Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Sylvain Ravot, Samuel Bielka, Osmani Pedraza Ledon and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Ding Liren won the Moscow Grand Prix and moves into the top 10 in the world. Second placed Shakhriyar Mamedyarov has climbed to number 5 in the world. Elsewhere the French Team Championship continues with many strong players.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC is 22 years old which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The Moscow FIDE Grand Prix took place 12th to 21st May 2017. Players: Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Hikaru Nakamura, Anish Giri, Ding Liren, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Peter Svidler, Ian Nepomniachtchi, Alexander Grischuk, Pentala Harikrishna, Michael Adams, Ernesto Inarkiev, Boris Gelfand, Teimour Radjabov, Francisco Vallejo Pons, Evgeny Tomashevsky, Hou Yifan, Saleh Salem and Jon Ludvig Hammer. Ding Liren took clear first with 6/9 half a point clear of Shakhriyar Mamedyarov.
Moscow Grand Prix 2017 Moscow RUS Thu 11th May 2017 - Mon 22nd May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 4 | Ding Liren | CHN | 2773 | 6.0 |
2 | 5 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | AZE | 2772 | 5.5 |
3 | 1 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | FRA | 2795 | 5.0 |
2 | Nakamura Hikaru | USA | 2786 | 5.0 | |
3 | Giri Anish | NED | 2785 | 5.0 | |
6 | Svidler Peter | RUS | 2755 | 5.0 | |
8 | Grischuk Alexander | RUS | 2750 | 5.0 | |
13 | Radjabov Teimour | AZE | 2710 | 5.0 | |
16 | Hou Yifan | CHN | 2652 | 5.0 | |
10 | 9 | Harikrishna P. | IND | 2750 | 4.5 |
12 | Gelfand Boris | ISR | 2724 | 4.5 | |
15 | Tomashevsky Evgeny | RUS | 2696 | 4.5 | |
13 | 14 | Vallejo Pons Francisco | ESP | 2710 | 4.0 |
18 | Hammer Jon Ludvig | NOR | 2621 | 4.0 | |
15 | 7 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | RUS | 2751 | 3.5 |
10 | Adams Michael | ENG | 2747 | 3.5 | |
17 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2633 | 3.5 | |
18 | 11 | Inarkiev Ernesto | RUS | 2727 | 2.5 |
18 players |
The French Team Championship Top 12 takes place in Chartres 18th to 28th May 2017.
TCh-FRA Top 12 2017 Chartres FRA Thu 18th May 2017 - Sun 28th May 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts |
1 | Clichy | 5 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 15 |
2 | Mulhouse Philidor | 5 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 13 |
3 | Bischwiller | 5 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 12 |
4 | Nice Alekhine | 5 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 |
5 | Grasse Echecs | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 12 |
6 | Tremblay-En-France | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 11 |
7 | Saint Quentin | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 9 |
8 | Vandoeuvre | 5 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 9 |
9 | Bois-Colombes | 5 | -2 | 14 | 12 | 9 |
10 | Strasbourg | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 8 |
11 | Lisieux | 5 | -28 | 30 | 2 | 5 |
12 | Montpellier | 5 | -28 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
12 teams |
The 36th Zalakaros Open takes place 18th to 26th May 2017.
36th Zalakaros Open 2017 Zalakaros HUN Thu 18th May 2017 - Fri 26th May 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 13 | Papp Gabor | HUN | 2592 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 13.0 |
2 | 36 | Puranik Abhimanyu | IND | 2459 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 13.5 |
3 | 8 | Banusz Tamas | HUN | 2616 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 13.5 |
4 | 6 | Nabaty Tamir | ISR | 2640 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 |
5 | 18 | Danin Alexandre | RUS | 2543 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 12.5 |
6 | 21 | Mihok Oliver | HUN | 2532 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 12.5 |
7 | 23 | Mikhalevski Victor | ISR | 2520 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 11.5 |
8 | 22 | Horvath Jozsef | HUN | 2526 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 11.5 |
9 | 19 | Shyam Sundar M. | IND | 2535 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 11.5 |
10 | 2 | Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter | GER | 2686 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 11.5 |
11 | 28 | Chernyshov Konstantin | RUS | 2485 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 12.0 |
12 | 7 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2626 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 11.5 |
13 | 14 | Svane Rasmus | GER | 2573 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 11.5 |
14 | 25 | Kollars Dmitrij | GER | 2503 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 12.0 |
15 | 56 | Saptarshi Roy | IND | 2407 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 11.5 |
16 | 24 | Antal Gergely | HUN | 2517 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 11.0 |
17 | 32 | Praggnanandhaa R | IND | 2471 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 11.5 |
18 | 20 | Sanal Vahap | TUR | 2533 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 10.5 |
19 | 3 | Markus Robert | SRB | 2673 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 9.5 |
20 | 35 | Livaic Leon | CRO | 2464 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 10.0 |
21 | 9 | Erdos Viktor | HUN | 2614 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 10.5 |
22 | 29 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2484 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 11.0 |
23 | 12 | Prohaszka Peter | HUN | 2596 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 10.5 |
24 | 10 | Zubov Alexander | UKR | 2604 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 9.0 |
25 | 4 | Kovalenko Igor | LAT | 2657 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 11.5 |
26 | 40 | Nemeth Miklos | HUN | 2451 | 3.0 | 15.5 | 10.0 |
27 | 63 | Hemant Sharma (del) | IND | 2380 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 9.0 |
28 | 1 | Rapport Richard | HUN | 2698 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 9.0 |
29 | 5 | Efimenko Zahar | UKR | 2648 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 9.5 |
30 | 31 | Czebe Attila | HUN | 2475 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 10.5 |
31 | 16 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | BLR | 2559 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 9.5 |
32 | 11 | Vajda Levente | ROU | 2600 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 10.0 |
33 | 39 | Nguyen Piotr | POL | 2453 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 9.5 |
34 | 72 | Ivic Velimir | SRB | 2345 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 |
35 | 57 | Havasi Gergo | HUN | 2402 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 10.0 |
36 | 37 | Krzyzanowski Marcin | POL | 2457 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 9.5 |
37 | 33 | Horvath Adam | HUN | 2469 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 8.5 |
38 | 71 | Del Rey Diego | ESP | 2352 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 |
39 | 49 | Ikeda Junta | AUS | 2412 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 |
40 | 65 | Gara Anita | HUN | 2373 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 7.5 |
119 players |
The St Louis Spring Classic takes place 16th to 24th May 2017.
St Louis Spring Classic A Saint Louis USA Tue 16th May 2017 - Wed 24th May 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ipatov, Alexander | GM | TUR | 2662 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2696 |
2 | Akobian, Varuzhan | GM | USA | 2661 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2697 |
3 | Swiercz, Dariusz | GM | POL | 2649 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2688 |
4 | Mareco, Sandro | GM | ARG | 2648 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2687 |
5 | Zherebukh, Yaroslav | GM | USA | 2632 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2686 |
6 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | GM | CUB | 2652 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2650 |
7 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | GM | CUB | 2630 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 3.0 | 2629 |
8 | Xiong, Jeffery | GM | USA | 2652 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2572 |
9 | Kacheishvili, Giorgi | GM | GEO | 2590 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 2.5 | 2588 |
10 | Baryshpolets, Andrey | GM | UKR | 2591 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2453 |
10 players |
St Louis Spring Classic A Saint Louis USA Tue 16th May 2017 - Wed 24th May 2017. Category: 16. Ave: (2637) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Akobian, Varuzhan | GM | USA | 2661 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2697 | |||
2 | Zherebukh, Yaroslav | GM | USA | 2632 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 3.5 | 2686 | |||
3 | Ipatov, Alexander | GM | TUR | 2662 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2696 | |||
4 | Swiercz, Dariusz | GM | POL | 2649 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2688 | |||
5 | Mareco, Sandro | GM | ARG | 2648 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2687 | |||
6 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | GM | CUB | 2652 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 3 | 2650 | |||
7 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | GM | CUB | 2630 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 3 | 2629 | |||
8 | Kacheishvili, Giorgi | GM | GEO | 2590 | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2588 | |||
9 | Xiong, Jeffery | GM | USA | 2652 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 2572 | |||
10 | Baryshpolets, Andrey | GM | UKR | 2591 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2453 |
Round 1. Tue 16th May 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kacheishvili, Giorgi | 1-0 | Akobian, Varuzhan | 56 | D58 | QGD |
Zherebukh, Yaroslav | 1/2-1/2 | Baryshpolets, Andrey | 32 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Xiong, Jeffery | 1/2-1/2 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 37 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Mareco, Sandro | 0-1 | Ipatov, Alexander | 51 | A16 | English |
Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | 1/2-1/2 | Swiercz, Dariusz | 31 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 2. Wed 17th May 2017 | |||||
Akobian, Varuzhan | 1-0 | Swiercz, Dariusz | 73 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Baryshpolets, Andrey | 1/2-1/2 | Xiong, Jeffery | 32 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1/2-1/2 | Mareco, Sandro | 26 | A05 | Reti opening |
Ipatov, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | 60 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Kacheishvili, Giorgi | 1/2-1/2 | Zherebukh, Yaroslav | 33 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 3. Thu 18th May 2017 | |||||
Zherebukh, Yaroslav | 1/2-1/2 | Akobian, Varuzhan | 58 | A13 | English opening |
Xiong, Jeffery | 1-0 | Kacheishvili, Giorgi | 38 | E04 | Catalan |
Mareco, Sandro | 1-0 | Baryshpolets, Andrey | 57 | A13 | English |
Swiercz, Dariusz | 1-0 | Ipatov, Alexander | 60 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | 1/2-1/2 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 31 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 4. Fri 19th May 2017 | |||||
Kacheishvili, Giorgi | 0-1 | Mareco, Sandro | 39 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1/2-1/2 | Swiercz, Dariusz | 30 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Baryshpolets, Andrey | 1/2-1/2 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | 54 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Akobian, Varuzhan | 1/2-1/2 | Ipatov, Alexander | 32 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Zherebukh, Yaroslav | 1/2-1/2 | Xiong, Jeffery | 31 | A09 | Reti |
Round 5. Sat 20th May 2017 | |||||
Xiong, Jeffery | 0-1 | Akobian, Varuzhan | 30 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Mareco, Sandro | 0-1 | Zherebukh, Yaroslav | 70 | B51 | Sicilian |
Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | 1/2-1/2 | Kacheishvili, Giorgi | 55 | B47 | Sicilian |
Ipatov, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 31 | E06 | Catalan |
Swiercz, Dariusz | 1-0 | Baryshpolets, Andrey | 40 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 6. Sun 21st May 2017 | |||||
Akobian, Varuzhan | 1/2-1/2 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 71 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Zherebukh, Yaroslav | 1/2-1/2 | Quesada Perez, Yuniesky | 31 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Kacheishvili, Giorgi | 1/2-1/2 | Swiercz, Dariusz | 30 | D38 | QGD |
Baryshpolets, Andrey | 0-1 | Ipatov, Alexander | 33 | A40 | Modern defence |
Xiong, Jeffery | 0-1 | Mareco, Sandro | 32 | A63 | Benoni |
St Louis Spring Classic B Saint Louis USA Tue 16th May 2017 - Wed 24th May 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | GM | ROU | 2536 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 2889 |
2 | Liang, Awonder | IM | USA | 2488 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 2927 |
3 | Fier, Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2569 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2698 |
4 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | USA | 2587 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 3.5 | 2554 |
5 | Belous, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2587 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2497 |
6 | Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | IM | TUR | 2479 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2520 |
7 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | USA | 2495 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2465 |
8 | Gelashvili, Tamaz | GM | GEO | 2563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2312 |
