Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
AdvertisingEmpire Chess Videos Buy for immediate download or as a DVD |
My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Etienne Van Leeuwen, Miklos Orso, Michal Krasenkow and everyone else who helped with this issue.
The FIDE Candidates have maintained a frenetic pace and it is the man who seems to have remained the calmest, Viswanathan Anand who ended the week as favourite to get a rematch with Magnus Carlsen. Anand was hardly mentioned by anyone as a favourite for the event but with 9/14 rounds gone and a one points lead over Aronian (and who will lose to Anand if he ties alone with him) Anand probably only needs draws to the end to qualify. A truly amazing turn around for Anand who hasn't played a tournament in a number of years that would suggest he was capable of such a result. It seems to me that Anand has avoided unclear tactics and this has by and large eliminated the small tactical errors that was costing him so heavily before and allowed his great opening preparation to dominate, with this he has visibly looked more confident too. In London a year ago the last few rounds saw many twists and turns, will we see that in Khanty-Mansiysk? Time will tell. Elsewhere there were a number of leagues having their final weekend and Magnus Carlsen made a surprise appearance in the Norwegian league helping Stavanger get promoted to their Elite league.
Many thanks to those who have donated so far to TWIC following my appeal after my 1000th issue. I've written my thanks to the people who have contributed so far. I'm very grateful and it has made a big difference to me. If you also wish to donate to help me keep TWIC going and move it forward then you can do so via PayPal at:
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The FIDE Candidates Tournament takes place in Khanty-Mansiysk March 13th to 31st 2014 (playing days). Former World Chess Champion Viswanathan Anand has signed up to try and get his title back. Qualifiers: Vladimir Kramnik, Dmitry Andreikin, Veselin Topalov, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Levon Aronian and Sergey Karjakin with Peter Svidler as the host nominee.
FIDE Candidates 2014 Khanty-Mansiysk RUS (RUS), 13-31 iii 2014 | cat. XXI (2770) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
1. | Anand, Viswanathan | g | IND | 2770 | * | * | 1 | ½ | ½ | . | ½ | . | 1 | . | ½ | . | ½ | . | ½ | 1 | 6 | 2903 |
2. | Aronian, Levon | g | ARM | 2830 | 0 | ½ | * | * | ½ | . | 1 | . | 1 | 0 | ½ | . | 1 | . | ½ | . | 5 | 2805 |
3. | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2787 | ½ | . | ½ | . | * | * | 1 | 0 | 1 | . | ½ | ½ | ½ | . | 0 | . | 4½ | 2761 |
4. | Karjakin, Sergey | g | RUS | 2766 | ½ | . | 0 | . | 0 | 1 | * | * | ½ | . | ½ | . | ½ | 1 | ½ | . | 4½ | 2771 |
5. | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | g | AZE | 2757 | 0 | . | 0 | 1 | 0 | . | ½ | . | * | * | 1 | . | 1 | . | ½ | ½ | 4½ | 2780 |
6. | Andreikin, Dmitry | g | RUS | 2709 | ½ | . | ½ | . | ½ | ½ | ½ | . | 0 | . | * | * | 0 | ½ | 1 | . | 4 | 2734 |
7. | Svidler, Peter | g | RUS | 2758 | ½ | . | 0 | . | ½ | . | ½ | 0 | 0 | . | 1 | ½ | * | * | 1 | . | 4 | 2721 |
8. | Topalov, Veselin | g | BUL | 2785 | ½ | 0 | ½ | . | 1 | . | ½ | . | ½ | ½ | 0 | . | 0 | . | * | * | 3½ | 2687 |
Round 1 (March 13, 2014) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anand, Viswanathan | - Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | 47 | C88 | Ruy Lopez Closed | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Svidler, Peter | ½-½ | 26 | B48 | Sicilian Paulsen | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Topalov, Veselin | ½-½ | 36 | D11 | Slav Defence | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 32 | E32 | Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2 | |
Round 2 (March 14, 2014) | ||||||
Aronian, Levon | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 1-0 | 44 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Karjakin, Sergey | 1-0 | 39 | D20 | QGA | |
Svidler, Peter | - Andreikin, Dmitry | 1-0 | 31 | B32 | Sicilian Labourdonnais | |
Topalov, Veselin | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 54 | A09 | Reti Opening | |
Round 3 (March 15, 2014) | ||||||
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Anand, Viswanathan | 0-1 | 31 | D11 | Slav Defence | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 30 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Svidler, Peter | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 51 | A35 | English Symmetrical | |
Topalov, Veselin | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 35 | C88 | Ruy Lopez Closed | |
Round 4 (March 17, 2014) | ||||||
Anand, Viswanathan | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 30 | D37 | QGD 5.Bf4 | |
Aronian, Levon | - Svidler, Peter | 1-0 | 57 | D85 | Gruenfeld Defence | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Topalov, Veselin | ½-½ | 40 | A29 | English Four Knights | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Andreikin, Dmitry | 1-0 | 42 | D45 | Anti-Meran Variations | |
Round 5 (March 18, 2014) | ||||||
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 60 | E10 | Blumenfeld Counter Gambit | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | ½-½ | 31 | B52 | Sicilian Rossolimo | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 42 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Svidler, Peter | - Topalov, Veselin | 1-0 | 48 | C78 | Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence | |
Round 6 (March 19, 2014) | ||||||
Anand, Viswanathan | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 33 | C67 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Aronian, Levon | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 48 | A11 | Reti Opening | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Svidler, Peter | 1-0 | 31 | A81 | Dutch Leningrad | |
Topalov, Veselin | - Kramnik, Vladimir | 1-0 | 41 | D37 | QGD 5.Bf4 | |
Round 7 (March 21, 2014) | ||||||
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 1-0 | 54 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Aronian, Levon | 0-1 | 53 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Topalov, Veselin | 1-0 | 27 | D30 | Queen's Gambit (without Nc3) | |
Svidler, Peter | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 38 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Round 8 (March 22, 2014) | ||||||
Aronian, Levon | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 19 | A11 | Reti Opening | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 32 | D15 | Slav Defence | |
Svidler, Peter | - Karjakin, Sergey | 0-1 | 82 | A05 | Various | |
Topalov, Veselin | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | ½-½ | 32 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Round 9 (March 23, 2014) | ||||||
Anand, Viswanathan | - Topalov, Veselin | 1-0 | 57 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Kramnik, Vladimir | 1-0 | 64 | D02 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | 44 | E20 | Nimzo Indian | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Svidler, Peter | ½-½ | 30 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation |
The Chinese Championships took place 11th to 22nd March 2014. Yu Yangyi edged out Ding Liren on tie-break after both finished on 7/11.
ch-CHN 2014 Xinghua CHN Tue 11th Mar 2014 - Sat 22nd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2664 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 37.00 | 3 |
2 | 10 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2717 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 36.75 | 4 |
3 | 5 | Ma Qun | CHN | 2606 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 34.50 | 2 |
4 | 1 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2625 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 33.00 | 3 |
5 | 9 | Zhou Jianchao | CHN | 2565 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 32.00 | 3 |
6 | 8 | Zhao Jun | CHN | 2608 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 31.50 | 3 |
7 | 7 | Hou Yifan | CHN | 2629 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.75 | 2 |
8 | 2 | Lin Chen | CHN | 2475 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 22.25 | 2 |
9 | 12 | Xiu Deshun | CHN | 2571 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 25.00 | 2 |
10 | 4 | Zeng Chongsheng | CHN | 2520 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 22.50 | 3 |
11 | 6 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2591 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 24.25 | 2 |
12 | 11 | Liu Qingnan | CHN | 2501 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 23.00 | 2 |
12 players |
ch-CHN w 2014 Xinghua CHN Tue 11th Mar 2014 - Sat 22nd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ju Wenjun | CHN | 2520 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 41.25 | 7 |
2 | 3 | Shen Yang | CHN | 2435 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 39.00 | 5 |
3 | 10 | Lei Tingjie | CHN | 2374 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 36.25 | 7 |
4 | 11 | Ding Yixin | CHN | 2429 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 38.00 | 4 |
5 | 8 | Tan Zhongyi | CHN | 2499 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 29.75 | 4 |
6 | 12 | Guo Qi | CHN | 2462 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 27.75 | 4 |
7 | 2 | Zhang Xiaowen | CHN | 2397 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 24.25 | 4 |
8 | 7 | Wang Jue | CHN | 2384 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.50 | 2 |
9 | 9 | Wang Doudou | CHN | 2217 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.25 | 2 |
10 | 5 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2177 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 13.00 | 1 |
11 | 4 | Zhai Mo | CHN | 2266 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 13.50 | 0 |
12 | 6 | Gu Tianlu | CHN | 2164 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9.50 | 0 |
12 players |
The 14th European Senior Championships took place 8th to 22nd March 2014. Keith Arkell won the over-50 event. Games from the final round of the over 65 event won by Nico Schouten now available.
