My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Gregor Neff, Jonathan Hains, Beatriz Leandro, Miklos Orso and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Viswanathan Anand won the FIDE Candidates in Khanty-Mansiysk to secure yet another career defining tournament victory. Anand looked happier and sharper than he has in several years. He was undefeated and only under pressure really in the penultimate round where he held a draw against Sergey Karjakin. Karjakin finished in second place and had he beaten Anand could have caught him. As it was it was a great recovery in the second half. Most of the remaining players will all be to an extent, Andreikin the bottom seed seemed happy enough and Shakhriyar Mamedyarov will no doubt receive more invitations on the back of his impressive play. The Candidates reintroduce a severe test to the top players and many didn't seem equipped to cope with the emotional demands, perhaps that's what Anand who has had nothing but tension for most of his career was by far best equipped. Levon Aronian seemed to find the tension particularly hard to deal with and was a shadow of the players who started the year. I have no doubt that the players will find a way to navigate the event better in the future. I think it's a huge plus that it has returned for what seems like the long haul. Vassily Ivanchuk who had such a tramatic Candidates last year played a rapid in Latvia and scored 13/14, not the same level of tension but still a hugely impressive result.
Many thanks to those who have donated so far to TWIC following my appeal after my 1000th issue. I've written my thanks to the people who have contributed so far. I'm very grateful and it has made a big difference to me. If you also wish to donate to help me keep TWIC going and move it forward then you can do so via PayPal at:
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The FIDE Candidates Tournament took place in Khanty-Mansiysk March 13th to 31st 2014 (playing days). Former World Chess Champion Viswanathan Anand took control of the tournament with early wins against Levon Aronian and Shakhriyar Mamedyarov then following an additional win against Veselin Topalov remained in control of the event to the end with only a small scare against Sergey Karjakin in the penultimate round.
FIDECandidates 2014 Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Thu 13th Mar 2014 - Mon 31st Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 14 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Anand Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2770 | * * | ½ ½ | ½ ½ | 1 ½ | ½ ½ | 1 ½ | ½ ½ | ½ 1 | 8½ | 0 | 3 | 57.25 |
2 | 2 | Karjakin Sergey | GM | RUS | 2766 | ½ ½ | * * | 0 1 | ½ ½ | ½ ½ | 0 1 | ½ 1 | ½ ½ | 7½ | 0 | 3 | 51.75 |
3 | 4 | Kramnik Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2787 | ½ ½ | 1 0 | * * | 1 ½ | ½ ½ | ½ ½ | ½ 0 | 0 1 | 7 | 2½ | 3 | 49.25 |
4 | 5 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2757 | 0 ½ | ½ ½ | 0 ½ | * * | 1 ½ | 0 1 | 1 ½ | ½ ½ | 7 | 2 | 3 | 48.00 |
5 | 1 | Andreikin Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2709 | ½ ½ | ½ ½ | ½ ½ | 0 ½ | * * | ½ 1 | 0 ½ | 1 ½ | 7 | 1½ | 2 | 48.50 |
6 | 7 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2830 | 0 ½ | 1 0 | ½ ½ | 1 0 | ½ 0 | * * | 1 ½ | ½ ½ | 6½ | 1½ | 3 | 45.00 |
7 | 3 | Svidler Peter | GM | RUS | 2758 | ½ ½ | ½ 0 | ½ 1 | 0 ½ | 1 ½ | 0 ½ | * * | 1 0 | 6½ | ½ | 3 | 46.00 |
8 | 8 | Topalov Veselin | GM | BUL | 2785 | ½ 0 | ½ ½ | 1 0 | ½ ½ | 0 ½ | ½ ½ | 0 1 | * * | 6 | 0 | 2 | 42.25 |
8 players |
Round 10 (March 25, 2014) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anand, Viswanathan | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | ½-½ | 30 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 29 | B46 | Sicilian Paulsen | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Svidler, Peter | 0-1 | 39 | A80 | Dutch | |
Aronian, Levon | - Topalov, Veselin | ½-½ | 45 | D15 | Slav Defence | |
Round 11 (March 26, 2014) | ||||||
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 31 | E06 | Catalan | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | ½-½ | 46 | E04 | Catalan | |
Svidler, Peter | - Aronian, Levon | ½-½ | 33 | A07 | Barcza System | |
Topalov, Veselin | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 57 | A15 | English counter King's Fianchetto | |
Round 12 (March 27, 2014) | ||||||
Anand, Viswanathan | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 41 | B18 | Caro Kann | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Karjakin, Sergey | ½-½ | 60 | E20 | Nimzo Indian | |
Aronian, Levon | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 31 | D36 | QGD Exchange | |
Topalov, Veselin | - Svidler, Peter | 1-0 | 35 | B49 | Sicilian Paulsen | |
Round 13 (March 29, 2014) | ||||||
Karjakin, Sergey | - Anand, Viswanathan | ½-½ | 91 | D30 | Queen's Gambit (without Nc3) | |
Kramnik, Vladimir | - Topalov, Veselin | 1-0 | 55 | D43 | Anti-Meran Gambit | |
Andreikin, Dmitry | - Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | 44 | A45 | Trompowsky | |
Svidler, Peter | - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | ½-½ | 42 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Round 14 (March 30, 2014) | ||||||
Anand, Viswanathan | - Svidler, Peter | ½-½ | 34 | C89 | Ruy Lopez Marshall | |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | - Kramnik, Vladimir | ½-½ | 30 | E32 | Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2 | |
Aronian, Levon | - Karjakin, Sergey | 0-1 | 94 | B23 | Sicilian Closed | |
Topalov, Veselin | - Andreikin, Dmitry | ½-½ | 69 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin |
The Latvian Railway Rapid Open took place 28th to 30th March 2014. This event was won by Vassily Ivanchuk with an amazing 13/14 starting with 9 wins then two draws followed by a final 3 wins. Vladimir Malakhov was a distant second on 10/13.
Latvian Railway OpA 2014 Riga LAT Fri 28th Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 14 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Ivanchuk Vassily | UKR | 2722 | 13.0 | 101.5 | 118.5 | 3059 |
2 | 1 | Malakhov Vladimir | RUS | 2777 | 10.0 | 100.5 | 120.5 | 2776 |
3 | 10 | Fridman Daniel | GER | 2649 | 9.5 | 97.5 | 116.5 | 2713 |
4 | 6 | Bologan Viktor | MDA | 2680 | 9.0 | 82.5 | 96.5 | 2499 |
5 | 2 | Shirov Alexei | LAT | 2742 | 8.5 | 100.5 | 120.5 | 2649 |
6 | 7 | Van Wely Loek | NED | 2679 | 8.5 | 99.0 | 118.0 | 2646 |
7 | 22 | Fedorov Alexei | BLR | 2547 | 8.5 | 97.0 | 112.0 | 2651 |
8 | 9 | Kovalenko Igor | LAT | 2653 | 8.5 | 96.0 | 115.0 | 2590 |
9 | 30 | Kovalev Vladislav | BLR | 2488 | 8.5 | 95.5 | 106.5 | 2637 |
10 | 4 | Zhigalko Sergei | BLR | 2704 | 8.5 | 94.5 | 113.0 | 2623 |
11 | 11 | Navara David | CZE | 2648 | 8.5 | 94.0 | 113.5 | 2590 |
12 | 13 | Alekseev Evgeny | RUS | 2635 | 8.5 | 93.5 | 113.0 | 2601 |
13 | 21 | Al-Modiahki Mohamad | QAT | 2547 | 8.5 | 90.0 | 108.0 | 2562 |
14 | 12 | Azarov Sergei | BLR | 2646 | 8.5 | 90.0 | 105.0 | 2519 |
15 | 16 | Shimanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2582 | 8.5 | 88.5 | 104.0 | 2550 |
16 | 14 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | BLR | 2616 | 8.5 | 88.5 | 103.0 | 2532 |
17 | 23 | Gleizerov Evgeny | RUS | 2545 | 8.5 | 87.5 | 102.5 | 2546 |
18 | 5 | Fedoseev Vladimir | RUS | 2681 | 8.5 | 84.0 | 101.5 | 2495 |
19 | 28 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2505 | 8.0 | 96.0 | 110.5 | 2630 |
20 | 8 | Lysyj Igor | RUS | 2675 | 8.0 | 95.0 | 114.0 | 2582 |
21 | 24 | Oparin Grigoriy | RUS | 2545 | 8.0 | 94.5 | 109.5 | 2585 |
22 | 39 | Berzinsh Roland | LAT | 2375 | 8.0 | 86.5 | 100.5 | 2504 |
23 | 18 | Shariyazdanov Andrey | RUS | 2570 | 8.0 | 85.0 | 99.5 | 2486 |
24 | 37 | Sakalauskas Vaidas | LTU | 2427 | 8.0 | 84.5 | 97.5 | 2470 |
25 | 25 | Miezis Normunds | LAT | 2544 | 7.5 | 95.0 | 113.0 | 2563 |
26 | 19 | Sulskis Sarunas | LTU | 2562 | 7.5 | 92.5 | 108.0 | 2544 |
27 | 38 | Ladva Ottomar | EST | 2385 | 7.5 | 92.0 | 108.0 | 2600 |
28 | 20 | Sveshnikov Evgeny | LAT | 2554 | 7.5 | 87.0 | 101.5 | 2456 |
29 | 35 | Zhu Chen | QAT | 2438 | 7.5 | 85.5 | 99.5 | 2508 |
30 | 32 | Starostits Ilmars | LAT | 2469 | 7.5 | 84.0 | 98.0 | 2442 |
31 | 17 | Sumets Andrey | UKR | 2577 | 7.5 | 79.0 | 92.5 | 2365 |
32 | 27 | Ulibin Mikhail | RUS | 2515 | 7.0 | 94.0 | 108.0 | 2505 |
33 | 34 | Kantans Toms | LAT | 2442 | 7.0 | 92.5 | 107.5 | 2481 |
34 | 36 | Sveshnikov Vladimir | LAT | 2433 | 7.0 | 89.5 | 107.5 | 2471 |
35 | 29 | Krivonosov Oleg | LAT | 2490 | 7.0 | 89.5 | 101.0 | 2459 |
36 | 15 | Ehlvest Jaan | USA | 2612 | 7.0 | 89.0 | 102.5 | 2421 |
37 | 47 | Mustaps Matiss | LAT | 2258 | 7.0 | 76.5 | 87.5 | 2378 |
38 | 46 | Tokranovs Dmitrijs | LAT | 2267 | 7.0 | 72.5 | 83.5 | 2276 |
39 | 42 | Petkevich Jusefs | LAT | 2328 | 7.0 | 71.5 | 84.5 | 2245 |
40 | 31 | Meskovs Nikita | LAT | 2484 | 6.5 | 90.5 | 103.0 | 2454 |
67 players |
The 63rd Chessnale Greek Championships take place 29th March to 6th April 2014.
36th Chessnale ch-GRE w Athens GRE Sat 29th Mar 2014 - Sun 6th Apr 2014. Category: None. Ave: (2126) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Pavlidou, Ekaterini | WIM | GRE | 2188 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2127 | ||||||
2 | Makka, Ioulia | WIM | GRE | 2181 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2366 | ||||||
3 | Makropoulou, Marina | WGM | GRE | 2201 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2358 | ||||||
4 | Iordanidou, Zoi | GRE | 2104 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2135 | |||||||
5 | Makka, Evanthia | GRE | 2119 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2125 | |||||||
6 | Stefanidi, Maria-Anna | WFM | GRE | 2058 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 2004 | ||||||
7 | Ikonomopoulou, Maria | WFM | GRE | 2102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2017 | ||||||
8 | Markantonaki, Haritomeni | WFM | GRE | 2160 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1988 | ||||||
9 | Tsolakidou, Stavroula | GRE | 2145 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1882 | |||||||
10 | Grapsa, Georgia | WFM | GRE | 2006 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1887 |
63rd Chessnale ch-GRE Athens GRE Sat 29th Mar 2014 - Sun 6th Apr 2014. Category: 6. Ave: (2381) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kotronias, Vasilios | GM | GRE | 2568 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2323 | ||||||
2 | Malikentzos, Sotirios | FM | GRE | 2314 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2668 | ||||||
3 | Galopoulos, Nikolaos | GRE | 2355 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1.5 | 2349 | |||||||
4 | Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | GM | GRE | 2554 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2330 | ||||||
5 | Goumas, Georgios | GRE | 2387 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2454 | |||||||
6 | Pavlidis, Anastasios | FM | GRE | 2340 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2336 | ||||||
7 | Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | GRE | 2290 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 2283 | |||||||
8 | Zygouris, Hristos | GRE | 2241 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2332 | |||||||
9 | Moutousis, Konstantinos | IM | GRE | 2416 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2187 | ||||||
10 | Dimitrov, Atanas | IM | GRE | 2340 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2168 |
The 19th Kolkata Open took place 18th to 27th March 2014. Oliver Barbosa edged out Lalith Babu M.R. on tie-break after both scored 7.5/10.