9 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | IM | KAZ | 2420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2232 |
10 | Paikidze, Nazi | IM | USA | 2372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1731 |
10 players |
St Louis Spring Classic B Saint Louis USA Tue 16th May 2017 - Wed 24th May 2017. Category: 11. Ave: (2510) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Liang, Awonder | IM | USA | 2488 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2927 | |||
2 | Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | GM | ROU | 2536 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2889 | |||
3 | Fier, Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2569 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2698 | |||
4 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | USA | 2587 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2554 | |||
5 | Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | IM | TUR | 2479 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2520 | |||
6 | Belous, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2587 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2497 | |||
7 | Chandra, Akshat | GM | USA | 2495 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2465 | |||
8 | Gelashvili, Tamaz | GM | GEO | 2563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2312 | |||
9 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | IM | KAZ | 2420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2232 | |||
10 | Paikidze, Nazi | IM | USA | 2372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2531 |
Round 1. Tue 16th May 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | 1-0 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | 42 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Paikidze, Nazi | 0-1 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | 51 | E48 | Nimzo-Indian |
Belous, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Fier, Alexandr | 44 | E92 | King's Indian |
Chandra, Akshat | 1/2-1/2 | Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | 40 | A07 | Reti |
Gelashvili, Tamaz | 0-1 | Liang, Awonder | 48 | B20 | Sicilian defence |
Round 2. Wed 17th May 2017 | |||||
Abdumalik, Zhansaya | 0-1 | Liang, Awonder | 42 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | 1-0 | Gelashvili, Tamaz | 39 | A80 | Dutch, 2.Bg5 variation |
Fier, Alexandr | 1-0 | Chandra, Akshat | 40 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Lenderman, Aleksandr | 1-0 | Belous, Vladimir | 37 | A59 | Benko gambit |
Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | 1-0 | Paikidze, Nazi | 53 | E61 | King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3 |
Round 3. Thu 18th May 2017 | |||||
Paikidze, Nazi | 0-1 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | 50 | A05 | Reti |
Belous, Vladimir | 0-1 | Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | 20 | D93 | Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3 |
Chandra, Akshat | 1/2-1/2 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | 40 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Gelashvili, Tamaz | 0-1 | Fier, Alexandr | 44 | A05 | Reti opening |
Liang, Awonder | 1-0 | Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | 56 | C04 | French |
Round 4. Fri 19th May 2017 | |||||
Abdumalik, Zhansaya | 0-1 | Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | 36 | C76 | Ruy Lopez |
Fier, Alexandr | 0-1 | Liang, Awonder | 76 | E60 | King's Indian defence |
Lenderman, Aleksandr | 1/2-1/2 | Gelashvili, Tamaz | 40 | A40 | Polish defence |
Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | 1-0 | Chandra, Akshat | 32 | A20 | English opening |
Paikidze, Nazi | 0-1 | Belous, Vladimir | 41 | D35 | QGD |
Round 5. Sat 20th May 2017 | |||||
Belous, Vladimir | 1-0 | Abdumalik, Zhansaya | 83 | A34 | English |
Chandra, Akshat | 1-0 | Paikidze, Nazi | 35 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Gelashvili, Tamaz | 0-1 | Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | 37 | C45 | Scotch |
Liang, Awonder | 1-0 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | 27 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | 0-1 | Fier, Alexandr | 52 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Round 6. Sun 21st May 2017 | |||||
Abdumalik, Zhansaya | 0-1 | Fier, Alexandr | 32 | B48 | Sicilian |
Lenderman, Aleksandr | 1/2-1/2 | Ali Marandi, Cemil Can | 33 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Chirila, Ioan-Cristian | 1/2-1/2 | Liang, Awonder | 40 | A20 | English opening |
Paikidze, Nazi | 0-1 | Gelashvili, Tamaz | 49 | A81 | Dutch defence |
Belous, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Chandra, Akshat | 76 | A13 | English |
St Louis Spring Classic C Saint Louis USA Tue 16th May 2017 - Wed 24th May 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2585 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.5 | 2819 |
2 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | GM | UKR | 2610 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 4.5 | 2697 |
3 | Shimanov, Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2642 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 3.5 | 2586 |
4 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | USA | 2574 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2537 |
5 | Ramirez, Alejandro | GM | USA | 2550 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 2.5 | 2492 |
6 | Stukopin, Andrey | GM | RUS | 2586 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2439 |
6 players |
The XXVI Guillermo Garcia takes place 16th to 25th May 2017.
26th Guillermo Garcia Elite Santa Clara CUB Tue 16th May 2017 - Thu 25th May 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Espinosa Veloz Ermes | CUB | 2515 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
2 | 5 | Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe | COL | 2448 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
3 | 4 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | CUB | 2483 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
4 | 7 | Ruiz Sanchez Orlen | CUB | 2455 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
5 | 2 | Borges Matos Juan | CUB | 2452 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 1 | Miranda Mesa Elier | CUB | 2449 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 3 | Martin Del Campo C. Roberto | MEX | 2376 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 10 | Krutti Valer | HUN | 2359 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley | CUB | 2513 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 9 | Juarez Flores Carlos Armando | GUA | 2398 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 players |
26th Guillermo Garcia Elite Santa Clara CUB Tue 16th May 2017 - Thu 25th May 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2445) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Espinosa Veloz, Ermes | IM | CUB | 2515 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2637 | |||||
2 | Gallego Alcaraz, Andres Felipe | IM | COL | 2448 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2663 | |||||
3 | Alvarez Pedraza, Aramis | GM | CUB | 2483 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2549 | |||||
4 | Borges Matos, Juan | GM | CUB | 2452 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2491 | |||||
5 | Miranda Mesa, Elier | IM | CUB | 2449 | = | = | # | = | = | 2 | 2418 | |||||
6 | Martin Del Campo C., Roberto | IM | MEX | 2376 | = | = | # | = | = | 2 | 2453 | |||||
7 | Ruiz Sanchez, Orlen | IM | CUB | 2455 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2451 | |||||
8 | Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley | GM | CUB | 2513 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2369 | |||||
9 | Juarez Flores, Carlos A. | IM | GUA | 2398 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2247 | |||||
10 | Krutti, Valer | IM | HUN | 2359 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2146 |
Guillermo Garcia Premier 2 Santa Clara CUB Tue 16th May 2017 - Thu 25th May 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Galvez Dastin Eduardo | GUA | 2224 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
2 | 3 | Fernandez de la Vara Mulet Arnaldo Jesus | CUB | 2407 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
3 | 2 | Borges Feria Yasel | CUB | 2418 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
4 | 7 | Quesada Vera Liordis | CUB | 2423 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
5 | 5 | Garcia Carey Osmel | CUB | 2363 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 9 | Quesada Perez Luis Ernesto | CUB | 2402 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
7 | 1 | Gil Alba Hector Luis | CUB | 2343 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 4 | Picado Jorge Luis | NCA | 2124 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 6 | Reyes Najera Carlos A. | GUA | 2120 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio | ECU | 2244 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Guillermo Garcia Premier 2 Santa Clara CUB Tue 16th May 2017 - Thu 25th May 2017. Category: 3. Ave: (2307) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Garcia Carey, Osmel | IM | CUB | 2363 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 3 | 2485 | |||||
2 | Fernandez De La Vara, Arnaldo | FM | CUB | 2407 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2442 | |||||
3 | Quesada Vera, Liordis | IM | CUB | 2423 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2308 | |||||
4 | Galvez Dastin, Eduardo | FM | GUA | 2224 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2349 | |||||
5 | Quesada Perez, Luis Ernesto | FM | CUB | 2402 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 2 | 2328 | |||||
6 | Borges Feria, Yasel | FM | CUB | 2418 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 2 | 2349 | |||||
7 | Gil Alba, Hector Luis | FM | CUB | 2343 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2298 | |||||
8 | Picado, Jorge | NCA | 2124 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2261 | ||||||
9 | Reyes Najera, Carlos A. | FM | GUA | 2120 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2121 | |||||
10 | Pazos Gambarrotti, Plinio | IM | ECU | 2244 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2133 |
Guillermo Garcia Premier 1 Santa Clara CUB Tue 16th May 2017 - Thu 25th May 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro | CUB | 2432 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
2 | 2 | Garcia Matos Richard Alejandro | CUB | 2374 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
3 | 7 | Fernandez Guillen Ernesto Javier | CUB | 2424 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
4 | 8 | Garcia Guerrero Isaac Antonio | MEX | 2332 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
5 | 5 | Otero Acosta Diasmany | CUB | 2438 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
6 | 3 | Cu Hor Winston Darwin | GUA | 2306 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo | GUA | 2330 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
8 | 9 | Gomez Sanchez Jorge Marcos | CUB | 2430 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 10 | Sandoval Mercado Carlos | MEX | 2118 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 4 | Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro | CUB | 2294 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Guillermo Garcia Premier 1 Santa Clara CUB Tue 16th May 2017 - Thu 25th May 2017. Category: 4. Ave: (2350) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Jimenez Fraga, Pedro Alejandro | IM | CUB | 2432 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2614 | |||||
2 | Garcia Matos, Richard Alejandro | FM | CUB | 2374 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2515 | |||||
3 | Fernandez Guillen, Ernesto J. | FM | CUB | 2424 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2494 | |||||
4 | Otero Acosta, Diasmany | IM | CUB | 2438 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2474 | |||||
5 | Garcia Guerrero, Isaac Antonio | FM | MEX | 2332 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2443 | |||||
6 | Lorenzana, Wilson Estuardo | IM | GUA | 2330 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2328 | |||||
7 | Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos | FM | CUB | 2430 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2272 | |||||
8 | Cu Hor, Winston Darwin | FM | GUA | 2306 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 2199 | |||||
9 | Medina Diaz, Rafael Alejandro | FM | CUB | 2317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2212 | |||||
10 | Sandoval Mercado, Carlos | FM | MEX | 2118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2390 |
26th Guillermo Garcia Open Santa Clara CUB Tue 16th May 2017 - Thu 25th May 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Diaz Perez Michel Alejandro | CUB | 2386 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 14.0 | 20.00 |
2 | 9 | Marrero Castellanos Roisbel | CUB | 2307 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 14.5 | 17.00 |
3 | 11 | Piedra Salabarria Ernesto | CUB | 2300 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 18.75 |
4 | 7 | De La Fe Almeida Enmanuel Jesus | CUB | 2315 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 12.5 | 13.75 |
5 | 23 | Garcia Garcia Alejandro | CUB | 2231 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 13.0 | 13.75 |
6 | 17 | Duarte Napoles Fanny | CUB | 2252 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 12.5 | 12.50 |
7 | 13 | Lopez Gari Osvaldo | CUB | 2278 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 11.25 |
8 | 4 | Leon Valdes Jony Wilson | CUB | 2363 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 13.75 |
9 | 5 | Gutierrez Delgado Yusuan Alfredo | CUB | 2323 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 14.5 | 14.00 |
10 | 2 | Hernandez Gonzalez William | CUB | 2387 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 14.5 | 13.25 |
11 | 19 | Prampen Carrillo Victor Raydel | CUB | 2241 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 14.5 | 11.50 |