14th ch-Euro Seniors 2014 Porto POR Sat 8th Mar 2014 - Sat 22nd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Arkell Keith C | ENG | 2448 | 7.0 | 2354 | 46.5 | 50.5 |
2 | 2 | Kalegin Evgenij | RUS | 2453 | 6.5 | 2383 | 46.5 | 50.5 |
3 | 1 | Sturua Zurab | GEO | 2524 | 6.5 | 2359 | 46.0 | 50.0 |
4 | 5 | Bruno Fabio | ITA | 2410 | 6.0 | 2338 | 45.0 | 47.5 |
5 | 10 | Barle Janez | SLO | 2337 | 6.0 | 2288 | 43.5 | 46.5 |
6 | 9 | Rooze Jan | BEL | 2342 | 6.0 | 2272 | 45.0 | 49.0 |
7 | 4 | Soylu Suat | TUR | 2411 | 6.0 | 2247 | 42.0 | 45.5 |
8 | 8 | Pritchett Craig W | SCO | 2351 | 5.5 | 2259 | 43.0 | 47.0 |
9 | 6 | Santos Luis | POR | 2369 | 5.5 | 2240 | 42.5 | 46.5 |
10 | 14 | Furman Boris | RUS | 2225 | 5.5 | 2209 | 40.0 | 43.5 |
11 | 18 | Leiros Vila Avelino | ESP | 2151 | 5.5 | 2123 | 38.0 | 40.0 |
12 | 7 | Fernandes Antonio | POR | 2365 | 5.0 | 2310 | 44.5 | 48.0 |
13 | 16 | Bebchuk Boris | RUS | 2162 | 5.0 | 2279 | 43.0 | 45.0 |
14 | 15 | Gal Moshe | ISR | 2165 | 5.0 | 2248 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
15 | 11 | Maryasin Boris | ISR | 2330 | 5.0 | 2205 | 40.5 | 44.0 |
16 | 12 | Kierzek Matthias Dr. | GER | 2251 | 5.0 | 2134 | 39.5 | 43.5 |
17 | 24 | Melkeraaen Terje | NOR | 2013 | 4.5 | 2157 | 40.0 | 43.5 |
18 | 30 | Borg Flemming | DEN | 1859 | 4.5 | 2103 | 35.5 | 37.5 |
19 | 26 | Auvinen Esa | FIN | 1979 | 4.5 | 2080 | 34.5 | 37.5 |
20 | 22 | Morais Vitor | POR | 2033 | 4.0 | 2202 | 39.0 | 40.5 |
21 | 27 | Pietinen Pekka | FIN | 1975 | 4.0 | 2170 | 37.0 | 39.0 |
22 | 13 | Giulian Philip M | SCO | 2226 | 4.0 | 2097 | 34.5 | 37.0 |
23 | 31 | Patola Eero | FIN | 1844 | 4.0 | 2089 | 33.0 | 35.5 |
24 | 32 | Puroila Sippo | FIN | 1820 | 4.0 | 2077 | 33.5 | 35.0 |
25 | 21 | Kurka Dieter | GER | 2045 | 4.0 | 2042 | 35.5 | 37.5 |
26 | 19 | Sollid Stein | NOR | 2057 | 4.0 | 2010 | 32.0 | 33.5 |
27 | 20 | Ferreira Victor Manuel | POR | 2050 | 4.0 | 1996 | 33.0 | 35.0 |
28 | 25 | Mckerracher Douglas | SCO | 1988 | 3.5 | 2135 | 36.0 | 38.0 |
29 | 29 | Hermes Geoff R | ENG | 1930 | 3.5 | 2122 | 35.5 | 39.5 |
30 | 17 | Pastor Alonso De Prado Alberto | ESP | 2159 | 3.5 | 2098 | 36.0 | 37.5 |
31 | 28 | Jenssen Ove S | NOR | 1933 | 3.5 | 2012 | 35.0 | 36.5 |
32 | 33 | Mendes Carlos | POR | 1681 | 3.0 | 1912 | 28.5 | 30.0 |
33 | 23 | Hoeg Claus | DEN | 2025 | 2.5 | 1917 | 29.5 | 31.0 |
34 | 34 | Dias Jose | POR | 1656 | 2.0 | 2021 | 30.5 | 32.5 |
35 | 36 | Silva Jose Amaral | POR | 0 | 2.0 | 1902 | 30.0 | 31.5 |
36 | 35 | Mottang Harald | NOR | 1646 | 2.0 | 1864 | 27.0 | 28.0 |
36 players |
14th ch-Euro Seniors +65 Porto POR Sat 8th Mar 2014 - Sat 22nd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 15 | Schouten Nico | NED | 2179 | 7.5 | 2249 | 45.0 | 47.0 |
2 | 6 | Beznosikov Vladimir | RUS | 2323 | 7.0 | 2182 | 44.5 | 48.5 |
3 | 1 | Kuyindzhi Alexander A | RUS | 2430 | 6.5 | 2222 | 44.0 | 46.5 |
4 | 7 | Gorshkov Yury S. | RUS | 2304 | 6.5 | 2214 | 44.5 | 48.5 |
5 | 9 | Vucenović Dragomir | SUI | 2266 | 6.0 | 2226 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
6 | 10 | Gruzmann Boris | RUS | 2222 | 6.0 | 2212 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
7 | 3 | Butnorius Algimantas | LTU | 2378 | 6.0 | 2191 | 48.5 | 53.0 |
8 | 11 | Harestad Thor Geir | NOR | 2206 | 6.0 | 2177 | 41.0 | 45.5 |
9 | 5 | Werner Clemens | GER | 2330 | 6.0 | 2153 | 41.5 | 44.5 |
10 | 22 | Grinberg Iosif P. | RUS | 2146 | 5.5 | 2212 | 41.5 | 44.0 |
11 | 2 | Șubă Mihai | ROU | 2416 | 5.5 | 2202 | 42.0 | 45.5 |
12 | 4 | Tseitlin Mark D | ISR | 2365 | 5.5 | 2188 | 44.0 | 48.0 |
13 | 17 | Anguera Maestro Jaime | ESP | 2172 | 5.5 | 2156 | 42.0 | 44.5 |
14 | 29 | Hjertenes Oystein | NOR | 2088 | 5.5 | 2116 | 40.0 | 41.5 |
15 | 20 | Gundersen Helge | NOR | 2162 | 5.0 | 2297 | 43.0 | 47.5 |
16 | 18 | Neumann Joachim | GER | 2172 | 5.0 | 2204 | 44.5 | 45.0 |
17 | 24 | Steedman James | NOR | 2130 | 5.0 | 2204 | 40.5 | 44.0 |
18 | 14 | Müller Rudolf | GER | 2190 | 5.0 | 2186 | 45.0 | 48.5 |
19 | 13 | Hohler Peter | SUI | 2197 | 5.0 | 2173 | 42.0 | 45.5 |
20 | 32 | Danielsson Robert | SWE | 2064 | 5.0 | 2141 | 40.5 | 41.0 |
21 | 44 | Wahlstedt Mats | SWE | 1937 | 5.0 | 2119 | 36.5 | 38.5 |
22 | 16 | James Geoffrey H | ENG | 2177 | 5.0 | 2094 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
23 | 47 | Sevenyuk Alexey | BLR | 1885 | 5.0 | 2079 | 39.5 | 41.0 |
24 | 8 | Peretz Malkiel | ISR | 2272 | 5.0 | 2052 | 39.0 | 43.5 |
25 | 21 | Grabow Pouelsten Holm | DEN | 2158 | 5.0 | 2041 | 35.5 | 37.5 |
26 | 25 | Thieme Hans | GER | 2130 | 5.0 | 2008 | 36.5 | 39.5 |
27 | 19 | Sasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian | ROU | 2170 | 5.0 | 2006 | 33.5 | 35.5 |
28 | 27 | Hutchinson Norman A | ENG | 2100 | 5.0 | 1993 | 36.5 | 38.5 |
29 | 40 | Gousseinov Aguif | FRA | 1976 | 4.5 | 2182 | 42.5 | 46.0 |
30 | 37 | Ciuro Munoz Ricardo | ESP | 2012 | 4.5 | 2135 | 39.5 | 43.0 |
31 | 36 | Muratoğlu Salih | TUR | 2034 | 4.5 | 2124 | 41.0 | 41.5 |
32 | 42 | Henrichsen Erland | NOR | 1959 | 4.5 | 2113 | 38.5 | 42.0 |
33 | 39 | Levinsky Gregory | ISR | 1997 | 4.5 | 2102 | 37.0 | 39.5 |
34 | 30 | Zhelesny Stanislav | RUS | 2087 | 4.5 | 2097 | 39.0 | 42.5 |
35 | 49 | Thjomoe Hans Richard | NOR | 1868 | 4.5 | 2064 | 34.0 | 36.5 |
36 | 26 | Buxade Roca Guillermo | ESP | 2115 | 4.5 | 2047 | 36.5 | 40.0 |
37 | 28 | Batakovs Olegs | LAT | 2090 | 4.0 | 2139 | 39.5 | 42.5 |
38 | 38 | Green Per | SWE | 1999 | 4.0 | 2077 | 40.5 | 43.0 |
39 | 45 | Santos Julio | POR | 1918 | 4.0 | 2058 | 34.5 | 37.0 |
40 | 33 | Milnes Anthony C P | ENG | 2064 | 4.0 | 2020 | 35.5 | 38.5 |
59 players |
The 19th Kolkata Open takes place 18th to 27th March 2014.
19th Kolkata Open 2014 Kolkata IND Tue 18th Mar 2014 - Thu 27th Mar 2014
Leading Round 7 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 28 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2439 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 26.0 | 25.00 |
2 | 7 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2602 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 23.5 | 20.75 |
3 | 11 | Barbosa Oliver | PHI | 2564 | 5.5 | 26.0 | 22.0 | 23.25 |
4 | 19 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2486 | 5.5 | 26.0 | 22.0 | 22.75 |
5 | 18 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2496 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 20.50 |
6 | 3 | Landa Konstantin | RUS | 2645 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 22.5 | 20.25 |
7 | 10 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2578 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 22.0 | 18.00 |
8 | 8 | Lalith Babu M.R. | IND | 2585 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 21.0 | 18.50 |
9 | 5 | Adhiban B. | IND | 2608 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 21.5 | 18.25 |
10 | 13 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2529 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 17.50 |
11 | 9 | Grigoryan Avetik | ARM | 2583 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 19.5 | 16.00 |
12 | 4 | Mchedlishvili Mikheil | GEO | 2639 | 5.0 | 21.5 | 18.5 | 18.00 |
13 | 6 | Pantsulaia Levan | GEO | 2606 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 23.0 | 16.75 |
14 | 1 | Short Nigel D | ENG | 2674 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 21.0 | 16.50 |
15 | 20 | Ghosh Diptayan | IND | 2481 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 25.0 | 16.00 |
16 | 14 | Abdulla Al-Rakib | BAN | 2518 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 24.5 | 15.50 |
17 | 41 | Rathnakaran K. | IND | 2389 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 24.0 | 15.00 |
18 | 35 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | IND | 2424 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 24.0 | 14.00 |
19 | 23 | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | TUR | 2462 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 23.0 | 15.25 |
20 | 49 | Karthikeyan P. | IND | 2355 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 22.5 | 15.00 |
21 | 34 | Neelotpal Das | IND | 2427 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 21.5 | 12.00 |
22 | 33 | Ly Moulthun | AUS | 2429 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 21.5 | 11.50 |
23 | 37 | Prasanna Raghuram Rao | IND | 2410 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 21.0 | 13.75 |
24 | 24 | Laxman R.R. | IND | 2454 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 20.5 | 12.75 |
25 | 39 | Sundararajan Kidambi | IND | 2400 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 20.0 | 13.75 |
26 | 16 | Shyam Sundar M. | IND | 2507 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 14.00 |
27 | 26 | Swayams Mishra | IND | 2445 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 12.00 |
28 | 12 | Gopal G.N. | IND | 2558 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 19.5 | 14.75 |
29 | 51 | Konguvel Ponnuswamy | IND | 2347 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 20.0 | 10.50 |
30 | 21 | Arun Prasad S. | IND | 2477 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 19.0 | 13.00 |
31 | 2 | Fedorchuk Sergey A. | UKR | 2647 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 19.0 | 12.25 |
32 | 48 | Padmini Rout | IND | 2356 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 11.25 |
33 | 52 | Kunal M. | IND | 2339 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 16.5 | 10.25 |
34 | 15 | Debashis Das | IND | 2508 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 22.0 | 11.00 |
35 | 61 | Abhishek Kelkar | IND | 2286 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 21.5 | 11.75 |
36 | 36 | Palit Somak | IND | 2421 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 21.0 | 11.75 |
37 | 31 | Shyam Nikil P. | IND | 2431 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 11.75 |
42 | Satyapragyan Swayangsu | IND | 2389 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 11.75 | |
39 | 54 | Krishna C.R.G. | IND | 2317 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 20.5 | 11.75 |
40 | 72 | Bora Safal | USA | 2218 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 19.5 | 10.25 |
77 players |
The 1st Behin Bazafarin Alborz Open took place 6th to 15th March 2014. Omid Noroozi won with 9.5/11.s
1st Behin Bazafarin Open Tehran IRI Thu 6th Mar 2014 - Sat 15th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 13 | Noroozi Omid | IRI | 2382 | 9.5 | 83.5 | 78.0 | 74.5 |
2 | 1 | Rasulov Vugar | AZE | 2521 | 9.0 | 86.5 | 80.5 | 77.0 |
3 | 5 | Azaladze Shota | GEO | 2482 | 9.0 | 85.5 | 79.0 | 76.5 |
4 | 19 | Mousavi Seyed Khalil | IRI | 2319 | 9.0 | 84.5 | 78.5 | 75.5 |