19th Kolkata Open 2014 Kolkata IND Tue 18th Mar 2014 - Thu 27th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Barbosa Oliver | PHI | 2564 | 7.5 | 56.5 | 51.0 | 45.25 |
2 | 8 | Lalith Babu M.R. | IND | 2585 | 7.5 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 44.25 |
3 | 28 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2439 | 7.0 | 61.0 | 55.5 | 43.25 |
4 | 7 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2602 | 7.0 | 58.5 | 53.0 | 40.00 |
5 | 19 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2486 | 7.0 | 56.5 | 51.5 | 41.25 |
6 | 5 | Adhiban B. | IND | 2608 | 7.0 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 41.00 |
7 | 18 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2496 | 6.5 | 57.5 | 53.0 | 38.25 |
8 | 3 | Landa Konstantin | RUS | 2645 | 6.5 | 56.5 | 51.5 | 37.50 |
9 | 10 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2578 | 6.5 | 53.5 | 49.0 | 34.00 |
10 | 13 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2529 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 47.5 | 33.25 |
11 | 9 | Grigoryan Avetik | ARM | 2583 | 6.5 | 51.5 | 47.0 | 34.25 |
12 | 1 | Short Nigel D | ENG | 2674 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 46.0 | 34.50 |
13 | 12 | Gopal G.N. | IND | 2558 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 44.0 | 34.25 |
14 | 4 | Mchedlishvili Mikheil | GEO | 2639 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 33.25 |
15 | 2 | Fedorchuk Sergey A. | UKR | 2647 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 31.25 |
16 | 23 | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | TUR | 2462 | 6.0 | 53.5 | 49.0 | 32.25 |
17 | 35 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | IND | 2424 | 6.0 | 53.5 | 49.0 | 31.25 |
18 | 49 | Karthikeyan P. | IND | 2355 | 6.0 | 52.0 | 47.5 | 31.75 |
19 | 33 | Ly Moulthun | AUS | 2429 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 45.5 | 24.25 |
20 | 52 | Kunal M. | IND | 2339 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 41.0 | 26.50 |
21 | 20 | Ghosh Diptayan | IND | 2481 | 5.5 | 57.5 | 52.5 | 31.25 |
22 | 14 | Abdulla Al-Rakib | BAN | 2518 | 5.5 | 55.5 | 50.5 | 30.25 |
23 | 15 | Debashis Das | IND | 2508 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 47.5 | 27.50 |
24 | 37 | Prasanna Raghuram Rao | IND | 2410 | 5.5 | 50.5 | 47.0 | 27.00 |
25 | 39 | Sundararajan Kidambi | IND | 2400 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 45.0 | 28.75 |
26 | 34 | Neelotpal Das | IND | 2427 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 24.25 |
27 | 51 | Konguvel Ponnuswamy | IND | 2347 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 23.25 |
28 | 21 | Arun Prasad S. | IND | 2477 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 43.5 | 26.50 |
29 | 24 | Laxman R.R. | IND | 2454 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 43.0 | 25.25 |
30 | 17 | Danielsen Henrik | ISL | 2501 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 42.0 | 26.25 |
31 | 31 | Shyam Nikil P. | IND | 2431 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 41.5 | 25.75 |
32 | 22 | Ashwin Jayaram | IND | 2470 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 37.0 | 23.50 |
33 | 74 | Ivana Maria Furtado | IND | 2177 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 35.0 | 20.25 |
34 | 6 | Pantsulaia Levan | GEO | 2606 | 5.0 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 26.75 |
35 | 41 | Rathnakaran K. | IND | 2389 | 5.0 | 52.0 | 48.0 | 24.50 |
36 | 26 | Swayams Mishra | IND | 2445 | 5.0 | 49.5 | 46.0 | 22.75 |
37 | 42 | Satyapragyan Swayangsu | IND | 2389 | 5.0 | 48.5 | 44.5 | 22.75 |
38 | 16 | Shyam Sundar M. | IND | 2507 | 5.0 | 48.5 | 44.0 | 25.00 |
39 | 54 | Krishna C.R.G. | IND | 2317 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 43.0 | 24.75 |
40 | 48 | Padmini Rout | IND | 2356 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 41.0 | 23.25 |
77 players |
The Moscow Championship Final took place 22nd to 30th March 2014. Vladimir Belous won with 7/9.
ch-Moscow Men 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 22nd Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Belous Vladimir | RUS | 2572 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 35.5 | 6 |
2 | 4 | Stukopin Andrey | RUS | 2544 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 31.0 | 5 |
3 | 1 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2590 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 35.0 | 5 |
4 | 3 | Mozharov Mikhail | RUS | 2557 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 32.5 | 4 |
5 | 5 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2498 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 31.5 | 3 |
6 | 6 | Gavrilov Alexei | RUS | 2466 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 29.5 | 4 |
7 | 21 | Sychev Klementy | RUS | 2317 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 24.0 | 4 |
8 | 11 | Krapivin Alexander | RUS | 2433 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 29.0 | 3 |
9 | 7 | Balashov Yuri S | RUS | 2446 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 28.5 | 3 |
10 | 10 | Gordievsky Dmitry | RUS | 2435 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 27.5 | 4 |
11 | 12 | Dvalishvili Pavel S. | RUS | 2428 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 28.5 | 3 |
12 | 27 | Spichkin Alexander | RUS | 2216 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 25.0 | 1 |
13 | 18 | Karpov Vadim | RUS | 2367 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 24.5 | 3 |
14 | 9 | Ulko Jaroslav | RUS | 2435 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 25.0 | 4 |
15 | 30 | Savenkov Konstantin | RUS | 2172 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 20.0 | 4 |
16 | 14 | Vavulin Maksim | RUS | 2398 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 25.0 | 3 |
17 | 8 | Seliverstov Vladimir | RUS | 2440 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 22.5 | 2 |
18 | 20 | Shvedchikov Anatoli I. | RUS | 2347 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 21.0 | 3 |
19 | 15 | Appolonov Sergey | RUS | 2377 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 21.0 | 3 |
20 | 13 | Paravyan David | RUS | 2423 | 4.0 | 43.0 | 23.0 | 3 |
21 | 23 | Ageichenko Genadi A | RUS | 2282 | 4.0 | 39.0 | 19.0 | 3 |
22 | 32 | Smirnov Timofey | RUS | 2128 | 4.0 | 37.0 | 20.0 | 2 |
23 | 16 | Dragomarezkij Evgeni | RUS | 2377 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 18.5 | 2 |
24 | 31 | Lomasov Semen | RUS | 2145 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 15.0 | 1 |
25 | 22 | Zilbert Oleg | RUS | 2286 | 3.5 | 37.0 | 17.0 | 3 |
26 | 26 | Tarasov Alexandr | RUS | 2245 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 12.5 | 2 |
27 | 29 | Papazian Eduard | RUS | 2184 | 3.0 | 35.0 | 13.5 | 1 |
28 | 25 | Kachar Vladimir | RUS | 2270 | 3.0 | 29.5 | 11.0 | 1 |
29 | 19 | Kostin Konstantin | RUS | 2353 | 2.5 | 39.5 | 16.0 | 2 |
30 | 24 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | RUS | 2280 | 2.5 | 33.0 | 12.5 | 0 |
31 | 17 | Gorbatov Alexej | RUS | 2369 | 2.0 | 38.5 | 12.5 | 1 |
32 | 28 | Tchernyi Viktor | RUS | 2184 | 1.0 | 30.0 | 7.0 | 1 |
32 players |
ch-Moscow Women 2014 Moscow RUS Sat 22nd Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Charochkina Daria | RUS | 2374 | 7.5 | 46.5 | 41.5 | 7 |
2 | 4 | Pustovoitova Daria | RUS | 2295 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 36.0 | 6 |
3 | 3 | Ambartsumova Karina | RUS | 2338 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 30.0 | 5 |
4 | 2 | Vasilevich Irina | RUS | 2350 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 28.5 | 3 |
5 | 12 | Paramzina Anastasya | RUS | 2074 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 27.5 | 4 |
6 | 7 | Mirzoeva Elmira | RUS | 2235 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 25.5 | 4 |
7 | 8 | Gvanceladze Anna | RUS | 2210 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 26.0 | 5 |
8 | 6 | Drozdova Dina | RUS | 2258 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 21.0 | 4 |
9 | 5 | Zakurdjaeva Irina | RUS | 2285 | 4.5 | 48.5 | 26.5 | 4 |
10 | 10 | Kharmunova Nadezhda | RUS | 2118 | 4.5 | 44.0 | 23.5 | 4 |
11 | 13 | Khropova Larisa | RUS | 2048 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 20.5 | 4 |
12 | 14 | Ivanova Karina | RUS | 2032 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 19.5 | 4 |
13 | 11 | Bezgodova Svetlana | RUS | 2094 | 4.5 | 31.5 | 19.0 | 4 |
14 | 9 | Zherebtsova Alexandra | RUS | 2141 | 4.0 | 42.5 | 22.0 | 4 |
15 | 15 | Zakharova Evgenia | RUS | 1873 | 3.5 | 32.5 | 17.5 | 2 |
16 | 16 | Zakharova Anna | RUS | 1847 | 2.5 | 34.5 | 13.0 | 2 |
17 | 17 | Pautova Darya | RUS | 1639 | 1.5 | 35.0 | 7.5 | 1 |
18 | 18 | Gani Tatiana | RUS | 0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
18 players |
The St Petersburg Championship took place 21st to 31st March 2014. Denis Yevseev edged out Valerij Popov on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
ch-St Petersburg 2014 St Petersburg RUS Fri 21st Mar 2014 - Mon 31st Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Yevseev Denis | RUS | 2532 | 7.5 | 33.75 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 5 | Popov Valerij | RUS | 2544 | 7.5 | 32.00 | 0.0 | 6 |
3 | 6 | Usmanov Vasily | RUS | 2392 | 6.5 | 30.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 7 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2520 | 5.5 | 26.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 10 | Bazeev German | RUS | 2347 | 5.0 | 24.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 1 | Martynov Pavel | RUS | 2352 | 4.5 | 20.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 8 | Lobanov Sergei | RUS | 2271 | 4.5 | 20.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 3 | Gogin Maksim | RUS | 2153 | 4.5 | 19.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
9 | 4 | Palchun Grigory | RUS | 2287 | 4.0 | 16.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 12 | Sichinava Zviad | RUS | 2327 | 3.0 | 12.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
11 | 2 | Donskov Anatoly | RUS | 2348 | 2.5 | 12.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
12 | 11 | Levin Evgeny A. | RUS | 2505 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
12 players |
ch-St Petersburg 2014 St Petersburg RUS Fri 21st Mar 2014 - Mon 31st Mar 2014. Category: 6. Ave: (2382) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Yevseev, Denis | GM | RUS | 2532 | # | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2547 | |
2 | Popov, Valerij | GM | RUS | 2544 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2546 | |
3 | Usmanov, Vasily | RUS | 2392 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2478 | ||
4 | Chigaev, Maksim | IM | RUS | 2520 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2391 | |
5 | Bazeev, German | RUS | 2347 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2373 | ||
6 | Palchun, Grigory | RUS | 2287 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2354 | |
7 | Gogin, Maksim | RUS | 2153 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2337 | |
8 | Martynov, Pavel | FM | RUS | 2352 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2336 | |
9 | Lobanov, Sergei | RUS | 2271 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2344 | ||
10 | Sichinava, Zviad | RUS | 2327 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2226 | ||
11 | Donskov, Anatoly | FM | RUS | 2348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2174 |
12 | Levin, Evgeny A. | GM | RUS | 2505 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 2 | 2388 |
ch-St Petersburg w 2014 St Petersburg RUS Fri 21st Mar 2014 - Mon 31st Mar 2014. Category: None. Ave: (2007) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Korchagina, Viktoria | WFM | RUS | 2056 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2213 |
2 | Belenkaya, Dina | WFM | RUS | 2254 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2159 |
3 | Balaian, Alina | WIM | RUS | 2223 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2120 |
4 | Molchanova, Tatjana | WGM | RUS | 2291 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2083 |
5 | Tskhadadze, Anna | RUS | 1819 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2089 | |
6 | Ivkina, Olga | WIM | RUS | 2239 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2022 |
7 | Toporkova, Sofia | RUS | 1852 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2057 | |
8 | Chernyak, Viktoria | RUS | 2040 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 1968 | |
9 | Azimova, Karina | RUS | 2048 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 1967 | |
10 | Degoda, Evgenia | RUS | 1630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 3 | 1866 | |
11 | Shakirova, Renata | RUS | 1892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 1806 | |
12 | Burdakova, Asya | RUS | 1737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1648 |
The 12th Championsnhip of Volga took place 13th to 23rd March 2014. Dmitry Kokarev won with 7.5/9. I produced final standings from the Russian.