12 | 8 | Rodriguez Turino Ladislao | CUB | 2314 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 12.00 |
13 | 16 | Miranda Llanes Yerisbel | CUB | 2259 | 4.0 | 19.5 | 13.0 | 11.25 |
14 | 1 | Martinez Ramirez Lennis | CUB | 2390 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 12.5 | 12.50 |
15 | 15 | Carrazana Vazquez Pedro Ernesto | CUB | 2261 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 11.5 | 11.50 |
16 | 10 | Fuentes Dominguez Felix | CUB | 2301 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 12.25 |
17 | 20 | Forgas Moreno Yaniela | CUB | 2238 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 9.5 | 9.00 |
18 | 43 | Palmero Martinez Rachel | CUB | 2040 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 16.0 | 11.75 |
19 | 25 | Rodriguez Dosina Adrian | CUB | 2207 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 10.25 |
20 | 29 | Gomez Arnau Reinerio | CUB | 2176 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 15.0 | 9.75 |
21 | 31 | Charon Mustelier Manuel | CUB | 2168 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 13.5 | 10.50 |
22 | 33 | Roll Renford Evelio Amaury | CUB | 2143 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 12.5 | 9.25 |
23 | 6 | Batista Suarez Jeorling Yahytin | CUB | 2315 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 12.0 | 9.25 |
42 | Armas Alfonso Giselle | CUB | 2054 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 12.0 | 9.25 | |
25 | 14 | Lefran Torres Manuel Alejandro | CUB | 2265 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 11.5 | 9.00 |
26 | 41 | Fundora Zamora Yoisel | CUB | 2062 | 3.5 | 18.0 | 11.5 | 9.50 |
27 | 24 | Cazulo Ramirez Jesus David | CUB | 2218 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 11.5 | 8.50 |
28 | 34 | Rodriguez Dominguez Melissa | CUB | 2131 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 11.0 | 7.25 |
29 | 18 | La Villa Rivas Marlon Javier | CUB | 2247 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 8.25 |
30 | 12 | Campos Jimenez Augusto Cesar | CUB | 2283 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 7.50 |
31 | 36 | Diaz Del Valle Laura Beatriz | CUB | 2116 | 3.0 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 10.00 |
32 | 35 | Lavigne Lopez Raul Leonardo | CUB | 2130 | 3.0 | 21.5 | 14.0 | 9.00 |
33 | 22 | Moreno Del Pozo Orlando | CUB | 2233 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 11.5 | 7.00 |
34 | 40 | Fernandez Rivero Karla July | CUB | 2065 | 3.0 | 17.5 | 11.0 | 5.50 |
35 | 27 | Chaviano Espina Miguel Orlando | CUB | 2195 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 8.25 |
36 | 21 | Roca Rojas Ana Flavia | CUB | 2234 | 2.5 | 21.5 | 13.5 | 7.50 |
37 | 51 | Borges Rodriguez Javier | CUB | 1912 | 2.5 | 21.0 | 14.5 | 9.25 |
38 | 26 | Friera Naranjo Sergio Daniel | CUB | 2204 | 2.5 | 21.0 | 14.5 | 6.75 |
39 | 54 | Lemus Morales Diego Enrique | CUB | 1885 | 2.5 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 7.75 |
40 | 28 | Ruiz Ponce Fabio Luis | CUB | 2193 | 2.5 | 20.5 | 14.5 | 6.75 |
66 players |
The 6th Llucmajor Open took place 14th to 21st May 2017. Sergey Fedorchuk edged out Jose Fernando Cuenca Jimenez on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
6th Llucmajor Open 2017 Llucmajor ESP Sun 14th May 2017 - Sun 21st May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Fedorchuk Sergey A. | GM | UKR | 2621 | 7.5 | 43.5 | 55.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 16 | Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando | GM | ESP | 2478 | 7.5 | 39.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 5 | Goganov Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2592 | 7.0 | 44.0 | 55.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Fridman Daniel | GM | GER | 2605 | 7.0 | 43.0 | 55.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 7 | Brunello Sabino | GM | ITA | 2565 | 7.0 | 42.5 | 55.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 10 | Gordon Stephen J | GM | ENG | 2510 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 11 | Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis | GM | ESP | 2500 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 51.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 18 | Almagro Llamas Pablo | IM | ESP | 2456 | 7.0 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Kunin Vitaly | GM | GER | 2551 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 56.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 14 | Rotstein Arkadij | GM | GER | 2489 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 52.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 15 | Pap Misa | GM | SRB | 2480 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 53.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 33 | Houska Jovanka | IM | ENG | 2377 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 23 | Carlstedt Jonathan | IM | GER | 2434 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
14 | 42 | Serarols Mabras Bernat | ESP | 2287 | 6.5 | 33.5 | 42.5 | 0.0 | |
15 | 3 | Hera Imre Jr. | GM | HUN | 2618 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 54.0 | 0.0 |
16 | 1 | Romanov Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2636 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 53.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 6 | Postny Evgeny | GM | ISR | 2588 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 13 | Ubilava Elizbar | GM | ESP | 2491 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 19 | Romanishin Oleg M | GM | UKR | 2454 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 36 | Trepat Herranz Joan | FM | ESP | 2363 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
21 | 38 | Alonso Garcia Rene Marcial | IM | FID | 2346 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 20 | Moroni Luca Jr | IM | ITA | 2448 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 21 | Colovic Aleksandar | GM | MKD | 2443 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 12 | Movsziszian Karen | GM | ARM | 2500 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
25 | 22 | Zagorskis Darius | GM | LTU | 2440 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 32 | Vassallo Barroche Mauricio | IM | ESP | 2378 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 17 | Tratar Marko | GM | SLO | 2460 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 |
28 | 31 | Raetsky Alexander | GM | RUS | 2378 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 25 | Naumkin Igor | GM | RUS | 2414 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
30 | 37 | Milliet Sophie | IM | FRA | 2347 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 30 | Panelo Marcelo | IM | ARG | 2383 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 51.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 49 | Galiana Fernandez Adrian | ESP | 2216 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 0.0 | |
33 | 29 | Sylvan Jacob | FM | DEN | 2384 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 27 | Manik Mikulas | GM | SVK | 2400 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 9 | Forcen Esteban Daniel | GM | ESP | 2545 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
36 | 40 | Kohlweyer Bernd | IM | GER | 2340 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
37 | 28 | Roeder Matthias | IM | GER | 2397 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 24 | Minzer Claudio Javier | IM | ARG | 2432 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
39 | 46 | Ibanez Aullana Ramon | FM | ESP | 2245 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 0.0 |
40 | 60 | Mierins Eriks | LAT | 2136 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 46.5 | 0.0 | |
178 players |
The 47th Bosna Open took place 13th to 19th May 2017. Anton Demchenko won with 7.5/9.
47th Bosna Open 2017 Sarajevo BIH Sat 13th May 2017 - Fri 19th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Demchenko Anton | GM | RUS | 2629 | 7.5 | 41.5 | 39.5 | 76.0 |
2 | 9 | Kosic Dragan | GM | MNE | 2485 | 7.0 | 39.0 | 34.0 | 70.0 |
3 | 3 | Perunovic Milos | GM | SRB | 2603 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 36.0 | 66.0 |
4 | 2 | Nikolic Predrag | GM | BIH | 2607 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 35.5 | 64.0 |
5 | 10 | Blagojevic Dragisa | GM | MNE | 2480 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 33.5 | 66.0 |
6 | 8 | Nestorovic Nikola | GM | SRB | 2506 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 35.5 | 68.0 |
7 | 30 | Ozen Bahadir | FM | TUR | 2289 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 33.5 | 68.0 |
8 | 5 | Kadric Denis | GM | BIH | 2535 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 33.5 | 64.0 |
9 | 18 | Jakovljevic Vlado | IM | BIH | 2384 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 32.5 | 66.0 |
10 | 36 | Hodzic Nihad | BIH | 2266 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 30.5 | 66.0 | |
11 | 33 | Aakanksha Hagawane | WIM | IND | 2283 | 6.5 | 36.0 | 31.0 | 68.0 |
12 | 7 | Milanovic Danilo | GM | SRB | 2510 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 32.0 | 58.0 |
13 | 11 | Stojanovic Dalibor | GM | BIH | 2478 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 33.0 | 60.0 |
14 | 22 | Bistric Faruk | GM | BIH | 2349 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 32.0 | 60.0 |
15 | 29 | Burovic Rijad | FM | BIH | 2290 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 31.0 | 62.0 |
16 | 32 | Kilic Efe Mert | CM | TUR | 2284 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 30.5 | 62.0 |
17 | 24 | Arapovic Vitomir | IM | BIH | 2330 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 30.5 | 58.0 |
18 | 21 | Nestorovic Dejan | IM | SRB | 2375 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 29.0 | 58.0 |
19 | 17 | Stankovic Milos | IM | SRB | 2406 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 28.5 | 60.0 |
20 | 52 | Bucan Eldin | BIH | 2126 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 27.0 | 60.0 | |
21 | 27 | Vajic Goran | BIH | 2295 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 30.5 | 62.0 | |
22 | 12 | Drasko Milan | GM | MNE | 2446 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 32.0 | 54.0 |
23 | 15 | Filipovic Branko | IM | SUI | 2413 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 33.0 | 53.0 |
24 | 50 | Krstonijevic Stjepan | MNE | 2155 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 30.0 | 54.0 | |
25 | 25 | Sutkovic Damir | BIH | 2317 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 31.5 | 56.0 | |
26 | 35 | Maksimovic Bojan | BIH | 2269 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 29.5 | 54.0 | |
27 | 28 | Trkulja Goran | IM | BIH | 2291 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 29.0 | 54.0 |
28 | 57 | Hrescak Ivana | WFM | SLO | 2111 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 28.0 | 56.0 |
29 | 6 | Savic Miodrag R | GM | SRB | 2512 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 30.5 | 54.0 |
30 | 23 | Sarenac David | SRB | 2346 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 29.0 | 54.0 | |
31 | 31 | Ozates Tuna | FM | TUR | 2286 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 28.5 | 56.0 |
32 | 26 | Popovic Zoran | FM | BIH | 2300 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 28.5 | 54.0 |
33 | 48 | Terzic Ilijas | FM | BIH | 2163 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 27.5 | 54.0 |
34 | 16 | Marjanovic Dejan | FM | BIH | 2412 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 27.0 | 56.0 |
35 | 75 | Cosovic Aziz | BIH | 2006 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 23.5 | 56.0 | |
36 | 43 | Velikic Adela | SRB | 2204 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 26.5 | 54.0 | |
37 | 13 | Lajthajm Borko | GM | SRB | 2428 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 32.5 | 48.0 |
38 | 14 | Drazic Sinisa | GM | SRB | 2427 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 30.5 | 48.0 |
39 | 4 | Damljanovic Branko | GM | SRB | 2543 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 30.5 | 52.0 |
40 | 53 | Temizkan Denizcan | FM | TUR | 2124 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 28.5 | 50.0 |
128 players |
The 16th Asian Continental took place 12th to 20th May 2017. Wang Hao edged out Bu Xiangzhi on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN Fri 12th May 2017 - Sat 20th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Wang Hao | CHN | 2680 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2598 |
2 | 4 | Bu Xiangzhi | CHN | 2697 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2568 |
3 | 5 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IND | 2687 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2541 |
4 | 1 | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2743 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2570 |
5 | 26 | Batchuluun Tsegmed | MGL | 2525 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2563 |
6 | 20 | Sadorra Julio Catalino | PHI | 2575 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2570 |
7 | 2 | Wei Yi | CHN | 2732 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2542 |
8 | 7 | Adhiban B. | IND | 2672 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2518 |
9 | 8 | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | IND | 2653 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2568 |
10 | 19 | Maghsoodloo Parham | IRI | 2577 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2543 |
11 | 9 | Sethuraman S.P. | IND | 2633 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2512 |
12 | 11 | Jumabayev Rinat | KAZ | 2625 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2493 |
13 | 17 | Sengupta Deep | IND | 2586 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2577 |
14 | 10 | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son | VIE | 2632 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2521 |
15 | 12 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2619 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2495 |