5 | 3 | Golizadeh Asghar | IRI | 2508 | 8.5 | 89.0 | 82.5 | 80.0 |
6 | 30 | Lorparizangeneh Shahin | IRI | 2246 | 8.5 | 81.5 | 75.5 | 72.5 |
7 | 11 | Mahjoob Morteza | IRI | 2413 | 8.5 | 80.5 | 75.0 | 71.5 |
8 | 37 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | IRI | 2203 | 8.5 | 80.5 | 74.5 | 72.0 |
9 | 9 | Javakhadze Zurab | GEO | 2450 | 8.5 | 75.0 | 70.0 | 67.5 |
10 | 10 | Sharbaf Mohsen | IRI | 2434 | 8.0 | 81.0 | 75.5 | 71.5 |
11 | 6 | Benidze Davit | GEO | 2479 | 8.0 | 80.5 | 75.0 | 71.0 |
12 | 20 | Asgarizadeh Ahmad | IRI | 2309 | 8.0 | 77.5 | 72.0 | 68.5 |
13 | 42 | Moghaddamian Afshin | IRI | 2179 | 8.0 | 76.5 | 71.0 | 67.5 |
14 | 61 | Derakhshani Dorsa | IRI | 2107 | 8.0 | 76.0 | 71.5 | 67.0 |
15 | 34 | Hakimifard Ghazal | IRI | 2221 | 8.0 | 74.0 | 68.5 | 66.5 |
16 | 52 | Sakhayi Mostafa | IRI | 2152 | 8.0 | 74.0 | 68.5 | 65.5 |
17 | 67 | Bagheri Maziar | IRI | 2088 | 8.0 | 73.5 | 68.5 | 65.5 |
18 | 84 | Godarz Kasra | IRI | 2027 | 8.0 | 72.0 | 67.0 | 63.0 |
19 | 62 | Tavakolian M. | IRI | 2101 | 8.0 | 71.5 | 66.5 | 64.0 |
20 | 14 | Ahmadinia Ebrahim | IRI | 2373 | 7.5 | 83.5 | 77.0 | 74.0 |
21 | 15 | Darban Morteza | IRI | 2365 | 7.5 | 81.0 | 75.0 | 71.5 |
22 | 25 | Asgari Morteza | IRI | 2279 | 7.5 | 79.5 | 73.5 | 70.0 |
23 | 75 | Asadi Sadegh | IRI | 2055 | 7.5 | 79.0 | 73.5 | 70.5 |
24 | 2 | Darini Pouria | IRI | 2510 | 7.5 | 79.0 | 73.0 | 70.0 |
25 | 22 | Ghorbani Mohsen | IRI | 2300 | 7.5 | 74.5 | 69.5 | 65.0 |
26 | 23 | Mosadeghpour Masoud | IRI | 2294 | 7.5 | 74.5 | 69.0 | 66.0 |
27 | 76 | Tahbaz Arash | IRI | 2054 | 7.5 | 74.0 | 69.0 | 65.5 |
28 | 27 | Khodashenas Mersad | IRI | 2262 | 7.5 | 73.0 | 67.5 | 64.5 |
29 | 72 | Changaei Amin | IRI | 2069 | 7.5 | 71.0 | 66.0 | 62.0 |
30 | 121 | Ghafourian Amir Ali | IRI | 1899 | 7.5 | 69.5 | 65.0 | 62.0 |
31 | 54 | Mousavi Sayed Milad | IRI | 2143 | 7.5 | 69.5 | 64.0 | 61.0 |
32 | 105 | Firoozja Alireza | IRI | 1954 | 7.5 | 69.0 | 64.5 | 61.5 |
33 | 88 | Mashmooli Kian | IRI | 2008 | 7.5 | 67.0 | 62.5 | 57.5 |
34 | 40 | Valizadeh Ali | IRI | 2198 | 7.0 | 81.0 | 75.5 | 72.0 |
35 | 4 | Bajarani Ulvi | AZE | 2492 | 7.0 | 81.0 | 74.5 | 72.5 |
36 | 26 | Hosseinipour Mehdi | IRI | 2277 | 7.0 | 79.0 | 73.0 | 70.0 |
37 | 21 | Mahdavirad Mehdi | IRI | 2303 | 7.0 | 78.0 | 72.5 | 69.5 |
38 | 38 | Galehdari Bardia | IRI | 2203 | 7.0 | 78.0 | 72.0 | 69.0 |
39 | 41 | Ettehadi H. | IRI | 2191 | 7.0 | 77.0 | 71.5 | 68.0 |
40 | 56 | Moradi Amirmasoud | IRI | 2129 | 7.0 | 74.5 | 69.0 | 66.0 |
295 players |
The Moscow Championship Final takes place 22nd to 30th March 2014.
ch-Moscow Men 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 22nd Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Belous Vladimir | RUS | 2572 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 6.00 |
2 | 3 | Mozharov Mikhail | RUS | 2557 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 4.25 |
5 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2498 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 4.25 | |
13 | Paravyan David | RUS | 2423 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 4.25 | |
5 | 1 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2590 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3.75 |
6 | 12 | Dvalishvili Pavel S. | RUS | 2428 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.25 |
7 | 11 | Krapivin Alexander | RUS | 2433 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 |
8 | 7 | Balashov Yuri S | RUS | 2446 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
9 | 6 | Gavrilov Alexei | RUS | 2466 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
10 | 4 | Stukopin Andrey | RUS | 2544 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
11 | 18 | Karpov Vadim | RUS | 2367 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
12 | 10 | Gordievsky Dmitry | RUS | 2435 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
14 | Vavulin Maksim | RUS | 2398 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
14 | 15 | Appolonov Sergey | RUS | 2377 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
15 | 27 | Spichkin Alexander | RUS | 2216 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2.50 |
16 | 8 | Seliverstov Vladimir | RUS | 2440 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.75 |
17 | 9 | Ulko Jaroslav | RUS | 2435 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.50 |
18 | 24 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | RUS | 2280 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.75 |
19 | 29 | Papazian Eduard | RUS | 2184 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.00 |
32 | Smirnov Timofey | RUS | 2128 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.00 | |
21 | 19 | Kostin Konstantin | RUS | 2353 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.00 |
22 | 20 | Shvedchikov Anatoli I. | RUS | 2347 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
23 | 31 | Lomasov Semen | RUS | 2145 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.50 |
24 | 23 | Ageichenko Genadi A | RUS | 2282 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.00 |
25 | 22 | Zilbert Oleg | RUS | 2286 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
26 | 16 | Dragomarezkij Evgeni | RUS | 2377 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.25 |
27 | 17 | Gorbatov Alexej | RUS | 2369 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.00 |
28 | Tchernyi Viktor | RUS | 2184 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.00 | |
29 | 21 | Sychev Klementy | RUS | 2317 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 |
30 | 26 | Tarasov Alexandr | RUS | 2245 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
31 | 25 | Kachar Vladimir | RUS | 2270 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 |
30 | Savenkov Konstantin | RUS | 2172 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | |
32 players |
ch-Moscow Women 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 22nd Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Charochkina Daria | RUS | 2374 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 5.50 |
2 | 5 | Zakurdjaeva Irina | RUS | 2285 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.00 |
3 | 2 | Vasilevich Irina | RUS | 2350 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 3.25 |
4 | 4 | Pustovoitova Daria | RUS | 2295 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
10 | Kharmunova Nadezhda | RUS | 2118 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
6 | 7 | Mirzoeva Elmira | RUS | 2235 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.75 |
7 | 12 | Paramzina Anastasya | RUS | 2074 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.00 |
8 | 3 | Ambartsumova Karina | RUS | 2338 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
9 | 8 | Gvanceladze Anna | RUS | 2210 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
10 | 6 | Drozdova Dina | RUS | 2258 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 |
11 | 11 | Bezgodova Svetlana | RUS | 2094 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 |
12 | 14 | Ivanova Karina | RUS | 2032 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
13 | 9 | Zherebtsova Alexandra | RUS | 2141 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
13 | Khropova Larisa | RUS | 2048 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | |
16 | Zakharova Anna | RUS | 1847 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | |
16 | 15 | Zakharova Evgenia | RUS | 1873 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.00 |
17 | 17 | Pautova Darya | RUS | 1639 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 |
18 | 18 | Gani Tatiana | RUS | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 |
18 players |
The St Petersburg Championship takes place 21st to 31st March 2014.
ch-St Petersburg 2014 St Petersburg RUS Fri 21st Mar 2014 - Mon 31st Mar 2014
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Yevseev Denis | RUS | 2532 | 3.0 | 4.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
2 | 8 | Lobanov Sergei | RUS | 2271 | 2.5 | 4.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 1 | Martynov Pavel | RUS | 2352 | 2.5 | 3.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
4 | 5 | Popov Valerij | RUS | 2544 | 2.0 | 4.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 7 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2520 | 2.0 | 4.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 6 | Usmanov Vasily | RUS | 2392 | 2.0 | 3.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 3 | Gogin Maksim | RUS | 2153 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 12 | Sichinava Zviad | RUS | 2327 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 10 | Bazeev German | RUS | 2347 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 2 | Donskov Anatoly | RUS | 2348 | 0.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
4 | Palchun Grigory | RUS | 2287 | 0.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 0 | |
12 | 11 | Levin Evgeny A. | RUS | 2505 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
12 players |
ch-St Petersburg w 2014 St Petersburg RUS Fri 21st Mar 2014 - Mon 31st Mar 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Balaian Alina | RUS | 2223 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 3 | Belenkaya Dina | RUS | 2254 | 2.5 | 3.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Ivkina Olga | RUS | 2239 | 2.0 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 9 | Molchanova Tatjana | RUS | 2291 | 2.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 5 | Tskhadadze Anna | RUS | 1819 | 1.5 | 2.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 1 | Azimova Karina | RUS | 2048 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 7 | Degoda Evgenia | RUS | 1630 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
11 | Toporkova Sofia | RUS | 1852 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 1 | |
9 | 10 | Korchagina Viktoria | RUS | 2056 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 12 | Chernyak Viktoria | RUS | 2040 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
11 | 6 | Burdakova Asya | RUS | 1737 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 | 4 | Shakirova Renata | RUS | 1892 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 players |
The 12th Championsnhip of Volga took place 13th to 23rd March 2014. Dmitry Kokarev won with 7.5/9. Final standings in English are not available.
The 23rd Eastern Class Championship took place 14th to 16th March 2014. Gata Kamsky won with 4.5/5. A couple of Kamsky games are available now.
