Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Lennart Ootes, Eric van Reem, Bill Brock, Tom Georg Eriksen, Rory Delaney, Ariel Fabian, Richard Stevenson, Valery Maes and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Levon Aronian was the convincing winner of the GRENKE Chess Classic. Aronian won 4/7 games and had a big chance to beat Caruana in the final round too. Aronian playing good chess is always a welcome development. World Champion Magnus Carlsen was a little off form, he won just one game, missed a couple of half chances and was in danger against Hou Yifan. The main stories were about his new glasses and unruly hair rather than his chess. He seemed rusty after a three month break. There are several other major events running at the same time, the 4th Vugar Gashimov Memorial in Shamkir, the 18th Karpov tournament in Poikovsky and the Reykjavik open have all very strong fields. Also Nana Dzagnidze won the European Women's Individual Championship, the Chinese League and then the Chinese Championship started. Plenty of excellent chess to look at.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC is 22 years old which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The GRENKE Chess Classic took place 15th to 22nd April 2017. Players: Magnus Carlsen, Fabiano Caruana, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Levon Aronian, Arkadij Naiditsch, Hou Yifan, Matthias Bluebaum and Georg Meier. Levon Aronian dominated the event winning with 5.5/7 a point and a half clear of Magnus Carlsen and Fabiano Caruana.
In the open in Karlsruhe Nikita Vitiugov edged out Maxim Matlakov, Etienne Bacrot and Zdenko Zozul on tie-break after all scored 7.5/9.
4th GRENKE Chess Classic Karlsruhe GER Thu 13th Apr 2017 - Mon 17th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2774 | 7 | * | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2817 | 7 | ½ | * | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 1 |
3 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2838 | 7 | ½ | ½ | * | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 |
4 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2702 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ½ | * | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2 | 2 |
5 | Hou, Yifan | GM | CHN | 2649 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | * | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2 | 1 |
6 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2803 | 7 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | * | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2 | 0 |
7 | Bluebaum, Matthias | GM | GER | 2634 | 7 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | * | ½ | 2.0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Meier, Georg | GM | GER | 2621 | 7 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | * | 2.0 | 0 | 0 |
4th GRENKE Chess Classic Karlsruhe GER Thu 13th Apr 2017 - Mon 17th Apr 2017. Category: 20. Ave: (2730) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2774 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2953 |
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | USA | 2817 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2767 |
3 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2838 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2764 |
4 | Hou, Yifan | GM | CHN | 2649 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2741 |
5 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2803 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2719 |
6 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2702 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2734 |
7 | Meier, Georg | GM | GER | 2621 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 2 | 2587 |
8 | Bluebaum, Matthias | GM | GER | 2634 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2585 |
Round 1. Sat 15th Apr 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bluebaum, Matthias | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 59 | E90 | King's Indian |
Hou, Yifan | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 40 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 0-1 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | 43 | C11 | French |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Meier, Georg | 41 | A07 | Reti |
Round 2. Sun 16th Apr 2017 | |||||
Meier, Georg | 0-1 | Hou, Yifan | 34 | E01 | Catalan |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 70 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Naiditsch, Arkadij | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 40 | C24 | Bishop's opening |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Bluebaum, Matthias | 74 | A07 | Reti |
Round 3. Mon 17th Apr 2017 | |||||
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 38 | B90 | Sicilian |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 42 | A04 | Reti opening |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Meier, Georg | 35 | C10 | French |
Bluebaum, Matthias | 0-1 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | 44 | E04 | Catalan |
Round 4. Wed 19th Apr 2017 | |||||
Naiditsch, Arkadij | 1/2-1/2 | Meier, Georg | 68 | D02 | Queen's bishop game |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 40 | C42 | Petrov |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Hou, Yifan | 68 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Bluebaum, Matthias | 0-1 | Aronian, Levon | 46 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Round 5. Thu 20th Apr 2017 | |||||
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Bluebaum, Matthias | 48 | D38 | QGD |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | 58 | A13 | English |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 43 | B96 | Sicilian |
Meier, Georg | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 41 | D90 | Gruenfeld |
Round 6. Fri 21st Apr 2017 | |||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Meier, Georg | 40 | C10 | French |
Naiditsch, Arkadij | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 42 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Hou, Yifan | 42 | D37 | QGD |
Bluebaum, Matthias | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 79 | D27 | QGA |
Round 7. Sat 22nd Apr 2017 | |||||
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | 55 | C11 | French |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 61 | C50 | Giuoco Pianissimo |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 59 | B92 | Sicilian |
Meier, Georg | 1/2-1/2 | Bluebaum, Matthias | 31 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
GRENKE Chess Open 2017 Karlsruhe GER Thu 13th Apr 2017 - Mon 17th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Vitiugov, Nikita | GM | RUS | 2729 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 56.5 |
2 | Matlakov, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2707 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 55.5 |
3 | Bacrot, Etienne | GM | FRA | 2696 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 53.5 |
3 | Kozul, Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2631 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 53.5 |
5 | Grandelius, Nils | GM | SWE | 2641 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 56.5 |
5 | Annaberdiev, Meilis | IM | TKM | 2459 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 56.5 |
7 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2684 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 55.0 |
8 | Kuzubov, Yuriy | GM | UKR | 2641 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 55.0 |
9 | Bosiocic, Marin | GM | CRO | 2610 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 54.5 |
9 | Bogner, Sebastian | GM | SUI | 2592 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 54.5 |
9 | Kulaots, Kaido | GM | EST | 2588 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 54.5 |
12 | Rapport, Richard | GM | HUN | 2696 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 53.5 |
13 | Moiseenko, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2670 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 53.0 |
13 | Onischuk, Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2599 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 53.0 |
15 | Kamsky, Gata | GM | USA | 2668 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 52.5 |
16 | Saric, Ivan | GM | CRO | 2609 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 52.0 |
17 | Martinovic, Sasa | GM | CRO | 2551 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 51.5 |
18 | Banusz, Tamas | GM | HUN | 2613 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 51.5 |
19 | Moussard, Jules | GM | FRA | 2573 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 50.5 |
20 | Erdos, Viktor | GM | HUN | 2593 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 50.5 |
21 | Seyb, Alexander | IM | GER | 2407 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 50.0 |
22 | Donchenko, Alexander | GM | GER | 2554 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 50.0 |
23 | Potkin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2594 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 47.0 |
24 | Demchenko, Anton | GM | RUS | 2628 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 45.0 |
25 | Kovalenko, Igor | GM | LAT | 2659 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 55.0 |
26 | Studer, Noel | IM | SUI | 2486 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 54.0 |
27 | Stocek, Jiri | GM | CZE | 2560 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 53.5 |
28 | Sumets, Andrey | GM | UKR | 2559 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 53.5 |
29 | Baron, Tal | GM | ISR | 2528 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 53.0 |
30 | Ruck, Robert | GM | HUN | 2557 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 51.5 |
31 | Landa, Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2611 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 51.5 |
31 | Indjic, Aleksandar | GM | SRB | 2589 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 51.5 |
33 | Meskovs, Nikita | IM | LAT | 2510 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
33 | Kantor, Gergely | IM | HUN | 2470 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
33 | Carow, Johannes | FM | GER | 2419 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
36 | Melkumyan, Hrant | GM | ARM | 2619 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
36 | Lampert, Jonas | IM | GER | 2511 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
38 | Heimann, Andreas | GM | GER | 2577 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 51.0 |
39 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | POL | 2547 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 50.5 |
40 | Vrolijk, Liam | FM | NED | 2378 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 50.5 |
688 players |
The 4th Vugar Gashimov Memorial takes place 21st to 30th April 2017. Players Wesley So, Vladimir Kramnik, Sergey Karjakin, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Michael Adams, Pentala Harikrishna, Pavel Eljanov, Radoslaw Wojtaszek, Veselin Topalov and Teimour Radjabov.
Vugar Gashimov Mem 2017 Shamkir AZE Thu 20th Apr 2017 - Sun 30th Apr 2017. Category: 21. Ave: (2765) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2772 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 3 | 2960 | |||||
2 | Adams, Michael | GM | ENG | 2761 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2869 | |||||
3 | Topalov, Veselin | GM | BUL | 2741 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2880 | |||||
4 | Eljanov, Pavel | GM | UKR | 2751 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2845 | |||||
5 | Kramnik, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2811 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2833 | |||||
6 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2710 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2685 | |||||
7 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2822 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2668 | |||||
8 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2745 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2702 | |||||
9 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2783 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2671 | |||||
10 | Harikrishna, Pentala | GM | IND | 2755 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2571 |
Round 1. Fri 21st Apr 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eljanov, Pavel | 1-0 | Radjabov, Teimour | 46 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 83 | D41 | QGD |
So, Wesley | 0-1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 39 | C45 | Scotch |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 40 | D38 | QGD |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Adams, Michael | 42 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 2. Sat 22nd Apr 2017 | |||||
Adams, Michael | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 41 | A15 | English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 0-1 | Topalov, Veselin | 34 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 22 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Kramnik, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 73 | A48 | King's Indian |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 0-1 | Eljanov, Pavel | 54 | E47 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 3. Sun 23rd Apr 2017 | |||||
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 28 | D38 | QGD |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Kramnik, Vladimir | 35 | D55 | QGD |
Eljanov, Pavel | 0-1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 66 | E68 | King's Indian |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 40 | D02 | Queen's bishop game |
Karjakin, Sergey | 0-1 | Adams, Michael | 39 | D37 | QGD |
Round 4. Mon 24th Apr 2017 | |||||
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Karjakin, Sergey | 25 | D41 | QGD |
Adams, Michael | 1/2-1/2 | Eljanov, Pavel | 42 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 24 | E94 | King's Indian |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 64 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Kramnik, Vladimir | 1-0 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 42 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
The 18th Karpov tournament takes place in Poikovsky, Russia 18th to 27th April 2017. Players: Ernesto Inarkiev, Dmitry Jakovenko, Maxim Rodshtein, Anton Korobov, Evgeniy Najer, David Anton Guijarro, Daniil Dubov, Emil Sutovsky, Victor Bologan and Sergei Zhigalko.
18th Karpov Poikovsky Poikovsky RUS Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Thu 27th Apr 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Sutovsky Emil | ISR | 2650 | 5.0 | 13.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
2 | 8 | Korobov Anton | UKR | 2695 | 4.5 | 8.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Najer Evgeniy | RUS | 2679 | 4.0 | 8.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
4 | 2 | Inarkiev Ernesto | RUS | 2727 | 4.0 | 8.00 | 3 | 0.0 |
5 | 6 | Anton Guijarro David | ESP | 2679 | 3.0 | 5.75 | 1 | 0.0 |
6 | 9 | Zhigalko Sergei | BLR | 2639 | 2.5 | 6.75 | 1 | 0.0 |
7 | 5 | Dubov Daniil | RUS | 2660 | 2.0 | 6.50 | 0 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Jakovenko Dmitry | RUS | 2718 | 2.0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0.0 |
9 | 4 | Rodshtein Maxim | ISR | 2701 | 1.5 | 3.25 | 1 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Bologan Victor | MDA | 2640 | 0.5 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.0 |
10 players |
18th Karpov Poikovsky Poikovsky RUS Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Thu 27th Apr 2017. Category: 18. Ave: (2679) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sutovsky, Emil | GM | ISR | 2650 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2953 | |||
2 | Korobov, Anton | GM | UKR | 2695 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2868 | |||
3 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | GM | RUS | 2727 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2787 | |||
4 | Najer, Evgeniy | GM | RUS | 2679 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2801 | |||
5 | Zhigalko, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2639 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 3 | 2689 | |||
6 | Anton Guijarro, David | GM | ESP | 2679 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2672 | |||
7 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2718 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | = | 2.5 | 2612 | |||
8 | Dubov, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2660 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2565 | |||
9 | Rodshtein, Maxim | GM | ISR | 2701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2492 | |||
10 | Bologan, Victor | GM | MDA | 2640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2290 |
Round 1. Tue 18th Apr 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Najer, Evgeniy | 1-0 | Bologan, Victor | 32 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1-0 | Zhigalko, Sergei | 42 | A29 | English |
Sutovsky, Emil | 1-0 | Korobov, Anton | 24 | B56 | Sicilian |
Rodshtein, Maxim | 1-0 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 70 | E06 | Catalan |
Dubov, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Anton Guijarro, David | 32 | A15 | English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) |
Round 2. Wed 19th Apr 2017 | |||||
Korobov, Anton | 1-0 | Rodshtein, Maxim | 38 | E60 | King's Indian |
Zhigalko, Sergei | 1/2-1/2 | Sutovsky, Emil | 104 | B90 | Sicilian |
Najer, Evgeniy | 1-0 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 30 | C45 | Scotch |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Dubov, Daniil | 18 | E48 | Nimzo-Indian |
Bologan, Victor | 0-1 | Anton Guijarro, David | 32 | A80 | Dutch |
Round 3. Thu 20th Apr 2017 | |||||
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1-0 | Bologan, Victor | 41 | A21 | English, Kramnik-Shirov counterattack |
Dubov, Daniil | 0-1 | Korobov, Anton | 47 | B91 | Sicilian |
Sutovsky, Emil | 1-0 | Najer, Evgeniy | 35 | B96 | Sicilian |
Anton Guijarro, David | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 41 | D57 | QGD |
Rodshtein, Maxim | 1/2-1/2 | Zhigalko, Sergei | 44 | E16 | Queen's Indian |
Round 4. Fri 21st Apr 2017 | |||||
Zhigalko, Sergei | 1-0 | Dubov, Daniil | 70 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Korobov, Anton | 1-0 | Anton Guijarro, David | 59 | A81 | Dutch defence |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Sutovsky, Emil | 25 | E62 | King's Indian |
Najer, Evgeniy | 1-0 | Rodshtein, Maxim | 45 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Bologan, Victor | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 11 | C48 | Four knights |
Round 5. Sun 23rd Apr 2017 | |||||
Sutovsky, Emil | 1-0 | Bologan, Victor | 47 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Dubov, Daniil | 1/2-1/2 | Najer, Evgeniy | 52 | A21 | English opening |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | 1/2-1/2 | Korobov, Anton | 46 | C11 | French |
Rodshtein, Maxim | 0-1 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | 47 | D38 | QGD |
Anton Guijarro, David | 1/2-1/2 | Zhigalko, Sergei | 45 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Round 6. Mon 24th Apr 2017 | |||||
Zhigalko, Sergei | 1/2-1/2 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | 44 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Sutovsky, Emil | 1-0 | Rodshtein, Maxim | 36 | C76 | Ruy Lopez |
Najer, Evgeniy | 1/2-1/2 | Anton Guijarro, David | 40 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | 1/2-1/2 | Dubov, Daniil | 27 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Bologan, Victor | 0-1 | Korobov, Anton | 44 | B30 | Sicilian |
The Reykjavik Open takes place 19th to 27th April 2017. Leading players: Anish Giri, Dmitry Andreikin, Baadur Jobava, Zoltan Almasi, Alexei Shirov, Sergei Movsesian, Gawain Jones, Gujrathi Vidit Santosh, Gata Kamsky, Nils Grandelius, Erwin L'Ami, Mustafa Yilmaz, Konstantin Landa, Abhijeet Gupta, Alexander Beliavsky, Jorden Van Foreest, Emre Can, Hannes Stefansson etc.