16 | 16 | Bai Jinshi | CHN | 2586 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2603 |
17 | 15 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2588 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2593 |
18 | 3 | Kasimdzhanov Rustam | UZB | 2698 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2542 |
19 | 23 | Tran Tuan Minh | VIE | 2537 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2539 |
20 | 44 | Atabayev Saparmyrat | TKM | 2422 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2530 |
21 | 18 | Karthikeyan Murali | IND | 2585 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2516 |
22 | 14 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2607 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2478 |
23 | 41 | Nguyen Van Huy | VIE | 2442 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2468 |
24 | 42 | Bilguun Sumiya | MGL | 2440 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2457 |
25 | 60 | Chen Fan | CHN | 2326 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2451 |
26 | 47 | Dai Changren | CHN | 2418 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2444 |
27 | 24 | Xu Xiangyu | CHN | 2534 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2560 |
28 | 21 | Sandipan Chanda | IND | 2575 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2527 |
29 | 38 | Hossain Enamul | BAN | 2452 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2555 |
30 | 59 | Zhu Yi | CHN | 2328 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2554 |
31 | 35 | Yeoh Li Tian | MAS | 2470 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2494 |
32 | 37 | Atabayev Yusup | TKM | 2455 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2427 |
33 | 36 | Xu Yi | CHN | 2456 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2411 |
34 | 28 | Tabatabaei M.Amin | IRI | 2521 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2408 |
35 | 29 | Atabayev Maksat | TKM | 2519 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2335 |
36 | 33 | Gundavaa Bayarsaikhan | MGL | 2485 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2565 |
37 | 25 | Lalith Babu M R | IND | 2529 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2544 |
38 | 27 | Utegaliyev Azamat | KAZ | 2522 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2525 |
39 | 22 | Xu Yinglun | CHN | 2560 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2503 |
40 | 55 | Zhao Yuanhe | CHN | 2383 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2476 |
69 players |
16th Asian Continental w Chengdu CHN Fri 12th May 2017 - Sat 20th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Vo Thi Kim Phung | VIE | 2323 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2309 |
2 | 9 | Nakhbayeva Guliskhan | KAZ | 2321 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2305 |
3 | 17 | Vaishali R | IND | 2272 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2278 |
4 | 10 | Gomes Mary Ann | IND | 2318 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2307 |
5 | 1 | Lei Tingjie | CHN | 2482 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2281 |
6 | 5 | Hoang Thi Bao Tram | VIE | 2371 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2272 |
7 | 4 | Padmini Rout | IND | 2380 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2209 |
8 | 16 | Swati Ghate | IND | 2280 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2114 |
9 | 20 | Nguyen Thi Mai Hung | VIE | 2257 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2333 |
10 | 14 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2287 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2222 |
11 | 7 | Pham Le Thao Nguyen | VIE | 2331 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2289 |
12 | 2 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | IRI | 2450 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2241 |
13 | 19 | Mohota Nisha | IND | 2260 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2276 |
14 | 6 | Soumya Swaminathan | IND | 2359 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2221 |
15 | 29 | Kiran Manisha Mohanty | IND | 2160 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2208 |
16 | 22 | Nandhidhaa Pv | IND | 2252 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2181 |
17 | 40 | Xu Yuze | CHN | 2040 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2297 |
18 | 21 | Ren Xiaoyi | CHN | 2257 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2238 |
19 | 46 | Atabayeva Gozel | TKM | 1990 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2220 |
20 | 38 | Nie Xin | CHN | 2045 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2182 |
21 | 15 | Nguyen Thi Thanh An | VIE | 2280 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2178 |
22 | 11 | Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim | UZB | 2299 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2174 |
23 | 36 | Zhang Lanlin | CHN | 2067 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2292 |
24 | 3 | Munguntuul Batkhuyag | MGL | 2431 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2229 |
25 | 26 | Luong Phuong Hanh | VIE | 2224 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2145 |
26 | 12 | Gong Qianyun | SGP | 2298 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2105 |
27 | 24 | Chu Ruotong | CHN | 2251 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2029 |
28 | 33 | Tan Li Ting | MAS | 2091 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2225 |
29 | 13 | Frayna Janelle Mae | PHI | 2287 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2050 |
30 | 45 | Doan Thi Van Anh | VIE | 1997 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2248 |
31 | 28 | Li Xueyi | CHN | 2161 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2139 |
32 | 23 | Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh | MGL | 2251 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2063 |
33 | 42 | Mendoza Shania Mae | PHI | 2019 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2257 |
34 | 18 | Pratyusha Bodda | IND | 2269 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2151 |
35 | 30 | Zhao Shengxin | CHN | 2155 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2103 |
36 | 43 | Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal | TKM | 2016 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2141 |
37 | 31 | Ning Kaiyu | CHN | 2134 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2128 |
38 | 37 | Du Yuxin | CHN | 2046 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2178 |
39 | 27 | Geldiyeva Mahri | TKM | 2169 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2166 |
40 | 39 | Hu Yu A. | CHN | 2043 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2151 |
50 players |
The 14th Orlova Chess Festival takes place 20th to 28th May 2017.
14th Orlova Open 2017 Orlova CZE Sat 20th May 2017 - Sun 28th May 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Andreev Eduard | UKR | 2432 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.50 |
2 | 15 | Zimniok Lubomir | CZE | 2060 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 5.00 |
3 | 10 | Lys Josef | CZE | 2192 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 5.25 |
4 | 1 | Kislinsky Alexey | CZE | 2484 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.75 |
5 | 4 | Weinzettl Ernst | AUT | 2293 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.50 |
6 | 14 | Sieber Martin | CZE | 2087 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.25 |
17 | Taus Martin | CZE | 2051 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.25 | |
18 | Gratze Michael | AUT | 2045 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.25 | |
9 | 3 | Molenda Marcin | POL | 2416 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 4.25 |
10 | 5 | Bakalarz Mietek | LUX | 2288 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 4.00 |
11 | 6 | Jaworski Miroslaw | POL | 2236 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 3.75 |
12 | 12 | Czerw Dawid | POL | 2176 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 3.25 |
13 | 7 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | RUS | 2231 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 3.75 |
14 | 11 | Zabystrzan Pavel | CZE | 2185 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 3.25 |
15 | 13 | Kolar Stanislav | CZE | 2108 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 3.50 |
16 | 8 | Olsar Jaroslav | CZE | 2215 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.00 |
17 | 26 | Ivanovic Marko | SRB | 1938 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 3.25 |
18 | 21 | Horvath Tomas | CZE | 1985 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.50 |
19 | 25 | Sramek Vojtech | CZE | 1967 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.50 |
20 | 9 | Besseling Michiel | NED | 2201 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.25 |
21 | 20 | Sikora Matous | CZE | 2008 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.00 |
33 | Szotkowski David | CZE | 1791 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.00 | |
23 | 41 | Gruszka Ales | CZE | 1701 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.00 |
24 | 37 | Pekarek Ales | CZE | 1735 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.50 |
25 | 40 | Sebesta Petr | CZE | 1731 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.50 |
26 | 27 | Cieslak Wiktoria | POL | 1935 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.00 |
27 | 39 | Adamczyk Piotr | POL | 1732 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.50 |
28 | 34 | Vahala Tomas | CZE | 1773 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.00 |
29 | 48 | Orzechowski Michal | POL | 1583 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.50 |
30 | 36 | Galuszka Tomasz | POL | 1753 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.00 |
31 | 32 | Petrov Nikolaj | CZE | 1798 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.00 |
32 | 29 | Maroszczyk Wieslaw | CZE | 1914 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.50 |
33 | 45 | Kordela Monika | POL | 1653 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.25 |
34 | 22 | Kraus Frantisek | CZE | 1983 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.25 |
35 | 19 | Drozniak Stanislaw | POL | 2043 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.00 |
36 | 28 | Olsar Zdenek | CZE | 1927 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.00 |
37 | 16 | Trombik Karel | CZE | 2060 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 1.75 |
38 | 24 | Kozelsky Marek | CZE | 1974 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 1.75 |
39 | 35 | BiEa Miroslav | CZE | 1760 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.75 |
40 | 31 | Cvik Stepan | CZE | 1799 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.75 |
41 | 42 | Adamczyk Zuzanna | POL | 1700 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.75 |
42 | 51 | Sulkowski Dawid | POL | 1498 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0.75 |
43 | 43 | Pilch David | CZE | 1679 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1.00 |
49 | Baraniuk Andrej | UKR | 1581 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1.00 | |
45 | 79 | Zurawicka Aleksandra | POL | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 0.50 |
46 | 72 | Sekanina Petr | CZE | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.00 |
47 | 50 | Lipus Drahomir | CZE | 1568 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.50 |
48 | 53 | Sudolsky Jan | CZE | 1488 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.00 |
49 | 56 | Kubiniok Stanislaw | POL | 1414 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.50 |
64 | Dziendziel Mateusz | POL | 1129 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.50 | |
79 players |
The St Petersburg IM tournament took place 12th to 20th May 2017. Grigory Palchun won with 6.5/9.
St Petersburg IM 2017 St Petersburg RUS Fri 12th May 2017 - Sat 20th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Palchun Grigory | RUS | 2354 | 6.5 | 25.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
2 | 8 | Pershin Denis | RUS | 2322 | 6.0 | 24.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 5 | Saveliev Alexei | RUS | 2369 | 5.5 | 24.00 | 3 | 0.0 |
4 | 2 | Usmanov Vasily | RUS | 2443 | 5.5 | 22.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
5 | 4 | Schekachikhin Maksim | RUS | 2395 | 5.0 | 18.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
6 | 10 | Bajarani Ulvi | AZE | 2486 | 4.5 | 18.00 | 2 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Siagodnik Anton | BLR | 2233 | 4.0 | 14.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Askerov Marat | RUS | 2213 | 4.0 | 14.00 | 3 | 0.0 |
9 | 1 | Bajarani Ilgar | AZE | 2297 | 3.0 | 13.75 | 0 | 0.0 |
10 | 3 | Manin Viktor | UZB | 2144 | 1.0 | 4.25 | 0 | 0.0 |
10 players |
St Petersburg IM 2017 St Petersburg RUS Fri 12th May 2017 - Sat 20th May 2017. Category: 4. Ave: (2326) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Palchun, Grigory | RUS | 2354 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2488 | |
2 | Pershin, Denis | RUS | 2322 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2451 | |
3 | Saveliev, Alexei | RUS | 2369 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2401 | |
4 | Usmanov, Vasily | IM | RUS | 2443 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2393 |
5 | Schekachikhin, Maksim | FM | RUS | 2395 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2361 |
6 | Bajarani, Ulvi | GM | AZE | 2486 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2308 |
7 | Siagodnik, Anton | FM | BLR | 2233 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2293 |
8 | Askerov, Marat | FM | RUS | 2213 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2295 |
9 | Bajarani, Ilgar | IM | AZE | 2297 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2204 |
10 | Manin, Viktor | UZB | 2144 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1995 |
The 5th Polish-Hungarian Friendship Tournament took placde 20th to 21st May 2017. Aleksander Mista won with 8.5/9.