23rd Eastern Class 2014 Sturbridge USA Fri 14th Mar 2014 - Sun 16th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | Prize |
1 | Gata, Kamsky | GM | 2778 | 4.5 | 1st $2056.00 |
2 | Shankland, Sam | GM | 2698 | 4 | 2nd-4th $428.25 |
3 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | 2693 | 4 | 2nd-4th $428.25 |
4 | Shen, Victor C | IM | 2494 | 4 | 2nd-4th $428.25 |
5 | Aaron, Deepak | 2448 | 4 | 2nd-4th $428.25 | |
6 | Ivanov, Alexander | GM | 2590 | 3.5 | |
7 | Fishbein, Alexander | GM | 2565 | 3.5 | |
8 | Bodek, Michael H | FM | 2468 | 3 | |
9 | Shen, Arthur | FM | 2450 | 3 | |
10 | Gu, Christopher | 2424 | 3 | ||
11 | Winer, Steven | FM | 2409 | 3 | |
12 | Yedidia, Jonathan | IM | 2405 | 3 | |
13 | Bolat, Ahmet | 2377 | 3 | ||
14 | Abdi, Farzad | 2265 | 3 | 1st-2nd U2300 $588.00 | |
15 | Wang, Qibiao | 2255 | 3 | 1st-2nd U2300 $588.00 | |
16 | Kelleher, William | FM | 2374 | 2.5 | |
17 | Castaneda, Nelson | FM | 2358 | 2.5 | |
18 | Rosenthal, Jonathan D | FM | 2335 | 2.5 | |
19 | Balakrishnan, Praveen | 2271 | 2.5 | ||
20 | Dzhumaev, Almir | 2251 | 2.5 | ||
21 | Arun, Siddharth | 2242 | 2.5 | ||
22 | Vertkin, Sergey | 2229 | 2.5 | ||
23 | Checa, Nicolas de t. | 2317 | 2 | ||
24 | Markzon, Gregory | FM | 2291 | 2 | |
25 | Williams, Chris | 2277 | 2 | ||
26 | Times, Lawyer | 2271 | 2 | ||
27 | Fikiet, Alex Miche | 2254 | 2 | ||
28 | Zhang, Yuanchen | FM | 2163 | 2 | |
29 | Young, Ryan | 2007 | 2 | ||
30 | Crump, Alexander J | 2230 | 1.5 | ||
31 | Sharp, Dale Eugene | 2200 | 1.5 | ||
32 | Lucente, Mike | 2152 | 1.5 | ||
33 | Jacobson, Aaron | 2147 | 1.5 | ||
34 | Katz, Gabriel | 2108 | 1.5 | ||
35 | Gorti, Akshita | WFM | 2097 | 1.5 | |
36 | Velikhanli, Firuza | WGM | 2314 | 1 | |
37 | Kumar, Aravind | 2140 | 1 | ||
38 | Gatica, Jose Miguel | 2082 | 1 | ||
39 | Kostovetsky, Daniel | 2074 | 0.5 | ||
39 players |
The GataHotel MEDOSZ Spring Open took place in Budapest 14th to 22nd March 2014. Mackenzie Molner edged out Nguyen Thi Mai Hung on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
Hotel MEDOSZ Spring Open Budapest HUN Fri 14th Mar 2014 - Sat 22nd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Molner Mackenzie | GM | USA | 2528 | 7.5 | 38.5 | 2481 | 422.5 |
2 | 4 | Nguyen Thi Mai Hung | WIM | VIE | 2261 | 7.5 | 38 | 2498 | 404 |
3 | 14 | Farkas Richard | HUN | 2191 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 2384 | 418 | |
4 | 12 | House Glenn L | FM | ENG | 2204 | 6 | 30.5 | 2253 | 413.5 |
5 | 7 | Szalanczy Emil | IM | HUN | 2240 | 5.5 | 30 | 2274 | 409.5 |
6 | 15 | Vereb Gabor | HUN | 2137 | 5.5 | 30 | 2164 | 364 | |
7 | 6 | Balint Vilmos | HUN | 2246 | 5 | 30 | 2216 | 399 | |
8 | 10 | Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij | IM | HUN | 2224 | 5 | 28 | 2254 | 344.5 |
9 | 2 | To Nhat Minh | IM | HUN | 2354 | 5 | 27 | 2183 | 377 |
10 | 8 | Bach Matthias | FM | GER | 2234 | 5 | 26.5 | 2155 | 378 |
11 | 3 | Nagy Ervin Dr. | IM | HUN | 2269 | 5 | 26 | 2164 | 312.5 |
12 | 13 | Kakuk Sandor | HUN | 2200 | 5 | 25.5 | 2120 | 374.5 | |
13 | 9 | Brustkern Juergen | FM | GER | 2233 | 4.5 | 27 | 2220 | 301.5 |
14 | 5 | Pirisi Gabor | IM | HUN | 2258 | 4.5 | 25 | 2152 | 279 |
15 | 18 | Csapo Zoltan | FM | HUN | 2024 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 2008 | 362 |
16 | 20 | Grajczak Adrian | POL | 1953 | 4.5 | 21 | 2069 | 377.5 | |
17 | 23 | Wiman Kenneth | SWE | 1891 | 4.5 | 19 | 1816 | 319 | |
18 | 25 | Szlenka Attila | HUN | 1804 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 1773 | 331.5 | |
19 | 17 | Cross Ted | USA | 2034 | 4 | 23 | 1996 | 318.5 | |
20 | 19 | Heyl Thomas | GER | 1999 | 4 | 20 | 2036 | 348 | |
21 | 21 | Simon Lili | HUN | 1936 | 4 | 19.5 | 1873 | 339 | |
22 | 24 | Pesola Jyrki | FIN | 1863 | 4 | 18.5 | 1912 | 354.5 | |
23 | 26 | Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan | HUN | 1799 | 4 | 18 | 1879 | 315 | |
24 | 30 | Bacsi Andras | HUN | 1778 | 4 | 17 | 1823 | 298 | |
25 | 31 | Vegvari Ferenc | HUN | 1719 | 4 | 14 | 1752 | 298 | |
26 | 29 | Ghadiri Radmehr | IRI | 1786 | 3.5 | 19 | 1916 | 317 | |
27 | 22 | Marcu Simon | SVK | 1892 | 3.5 | 17 | 1766 | 333.5 | |
28 | 34 | Ongut Tamas Gunes | HUN | 1531 | 3.5 | 15 | 1746 | 314.5 | |
29 | 27 | Ladanyi Gyula | HUN | 1798 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 1607 | 272.5 | |
30 | 33 | Xiao Hu Chen | HUN | 1546 | 3 | 17.5 | 1620 | 267 | |
31 | 28 | Szalay Janos Dr. | HUN | 1795 | 3 | 13 | 1639 | 315.5 | |
32 | 16 | Bitran Daniel | ISR | 2133 | 2.5 | 18.5 | 2002 | 166.5 | |
33 | 32 | Horvath Lajos Dr. | HUN | 1565 | 2 | 9 | 1459 | 249 | |
34 | 35 | Szabo Miklos Istvan | HUN | 1332 | 1 | 7 | 1021 | 243 | |
35 | 11 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | NOR | 2209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | |
35 players |
The Zagreb Open took place 17th to 24th March 2014. Sasa Martinovic edged out Ivan Zaja and Petar G. Arnaudov on tie-break after all scored 7.5/9. Final round games not yet available.
Zagreb Open 2014 Zagreb CRO Mon 17th Mar 2014 - Mon 24th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Martinovic Sasa | GM | CRO | 2532 | 7.5 | 41.5 | 53 | 38.5 |
2 | 14 | Zaja Ivan | GM | CRO | 2465 | 7.5 | 40 | 51.5 | 41 |
3 | 15 | Arnaudov G. Petar | GM | BUL | 2459 | 7.5 | 38 | 49.5 | 38 |
4 | 17 | Kovacevic Blazimir | IM | CRO | 2454 | 7 | 42.5 | 53 | 37 |
5 | 5 | Palac Mladen | GM | CRO | 2561 | 7 | 42 | 53 | 36.5 |
6 | 12 | Kurajica Bojan | GM | BIH | 2505 | 7 | 38.5 | 49 | 36.5 |
7 | 22 | Jakovljevic Vlado | IM | BIH | 2413 | 7 | 36.5 | 48 | 34.5 |
8 | 1 | Georgiev Kiril | GM | BUL | 2625 | 6.5 | 42 | 54 | 36.5 |
9 | 6 | Zelcic Robert | GM | CRO | 2559 | 6.5 | 41 | 52 | 35.5 |
10 | 28 | Loncar Robert | IM | CRO | 2358 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 34.5 |
11 | 4 | Brkic Ante | GM | CRO | 2563 | 6.5 | 40 | 51 | 35.5 |
12 | 9 | Cvitan Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2526 | 6.5 | 40 | 51 | 35 |
13 | 20 | Rogulj Branko | IM | CRO | 2418 | 6.5 | 39 | 50.5 | 34 |
14 | 13 | Fercec Nenad | GM | CRO | 2490 | 6.5 | 39 | 49.5 | 34.5 |
15 | 16 | Zufic Miroslav | IM | CRO | 2458 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 34.5 |
16 | 8 | Saric Ante | GM | CRO | 2529 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 48 | 33 |
17 | 2 | Nabaty Tamir | GM | ISR | 2586 | 6 | 45 | 58 | 37.5 |
18 | 36 | Kristovic Marijan | FM | CRO | 2292 | 6 | 43.5 | 55 | 35 |
19 | 33 | Blazeka Matej | FM | CRO | 2304 | 6 | 40.5 | 51 | 32.5 |
20 | 26 | Biti Ozren | IM | CRO | 2376 | 6 | 39.5 | 51 | 34 |
21 | 18 | Lekic Dusan | IM | MNE | 2433 | 6 | 38.5 | 49 | 33.5 |
22 | 86 | Tica Sven | MK | CRO | 2095 | 6 | 38.5 | 48 | 31.5 |
23 | 30 | Mihalincic Tomislav | FM | CRO | 2319 | 6 | 37 | 48 | 32 |
24 | 37 | Franciskovic Borka | WIM | CRO | 2290 | 6 | 37 | 47.5 | 32 |
25 | 11 | Dizdarevic Emir | GM | BIH | 2518 | 6 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 32 |
26 | 19 | Cebalo Miso | GM | CRO | 2425 | 6 | 36.5 | 47 | 32 |
27 | 21 | Sale Srdan | IM | CRO | 2416 | 6 | 36.5 | 47 | 31 |
28 | 51 | Matic Zeljko | MK | CRO | 2229 | 6 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 30 |
29 | 72 | Vujcic Toni | MK | CRO | 2141 | 6 | 36 | 46.5 | 30.5 |
30 | 66 | Basaric Srdan | MK | CRO | 2159 | 6 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 30 |
31 | 29 | Makaj Marko | FM | CRO | 2358 | 6 | 34.5 | 44 | 28.5 |
32 | 34 | Doric Nenad | IM | CRO | 2297 | 6 | 33.5 | 44 | 28.5 |
33 | 42 | Hrvacic Pavle | FM | CRO | 2258 | 6 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 29.5 |
34 | 54 | Rubil Marko | MK | CRO | 2219 | 6 | 32 | 42.5 | 27 |
35 | 52 | Frouth Nenad | MK | CRO | 2225 | 6 | 32 | 41.5 | 27.5 |
36 | 48 | Veleski Robert | FM | MKD | 2248 | 6 | 31.5 | 42 | 27.5 |
37 | 45 | Dutina Dario | FM | CRO | 2253 | 6 | 31.5 | 41.5 | 29.5 |
38 | 62 | Draganic Stjepan | NM | CRO | 2167 | 6 | 31.5 | 41 | 29 |
39 | 3 | Jankovic Alojzije | GM | CRO | 2569 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 49.5 | 33 |
40 | 44 | Bender Ivan | FM | CRO | 2256 | 5.5 | 39 | 50 | 31.5 |
203 players |
The Individual championship of Central Serbia took place 17th to 21st March 2014. Nikola Sedlak edged out Borko Lajthajm on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
ch-Central SRB Ind 2014 Vrnjacka Banja SRB Mon 17th Mar 2014 - Fri 21st Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Sedlak Nikola | SRB | 2562 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 52.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | Lajthajm Borko | SRB | 2525 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 6 | Antic Dejan | SRB | 2462 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 9 | Bojkovic Natasa | SRB | 2411 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 51.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 7 | Abramovic Bosko | SRB | 2437 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 19 | Maksimovic Branimir | SRB | 2364 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 4 | Markovic Miroslav | SRB | 2498 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 17 | Zajic Milan | SRB | 2370 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Ristic Nenad | SRB | 2431 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Cabrilo Goran | SRB | 2406 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 46.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 24 | Savicevic Vlatko | SRB | 2330 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 16 | Pavlovic Goran | SRB | 2372 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 14 | Velickovic Sasa | SRB | 2377 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 18 | Rajkovic Dusan | SRB | 2369 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 3 | Milanovic Danilo | SRB | 2506 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 5 | Pikula Dejan | SRB | 2498 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 47.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 23 | Cvetkovic Srdjan | SRB | 2332 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
18 | 26 | Jovic Stanoje | SRB | 2304 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
19 | 32 | Gavrilovic Leonardo | SRB | 2255 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 33 | Jovanovic Bojan P | SRB | 2254 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 15 | Milenkovic Mladen | SRB | 2373 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 28 | Stojanovic Andjelija | SRB | 2295 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
23 | 25 | Radusinovic Lazar | SRB | 2313 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 41.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 13 | Colovic Dusan | SRB | 2380 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 0.0 |
25 | 27 | Ilic Zoran S | SRB | 2297 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 41.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 11 | Rabrenovic Vladan | SRB | 2392 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 12 | Nestorovic Lazar | SRB | 2381 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 21 | Ratkovic Miloje | SRB | 2358 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 29 | Zivkovic Nemanja | SRB | 2290 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
30 | 36 | Sorgic Dragan | SRB | 2244 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 20 | Dudukovic Nikola | SRB | 2364 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 35.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 22 | Andrijevic Milan | SRB | 2333 | 4.0 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 38 | Bura Goran | SRB | 2222 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 45 | Petrovic Zoran Z | SRB | 2056 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 34 | Stojanovic Zlatko | SRB | 2253 | 4.0 | 33.5 | 35.5 | 0.0 |
36 | 39 | Zivkovic Marko | SRB | 2192 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 34.5 | 0.0 |
37 | 44 | Gajic Sladjan | SRB | 2066 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 34.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 31 | Stanojevic Branko | SRB | 2271 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 33.0 | 0.0 |
39 | 41 | Jokic Miodrag | SRB | 2103 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 32.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 30 | Vujacic Borivoje | SRB | 2287 | 3.5 | 38.0 | 42.0 | 0.0 |
52 players |
The 2nd Maksym Yusupov Memorial took place 13th to 18th March 2014. Petr Golubka won with 6.5/9.