12th ch-Volga Region 2014 Samara RUS Thu 13th Mar 2014 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Kokarev, Dmitry | 2622 | 46b1 | 24w½ | 30b½ | 38w1 | 14b½ | 18w1 | 6b1 | 9b1 | 4w1 | 7.5 | 47 | 35 |
2 | Pasiev, Rakhim | 2391 | 60b1 | 38w1 | 2b½ | 22w½ | 3w½ | 62b1 | 14w1 | 11b½ | 9w1 | 7 | 49.5 | 35 |
3 | Ulanov, Alexandr | 2422 | 56b1 | 36w1 | 26b1 | 5b1 | 2w1 | 9b0 | 8w½ | 15w½ | 7b½ | 6.5 | 51 | 38 |
4 | Faizrakhmanov, Ramil | 2325 | 65w1 | 43b1 | 9w½ | 7b½ | 5w½ | 2b½ | 34w1 | 8b½ | 3w1 | 6.5 | 50 | 33 |
5 | Predke, Alexandr | 2491 | 51w1 | 27b½ | 29w½ | 33b1 | 25w1 | 14b½ | 1w0 | 23b1 | 8w1 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 32.5 |
6 | Sidorov, Anatoly | 2293 | 72b1 | 6w½ | 22b0 | 52w1 | 59b1 | 10w½ | 16b½ | 12w1 | + | 6.5 | 48 | 30.5 |
7 | Karavaev, Vladimir | 2481 | 52b1 | 32w1 | 18b½ | 20w½ | 16b0 | 39w1 | 12w1 | 19b1 | 11w½ | 6.5 | 47.5 | 33 |
8 | Jamilov, Robert F | 2425 | 55w1 | 29b0 | 51w1 | 34b1 | 62w½ | 27b½ | 33w1 | 3b½ | 14w1 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 31.5 |
9 | Shukh, Nikolai | 2425 | 54b1 | 34w1 | 20b½ | 18w1 | 12b1 | 11w1 | 4b½ | 1w0 | 15b0 | 6 | 53 | 37 |
10 | Timofeev, Artyom | 2610 | 47w1 | 25b1 | 15w½ | 17b1 | 11b0 | 20w½ | 37b½ | 22w1 | 16b½ | 6 | 52 | 32.5 |
11 | Fotin, Vladimir | 2304 | 67w1 | 45b½ | 27w1 | 15b½ | 13w½ | 5b1 | 3w½ | 2b0 | 34w1 | 6 | 50 | 32 |
12 | Iljushin, Alexei | 2521 | 49w½ | 53b½ | 50w1 | 31b1 | 21w1 | 8b½ | 9w½ | 13b1 | 1b0 | 6 | 48.5 | 32 |
13 | Sanzhaev, Darsen | 2381 | 61w1 | 37b1 | 5w0 | 39b1 | 7w1 | 3b0 | 27w½ | 62b1 | 2w½ | 6 | 47 | 32 |
14 | Samusenko, Maksim | 2282 | 74b1 | 10w1 | 6b½ | 14w0 | 17w1 | 12b0 | 47w1 | 25b½ | 43w1 | 6 | 46.5 | 30.5 |
15 | Alavkin, Arseny | 2403 | 58b½ | 64w1 | 24b½ | 44w1 | 22b½ | 41w½ | 43b1 | 4w0 | 40b1 | 6 | 44.5 | 30.5 |
16 | Ponfilenok, Vladimir | 2396 | 59w1 | 33b1 | 23w½ | 29b1 | 1w½ | 6w½ | 15b0 | 37w1 | 10b0 | 5.5 | 53.5 | 33 |
17 | Geller, Jakov | 2548 | 48b1 | 26w0 | 42b1 | 40w1 | 15b½ | 16w1 | 22b½ | 10w½ | 20b0 | 5.5 | 51 | 31 |
18 | Kharlov, Andrei | 2496 | 50b1 | 28w1 | 16b1 | 11w0 | 20b½ | 22w0 | 45w1 | 18b1 | - | 5.5 | 49.5 | 31.5 |
19 | Tunik, Gennady | 2437 | 53w½ | 75b1 | 45w1 | 21b½ | 47w1 | 4w½ | 11b½ | 20w½ | 6b0 | 5.5 | 48 | 32 |
20 | Gorozhanin, Mikhail | 2302 | 69w1 | 1b½ | 13w½ | 37b½ | 43w½ | 45b0 | 50w1 | 49b½ | 53w1 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 27 |
21 | Rudometov, Maxim | 2247 | 78b1 | 14w0 | 60b1 | 6w0 | 56b1 | 61w1 | 10b0 | 45w1 | 19w½ | 5.5 | 44.5 | 27.5 |
22 | Elistratov, Semen | 2211 | 82b1 | 16w0 | 64b1 | 24w½ | 19w½ | 53b1 | 2w½ | 14b0 | 18w1 | 5.5 | 44 | 28 |
23 | Krivonogov, A. | 2343 | 64b0 | 84w1 | 52b½ | 58w1 | 37b½ | 40w1 | 41b1 | 7w0 | 33b½ | 5.5 | 43 | 27.5 |
24 | Kvitka, Roman | 2125 | 2b0 | 70w1 | 76b1 | 30w1 | 8b0 | 26w½ | 29b0 | 59w1 | + | 5.5 | 42.5 | 26 |
25 | Mirzaev, Aziz | 2268 | 76b1 | 12w0 | 56b1 | 4w0 | 54b½ | 59w1 | 18b0 | 74w1 | 65b1 | 5.5 | 42 | 25.5 |
26 | Korovin, Mikhail | 2172 | 86b1 | 18w0 | 68b1 | 26w½ | 23w1 | 13b½ | 19w0 | 17b½ | 25w1 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 28 |
27 | Ovchinnikov, Vsevolod | 2108 | 4b½ | 30w0 | 80b½ | 66w1 | 38b1 | 42w½ | 26b½ | 24w½ | 32b1 | 5.5 | 40 | 24.5 |
28 | Antonov, Andrey P. | 2076 | 9w0 | 79b1 | 25w0 | 69b1 | 31w½ | 23b0 | 70w1 | 30w1 | + | 5.5 | 39 | 22.5 |
29 | Murtazin, Bulat | 2171 | 87w1 | 21b½ | 3w0 | 53b0 | 58w1 | 49b½ | 64w½ | 56b1 | 23w1 | 5.5 | 38 | 24.5 |
30 | Korchmar, Vasiliy | 2348 | 62b1 | 40w1 | 12b½ | 2w0 | 29b0 | 52w½ | 48b1 | 41w½ | 36b½ | 5 | 46.5 | 27 |
31 | Sinyanskiy, Maxim | 1914 | 17w0 | 85b1 | 36b1 | 28w1 | 10b½ | 15w0 | 30b1 | 16w0 | 26b½ | 5 | 46 | 27 |
32 | Shuvatkin, Vladimir N | 2232 | 79w1 | 9b0 | 61b1 | 10w0 | 60b1 | 48w1 | 20b0 | 52w1 | 22b0 | 5 | 45.5 | 27 |
33 | Shapiro, David | 2097 | 7w0 | 77b1 | 19w½ | 27b0 | 80w1 | 17b½ | 21w1 | 34b0 | 39w1 | 5 | 43.5 | 22.5 |
34 | Abelguzin, Dinar | 2139 | 90b1 | 22w½ | 8b0 | 32w1 | 26b½ | 24w1 | 5b0 | 33b0 | 64w1 | 5 | 43 | 26.5 |
35 | Litvinov, Maxim | 2151 | 88b1 | 20w0 | 74b½ | 80w1 | 24b½ | 21b1 | 13w0 | 26w1 | 29b0 | 5 | 42 | 27 |
36 | Mullagaliev, Nafis | 2001 | 15w0 | 83b1 | 33w0 | 77b1 | 34w0 | 73b1 | 28b1 | 40w0 | 44b1 | 5 | 42 | 22 |
37 | Ipatov, Alexander | 2175 | 85w1 | 17b0 | 65w1 | 3b0 | 50w1 | 19b0 | 63w1 | 60b1 | 13w0 | 5 | 41.5 | 26 |
38 | Mikheev, Stanislav | 2284 | 73w1 | 5b0 | 53w½ | 62b0 | 55w1 | 35b½ | 60w0 | 57b1 | 48w1 | 5 | 41 | 22.5 |
39 | Molchanov, Alexander | 2231 | 81w1 | 11b0 | 62w0 | 59b0 | 75w½ | 79b1 | 67w1 | 51b1 | 17w½ | 5 | 39 | 21 |
40 | Palachev, Petr | 2344 | 63w1 | 41b1 | 7w½ | 9b0 | 35w1 | 1b0 | 31w1 | 5w0 | 37b0 | 4.5 | 51.5 | 28.5 |
90 players |
ch-Volga w 2014 Togliatti RUS Thu 13th Mar 2014 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Severiukhina, Zoja | 2209 | 23w0 | 35b½ | 31w1 | 17b1 | 19w1 | 11b1 | 3w1 | 9b½ | 1w1 | 7 | 50 | 31 |
2 | Kostitsina, Liubov | 2057 | 30b1 | 20w1 | 33b½ | 26b1 | 11w1 | 3b1 | 1w0 | 2w½ | 4b1 | 7 | 48.5 | 37.5 |
3 | Matveeva, Olga | 2205 | 24b1 | 17w1 | 14b1 | 8b1 | 33w1 | 9w0 | 2b0 | 13b1 | 16w1 | 7 | 47.5 | 38 |
4 | Khazieva, Elza | 2109 | 27w1 | 19b1 | 11w0 | 23b½ | 26w½ | 8b1 | 13w½ | 15b1 | 33w1 | 6.5 | 44 | 31 |
5 | Tarasova, Viktoriya | 2264 | 22b0 | 34w½ | 40b1 | 12w1 | 20b1 | 14w1 | 9b1 | 4w1 | 2b0 | 6.5 | 43 | 31 |
6 | Semenova, Alena | 1997 | 34b1 | 23w0 | 22b1 | 18w1 | 7b1 | 4w½ | 6b½ | 3w0 | 11w1 | 6 | 48.5 | 31.5 |
7 | Maslova, Polina | 1888 | 40b1 | 6w0 | 32b1 | 14w½ | 2b0 | 29w1 | 10b½ | 5w1 | 7b1 | 6 | 41.5 | 27.5 |
8 | Kuznetsova, Darya | 1824 | 5w½ | 31b1 | 10b1 | 9w0 | 6b½ | 16w½ | 22b0 | 34w1 | 14b1 | 5.5 | 47 | 27 |
9 | Belova, Olga | 2148 | 25w0 | 36b1 | 21w1 | 15b1 | 8w1 | 13b½ | 33w1 | 1b0 | 9w0 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 31 |
10 | Batrak, Alexandra | 1931 | 37w1 | 41b1 | 7w½ | 33b0 | 15w½ | 26b½ | 35w1 | 14w1 | 3b0 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 30 |
11 | Korchagina, Alena | 1860 | 1w1 | 11b0 | 13w0 | 29b0 | 40w1 | 37b1 | 26w1 | 23b½ | 15w1 | 5.5 | 40 | 23 |
12 | Mirzaeva, Gulnara | 1890 | 39w1 | 7b0 | 41w1 | 13b0 | 30w1 | 5b½ | 11w½ | 8b1 | 12w½ | 5.5 | 39.5 | 27 |
13 | Khusnutdinova, Alsu | 2021 | 32b1 | 22w1 | 6b1 | 7w½ | 9b0 | 2w0 | 18b½ | 10w1 | 13b0 | 5 | 51.5 | 30.5 |
14 | Tukaeva, Adelya | 1740 | 12b1 | 15b1 | 9w½ | 16w1 | 3b0 | 10w1 | 4b0 | 7w½ | 6b0 | 5 | 51 | 31.5 |
15 | Markelova, Lubov | 2108 | 28b1 | 18w1 | 16b½ | 11b½ | 13w0 | 24w1 | 5b½ | 33b½ | 19w0 | 5 | 46 | 30 |
16 | Aseeva, Anastasia | 2027 | 31w½ | 5b1 | 26w0 | 25b1 | 23w1 | 33b0 | 19w½ | 11b0 | 8w1 | 5 | 44 | 26 |
17 | Shendrik, Zhanna | 2021 | 33w0 | 37b1 | 25w½ | 1b0 | 42w1 | 23b0 | 31w1 | 30b1 | 18b½ | 5 | 41 | 22 |
18 | Leolko, Ludmila | 1852 | 4b1 | 14w0 | 12b½ | 10w0 | 43b1 | 17w1 | 15w0 | 32b1 | 35w½ | 5 | 40.5 | 24 |
19 | Budnikova, Varvara | 1660 | 14b0 | 2w½ | 30b½ | 43w½ | 27b1 | 28w1 | 16b0 | 29w1 | 25b½ | 5 | 40 | 22 |
20 | Mukhametgaleeva, Railia | 1987 | 35w1 | 25b1 | 3w0 | 19b½ | 29w1 | 1b0 | 23w1 | 16b0 | 26w0 | 4.5 | 49 | 28 |
21 | Kozina, Anastasia | 1854 | 2b1 | 13b1 | 8w0 | 6w½ | 10b0 | 12w1 | 14b0 | 22w½ | 5b½ | 4.5 | 48 | 25.5 |
22 | Alieva, Alexandra | 1967 | 36b1 | 33w0 | 24b1 | 4w0 | 16b½ | 20w1 | 25b1 | 6w0 | 22b0 | 4.5 | 44 | 25.5 |
23 | Vifleemskaia, Svetlana | 2123 | 26b½ | 10w0 | 34b1 | 20w½ | 28b1 | 18w½ | 7w½ | 19b0 | 23w½ | 4.5 | 43.5 | 23.5 |
24 | Velichko, Tatiana | 1897 | 38b1 | 3b0 | 29w½ | 2w0 | 32b1 | 25b0 | 34w0 | 39b1 | 30w1 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 20.5 |
25 | Hilova, Evelina | 1757 | 10b½ | 26w0 | 2b0 | 27w0 | 44w1 | 42b1 | 12b0 | 43w1 | 20b1 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 16.5 |
26 | Hilova, Vlada | 1766 | 7w0 | 39b0 | 38w1 | 40b1 | 5w0 | 35b0 | 21w1 | 24w½ | 36b1 | 4.5 | 32 | 18 |
27 | Makarenko, Alexandra | 2098 | 29w1 | 21b1 | 23b1 | 3w0 | 4b0 | 6w0 | 24b1 | 18w0 | 10b0 | 4 | 45 | 27 |
28 | Nugamanova, Rozalia | 1681 | 13w0 | 1b½ | 5w0 | 36b½ | 41w½ | 27w1 | 17b1 | 26b0 | 24w½ | 4 | 41 | 17 |
29 | Koskova, Galina | 1765 | 8b0 | 43w1 | 17b½ | 22w1 | 14b0 | 19b0 | 39w1 | 35b0 | 32w½ | 4 | 39.5 | 21 |
30 | Karavaeva, Anastasia | 1852 | 3w0 | 38b1 | 15w0 | 39b1 | 37w1 | 7b0 | 8w0 | 28b½ | 34b½ | 4 | 38 | 20.5 |
31 | Kokovyakina, Anna | 1748 | 11w0 | 44b1 | 19w0 | 42b½ | 17w0 | 41b1 | 20b1 | 25w0 | 29b½ | 4 | 36.5 | 18.5 |
32 | Goltseva, Ekaterina | 1887 | 42w1 | 9b0 | 39w1 | 5b½ | 1w0 | 15b0 | 32w0 | 37b1 | 31w0 | 3.5 | 41 | 21 |
33 | Semyonova, Monteiro Flaviya | 1762 | 9w0 | 42b½ | 35w½ | 41b1 | 18b0 | 39w½ | 43b1 | 12w0 | 17b0 | 3.5 | 39.5 | 18.5 |
34 | Kostina, Eva | 1569 | 18b0 | 28w1 | 20b0 | 24w0 | 21w1 | 30b½ | 29b0 | 17w0 | 44b1 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 16 |
35 | Vdovina, Elena | 0 | 20b0 | 30w½ | 27b½ | 32w½ | 12b0 | 31w0 | 38b1 | 36w0 | 21w1 | 3.5 | 33 | 14.5 |
36 | Galimullina, Guzel | 1776 | 6b0 | 40w0 | 42w½ | 31b1 | 35w0 | 34b0 | 37w½ | 41w½ | 43b1 | 3.5 | 33 | 13 |
37 | Strezhneva, Ekaterina | 1656 | 15w0 | 4w0 | 43b0 | 34w½ | 38b0 | 40w1 | 41b1 | 42b1 | 28w0 | 3.5 | 31 | 12 |
38 | Chemborisova, Elina | 1604 | 16b0 | 12w0 | 44w1 | 21b1 | 24b0 | 22w0 | 27b½ | 20w0 | 38b½ | 3 | 34.5 | 15 |
39 | Oleynik, Elizaveta | 1532 | 44b1 | 16w0 | 18b0 | 30w0 | 34b½ | 32w0 | 36w0 | 27b½ | 40w1 | 3 | 32.5 | 13.5 |
40 | Kalyaeva, Eleonora | 1867 | 43b1 | 8w0 | 4b0 | 37w0 | 39b0 | 38w1 | 28b0 | 44w1 | 42b0 | 3 | 31 | 15 |
44 players |
The Copenhagen GM tournament took place 26th to 30th March 2014. Rasmus Svane won with 6/9.