5th POL-HUN Open 2017 Katowice POL Sat 20th May 2017 - Sun 21st May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Mista, Aleksander | GM | 2518 | 8.5 | 46 | 57.5 |
2 | Heberla, Bartlomiej | GM | 2556 | 7.5 | 45.5 | 58.5 |
3 | Azarov, Sergei | GM | 2589 | 7.5 | 44.5 | 58 |
4 | Lewicki, Miroslaw | CM | 2267 | 7.5 | 42 | 55.5 |
5 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | 2336 | 7.5 | 41 | 52.5 |
6 | Gumularz, Szymon | I++ | 2167 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 53 |
7 | Klekowski, Maciej | IM | 2484 | 7 | 45 | 56.5 |
8 | Gdanski, Jacek | GM | 2421 | 7 | 43.5 | 55 |
9 | Bednarek, Sylwester | FM | 2318 | 7 | 42.5 | 54.5 |
10 | Pakleza, Zbigniew | GM | 2524 | 7 | 42 | 52.5 |
11 | Lewtak, Damian | M | 2322 | 7 | 41 | 52.5 |
12 | Nasuta, Grzegorz | IM | 2302 | 7 | 40 | 53 |
13 | Przedmojski, Rafal | M | 2272 | 6.5 | 43 | 54.5 |
14 | Kanarek, Marcel | GM | 2414 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 53 |
15 | Janik, Igor | FM | 2298 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 53 |
16 | Woloch, Oskar | K | 2111 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50 |
17 | Socko, Monika | GM | 2399 | 6.5 | 39 | 50.5 |
18 | Lis, Mateusz | I++ | 1897 | 6.5 | 39 | 49 |
19 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | 2405 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 50 |
20 | Cukrowski, Filip | FM | 2248 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 49.5 |
21 | Zochowski, Kacper | K | 2149 | 6.5 | 38 | 49.5 |
22 | Piesik, Piotr | FM | 2310 | 6.5 | 38 | 49 |
23 | Kucza, Karol | FM | 2214 | 6.5 | 38 | 47.5 |
24 | Flasinski, Michal | K | 2205 | 6.5 | 35 | 45 |
25 | Reza, Wojciech | K++ | 2314 | 6 | 42.5 | 54 |
26 | Kumala, Aleksander | K | 2206 | 6 | 41 | 52.5 |
27 | Barski, Radoslaw | K++ | 2226 | 6 | 40.5 | 53 |
28 | Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios | GM | 2587 | 6 | 40.5 | 52.5 |
29 | Piotrowski, Przemyslaw | K+ | 2166 | 6 | 40.5 | 52 |
30 | Kubica, Kamil | I++ | 2118 | 6 | 40 | 52 |
31 | Kaczmarek, Arkadiusz | I++ | 2138 | 6 | 39.5 | 51.5 |
32 | Alvarado, Carlos | I | 2180 | 6 | 39 | 50.5 |
33 | Budrewicz, Krzysztof | M | 2275 | 6 | 38.5 | 49.5 |
34 | Rak, Tomasz | K | 2053 | 6 | 38.5 | 49 |
35 | Kruszynski, Wlodzimierz | IM | 2253 | 6 | 38.5 | 49 |
36 | Klepek, Witold | K | 1911 | 6 | 37.5 | 48 |
37 | Bus, Konrad | K | 2168 | 6 | 37.5 | 47 |
38 | Tworzydlo, Piotr | I++ | 2212 | 6 | 37 | 47.5 |
39 | Sanz Wawer, Daniel | K | 2045 | 6 | 36.5 | 48 |
40 | Dzierzak, Radoslaw | I++ | 2099 | 6 | 36.5 | 47 |
251 players |
The Bodensee Open takes place 20th to 28th May 2017.
Bodensee Open 2017 Bregenz AUT Sat 20th May 2017 - Sun 28th May 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Schlosser Philipp | GER | 2501 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.00 |
6 | Sergeev Vladimir | UKR | 2444 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.00 | |
7 | Kuijf Marinus | NED | 2368 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.00 | |
9 | Welling Gerard | NED | 2307 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.00 | |
5 | 4 | Malakhatko Vadim | BEL | 2487 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.50 |
6 | 3 | Teske Henrik | GER | 2492 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.00 |
11 | Bezemer Arno | NED | 2280 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.00 | |
8 | 14 | Kelecevic Nedeljko | SUI | 2233 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 5.25 |
9 | 16 | Hess Christian Mathias | GER | 2222 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.75 |
18 | Srienz Christian Mag. | AUT | 2215 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.75 | |
28 | Harishankkar Balasubramaniam | IND | 2165 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.75 | |
32 | Rogozenco Teodora | GER | 2139 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.75 | |
34 | Ballon Guenther | NED | 2130 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.75 | |
14 | 8 | Knödler Dieter Dr. | GER | 2308 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.00 |
15 | 5 | Henrichs Thomas | GER | 2482 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3.75 |
25 | Höllrigl Wilfried | AUT | 2169 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3.75 | |
17 | 13 | Rolle Eric | GER | 2236 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.75 |
18 | 17 | Schäfer Michael | GER | 2222 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.50 |
19 | 30 | Fauth Dietmar Dr. | GER | 2141 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.25 |
20 | 41 | Sarmir Milos | SVK | 2096 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.75 |
21 | 20 | Johnsen Gunnar | NOR | 2203 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.75 |
22 | 31 | Nickel Rüdiger | GER | 2140 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.75 |
23 | 27 | Prakken Gerrit | NED | 2167 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.50 |
24 | 19 | Harishankkar Bharath Subraman | IND | 2204 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 |
23 | Kuhn Thomas | SUI | 2170 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 | |
26 | 48 | Willemsma Abe | NED | 2070 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 3.50 |
27 | 43 | Giesinger Elias | SUI | 2089 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 3.25 |
28 | 36 | Bueder Thomas | GER | 2128 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 2.50 |
29 | 24 | Sahl Sheila Barth | NOR | 2170 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.50 |
30 | 12 | Cunningham Robin | USA | 2255 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 |
31 | 56 | Hanewinkel Winfried | GER | 1973 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2.50 |
32 | 26 | Hovenga Alje | NED | 2169 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
33 | Weidel Albrecht | GER | 2134 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
38 | Sydow Hardy | GER | 2117 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
42 | Mojzis Jaroslav | CZE | 2090 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
36 | 60 | Sikkel Dirk | NED | 1953 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.00 |
37 | 49 | Mayer Roland | GER | 2062 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.50 |
38 | 29 | Van Den Bersselaar Jeroen | NED | 2154 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.50 |
39 | 1 | Tarlev Konstantin | UKR | 2567 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 |
22 | Osterwald Elwin | NED | 2184 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.00 | |
41 | 54 | Raddatz Michael | GER | 2006 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 |
59 | Schöbel-Kröhn Lucas | GER | 1958 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
85 | Hoyer Olaf | GER | 1847 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
44 | 77 | Reitemann Jonathan | GER | 1884 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
45 | 66 | Ladner Peter | AUT | 1922 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.00 |
46 | 35 | Kranzl Julian | AUT | 2129 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.50 |
47 | 53 | Wagner Leopold Franziskus | GER | 2015 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.50 |
55 | Houweling Bert | NED | 1986 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.50 | |
49 | 65 | Eiter Meinhard | AUT | 1925 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
67 | Lenninger Ralf | AUT | 1917 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.00 | |
136 players |
The Frome Congress took place 12th to 14th May 2017. Allan Pleasants, Scott Crockart and Jane Richmond scored 4/5.
Frome Congress 2017 Frome ENG Fri 12th May 2017 - Sun 14th May 2017
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 8 | Pleasants, Allan J | WLS | 2066 | 4.0 | 12.5 | |
2 | 2 | Crockart, Scott A | ENG | 2129 | 4.0 | 11.0 | |
3 | 3 | Richmond, Jane | WFM | WLS | 2128 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
4 | 1 | Holt, Philip J | ENG | 2228 | 3.5 | 11.5 | |
5 | 18 | Gregory, Andrew M | ENG | 1940 | 3.5 | 9.0 | |
6 | 20 | Bogdan, Horia D | ROU | 1918 | 3.0 | 11.0 | |
7 | 9 | Garcia, Oscar | ESP | 2062 | 3.0 | 10.5 | |
8 | 27 | Stoyanov, Viktor | ENG | 1834 | 3.0 | 10.0 | |
9 | 28 | Kramaley, David | ENG | 1817 | 3.0 | 10.0 | |
10 | 5 | Waddington, Mike P | FM | ENG | 2085 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
11 | 19 | French, Max | ENG | 1922 | 3.0 | 8.0 | |
12 | 13 | de Coverly, Roger D | ENG | 1998 | 2.5 | 9.0 | |
13 | 15 | Varney, Zoe | ENG | 1976 | 2.5 | 8.5 | |
14 | 4 | Girdlestone, Paul C | ENG | 2100 | 2.5 | 8.0 | |
15 | 7 | Krzyzanowski, Patryk | POL | 2078 | 2.5 | 7.5 | |
16 | 10 | Anderson, Peter W | ENG | 2050 | 2.5 | 6.5 | |
17 | 23 | Clancy, Martin J | ENG | 1886 | 2.5 | 6.5 | |
18 | 11 | Simons, Martin J | ENG | 2036 | 2.0 | 7.5 | |
19 | 16 | Turner, Joseph D | WLS | 1958 | 2.0 | 7.0 | |
20 | 24 | Cherupalli, Ramprasad | IND | 1884 | 2.0 | 7.0 | |
21 | 6 | Menadue, Jeremy FS | ENG | 2082 | 2.0 | 6.0 | |
22 | 31 | Jackson, Paul G | ENG | 1748 | 2.0 | 6.0 | |
23 | 17 | Bourne, Johnathan D | ENG | 1955 | 2.0 | 5.5 | |
24 | 21 | Paulden, Tim | ENG | 1910 | 2.0 | 5.5 | |
25 | 12 | Crockart, George N | ENG | 2001 | 2.0 | 5.0 | |
26 | 29 | Bridges, Paul | WLS | 1791 | 2.0 | 5.0 | |
27 | 14 | Ward, Julian D | ENG | 1990 | 2.0 | 4.5 | |
28 | 22 | Adaway, William | ENG | 1897 | 1.5 | 4.0 | |
29 | 30 | Hollands, George E | ENG | 1754 | 1.5 | 4.0 | |
30 | 32 | Rowland, Olatunji | ENG | 1690 | 1.0 | 2.5 | |
31 | 25 | Hutchings, Roger M | ENG | 1881 | 0.5 | 2.5 | |
32 | 26 | Ponting, Andrew | ENG | 1872 | 0.5 | 2.5 | |
32 players |
The Serik Open took place 16th to 21st May 2017. Vitaliy Bernadskiy won with 7.5/9.