2nd Maksym Yusupov Mem Lviv UKR Thu 13th Mar 2014 - Tue 18th Mar 2014. Category: 1. Ave: (2252) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Golubka, Petr | IM | UKR | 2396 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2401 |
2 | Vetoshko, Volodymyr | FM | UKR | 2332 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2368 |
3 | Terletsky, Oleg | UKR | 2236 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2378 | |
4 | Lornije, Filip | UKR | 2236 | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2333 | |
5 | Matviishen, Viktor | UKR | 2124 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2266 | |
6 | Sychevskyy, Andriy | UKR | 2151 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 4 | 2220 | |
7 | Ustianovich, Nazar | FM | UKR | 2221 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 4 | 2212 |
8 | Kalinina, Olga | WGM | UKR | 2303 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2203 |
9 | Meleshko, Vladimir | FM | UKR | 2239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2128 |
10 | Nester, Ihor | IM | UKR | 2277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 1976 |
The 30th ChessOrg Schachfestival takes place 21st to 29th March 2014.
30th ChessOrg Open 2014 Bad Woerishofen GER Fri 21st Mar 2014 - Sat 29th Mar 2014
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 8 | Karpatchev, Alexandr | GM | 2464 | 3 | 5.5 | 16.5 |
2 | 11 | Yagupov, Igor | GM | 2393 | 3 | 5 | 17.5 |
3 | 9 | Skembris, Spyridon | GM | 2449 | 3 | 5 | 16.5 |
4 | 5 | Nikolov, Momchil | GM | 2515 | 3 | 5 | 15.5 |
5 | 6 | Pap, Misa | GM | 2495 | 3 | 5 | 15.5 |
6 | 13 | Pirrot, Dieter | IM | 2379 | 3 | 4.5 | 18 |
7 | 7 | Naumkin, Igor | GM | 2477 | 3 | 4.5 | 16.5 |
8 | 2 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | 2530 | 3 | 4.5 | 16 |
9 | 16 | Ivanov, Mikhail M. | GM | 2367 | 3 | 4.5 | 16 |
10 | 18 | Singer, Christoph | FM | 2344 | 3 | 4.5 | 16 |
11 | 40 | Kannenberg, Karl-Heinz | 2205 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 13 | |
12 | 4 | Teske, Henrik | GM | 2519 | 2.5 | 6 | 15 |
13 | 12 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | WIM | 2379 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 14.5 |
14 | 24 | Schulze, Ulrich | IM | 2296 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 14 |
15 | 36 | Raghavi, N. | WIM | 2213 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 13.5 |
16 | 45 | Grawe, Christian | 2189 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 13 | |
17 | 34 | Krulich, Roman | CM | 2223 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 12 |
18 | 14 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | IM | 2373 | 2.5 | 5 | 17 |
19 | 1 | Epishin, Vladimir | GM | 2545 | 2.5 | 5 | 16.5 |
20 | 3 | Chatalbashev, Boris | GM | 2521 | 2.5 | 5 | 15.5 |
21 | 10 | Mainka, Romuald | GM | 2416 | 2.5 | 5 | 15 |
22 | 49 | Seidler, Lukas | 2177 | 2.5 | 5 | 14.5 | |
23 | 17 | Estremera, Sergio | IM | 2353 | 2.5 | 5 | 14 |
24 | 22 | Dittmar, Peter | FM | 2303 | 2.5 | 5 | 14 |
25 | 20 | Friedrich, Norbert | FM | 2316 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 16 |
26 | 46 | Zunker, Reinhard, Dr. | FM | 2188 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 15 |
27 | 38 | Seyfried, Claus | 2208 | 2.5 | 4 | 16 | |
28 | 60 | Comes, Bruno | 2150 | 2.5 | 4 | 16 | |
29 | 50 | Cherednichenko, Elena | WFM | 2174 | 2.5 | 4 | 15 |
30 | 39 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | CM | 2207 | 2.5 | 4 | 13.5 |
31 | 55 | Kammers, Heribert | 2165 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 18.5 | |
32 | 47 | Krauss, Josef | 2188 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 16 | |
33 | 51 | Mueller, Werner, Dr. | FM | 2172 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 16 |
34 | 33 | Felgendreher, Heiko | 2229 | 2 | 6.5 | 13.5 | |
35 | 32 | Schelle, Artur | 2234 | 2 | 6.5 | 12 | |
36 | 37 | Calzetta, Monica | WGM | 2208 | 2 | 6.5 | 11 |
37 | 101 | Maier, Marius | 1949 | 2 | 6 | 13 | |
38 | 25 | Dehlinger, Alexander | 2266 | 2 | 6 | 12 | |
39 | 31 | Rahls, Peter | FM | 2238 | 2 | 6 | 11.5 |
40 | 41 | Pitschka, Claus | FM | 2203 | 2 | 6 | 11.5 |
202 players |
The Splitsko-Dalmatinske Championship took place 8th to 16th March 2014. Ante Saric won with 8/9.
Ch-Splitsko-Dalmatinske Split CRO Sat 8th Mar 2014 - Sun 16th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Saric Ante | CRO | 2529 | 8.0 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 44.25 |
2 | 3 | Plenkovic Zdenko | CRO | 2413 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 54.0 | 40.00 |
3 | 4 | Bilobrk Franjo | CRO | 2379 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 53.0 | 36.00 |
4 | 2 | Sale Srdjan | CRO | 2416 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 51.0 | 34.25 |
5 | 9 | Bozanic Ivica | CRO | 2221 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 33.50 |
6 | 5 | Armanda Ivica | CRO | 2372 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 32.25 |
7 | 12 | Krnic Ivan | CRO | 2176 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 51.0 | 30.25 |
8 | 6 | Biliskov Vjekoslav | CRO | 2356 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 51.0 | 31.25 |
9 | 13 | Brkic Ivica | CRO | 2145 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 29.75 |
10 | 14 | Bocina Darko | CRO | 2086 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 45.0 | 25.75 |
11 | 52 | Gruic Jere | CRO | 1734 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 31.75 |
12 | 22 | Susovic Hrvoje | CRO | 1983 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 42.5 | 26.25 |
13 | 7 | Brulic Denis | CRO | 2283 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 50.0 | 28.25 |
14 | 15 | Milosavljevic Jovan | CRO | 2060 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 27.50 |
15 | 25 | Matas Zdravko | CRO | 1953 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 25.75 |
16 | 8 | Bobanac Miro | CRO | 2270 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 25.50 |
17 | 27 | Pejcinovic Vitomir | CRO | 1937 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 42.0 | 21.25 |
18 | 23 | Basic Igor | CRO | 1972 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 22.75 |
19 | 19 | Marcic Ivica | CRO | 1998 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 40.5 | 20.75 |
20 | 11 | Saric Kristina | CRO | 2196 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 23.00 |
21 | 40 | Novak Ivo | CRO | 1790 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.0 | 22.75 |
22 | 38 | Bacetic Marin | CRO | 1806 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 19.00 |
23 | 26 | Sunara Tomislav | CRO | 1952 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 41.5 | 20.00 |
24 | 28 | Erceg Slobodan | CRO | 1919 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 39.5 | 19.75 |
25 | 33 | Juric-Cvitanovic Alen | CRO | 1846 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 38.5 | 18.00 |
26 | 18 | Miskovic Bozo | CRO | 1999 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 37.0 | 17.25 |
27 | 17 | Zaper Mirko | CRO | 2011 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 47.5 | 20.00 |
28 | 21 | Vrankovic Ivan | CRO | 1995 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 19.00 |
29 | 20 | Radomilja Jure | CRO | 1997 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 19.75 |
30 | 29 | Tomas Ante | CRO | 1915 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 41.0 | 16.75 |
31 | 24 | Maslov Zeljko | CRO | 1972 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 40.0 | 18.50 |
32 | 10 | Olic Branko | CRO | 2202 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 48.5 | 19.00 |
33 | 31 | Saric Luka | CRO | 1901 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 19.00 |
34 | 34 | Saric Branko | CRO | 1838 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 15.50 |
35 | 32 | Paradjina Dusko | CRO | 1881 | 4.0 | 31.5 | 42.5 | 14.00 |
36 | 30 | Matas Mladen | CRO | 1908 | 4.0 | 31.5 | 39.0 | 12.50 |
37 | 37 | Andromak Franino | CRO | 1814 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 15.00 |
38 | 36 | Margetic Danijel | CRO | 1832 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 37.0 | 12.75 |
39 | 42 | Knezovic Ilija | CRO | 1717 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 33.0 | 9.50 |
40 | 56 | Vrljicak Luka | CRO | 1625 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 32.5 | 12.75 |
62 players |
The Uzbek Championship takes place 24th March to 3rd April 2014.
The 72nd championship of the Urals takes place 20th to 28th March 2014.