Copenhagen GM 2014 Copenhagen DEN Wed 26th Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014. Category: 9. Ave: (2455) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Svane, Rasmus | IM | GER | 2477 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2577 |
2 | Ziska, Helgi Dam | IM | FAI | 2484 | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2531 |
3 | Rasmussen, Allan Stig | GM | DEN | 2487 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2494 |
4 | Aabling-Thomsen, Jakob | FM | DEN | 2365 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2465 |
5 | Richter, Michael | IM | GER | 2470 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 4 | 2410 |
6 | Mikkelsen, Nikolaj | IM | DEN | 2423 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | 0 | 4 | 2415 |
7 | Andersen, Mads | IM | DEN | 2497 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | 0 | 4 | 2407 |
8 | Teplyi, Igor | FM | DEN | 2395 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2418 |
9 | Georgiev, Vladimir | GM | MKD | 2553 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | # | = | 4 | 2401 |
10 | Hoi, Carsten | GM | DEN | 2396 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 4 | 2418 |
The Cork Congress took place 28th to 30th March 2014. Gawain Jones won with 5.5/6.
Cork Masters 2014 Cork IRL Fri 28th Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Jones, Gawain | GM | 2648 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 2758 |
2 | De Verdier, Michael | 2359 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2455 | |
3 | Williams, Simon | GM | 2449 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2503 |
4 | Kalinins, Valentine | 2237 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2385 | |
5 | Baburin, Alexander | GM | 2503 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2395 |
6 | Nelson, Jonathan | 2228 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2248 | |
7 | Kelly, John C. | 1807 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2019 | |
8 | Cafolla, Peter | 1948 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2018 | |
9 | O'Driscoll, Kieran | 2115 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2137 | |
10 | Lopez, Alex | 2440 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2296 | |
11 | Short, Philip | FM | 2262 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.5 | 2180 |
12 | Murray, David B. | 2112 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.5 | 2134 | |
13 | Keating, Geoffrey | 1511 | 0 | + | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 1815 | |
14 | Maroroa, Sue | 2110 | = | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 1908 | |
15 | Short, Stephen | 1952 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 1909 | |
16 | MacElligott, Gerard | CM | 1880 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 1767 |
17 | O'Cinneide, Mel | 2187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2059 | |
18 | O'Brien, George | 1739 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1861 | |
19 | De Jonge, Henk | 1874 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1774 | |
20 | Jocius, Donatas | 1702 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1817 | |
21 | Halley, Mark | 1758 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1743 | |
22 | Harris, Ross | 1633 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1726 | |
23 | Hackett, Len | 1671 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1647 | |
24 | Carlile, Orison | 1928 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1691 | |
25 | Leichert, Piotr | 1721 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1763 | |
26 | Lincoln, Marc | 1582 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1741 | |
27 | Higgins, Michael | 1523 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1703 | |
28 | McLoughlin, Sean | 1639 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1671 | |
29 | Buckley, Maurice | 1681 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 1655 | |
30 | Foenander, Phillip | 1532 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | + | 2.0 | 1467 | |
31 | Cullen, Ben | 1588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 2.0 | 1586 | |
32 | Dowdall, Paul | 1557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | + | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1477 | |
33 | Egan, Colm | 1763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | + | 1 | 2.0 | 1428 | |
34 | Ui Laighleis, Gearoidin | WCM | 1592 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1.5 | 1559 |
35 | Buggy, John M. | 1523 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1.0 | 1442 | |
36 | Higgins, Paul | 1657 | = | - | - | - | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | |
36 players |
The Polish Championships take place 25th March to 2nd April 2014.
ch-POL 2014 Warsaw POL Tue 25th Mar 2014 - Wed 2nd Apr 2014
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | 2563 | 5 | 6.0 | 20.00 | 28.00 |
2 | Gajewski, Grzegorz | GM | 2631 | 4 | 5.5 | 20.00 | 28.50 |
3 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | 2713 | 3 | 5.0 | 19.50 | 28.00 |
4 | Markowski, Tomasz | GM | 2566 | 3 | 4.0 | 21.00 | 30.00 |
4 | Heberla, Bartlomiej | GM | 2544 | 3 | 4.0 | 21.00 | 30.00 |
6 | Krasenkow, Michal | GM | 2640 | 3 | 4.0 | 20.00 | 28.50 |
7 | Jakubowski, Krzysztof | GM | 2527 | 4 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 26.50 |
8 | Tomczak, Jacek | GM | 2544 | 3 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 25.00 |
9 | Socko, Bartosz | GM | 2651 | 2 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 23.00 |
10 | Warakomski, Tomasz | IM | 2498 | 2 | 3.5 | 19.00 | 26.50 |
11 | Bartel, Mateusz | GM | 2662 | 1 | 3.5 | 17.00 | 23.50 |
12 | Swiercz, Dariusz | GM | 2631 | 2 | 3.5 | 15.50 | 22.00 |
13 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | 2470 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.50 | 26.50 |
14 | Pakleza, Zbigniew | IM | 2490 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.50 | 26.00 |
15 | Weichhold, Pawel | m | 2394 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 20.00 |
16 | Kanarek, Marcel | IM | 2476 | 3 | 3.0 | 14.50 | 19.50 |
17 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | IM | 2436 | 1 | 3.0 | 14.50 | 19.50 |
18 | Piorun, Kacper | GM | 2570 | 0 | 2.5 | 16.50 | 23.00 |
19 | Wieczorek, Oskar | IM | 2407 | 1 | 2.5 | 16.00 | 23.00 |
20 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | GM | 2466 | 1 | 2.5 | 16.00 | 20.50 |
21 | Stachowiak, Kamil | IM | 2442 | 1 | 2.5 | 14.50 | 21.00 |
22 | Adamski, Jan | IM | 2302 | 0 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 20.50 |
22 players |
ch-POL w 2014 Warsaw POL Tue 25th Mar 2014 - Wed 2nd Apr 2014. Category: 3. Ave: (2320) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | POL | 2394 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2552 | ||
2 | Socko, Monika | GM | POL | 2446 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2518 | ||
3 | Kulon, Klaudia | WIM | POL | 2308 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2445 | ||
4 | Rajlich, Iweta | IM | POL | 2400 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2356 | ||
5 | Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina | WGM | POL | 2396 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2372 | ||
6 | Bartel, Marta | WGM | POL | 2342 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2288 | ||
7 | Iwanow, Anna | WIM | POL | 2208 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 2.5 | 2213 | ||
8 | Adamowicz, Katarzyna | WFM | POL | 2145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2260 | ||
9 | Jakubiec, Edyta | WIM | POL | 2218 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2191 | ||
10 | Worek, Joanna | WGM | POL | 2346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1999 |
The Championships of Vietnam take place 26th March to 2nd April 2014.
ch-VIE 2014 Da Lat VIE Wed 26th Mar 2014 - Wed 2nd Apr 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | KGI | 2496 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 19081 |
2 | 3 | Cao Sang | LDO | 2488 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 18989 |
3 | 4 | Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy | HCM | 2476 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 18982 |
4 | 8 | Tran Tuan Minh | HNO | 2353 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 18884 |
5 | 1 | Dao Thien Hai | HCM | 2508 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 18610 |
6 | 10 | Duong The Anh | QDO | 2335 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 18500 |
7 | 26 | Dang Hoang Son | HCM | 2043 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 18189 |
8 | 6 | Nguyen Van Huy | HNO | 2414 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 19045 |
9 | 11 | Hoang Canh Huan | QDO | 2321 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 18974 |
10 | 7 | Pham Chuong | HCM | 2353 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 18917 |
11 | 15 | Tran Quoc Dung | HCM | 2270 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 18007 |
12 | 21 | Pham Duc Thang | KGI | 2201 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 18008 |
13 | 5 | Tu Hoang Thong | HCM | 2434 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 18554 |
14 | 31 | Le Minh Tu | HCM | 1663 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 17691 |
15 | 9 | Nguyen Van Hai | HNO | 2341 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 18541 |
16 | 13 | Vo Thanh Ninh | KGI | 2299 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 18551 |
17 | 16 | Bao Khoa | LDO | 2256 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 16627 |
18 | 14 | Tran Thanh Tu | KGI | 2277 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 18751 |
19 | 17 | Tu Hoang Thai | HCM | 2250 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 17918 |
20 | 25 | Tran Minh Thang | HNO | 2071 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 17721 |
21 | 23 | Doan Van Duc | QDO | 2124 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 17481 |
22 | 27 | Le Huu Thai | LDO | 2027 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 18496 |
23 | 18 | Hoang Van Ngoc | QDO | 2242 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 17647 |
24 | 20 | Pham Xuan Dat | HNO | 2226 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 17243 |
25 | 30 | Le Minh Hoang | HCM | 1931 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 17114 |
26 | 19 | Ton That Nhu Tung | HCM | 2235 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 18132 |
27 | 12 | Tran Manh Tien | QDO | 2304 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 17783 |
28 | 22 | Nguyen Sy Hung | BRV | 2131 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 16827 |
29 | 28 | Nguyen Tan Thinh | BTR | 1990 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 17403 |
30 | 24 | Duong Thuong Cong | QDO | 2078 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 16411 |
31 | 29 | Vu Quang Quyen | HCM | 1969 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 16520 |
32 | 32 | Dang Bao Long | LDO | 1507 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16845 |
32 players |
ch-VIE w 2014 Da Lat VIE Wed 26th Mar 2014 - Wed 2nd Apr 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Hoang Thi Nhu Y | BGI | 2210 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 17404 |
2 | 2 | Hoang Thi Bao Tram | HNO | 2269 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 17461 |
3 | 12 | Luong Phuong Hanh | HNO | 2122 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 17657 |
4 | 1 | Pham Le Thao Nguyen | CTH | 2349 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 17216 |
5 | 4 | Nguyen Thi Thanh An | HCM | 2237 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 17049 |
6 | 9 | Pham Bich Ngoc | CTH | 2186 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 16951 |
7 | 10 | Pham Thi Thu Hien | BGI | 2158 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 16487 |
8 | 11 | Le Hoang Tran Chau | HCM | 2124 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 17357 |
9 | 15 | Nguyen Thi Thu Huyen | BDH | 2057 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 16853 |
10 | 3 | Le Thanh Tu | HNO | 2266 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 17269 |
11 | 13 | Ngo Thi Kim Tuyen | QNI | 2083 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 16102 |
12 | 8 | Vo Thi Kim Phung | BGI | 2197 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 16823 |
13 | 22 | Pham Thi Thu Hoai | CTH | 1924 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 16289 |
14 | 21 | Nguyen Thi Thuy Trien | BDH | 1936 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 15950 |
15 | 18 | Tran Le Dan Thuy | BTR | 2005 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 14621 |
16 | 17 | Ton Nu Hong An | LDO | 2006 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 13515 |
17 | 5 | Dang Bich Ngoc | HNO | 2228 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 16717 |
18 | 19 | Doan Thi Van Anh | BGI | 1994 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 16323 |
19 | 25 | Nguyen Thi Hanh | QDO | 1865 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 15069 |
20 | 14 | Bui Kim Le | BDH | 2061 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 17524 |
21 | 26 | Hoang Thi Hai Anh | BGI | 1864 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 16837 |
22 | 24 | Tran Thi Mong Thu | BTR | 1909 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 15989 |
23 | 30 | Le Thi Nhu Quynh | LDO | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 15729 |
24 | 7 | Le Kieu Thien Kim | HCM | 2199 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 15518 |
25 | 16 | Le Thi Thu Huong | CTH | 2020 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 14857 |
26 | 20 | Le Thi Ha | HPH | 1970 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 15978 |
27 | 23 | Doan Thi Hong Nhung | HPH | 1909 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 16012 |
28 | 27 | Pham Thi Thuy Hoa | BTR | 1697 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 13742 |
29 | 28 | Phan Thao Nguyen | BTR | 1587 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 13598 |
30 | 29 | Le Thuy Vi | BTR | 1573 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 11162 |
31 | 32 | Phan Nguyen Ha Nhu | LDO | 0 | 2.5 | -1.0 | 2 | 15034 |
32 | 31 | Nguyen Tran Minh Thu | LDO | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 12682 |
32 players |
The Karpos Open takes place 29th March to 5th April 2014.