Reykjavik Open 2017 Reykjavik ISL Wed 19th Apr 2017 - Thu 27th Apr 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 17 | Can Emre | GM | TUR | 2578 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3 |
2 | 29 | Panchanathan Magesh Chandran | GM | IND | 2494 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3 |
79 | Vaishali R | WIM | IND | 2259 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3 | |
4 | 14 | Gupta Abhijeet | GM | IND | 2607 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
5 | 4 | Almasi Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2696 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
7 | Jones Gawain C B | GM | ENG | 2671 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
10 | Grandelius Nils | GM | SWE | 2641 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
8 | 1 | Giri Anish | GM | NED | 2771 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
9 | 3 | Jobava Baadur | GM | GEO | 2712 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
10 | 8 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2670 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
11 | 2 | Andreikin Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2734 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
12 | 6 | Movsesian Sergei | GM | ARM | 2677 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
13 | 9 | Kamsky Gata | GM | USA | 2668 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
14 | 13 | Landa Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2611 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
15 | 16 | Van Foreest Jorden | GM | NED | 2584 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
16 | 19 | Ramirez Alejandro | GM | USA | 2555 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
17 | 24 | Friedel Joshua E | GM | USA | 2524 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
26 | Bailet Pierre | IM | FRA | 2510 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
19 | 34 | Esserman Marc | IM | USA | 2458 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
39 | Hambleton Aman | IM | CAN | 2434 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
58 | Guramishvili Sopiko | IM | GEO | 2363 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
69 | Kleinman Michael | FM | CAN | 2289 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
23 | 11 | L'ami Erwin | GM | NED | 2614 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
23 | Hjartarson Johann | GM | ISL | 2536 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
45 | Sundararajan Kidambi | GM | IND | 2422 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
47 | Ahlander Bjorn | IM | SWE | 2416 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
27 | 15 | Beliavsky Alexander G | GM | SLO | 2597 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
28 | 25 | Harika Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2521 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
40 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | IM | NOR | 2429 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
30 | 38 | Praggnanandhaa R | IM | IND | 2447 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
51 | Batchimeg Tuvshintugs | IM | MGL | 2394 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | |
32 | 49 | Thorfinnsson Bjorn | IM | ISL | 2413 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 |
33 | 53 | Sarkar Justin | IM | USA | 2390 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 |
34 | 12 | Yilmaz Mustafa | GM | TUR | 2614 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3 |
35 | 20 | Donchenko Alexander | GM | GER | 2554 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3 |
36 | 43 | Sarin Nihal | FM | IND | 2424 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3 |
37 | 52 | Pfreundt Jakob | GER | 2392 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3 | |
38 | 21 | Ziska Helgi Dam | GM | FAI | 2553 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
39 | 31 | Liang Awonder | IM | USA | 2483 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
40 | 32 | Lemos Damian | GM | ARG | 2471 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 |
266 players |
The Chinese Championships takes place 22nd April to 4th May 2017.
ch-CHN 2017 Xinghua CHN Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 4th May 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Zhou Jianchao | CHN | 2613 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 2 |
2 | 10 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2727 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 1 |
11 | Wang Chen | CHN | 2505 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 1 | |
4 | 5 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2615 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 1 |
5 | 6 | Zeng Chongsheng | CHN | 2536 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 1 |
6 | 3 | Xu Yi | CHN | 2454 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.50 | 0 |
7 | 9 | Xu Yinglun | CHN | 2557 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0 |
8 | 7 | Gao Rui | CHN | 2543 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0 |
9 | 4 | Xu Minghui | CHN | 2283 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0 |
10 | 1 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2613 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0 |
2 | Bai Jinshi | CHN | 2585 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0 | |
12 | 8 | Fang Yan | CHN | 2447 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 |
12 players |
ch-CHN 2017 Xinghua CHN Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 4th May 2017. Category: 12. Ave: (2540) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zhou, Jianchao | GM | CHN | 2613 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2578 | |||||||||
2 | Wang, Chen | IM | CHN | 2505 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2713 | |||||||||
3 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2727 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2562 | |||||||||
4 | Lu, Shanglei | GM | CHN | 2620 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2695 | |||||||||
5 | Zeng, Chongsheng | GM | CHN | 2536 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2688 | |||||||||
6 | Xu, Yi | IM | CHN | 2454 | = | = | # | 1 | 2616 | |||||||||
7 | Xu, Yinglun | CHN | 2557 | = | # | = | 1 | 2452 | ||||||||||
8 | Gao, Rui | GM | CHN | 2543 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2382 | |||||||||
9 | Xu, Minghui | CHN | 2283 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2449 | ||||||||||
10 | Wen, Yang | GM | CHN | 2613 | 0 | # | = | 0.5 | 2406 | |||||||||
11 | Bai, Jinshi | GM | CHN | 2585 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2366 | |||||||||
12 | Fang, Yan | CHN | 2447 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2578 |
Round 1. Sun 23rd Apr 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wen, Yang | 0-1 | Zhou, Jianchao | 45 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Bai, Jinshi | 0-1 | Wang, Chen | 41 | D37 | QGD |
Xu, Yi | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 174 | B06 | Robatsch defence |
Xu, Minghui | 1/2-1/2 | Xu, Yinglun | 33 | D37 | QGD |
Lu, Shanglei | 1-0 | Fang, Yan | 40 | B10 | Caro-Kann |
Zeng, Chongsheng | 1/2-1/2 | Gao, Rui | 60 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 2. Mon 24th Apr 2017 | |||||
Zhou, Jianchao | 1-0 | Gao, Rui | 34 | A15 | English opening |
Fang, Yan | 0-1 | Zeng, Chongsheng | 61 | B01 | Scandinavian |
Xu, Yinglun | 1/2-1/2 | Lu, Shanglei | 30 | D51 | QGD |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Xu, Minghui | 54 | A38 | English |
Wang, Chen | 1/2-1/2 | Xu, Yi | 32 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Wen, Yang | 1/2-1/2 | Bai, Jinshi | 31 | C43 | Petrov |
ch-CHN w 2017 Xinghua CHN Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 4th May 2017
Leading Round (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Zhu Ying | CHN | 2107 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 |
2 | Ren Xiaoyi | CHN | 2262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
3 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
4 | Tan Zhongyi | CHN | 2508 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
5 | Zhang Lanlin | CHN | 2080 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
6 | Guo Qi | CHN | 2413 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
7 | Gu Tianlu | CHN | 2212 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
8 | Yuan Ye | CHN | 2306 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
9 | Lei Tingjie | CHN | 2471 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
10 | Zhai Mo | CHN | 2303 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
11 | Wang Jue | CHN | 2335 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
12 | Zhu Jiner | CHN | 2154 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
12 players |
ch-CHN w 2017 Xinghua CHN Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 4th May 2017. Category: 2. Ave: (2287) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Wang, Jue | WGM | CHN | 2335 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2276 | |||||||||
2 | Lei, Tingjie | GM | CHN | 2471 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2487 | |||||||||
3 | Guo, Qi | IM | CHN | 2413 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2452 | |||||||||
4 | Zhu, Jiner | CHN | 2154 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2353 | ||||||||||
5 | Tan, Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2508 | = | # | = | 1 | 2387 | |||||||||
6 | Ren, Xiaoyi | CHN | 2262 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2221 | ||||||||||
7 | Zhang, Lanlin | CHN | 2080 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2389 | ||||||||||
8 | Xiao, Yiyi | WFM | CHN | 2290 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2319 | |||||||||
9 | Yuan, Ye | CHN | 2306 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2054 | ||||||||||
10 | Zhu, Ying | CHN | 2107 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2015 | ||||||||||
11 | Zhai, Mo | WGM | CHN | 2303 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2206 | |||||||||
12 | Gu, Tianlu | WIM | CHN | 2212 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2284 |
Round 1. Sun 23rd Apr 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zhu, Ying | 1/2-1/2 | Zhu, Jiner | 42 | B90 | Sicilian |
Ren, Xiaoyi | 0-1 | Wang, Jue | 26 | E91 | King's Indian |
Xiao, Yiyi | 1-0 | Zhai, Mo | 41 | A13 | English |
Tan, Zhongyi | 1/2-1/2 | Lei, Tingjie | 80 | D52 | QGD |
Zhang, Lanlin | 1-0 | Yuan, Ye | 70 | B47 | Sicilian |
Guo, Qi | 1-0 | Gu, Tianlu | 32 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Round 2. Mon 24th Apr 2017 | |||||
Zhu, Jiner | 1-0 | Gu, Tianlu | 74 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Yuan, Ye | 1/2-1/2 | Guo, Qi | 52 | D37 | QGD |
Lei, Tingjie | 1-0 | Zhang, Lanlin | 37 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Zhai, Mo | 1/2-1/2 | Tan, Zhongyi | 34 | D31 | QGD |
Wang, Jue | 1-0 | Xiao, Yiyi | 29 | C83 | Ruy Lopez |
Zhu, Ying | 0-1 | Ren, Xiaoyi | 47 | C42 | Petrov |
The 18th European Women's Championship took place in Riga, Latvia 10th to 22nd April 2017. Nana Dzagnidze took clear first place with 8.5/11 half a point clear of Aleksandra Goryachkina and Alisa Galliamova.
18th ch-EUR Indiv w 2017 Riga LAT Mon 10th Apr 2017 - Sat 22nd Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Dzagnidze Nana | GM | GEO | 2528 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 75.5 |
2 | 14 | Goryachkina Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2452 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.0 |
3 | 18 | Galliamova Alisa | IM | RUS | 2444 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.0 |
4 | 3 | Lagno Kateryna | GM | RUS | 2543 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 76.0 |
5 | 2 | Muzychuk Mariya | GM | UKR | 2546 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 74.0 |
6 | 9 | Socko Monika | GM | POL | 2462 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.5 |
7 | 21 | Danielian Elina | GM | ARM | 2437 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 73.0 |
8 | 12 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2454 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 73.0 |
9 | 33 | Nechaeva Marina | IM | RUS | 2395 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 71.5 |
10 | 17 | Khotenashvili Bela | GM | GEO | 2445 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 |
11 | 20 | Zhukova Natalia | GM | UKR | 2438 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 70.0 |
12 | 7 | Pogonina Natalija | WGM | RUS | 2478 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 69.0 |
13 | 10 | Hoang Thanh Trang | GM | HUN | 2459 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 68.0 |
14 | 52 | Gara Anita | IM | HUN | 2354 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.0 |
15 | 26 | Gaponenko Inna | IM | UKR | 2416 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.0 |
16 | 23 | Kashlinskaya Alina | IM | RUS | 2426 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 70.5 |
17 | 56 | Osmak Iulija | WGM | UKR | 2348 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 69.0 |
18 | 11 | Javakhishvili Lela | IM | GEO | 2456 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 70.5 |
19 | 29 | Pustovoitova Daria | FM | RUS | 2411 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 68.0 |
20 | 8 | Girya Olga | WGM | RUS | 2470 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
21 | 13 | Cramling Pia | GM | SWE | 2452 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 |
22 | 31 | Hoolt Sarah | WGM | GER | 2398 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.5 |
23 | 28 | Vega Gutierrez Sabrina | IM | ESP | 2413 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.5 |
24 | 27 | Szczepkowska Karina | IM | POL | 2414 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 63.0 |
25 | 55 | Mammadzada Gunay | WGM | AZE | 2348 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 61.5 |
26 | 1 | Muzychuk Anna | GM | UKR | 2587 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 77.0 |
27 | 70 | Fataliyeva Ulviyya | WIM | AZE | 2287 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 70.0 |
28 | 22 | Atalik Ekaterina | IM | TUR | 2429 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 68.5 |
29 | 45 | Arabidze Meri | IM | GEO | 2373 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 68.5 |
30 | 64 | Buksa Nataliya | WGM | UKR | 2314 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 66.5 |
31 | 5 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | ECX | 2527 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 68.0 |
32 | 86 | Abdulla Khayala | WGM | AZE | 2241 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 66.0 |
33 | 39 | Ovod Evgenija | IM | RUS | 2382 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.5 |
34 | 42 | Papp Petra | WGM | HUN | 2378 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 66.0 |
35 | 50 | Mammadova Gulnar | IM | AZE | 2357 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.5 |
36 | 51 | Lazarne Vajda Szidonia | IM | HUN | 2355 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 64.0 |
37 | 36 | Bulmaga Irina | IM | ROU | 2394 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 63.5 |
38 | 75 | Golubenko Valentina | WGM | CRO | 2271 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 63.5 |
39 | 72 | Ambartsumova Karina | WGM | RUS | 2282 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 60.0 |
40 | 30 | Melia Salome | IM | GEO | 2400 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 63.5 |
144 players |
The Jorge Szmetan Memorial takes place 17th to 27th April 2017.
Jorge Szmetan Mem 2017 Buenos Aires ARG Mon 17th Apr 2017 - Thu 27th Apr 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Flores Diego | GM | ARG | 2568 | 5.0 | 16.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 12 | Granda Zuniga Julio E | GM | PER | 2658 | 4.5 | 14.25 | 1.0 | 3 |
3 | 7 | Hoffman Alejandro | GM | ARG | 2488 | 4.5 | 14.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 8 | Mareco Sandro | GM | ARG | 2655 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 6 | Pichot Alan | GM | ARG | 2556 | 4.0 | 11.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 4 | Sosa Tomas | IM | ARG | 2459 | 4.0 | 10.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 11 | Garcia Palermo Carlos | GM | ITA | 2450 | 3.5 | 14.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 5 | Morovic Fernandez Ivan | GM | CHI | 2527 | 3.5 | 9.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 3 | Bachmann Axel | GM | PAR | 2646 | 3.5 | 9.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 10 | Slipak Sergio | GM | ARG | 2465 | 2.0 | 7.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
11 | 9 | Van Riemsdijk Herman C. | IM | BRA | 2318 | 2.0 | 7.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 | 1 | Darcyl Tomas | IM | ARG | 2405 | 1.5 | 6.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 players |
Jorge Szmetan Mem 2017 Buenos Aires ARG Mon 17th Apr 2017 - Thu 27th Apr 2017. Category: 11. Ave: (2516) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Flores, Diego | GM | ARG | 2568 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2687 | ||||
2 | Hoffman, Alejandro | GM | ARG | 2488 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2603 | ||||
3 | Granda Zuniga, Julio E | GM | PER | 2658 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2608 | ||||
4 | Mareco, Sandro | GM | ARG | 2655 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 4 | 2545 | ||||
5 | Pichot, Alan | GM | ARG | 2556 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2528 | ||||
6 | Sosa, Tomas | IM | ARG | 2459 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2551 | ||||
7 | Garcia Palermo, Carlos | GM | ITA | 2450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2557 | ||||
8 | Morovic Fernandez, Ivan | GM | CHI | 2527 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 3.5 | 2501 | ||||
9 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | PAR | 2646 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2505 | ||||
10 | Slipak, Sergio | GM | ARG | 2465 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2363 | ||||
11 | Van Riemsdijk, Herman C. | IM | BRA | 2318 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2386 | ||||
12 | Darcyl, Tomas | IM | ARG | 2405 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2327 |
The 1st BRICS Chess Masters takes place 22nd to 27th April 2017. Oddly timed coinciding with the Chinese National Championships.