72nd ch-Urals 2014 Tyumen RUS Thu 20th Mar 2014 - Fri 28th Mar 2014
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | Perf |
1 | Yuffa, Daniil | 2399 | 4.5 | 14 | 12 | 14.5 | 2614 |
2 | Kryakvin, Dmitry | 2601 | 4 | 15.5 | 12.25 | 13 | 2561 |
3 | Dvoirys, Semen I | 2560 | 4 | 15.5 | 12 | 12 | 2485 |
4 | Ovetchkin, Roman | 2542 | 4 | 14.5 | 11.5 | 11.5 | 2462 |
5 | Pridorozhni, Aleksei | 2519 | 4 | 15 | 11.25 | 13.5 | 2581 |
6 | Matsenko, Sergei | 2472 | 4 | 15.5 | 12 | 12.5 | 2500 |
7 | Iskusnyh, Sergei | 2471 | 4 | 13.5 | 10.25 | 12 | 2394 |
8 | Looshnikov, Nikolai | 2469 | 4 | 18.5 | 14.5 | 13.5 | 2568 |
9 | Yuzhakov, Oleg | 2354 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 2402 |
10 | Papayan, Oleg | 2232 | 4 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 12 | 2380 |
11 | Ponkratov, Pavel | 2615 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 9.75 | 10.5 | 2477 |
12 | Bezgodov, Alexei | 2494 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 11 | 12 | 2397 |
13 | Gutenev, Alexander | 2363 | 3.5 | 14 | 9.5 | 10.5 | 2257 |
14 | Musakaev, Emil | 2327 | 3.5 | 14 | 9.25 | 10.5 | 2350 |
15 | Khanin, Semen | 2323 | 3.5 | 16 | 10.25 | 12.5 | 2502 |
16 | Shurunov, Arseny | 2252 | 3.5 | 14 | 8.5 | 12 | 2406 |
17 | Bulatov, Ramil | 2196 | 3.5 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 2346 |
18 | Pranizin, Gennady | 2169 | 3.5 | 12 | 7 | 9.5 | 2185 |
19 | Zorin, Alexander | 2166 | 3.5 | 13 | 8.25 | 9.5 | 2243 |
20 | Gordeev, Sergey | 2117 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 7.75 | 8.5 | 2277 |
21 | Kabanov, Nikolai | 2514 | 3 | 17 | 8.5 | 12 | 2321 |
22 | Fatkhutdinov, Gafiyat | 2363 | 3 | 12.5 | 7.25 | 10 | 2193 |
23 | Chernyuk, Mikhail | 2292 | 3 | 12.5 | 7 | 9 | 2079 |
24 | Postnikov, Daniil | 2274 | 3 | 15.5 | 7.5 | 11 | 2287 |
25 | Popov, Mikhail | 2257 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 2232 |
26 | Vaseptsov, Maxim | 2196 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 2103 |
27 | Romanov, Sergej | 2191 | 3 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 8 | 2090 |
28 | Panov, Maksim | 2153 | 3 | 13.5 | 5.75 | 9.5 | 2283 |
29 | Dilmukhametov, Artur | 2151 | 3 | 15.5 | 6.75 | 9.5 | 2270 |
30 | Fakhrutdinov, Timur | 2137 | 3 | 12.5 | 5.75 | 9.5 | 2210 |
31 | Patrushev, Konstantin | 2118 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 2139 |
32 | Shurunov, Andrei | 2089 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 2099 |
33 | Drygalov, Sergey | 2059 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 2193 |
34 | Alimbaev, Ramil | 2011 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 2167 |
35 | Drygalov, Andrey | 2011 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 2061 |
36 | Khudyschkin, Vladimir | 1998 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2069 |
37 | Ginosyan, Razmik | 1933 | 3 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 9 | 2228 |
38 | Solovjev, Nikolay | 2309 | 2.5 | 16 | 6.5 | 10.5 | 2257 |
39 | Matsenko, Andrei | 2272 | 2.5 | 15 | 6.25 | 9.5 | 2223 |
40 | Zakharov, Sergei D | 2221 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 5.25 | 8.5 | 2064 |
84 players |
The SaricClaudio Romero Pino takes place 17th to 24th March 2014.
Claudio Romero Pino 2014 Santiago CHI Mon 17th Mar 2014 - Mon 24th Mar 2014
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | HENRIQUEZ Villagra Cristobal | CHI | 2416 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2650 |
2 | 7 | VASQUEZ Schroder Rodrigo | CHI | 2545 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2561 |
3 | 2 | LOPEZ Silva Hugo Andres | CHI | 2414 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2562 |
4 | 8 | SALINAS Herrera Pablo Patricio | CHI | 2408 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2419 |
5 | 3 | PEREZ Gormaz Matias | CHI | 2283 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2310 |
6 | 10 | TAPIA Fuentes Jaime | CHI | 2183 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2272 |
7 | 6 | DIAZ Villagran Robert | CHI | 2257 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2108 |
8 | 9 | ABARCA Gonzalez Nicolas | CHI | 2267 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2155 |
9 | 5 | PEREZ Molina Robinson Alexis | CHI | 2249 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2193 |
10 | 1 | SEPULVEDA Herrera Job Rodrigo | CHI | 2285 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2093 |
10 players |
The I Chamartin women's tournament took place 12th to 16th March 2014. Mikel Huerga Leache won the event with 9/10.
I Chamartin w 2014 Madrid ESP Wed 12th Mar 2014 - Sun 16th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Huerga Leache Mikel | ESP | 2441 | 9.0 | 8 | 35.25 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Rudolf Anna | HUN | 2297 | 7.0 | 6 | 24.75 | 0.0 |
3 | 2 | Rodrigo Yanguas Maria | ESP | 2165 | 6.5 | 5 | 24.00 | 0.0 |
4 | 6 | Haussernot Cecile | FRA | 2032 | 2.5 | 2 | 8.50 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Cucarella Montell Angels | ESP | 1964 | 2.5 | 2 | 6.25 | 0.0 |
6 | 4 | Arbunic Castro Giovanna | CHI | 2054 | 2.5 | 1 | 10.25 | 0.0 |
6 players |
The II Copa Cidade de Vitoria took place 20th to 23rd March 2014. Sandro Mareco edged out Santiago Yago De Moura on tie-break after both scored 5.5/7.
II Copa Cidade de Vitoria Vitoria BRA Thu 20th Mar 2014 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Mareco Sandro | 2585 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 29.0 | 30.5 |
2 | 3 | Santiago Yago De Moura | 2446 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 28.5 | 31.0 |
3 | 6 | Perdomo Leandro | 2393 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 33.0 |
4 | 4 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | 2424 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 32.5 |
5 | 2 | Matsuura Everaldo | 2459 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 |
6 | 9 | Rocha Wellington Carlos | 2361 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 |
7 | 5 | Stamenkovic Dragan | 2404 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 |
8 | 12 | Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. | 2254 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 28.5 |
9 | 11 | Santos Marcus Vinicius Moreir | 2316 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 28.5 |
10 | 10 | Supi Luis Paulo | 2330 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 28.0 |
11 | 13 | Sztokbant Bernardo Vainzoff | 2239 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 27.5 |
12 | 8 | Rodi Luis Ernesto | 2362 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 27.0 |
13 | 7 | Quintiliano Pinto Renato R. | 2371 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 25.5 |
14 | 18 | Verdibello Mario Arnaldo B | 2094 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
15 | 27 | Campos Tarcisio Kieffer | 1899 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.5 |
16 | 28 | Melo Sergio Roberto Sampaio | 1854 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
17 | 16 | Cantarino Neto Mario Ribeiro | 2120 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 28.0 |
18 | 14 | Rocha Jorge Wilson M. Da | 2204 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 27.0 |
19 | 17 | Souza Filho Namyr Carlos | 2117 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 26.0 |
20 | 25 | Peixoto Helio Ricardo Soutinh | 1918 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 25.5 |
21 | 15 | Ribeiro Andre Machado | 2150 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 24.5 |
22 | 19 | Deus Filho Joaquim De | 2027 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 22.0 |
21 | Abelha Mozart Rosa | 1981 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 22.0 | |
24 | 33 | Ishida Leopoldo Tetsuo | 1405 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 19.5 |
25 | 42 | Souza Antonio Inacio de | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 |
26 | 23 | Bonfim Hudson Soares Do | 1941 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 25.0 |
27 | 30 | Machado Eduardo Ribeiro | 1787 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 22.5 |
28 | 29 | Alves Alessandro Cunha | 1815 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 22.0 |
29 | 39 | Junior Jairo Schieffelbein | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
30 | 32 | Carvalho Luiz Candido Brant | 1728 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
31 | 26 | Vieira Paulo Cesar | 1900 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 |
32 | 31 | Almeida Sergio Ribeiro De | 1737 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 20.0 |
40 | Santos Ary Barbosa | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 20.0 | |
34 | 20 | Torrezani Eduardo De Moraes | 1997 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 18.5 |
35 | 24 | Osorio Jose Eustaquio Hatem | 1930 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 25.5 |
36 | 34 | Jacobsen Abias | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
37 | 38 | Kruger Thaliane | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 |
38 | 41 | Santos Tarcio Araujo dos | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 19.0 |
39 | 35 | Barros Gefferson | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 16.5 |
40 | 36 | Menezes Jeferson De Mello | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 15.5 |
42 players |
The Catalan Team Championships takes place 26th Jan to 5th April 2014. Two groups of 8 and then a final four rounds amongst the top teams to settle the title.
TCh-CAT 2014 Barcelona ESP Sun 26th Jan 2014 - Sat 5th Apr 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TB1 |
1 | BARCELONA UGA | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 263.75 | |||
2 | COLON SABADELL | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 263.25 | |||
3 | SANT JOSEP BADALONA | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 8 | 273 | |||
4 | BARBERA | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 223 | |||
5 | ESCOLA ESCACS DE BCN | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 5.5 | 186.5 | |||
6 | FIGUERES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 188.5 | |||
7 | SANT ANDREU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 150.75 | |||
8 | MONTCADA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 147.25 | |||
1 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 158 | |||
2 | SITGES | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 137.25 | |||
3 | FOMENT | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 129 | |||
4 | TRES PEONS | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 182.25 | |||
5 | ANDORRA | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 129.25 | |||
6 | PEONA I PEO | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 2 | 167.25 | |||
7 | LLEIDA | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1.5 | 121.75 | |||
8 | REUS DEPORTIU | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 106 | |||
16 teams |
The Lithuanian Team Championship took place 25th January to 16th March 2014. Margiris-1 (Kaunas) won the title. Additional games from the final round.