Karpos Open 2014 Skopje MKD Sat 29th Mar 2014 - Sat 5th Apr 2014
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 14 | SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan | ESP | 2605 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 3194 | 10.0 |
2 | 24 | BOK Benjamin | NED | 2575 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 3182 | 10.0 |
3 | 31 | ANTON GUIJARRO David | ESP | 2559 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 3114 | 10.0 |
4 | 4 | SMIRIN Ilia | ISR | 2644 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 2762 | 9.5 |
5 | 13 | PREDOJEVIC Borki | BIH | 2607 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 2726 | 9.5 |
6 | 10 | TKACHIEV Vladislav | FRA | 2623 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 2738 | 9.5 |
7 | 50 | DONCHENKO Alexander | GER | 2463 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 2726 | 9.5 |
8 | 12 | MARKUS Robert | SRB | 2608 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 2702 | 9.0 |
9 | 23 | BACHMANN Axel | PAR | 2575 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 2693 | 9.5 |
10 | 30 | DAMLJANOVIC Branko | SRB | 2566 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 2697 | 9.5 |
11 | 17 | GRANDELIUS Nils | SWE | 2600 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 2679 | 9.0 |
12 | 27 | GOLOD Vitali | ISR | 2573 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 2677 | 9.5 |
13 | 21 | KOZUL Zdenko | CRO | 2586 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 2667 | 9.0 |
14 | 70 | DRAZIC Sinisa | SRB | 2415 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 2556 | 9.0 |
15 | 9 | ROZENTALIS Eduardas | LTU | 2623 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 2709 | 9.0 |
16 | 38 | ANTIPOV Mikhail Al. | RUS | 2507 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 2598 | 8.5 |
17 | 5 | DELCHEV Aleksander | BUL | 2638 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 2610 | 9.0 |
18 | 22 | JUMABAYEV Rinat | KAZ | 2580 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 2568 | 9.0 |
19 | 3 | ITURRIZAGA BONELLI Eduardo | VEN | 2645 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 2590 | 8.5 |
20 | 6 | ROMANOV Evgeny | RUS | 2636 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 2584 | 8.5 |
21 | 20 | ROIZ Michael | ISR | 2591 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 2555 | 8.5 |
22 | 29 | KULJASEVIC Davorin | CRO | 2567 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 2523 | 9.0 |
23 | 117 | TOMAZINI Zan | SLO | 2286 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 2611 | 8.0 |
24 | 45 | KADRIC Denis | BIH | 2485 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 2577 | 8.5 |
25 | 15 | VOVK Andrey | UKR | 2605 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 2545 | 8.5 |
26 | 48 | GEORGESCU Tiberiu-Marian | ROU | 2468 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 2499 | 8.0 |
27 | 49 | PANCEVSKI Filip | MKD | 2466 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 2490 | 8.0 |
28 | 66 | KANMAZALP Ogulcan | TUR | 2416 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 2446 | 8.5 |
29 | 58 | SMIRNOV Artem | RUS | 2445 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2547 | 8.5 |
30 | 28 | PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian | ROU | 2572 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2522 | 8.5 |
61 | STOJANOVSKI Dejan | MKD | 2436 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2522 | 8.5 | |
32 | 7 | IVANISEVIC Ivan | SRB | 2633 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2521 | 8.0 |
33 | 51 | PAVLIDIS Antonios | GRE | 2463 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2490 | 8.0 |
34 | 19 | NEVEDNICHY Vladislav | ROU | 2591 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2480 | 7.5 |
35 | 34 | SAVIC Miodrag R | SRB | 2536 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2478 | 8.0 |
36 | 120 | DAVLETBAYEVA Madina | KAZ | 2284 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2596 | 7.5 |
37 | 40 | SEMCESEN Daniel | SWE | 2502 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2509 | 8.5 |
38 | 36 | BLAGOJEVIC Dragisa | MNE | 2517 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2490 | 8.5 |
39 | 1 | BERKES Ferenc | HUN | 2687 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2456 | 7.5 |
40 | 83 | ALI MARANDI Cemil Can | TUR | 2380 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2440 | 7.5 |
262 players |
The Zagreb Open took place 17th to 24th March 2014. Sasa Martinovic edged out Ivan Zaja and Petar G. Arnaudov on tie-break after all scored 7.5/9. Final round games now available.
Zagreb Open 2014 Zagreb CRO Mon 17th Mar 2014 - Mon 24th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Martinovic Sasa | GM | CRO | 2532 | 7.5 | 41.5 | 53 | 38.5 |
2 | 14 | Zaja Ivan | GM | CRO | 2465 | 7.5 | 40 | 51.5 | 41 |
3 | 15 | Arnaudov G. Petar | GM | BUL | 2459 | 7.5 | 38 | 49.5 | 38 |
4 | 17 | Kovacevic Blazimir | IM | CRO | 2454 | 7 | 42.5 | 53 | 37 |
5 | 5 | Palac Mladen | GM | CRO | 2561 | 7 | 42 | 53 | 36.5 |
6 | 12 | Kurajica Bojan | GM | BIH | 2505 | 7 | 38.5 | 49 | 36.5 |
7 | 22 | Jakovljevic Vlado | IM | BIH | 2413 | 7 | 36.5 | 48 | 34.5 |
8 | 1 | Georgiev Kiril | GM | BUL | 2625 | 6.5 | 42 | 54 | 36.5 |
9 | 6 | Zelcic Robert | GM | CRO | 2559 | 6.5 | 41 | 52 | 35.5 |
10 | 28 | Loncar Robert | IM | CRO | 2358 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 34.5 |
11 | 4 | Brkic Ante | GM | CRO | 2563 | 6.5 | 40 | 51 | 35.5 |
12 | 9 | Cvitan Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2526 | 6.5 | 40 | 51 | 35 |
13 | 20 | Rogulj Branko | IM | CRO | 2418 | 6.5 | 39 | 50.5 | 34 |
14 | 13 | Fercec Nenad | GM | CRO | 2490 | 6.5 | 39 | 49.5 | 34.5 |
15 | 16 | Zufic Miroslav | IM | CRO | 2458 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 34.5 |
16 | 8 | Saric Ante | GM | CRO | 2529 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 48 | 33 |
17 | 2 | Nabaty Tamir | GM | ISR | 2586 | 6 | 45 | 58 | 37.5 |
18 | 36 | Kristovic Marijan | FM | CRO | 2292 | 6 | 43.5 | 55 | 35 |
19 | 33 | Blazeka Matej | FM | CRO | 2304 | 6 | 40.5 | 51 | 32.5 |
20 | 26 | Biti Ozren | IM | CRO | 2376 | 6 | 39.5 | 51 | 34 |
21 | 18 | Lekic Dusan | IM | MNE | 2433 | 6 | 38.5 | 49 | 33.5 |
22 | 86 | Tica Sven | MK | CRO | 2095 | 6 | 38.5 | 48 | 31.5 |
23 | 30 | Mihalincic Tomislav | FM | CRO | 2319 | 6 | 37 | 48 | 32 |
24 | 37 | Franciskovic Borka | WIM | CRO | 2290 | 6 | 37 | 47.5 | 32 |
25 | 11 | Dizdarevic Emir | GM | BIH | 2518 | 6 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 32 |
26 | 19 | Cebalo Miso | GM | CRO | 2425 | 6 | 36.5 | 47 | 32 |
27 | 21 | Sale Srdan | IM | CRO | 2416 | 6 | 36.5 | 47 | 31 |
28 | 51 | Matic Zeljko | MK | CRO | 2229 | 6 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 30 |
29 | 72 | Vujcic Toni | MK | CRO | 2141 | 6 | 36 | 46.5 | 30.5 |
30 | 66 | Basaric Srdan | MK | CRO | 2159 | 6 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 30 |
31 | 29 | Makaj Marko | FM | CRO | 2358 | 6 | 34.5 | 44 | 28.5 |
32 | 34 | Doric Nenad | IM | CRO | 2297 | 6 | 33.5 | 44 | 28.5 |
33 | 42 | Hrvacic Pavle | FM | CRO | 2258 | 6 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 29.5 |
34 | 54 | Rubil Marko | MK | CRO | 2219 | 6 | 32 | 42.5 | 27 |
35 | 52 | Frouth Nenad | MK | CRO | 2225 | 6 | 32 | 41.5 | 27.5 |
36 | 48 | Veleski Robert | FM | MKD | 2248 | 6 | 31.5 | 42 | 27.5 |
37 | 45 | Dutina Dario | FM | CRO | 2253 | 6 | 31.5 | 41.5 | 29.5 |
38 | 62 | Draganic Stjepan | NM | CRO | 2167 | 6 | 31.5 | 41 | 29 |
39 | 3 | Jankovic Alojzije | GM | CRO | 2569 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 49.5 | 33 |
40 | 44 | Bender Ivan | FM | CRO | 2256 | 5.5 | 39 | 50 | 31.5 |
203 players |
The 7th American Continental Femenino Championship took place in Buenos Aires 21st to 29th March 2014. Carolina Lujan won with 7/9. Games from round 8-9 are missing at the moment. There was a playoff for 2nd.
7th American Cont w 2014 Buenos Aires ARG Fri 21st Mar 2014 - Sat 29th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Lujan Carolina | ARG | 2375 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 35.25 |
2 | 3 | Arribas Robaina Maritza | CUB | 2313 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 33.25 |
3 | 7 | Zuriel Marisa | ARG | 2225 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 29.00 |
4 | 12 | Martinez Ayelen | ARG | 2109 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 44.5 | 30.00 |
5 | 1 | Cori T. Deysi | PER | 2428 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 23.75 |
6 | 17 | Abarca Gonzalez Damaris | CHI | 2023 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 39.5 | 24.00 |
7 | 4 | Amura Claudia | ARG | 2305 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 26.25 |
8 | 10 | Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y | PER | 2185 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 25.00 |
9 | 9 | Chumpitaz Ann | PER | 2189 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 21.75 |
10 | 18 | Paredes Bustamante Paula | PER | 2018 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 23.75 |
11 | 21 | Gomez Camacho Micaela | ARG | 1938 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 20.50 |
12 | 5 | Feliciano Ebert Vanessa | BRA | 2244 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 19.50 |
13 | 6 | Sanchez Castillo Sarai Caroli | VEN | 2226 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 17.50 |
14 | 25 | Zarate Oyague Flor De Maria | PER | 1863 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 14.75 |
15 | 16 | Nejanky Maisa | ARG | 2024 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 18.50 |
16 | 22 | Sanchez Zambrano Vanessa | PER | 1913 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 35.0 | 15.00 |
17 | 8 | Zepeda Lorena | ESA | 2196 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 14.75 |
18 | 24 | Besso Guadalupe | ARG | 1882 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 10.50 |
19 | 11 | Vargas Gabriela | PAR | 2143 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 13.25 |
20 | 13 | Carraro Denise | ARG | 2082 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 12.50 |
21 | 20 | Martyniuk Carolina Milka | ARG | 1959 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 14.00 |
22 | 23 | Guzman Paola | ARG | 1902 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 11.50 |
23 | 15 | Jorquera Cabello Valentina | CHI | 2027 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 10.00 |
24 | 19 | Flores Nancy | ARG | 1983 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 5.75 |
25 | 14 | Meza Anahi | ARG | 2078 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 6.25 |
26 | 26 | Quilca Tapara Carmen | PER | 1417 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 0.00 |
26 players |
7th American Cont w TB Buenos Aires ARG Sat 29th Mar 2014 - Sat 29th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Pts |
1 | Zuriel Marisa | WIM | ARG | 2225 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Arribas Robaina Maritza | WGM | CUB | 2313 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
2 players |
The 8th Serbian Women's Championship takes place in Apatin 27th March to 6th April 2014.
8th ch-SRB w 2014 Apatin SRB Thu 27th Mar 2014 - Sun 6th Apr 2014. Category: None. Ave: (2132) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vojinovic, Jovana | WGM | SRB | 2323 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2237 | |||||||
2 | Stojanovic, Andjelija | WGM | SRB | 2295 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2386 | |||||||
3 | Tomin, Ksenija | SRB | 1959 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2285 | ||||||||
4 | Maksimovic, Suzana | WGM | SRB | 2240 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2185 | |||||||
5 | Djukic, Sandra | WIM | SRB | 2181 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2175 | |||||||
6 | Rakic, Marija | WIM | SRB | 2304 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2110 | |||||||
7 | Manakova, Maria | WGM | SRB | 2289 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 2 | 2157 | |||||||
8 | Zarkovic, Mila | WFM | SRB | 2107 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1.5 | 2109 | |||||||
9 | Benderac, Ana | WGM | SRB | 2229 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2052 | |||||||
10 | Rakic, Teodora | SRB | 1913 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1.5 | 2148 | ||||||||
11 | Milanovic, Maja | SRB | 1929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1957 | ||||||||
12 | Ostojic, Katarina | SRB | 1813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2192 |
The Caissa March tournaments took place 15th to 26th March 2014. Tamas Fodor won with 6.5/10.