1st BRICS Masters 2017 Fufeng CHN Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 27th Apr 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2791 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 13.25 | 3 |
2 | 4 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2546 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 8.25 | 4 |
3 | 6 | Li Chao B | CHN | 2702 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 10.50 | 3 |
4 | 1 | Potkin Vladimir | RUS | 2644 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 9.00 | 2 |
5 | 5 | Motylev Alexander | RUS | 2657 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.75 | 3 |
6 | 10 | Fier Alexandr | BRA | 2538 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.75 | 2 |
7 | 3 | Leitao Rafael | BRA | 2637 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.50 | 2 |
8 | 9 | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | IND | 2650 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 7.50 | 2 |
9 | 2 | Steel Henry Robert | RSA | 2414 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 |
8 | Cawdery Daniel | RSA | 2436 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
10 players |
1st BRICS Masters 2017 Fufeng CHN Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Thu 27th Apr 2017. Category: 15. Ave: (2601) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Yu, Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2750 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2799 | |||
2 | Sethuraman, S.P. | GM | IND | 2619 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2768 | |||
3 | Li, Chao b | GM | CHN | 2720 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2731 | |||
4 | Potkin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2594 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2656 | |||
5 | Motylev, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2658 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2649 | |||
6 | Fier, Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2562 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2645 | |||
7 | Leitao, Rafael | GM | BRA | 2618 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2601 | |||
8 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar | GM | IND | 2640 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 3 | 2630 | |||
9 | Steel, Henry Robert | IM | RSA | 2414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2615 | |||
10 | Cawdery, Daniel | IM | RSA | 2434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2655 |
The Dutch Junior Championships take place 23rd to 29th April 2017. I had some problems with two games from round 3 being the same as from round 2. Hopefully a full file will be available next week.
ch-NED Junior 2017 Assen NED Sun 23rd Apr 2017 - Sat 29th Apr 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Beerdsen, Thomas | IM | 2446 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2995 |
2 | Schoppen, Casper | 2423 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2929 | |
3 | Vrolijk, Liam | FM | 2378 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2272 |
4 | Van Dael, Siem | 2051 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2549 | |
5 | Van Foreest, Lucas | IM | 2477 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2252 |
6 | Kevlishvili, Robby | IM | 2414 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2139 |
7 | Warmerdam, Max | FM | 2351 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2241 |
8 | Vereggen, Lars | FM | 2334 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2133 |
9 | Den Hartog, Marijn | 2227 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2367 | |
10 | Elgersma, Simon | 2189 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2118 | |
11 | De Boer, Bas | 2107 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2056 | |
12 | Damen, Jip | 1859 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2343 | |
13 | Van Baar, Esper | 2136 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1341 | |
14 | Kalle, Erwin | 2039 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2012 | |
15 | Van Hoorn, Geert | 1952 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1552 | |
16 | Hartevelt, Leendert | 1777 * | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1484 | |
17 | Van Doren, Bas | 1755 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1766 | |
18 | Bosma, Jan | 1684 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1284 | |
19 | Nieczyporowski, Miki | 1616 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1673 | |
20 | Hofstra, Tijmen | 1558 | 0 | + | 0 | 1.0 | 1158 | |
21 | Berghuis, Thomas | 1215 * | 0 | 0 | + | 1.0 | 1251 | |
22 | Bueno, Mark | 1955 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1555 | |
23 | Bootsma, Nick | 1528 * | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1124 | |
24 | De Boer, Sipke | 1363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 911 | |
24 players |
The Russian Junior Championships take place 20th to 28th April 2017.
ch-RUS Junior 2017 Loo RUS Thu 20th Apr 2017 - Fri 28th Apr 2017. Category: 10. Ave: (2477) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sorokin, Aleksey | FM | RUS | 2445 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2643 | ||||
2 | Esipenko, Andrey | FM | RUS | 2492 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2631 | ||||
3 | Paravyan, David | IM | RUS | 2534 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2619 | ||||
4 | Kozionov, Kirill | IM | RUS | 2440 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2548 | ||||
5 | Khegay, Dmitriy | FM | RUS | 2477 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 2.5 | 2483 | ||||
6 | Lomasov, Semen | IM | RUS | 2489 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2465 | ||||
7 | Faizrakhmanov, Ramil | FM | RUS | 2436 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2471 | ||||
8 | Yuffa, Daniil | GM | RUS | 2521 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2451 | ||||
9 | Sarana, Alexey | IM | RUS | 2464 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2253 | ||||
10 | Zakhartsov, Vladimir | IM | RUS | 2470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2118 |
ch-RUS Junior Girls 2017 Loo RUS Thu 20th Apr 2017 - Fri 28th Apr 2017. Category: 1. Ave: (2253) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Shuvalova, Polina | WIM | RUS | 2376 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2453 | ||||
2 | Obolentseva, Alexandra | WFM | RUS | 2346 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2380 | ||||
3 | Khokhlova, Daria | RUS | 2175 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2424 | |||||
4 | Chernyak, Viktoria | WFM | RUS | 2241 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2349 | ||||
5 | Styazhkina, Anna | WIM | RUS | 2222 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2342 | ||||
6 | Dordzhieva, Dinara | WIM | RUS | 2277 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2258 | ||||
7 | Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra | RUS | 2238 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 2 | 2225 | |||||
8 | Bykova, Anastasia | WFM | RUS | 2241 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2066 | ||||
9 | Dimitrova, Aleksandra | WFM | RUS | 2246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2086 | ||||
10 | Rodionova, Daria | WFM | RUS | 2164 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1890 |
The Vietnamese Championship took place 16th to 23rd April 2017. Tran Tuan Minh edged out Nguyen Van Huy on tie-break after both scored 8/11. Hoang Thi Bao Tram won the women's event with 8.5/11. Games from the final rounds not yet available.
ch-VIE 2017 Hanoi VIE Sun 16th Apr 2017 - Sun 23rd Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Tran Tuan Minh | HNO | 2534 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2393 | 66.0 |
2 | 5 | Nguyen Van Huy | HNO | 2430 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2356 | 64.5 |
3 | 4 | Dao Thien Hai | HCM | 2456 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2383 | 67.5 |
4 | 6 | Tran Minh Thang | HNO | 2426 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2324 | 61.0 |
5 | 13 | Pham Chuong | HCM | 2385 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2320 | 63.5 |
6 | 19 | Bao Khoa | LDO | 2239 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2416 | 67.5 |
7 | 10 | Tu Hoang Thong | HCM | 2407 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2409 | 65.0 |
8 | 16 | To Nhat Minh | HNO | 2313 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2368 | 67.0 |
9 | 3 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | QDO | 2492 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2356 | 62.0 |
10 | 11 | Hoang Canh Huan | DAN | 2403 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2345 | 63.0 |
11 | 9 | Vo Thanh Ninh | KGI | 2414 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2290 | 61.0 |
12 | 2 | Le Tuan Minh | BDU | 2497 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2392 | 66.0 |
13 | 8 | Bui Vinh | HNO | 2414 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2391 | 64.0 |
14 | 7 | Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy | HCM | 2416 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2324 | 62.0 |
15 | 12 | Cao Sang | LDO | 2389 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2313 | 60.5 |
16 | 18 | Dang Hoang Son | HCM | 2304 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2232 | 54.0 |
17 | 15 | Nguyen Van Hai | HNO | 2323 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2137 | 53.5 |
18 | 22 | Le Minh Hoang | HCM | 2211 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2340 | 60.0 |
19 | 30 | Vu Quang Quyen | HCM | 2020 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2264 | 56.0 |
20 | 23 | Lu Chan Hung | KGI | 2197 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2259 | 57.5 |
21 | 35 | Nguyen Dinh Trung | NAN | 1751 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2210 | 54.0 |
22 | 20 | Le Huu Thai | LDO | 2223 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2209 | 57.5 |
23 | 21 | Nguyen Hoang Nam | QDO | 2218 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2108 | 52.0 |
24 | 17 | Tran Ngoc Lan | HNO | 2307 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2075 | 50.0 |
25 | 24 | Tong Thai Hung | HCM | 2176 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2301 | 59.5 |
26 | 14 | Duong The Anh | QDO | 2335 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2215 | 56.5 |
27 | 33 | Le Minh Tu | HCM | 1934 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2140 | 49.5 |
28 | 26 | Doan Van Duc | QDO | 2142 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2137 | 54.0 |
29 | 25 | Pham Xuan Dat | HNO | 2157 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2103 | 50.5 |
30 | 34 | Nguyen Duy Trung | KGI | 1928 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2210 | 52.5 |
31 | 32 | Phan Phuong Duc | NAN | 1981 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2199 | 56.5 |
32 | 28 | Nguyen Phuoc Tam | CTH | 2045 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2192 | 54.0 |
33 | 36 | Nguyen Viet Huy | DAN | 1710 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2153 | 51.0 |
34 | 29 | Nguyen Huu Hoang Anh | LDO | 2036 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2202 | 51.0 |
35 | 27 | Duong Thuong Cong | QDO | 2048 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2058 | 47.5 |
36 | 31 | Pham Minh Hieu | KGI | 1986 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2108 | 47.0 |
37 | 38 | Pham Cong Minh | NBI | 0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2057 | 46.5 |
38 | 37 | Hoang Quoc Khanh | BGI | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2016 | 45.5 |
38 players |
ch-VIE w 2017 Hanoi VIE Sun 16th Apr 2017 - Sun 23rd Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Hoang Thi Bao Tram | HCM | 2370 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2183 | 74.0 |
2 | 7 | Luong Phuong Hanh | HNO | 2186 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2171 | 70.0 |
3 | 3 | Vo Thi Kim Phung | BGI | 2319 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2159 | 72.0 |
4 | 4 | Nguyen Thi Thanh An | HCM | 2277 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2162 | 65.5 |
5 | 18 | Ngo Thi Kim Tuyen | QNI | 1960 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2061 | 68.0 |
6 | 2 | Pham Le Thao Nguyen | CTH | 2341 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2169 | 68.0 |
7 | 11 | Nguyen Thi Phuong Thao | BGI | 2077 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2128 | 70.0 |
8 | 5 | Nguyen Thi Mai Hung | BGI | 2266 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2120 | 66.0 |
9 | 14 | Le Thi Ha | HPH | 1972 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2066 | 66.0 |
10 | 8 | Dang Bich Ngoc | BDU | 2176 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1962 | 60.0 |
11 | 6 | Hoang Thi Nhu Y | BDU | 2241 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1959 | 58.0 |
12 | 16 | Ton Nu Hong An | QNI | 1960 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1964 | 57.0 |
13 | 30 | Nguyen Hong Anh | HCM | 1566 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1988 | 57.0 |
14 | 12 | Tran Le Dan Thuy | BTR | 2031 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2077 | 63.5 |
15 | 9 | Pham Thi Thu Hien | QNI | 2170 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2073 | 63.5 |
16 | 25 | Bach Ngoc Thuy Duong | HCM | 1786 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2063 | 61.0 |
17 | 20 | Nguyen Truong Bao Tran | CTH | 1934 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2045 | 58.5 |
18 | 17 | Doan Thi Hong Nhung | HPH | 1960 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1982 | 59.0 |
19 | 10 | Nguyen Thi Diem Huong | BDU | 2088 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1957 | 57.0 |
20 | 28 | Kieu Bich Thuy | HNO | 1729 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1941 | 55.5 |
21 | 13 | Nguyen Hoang Anh | HCM | 2029 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1917 | 56.0 |
22 | 21 | Huynh Ngoc Thuy Linh | TTH | 1914 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1911 | 56.5 |
23 | 24 | Nguyen Thi Minh Thu | HNO | 1791 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1858 | 55.0 |
24 | 22 | Tran Thi Mong Thu | BTR | 1904 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1888 | 51.0 |
25 | 31 | Tran Nhat Phuong | HNO | 1466 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1862 | 49.0 |
26 | 15 | Nguyen Hong Ngoc | NBI | 1968 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1858 | 54.5 |
27 | 32 | Vu Bui Thi Thanh Van | NBI | 1456 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1815 | 48.5 |
28 | 26 | Bui Thuy Vy | TTH | 1750 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1809 | 50.5 |
29 | 33 | Ho Xuan Mai | NAN | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1982 | 56.0 |
30 | 23 | Nguyen Thi Thao Linh | BGI | 1830 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1887 | 47.5 |
31 | 19 | Nguyen Thi Thuy | BGI | 1947 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1827 | 51.5 |
32 | 27 | Ha Phuong Hoang Mai | TTH | 1739 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1789 | 47.0 |
33 | 34 | Luong Hoang Tu Linh | BGI | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1812 | 43.5 |
34 | 29 | Phan Thao Nguyen | BTR | 1589 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1824 | 42.0 |
35 | 35 | Ngo Ngoc Chau | QDO | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1776 | 44.0 |
35 players |
The Bulgarian Championship takes place 18th to 30th April 2017.
81st ch-BUL 2017 Montana BUL Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Sun 30th Apr 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 16 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | BUL | 2353 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Rusev Krasimir | BUL | 2540 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
8 | Ninov Nikolai | BUL | 2453 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
22 | Yordanov Lachezar | BUL | 2243 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
5 | 4 | Enchev Ivajlo | BUL | 2482 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
10 | Petrov Martin | BUL | 2438 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | Nikolov Momchil | BUL | 2557 | 2.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | 1 | Georgiev Kiril | BUL | 2633 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
2 | Delchev Aleksander | BUL | 2595 | 1.5 | 0.0 | |
10 | 5 | Stefanov Emil | BUL | 2475 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
7 | Petrov Marian | BUL | 2465 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | Marholev Dimitar | BUL | 2224 | 1.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | 6 | Dimitrov Radoslav | BUL | 2469 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
11 | Vasilev Milen | BUL | 2432 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |
17 | Vutov Mario | BUL | 2337 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |
19 | Salimova Nurgyul | BUL | 2308 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |
24 | Galunova Tsveta | BUL | 2169 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |
25 | Stoyanov Tsvetan | BUL | 2115 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |
29 | Spasov Vasil | BUL | 2534 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |
20 | 9 | Kozhuharov Spas | BUL | 2441 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
12 | Pantev Veselin | BUL | 2414 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | Ermenkov Evgenij | BUL | 2400 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | Yanev Tihomir | BUL | 2371 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | Ivanov Jordan | BUL | 2354 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
18 | Antova Gabriela | BUL | 2335 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | Georgiev Todor | BUL | 2295 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | Panbukchian Valentin | BUL | 2274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | Terziev Dimo | BUL | 2001 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | Petkov Vladimir | BUL | 2477 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
29 players |
The Kazakh Championship took place 11th to 21st April 2017. Rinat Jumabayev won with 9/11.
ch-KAZ 2017 Almaty KAZ Tue 11th Apr 2017 - Fri 21st Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Jumabayev Rinat | KAZ | 2614 | 9.0 | 43.25 | 0.0 | 7 |
2 | 3 | Ismagambetov Anuar | KAZ | 2545 | 8.0 | 43.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 6 | Kazhgaleyev Murtas | KAZ | 2594 | 7.5 | 37.00 | 0.0 | 6 |
4 | 7 | Utegaliyev Azamat | KAZ | 2516 | 7.5 | 35.75 | 0.0 | 6 |
5 | 8 | Agmanov Zhandos | KAZ | 2377 | 5.5 | 27.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
6 | 9 | Akhmetov Ayan | KAZ | 2311 | 5.0 | 25.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | 12 | Kostenko Petr | KAZ | 2440 | 5.0 | 20.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 10 | Saduakassova Dinara | KAZ | 2449 | 4.5 | 23.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 4 | Kuderinov Kirill | KAZ | 2482 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
10 | 5 | Saiyn Zhanat | KAZ | 2395 | 4.0 | 20.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
11 | 1 | Nugumanov Bakhtiyar | KAZ | 2350 | 3.0 | 13.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 | 2 | Makhnyov Denis | KAZ | 2379 | 2.5 | 12.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
12 players |
ch-KAZ 2017 Almaty KAZ Tue 11th Apr 2017 - Fri 21st Apr 2017. Category: 9. Ave: (2454) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Jumabayev, Rinat | GM | KAZ | 2614 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2702 |
2 | Ismagambetov, Anuar | GM | KAZ | 2545 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 8 | 2621 |
3 | Kazhgaleyev, Murtas | GM | KAZ | 2594 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2575 |
4 | Utegaliyev, Azamat | KAZ | 2516 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2582 | |
5 | Agmanov, Zhandos | FM | KAZ | 2377 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 5.5 | 2461 |
6 | Akhmetov, Ayan | IM | KAZ | 2311 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2431 |
7 | Kostenko, Petr | GM | KAZ | 2440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2420 |
8 | Saduakassova, Dinara | WGM | KAZ | 2449 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2390 |
9 | Kuderinov, Kirill | IM | KAZ | 2482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2387 |
10 | Saiyn, Zhanat | IM | KAZ | 2395 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 4 | 2358 |
11 | Nugumanov, Bakhtiyar | FM | KAZ | 2350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2289 |
12 | Makhnyov, Denis | IM | KAZ | 2379 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2250 |
The Clark Street Capital GM Open took place 12th to 16th April 2017. Ilya Smirin won with 7.5/9.