TCh-LTU 2014 Vilnius LTU Sat 25th Jan 2014 - Sun 16th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Margiris-1 (Kaunas) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 25.0 | 140.0 |
2 | 6 | VSSSM-Chess-United (Vilnius) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 23.5 | 130.0 |
3 | 4 | SK (Panevezys) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 22.5 | 135.5 |
4 | 7 | VSK Bokstas (Plunge) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 22.0 | 142.0 |
5 | 5 | AG-1 (Kaunas) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 21.5 | 145.5 |
6 | 3 | MRU (Vilnius) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 19.0 | 137.5 |
7 | 2 | Milsa (Kaunas) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 19.5 | 139.5 |
8 | 9 | SSK Bokstas (Klaipeda) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 18.5 | 115.5 |
9 | 16 | Suduva-Mantinga (Marijampole) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 18.0 | 107.5 |
10 | 11 | Drakonas (Siauliai) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16.5 | 125.5 |
11 | 15 | Tomas (Siauliai) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16.5 | 111.5 |
12 | 13 | LASF (Vilnius) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16.0 | 107.0 |
13 | 12 | Suduva-Svajone (Marijampole) | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 18.0 | 104.5 |
14 | 10 | Vilniaus fortas | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12.5 | 144.0 |
15 | 8 | SC - Mintis (Gargzdai) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16.0 | 100.0 |
16 | 14 | SK (Rokiskis) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14.0 | 104.5 |
17 | 18 | Margiris-2 (Kaunas) | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 | 106.0 |
18 | 17 | AG-2 (Kaunas) | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 109.0 |
18 teams |
The Czech Extraliga takes place 2nd November 2013 to 23rd March 2014. Rounds 7-8 15th to 16th Feb 2014. Final rounds 9-11 21st to 23rd March 2014. Vychod and Zapad league updates to the league. Novoborsky ŠK won the title.
TCh-CZE Ext 2013-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky ŠK | * | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 6½ | 5 | 6 | 6½ | 7 | 6 | 33 | 63.5 | 22.0 |
2 | Rapid Pardubice | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 6½ | 5 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 54.0 | 14.5 |
3 | BŠŠ Frydek-Mistek | 2 | 4 | * | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 6 | 6½ | 5 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 53.5 | 14.5 |
4 | Vystaviště Lysa nad Labem | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 5½ | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 7½ | 5 | 5½ | 20 | 52.5 | 14.0 |
5 | Labortech Ostrava | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 4½ | 2½ | 19 | 44.5 | 9.5 |
6 | ŠK Zikuda Turnov | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4½ | 16 | 45.5 | 9.0 |
7 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | 1½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 2 | 4 | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 1½ | 7 | 10 | 40.0 | 9.0 |
8 | TŽ Třinec | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 5 | * | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 10 | 38.0 | 5.5 |
9 | ANCORA Tatran Litovel | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 4 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 10 | 36.0 | 5.5 |
10 | ŠK Karvina | 1½ | 3 | 3 | ½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 10 | 31.0 | 6.5 |
11 | A64 VALOZ Grygov | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 2 | 6½ | 4 | 3½ | 4 | * | 7½ | 8 | 39.0 | 11.0 |
12 | ŠK ERA Poštovni spořitelna | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 5½ | 3½ | 1 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | ½ | * | 3 | 30.5 | 7.0 |
12 teams |
TCh-CZE Zapad 13-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ŠK JOLY Lysa nad Labem B | * | 5 | 6½ | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 24 | 46.5 | 16.5 | ||
2 | AD Mahrla | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 22 | 43.0 | 13.0 | ||
3 | ŠK AD Jičin | 3 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 16 | 39.0 | 11.5 | ||
4 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 1½ | 3 | 4½ | * | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 4½ | 16 | 37.0 | 12.0 | ||
5 | ŠK Holdia DP Praha B | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 11 | 29.5 | 7.0 | ||
6 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 3½ | * | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 36.5 | 13.0 | ||
7 | 1. Novoborsky ŠK B | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 10 | 36.0 | 12.0 | ||
8 | QCC Česke Budějovice | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 10 | 33.5 | 9.0 | ||
9 | TJ Pankrac | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 2½ | 6 | 4 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 9 | 34.5 | 10.0 | ||
10 | ŠK Zikuda Turnov B | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 6 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 4 | 6 | 8 | 36.5 | 11.5 | ||
11 | Karlovarsky šachklub Tietz | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | * | 1 | 8 | 28.0 | 8.0 | ||
12 | SK OAZA Praha | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 7 | * | 6 | 32.0 | 10.5 | ||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE Vychod 2013-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2222 ŠK Polabiny “A“ | * | 4½ | 3 | 6½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 42.5 | 14.0 | ||
2 | ŠK Duras BVK Kralovo Pole “A“ | 3½ | * | 3 | 5½ | 6½ | 4 | 5 | 6½ | 5½ | 5 | 19 | 44.5 | 15.0 | ||
3 | Slavia Kroměřiž “A“ | 5 | * | 3½ | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 17 | 38.5 | 11.0 | ||
4 | ŠK Caissa Pivovar Dalešice | 5 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 2 | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 36.5 | 10.5 | ||
5 | ŠK Stare Město “A“ | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 6 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 2½ | 6½ | 5 | 15 | 35.0 | 12.5 | ||
6 | SK Slavia Orlova “A“ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 6½ | 14 | 41.0 | 12.5 | ||
7 | TJ ŠO Chrudim | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 11 | 39.5 | 12.0 | |
8 | BŠŠ Frydek-Mistek “B“ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5½ | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 11 | 36.5 | 10.0 | ||
9 | ŠK Zlin “A“ | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 11 | 34.5 | 10.5 | ||
10 | TJ Tatran Litovel “B“ | 1½ | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 4 | 4 | * | 5½ | 3 | 9 | 32.5 | 9.5 | ||
11 | TJ Ostrava | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 1½ | 2 | 4½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 7 | 29.5 | 8.5 | |
12 | Lokomotiva Brno “A“ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 1½ | 4 | 5 | 3½ | * | 5 | 29.5 | 7.5 | ||
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs 2013-14 takes place 22nd September 2013 to 23rd March 2014. Final Round 11 was on 23rd March 2014. KSK47-Eynatten 1 won the title.
TCh-BEL 2013-14 Belgium BEL Sun 22nd Sep 2013 - Fri 14th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | XX | 16 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 22 | 19 | 212 |
2 | Fontaine 1 | 16 | XX | 17 | 10 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 182 |
3 | KSK Rochade 1 | 16 | 15 | XX | 15 | 16 | 20 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 19 | 15 | 194 |
4 | KGSRL 1 | 14 | 22 | 17 | XX | 19 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 15 | 193 |
5 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 13 | XX | 16 | 14 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 14 | 188 |
6 | Amay 1 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 15 | XX | 12 | 13 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 10 | 177 |
7 | Borgerhout 1 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 18 | 20 | XX | 12 | 13 | 21 | 15 | 21 | 10 | 175 |
8 | CRELEL 1 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 19 | 20 | XX | 15 | 12 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 171 |
9 | CREC 1 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 17 | XX | 18 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 168 |
10 | KBSK 1 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 14 | XX | 16 | 18 | 6 | 162 |
11 | Anderlecht 1 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 16 | XX | 19 | 5 | 155 |
11 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 16th November 2013 to 3rd May 2014. Rounds 5-6 15-16th Feb 2014. Rounds 7-8 take place 22nd to 23rd March 2014. Final rounds 9-11 3rd-5th May 2014.
4NCL 2013-14 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 16th Nov 2013 - Sat 3rd May 2014
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wood Green HK 1 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 8-0 | 19½ | 6 | |||||
2 | Guildford 1 | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 18 | 6 | |||||
3 | Cheddleton 1 | 1½-6½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 12½ | 4 | |||||
4 | White Rose 1 | 2-6 | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 12½ | 4 | |||||
5 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 10 | 2 | |||||
6 | Guildford 2 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 4-4 | 9½ | 1 | |||||
7 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 0-8 | 2½-5½ | 4-4 | 6½ | 1 | |||||
8 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 7½ | ||||||
1 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 16½ | 6 | |||||
2 | 3Cs 1 | 3-5 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 15½ | 4 | |||||
3 | Wood Green HK 2 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 6-2 | 14 | 4 | |||||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 4½-3½ | 13½ | 4 | |||||
5 | Oxford 1 | 4½-3½ | 2½-5½ | 6-2 | 13 | 4 | |||||
6 | Cambridge University 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 5½-2½ | 9½ | 2 | |||||
7 | Kings Head 1 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 2-6 | 7½ | 0 | |||||
8 | Grantham Sharks 2 | 2½-5½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 6½ | 0 | |||||
1 | Guildford 1 | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 7-1 | 7½-½ | 45 | 14 | |
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 1½-6½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 7-1 | 6½-1½ | 37 | 12 | |
3 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 30 | 8 | |
4 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 5½-2 | 29½ | 8 | |
5 | Wood Green HK 2 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 6-2 | 26½ | 6 | |
6 | Blackthorne Russia | 1½-6½ | 2-6 | 3-5 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 4½-3½ | 22½ | 4 | |
7 | Oxford 1 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 2½-5½ | 2-6 | 4½-3½ | 2½-5½ | 6-2 | 19½ | 4 | |
8 | Kings Head 1 | ½-7½ | 1½-6½ | 2-6 | 2-5½ | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 2-6 | 13½ | 0 | |
1 | Wood Green HK 1 | 5½-2½ | 8-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 43 | 14 | |
2 | Guildford 2 | 2½-5½ | 4-4 | 3-5 | 6-2 | 4½-3½ | 7-0 | 6½-1½ | 33½ | 9 | |
3 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 0-8 | 4-4 | 2½-5½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 5½-1½ | 4½-3½ | 27 | 9 | |
4 | White Rose 1 | 2-6 | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 6½-1½ | 31 | 8 | |
5 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 28 | 8 | |
6 | 3Cs 1 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 2½-5½ | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 28½ | 6 | |
7 | Cambridge University 1 | 1½-6½ | 0-7 | 1½-5½ | 3-5 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 5½-2½ | 15½ | 2 | |
8 | Grantham Sharks 2 | 2½-5½ | 1½-6½ | 3½-4½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 15½ | 0 | |
16 teams |
The Austrian League took place 6th December 2013 to 23rd April 2014. Final Rounds 8-11 20th-23rd March 2014.
TCh-AUT 2013-14 Jenbach AUT Fri 6th Dec 2013 - Wed 23rd Apr 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Hohenems | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3½ | 4 | 19 | 41.0 | 0 |
2 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | 3 | * | 1½ | 1½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 16 | 41.0 | 0 |
3 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2½ | 4½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 15 | 40.0 | 0 |
4 | Schachclub MPÖ Maria Saal I | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | * | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 39.0 | 0 |
5 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 3½ | 2 | 2 | 4 | * | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 15 | 37.5 | 0 |
6 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | * | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 14 | 36.0 | 0 |
7 | SIR Bernhard Glatz | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 12 | 38.5 | 0 |
8 | SV Wolfsberg | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 4½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 9 | 33.5 | 0 |
9 | SK Absam | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | * | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 7 | 28.5 | 0 |
10 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 2 | 5 | 24.5 | 0 |
11 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | * | 4½ | 3 | 21.0 | 0 |
12 | tschaturanga | 2 | 0 | 1½ | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 0 | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 1½ | * | 2 | 15.5 | 0 |
12 players |
The Frauenbundesliga 2013-14 takes place Sat 5th Oct 2013 - Sun 30th Mar 2014. Round 8-9 8th-9th March 2014. Updates to results and games seem very slow this year.