Caissa GM March 2014 Kecskemet HUN Sat 15th Mar 2014 - Wed 26th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Fodor, Tamas Jr. | HUN | 2403 | 6.5 | |
2 | Varga, Zoltan | HUN | 2402 | 6 | |
3 | Cawdery, Daniel | RSA | 2419 | 5 | |
4 | Holm, Kristian Stuvik | NOR | 2431 | 4.5 | |
5 | Wang, Puchen | NZL | 2398 | 4 | |
6 | Ilincic, Zlatko | SRB | 2406 | 4 | |
6 players |
Caissa IM March 2014 Kecskemet HUN Sat 15th Mar 2014 - Wed 26th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Hajnal, Zoltan | HUN | 2224 | 7 | |
2 | Becskei, Zoltan | HUN | 2225 | 7 | |
3 | Farkas, Tibor | SRB | 2248 | 5 | |
4 | Sarosi, Zoltan | HUN | 2250 | 5 | |
5 | Dauletova, Gulmira | KAZ | 2248 | 3.5 | |
6 | Van Der Merwe, Cecile H. | RSA | 2292 | 2.5 | |
6 players |
The 30th ChessOrg Schachfestival took place 21st to 29th March 2014. Aloyzas Kveinys edged out Boris Chatalbashev, Alexandr Karpatchev, Vladimir Epishin and Momchil Nikolov on tie-break after all scored 7/9. Games not available.
30th ChessOrg Open 2014 Bad Woerishofen GER Fri 21st Mar 2014 - Sat 29th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | 2530 | 7 | 55.5 | 446 |
2 | 3 | Chatalbashev, Boris | GM | 2521 | 7 | 55 | 451 |
3 | 8 | Karpatchev, Alexandr | GM | 2464 | 7 | 53 | 438 |
4 | 1 | Epishin, Vladimir | GM | 2545 | 7 | 52.5 | 440 |
5 | 5 | Nikolov, Momchil | GM | 2515 | 7 | 51.5 | 447.5 |
6 | 11 | Yagupov, Igor | GM | 2393 | 6.5 | 56.5 | 449 |
7 | 9 | Skembris, Spyridon | GM | 2449 | 6.5 | 54.5 | 447.5 |
8 | 6 | Pap, Misa | GM | 2495 | 6.5 | 54.5 | 441.5 |
9 | 18 | Singer, Christoph | FM | 2344 | 6.5 | 52.5 | 454 |
10 | 13 | Pirrot, Dieter | IM | 2379 | 6.5 | 52.5 | 432.5 |
11 | 4 | Teske, Henrik | GM | 2519 | 6.5 | 52 | 445.5 |
12 | 7 | Naumkin, Igor | GM | 2477 | 6.5 | 51.5 | 417 |
13 | 14 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | IM | 2373 | 6.5 | 51 | 431.5 |
14 | 101 | Maier, Marius | 1949 | 6.5 | 51 | 406.5 | |
15 | 17 | Estremera, Sergio | IM | 2353 | 6.5 | 49 | 413 |
16 | 27 | Zuse, Peter | FM | 2262 | 6.5 | 49 | 406.5 |
17 | 21 | Seifert, Volker | FM | 2321 | 6.5 | 48 | 369.5 |
18 | 26 | Kummerow, Heiko | FM | 2263 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 413.5 |
19 | 10 | Mainka, Romuald | GM | 2416 | 6 | 53 | 426.5 |
20 | 16 | Ivanov, Mikhail M. | GM | 2367 | 6 | 51 | 434 |
21 | 20 | Friedrich, Norbert | FM | 2316 | 6 | 51 | 420 |
22 | 45 | Grawe, Christian | 2189 | 6 | 50 | 414 | |
23 | 36 | Raghavi, N. | WIM | 2213 | 6 | 49.5 | 414.5 |
24 | 15 | Wichmann, Cliff | IM | 2368 | 6 | 49.5 | 413.5 |
25 | 12 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | WIM | 2379 | 6 | 48 | 395.5 |
26 | 34 | Krulich, Roman | CM | 2223 | 6 | 47.5 | 414.5 |
27 | 19 | Cocchi, Andrea | FM | 2321 | 6 | 47.5 | 411.5 |
28 | 22 | Dittmar, Peter | FM | 2303 | 6 | 46.5 | 407 |
29 | 39 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | CM | 2207 | 6 | 46.5 | 405 |
30 | 37 | Calzetta, Monica | WGM | 2208 | 6 | 46 | 414 |
31 | 56 | Kugelmann, Werner | 2162 | 6 | 44.5 | 406.5 | |
32 | 32 | Schelle, Artur | 2234 | 6 | 44.5 | 399 | |
33 | 29 | Guttenthaler, Franz | 2233 | 6 | 44 | 389.5 | |
34 | 23 | Lupor, Andre | FM | 2297 | 6 | 42 | 392.5 |
35 | 24 | Schulze, Ulrich | IM | 2296 | 5.5 | 50 | 416.5 |
36 | 33 | Felgendreher, Heiko | 2229 | 5.5 | 48 | 403 | |
37 | 40 | Kannenberg, Karl-Heinz | 2205 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 397 | |
38 | 25 | Dehlinger, Alexander | 2266 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 392.5 | |
39 | 50 | Cherednichenko, Elena | WFM | 2174 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 386.5 |
40 | 51 | Mueller, Werner, Dr. | FM | 2172 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 396 |
202 players |
The Uzbek Championship take place 24th March to 3rd April 2014.
ch-UZB 2014 Tashkent UZB Mon 24th Mar 2014 - Thu 3rd Apr 2014. Category: 4. Ave: (2335) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TPR | |
1 | Faizulaev, Akmal | FM | UZB | 2322 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2438 | ||
2 | Tillyaev, Ulugbek | UZB | 2310 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4 | 2475 | ||||
3 | Barsov, Alexei | GM | UZB | 2524 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2405 | |||
4 | Vakhidov, Jahongir | IM | UZB | 2472 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2416 | |||
5 | Khoroshev, Nikita | FM | UZB | 2335 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2305 | |||
6 | Begmuratov, Alisher | UZB | 2157 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2315 | ||||
7 | Karimov, Ibragim | FM | UZB | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2264 | ||
8 | Kholmirzaev, Bakhodir | FM | UZB | 2329 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2244 | |||
9 | Sattarov, Bobir | UZB | 2271 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1.5 | 2134 |
ch-UZB w 2014 Tashkent UZB Mon 24th Mar 2014 - Thu 3rd Apr 2014. Category: None. Ave: (2085) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kakhramonova, Mokhinur | UZB | 1965 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2339 | |||||
2 | Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz | WFM | UZB | 2195 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2303 | ||||
3 | Tohirjonova, Hulkar | WFM | UZB | 2126 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2206 | ||||
4 | Nadirjanova, Nodira | UZB | 2140 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2193 | |||||
5 | Baymuradova, Sevara | UZB | 2149 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2192 | |||||
6 | Hamrakulova, Yulduz | WIM | UZB | 2113 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2157 | ||||
7 | Sabirova, Olga | WIM | UZB | 2113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 3 | 2024 | ||||
8 | Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim | WFM | UZB | 2115 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2032 | ||||
9 | Mamatkulova, Maftuna | UZB | 2036 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 1981 | |||||
10 | Gevorgyan, Irina | WFM | UZB | 2178 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 1982 | ||||
11 | Danierova, Rayhon | UZB | 1937 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 1843 | |||||
12 | Ibragimova, Iroda | UZB | 1953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1688 |
The 72nd championship of the Urals took place 20th to 28th March 2014. Daniil Yuffa edged out Sergei Iskusnyh on tie-break after both scored 7/9. Only the live games are available from the final couple of rounds.
72nd ch-Urals 2014 Tyumen RUS Thu 20th Mar 2014 - Fri 28th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | Perf |
1 | 11 | Yuffa, Daniil | 2399 | 7 | 52.5 | 39.25 | 39.5 | 2572 |
2 | 9 | Iskusnyh, Sergei | 2471 | 7 | 50.5 | 38 | 35.5 | 2521 |
3 | 10 | Looshnikov, Nikolai | 2469 | 6.5 | 53 | 37.25 | 36.5 | 2555 |
4 | 8 | Matsenko, Sergei | 2472 | 6.5 | 52.5 | 36.25 | 36 | 2477 |
5 | 14 | Yuzhakov, Oleg | 2354 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 36 | 35 | 2451 |
6 | 3 | Dvoirys, Semen I. | 2560 | 6.5 | 49 | 33.5 | 33.5 | 2479 |
7 | 4 | Ovetchkin, Roman | 2542 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 32.5 | 32.5 | 2459 |
8 | 22 | Shurunov, Arseny | 2252 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 32 | 32 | 2438 |
9 | 18 | Chernyuk, Mikhail | 2292 | 6.5 | 43 | 30.25 | 29 | 2308 |
10 | 44 | Drygalov, Andrey | 2011 | 6.5 | 41 | 27.5 | 28 | 2300 |
11 | 5 | Pridorozhni, Aleksei | 2519 | 6 | 47.5 | 29.25 | 34 | 2449 |
12 | 15 | Musakaev, Emil | 2327 | 6 | 47 | 30 | 32 | 2432 |
13 | 17 | Solovjev, Nikolay | 2309 | 6 | 46 | 29 | 28.5 | 2309 |
14 | 21 | Popov, Mikhail | 2257 | 6 | 42 | 26 | 29 | 2243 |
15 | 7 | Bezgodov, Alexei | 2494 | 5.5 | 50.5 | 28.75 | 32.5 | 2384 |
16 | 16 | Khanin, Semen | 2323 | 5.5 | 49 | 29 | 32 | 2364 |
17 | 2 | Kryakvin, Dmitry | 2601 | 5.5 | 49 | 27.5 | 31 | 2403 |
18 | 1 | Ponkratov, Pavel | 2615 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 28.25 | 31 | 2419 |
19 | 6 | Kabanov, Nikolai | 2514 | 5.5 | 48 | 26.25 | 31.5 | 2335 |
20 | 12 | Fatkhutdinov, Gafiyat | 2363 | 5.5 | 48 | 28.25 | 30 | 2268 |
21 | 13 | Gutenev, Alexander | 2363 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 27.5 | 31 | 2327 |
22 | 23 | Papayan, Oleg | 2232 | 5.5 | 46 | 24.75 | 30.5 | 2296 |
23 | 35 | Fakhrutdinov, Timur | 2137 | 5.5 | 46 | 25 | 27.5 | 2259 |
24 | 31 | Gimadutdinov, Ilnur | 2158 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 24 | 27 | 2256 |
25 | 25 | Bulatov, Ramil | 2196 | 5.5 | 44 | 23.25 | 27 | 2242 |
26 | 40 | Drygalov, Sergey | 2059 | 5.5 | 42 | 22.75 | 28 | 2239 |
27 | 32 | Panov, Maksim | 2153 | 5 | 47 | 22.75 | 26.5 | 2220 |
28 | 33 | Dilmukhametov, Artur | 2151 | 5 | 46 | 20.5 | 26 | 2242 |
29 | 20 | Matsenko, Andrei | 2272 | 5 | 45.5 | 24 | 26 | 2192 |
30 | 34 | Tsvetkov, Pavel | 2144 | 5 | 44.5 | 20.75 | 26 | 2132 |
31 | 38 | Shurunov, Andrei | 2089 | 5 | 44 | 21.5 | 26 | 2166 |
32 | 37 | Gordeev, Sergey | 2117 | 5 | 43 | 23.25 | 25.5 | 2160 |
33 | 26 | Vaseptsov, Maxim | 2196 | 5 | 43 | 21 | 25 | 2089 |
34 | 51 | Ginosyan, Razmik | 1933 | 5 | 43 | 19 | 24 | 2183 |
35 | 55 | Teimurov, Artur | 1893 | 5 | 40 | 20 | 23 | 2140 |
36 | 84 | Matskevich, Ivan | 0 | 5 | 38 | 18.5 | 23.5 | 2101 |
37 | 24 | Zakharov, Sergei D. | 2221 | 5 | 36.5 | 15 | 23.5 | 2032 |
38 | 39 | Kitaev, Ilya | 2061 | 4.5 | 46 | 21 | 25 | 2165 |
39 | 30 | Zorin, Alexander | 2166 | 4.5 | 45 | 20.25 | 25 | 2131 |
40 | 29 | Pranizin, Gennady | 2169 | 4.5 | 44.5 | 17.75 | 26.5 | 2029 |
84 players |
The Claudio Romero Pino took place 17th to 24th March 2014. Villagra Cristobal Henriquez edged out Silva Hugo Andres Lopez on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
Claudio Romero Pino 2014 Santiago CHI Mon 17th Mar 2014 - Mon 24th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | HENRIQUEZ Villagra Cristobal | CHI | 2416 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2581 |
2 | 2 | LOPEZ Silva Hugo Andres | CHI | 2414 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2594 |
3 | 7 | VASQUEZ Schroder Rodrigo | CHI | 2545 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2527 |
4 | 8 | SALINAS Herrera Pablo Patricio | CHI | 2408 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2372 |
5 | 3 | PEREZ Gormaz Matias | CHI | 2283 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2336 |
6 | 10 | TAPIA Fuentes Jaime | CHI | 2183 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2267 |
7 | 9 | ABARCA Gonzalez Nicolas | CHI | 2267 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2237 |
8 | 6 | DIAZ Villagran Robert | CHI | 2257 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2155 |
9 | 5 | PEREZ Molina Robinson Alexis | CHI | 2249 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2189 |
10 | 1 | SEPULVEDA Herrera Job Rodrigo | CHI | 2285 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2063 |
10 players |
The Rector Cup Rapid takes place 31st March to 2nd April 2014. I hope for games. Pavel Eljanov is the top seed.
Sanjay Ghatti won the 1st Ron Simpson Memorial which took place 28th to 30th March 2014. He beat Maurice Ashley in the final round.