Clark Street Capital GM Chicago USA Wed 12th Apr 2017 - Sun 16th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts |
1 | Smirin, Ilya | 2765 | W9 | W11 | W3 | W10 | W2 | D12 | D5 | W4 | D6 | 7.5 |
2 | Chandra, Akshat | 2576 | L18 | W20 | W4 | W12 | L1 | D6 | W9 | W5 | D3 | 6 |
3 | Mitkov, Nikola | 2500 | W20 | W18 | L1 | L5 | D6 | W13 | W14 | W12 | D2 | 6 |
4 | Perez, Robert M | 2453 | L6 | W17 | L2 | W15 | W13 | W7 | W12 | L1 | W5 | 6 |
5 | Vorontsov, Pavlo | 2631 | L15 | W16 | W11 | W3 | D7 | W9 | D1 | L2 | L4 | 5 |
6 | Matsenko, Sergei | 2605 | W4 | L10 | L12 | W19 | D3 | D2 | D8 | W11 | D1 | 5 |
7 | Kannappan, Priyadharshan | 2606 | D14 | D8 | D18 | W16 | D5 | L4 | D11 | D9 | W20 | 5 |
8 | Fishbein, Alexander | 2531 | D16 | D7 | W15 | D13 | L9 | D11 | D6 | W14 | D10 | 5 |
9 | Colas, Joshua | 2431 | L1 | W19 | D14 | W18 | W8 | L5 | L2 | D7 | W12 | 5 |
10 | Li, Zhaozhi | 2430 | W17 | W6 | D13 | L1 | L12 | L14 | W15 | W16 | D8 | 5 |
11 | Grabinsky, Aaron | 2405 | W19 | L1 | L5 | D14 | W18 | D8 | D7 | L6 | W16 | 4.5 |
12 | Georgiev, Vladimir | 2611 | D13 | W15 | W6 | L2 | W10 | D1 | L4 | L3 | L9 | 4 |
13 | Young, Angelo | 2374 | D12 | W14 | D10 | D8 | L4 | L3 | D20 | D17 | L19 | 3.5 |
14 | Peng, David Tianjian | 2367 | D7 | L13 | D9 | D11 | W16 | W10 | L3 | L8 | L17 | 3.5 |
15 | Menon, Gopal | 2340 | W5 | L12 | L8 | L4 | D17 | W19 | L10 | D20 | D18 | 3.5 |
16 | Chow, Albert C | 2211 | D8 | L5 | W20 | L7 | L14 | W17 | W19 | L10 | L11 | 3.5 |
17 | Stevens, Matthew James | 2200 | L10 | L4 | L19 | W20 | D15 | L16 | D18 | D13 | W14 | 3.5 |
18 | Furfine, Jacob | 2303 | W2 | L3 | D7 | L9 | L11 | L20 | D17 | D19 | D15 | 3 |
19 | Meduri, Aakaash | 2122 | L11 | L9 | W17 | L6 | D20 | L15 | L16 | D18 | W13 | 3 |
20 | Ulrich, Rachel J | 2219 | L3 | L2 | L16 | L17 | D19 | W18 | D13 | D15 | L7 | 2.5 |
20 players |
The 1st Rottal Chess Open took place 14th to 17th April 2017. Petr Haba edged out Andreas Peschel, Bernd Reinhardt and Martin Riediger after all scored 5.5/7.
1st Rottal Open 2017 Pfarrkirchen GER Fri 14th Apr 2017 - Mon 17th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Haba, Petr | GM | 2458 | 7 | 4 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 25.00 |
2 | Peschel, Andreas | 2209 | 7 | 5 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 24.00 | |
3 | Reinhardt, Bernd | 2216 | 7 | 4 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 24.00 | |
4 | Riediger, Martin | FM | 2280 | 7 | 4 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 22.50 |
5 | Kleibel, Uwe | 2181 | 7 | 3 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 22.00 | |
6 | Schwarzmeier, Klaus | 2200 | 7 | 4 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 20.25 | |
7 | Stadler, Alexander | 2049 | 7 | 4 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 19.25 | |
8 | Pruesse, Horst | 2073 | 7 | 4 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 19.00 | |
9 | Golder, Waldemar | 2072 | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 19.50 | |
10 | Ziegenfuss, Holger | 2068 | 7 | 4 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 16.25 | |
11 | Gil, Arthur | 2059 | 7 | 4 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 16.00 | |
12 | Scharrer, Udo | 2013 | 7 | 3 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 16.00 | |
13 | Fruehauf, Norbert | 1978 | 7 | 3 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 16.25 | |
14 | Spiesberger, Gerhard | 2023 | 7 | 3 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 16.00 | |
15 | Bartsch, Ruediger | 1643 | 7 | 4 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 14.75 | |
16 | Ziegenfuss, Antonia | 1891 | 7 | 4 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 14.50 | |
17 | Grill, Bernd | 2206 | 7 | 3 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 16.25 | |
18 | Hehn, Hartmut | 2022 | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 13.00 | |
19 | Beutel, Hubert | 1896 | 7 | 3 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 13.75 | |
20 | Schmitz, Tim | 1860 | 6 | 3 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 10.50 | |
21 | Kuechle, Helmut | 1717 | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 9.50 | |
22 | Ziegenfuss, Larissa | 1646 | 7 | 3 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 9.50 | |
23 | Sierian, Peter | 1840 | 7 | 3 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 8.75 | |
24 | Pils, Martina | 1698 | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 8.50 | |
25 | May, Ben-Iven | 1877 | 7 | 3 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 11.25 | |
26 | Gerlach, Florian | 1860 | 7 | 3 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 11.00 | |
27 | Metodiev, Martin | 1656 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 11.50 | |
28 | Shemet, Vitalii | 1950 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 11.25 | |
29 | Kobl, Rudolf | 1711 | 7 | 3 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 8.75 | |
30 | Huber, Herbert | 1808 | 7 | 3 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 8.00 | |
31 | Kaltschmidt, Andreas | 1621 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 21.5 | 9.00 | |
32 | Bruckbauer, Sebastian | 1661 | 7 | 3 | 3.5 | 21.5 | 8.25 | |
33 | Grigore-Nikolitsch, Corneliu | 1623 | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 28.0 | 10.00 | |
34 | Krien, Hartmut | 1816 | 7 | 2 | 3.0 | 27.0 | 10.00 | |
35 | Gugenberger, Uwe | 1907 | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 25.5 | 9.50 | |
36 | Post, Thomas | 2036 | 7 | 2 | 3.0 | 25.5 | 8.50 | |
37 | Obernoeder, Thomas | 1757 | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 8.00 | |
38 | Lichtmannecker, Hans-Juergen | 1822 | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 7.50 | |
39 | Breu, Alfons | 1489 | 7 | 2 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 8.00 | |
40 | Grundhammer, Gerhard | 1702 | 7 | 2 | 3.0 | 22.5 | 7.75 | |
58 players |
The 20th Heraklion Open had an open and two closed groups and took place 17th to 24th April 2017.
20th Heraklion Open 2017 Heraklion GRE Mon 17th Apr 2017 - Mon 24th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Sredojevic Ivan | IM | SRB | 2351 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 48.5 |
2 | 2 | Damia Angelo | FM | ITA | 2417 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 48.5 |
3 | 9 | Moshovakis Aggelos | GRE | 2030 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 48.0 | |
4 | 7 | Lirindzakis Timotheos | IM | GRE | 2177 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 |
5 | 6 | Friedel Marcus | GER | 2182 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | |
11 | Hristodoulaki Antonia | GRE | 1994 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | ||
7 | 16 | Fragiadakis Emanouel | GRE | 1827 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 42.0 | |
8 | 20 | Vitsaxakis Nikolaos | GRE | 1726 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 42.0 | |
9 | 19 | Pelantakis Mihail | GRE | 1737 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 38.5 | |
10 | 4 | Wallace Paul | IRL | 2231 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 | |
11 | 1 | Antic Dejan | GM | SRB | 2472 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 48.5 |
12 | 8 | Mamoulakis Eleftherios | GRE | 2117 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 44.5 | |
13 | 17 | Brokalakis - Gounaris Christo | GRE | 1773 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 45.0 | |
14 | 10 | Serpetsidakis Nikolaos | GRE | 1994 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 44.5 | |
15 | 12 | Maris Ioannis | FM | GRE | 1967 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 44.5 |
16 | 5 | Martorelli Antonio | IM | ITA | 2220 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 48.5 |
17 | 13 | Sourgkounis Angelos | GRE | 1960 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 45.0 | |
18 | 15 | Bras Emanouel | GRE | 1898 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | |
19 | 14 | Lampadariou Nikolaos | GRE | 1948 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | |
20 | 30 | Lianeris Andreas | GRE | 1543 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | |
21 | 26 | Stratigi Evangelia | GRE | 1662 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 40.0 | |
22 | 31 | Koutsourakis Ioannis | GRE | 1543 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 37.0 | |
23 | 18 | Dhruv Easwar | ENG | 1753 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 39.0 | |
24 | 33 | Mardoyan Ararat T. Artur | GRE | 1502 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 36.5 | |
25 | 21 | Kellner Nikolaus | AUT | 1700 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 36.5 | |
26 | 27 | Papidakis Georgios | GRE | 1618 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 35.5 | |
27 | 38 | Kouvidis Ioannis | GRE | 1387 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | |
28 | 24 | Predeftakis Georgios | GRE | 1688 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 38.5 | |
29 | 37 | Xirouhakis Emmanouil | GRE | 1408 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 37.0 | |
30 | 32 | Kiriakakis Ioannis | GRE | 1534 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 35.5 | |
31 | 39 | Vitsaxaki Iris | GRE | 1345 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 36.0 | |
32 | 36 | Aggelakis Ilias | GRE | 1424 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 34.0 | |
33 | 34 | Koutsaftis Efstratios | GRE | 1439 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 30.5 | |
34 | 22 | Serpetsidaki Eva | GRE | 1693 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 38.0 | |
35 | 23 | Spirou Gerasimos | GRE | 1692 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 36.5 | |
36 | 29 | Galanakis Nikos | GRE | 1588 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 37.0 | |
37 | 35 | Solakidis Panayotis | GRE | 1428 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 35.5 | |
38 | 40 | Dagkonaki Aspasia | GRE | 1326 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 30.0 | |
39 | 41 | Kealar Konstantinos | GRE | 1324 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 30.5 | |
40 | 25 | Koumis Filippos | GRE | 1663 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 31.0 | |
41 players |
1st Fischer Mem GM 2017 Heraklion GRE Mon 17th Apr 2017 - Mon 24th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Kapnisis Spyridon | GM | GRE | 2451 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 26.50 |
2 | 4 | Theodorou Nikolas | IM | GRE | 2487 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 26.75 |
3 | 5 | Postny Evgeny | GM | ISR | 2606 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 23.50 |
4 | 8 | Goumas Georgios | FM | GRE | 2407 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 22.25 |
5 | 10 | Pavlidis Anastasios | IM | GRE | 2380 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 20.00 |
6 | 9 | Migot Tangi | FM | FRA | 2355 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 13.75 |
7 | 7 | Mitsis Georgios | GRE | 2239 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 12.75 | |
8 | 3 | Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis | FM | GRE | 2365 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 12.00 |
9 | 1 | Ristic Nenad | GM | SRB | 2414 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 9.25 |
10 | 6 | Gungl Theo | FM | GER | 2269 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 10.25 |
10 players |
1st Fischer Mem GM 2017 Heraklion GRE Mon 17th Apr 2017 - Mon 24th Apr 2017. Category: 6. Ave: (2397) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kapnisis, Spyridon | GM | GRE | 2451 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2611 |
2 | Theodorou, Nikolas | IM | GRE | 2487 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2553 |
3 | Postny, Evgeny | GM | ISR | 2606 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2454 |
4 | Goumas, Georgios | FM | GRE | 2407 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2476 |
5 | Pavlidis, Anastasios | IM | GRE | 2380 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2479 |
6 | Migot, Tangi | FM | FRA | 2355 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2322 |
7 | Mitsis, Georgios | GRE | 2239 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2335 | |
8 | Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis | FM | GRE | 2365 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2276 |
9 | Gungl, Theo | FM | GER | 2269 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2246 |
10 | Ristic, Nenad | GM | SRB | 2414 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2229 |
1st Capablanca Mem IM Heraklion GRE Mon 17th Apr 2017 - Mon 24th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Langrock Hannes | IM | GER | 2387 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 25.00 |
2 | 2 | Tsakiris Haralambos | FM | GRE | 2250 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 24.25 |
3 | Taylor Adam C | FM | ENG | 2231 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 24.25 | |
4 | 6 | Balokas Dimitrios | GRE | 2184 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 22.75 | |
5 | 4 | Ivanov Mikhail M | GM | RUS | 2421 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 22.00 |
6 | 5 | Vuelban Virgilio | IM | PHI | 2257 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 16.25 |
7 | 8 | Hristodoulou Panagiotis | FM | GRE | 2278 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 15.25 |
8 | 7 | Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos | GRE | 2201 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 10.25 | |
9 | 10 | Triantos Konstantinos | GRE | 2051 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 5.50 | |
10 | 1 | Vanheirzeele Daniel | BEL | 2146 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 11.50 | |
10 players |
1st Capablanca Mem IM Heraklion GRE Mon 17th Apr 2017 - Mon 24th Apr 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2241) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Langrock, Hannes | IM | GER | 2387 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2390 |
2 | Taylor, Adam C | FM | ENG | 2231 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2367 |
3 | Tsakiris, Haralambos | FM | GRE | 2250 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2365 |
4 | Balokas, Dimitrios | GRE | 2184 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2327 | |
5 | Ivanov, Mikhail M | GM | RUS | 2421 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2301 |
6 | Vuelban, Virgilio | IM | PHI | 2257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2239 |
7 | Hristodoulou, Panagiotis | FM | GRE | 2278 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2193 |
8 | Anagnostopoulos, Konstantinos | GRE | 2201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 3 | 2120 | |
9 | Vanheirzeele, Daniel | BEL | 2146 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2 | 2031 | |
10 | Triantos, Konstantinos | GRE | 2051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 2 | 2042 |
The French Youth Championships took place 16th to 23rd April 2017 in Belfort. Over 1400 players across the different sections. Alexis Tahay won the main Junior Open with 8.5/9.