Frauenbund 2013-14 Germany GER Sat 5th Oct 2013 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SC 1957 Bad Koenigshofen | 9 | + | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 18 | 44½ | ||
2 | OSG Baden Baden | 9 | + | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 18 | 41 | ||
3 | SF 1891 Friedberg | 9 | 1 | + | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28½ | ||
4 | Rodewischer Schachmiezen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | + | 5½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 2½ | 4 | 10 | 30½ | ||
5 | SF Deizisau | 9 | 1½ | ½ | + | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 9 | 27 | ||
6 | USV Volksbank Halle | 9 | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | + | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4½ | 9 | 26½ | ||
7 | SK Grosslehna | 9 | ½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 2½ | + | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 27 | ||
8 | Schachverein Muelheim Nord | 9 | ½ | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | + | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 8 | 26½ | ||
9 | BSV Weissblau Allianz Leipzig | 9 | 1 | ½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | + | 4 | 7 | 20½ | ||
10 | Hamburger SK von 1830 | 9 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 1½ | + | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26½ | ||
11 | SK Lehrte | 9 | ½ | ½ | 2 | ½ | 1½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | + | 4 | 2 | 10½ | ||
12 | TSV Schott Mainz | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | + | 0 | 15 | ||
12 teams |
The TCh-NOR Eliteserien took place 1st November 2013 to 23rd March 2014. Rounds 4-6 took place 10-12 January 2014. Final rounds 7-9 21st to 23rd March 2014. Magnus Carlsen appeared in a promotion playoff.
TCh-NOR Elite 13-14 Oslo NOR Fri 1st Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSS | 2377 | 16.0 | 41.5 |
2 | Valerenga | 2404 | 14.0 | 35.0 |
3 | Asker | 2384 | 14.0 | 32.0 |
4 | SK 1911 | 2276 | 12.0 | 31.0 |
5 | Akademisk | 2228 | 10.0 | 21.0 |
6 | Bergens | 2217 | 9.0 | 26.0 |
7 | Black Knights | 2343 | 6.0 | 25.5 |
8 | SOSS Selvaagbygg | 2229 | 5.0 | 20.0 |
9 | SK 96 | 2267 | 3.0 | 20.5 |
10 | Moss | 2204 | 1.0 | 17.5 |
10 teams |
The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 4th October 2013 to 6th April 2014. Round 6-8 take place 21st to 23rd March 2014. The Ost Liga took place 23rd to 24th February 2014.
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2013-14 Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Zwettl | * | 1½ | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 19 | 41.5 | 0 |
2 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 4½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 40.0 | 0 |
3 | SG Hietzing/Ottakring | 1 | 2 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 4½ | 15 | 40.5 | 0 |
4 | SK Austria | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | * | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | 14 | 36.0 | 0 |
5 | Spg Data Technology Eichgraben/P. | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 13 | 36.5 | 0 |
6 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 12 | 37.0 | 0 |
7 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 3 | 1½ | 3 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4½ | 10 | 32.0 | 0 |
8 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 3 | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 9 | 31.0 | 0 |
9 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5 | 4 | 1½ | 8 | 31.5 | 0 |
10 | Purbach | 1½ | 3 | ½ | 3½ | 3 | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 23.5 | 0 |
11 | Raiffeisen Währing | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | * | 1 | 5 | 23.5 | 0 |
12 | SGM Sparkasse Ternitz | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | 1½ | 2 | 4½ | 2 | 5 | * | 4 | 23.0 | 0 |
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Spg. Grieskirchen/Sedda B.Schallerbach | * | 4½ | 5 | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 33.5 | 0 | |||
2 | SK Sparkasse Fürstenfeld | * | 3½ | 1½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 12 | 27.5 | 0 | |||
3 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | 2½ | * | 3½ | 1½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 28.0 | 0 | |||
4 | Union Styria Graz | 1½ | 4½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 28.0 | 0 | |||
5 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal II | 1 | 3 | * | 4 | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 9 | 27.5 | 0 | |||
6 | ESV Austria Graz | 1½ | 4½ | 2 | * | 1½ | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 25.5 | 0 | |||
7 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 5 | 6 | 8 | 27.5 | 0 | |||
8 | ASK St. Valentin | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 2½ | 5½ | 8 | 26.5 | 0 | |||
9 | Spg. Sauwald | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 5½ | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | |||
10 | Strassenbahn Graz | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 22.0 | 0 | |||
11 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz II | 2 | 1½ | 2 | ½ | ½ | 2 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | |||
12 | SPG Freistadt/Wartberg | 1 | 2½ | 0 | 0 | 1½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | * | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Zillertal | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 21 | 49 |
2 | Kufstein / Woergl | 2 | * | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 14 | 37.5 |
3 | Hohenems II | 2 | 4 | * | 2 | 6 | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 14 | 36 |
4 | Rochade Rum | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 4 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 5½ | 3½ | 13 | 37 |
5 | SIR Bernhard 2 | 1 | 3½ | 0 | 2 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 31.5 |
6 | Ranshofen | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 1 | 4 | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 12 | 33.5 |
7 | Schwarzach | ½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 5 | * | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 11 | 36.5 |
8 | Schwaz | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 4 | * | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 11 | 33.5 |
9 | Bregenz | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 32.5 |
10 | Dornbirn | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 8 | 30.5 |
11 | Pradl | ½ | 1 | 2½ | ½ | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 1 | 3 | 2 | * | 4 | 3 | 17.5 |
12 | ASK Salzburg 1 | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | * | 1 | 21 |
12 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 8th September 2013 to 27th April 2014. Round 7 on 23rd March 2014.
TCh-HUN 2013-14 Budapest HUN Sun 8th Sep 2013 - Sun 27th Apr 2014
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | - | 7.5 | 7 | 9 | 7.5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 59 | ||
2 | ASE Paks | 4.5 | - | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8.5 | 8 | 10.5 | 50.5 | ||
3 | Penzugyor SE | 5 | 5 | - | 7 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 8 | 8 | 48 | ||
4 | Budapesti Titanok | 5 | - | 5.5 | 6 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 42.5 | ||
5 | MLTC | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | - | 7.5 | 5.5 | 7 | 7.5 | 42 | ||
6 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 4.5 | 4.5 | 6 | 4.5 | - | 6 | 7 | 9.5 | 42 | ||
7 | HVSE | 3 | 7 | 4.5 | 6.5 | - | 6 | 6 | 7.5 | 40.5 | ||
8 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 3 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 6 | - | 7 | 36.5 | ||
9 | Z.Csuti-Hydrocomp SK | 4 | 4 | 6.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | - | 35.5 | ||
10 | Decs 1990 | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | - | 23.5 | ||
10 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Bundesliga takes place 12th October 2013 to 6th April 2014. Rounds 11-12 were on 15th to 16th March 2014. Final rounds 13-15 4th to 6th April 2014.
Bundesliga 2013-14 Germany GER Sat 12th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Round 12 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 73 |
2 | SC Eppingen | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 59.5 |
3 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 58.5 |
4 | SV Muelheim Nord | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 54.5 |
5 | Werder Bremen | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 56 |
6 | SG Solingen | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 47.5 |
7 | SV Wattenscheid 1930 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 49.5 |
8 | SF Katernberg | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 46.5 |
9 | Hamburger SK | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 51 |
10 | SG Trier | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 49 |
11 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 50 |
12 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 37 |
13 | SF Berlin 1903 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 39.5 |
14 | SV Griesheim | 12 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 38 |
15 | SK Koenig Tegel | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 31 |
16 | SC Viernheim | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 27.5 |
16 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championship extraliga took place 9th November 2013 to 30th March 2014. Final Rounds 9-11 28th-30th March 2014.
TCh-SVK Ext 2013-14 Bratislava SVK Sat 9th Nov 2013 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 22 | 40.5 | 0 | |||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 21 | 37.5 | 0 | |||
3 | SK Slovan Bratislava A | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 6 | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 4 | 14 | 39.0 | 0 | |||
4 | SK Liptov Liptovsky Mikulas | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6½ | 14 | 38.5 | 0 | |||
5 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 4 | 4½ | 2 | * | 6 | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 12 | 32.5 | 2 | |||
6 | SK Caissa Cadca | 2 | 2 | 2 | * | 3 | 7 | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 12 | 32.5 | 0 | |||
7 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 2½ | 4 | 4 | * | 5½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 12 | 32.0 | 0 | |||
8 | SO SKM Stara Lubovna | 3½ | 3 | 1½ | 4½ | 5 | 2½ | * | 3 | 5 | 9 | 28.0 | 0 | |||
9 | SKS Dubnica n/V | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | * | 5½ | 7 | 8 | 29.5 | 0 | |||
10 | SK PK Trencin | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 2½ | 5 | * | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | |||
11 | SK Slovan Bratislava B | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 5 | 2½ | 5 | * | 6 | 27.5 | 0 | |||
12 | TJ Slavia TU Kosice | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 1 | 3½ | * | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
The Dutch League 2013-14 takes place 21st September to 10th May 2014. Round 7 29th March 2014.
Dutch League 2013-14 Netherlands NED Sat 21st Sep 2013 - Sat 10th May 2014
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | En Passant | 2478 | 6 | 7½ | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 8 | 12 | 41½ | ||||
2 | LSG | 2411 | 4 | 7 | 5½ | 7 | 5½ | 4½ | 8 | 33½ | ||||
3 | HMC Calder | 2388 | 2½ | 3 | 5½ | 6 | 6½ | 8 | 8 | 31½ | ||||
4 | SO Rotterdam | 2371 | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 4½ | 5 | 8 | 7 | 34 | ||||
5 | Groninger Combinatie | 2349 | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 7½ | 7 | 6½ | 6 | 31½ | ||||
6 | Voerendaal | 2378 | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 6½ | 6 | 6 | 31 | ||||
7 | Utrecht | 2336 | 3 | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 7½ | 6 | 29½ | ||||
8 | BSG | 2334 | 2 | 4 | 5½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 23 | ||||
9 | Accres Apeldoorn | 2385 | 3½ | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 9 | 3 | 29½ | ||||
10 | ESG Dr. Max Euwe | 2223 | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | 1 | 0 | 15 | ||||
10 teams |
The Israeli Team Championship takes place 2nd February to 30th May 2014. There have been four rounds so far. I don't know what the chances are of getting any games.
TCh-ISR 2014 Jerusalem ISR Sun 2nd Feb 2014 - Fri 30th May 2014
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | CC Ashdod Ilit | * | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 25.5 | 21.5 | 130.8 | |||||||
2 | CC Beer Sheva A | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 22.5 | 18.5 | 157.0 | |||||||
3 | Feldkelin Rishon Lezion | * | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 5 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 129.8 | |||||||
4 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 17.5 | 14.5 | 165.3 | |||||||
5 | Elitzur "Dov" Petach Tikva | 2½ | * | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14.5 | 13.5 | 113.8 | |||||||
6 | CC Hapoel Petach Tikva A | 2 | 4 | * | 4 | 2½ | 14.5 | 12.5 | 158.3 | |||||||
7 | Porat Mathematics | 2 | * | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 13.5 | 11.5 | 74.3 | |||||||
8 | CC Herzliya | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 11.5 | 10.5 | 146.0 | |||||||
9 | Elitzur CC Jerusalem | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 4 | * | 9.0 | 8.0 | 119.3 | |||||||
10 | CC Beer Sheva K | ½ | 2 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 8.5 | 7.5 | 88.8 | |||||||
11 | CC Ashdod A | ½ | 0 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5.5 | 5.5 | 58.3 | |||||||
12 | Hapoel Haironi "Dugo" Rishon Lezion | ½ | 1 | 0 | 2 | * | 3.5 | 3.5 | 49.8 | |||||||
12 teams |
Vugar Gashimov Mem 2014 Shamkir? AZE Sat 19th Apr 2014 - Wed 30th Apr 2014
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2881 | 1503014 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2783 | 2020009 |
3 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2772 | 2016192 |
4 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2766 | 14109603 |
5 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2757 | 13401319 |
6 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2713 | 13400924 |