Serik Open 2017 Serik TUR Tue 16th May 2017 - Sun 21st May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2529 | 7 | 7½ | 9 | 46½ | 41.00 |
2 | Eminov Orkhan | FM | TUR | 2248 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 48½ | 37.00 |
3 | Atalik Ekaterina | IM | TUR | 2431 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 48 | 40.00 |
4 | Sivuk Vitaly | GM | UKR | 2520 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 45½ | 35.00 |
5 | Ersahin Bulent | TUR | 2138 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 39½ | 25.25 | |
6 | Abdullayev Azer | AZE | 2013 | 5 | 5½ | 9 | 45½ | 24.75 | |
7 | Nalbant Tuna Onat | TUR | 1927 | 4 | 5½ | 9 | 39 | 21.00 | |
8 | Gleizerov Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2526 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 27.00 |
9 | Dolgun Can | TUR | 1792 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 43½ | 22.50 | |
10 | Strebkovs Andrejs | IM | LAT | 2334 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 41½ | 21.00 |
Alexanian Nelli | WIM | TUR | 2128 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 41½ | 21.00 | |
12 | Uzunoglu Efe Kerem | TUR | 2070 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 39 | 20.00 | |
13 | Bekiragaoglu Umut | TUR | 1830 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 37½ | 20.00 | |
14 | Caberoglu Arda | CM | TUR | 1805 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 18.00 |
15 | Uzuner Tufan Can | TUR | 2041 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 31½ | 18.50 | |
16 | Novikova Margarita | UKR | 2025 | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 36½ | 18.50 | |
17 | Can Furkan | TUR | 1733 | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 36 | 17.00 | |
18 | Eryigit Yakup | TUR | 2044 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 40½ | 14.50 | |
19 | Sade Defne | WCM | TUR | 1577 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 37½ | 16.00 |
20 | Kilic Eray | TUR | 1454 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 36 | 15.00 | |
21 | Ayan Bengu Sena | WCM | TUR | 1856 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 35½ | 14.50 |
22 | Cosgun Emin | TUR | 1525 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 14.50 | |
23 | Kaygisiz Ilayda | WCM | TUR | 1629 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 33½ | 13.25 |
24 | Caputcuoglu Zeki Berke | TUR | 1666 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 30½ | 14.50 | |
25 | Kucuk Dogan | TUR | 2082 | 3 | 3½ | 9 | 39 | 15.50 | |
26 | Soltani Fardin | IRA | 1746 | 3 | 3½ | 9 | 34 | 10.50 | |
27 | Ramzi Khazaal Ahmed Al - DAHWI | IRQ | 1894 | 3 | 3½ | 9 | 33½ | 11.00 | |
28 | Uregen Rafet | TUR | 1380 | 3 | 3½ | 9 | 31½ | 9.50 | |
29 | Birol Emir Efe | TUR | 1455 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 30½ | 10.75 | |
30 | Sircan Ahmet Kursat | TUR | 1697 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 30½ | 8.50 | |
31 | Yarar Bora | TUR | 1516 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 8.50 | |
32 | Ozsac Samet Harun | TUR | 1630 | 1 | 2½ | 9 | 34 | 10.50 | |
33 | Yucesoy Atil | TUR | 1730 | 2 | 2½ | 9 | 32½ | 9.50 | |
34 | Akalin Bilgehan | TUR | 1409 | 1 | 2½ | 9 | 26 | 6.75 | |
34 players |
The Somov Memorial takes place 16th to 28th May 2017.
15th Somov Memorial 2017 Kirishi RUS Tue 16th May 2017 - Sun 28th May 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Lobanov Sergei | RUS | 2429 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 9.75 | 2 |
2 | 7 | Shevchenko Kirill | UKR | 2491 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 9.50 | 2 |
3 | 4 | Sargsyan Shant | ARM | 2409 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 2 |
12 | Hakobyan Aram | ARM | 2449 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 2 | |
5 | 6 | Kaasen Tor Fredrik | NOR | 2402 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 7.00 | 2 |
6 | 2 | Shubin Kirill | RUS | 2287 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.50 | 3 |
7 | 8 | Giannoulakis Lampros | GRE | 2330 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 7.00 | 1 |
8 | 10 | Kacharava Nikolozi | GEO | 2180 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.25 | 1 |
11 | Nikitenko Mihail | BLR | 2408 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.25 | 1 | |
10 | 5 | Zarubitski Viachaslau | BLR | 2325 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | 1 |
11 | 3 | Pultinevicius Paulius | LTU | 2395 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | 1 |
12 | 1 | Shсhetkin Kirill | RUS | 1594 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 |
12 players |
15th Somov Memorial 2017 Kirishi RUS Tue 16th May 2017 - Sun 28th May 2017. Category: 3. Ave: (2308) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Lobanov, Sergei | RUS | 2429 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2540 | |||||||
2 | Shevchenko, Kirill | IM | UKR | 2491 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2507 | ||||||
3 | Hakobyan, Aram | IM | ARM | 2449 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2368 | ||||||
4 | Sargsyan, Shant | CM | ARM | 2409 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2329 | ||||||
5 | Kaasen, Tor Fredrik | FM | NOR | 2402 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2440 | ||||||
6 | Shubin, Kirill | FM | RUS | 2287 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2323 | ||||||
7 | Giannoulakis, Lampros | FM | GRE | 2330 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2419 | ||||||
8 | Kacharava, Nikolozi | FM | GEO | 2180 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2332 | ||||||
9 | Nikitenko, Mihail | IM | BLR | 2408 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2292 | ||||||
10 | Zarubitski, Viachaslau | FM | BLR | 2325 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2 | 2116 | ||||||
11 | Pultinevicius, Paulius | LTU | 2395 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2035 | |||||||
12 | Shchetkin, Kirill | RUS | 1594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2373 |
The 6th Salento Open takes place 20th to 27th May 2017.
6th Salento Open 2017 Gallipoli ITA Sat 20th May 2017 - Sat 27th May 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Vovk Yuri | GM | UKR | 2600 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 2331 |
2 | 1 | Vovk Andriy | GM | UKR | 2637 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 2317 |
3 | 4 | Pruijssers Roeland | GM | NED | 2501 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2211 |
4 | 10 | Szczepkowska Karina | IM | POL | 2408 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2334 |
5 | 9 | Gilevych Artem | FM | ITA | 2423 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2275 |
6 | 29 | Vardan Nagpal | IND | 2015 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2311 | |
7 | 8 | D'amore Carlo | IM | ITA | 2432 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2255 |
8 | 5 | Lazic Miroljub | GM | SRB | 2467 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2247 |
9 | 6 | Wieczorek Oskar | IM | POL | 2458 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2158 |
10 | 12 | Yrjola Jouni | GM | FIN | 2338 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2316 |
11 | 3 | Horvath Csaba | GM | HUN | 2503 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2191 |
12 | 13 | Kleinman Michael | FM | CAN | 2335 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 2330 |
13 | 14 | Di Benedetto Edoardo | FM | ITA | 2270 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 2235 |
14 | 23 | Itkin David | CAN | 2118 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2331 | |
15 | 17 | Di Benedetto Desiree | WIM | ITA | 2186 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2310 |
16 | 11 | Kulon Klaudia | WGM | POL | 2384 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2256 |
17 | 24 | Soubirou Oriane | FRA | 2106 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2285 | |
18 | 30 | Bernabei Alberto | ITA | 1860 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2182 | |
19 | 19 | De Villers Mourad | BEL | 2181 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2264 | |
20 | 15 | Vuelban Virgilio | IM | PHI | 2263 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2202 |
21 | 22 | Sirena Gianni | ITA | 2120 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2459 | |
22 | 18 | Bettalli Francesco | ITA | 2182 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2365 | |
23 | 20 | Valenti Giuseppe | FM | ITA | 2128 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2250 |
24 | 16 | Martorelli Antonio | IM | ITA | 2206 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2252 |
25 | 21 | Parrella Alfredo | ITA | 2124 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2224 | |
26 | 28 | Durbano Gabriele | ITA | 2032 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2196 | |
27 | 27 | Lelli Adriano | ITA | 2047 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1815 | |
28 | 25 | Tocco Paolo | ITA | 2103 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2158 | |
29 | 7 | Van Haastert Edwin | IM | NED | 2451 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2120 |
30 | 26 | Callier Christophe | BEL | 2061 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 2229 | |
30 players |
The 34th Mukachevo Rating took place 16th to 20th May 2017. Robert Oros edged out Viktor Skliarov on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
34th Mukachevo Rating IM Mukachevo UKR Tue 16th May 2017 - Sat 20th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Oros Robert | FM | UKR | 2230 | 6.5 | 27.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 6 | Skliarov Viktor | FM | UKR | 2379 | 6.5 | 24.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 5 | Matviishen Viktor | FM | UKR | 2405 | 6.0 | 23.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 10 | Shkuran Danylo | IM | UKR | 2452 | 5.5 | 22.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 8 | Boricsev Oleg | IM | HUN | 2343 | 5.0 | 24.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 3 | Tiba Vladyslav | UKR | 2302 | 5.0 | 17.25 | 0.0 | 3 | |
7 | 1 | Kagramanianz Vartan | IM | ARM | 2292 | 3.5 | 15.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
8 | 7 | Vachylya Andriy | UKR | 2231 | 3.5 | 12.25 | 0.0 | 1 | |
9 | 9 | Sevostianov Pavel | IM | RUS | 2248 | 3.0 | 9.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 2 | Ganze Laszlo | HUN | 2020 | 0.5 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
34th Mukachevo Rating IM Mukachevo UKR Tue 16th May 2017 - Sat 20th May 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2242) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bykovskiy, Oleg | FM | UKR | 2368 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2501 |
2 | Tiba, Vladyslav | UKR | 2310 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2455 | |
3 | Dovzik, Juri | IM | UKR | 2306 | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2315 |
4 | Bunda, Viktor | IM | UKR | 2302 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2316 |
5 | Fediv, Alexandr | FM | UKR | 2218 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2288 |
6 | Boricsev, Oleg | IM | HUN | 2340 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4 | 2189 |
7 | Oros, Robert | FM | UKR | 2302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2193 |
8 | Burnett, Andrew | FM | SCO | 2183 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2206 |
9 | Sztercsco, Sztyepan | RUS | 2090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1.5 | 1986 | |
10 | Ganze, Laszlo | HUN | 2005 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1918 |
The 11th Agzamov Memorial took place 2nd to 10th May 2017. Olexandr Bortnyk edged out Kirill Stupak on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9. Additional games available.
11th Agzamov Mem 2017 Tashkent UZB Tue 2nd May 2017 - Wed 10th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Bortnyk Olexandr | UKR | 2567 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 2680 | 7.0 |
2 | 5 | Stupak Kirill | BLR | 2560 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 2673 | 6.0 |
3 | 10 | Kotanjian Tigran | ARM | 2471 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2583 | 6.0 |
4 | 6 | Kotsur Pavel | KAZ | 2552 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2583 | 5.0 |
5 | 28 | Sattarov Bobir | UZB | 2324 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2571 | 5.0 |
6 | 3 | Gagunashvili Merab | GEO | 2573 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2514 | 5.0 |
7 | 11 | Abdusattorov Nodirbek | UZB | 2453 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2507 | 6.0 |
8 | 13 | Papin Vasily | RUS | 2433 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2478 | 5.0 |
9 | 9 | Rasulov Vugar | AZE | 2506 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2471 | 6.0 |
10 | 8 | Pourramezanali Amirreza | IRI | 2512 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2418 | 5.0 |
11 | 33 | Tillyaev Ulugbek | UZB | 2295 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2411 | 6.0 |
12 | 2 | Korneev Oleg | ESP | 2580 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2459 | 4.0 |
13 | 22 | Sindarov Javokhir | UZB | 2373 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2447 | 6.0 |
14 | 1 | Kazhgaleyev Murtas | KAZ | 2593 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2430 | 4.0 |
15 | 27 | Nigmatov Ortik | UZB | 2331 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2429 | 5.0 |
16 | 18 | Fayzullaev Akmal | UZB | 2386 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2407 | 4.0 |
17 | 41 | Jumanov Elbek | UZB | 2190 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2384 | 4.0 |
18 | 12 | Yakubboev Nodirbek | UZB | 2440 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2373 | 4.0 |
19 | 30 | Abdisalimov Abdimalik | UZB | 2300 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2253 | 6.0 |
20 | 15 | Ali Muhammad Lutfi | INA | 2423 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2390 | 4.0 |
21 | 21 | Vokhidov Shamsiddin | UZB | 2377 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2383 | 4.0 |
22 | 34 | Ziatdinov Raset | USA | 2291 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2324 | 5.0 |
23 | 32 | Mamyrbay Assad | KAZ | 2298 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2312 | 4.0 |
24 | 17 | Hafiz Arif Abdul | INA | 2396 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2302 | 4.0 |
25 | 42 | Abdusattorova Bakhora | UZB | 2175 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2142 | 3.0 |
26 | 14 | Khusenkhojaev Muhammad | TJK | 2433 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2344 | 4.0 |
27 | 23 | Kholmirzaev Bakhodir | UZB | 2355 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2330 | 4.0 |
28 | 20 | Saydaliev Saidakbar | UZB | 2380 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2318 | 3.0 |
29 | 7 | Vakhidov Jahongir | UZB | 2542 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2291 | 4.0 |
30 | 16 | Begmuratov Alisher | UZB | 2411 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2279 | 5.0 |
31 | 31 | Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim | UZB | 2299 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2273 | 3.0 |
32 | 29 | Gevorgyan Irina | UZB | 2311 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2251 | 4.0 |
33 | 25 | Urazayev Arystanbek | KAZ | 2342 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2241 | 4.0 |
34 | 35 | Shvanov Georgiy | UZB | 2253 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2219 | 4.0 |
35 | 38 | Agzamov Viachesiav | UZB | 2221 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2183 | 4.0 |
36 | 39 | Arutyunyan Armen | UZB | 2210 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2153 | 4.0 |
37 | 19 | Khoroshev Nikita | UZB | 2380 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2140 | 3.0 |
38 | 45 | Kholmatov Yokubjon | UZB | 2139 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2133 | 4.0 |
39 | 77 | Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi | AFG | 1764 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2132 | 3.0 |
40 | 36 | Vakhidov Daler | UZB | 2236 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2125 | 4.0 |
95 players |
The Icelandic Championship took place 10th to 20th May 2017. Gudmundur Kjartansson won with 8/9.