ch-FRA Junior 2017 Belfort FRA Sun 16th Apr 2017 - Sun 23rd Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | Perf |
1 | TAHAY Alexis | FRA | 2239 | 8½ | 40½ | 49½ | 2624 | |
2 | LAMARD Guillaume | f | FRA | 2307 | 7 | 42 | 51 | 2349 |
3 | MICOTTIS Dorian | f | FRA | 2249 | 6½ | 41½ | 49½ | 2292 |
4 | KAMBRATH Yannick | f | FRA | 2341 | 6 | 43 | 51½ | 2290 |
5 | KERN Nicolas | FRA | 2085 | 5½ | 41 | 49½ | 2129 | |
6 | DAESCHLER Florian | FRA | 2124 | 5½ | 39 | 47 | 2058 | |
7 | DUDOGNON Thibault | FRA | 2218 | 5½ | 38½ | 45½ | 2130 | |
8 | JRADE Willis | FRA | 2113 | 5½ | 34½ | 42 | 2091 | |
9 | AUVRAY Honorine | ff | FRA | 1953 | 5½ | 32½ | 39 | 1996 |
10 | VIENNOT Dylan | f | FRA | 2263 | 5 | 42 | 50 | 2144 |
11 | CALOONE Thomas | FRA | 2149 | 5 | 40½ | 49½ | 2150 | |
12 | LEVER Erwan | FRA | 2129 | 5 | 39½ | 47½ | 2044 | |
13 | DILLENSCHNEIDER Ernesto | FRA | 2037 | 5 | 36 | 43 | 2012 | |
14 | IMPERIALI Joris | FRA | 1922 | 5 | 36 | 42 | 2019 | |
15 | KAJGANIC Fabien | FRA | 1832 | 5 | 33½ | 40½ | 1999 | |
16 | POTTIER Simeon | FRA | 2029 | 5 | 31½ | 36½ | 1891 | |
17 | BERTHAUT Alexandre | MNC | 1903 | 4½ | 38½ | 43½ | 1944 | |
18 | BOUVET Florian | FRA | 2183 | 4½ | 36½ | 45 | 2014 | |
19 | SARAFIAN Thomas | FRA | 1892 | 4½ | 35 | 41 | 2014 | |
20 | BAUDRY Remi | FRA | 1940 | 4½ | 35 | 41 | 1950 | |
21 | LE GOUIC Brendan | FRA | 1736 | 4½ | 34 | 41 | 1970 | |
22 | GREINER Leon | FRA | 1818 | 4½ | 33½ | 39 | 1978 | |
23 | LEMIERE Clement | FRA | 1765 | 4 | 35 | 41 | 1896 | |
24 | NOBLECOURT Nicolas | FRA | 1868 | 4 | 35 | 39½ | 1777 | |
25 | CHARVEIN Gabriel | FRA | 1934 | 4 | 32 | 36½ | 1803 | |
26 | RIPPLINGER Anthony | FRA | 1718 | 4 | 31½ | 36½ | 1777 | |
27 | SIMON Antoine | FRA | 1947 | 4 | 31 | 38 | 1826 | |
28 | LUBINO Adrien | FRA | 1684 | 4 | 28 | 33½ | 1776 | |
29 | BOHAER Xavier | FRA | 1783 | 4 | 27½ | 31 | 1700 | |
30 | FLEURQUIN Bryan | FRA | 1921 | 3½ | 35½ | 42½ | 1904 | |
31 | VASSEUR Pierre | FRA | 1752 | 3½ | 29½ | 33 | 1636 | |
32 | BUDAK Rezan | FRA | 1835 | 3½ | 29 | 34 | 1739 | |
33 | GRUNFELDER Anthony | FRA | 1899 | 3½ | 24½ | 28 | 1645 | |
34 | FONTAINE Cedric | FRA | 1716 | 3 | 30½ | 37½ | 1786 | |
35 | MARS Theo | FRA | 1714 | 3 | 28 | 31½ | 1580 | |
36 | JEAN Elie | FRA | 1203 | 2 | 28 | 31½ | 1353 | |
37 | LETOCART Alexandre | FRA | 1506 | 2 | 27½ | 31 | 1490 | |
38 | FOSSELLA Manuel | FRA | 1364 | 1½ | 26 | 30 | 1381 | |
39 | CROOK Oliver-James | FRA | 1933 | 0 | 24½ | 27 | 0 | |
39 players |
The ICU Tralee Classic took place 13th to 17th April 2017. Matthew Turner won the GM group with 6.5/9. Games should follow.
ICU Tralee GM 2017 Tralee IRL Thu 13th Apr 2017 - Mon 17th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Turner Matthew J | GM | SCO | 2524 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 26.75 |
2 | 1 | Feller Sebastien | GM | FRA | 2575 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 24.25 |
3 | 7 | Astaneh Lopez Alex | IM | IRL | 2417 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 20.25 |
4 | 10 | Nevednichy Vladislav | GM | ROU | 2547 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 19.25 |
5 | 3 | Van Foreest Lucas | IM | NED | 2477 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 19.00 |
6 | 9 | Strugnell Carl | FM | WLS | 2224 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 16.00 |
7 | 5 | Ten Hertog Hugo | IM | NED | 2457 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 18.00 |
8 | 6 | Collins Sam E. | IM | IRL | 2450 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 14.75 |
9 | 4 | Zhou Yang-Fan | IM | ENG | 2476 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 15.75 |
10 | 8 | Storey Charles H | FM | ENG | 2255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.00 |
10 players |
ICU Tralee IM 2017 Tralee IRL Thu 13th Apr 2017 - Mon 17th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Grabarczyk Miroslaw | GM | POL | 2435 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 30.25 |
2 | 2 | Neuman Petr | GM | CZE | 2435 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 28.00 |
3 | 3 | O Donnell Conor | FM | IRL | 2370 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.75 |
4 | 9 | Hill Alistair | ENG | 2209 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 16.75 | |
5 | 4 | Wall Gavin | IM | IRL | 2346 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 16.25 |
6 | 5 | Daly Colm | FM | IRL | 2321 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 15.00 |
7 | 7 | Mueller Reinhold | FM | GER | 2248 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 16.00 |
8 | 8 | Li Henry | IRL | 2232 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 14.00 | |
9 | 6 | Delaney Killian | IRL | 2257 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.00 | |
10 | 10 | Murphy Conor E | ENG | 2077 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 7.00 | |
10 players |
The RothPobeskydi Open took place 13th to 17th April 2017. Vojtech Plat won with 7.5/9.
Pobeskydi Open 2017 Frydek Mistek CZE Thu 13th Apr 2017 - Mon 17th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Plat Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2510 | 7.5 | 40.0 | 53.0 | 41.0 |
2 | 7 | Matras Ondrej | FM | CZE | 2249 | 7.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 33.5 |
3 | 8 | Kubik Michael | CZE | 2240 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 52.0 | 31.5 | |
4 | 3 | Petran Peter | IM | SVK | 2315 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 54.0 | 33.5 |
5 | 2 | Kowalczyk Pawel | POL | 2343 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 54.0 | 32.0 | |
6 | 10 | Kowalczyk Rafal | POL | 2218 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 51.5 | 32.5 | |
7 | 12 | Stepan Patrik | CZE | 2200 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 49.0 | 30.0 | |
8 | 16 | Dzikowski Michal | POL | 2130 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 45.5 | 25.0 | |
9 | 19 | Turcan Richard | SVK | 2090 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 46.5 | 26.0 | |
10 | 14 | Novosadova Kristyna | CZE | 2198 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 46.0 | 25.5 | |
11 | 5 | Kuzmin Yuriy | FM | RUS | 2308 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 25.0 |
12 | 11 | Sikora Jan | CZE | 2204 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 27.5 | |
13 | 6 | Federic Jozef | FM | SVK | 2296 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 49.0 | 27.5 |
14 | 4 | Bakalarz Mietek | IM | LUX | 2309 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 26.5 |
15 | 34 | Stehlik Jiri | CZE | 1967 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 28.0 | |
16 | 15 | Shilov Sergej | FM | UKR | 2167 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 25.0 |
17 | 18 | Kula Dominik | CZE | 2100 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 25.0 | |
18 | 13 | Seddaoui Yamine | ALG | 2200 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 25.0 | |
19 | 36 | Kutasevich Artsiom | BLR | 1945 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 26.5 | |
20 | 9 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | IM | RUS | 2236 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 50.5 | 27.5 |
21 | 32 | Havelka Ondrej | CZE | 1999 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 47.5 | 28.0 | |
22 | 58 | Richterova Julie | CZE | 1683 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 47.0 | 32.5 | |
23 | 27 | Ludvik Tomas | CZE | 2052 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 30.5 | |
24 | 39 | Hrbek Stepan | CZE | 1903 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 26.5 | |
25 | 20 | Djaballah Farouk | ALG | 2087 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 25.5 | |
26 | 23 | Panis Radim | SVK | 2079 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 24.5 | |
27 | 38 | Tomcikova Dominika | SVK | 1907 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 25.0 | |
28 | 37 | Kozak Pavel | CZE | 1938 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 43.5 | 25.5 | |
29 | 25 | Hradecky Ivo | CZE | 2065 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 43.0 | 22.5 | |
30 | 17 | Orzechowski Jacek | POL | 2107 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 42.5 | 23.0 | |
31 | 33 | Trasak Ondrej | CZE | 1998 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 41.5 | 26.0 | |
32 | 22 | Kuchar Matej | CZE | 2085 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 40.5 | 20.5 | |
33 | 35 | Sucharda David | CZE | 1945 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 40.0 | 24.5 | |
34 | 45 | Horak Jan | CZE | 1793 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 24.0 | |
35 | 31 | Cerny David | CZE | 2002 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 29.0 | |
36 | 21 | Kolasinski Krzysztof | POL | 2086 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 22.0 | |
37 | 24 | Lojek Marek | CZE | 2077 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 23.5 | |
38 | 41 | Stelmaszuk Maciej | POL | 1870 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 43.5 | 25.5 | |
39 | 29 | Svanda Ondrej | CZE | 2042 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 43.0 | 26.5 | |
40 | 30 | Bakalar Jan | SVK | 2010 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 42.5 | 25.0 | |
82 players |
The PSS Prestige Rapid took place 22nd to 23rd April 2017. Sahaj Grover edged out Farrukh Amonatov on tie-break after both scored 8.5/10.
PSS Prestige Rapid 2017 Johannesburg RSA Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Sun 23rd Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Grover Sahaj | GM | IND | 2493 | 8.5 | 49.5 | 63.5 | 7.0 |
2 | 1 | Amonatov Farrukh | GM | TJK | 2716 | 8.5 | 49.0 | 62.5 | 7.0 |
3 | 5 | Sriram Jha | GM | IND | 2330 | 7.0 | 48.0 | 61.0 | 5.0 |
4 | 6 | Mabusela Johannes Manyedi | IM | RSA | 2295 | 6.5 | 48.5 | 61.0 | 5.0 |
5 | 3 | Makoto Rodwell | IM | ZIM | 2415 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 61.0 | 5.0 |
6 | 4 | Jere Daniel | IM | ZAM | 2410 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 55.5 | 5.0 |
7 | 15 | Bouah Lyndon | CM | RSA | 2137 | 6.5 | 42.0 | 50.5 | 4.0 |
8 | 9 | Pon Matt | FM | RSA | 2220 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 61.0 | 4.0 |
9 | 7 | Van Rensburg Ryan Pierre | IM | RSA | 2257 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 58.5 | 4.0 |
10 | 24 | De Abreu Roberto N | FM | RSA | 2054 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 44.0 | 6.0 |
11 | 10 | Alice Mateus Felizardo Viagei | FM | MOZ | 2212 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 60.5 | 4.0 |
12 | 11 | Mosetlhe Kgaugelo | RSA | 2202 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 56.5 | 3.0 | |
13 | 8 | Hercules Benjamin Vincent | RSA | 2244 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 54.0 | 4.0 | |
14 | 20 | Oberholzer Francois | FM | RSA | 2073 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 53.0 | 4.0 |
15 | 23 | Bornheim Craig | CM | RSA | 2057 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 4.0 |
16 | 22 | Jurgensen Graham | CM | RSA | 2070 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 53.0 | 4.0 |
17 | 36 | Khumalo Keith | RSA | 1882 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 56.0 | 3.0 | |
18 | 16 | Manan Yoboue Hermann | CIV | 2124 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 51.0 | 4.0 | |
19 | 19 | Paiva Donaldo | CM | MOZ | 2074 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 50.5 | 5.0 |
20 | 13 | Klaver Cornelis | RSA | 2161 | 4.5 | 43.5 | 53.5 | 3.0 | |
21 | 18 | Ristovich Dmitar S. | RSA | 2110 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 54.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | 12 | Barrish Daniel | FM | RSA | 2170 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 2.0 |
23 | 31 | Van Zyl-Rudd Jack | FM | RSA | 1968 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 45.0 | 3.0 |
24 | 14 | Simutowe Musatwe | CM | ZAM | 2157 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 45.5 | 3.0 |
25 | 30 | Swartz David | RSA | 1970 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 43.5 | 4.0 | |
26 | 26 | Parodi Alessandro | RSA | 2028 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 3.0 | |
27 | 29 | Mazibuko Khanya | CM | RSA | 1970 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 40.0 | 3.0 |
28 | 17 | Ateka Nathan | KEN | 2123 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 4.0 | |
29 | 28 | Steyn Hans | RSA | 1973 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 45.0 | 3.0 | |
30 | 32 | Frick Denise | WIM | RSA | 1951 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 41.0 | 3.0 |
31 | 27 | Nelson Jaco | RSA | 1986 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 40.5 | 3.0 | |
32 | 39 | Levy Darren | RSA | 1800 | 3.5 | 36.5 | 44.0 | 3.0 | |
33 | 33 | Tembo Epah | WIM | ZAM | 1935 | 3.5 | 35.5 | 43.0 | 3.0 |
34 | 40 | Jonker Waldo | RSA | 1730 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 43.5 | 2.0 | |
35 | 41 | Mfundisi Sandile | RSA | 1862 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 37.0 | 2.0 | |
36 | 21 | Longano Michael Nicholas | RSA | 2073 | 3.0 | 39.5 | 48.5 | 1.0 | |
37 | 37 | Sadie Johan Jacobus Hendrik | RSA | 1859 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 46.0 | 2.0 | |
38 | 35 | Peretz Leon | RSA | 1933 | 2.0 | 37.0 | 45.0 | 1.0 | |
39 | 25 | Lekgau Mothupi | RSA | 2033 | 2.0 | 33.0 | 41.0 | 1.0 | |
40 | 38 | Shlaka Nizar | LBA | 1826 | 1.5 | 32.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 | |
41 players |
The 5th Hofheim Spring Open took place 7th to 11th April 2017. Merijn Van Delft edged out Dmitry Svetushkin on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9. Additional games available.