1st Ron Simpson Mem 2014 Cory USA Fri 28th Mar 2014 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Pts |
1 | Ghatti, Sanjay | 2184 | W25 | W29 | W9 | W5 | W2 | 5 |
2 | Ashley, Maurice A | 2475 | W13 | W8 | W7 | W4 | L1 | 4 |
3 | Mabe, Chris | 2349 | L35 | W25 | W33 | W6 | W9 | 4 |
4 | Munnell, Jonathan | 2189 | W28 | W19 | W10 | L2 | W12 | 4 |
5 | Munnell, Yefim | 2345 | W22 | D12 | W30 | L1 | W10 | 3.5 |
6 | Balleisen, Aaron S | 2152 | W15 | W35 | D18 | L3 | W20 | 3.5 |
7 | Sciacca, Patrick | 2136 | W40 | W16 | L2 | H0 | W19 | 3.5 |
8 | Mcneill, Jonathon M | 2118 | W27 | L2 | D21 | W33 | W22 | 3.5 |
9 | Launiau, Severin | 2169 | W34 | W21 | L1 | W13 | L3 | 3 |
10 | Lohr, Justin | 2148 | W41 | W17 | L4 | W24 | L5 | 3 |
11 | Myers, Dominique | 2169 | L21 | W15 | L24 | W34 | W28 | 3 |
12 | Timmel, John | 2105 | W32 | D5 | H0 | W16 | L4 | 3 |
13 | Adams, Thomas | 2004 | L2 | W27 | W29 | L9 | W21 | 3 |
14 | Lyansky, Yan | 1892 | H0 | U0 | D34 | W37 | W29 | 3 |
15 | Panuganti, Kireet Venkata | 1854 | L6 | L11 | W27 | W35 | W24 | 3 |
16 | Lohr, Bryant | 1834 | B0 | L7 | W31 | L12 | W30 | 3 |
17 | Patel, Advait | 2232 | W24 | L10 | W35 | D19 | U0 | 2.5 |
18 | Harris, Neal D | 2200 | W31 | W20 | D6 | U0 | U0 | 2.5 |
19 | Sinha, Sahil | 2085 | W37 | L4 | W38 | D17 | L7 | 2.5 |
20 | Erb, E David | 2019 | W38 | L18 | W37 | H0 | L6 | 2.5 |
21 | Mason, Sulia | 1946 | W11 | L9 | D8 | W30 | L13 | 2.5 |
22 | Carson, Keith R | 1952 | L5 | W36 | H0 | W32 | L8 | 2.5 |
23 | Jones, Craig W | 2233 | W26 | D30 | H0 | U0 | U0 | 2 |
24 | Risk, John L | 1919 | L17 | W41 | W11 | L10 | L15 | 2 |
25 | Potula, Kapish | 1913 | L1 | L3 | W41 | L29 | W32 | 2 |
26 | Taylor, Joshua D | 1916 | L23 | D34 | L32 | H0 | W38 | 2 |
27 | Avirneni, Saithanusri | 1884 | L8 | L13 | L15 | W39 | W37 | 2 |
28 | Lohr, Nathan | 1854 | L4 | L37 | W39 | W38 | L11 | 2 |
29 | Mchale, Michael | 1801 | B0 | L1 | L13 | W25 | L14 | 2 |
30 | Cremisi, Daniel | 2104 | W36 | D23 | L5 | L21 | L16 | 1.5 |
31 | Wilson, Dwayne Everett | 2000 | L18 | D32 | L16 | D36 | D34 | 1.5 |
32 | Poppante, Leo | 1848 | L12 | D31 | W26 | L22 | L25 | 1.5 |
33 | King, Paul L | 1828 | H0 | W39 | L3 | L8 | U0 | 1.5 |
34 | Pole, Charles J | 1810 | L9 | D26 | D14 | L11 | D31 | 1.5 |
35 | Jones, Jeffrey Mason | 1921 | W3 | L6 | L17 | L15 | U0 | 1 |
36 | Jones, Gregory | 1835 | L30 | L22 | H0 | D31 | U0 | 1 |
37 | Stewart, Benjamin M | 1824 | L19 | W28 | L20 | L14 | L27 | 1 |
38 | Dun Yin Tong, Alexander | 1809 | L20 | B0 | L19 | L28 | L26 | 1 |
39 | Jacobs, Ambrous | 1707 | H0 | L33 | L28 | L27 | U0 | 0.5 |
40 | Taylor, Joshua D | 1916 | L7 | U0 | U0 | U0 | U0 | 0 |
41 players |
The 133rd YMCA Masters took place 10th January to 21st March 2014. Maciej Kukawski won with 7/9.
133rd YMCA Masters 2014 Warsaw POL Fri 10th Jan 2014 - Fri 21st Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Kukawski, Maciej | 2306 | 7.0 |
2 | Janczarski, Michal | 2385 | 5.5 |
3 | Rudolf, Michal | 2367 | 5.0 |
4 | Skawinski, Arkadiusz | 2319 | 4.5 |
5 | Bartel, Michal | 2316 | 4.5 |
6 | Nguyen, Piotr | 2360 | 3.5 |
7 | Warszawski, Bartosz | 2232 | 4.5 |
8 | Jarmula, Lukasz | 2225 | 3.5 |
9 | Cajbel, Maciej | 2205 | 2.5 |
10 | Rudnicki, Milosz | 2225 | 1.5 |
11 | Adamski, Andrzej | 2274 | 1.0 |
11 players |
The 2nd Lanta Open takes place 25th March to 2nd April 2014.
Viktor Korchnoi was supposed to play Boris Spassky in a match in Leipzig but Spassky denied any knowledge of the match and Wolfgang Uhlmann substituted for him. I have a couple of games but at the moment I can't verify them. This may be Korchnoi's last chess event but the organisers have so far not done a very good job of covering it.
The Catalan Team Championships takes place 26th Jan to 5th April 2014. Two groups of 8 and then a final four rounds amongst the top teams to settle the title.
TCh-CAT 2014 Barcelona ESP Sun 26th Jan 2014 - Sat 5th Apr 2014
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | BARCELONA UGA | 9.5 | 5.5 | 353.75 |
2 | COLON SABADELL | 8.5 | 4.5 | 327.75 |
3 | BARBERA | 8.5 | 4.5 | 302.5 |
4 | SANT JOSEP BADALONA | 8 | 4 | 333 |
5 | ESCOLA ESCACS DE BCN | 6.5 | 2.5 | 228.5 |
6 | FIGUERES | 6 | 2 | 237.5 |
7 | SANT ANDREU | 5 | 1 | 190.25 |
8 | MONTCADA | 3 | 0 | 183.5 |
1 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 4.5 | 4.5 | 190.5 |
2 | FOMENT | 4.5 | 4.5 | 175.5 |
3 | TRES PEONS | 4 | 4 | 212.5 |
4 | SITGES | 3.5 | 3.5 | 177.25 |
5 | PEONA I PEO | 3 | 2 | 213.5 |
6 | ANDORRA | 2.5 | 2.5 | 152.5 |
7 | LLEIDA | 1.5 | 1.5 | 162.75 |
8 | REUS DEPORTIU | 1.5 | 1.5 | 132.25 |
16 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs 2013-14 takes place 22nd September 2013 to 23rd March 2014. Final Round 11 was on 23rd March 2014. KSK47-Eynatten 1 won the title.
TCh-BEL 2013-14 Belgium BEL Sun 22nd Sep 2013 - Fri 14th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | XX | 16 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 22 | 19 | 212 |
2 | Fontaine 1 | 16 | XX | 17 | 10 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 182 |
3 | KSK Rochade 1 | 16 | 15 | XX | 15 | 16 | 20 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 19 | 15 | 194 |
4 | KGSRL 1 | 14 | 22 | 17 | XX | 19 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 15 | 193 |
5 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 13 | XX | 16 | 14 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 14 | 188 |
6 | Amay 1 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 15 | XX | 12 | 13 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 10 | 177 |
7 | Borgerhout 1 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 18 | 20 | XX | 12 | 13 | 21 | 15 | 21 | 10 | 175 |
8 | CRELEL 1 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 19 | 20 | XX | 15 | 12 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 171 |
9 | CREC 1 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 17 | XX | 18 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 168 |
10 | KBSK 1 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 14 | XX | 16 | 18 | 6 | 162 |
11 | Anderlecht 1 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 16 | XX | 19 | 5 | 155 |
11 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 16th November 2013 to 3rd May 2014. Rounds 5-6 15-16th Feb 2014. Rounds 7-8 take place 22nd to 23rd March 2014. Final rounds 9-11 3rd-5th May 2014. More games available.
4NCL 2013-14 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 16th Nov 2013 - Sat 3rd May 2014
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wood Green HK 1 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 8-0 | 19½ | 6 | |||||
2 | Guildford 1 | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 18 | 6 | |||||
3 | Cheddleton 1 | 1½-6½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 12½ | 4 | |||||
4 | White Rose 1 | 2-6 | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 12½ | 4 | |||||
5 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 10 | 2 | |||||
6 | Guildford 2 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 4-4 | 9½ | 1 | |||||
7 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 0-8 | 2½-5½ | 4-4 | 6½ | 1 | |||||
8 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 7½ | ||||||
1 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 16½ | 6 | |||||
2 | 3Cs 1 | 3-5 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 15½ | 4 | |||||
3 | Wood Green HK 2 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 6-2 | 14 | 4 | |||||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 4½-3½ | 13½ | 4 | |||||
5 | Oxford 1 | 4½-3½ | 2½-5½ | 6-2 | 13 | 4 | |||||
6 | Cambridge University 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 5½-2½ | 9½ | 2 | |||||
7 | Kings Head 1 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 2-6 | 7½ | 0 | |||||
8 | Grantham Sharks 2 | 2½-5½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 6½ | 0 | |||||
1 | Guildford 1 | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 7-1 | 7½-½ | 45 | 14 | |
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 1½-6½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 7-1 | 6½-1½ | 37 | 12 | |
3 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 30 | 8 | |
4 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 5½-2 | 29½ | 8 | |
5 | Wood Green HK 2 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 6-2 | 26½ | 6 | |
6 | Blackthorne Russia | 1½-6½ | 2-6 | 3-5 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 4½-3½ | 22½ | 4 | |
7 | Oxford 1 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 2½-5½ | 2-6 | 4½-3½ | 2½-5½ | 6-2 | 19½ | 4 | |
8 | Kings Head 1 | ½-7½ | 1½-6½ | 2-6 | 2-5½ | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 2-6 | 13½ | 0 | |
1 | Wood Green HK 1 | 5½-2½ | 8-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 43 | 14 | |
2 | Guildford 2 | 2½-5½ | 4-4 | 3-5 | 6-2 | 4½-3½ | 7-0 | 6½-1½ | 33½ | 9 | |
3 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 0-8 | 4-4 | 2½-5½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 5½-1½ | 4½-3½ | 27 | 9 | |
4 | White Rose 1 | 2-6 | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 6½-1½ | 31 | 8 | |
5 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 28 | 8 | |
6 | 3Cs 1 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 2½-5½ | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 28½ | 6 | |
7 | Cambridge University 1 | 1½-6½ | 0-7 | 1½-5½ | 3-5 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 5½-2½ | 15½ | 2 | |
8 | Grantham Sharks 2 | 2½-5½ | 1½-6½ | 3½-4½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 15½ | 0 | |
16 teams |
The Frauenbundesliga 2013-14 took place Sat 5th Oct 2013 - Sun 30th Mar 2014. SC 1957 Bad Koenigshofen won the title. More games may become available but at the moment I've published.
Frauenbund 2013-14 Germany GER Sat 5th Oct 2013 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SC 1957 Bad Koenigshofen | 11 | + | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 5 | 22 | 53 |
2 | OSG Baden Baden | 11 | 2½ | + | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 4 | 20 | 47½ |
3 | SF 1891 Friedberg | 11 | 1 | 2 | + | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 34 |
4 | Rodewischer Schachmiezen | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | + | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 4 | 2½ | 6 | 4 | 14 | 40½ |
5 | USV Volksbank Halle | 11 | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | + | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 13 | 35½ |
6 | SK Grosslehna | 11 | ½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | + | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 11 | 34½ |
7 | Schachverein Muelheim Nord | 11 | ½ | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | + | 2 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 9 | 32 |
8 | SF Deizisau | 11 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | ½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | + | 3½ | 2½ | 5½ | 4 | 9 | 30½ |
9 | Hamburger SK von 1830 | 11 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | + | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 8 | 33 |
10 | BSV Weissblau Allianz Leipzig | 11 | 1 | ½ | 3 | 3½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | + | 2½ | 4 | 7 | 24½ |
11 | SK Lehrte | 11 | ½ | ½ | 2 | 0 | 1½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 3½ | + | 4 | 4 | 14 |
12 | TSV Schott Mainz | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | + | 0 | 17 |
12 players |
The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 4th October 2013 to 6th April 2014. Round 6-8 take place 21st to 23rd March 2014. More games.