ch-ISL 2017 Hafnarfjordur ISL Wed 10th May 2017 - Sat 20th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Kjartansson Gudmundur | ISL | 2437 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 33.25 |
2 | 1 | Steingrimsson Hedinn | ISL | 2562 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 7 | 28.50 |
3 | 5 | Ragnarsson Dagur | ISL | 2320 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.00 |
4 | 6 | Stefansson Hannes | ISL | 2566 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 15.50 |
5 | 4 | Kjartansson David | ISL | 2389 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 16.25 |
6 | 8 | Bjornsson Sigurbjorn | ISL | 2268 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 14.00 |
7 | 10 | Thorfinnsson Bjorn | ISL | 2407 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 11.75 |
8 | 7 | Gislason Gudmundur | ISL | 2336 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.25 |
9 | 2 | Birkisson Bardur Orn | ISL | 2162 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 7.50 |
10 | 3 | Stefansson Vignir Vatnar | ISL | 2334 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 9.00 |
10 players |
ch-ISL 2017 Hafnarfjordur ISL Wed 10th May 2017 - Sat 20th May 2017. Category: 6. Ave: (2378) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kjartansson, Gudmundur | IM | ISL | 2437 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 8 | 2723 |
2 | Steingrimsson, Hedinn | GM | ISL | 2562 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2631 |
3 | Ragnarsson, Dagur | FM | ISL | 2320 | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2465 |
4 | Stefansson, Hannes | GM | ISL | 2566 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2400 |
5 | Kjartansson, David | FM | ISL | 2389 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2377 |
6 | Bjornsson, Sigurbjorn | FM | ISL | 2268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 4 | 2347 |
7 | Thorfinnsson, Bjorn | IM | ISL | 2407 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2332 |
8 | Gislason, Gudmundur | FM | ISL | 2336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2217 |
9 | Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar | FM | ISL | 2334 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2163 |
10 | Birkisson, Bardur Orn | ISL | 2162 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 2 | 2182 |
The First Saturday May tournaments took place 6th to 16th May 2017. Saptarshi Roy won the GM group with 6/9.
FSGM May 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 6th May 2017 - Tue 16th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Saptarshi Roy | IM | IND | 2407 | 6.0 | 25.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 7 | Mihajlov Sebastian | FM | NOR | 2393 | 5.5 | 26.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 1 | Ilincic Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2388 | 5.5 | 20.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 3 | Pacher Milan | GM | SVK | 2450 | 5.0 | 22.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 4 | Abdyjapar Asyl | IM | KGZ | 2390 | 5.0 | 19.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 10 | Farago Ivan | GM | HUN | 2411 | 4.5 | 18.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 9 | Munkhgal Gombosuren | IM | MGL | 2445 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 5 | Li Bo | IM | CHN | 2359 | 4.0 | 16.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 6 | Ikeda Junta | IM | AUS | 2412 | 3.5 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 2 | Rahul Srivatshav P | IND | 2303 | 2.0 | 10.50 | 0.0 | 1 | |
10 players |
FSGM May 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 6th May 2017 - Tue 16th May 2017. Category: 6. Ave: (2396) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Saptarshi, Roy | IM | IND | 2407 | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2520 |
2 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | FM | NOR | 2393 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 5.5 | 2476 |
3 | Ilincic, Zlatko | GM | SRB | 2388 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2477 |
4 | Pacher, Milan | GM | SVK | 2450 | 1 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2433 |
5 | Abdyjapar, Asyl | IM | KGZ | 2390 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2439 |
6 | Farago, Ivan | GM | HUN | 2411 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2394 |
7 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren | IM | MGL | 2445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2347 |
8 | Li, Bo | IM | CHN | 2359 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2357 |
9 | Ikeda, Junta | IM | AUS | 2412 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2314 |
10 | Rahul, Srivatshav P | IND | 2303 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2186 |
Round 1. Sat 6th May 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ilincic, Zlatko | 1/2-1/2 | Farago, Ivan | 34 | D41 | QGD |
Rahul, Srivatshav P | 1/2-1/2 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 33 | E42 | Nimzo-Indian |
Pacher, Milan | 1-0 | Saptarshi, Roy | 57 | C96 | Ruy Lopez |
Abdyjapar, Asyl | 0-1 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | 53 | C03 | French |
Li, Bo | 1/2-1/2 | Ikeda, Junta | 25 | C42 | Petrov |
Round 2. Sun 7th May 2017 | |||||
Farago, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Ikeda, Junta | 30 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Mihajlov, Sebastian | 1/2-1/2 | Li, Bo | 40 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Saptarshi, Roy | 1-0 | Abdyjapar, Asyl | 60 | B50 | Sicilian |
Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 1-0 | Pacher, Milan | 61 | D90 | Gruenfeld |
Ilincic, Zlatko | 1-0 | Rahul, Srivatshav P | 66 | E63 | King's Indian |
Round 3. Mon 8th May 2017 | |||||
Rahul, Srivatshav P | 0-1 | Farago, Ivan | 34 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Pacher, Milan | 1/2-1/2 | Ilincic, Zlatko | 51 | B90 | Sicilian |
Abdyjapar, Asyl | 0-1 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 41 | E20 | Nimzo-Indian |
Li, Bo | 1/2-1/2 | Saptarshi, Roy | 73 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Ikeda, Junta | 1/2-1/2 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | 41 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 4. Tue 9th May 2017 | |||||
Farago, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | 52 | E73 | King's Indian |
Saptarshi, Roy | 1-0 | Ikeda, Junta | 37 | C22 | Centre game |
Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 1/2-1/2 | Li, Bo | 42 | E35 | Nimzo-Indian |
Ilincic, Zlatko | 1/2-1/2 | Abdyjapar, Asyl | 32 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Rahul, Srivatshav P | 0-1 | Pacher, Milan | 45 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 5. Wed 10th May 2017 | |||||
Pacher, Milan | 1/2-1/2 | Farago, Ivan | 33 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Abdyjapar, Asyl | 1-0 | Rahul, Srivatshav P | 62 | E90 | King's Indian |
Li, Bo | 0-1 | Ilincic, Zlatko | 49 | D53 | QGD |
Ikeda, Junta | 0-1 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 49 | A05 | Reti opening |
Mihajlov, Sebastian | 1-0 | Saptarshi, Roy | 41 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Round 6. Fri 12th May 2017 | |||||
Farago, Ivan | 0-1 | Saptarshi, Roy | 46 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 0-1 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | 81 | D10 | QGD Slav defence |
Ilincic, Zlatko | 1-0 | Ikeda, Junta | 32 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Rahul, Srivatshav P | 0-1 | Li, Bo | 43 | A07 | Reti |
Pacher, Milan | 0-1 | Abdyjapar, Asyl | 58 | E00 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 7. Sat 13th May 2017 | |||||
Abdyjapar, Asyl | 1/2-1/2 | Farago, Ivan | 36 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Li, Bo | 0-1 | Pacher, Milan | 54 | A80 | Dutch |
Ikeda, Junta | 1-0 | Rahul, Srivatshav P | 41 | E63 | King's Indian |
Mihajlov, Sebastian | 1-0 | Ilincic, Zlatko | 53 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Saptarshi, Roy | 1-0 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 36 | C11 | French |
Round 8. Mon 15th May 2017 | |||||
Farago, Ivan | 1-0 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 44 | E41 | Nimzo-Indian |
Ilincic, Zlatko | 0-1 | Saptarshi, Roy | 55 | E02 | Catalan |
Rahul, Srivatshav P | 1-0 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | 45 | E92 | King's Indian |
Pacher, Milan | 0-1 | Ikeda, Junta | 34 | B41 | Sicilian |
Abdyjapar, Asyl | 1-0 | Li, Bo | 29 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 9. Tue 16th May 2017 | |||||
Li, Bo | 1-0 | Farago, Ivan | 34 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Ikeda, Junta | 0-1 | Abdyjapar, Asyl | 50 | A30 | English |
Mihajlov, Sebastian | 0-1 | Pacher, Milan | 28 | A85 | Dutch with c4 & Nc3 |
Saptarshi, Roy | 1/2-1/2 | Rahul, Srivatshav P | 30 | B48 | Sicilian |
Munkhgal, Gombosuren | 0-1 | Ilincic, Zlatko | 77 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
FSIM May 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 6th May 2017 - Tue 16th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Rajdeep Sarkar | FM | IND | 2312 | 7.0 | 28.50 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | 6 | Radlovacki Jovan | IM | SRB | 2363 | 6.5 | 26.75 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 4 | Farago Sandor | IM | HUN | 2269 | 5.0 | 21.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
4 | 1 | Toth Bela | IM | ITA | 2318 | 5.0 | 19.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 3 | Vardan Nagpal | AGM | IND | 2015 | 4.5 | 19.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 5 | Hilverda Alexander | GER | 2400 | 4.5 | 16.75 | 0.0 | 3 | |
7 | 2 | Viglundsson Bjorgvin | ISL | 2123 | 3.5 | 14.75 | 0.0 | 2 | |
8 | 8 | Lyell Mark | FM | ENG | 2268 | 3.5 | 13.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 10 | Szalanczy Emil | IM | HUN | 2230 | 3.0 | 10.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
10 | 9 | Nemeth Zoltan | IM | HUN | 2261 | 2.5 | 12.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
FSIM May 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 6th May 2017 - Tue 16th May 2017. Category: 1. Ave: (2256) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Rajdeep, Sarkar | FM | IND | 2312 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2470 |
2 | Radlovacki, Jovan | IM | SRB | 2363 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2410 |
3 | Farago, Sandor | IM | HUN | 2269 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 5 | 2297 |
4 | Toth, Bela | IM | ITA | 2318 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2292 |
5 | Vardan, Nagpal | IND | 2015 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2283 | |
6 | Hilverda, Alexander | GER | 2400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2240 | |
7 | Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | ISL | 2123 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2191 | |
8 | Lyell, Mark | FM | ENG | 2268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2175 |
9 | Szalanczy, Emil | IM | HUN | 2230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 3 | 2134 |
10 | Nemeth, Zoltan | IM | HUN | 2261 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2089 |
Round 1. Sat 6th May 2017 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toth, Bela | 1/2-1/2 | Szalanczy, Emil | 31 | D56 | QGD |
Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 1/2-1/2 | Nemeth, Zoltan | 33 | D22 | QGA |
Vardan, Nagpal | 1/2-1/2 | Lyell, Mark | 38 | A90 | Dutch defence |
Farago, Sandor | 1-0 | Rajdeep, Sarkar | 40 | C60 | Ruy Lopez |
Hilverda, Alexander | 0-1 | Radlovacki, Jovan | 44 | A53 | Old Indian defence |
Round 2. Sun 7th May 2017 | |||||
Szalanczy, Emil | 0-1 | Radlovacki, Jovan | 41 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Rajdeep, Sarkar | 1-0 | Hilverda, Alexander | 73 | A07 | Reti |
Lyell, Mark | 1-0 | Farago, Sandor | 28 | B07 | Pirc defence |
Nemeth, Zoltan | 1/2-1/2 | Vardan, Nagpal | 33 | A07 | Reti |