5th Hofheim Spring Open Hofheim GER Fri 7th Apr 2017 - Tue 11th Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Gms | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Van Delft, Merijn | IM | NED | 2347 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 51.5 | 433.5 |
2 | Svetushkin, Dmitry | GM | MDA | 2574 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 50.5 | 438.5 |
3 | Yankelevich, Lev | IM | GER | 2421 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 51.5 | 429.0 |
4 | Zude, Erik | IM | GER | 2407 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 52.5 | 417.5 |
5 | Epishin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2574 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 416.5 |
6 | Hirneise, Jens | FM | GER | 2315 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 403.0 |
7 | Zhigalko, Andrey | GM | BLR | 2577 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 421.5 |
8 | Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal | GM | NOR | 2442 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 419.0 |
9 | George, Tom | GER | 2170 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 399.5 | |
10 | Satyapragyan, Swayangsu | IM | IND | 2426 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 366.5 |
11 | Hebbering, Tom Elliot | GER | 2126 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 388.5 | |
12 | Pogan, Nikolas | FM | GER | 2282 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 391.5 |
13 | Chandler, Patrick | GER | 2151 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 345.5 | |
14 | Guennigmann, Manuel | GER | 2210 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 387.5 | |
15 | Krastev, Alexander | GER | 2134 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 371.5 | |
16 | Pap, Misa | GM | SRB | 2510 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 50.5 | 404.0 |
17 | Malek, Daniel | FM | GER | 2408 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 382.0 |
18 | Engel, Berthold | GER | 2177 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 387.5 | |
19 | Weber, Ulrich | FM | GER | 2375 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 386.5 |
20 | Poghosyan, Tigran | GER | 2170 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 374.5 | |
21 | Schupp, Tobias | GER | 2137 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 386.0 | |
22 | Wolf, Ulrich Martin | GER | 2166 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 360.0 | |
23 | Kreiling, Carsten | GER | 2057 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 369.5 | |
24 | Pogorelow, Jewgeni | GER | 2237 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 347.5 | |
25 | Greiner, Timo | GER | 2112 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 345.5 | |
26 | Hesse, Henrik | GER | 2085 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 43.5 | 398.5 | |
27 | Keller, Peter | FM | GER | 2243 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 371.0 |
28 | Henrich, David | GER | 2153 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 365.5 | |
29 | Wiley, Tom E | FM | ENG | 2156 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 357.0 |
30 | Everett, Elijah | GER | 2114 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 365.5 | |
31 | Cordes, Hans-Joerg | FM | GER | 2231 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 336.5 |
32 | Schnabel, Bennett | GER | 2047 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 341.0 | |
33 | Rosenberger, Frank | GER | 2075 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 324.0 | |
34 | Frank, Emanuel | AUT | 2133 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 39.5 | 379.0 | |
35 | Krueger, Till | GER | 1991 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 301.0 | |
36 | Pixa, Richard | GER | 2092 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 356.0 | |
37 | Meyer, Fritz | GER | 2085 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 354.0 | |
38 | Maar, Samuel | GER | 1947 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 336.0 | |
39 | Leck, Jakob | GER | 2025 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 349.0 | |
40 | Koellner, Ruben Gideon | GER | 2086 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 327.5 | |
55 players |
The 32nd Bohuslavice Rapid Open took place on 22nd April and was won by David Navara with 8.5/9.
32nd Bohuslavice Rapid Op Bohuslavice CZE Sat 22nd Apr 2017 - Sat 22nd Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Navara David | CZE | 2703 | 8.5 | 46.0 | 57.5 |
2 | 5 | Kriebel Tadeas | CZE | 2396 | 7.5 | 44.0 | 57.0 |
3 | 2 | Plat Vojtech | CZE | 2564 | 7.5 | 43.5 | 56.5 |
4 | 10 | Brecka Ivan | CZE | 2275 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 51.0 |
5 | 73 | Bharadwaj Dhanush | IND | 1857 | 7.0 | 44.0 | 54.0 |
6 | 3 | Zwardon Vojtech | CZE | 2492 | 7.0 | 43.5 | 55.0 |
7 | 9 | Holemar David | CZE | 2288 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 53.0 |
8 | 11 | Vrana Frantisek | CZE | 2252 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 54.5 |
9 | 7 | Vesselovsky Serguei | CZE | 2361 | 7.0 | 41.0 | 53.5 |
10 | 4 | Zpevak Pavel | CZE | 2424 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 52.0 |
11 | 13 | Michenka Jozef | CZE | 2190 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 52.5 |
12 | 38 | Suchanek Miroslav | CZE | 2048 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 52.0 |
13 | 6 | Bures Jaroslav | CZE | 2383 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 50.5 |
14 | 12 | Sobek Jaroslav | CZE | 2216 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 52.5 |
15 | 30 | Snyta Zdenek | CZE | 2092 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 49.5 |
16 | 19 | Rakús Pavel | CZE | 2165 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 49.5 |
17 | 24 | Slepov Kyryl | CZE | 2125 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 49.0 |
18 | 22 | Splichal Stanislav | CZE | 2142 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 48.0 |
19 | 58 | Hasinski Krystian | POL | 1944 | 6.5 | 34.5 | 45.0 |
20 | 32 | Ockay Tomas | CZE | 2089 | 6.5 | 34.5 | 44.0 |
21 | 31 | Jelinek Marek | CZE | 2091 | 6.5 | 34.0 | 42.5 |
22 | 8 | Malik Jan | CZE | 2325 | 6.5 | 33.5 | 43.0 |
23 | 21 | Gibiec Ernest | CZE | 2155 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 55.0 |
24 | 15 | Machycek Lubomir | CZE | 2179 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 52.5 |
25 | 33 | Bures Martin | CZE | 2080 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 53.0 |
26 | 27 | Didi Jan | CZE | 2105 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 |
27 | 60 | Urbanik Lukas | SVK | 1938 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.0 |
28 | 23 | Weissmann Lukas | CZE | 2133 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 47.5 |
29 | 16 | Cempel Jaroslav | CZE | 2177 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 48.0 |
30 | 28 | Zimniok Lubomir | CZE | 2101 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 47.0 |
31 | 72 | Klobouk Jiri | CZE | 1862 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 |
32 | 34 | Slavinsky Rostislav | CZE | 2078 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 |
33 | 44 | Olsar Robin | CZE | 2001 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 |
34 | 40 | Bulava Petr | CZE | 2042 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 44.5 |
35 | 18 | Zidek Vaclav | CZE | 2166 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 44.0 |
36 | 50 | Vranova Zdenka | CZE | 1975 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 43.5 |
37 | 17 | Orzechowski Jacek | POL | 2177 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 54.0 |
38 | 37 | Kaminsky Rudolf | CZE | 2060 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 49.0 |
39 | 39 | Cudnik Andrzej | POL | 2045 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 |
40 | 59 | Vitasek Tomas | CZE | 1940 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 |
200 players |
The World School Chess Championship takes place 23rd to 30th April 2017.
World Schools U17 2017 Iasi ROU Sun 23rd Apr 2017 - Sun 30th Apr 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Macovei Andrei | FM | MDA | 2329 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
2 | 5 | Zubcu Vlad-George | ROU | 2127 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | |
10 | Babazada Khazar | AZE | 2005 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | ||
4 | 11 | Kazimov Farhan | TKM | 2003 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | |
5 | 1 | Costachi Mihnea | IM | ROU | 2460 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 |
6 | 6 | Ozen Batuhan | TUR | 2110 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | |
12 | Levi Netanel | ISR | 1997 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
8 | 9 | Banerjee Abhimanyu | USA | 2034 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | |
9 | 3 | Vasiesiu Victor | ROU | 2228 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | |
10 | 14 | Szocs Teodor-Iulian | ROU | 1923 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
11 | 15 | Popa Eduard-Adrian | ROU | 1910 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | |
12 | 22 | Ciesielski Marceli | POL | 1366 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | |
13 | 21 | Amirzhanov Rauan | KAZ | 1508 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.5 | |
14 | 8 | Calin Alexandru | ROU | 2049 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 6.5 | |
15 | 16 | Ahmad Nazari Emir Rusyaidi | MAS | 1812 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |
16 | 20 | Ranawaka Nuran Lakshitha N | SRI | 1515 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
17 | 18 | Shah Bhaven Jay | IND | 1699 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | |
18 | 17 | Hriscu Alexandru-Gabriel | ROU | 1712 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | |
19 | 13 | Albu George | ROU | 1950 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | |
20 | 7 | Olinici Emanuel | ROU | 2069 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | |
21 | 19 | Herath Nipuna B B | SRI | 1644 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |
22 | 4 | Fernandez Garcia Arturo | CUB | 2178 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | |
22 players |
The World Senior Teams takes place 24th April to 2nd May 2017.
World Senior Teams +50 Hersonissos GRE Mon 24th Apr 2017 - Tue 2nd May 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | FED | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | England I | ENG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
2 | 2 | Saint Petersburg | RUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
3 | 3 | Israel | ISR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
4 | 8 | Russia Women | RUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
5 | 4 | Armenia | ARM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
6 | 5 | Ashdod Chess Club | ISR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
7 | 6 | Austria | AUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
8 | 10 | Scotland | SCO | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
9 | 9 | Heart of Finland | FIN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 |
10 | 11 | VSG 1880 Offenbach | GER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0 |
11 | 7 | England II | ENG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
12 | 18 | Oslo | NOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
13 | 22 | SCCU 125 | ENG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
14 | 20 | Sweden II | SWE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
15 | 15 | Athens/Crete | GRE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
16 | 16 | Sweden I | SWE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
17 | 17 | Wales | WLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
18 | 21 | Bermuda | BER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
19 | 12 | Rochade Bielefeld Revival | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
20 | 13 | Germany Women | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
21 | 14 | Latvia Women | LAT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
22 | 19 | England III | ENG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
22 teams |
World Senior Teams +65 Hersonissos GRE Mon 24th Apr 2017 - Tue 2nd May 2017
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | FED | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Switzerland | SUI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
2 | 1 | Russia | RUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 |
3 | 3 | Israel | ISR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
4 | 4 | Sweden I | SWE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
5 | 5 | Germany | GER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
6 | 10 | Sweden II | SWE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
7 | 11 | Steiermark | AUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 |
8 | 6 | Austria | AUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 |
9 | 7 | England I | ENG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 |
10 | 2 | France | FRA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0 |
11 | 20 | England III | ENG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
12 | 9 | Koninklijke DD | NED | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
13 | 13 | SK 2012 | DEN | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
14 | 17 | Sweden III | SWE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
15 | 18 | Sweden IV | SWE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
16 | 15 | Wales | WLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
17 | 22 | Norway II | NOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
18 | 16 | Scotland | SCO | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
19 | 21 | Sweden V | SWE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
20 | 14 | England II | ENG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
21 | 12 | Stiftung BSW/DBAG | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
22 | 19 | Norway I | NOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
22 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 18th April to 5th December 2017.
TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Chongqing | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 8 | 12.5 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Shanghai | 2 | * | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 12.5 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Zhejiang | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 5 | 11.0 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Chengdu | 2½ | * | * | 3½ | 1 | 5 | 10.5 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Hebei | 1½ | * | * | 4½ | 1½ | 4 | 10.5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Jiangsu | 2 | 1½ | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Tianjin | 2½ | 1½ | * | * | 2½ | 4 | 9.5 | |||||||||||||||
Shenzhen | 4 | ½ | 2 | * | * | 4 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||
Beijing | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 4 | 9.5 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Hangzhou | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2 | * | * | 2 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Shandong | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Qingdao | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | |||||||||||||||||
12 teams |
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 19th March to 15th October 2017.
TCh-SUI 2017 Switzerland SUI Sun 19th Mar 2017 - Sun 15th Oct 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Riehen | 6 | 17.5 |
2 | Winterthur | 4 | 17.5 |
3 | Zurich | 4 | 14 |
4 | Genf | 4 | 12 |
5 | Reti | 3 | 12 |
6 | Mendrisio | 3 | 11 |
7 | Luzern | 2 | 11 |
8 | Wollishofen | 2 | 10 |
9 | Bodan | 2 | 9.5 |
10 | Neuenburg | 0 | 5.5 |
10 teams |
The final set of games from the Swedish Superettan group now available.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 14th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Team Viking | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 49.5 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 41.5 |
3 | Lunds ASK | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 42 |
4 | Limhamns SK | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 40.5 |
5 | Malmo AS | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 39 |
6 | Farsta SK | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 34.5 |
7 | Kungstornet | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 34.5 |
8 | Eksjo SK | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 31 |
9 | SK Rockaden Umea | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 25.5 |
10 | SS Manhem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
10 teams |
TCh-SWE Superettan Sweden SWE Fri 14th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Stockholms SS | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 44.5 |
2 | Upsala ASS | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 38 |
3 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 43.5 |
4 | Vasteras SK | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 37.5 |
5 | Schack 08, Norrkoping | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 39 |
6 | SK Kamraterna | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 36.5 |
7 | Orgryte SK | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 33 |
8 | Vaxjo SK | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 32 |
9 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 32 |
10 | Horndal/Hedemora-alliansen | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
10 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs season takes place 2nd October 2016 to 30th April 2017.
TCh-BEL 2016-17 Belgium BEL Sun 2nd Oct 2016 - Sun 23rd Apr 2017
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 18 | 56.5 |
2 | Amay 1 | 17 | 51.5 |
3 | KGSRL 1 | 13 | 47 |
4 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 13 | 47 |
5 | KSK Rochade 1 | 11 | 38.5 |
6 | Fontaine 1 | 9 | 38 |
7 | CREC 1 | 9 | 38 |
8 | KBSK 1 | 8 | 36 |
9 | Wachtebeke 1 | 7 | 37.5 |
10 | CRELEL 1 | 6 | 38 |
11 | Borgerhout 1 | 5 | 26 |
12 | The Belgian CC 1 | 4 | 26 |
12 teams |
The Catalan League took place 21st January to 1st April 2017. Colon Sabadell Chessy won the title.