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2013-14 Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Zwettl | * | 1½ | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 19 | 41.5 | 0 |
2 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 4½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 40.0 | 0 |
3 | SG Hietzing/Ottakring | 1 | 2 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 4½ | 15 | 40.5 | 0 |
4 | SK Austria | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | * | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | 14 | 36.0 | 0 |
5 | Spg Data Technology Eichgraben/P. | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 13 | 36.5 | 0 |
6 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 12 | 37.0 | 0 |
7 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 3 | 1½ | 3 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4½ | 10 | 32.0 | 0 |
8 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 3 | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 9 | 31.0 | 0 |
9 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5 | 4 | 1½ | 8 | 31.5 | 0 |
10 | Purbach | 1½ | 3 | ½ | 3½ | 3 | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 23.5 | 0 |
11 | Raiffeisen Währing | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | * | 1 | 5 | 23.5 | 0 |
12 | SGM Sparkasse Ternitz | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | 1½ | 2 | 4½ | 2 | 5 | * | 4 | 23.0 | 0 |
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Spg. Grieskirchen/Sedda B.Schallerbach | * | 4½ | 5 | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 33.5 | 0 | |||
2 | SK Sparkasse Fürstenfeld | * | 3½ | 1½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 12 | 27.5 | 0 | |||
3 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | 2½ | * | 3½ | 1½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 28.0 | 0 | |||
4 | Union Styria Graz | 1½ | 4½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 28.0 | 0 | |||
5 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal II | 1 | 3 | * | 4 | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 9 | 27.5 | 0 | |||
6 | ESV Austria Graz | 1½ | 4½ | 2 | * | 1½ | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 25.5 | 0 | |||
7 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 5 | 6 | 8 | 27.5 | 0 | |||
8 | ASK St. Valentin | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 2½ | 5½ | 8 | 26.5 | 0 | |||
9 | Spg. Sauwald | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 5½ | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | |||
10 | Strassenbahn Graz | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 22.0 | 0 | |||
11 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz II | 2 | 1½ | 2 | ½ | ½ | 2 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | |||
12 | SPG Freistadt/Wartberg | 1 | 2½ | 0 | 0 | 1½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | * | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | |||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West Austria AUT Fri 4th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Zillertal | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 21 | 49 |
2 | Kufstein / Woergl | 2 | * | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 14 | 37.5 |
3 | Hohenems II | 2 | 4 | * | 2 | 6 | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 14 | 36 |
4 | Rochade Rum | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 4 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 5½ | 3½ | 13 | 37 |
5 | SIR Bernhard 2 | 1 | 3½ | 0 | 2 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 31.5 |
6 | Ranshofen | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 1 | 4 | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 12 | 33.5 |
7 | Schwarzach | ½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 5 | * | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 11 | 36.5 |
8 | Schwaz | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 4 | * | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 11 | 33.5 |
9 | Bregenz | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 32.5 |
10 | Dornbirn | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 8 | 30.5 |
11 | Pradl | ½ | 1 | 2½ | ½ | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 1 | 3 | 2 | * | 4 | 3 | 17.5 |
12 | ASK Salzburg 1 | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | * | 1 | 21 |
12 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 8th September 2013 to 27th April 2014. Round 7 was on 23rd March 2014 games now available. Round 8 13th April 2014.
TCh-HUN 2013-14 Budapest HUN Sun 8th Sep 2013 - Sun 27th Apr 2014
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | - | 7.5 | 7 | 9 | 7.5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 59 | ||
2 | ASE Paks | 4.5 | - | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8.5 | 8 | 10.5 | 50.5 | ||
3 | Penzugyor SE | 5 | 5 | - | 7 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 8 | 8 | 48 | ||
4 | Budapesti Titanok | 5 | - | 5.5 | 6 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 42.5 | ||
5 | MLTC | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | - | 7.5 | 5.5 | 7 | 7.5 | 42 | ||
6 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 4.5 | 4.5 | 6 | 4.5 | - | 6 | 7 | 9.5 | 42 | ||
7 | HVSE | 3 | 7 | 4.5 | 6.5 | - | 6 | 6 | 7.5 | 40.5 | ||
8 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 3 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 6 | - | 7 | 36.5 | ||
9 | Z.Csuti-Hydrocomp SK | 4 | 4 | 6.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | - | 35.5 | ||
10 | Decs 1990 | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | - | 23.5 | ||
10 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championship extraliga took place 9th November 2013 to 30th March 2014. Final Rounds 9-11 took place 28th-30th March 2014. Games were broadcast live.
TCh-SVK Ext 2013-14 Bratislava SVK Sat 9th Nov 2013 - Sun 30th Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 30 | 53.0 | 0 |
2 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 3 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 7 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 28 | 55.0 | 0 |
3 | SK Slovan Bratislava A | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 4 | 6½ | 23 | 58.0 | 0 |
4 | SK Liptov Liptovsky Mikulas | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 5½ | 6½ | 6½ | 23 | 56.0 | 0 |
5 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 4½ | 4 | 3 | 2 | * | 6 | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 6½ | 16 | 46.0 | 0 |
6 | SK Caissa Cadca | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | * | 4½ | 3 | 7 | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 15 | 42.5 | 0 |
7 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 3½ | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 3½ | * | 5½ | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 4½ | 12 | 40.0 | 2 |
8 | SO SKM Stara Lubovna | 3 | 3½ | 1½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 2½ | * | 3 | 3 | 5½ | 5 | 12 | 40.0 | 0 |
9 | SKS Dubnica n/V | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | * | 5½ | 3½ | 7 | 11 | 40.0 | 0 |
10 | SK Slovan Bratislava B | 3½ | 2½ | ½ | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 5 | 2½ | * | 5 | 5 | 10 | 36.5 | 2 |
11 | SK PK Trencin | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 5 | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 10 | 36.5 | 0 |
12 | TJ Slavia TU Kosice | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3½ | * | 0 | 24.5 | 0 |
12 teams |
The Dutch League 2013-14 takes place 21st September to 10th May 2014. Round 7 was on 29th March 2014. Round 8 is on 12th April 2014.
Dutch League 2013-14 Netherlands NED Sat 21st Sep 2013 - Sat 10th May 2014
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | En Passant | 6 | 6½ | 7½ | 7 | 6½ | 8 | 8½ | 14 | 50 | |||
2 | LSG | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 4½ | 7 | 5½ | 10 | 39 | |||
3 | SO Rotterdam | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 4½ | 5 | 8 | 9 | 39½ | |||
4 | Voerendaal | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 6½ | 5½ | 6 | 8 | 36½ | |||
5 | HMC Calder | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 6 | 6½ | 8 | 8 | 36 | |||
6 | Utrecht | 3 | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5½ | 7½ | 8 | 35½ | |||
7 | Groninger Combinatie | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7½ | 7 | 6½ | 6 | 35½ | |||
8 | BSG | 2 | 4½ | 5½ | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | 5½ | 4 | 27½ | |||
9 | Accres Apeldoorn | 5 | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 4½ | 9 | 3 | 34 | |||
10 | ESG Dr. Max Euwe | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 1 | 0 | 16½ | |||
10 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Czech Extraliga takes place 2nd November 2013 to 23rd March 2014. Rounds 7-8 15th to 16th Feb 2014. Final rounds 9-11 21st to 23rd March 2014. Vychod and Zapad league updates to the league. Novoborsky ŠK won the title.
TCh-CZE Ext 2013-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky ŠK | * | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 6½ | 5 | 6 | 6½ | 7 | 6 | 33 | 63.5 | 22.0 |
2 | Rapid Pardubice | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 6½ | 5 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 54.0 | 14.5 |
3 | BŠŠ Frydek-Mistek | 2 | 4 | * | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 6 | 6½ | 5 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 53.5 | 14.5 |
4 | Vystaviště Lysa nad Labem | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 5½ | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 4 | 7½ | 5 | 5½ | 20 | 52.5 | 14.0 |
5 | Labortech Ostrava | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 4½ | 2½ | 19 | 44.5 | 9.5 |
6 | ŠK Zikuda Turnov | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4½ | 16 | 45.5 | 9.0 |
7 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | 1½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 2 | 4 | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 1½ | 7 | 10 | 40.0 | 9.0 |
8 | TŽ Třinec | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 5 | * | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 10 | 38.0 | 5.5 |
9 | ANCORA Tatran Litovel | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 4 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 10 | 36.0 | 5.5 |
10 | ŠK Karvina | 1½ | 3 | 3 | ½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 10 | 31.0 | 6.5 |
11 | A64 VALOZ Grygov | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 2 | 6½ | 4 | 3½ | 4 | * | 7½ | 8 | 39.0 | 11.0 |
12 | ŠK ERA Poštovni spořitelna | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 5½ | 3½ | 1 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | ½ | * | 3 | 30.5 | 7.0 |
12 players |
TCh-CZE Zapad 13-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ŠK JOLY Lysa nad Labem B | * | 5 | 6½ | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 24 | 46.5 | 16.5 | ||
2 | AD Mahrla | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 22 | 43.0 | 13.0 | ||
3 | ŠK AD Jičin | 3 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 16 | 39.0 | 11.5 | ||
4 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 1½ | 3 | 4½ | * | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 4½ | 16 | 37.0 | 12.0 | ||
5 | ŠK Holdia DP Praha B | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 11 | 29.5 | 7.0 | ||
6 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 3½ | * | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 36.5 | 13.0 | ||
7 | 1. Novoborsky ŠK B | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 10 | 36.0 | 12.0 | ||
8 | QCC Česke Budějovice | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 10 | 33.5 | 9.0 | ||
9 | TJ Pankrac | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 2½ | 6 | 4 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 9 | 34.5 | 10.0 | ||
10 | ŠK Zikuda Turnov B | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 6 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | * | 4 | 6 | 8 | 36.5 | 11.5 | ||
11 | Karlovarsky šachklub Tietz | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | * | 1 | 8 | 28.0 | 8.0 | ||
12 | SK OAZA Praha | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 7 | * | 6 | 32.0 | 10.5 | ||
12 players |
TCh-CZE Vychod 2013-14 Prague CZE Sat 2nd Nov 2013 - Sun 23rd Mar 2014
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2222 ŠK Polabiny “A“ | * | 4½ | 3 | 6½ | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 42.5 | 14.0 | ||
2 | ŠK Duras BVK Kralovo Pole “A“ | 3½ | * | 3 | 5½ | 6½ | 4 | 5 | 6½ | 5½ | 5 | 19 | 44.5 | 15.0 | ||
3 | Slavia Kroměřiž “A“ | 5 | * | 3½ | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 17 | 38.5 | 11.0 | ||
4 | ŠK Caissa Pivovar Dalešice | 5 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 2 | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 36.5 | 10.5 | ||
5 | ŠK Stare Město “A“ | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 6 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 2½ | 6½ | 5 | 15 | 35.0 | 12.5 | ||
6 | SK Slavia Orlova “A“ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 6½ | 14 | 41.0 | 12.5 | ||
7 | TJ ŠO Chrudim | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 11 | 39.5 | 12.0 | |
8 | BŠŠ Frydek-Mistek “B“ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5½ | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 11 | 36.5 | 10.0 | ||
9 | ŠK Zlin “A“ | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 11 | 34.5 | 10.5 | ||
10 | TJ Tatran Litovel “B“ | 1½ | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 4 | 4 | * | 5½ | 3 | 9 | 32.5 | 9.5 | ||
11 | TJ Ostrava | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 1½ | 2 | 4½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 7 | 29.5 | 8.5 | |
12 | Lokomotiva Brno “A“ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 1½ | 4 | 5 | 3½ | * | 5 | 29.5 | 7.5 | ||
12 players |
The Bundesliga takes place 12th October 2013 to 6th April 2014. Rounds 11-12 were on 15th to 16th March 2014. Final rounds 13-15 4th to 6th April 2014.
Bundesliga 2013-14 Germany GER Sat 12th Oct 2013 - Sun 6th Apr 2014
Leading Round 12 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 73 |
2 | SC Eppingen | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 59.5 |
3 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 58.5 |
4 | SV Muelheim Nord | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 54.5 |
5 | Werder Bremen | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 56 |
6 | SG Solingen | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 47.5 |
7 | SV Wattenscheid 1930 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 49.5 |
8 | SF Katernberg | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 46.5 |
9 | Hamburger SK | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 51 |
10 | SG Trier | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 49 |
11 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 50 |
12 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 37 |
13 | SF Berlin 1903 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 39.5 |
14 | SV Griesheim | 12 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 38 |
15 | SK Koenig Tegel | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 31 |
16 | SC Viernheim | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 27.5 |
16 teams |
The Israeli Team Championship takes place 2nd February to 30th May 2014. There have been four rounds so far. I don't know what the chances are of getting any games.
TCh-ISR 2014 Jerusalem ISR Sun 2nd Feb 2014 - Fri 30th May 2014
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | CC Ashdod Ilit | * | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 25.5 | 21.5 | 130.8 | |||||||
2 | CC Beer Sheva A | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 22.5 | 18.5 | 157.0 | |||||||
3 | Feldkelin Rishon Lezion | * | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 5 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 129.8 | |||||||
4 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 17.5 | 14.5 | 165.3 | |||||||
5 | Elitzur "Dov" Petach Tikva | 2½ | * | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14.5 | 13.5 | 113.8 | |||||||
6 | CC Hapoel Petach Tikva A | 2 | 4 | * | 4 | 2½ | 14.5 | 12.5 | 158.3 | |||||||
7 | Porat Mathematics | 2 | * | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 13.5 | 11.5 | 74.3 | |||||||
8 | CC Herzliya | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | * | 11.5 | 10.5 | 146.0 | |||||||
9 | Elitzur CC Jerusalem | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 4 | * | 9.0 | 8.0 | 119.3 | |||||||
10 | CC Beer Sheva K | ½ | 2 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 8.5 | 7.5 | 88.8 | |||||||
11 | CC Ashdod A | ½ | 0 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5.5 | 5.5 | 58.3 | |||||||
12 | Hapoel Haironi "Dugo" Rishon Lezion | ½ | 1 | 0 | 2 | * | 3.5 | 3.5 | 49.8 | |||||||
12 teams |
Vugar Gashimov Mem 2014 Shamkir? AZE Sat 19th Apr 2014 - Wed 30th Apr 2014
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2881 | 1503014 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2783 | 2020009 |
3 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2772 | 2016192 |
4 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2766 | 14109603 |
5 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2757 | 13401319 |
6 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2713 | 13400924 |
22nd Sigeman & Co 2014 Malmo SWE Thu 15th May 2014 - Mon 19th May 2014
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Fressinet, Laurent | GM | FRA | 2711 | 608742 |
2 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | GM | NOR | 2647 | 1503707 |
3 | Timman, Jan H | GM | NED | 2620 | 1000012 |
4 | Grandelius, Nils | GM | SWE | 2590 | 1710400 |
5 | Blomqvist, Erik | GM | SWE | 2496 | 1709437 |
6 | Smith, Axel | IM | SWE | 2478 | 1707930 |