TCh-CAT Gp2 2017 Barcelona ESP Sat 21st Jan 2017 - Sat 1st Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts | Bpts |
4 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 3 | 32.5 |
7 | BANYOLES | 2 | 22 |
2 | BARBERA | 6 | 44 |
1 | COLON SABADELL CHESSY | 6.5 | 47 |
5 | FOMENT | 2.5 | 30.5 |
8 | TERRASSA | 1 | 24 |
3 | ESCOLA D'ESCACS BCN | 5 | 47.5 |
6 | SANT JOSEP | 2 | 32.5 |
8 teams |
TCh-CAT Gp1 2017 Barcelona ESP Sat 21st Jan 2017 - Sat 1st Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts | Bpts |
1 | MOLLET | 6.5 | 48.5 |
2 | TRES PEONS | 4.5 | 40 |
3 | SANT ANDREU | 4 | 37 |
4 | PEONA I PEO | 3.5 | 31 |
5 | GERUNDA | 3.5 | 30.5 |
6 | FIGUERES | 3 | 34 |
7 | LLEIDA | 2 | 31 |
8 | MONTCADA | 1 | 28 |
8 teams |
TCh-CAT GpA Final 2017 Barcelona ESP Sat 21st Jan 2017 - Sat 1st Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts | TB1 |
1 | COLON SABADELL CHESSY | 10½ | 74.5 |
2 | MOLLET | 9½ | 70 |
3 | BARBERA | 9 | 68.5 |
4 | ESCOLA D'ESCACS BCN | 7 | 69.5 |
5 | TRES PEONS | 6½ | 58.5 |
6 | SANT ANDREU | 5 | 53 |
7 | CERDANYOLA VALLES | 4 | 49.5 |
8 | PEONA I PEO | 3½ | 44 |
8 teams |
TCh-CAT GpB Final 2017 Barcelona ESP Sat 21st Jan 2017 - Sat 1st Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts | TB1 |
1 | FOMENT | 6½ | 55 |
2 | GERUNDA | 5½ | 51 |
3 | SANT JOSEP | 5 | 56.5 |
4 | FIGUERES | 4½ | 51 |
5 | LLEIDA | 4 | 51 |
6 | BANYOLES | 3½ | 42.5 |
7 | MONTCADA | 3 | 45 |
8 | TERRASSA | 1 | 40.5 |
8 teams |
The Austrian League took place 20th October 2016 to 22nd April 2017. Final rounds 9-11 took place 20th to 22nd April 2017. SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz won.
TCh-AUT 2016-17 Austria AUT Thu 20th Oct 2016 - Sat 22nd Apr 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 20 | 41.0 | 0 |
2 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | 2½ | * | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3½ | 5½ | 5 | 5 | 19 | 47.5 | 0 |
3 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 18 | 45.0 | 0 |
4 | mpimmo Wien - SK Ottakring | 3 | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 3 | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 13 | 39.0 | 0 |
5 | SK Hohenems | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | * | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 13 | 37.5 | 0 |
6 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2½ | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 5 | 2½ | 5 | 4½ | 12 | 36.0 | 0 |
7 | SV Pillenkönig St. Veit | 3 | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 11 | 33.5 | 0 |
8 | Schachklub Absam | 2 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 4 | 3 | * | 1½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 8 | 24.0 | 0 |
9 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 2½ | 2½ | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 2½ | 6 | 28.0 | 0 |
10 | Bregenz | 1½ | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 23.0 | 0 |
11 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 23.5 | 0 |
12 | ASK St. Valentin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 3 | 18.0 | 0 |
12 teams |
The Austrian Second Bundesliga Mitte took place 7th October to 26th March 2017. The Ost Division finished on 2nd April final round games now available.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2016-17 Austria AUT Fri 7th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Spg. Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 17 | 42.0 | 0 |
2 | Schachfreunde Graz | 3 | * | 1½ | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 17 | 41.0 | 0 |
3 | SC MPOE Maria Saal 2 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 6 | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 14 | 40.5 | 0 |
4 | Leoben | 1½ | 2 | 4 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 2 | 4½ | 3 | 1½ | 4½ | 4½ | 13 | 35.5 | 0 |
5 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | 3½ | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | * | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 1½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 13 | 32.0 | 0 |
6 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 37.0 | 0 |
7 | SPG Spk. Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 12 | 34.5 | 0 |
8 | SC DieKlagenfurter | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 12 | 31.5 | 0 |
9 | SPG Sauwald | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 4½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 10 | 34.0 | 0 |
10 | ESV Austria Graz | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4½ | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 31.5 | 0 |
11 | SV Wolfsberg | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 5 | 3 | 20.5 | 0 |
12 | SV Gmunden | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | * | 1 | 16.0 | 0 |
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2016-17 Austria AUT Fri 7th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SIR Bernhard 1 | * | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 6 | 5 | 5½ | 21 | 50.5 | 0 |
2 | Zillertal | 2½ | * | 5½ | 5 | 3½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 5 | 20 | 48.5 | 0 |
3 | Hohenems II | 1 | ½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4½ | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 5½ | 14 | 37.5 | 0 |
4 | Ranshofen | 1 | 1 | 3 | * | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 4½ | 13 | 34.0 | 0 |
5 | Rochade Rum | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3½ | 12 | 35.0 | 0 |
6 | Jenbach 2 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 4 | 2 | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 12 | 33.5 | 0 |
7 | Dornbirn | 1 | 1½ | ½ | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 5½ | 10 | 31.5 | 0 |
8 | Kufstein/Wörgl | 3 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | * | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 10 | 31.0 | 0 |
9 | Pradl | 1½ | 1 | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | * | 5 | 2½ | 5½ | 9 | 31.5 | 0 |
10 | ASK Salzburg | 0 | ½ | 3½ | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | * | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 20.5 | 0 |
11 | Götzis 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 5 | 27.5 | 0 |
12 | Bregenz 2 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | ½ | 2 | 2 | * | 0 | 15.0 | 0 |
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2016-17 Austria AUT Fri 7th Oct 2016 - Sun 26th Mar 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 2½ | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 18 | 45.0 | 0 |
2 | tschaturanga | 4 | * | 3 | 4½ | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 40.0 | 0 |
3 | SK Austria | 1 | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 37.5 | 0 |
4 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 2 | 1½ | 3 | * | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 4½ | 13 | 36.0 | 0 |
5 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 1½ | 4½ | 3 | 1 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 1½ | 2½ | 5½ | 4½ | 13 | 35.5 | 0 |
6 | SK Hietzing | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 35.0 | 0 |
7 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2½ | 2 | * | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 33.0 | 0 |
8 | SK Sparkasse Bad Vöslau | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | * | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 32.0 | 0 |
9 | SC Donaustadt | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 10 | 33.5 | 0 |
10 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 2½ | 1 | 1 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | * | 3½ | 4 | 10 | 30.0 | 0 |
11 | SZ Favoriten | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 22.0 | 0 |
12 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf 2 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 1 | 16.5 | 0 |
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Bundesliga takes place 15th October 2016 to 1st May 2017.
Bundesliga 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Mon 1st May 2017
Leading Round 12 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 71.5 |
2 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 61.5 |
3 | SG Solingen | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 62 |
4 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 56.5 |
5 | SV Muelheim Nord | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 52.5 |
6 | USV TU Dresden | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 54 |
7 | SV Werder Bremen | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 52 |
8 | Hamburger SK | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 47.5 |
9 | SG Trier | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 47 |
10 | DJK Aufwaerts Aachen | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 44 |
11 | SF Berlin 1903 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 48 |
12 | SG Speyer-Schwegenheim | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 36 |
13 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 34.5 |
14 | SV Griesheim 1976 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 31.5 |
15 | MSA Zugzwang 82 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.5 |
16 | SK König Tegel | 12 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 |
16 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 17th September to 6th May 2016. Final Round 9 6th May 2017.
Dutch League 2016-17 Netherlands NED Sat 17th Sep 2016 - Sat 6th May 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Kennemer Combinatie | XX | 4½ | 6½ | 7½ | 5½ | 6½ | 6½ | 7½ | 6 | 14 | 50½ | |
2 | LSG IntelliMagic | 5½ | XX | 5½ | 3½ | 7½ | 3½ | 7 | 8½ | 5½ | 12 | 46½ | |
3 | SISSA | 3½ | 4½ | XX | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 5½ | 6 | 6½ | 10 | 42½ | |
4 | HMC Calder | 2½ | 6½ | 5½ | XX | 3½ | 6 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 9 | 39 | |
5 | Pathena Rotterdam | 4½ | 2½ | 4 | 6½ | XX | 7½ | 5½ | 4½ | 8 | 8 | 43 | |
6 | Groninger Combinatie | 6½ | 4 | 4 | 2½ | XX | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6½ | 8 | 41½ | |
7 | MuConsult Apeldoorn | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | XX | 5½ | 6 | 6½ | 7 | 38½ | |
8 | En Passant | 3½ | 1½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | XX | 6½ | 7 | 7 | 37½ | |
9 | Charlois Europoort | 2½ | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 2 | 4 | 3½ | XX | 5 | 4 | 31 | |
10 | HWP Sas van Gent | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 5 | XX | 1 | 30 | |
10 teams |
The Fraubundesliga takes place 22nd October 2016 to 1st May 2017. Always a difficult event to cover with live broadcasts, games, schedules and results scattered all over the place.
Frauenbundesliga 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 22nd Oct 2016 - Mon 1st May 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 36½ | |||
2 | OSG Baden-Baden | 3 | xxx | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 5 | 14 | 37 | |||
3 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | 2½ | xxx | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 0 | 5½ | 4½ | 12 | 30 | |||
4 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | xxx | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 11 | 33 | |||
5 | SF Deizisau | 1 | 2 | 4 | xxx | 2½ | 4½ | 6 | 3½ | 4½ | 10 | 28 | |||
6 | Hamburger SK | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | xxx | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 10 | 26½ | |||
7 | Karlsruher SF | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | xxx | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 23 | |||
8 | SV Medizin Erfurt | 0 | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 0 | 3½ | xxx | 3½ | 5½ | 6 | 16½ | |||
9 | SK Lehrte | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2½ | 2½ | xxx | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 17½ | |||
10 | TuRa Harksheide | 0 | 0 | 6 | ½ | 1½ | 2½ | xxx | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 14 | |||
11 | SG Augsburg | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 4 | xxx | 2 | 13½ | |||
12 | FC Bayern München | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 2 | ½ | 1 | 4½ | xxx | 2 | 12½ | |||
12 teams |
The German Bundesliga 2nd Division has four divisions. They take place 15th October to 7th May 2017.
2nd Bundesliga Nord 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 20 |
2 | SV Glueck auf Ruedersdorf | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 17.5 |
3 | SG Turm Kiel | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16.5 |
4 | Hamburger SK II | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16 |
5 | SV Werder Bremen II | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
6 | SF Berlin 1903 II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11.5 |
7 | SK Zehlendorf | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13.5 |
8 | HSK Lister Turm Hannover | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12.5 |
9 | Preetzer TSV | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11.5 |
10 | Rotation Pankow | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga West 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Schachgemeinschaft Porz | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 42 |
2 | SV 1920 Hofheim | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 37 |
3 | SV Wuerselen 1926 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 31.5 |
4 | Duesseldorfer SK 1914/1925 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 32 |
5 | SG Bochum 31 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 22.5 |
6 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 21.5 |
7 | SG Solingen II | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 26 |
8 | Aachener SV 1856 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 |
9 | SF Katernberg | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 |
10 | SV Muelheim Nord II | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga Ost 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | BCA Augsburg | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 49.5 |
2 | ESV Nickelhuette Aue | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 47 |
3 | Erfurter SK | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 43.5 |
4 | TSV Bindlach-Aktionär | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 35.5 |
5 | SC Erlangen | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 33 |
6 | SC Forchheim | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 31 |
7 | SC Garching 1980 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 31 |
8 | SK Koenig Plauen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 27 |
9 | SK Passau 1869 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 30.5 |
10 | SF Anderssen Bad Mergentheim | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga Sud 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Schachfreunde Deizisau | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 43.5 |
2 | SC Viernheim | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 35 |
3 | SC Eppingen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 34 |
4 | SC Emmendingen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 31.5 |
5 | SC Heusenstamm | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
6 | TSV Schoenaich | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 27.5 |
7 | TSV Schott Mainz | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 25 |
8 | SC Untergrombach 1946 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 24.5 |
9 | Schachfreunde Schoeneck | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
10 | SC Caissa Schwarzenbach | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
10 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 19th November 2016 to 1st May 2017.
4NCL 2016-17 Reading ENG Sat 19th Nov 2016 - Mon 1st May 2017
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Guildford 1 | 5-3 | 7-1 | 6½-1½ | 7½-½ | 8 | 26 | ||||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 8 | 22 | ||||
3 | 3Cs 1 | 2½-5½ | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4½-3½ | 6 | 17 | ||||
4 | White Rose 1 | 3-5 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 16 | ||||
5 | Wood Green HK | 1-7 | 3½-4½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 2 | 12½ | ||||
6 | Guildford 2 | 1½-6½ | 2-6 | 2½-5½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 10½ | ||||
7 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 4-4 | 3½-4½ | 1 | 14 | ||||
8 | Grantham Sharks 1 | ½-7½ | 2½-5½ | 4-4 | 3-5 | 1 | 10 | ||||
1 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 5½-2½ | 8 | 23 | ||||
2 | Blackthorne Russia | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4½-3½ | 8 | 19½ | ||||
3 | Oxford 1 | 2-6 | 6-2 | 5½-2½ | 6½-1½ | 6 | 20 | ||||
4 | Celtic Tigers | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 2½-5½ | 4 | 14½ | ||||
5 | South Wales Dragons | 3½-4½ | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 5½-1½ | 2 | 14½ | ||||
6 | North East England | 2-6 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 2 | 13½ | ||||
7 | Kings Head | 2½-5½ | 2½-5½ | 5½-2½ | 1½-5½ | 2 | 12 | ||||
8 | Anglian Avengers 1 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 0 | 10 | ||||
16 teams |
Zonal 2.4 2017 Florianopolis BRA Wed 26th Apr 2017 - Mon 1st May 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Cori, Jorge | GM | PER | 2611 | 3802272 |
2 | Cruz, Cristhian | GM | PER | 2557 | 3801969 |
3 | Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag | GM | BRA | 2544 | 2107660 |
4 | Vera Siguenas, Deivy | IM | PER | 2535 | 3804623 |
5 | El Debs, Felipe de Cresce | GM | BRA | 2530 | 2106981 |
6 | Quintiliano Pinto, Renato R. | IM | BRA | 2494 | 2117568 |
7 | Di Berardino, Diego Rafael | IM | BRA | 2494 | 2105446 |
8 | Matsuura, Everaldo | GM | BRA | 2481 | 2100169 |
9 | Terry, Renato | IM | PER | 2463 | 3803457 |
10 | Proudian, Armen | FM | BRA | 2437 | 2130734 |
11 | Leiva, Giuseppe | IM | PER | 2427 | 3804399 |
12 | Coelho, Luis Henrique | IM | BRA | 2406 | 2105314 |
13 | Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu | IM | BRA | 2392 | 2103400 |
14 | Pereira, Silvio Cunha | FM | BRA | 2269 | 2100703 |
15 | Viana, Dirceu | FM | BRA | 2254 | 2101360 |
16 | Goncalves, Davi Sulzbacher | CM | BRA | 2229 | 2154510 |
17 | Goncalves, Ivan Mesquita V | BRA | 2225 | 2114224 | |
18 | Martins, Carlos | FM | BRA | 2217 | 2101688 |
19 | Miguel, Gabriel Carvalho Moreira | CM | BRA | 2216 | 2104377 |
20 | Costa, Carlos Evanir | CM | BRA | 2210 | 2111721 |
21 | Campelo, Leandro Fabricio | BRA | 2207 | 2103346 | |
22 | Teixeira, Ricardo da Silva | FM | BRA | 2205 | 2100126 |
23 | Trois, Francisco R.T. | IM | BRA | 2205 | 2100096 |
24 | Born, Carlos Rodrigo | BRA | 2197 | 2113171 | |
25 | Gauche, Charles | FM | BRA | 2197 | 2101335 |
26 | Januario, Severino Pereira | CM | BRA | 2196 | 2105306 |
27 | Barreto Junior, Williem Silva | CM | BRA | 2195 | 2162920 |
28 | Madeira, Wagner Martins | FM | BRA | 2189 | 2100797 |
29 | Freitas, Remulo Aguiar | BRA | 2174 | 2127482 | |
30 | Aguilar, Victor | PER | 2172 | 3802477 | |
31 | Souza Neves, Andrey M. | BRA | 2163 | 2101815 | |
32 | Carvalho, Herbert Abreu | BRA | 2161 | 2100541 | |
33 | Fiaes, Mario Henrique Andrade | BRA | 2154 | 2108690 | |
34 | Souza, Rafael Cabral De | BRA | 2154 | 2124068 | |
35 | Gisclan, Heverton | BRA | 2153 | 2101777 | |
36 | Condori, Edwin | PER | 2138 | 3801128 | |
37 | Borges, Guilherme Deola | BRA | 2131 | 2109085 | |
38 | Azevedo Junior, Jose Ferreira | BRA | 2124 | 2127326 | |
39 | Miranda Neto, Jayme Amorim | CM | BRA | 2111 | 2115964 |
40 | Ueti, Silvio Shigueo | BRA | 2098 | 2100320 | |
41 | Ferreira, Kleber Victor | CM | BRA | 2087 | 2108933 |
42 | Okamura, Milton Kasuo | BRA | 2072 | 2101858 | |
43 | Sekula, Markley Ribas | BRA | 2065 | 2119129 | |
44 | Alboredo, Julia | WFM | BRA | 2049 | 2124807 |
45 | Pereira, Geanfrancesco | BRA | 2036 | 2126923 | |
46 | Rapouso, Ricardo Luis Borba | BRA | 2011 | 2130939 | |
47 | Fonseca, Luis Ernesto Serra Azul | BRA | 1990 | 2132567 | |
48 | Cella, Glaucio Dalla Cortt | BRA | 1988 | 2119455 | |
49 | Baeta, Marcio Netto | BRA | 1968 | 2112744 | |
50 | Nascimento, Pedro Henrique Alves | BRA | 1967 | 2134454 | |
51 | Correa, Jose Augusto | BRA | 1966 | 2178001 | |
52 | Zimmermann, Kleber Renato P. | CM | BRA | 1961 | 2150050 |
53 | Sopko, Cassio Roberto | BRA | 1943 | 2167867 | |
54 | De Haro, Martim Afonso Palma | BRA | 1925 | 2101653 | |
55 | Jesus Filho, Jose Carlos | BRA | 1909 | 2106019 | |
56 | Maiberg, Wellington Gubiani | BRA | 1892 | 2128802 | |
57 | Almeida, Heidy Jose Moreira De | BRA | 1892 | 2135655 | |
58 | Serafim Junior, Arnor | BRA | 1855 | 2130750 | |
59 | Boabaid, Jorge Alberto Duardes | CM | BRA | 1852 | 2134560 |
60 | Farias, Edilsom | BRA | 1845 | 2141078 | |
61 | Ribeiro, Allysson | BRA | 1839 | 2159260 | |
62 | Pessoa, Hudson Anselmo | BRA | 1839 | 2133261 | |
63 | Karoly, Carlos Acacio Gomes | BRA | 1799 | 2146703 | |
64 | Lahoz, Cassiano | BRA | 1780 | 2130882 | |
65 | Pereira, Armando Scharlau | BRA | 1725 | 2122006 | |
66 | De Vilhena, Cleriston Mubarak T. | BRA | 1601 | 22722483 | |
67 | Cezar, Ricardo De Almeida | BRA | 1497 | 2172968 | |
68 | Abdalla, Umar Mohammad | BRA | 1357 | 22721118 |
49th Italian Teams 2017 Gallipoli ITA Thu 27th Apr 2017 - Mon 1st May 2017
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Vallejo Pons, Francisco | GM | ESP | 2710 | 2205530 |
2 | Leko, Peter | GM | HUN | 2699 | 703303 |
3 | Iordachescu, Viorel | GM | MDA | 2600 | 13900200 |
4 | Tari, Aryan | GM | NOR | 2597 | 1510045 |
5 | Vocaturo, Daniele | GM | ITA | 2594 | 813192 |
6 | Prohaszka, Peter | GM | HUN | 2592 | 726265 |
7 | Vazquez Igarza, Renier | GM | ESP | 2577 | 3503054 |
8 | Brunello, Sabino | GM | ITA | 2563 | 813613 |
9 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | POL | 2547 | 1132253 |
10 | David, Alberto | GM | ITA | 2546 | 4000013 |
11 | Chatalbashev, Boris | GM | BUL | 2546 | 2900440 |
12 | Dvirnyy, Danyyil | GM | ITA | 2541 | 817570 |
13 | Mogranzini, Roberto | GM | ITA | 2508 | 810894 |
14 | Godena, Michele | GM | ITA | 2508 | 800090 |
15 | Horvath, Csaba | GM | HUN | 2502 | 700118 |
16 | Stella, Andrea | IM | ITA | 2500 | 827061 |
17 | Valsecchi, Alessio | IM | ITA | 2491 | 818860 |
18 | Ortega, Lexy | GM | ITA | 2480 | 811416 |
19 | Rombaldoni, Denis | IM | ITA | 2479 | 813575 |
20 | Petkov, Vladimir | GM | BUL | 2477 | 2901188 |
21 | Lazic, Miroljub | GM | SRB | 2467 | 900788 |
22 | Codenotti, Marco | IM | ITA | 2465 | 800015 |
23 | Socko, Monika | GM | POL | 2462 | 1106619 |
24 | Shytaj, Luca | IM | ITA | 2456 | 812633 |
25 | Garcia Palermo, Carlos | GM | ITA | 2450 | 110124 |
26 | Basso, Pier Luigi | IM | ITA | 2447 | 866970 |
27 | Drasko, Milan | GM | MNE | 2445 | 900397 |
28 | Bellia, Fabrizio | IM | ITA | 2433 | 800511 |
29 | D'Amore, Carlo | IM | ITA | 2432 | 800066 |
30 | Djuric, Stefan | GM | SRB | 2429 | 900133 |
31 | Salvador, Roland | GM | PHI | 2427 | 5201047 |
32 | Caprio, Guido | IM | ITA | 2426 | 834580 |
33 | Gilevych, Artem | FM | ITA | 2423 | 14121379 |
34 | Genocchio, Daniele | IM | ITA | 2419 | 806463 |
35 | Lettieri, Giuseppe | FM | ITA | 2417 | 815730 |
36 | Damia, Angelo | FM | ITA | 2417 | 812668 |
37 | Altini, Nicola | IM | ITA | 2415 | 833924 |
38 | Braga, Fernando | IM | ITA | 2410 | 811408 |
39 | Collutiis, Duilio | IM | ITA | 2409 | 805475 |
40 | Juhasz, Armin | FM | HUN | 2404 | 724270 |
41 | Lodici, Lorenzo | IM | ITA | 2402 | 884189 |
42 | Piscopo, Pierluigi | IM | ITA | 2399 | 809152 |
43 | Zimina, Olga | IM | ITA | 2395 | 4132190 |
44 | Efimov, Igor | GM | MNC | 2387 | 806404 |
45 | Aghayev, Miragha | IM | ITA | 2380 | 818070 |
46 | Colmenares, Aurelio | FM | SUI | 2377 | 1308629 |
47 | Bertagnolli, Alexander | IM | ITA | 2375 | 809551 |
48 | Mazzilli, Piero | FM | ITA | 2358 | 807087 |
49 | Aranovitch, Emiliano | IM | ITA | 2357 | 805947 |
50 | Pescatore, Lorenzo | FM | ITA | 2353 | 839302 |
51 | Di Paolo, Raffaele | FM | ITA | 2344 | 803014 |
52 | Sibilio, Mario | FM | ITA | 2336 | 800422 |
53 | Sebastianelli, Diego | FM | ITA | 2328 | 802735 |
54 | Malloni, Marcello | FM | ITA | 2324 | 802956 |
55 | Scalcione, Michelangelo | FM | ITA | 2321 | 809390 |
56 | Cebalo, Miso | GM | CRO | 2320 | 14500094 |
57 | Dappiano, Andrea | FM | ITA | 2319 | 832502 |
58 | Vezzosi, Paolo | IM | ITA | 2318 | 800341 |
59 | Stromboli, Carlo | FM | ITA | 2317 | 815853 |
60 | Bove, Alessandro | FM | ITA | 2315 | 814121 |
61 | Napoli, Nicolo | FM | ITA | 2307 | 813702 |
62 | Stromboli, Ettore | FM | ITA | 2306 | 813761 |
63 | Corvi, Marco | FM | ITA | 2303 | 801895 |
64 | Cacco, Christian | FM | ITA | 2301 | 807338 |
65 | Seresin, Francesco | FM | ITA | 2299 | 886335 |
66 | Mrdja, Milan | IM | CRO | 2299 | 14500337 |
67 | Lanzani, Mario | IM | ITA | 2291 | 800244 |
68 | Magrini, Fabrizio | ITA | 2289 | 822728 | |
69 | Xia, Jie | FM | ITA | 2286 | 818615 |
70 | Pedini, Dario | ITA | 2282 | 824623 | |
71 | Ferro, Mario | FM | ITA | 2272 | 810290 |
72 | Bentivegna, Francesco | FM | ITA | 2271 | 809055 |
73 | Simoli, Sergio | ITA | 2270 | 808393 | |
74 | Di Benedetto, Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2270 | 875740 |
75 | Cappai, Davide | ITA | 2270 | 813338 | |
76 | Difronzo, Andrea | ITA | 2268 | 874566 | |
77 | Tomba, Ivan | FM | ITA | 2265 | 808431 |
78 | Chiaretti, Roberto | ITA | 2262 | 805149 | |
79 | Amato, Andrea | FM | ITA | 2261 | 813222 |
80 | Paltrinieri, Nicholas | ITA | 2259 | 828262 | |
81 | Navarro, Stefano | ITA | 2257 | 812145 | |
82 | Carnicelli, Valerio | FM | ITA | 2257 | 856185 |
83 | Vancini, Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2254 | 800597 |
84 | Calavalle, Giulio | ITA | 2247 | 806382 | |
85 | Zamengo, Fulvio | FM | ITA | 2246 | 852678 |
86 | Sgnaolin, Davide | ITA | 2244 | 806137 | |
87 | Ferretti, Folco | FM | ITA | 2242 | 802328 |
88 | Barp, Alberto | FM | ITA | 2242 | 872555 |
89 | Paglietti, Nicola | FM | ITA | 2239 | 800147 |
90 | Lagumina, Giulio | FM | ITA | 2238 | 800619 |
91 | Madiai, Federico | ITA | 2232 | 836230 | |
92 | Genna, Jose Miguel | ITA | 2230 | 815683 | |
93 | Fabris, Alberto | ITA | 2230 | 801348 | |
94 | Begelman, Boris | RUS | 2229 | 34136441 | |
95 | Cocchi, Andrea | FM | ITA | 2222 | 800970 |
96 | Satta, Vladimiro | ITA | 2204 | 803006 | |
97 | Marsili, Riccardo | ITA | 2202 | 832960 | |
98 | Esposito, Luca | FM | ITA | 2196 | 805726 |
99 | Pozzi, Enrico | ITA | 2194 | 800953 | |
100 | Sorbera, Giovanni | ITA | 2191 | 841455 | |
101 | Ramondino, Renzo | FM | ITA | 2190 | 810304 |
102 | Signorelli, Gaetano | ITA | 2182 | 863416 | |
103 | Luciani, Valerio | FM | ITA | 2180 | 803731 |
104 | Franchini, Gabriele | FM | ITA | 2177 | 806790 |
105 | Caloni, Ugo | ITA | 2177 | 805505 | |
106 | Marzano, Carlo | ITA | 2170 | 802980 | |
107 | Bergamasco, Tommaso | ITA | 2168 | 873276 | |
108 | Varriale, Luca | ITA | 2167 | 882461 | |
109 | Cafaro, Luca | ITA | 2149 | 859818 | |
110 | Sabia, Corrado | ITA | 2144 | 808903 | |
111 | Maggi, Fabrizio | ITA | 2139 | 826030 | |
112 | Lantini, Marco | ITA | 2139 | 801054 | |
113 | Quirico, Paolo | ITA | 2135 | 823732 | |
114 | Valenti, Giuseppe | FM | ITA | 2131 | 801119 |
115 | Loiacono, Leonardo | ITA | 2125 | 895423 | |
116 | Fontana, Enrico | ITA | 2118 | 808571 | |
117 | Mandolini, Riccardo | ITA | 2110 | 819778 | |
118 | Cavallini, Gianfranco | ITA | 2108 | 807559 | |
119 | Timpani, Nicola | ITA | 2101 | 805998 | |
120 | Baldizzone, Mario | ITA | 2098 | 896128 | |
121 | Loiacono, Antonio | ITA | 2092 | 895415 | |
122 | Carbone, Stefano | ITA | 2085 | 864870 | |
123 | Rago, Riccardo | ITA | 2081 | 804681 | |
124 | Barlocco, Carlo | FM | ITA | 2064 | 802450 |
125 | Pienabarca, Nicola | ITA | 2060 | 806641 | |
126 | Imbraguglia, Fabio | ITA | 2059 | 814903 | |
127 | Bisi, Samuele | ITA | 2057 | 843040 | |
128 | Guidi, Maurizio | ITA | 2028 | 815705 | |
129 | Zanatta, Federico | ITA | 2027 | 825328 | |
130 | Bosca, Valter Romano | ITA | 2000 | 823813 | |
131 | Soncin, Denis | ITA | 1998 | 809063 | |
132 | Bellincampi, Stefano | ITA | 1982 | 804630 | |
133 | Sanguinetti, Edoardo | ITA | 1967 | 839965 | |
134 | Rebeggiani, Andrea | ITA | 1897 | 810916 | |
135 | Fronzi, Ettore | ITA | 1895 | 822329 | |
136 | Pegoraro, Nicola | ITA | 1885 | 806455 | |
137 | Badano, Giancarlo | ITA | 1881 | 810495 | |
138 | Broli, Carlo | ITA | 1871 | 828297 | |
139 | Cerrato, Roberto | ITA | 1852 | 807354 | |
140 | Del Nevo, Claudio | ITA | 1812 | 815454 | |
141 | Albi Bachini Conti, Silvia | ITA | 1785 | 2803939 | |
142 | Musheghyan, Murad | ARM | 1781 | 13305751 | |
143 | Bertolini, Ettore | ITA | 1773 | 828289 | |
144 | Neri, Massimo | ITA | 1703 | 893137 | |
145 | Benazzo, Angelo | ITA | 1701 | 896608 | |
146 | Ciarloni, Giuseppe | ITA | 1691 | 832928 | |
147 | Arata, Alessio | ITA | 1514 | 896594 | |
148 | Rossi, Paolo | ITA | 1462 | 2806156 | |
149 | Sorcinelli, Matteo | ITA | 1427 | 852600 |