Toth, Bela | 1-0 | Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 34 | D55 | QGD |
Round 3. Mon 8th May 2017 | |||||
Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 1-0 | Szalanczy, Emil | 91 | A36 | English |
Vardan, Nagpal | 1/2-1/2 | Toth, Bela | 41 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Farago, Sandor | 1/2-1/2 | Nemeth, Zoltan | 13 | B33 | Sicilian |
Hilverda, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Lyell, Mark | 63 | A90 | Dutch defence |
Radlovacki, Jovan | 1/2-1/2 | Rajdeep, Sarkar | 50 | C60 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 4. Tue 9th May 2017 | |||||
Szalanczy, Emil | 0-1 | Rajdeep, Sarkar | 65 | C83 | Ruy Lopez |
Lyell, Mark | 0-1 | Radlovacki, Jovan | 37 | B01 | Scandinavian (centre counter) defence |
Nemeth, Zoltan | 1/2-1/2 | Hilverda, Alexander | 70 | A88 | Dutch |
Toth, Bela | 1/2-1/2 | Farago, Sandor | 64 | A74 | Benoni |
Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 1/2-1/2 | Vardan, Nagpal | 48 | D35 | QGD |
Round 5. Wed 10th May 2017 | |||||
Vardan, Nagpal | 1/2-1/2 | Szalanczy, Emil | 68 | A34 | English |
Farago, Sandor | 1-0 | Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 27 | C11 | French |
Hilverda, Alexander | 1-0 | Toth, Bela | 33 | A08 | Reti |
Radlovacki, Jovan | 1-0 | Nemeth, Zoltan | 42 | C23 | Bishop's opening |
Rajdeep, Sarkar | 1-0 | Lyell, Mark | 38 | D02 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 6. Fri 12th May 2017 | |||||
Szalanczy, Emil | 1-0 | Lyell, Mark | 53 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Nemeth, Zoltan | 1/2-1/2 | Rajdeep, Sarkar | 40 | C25 | Vienna |
Toth, Bela | 1/2-1/2 | Radlovacki, Jovan | 31 | A56 | Czech Benoni defence |
Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 0-1 | Hilverda, Alexander | 44 | A80 | Dutch, 2.Bg5 variation |
Vardan, Nagpal | 1-0 | Farago, Sandor | 19 | E80 | King's Indian |
Round 7. Sat 13th May 2017 | |||||
Farago, Sandor | 1-0 | Szalanczy, Emil | 52 | B22 | Sicilian |
Hilverda, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Vardan, Nagpal | 79 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Radlovacki, Jovan | 0-1 | Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 35 | B30 | Sicilian |
Rajdeep, Sarkar | 1-0 | Toth, Bela | 91 | A05 | Reti opening |
Lyell, Mark | 1-0 | Nemeth, Zoltan | 41 | B01 | Scandinavian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Round 8. Mon 15th May 2017 | |||||
Szalanczy, Emil | 1-0 | Nemeth, Zoltan | 53 | B01 | Scandinavian (centre counter) defence |
Toth, Bela | 1-0 | Lyell, Mark | 39 | D27 | QGA |
Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 0-1 | Rajdeep, Sarkar | 52 | D30 | Queen's gambit declined |
Vardan, Nagpal | 1/2-1/2 | Radlovacki, Jovan | 35 | A55 | Old Indian |
Farago, Sandor | 1-0 | Hilverda, Alexander | 37 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 9. Tue 16th May 2017 | |||||
Hilverda, Alexander | 1-0 | Szalanczy, Emil | 49 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Radlovacki, Jovan | 1-0 | Farago, Sandor | 38 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Rajdeep, Sarkar | 1-0 | Vardan, Nagpal | 44 | A05 | Reti opening |
Lyell, Mark | 1/2-1/2 | Viglundsson, Bjorgvin | 65 | C10 | French |
Nemeth, Zoltan | 0-1 | Toth, Bela | 82 | A13 | English |
FSFM May 2017 Budapest HUN Sat 6th May 2017 - Tue 16th May 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Orgil Gantumur | MGL | 2058 | 8.0 | 32.50 | 0.0 | 6 | |
2 | 6 | Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. | IM | HUN | 2034 | 6.5 | 30.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 5 | Zhukov Anton | RUS | 2099 | 6.0 | 23.00 | 0.0 | 4 | |
4 | 2 | Lukacs Albert | HUN | 1929 | 4.5 | 14.00 | 0.0 | 4 | |
5 | 4 | Hart Alexander | SWE | 1794 | 4.0 | 14.50 | 0.0 | 2 | |
6 | 1 | Havaskori Laszlo | HUN | 1878 | 1.0 | 6.50 | 0.0 | 1 | |
6 players |
Peter Heine Nielsen and Laurent Fressinet played a two game rapid match in Porto-Vecchio 15th to 16th May 2017. Fressinet won both games.
Match of Seconds 2017 Porto-Vecchio FRA Mon 15th May 2017 - Tue 16th May 2017
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Fressinet, Laurent | GM | FRA | 2668 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Nielsen, Peter Heine | GM | DEN | 2639 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 players |
The Mateu Chalmeta Memorial takes place 21st April to 16th June 2017.
Mateu Chalmeta Mem 2017 Sant Boi ESP Fri 21st Apr 2017 - Fri 16th Jun 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonza | 2291 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 3.0 |
2 | 1 | Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro | 2379 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 3.0 |
3 | 4 | Cruz Jonathan | 2433 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 7.75 | 2.0 |
4 | 10 | Ryan Joseph | 2258 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 5.75 | 3.0 |
5 | 9 | Chalmeta Ugas Ramon | 2276 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 4.50 | 2.0 |
6 | 6 | Gonzalez Raul Omar | 2205 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.25 | 2.0 |
7 | 3 | Cruz Filemon | 2346 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.00 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Moreno Martin Daniel | 2194 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | 1.0 |
9 | 2 | Morros Faura Ricard | 2256 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Ros Alonso Jaume | 2211 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Mateu Chalmeta Mem 2017 Sant Boi ESP Fri 21st Apr 2017 - Fri 16th Jun 2017. Category: 2. Ave: (2285) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonzalo | FM | PER | 2291 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2518 | ||||
2 | Lorenzo De La Riva, Lazaro | IM | ESP | 2379 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2541 | ||||
3 | Cruz, Jonathan | IM | PER | 2433 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2428 | ||||
4 | Ryan, Joseph | FM | IRL | 2258 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2425 | ||||
5 | Chalmeta Ugas, Ramon | FM | ESP | 2276 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2439 | ||||
6 | Gonzalez, Raul Omar | FM | ESP | 2205 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2246 | ||||
7 | Cruz, Filemon | IM | PER | 2346 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 2 | 2220 | ||||
8 | Moreno Martin, Daniel | ESP | 2194 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2131 | |||||
9 | Morros Faura, Ricard | ESP | 2256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1972 | |||||
10 | Ros Alonso, Jaume | ESP | 2211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2269 |
The Croatian Cup took place 10th to 14th May 2017. SK Liburnija. Rijeka won the title. A few additional games now available.
Croatian Cup 2017 Mali Losinj CRO Wed 10th May 2017 - Sun 14th May 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | SK Liburnija. Rijeka | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | 105.0 |
2 | 4 | SK Mornar. Split | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17.0 | 84.5 |
3 | 1 | SK Zagreb. Zagreb | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16.5 | 107.5 |
4 | 11 | SK Vinkovci. Vinkovci | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16.0 | 87.0 |
5 | 3 | GSK Solin-Cemex. Solin | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15.0 | 83.5 |
6 | 10 | SK Stridon. Strigova | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15.0 | 79.0 |
7 | 6 | SK Sljeme-Agroproteinka. Sesvete | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16.5 | 85.5 |
8 | 9 | SK Petar Sedlar-Pepe. Kastel Novi | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | 64.0 |
9 | 8 | SK Vukovar '91. Vukovar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11.5 | 54.5 |
10 | 5 | SK Rijeka. Rijeka | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13.5 | 67.5 |
11 | 12 | HASK Mladost. Zagreb | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13.5 | 55.0 |
12 | 15 | SK Caissa. Zagreb | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13.5 | 45.0 |
13 | 7 | SK Brda. Split | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | 68.5 |
14 | 13 | SK Polet. Busevec | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12.5 | 45.0 |
15 | 20 | SK Strahoninec. Cakovec-Strahininec | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | 44.5 |
16 | 18 | ASK Junior. Rijeka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11.5 | 42.0 |
17 | 14 | SK Polet. Zabok | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 34.0 |
18 | 17 | SK Dubrovnik. Dubrovnik | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 29.0 |
19 | 25 | SK Strmac. Nova Gradiska | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8.5 | 31.0 |
20 | 16 | SK Slavonac. Nasice | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8.5 | 22.0 |
21 | 19 | SSK Konaki. Novo Virje | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | 29.0 |
22 | 24 | SD Varaždin. Varaždin | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | 23.0 |
23 | 23 | SK ETF-Osijek. Osijek | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 24.0 |
24 | 21 | SK Omis. Omis | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 24.0 |
25 | 22 | SK Buje. Buje | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 23.0 |
25 teams |
The German Bundesliga 2nd Division has four divisions. They took place 15th October to 7th May 2017. Final round standings now available. A lot of games now available.
2nd Bundesliga Nord 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 41.5 |
2 | Hamburger SK II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 40 |
3 | SV Glueck auf Ruedersdorf | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 40.5 |
4 | SG Turm Kiel | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 35.5 |
5 | SK Zehlendorf | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 36 |
6 | SV Werder Bremen II | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 35 |
7 | SF Berlin 1903 II | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 34.5 |
8 | Rotation Pankow | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 31 |
9 | Preetzer TSV | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 34 |
10 | HSK Lister Turm Hannover | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 32 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga West 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Schachgemeinschaft Porz | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 54 |
2 | SV Wuerselen 1926 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 40.5 |
3 | SV 1920 Hofheim | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 46.5 |
4 | Duesseldorfer SK 1914/1925 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 41 |
5 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 29 |
6 | Aachener SV 1856 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 35 |
7 | SG Bochum 31 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 29.5 |
8 | SG Solingen II | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 33 |
9 | SF Katernberg | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 29.5 |
10 | SV Muelheim Nord II | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga Ost 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | BCA Augsburg | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 49.5 |
2 | ESV Nickelhuette Aue | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 47 |
3 | Erfurter SK | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 43.5 |
4 | TSV Bindlach-Aktionär | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 35.5 |
5 | SC Erlangen | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 33 |
6 | SC Forchheim | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 31 |
7 | SC Garching 1980 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 31 |
8 | SK Koenig Plauen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 27 |
9 | SK Passau 1869 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 30.5 |
10 | SF Anderssen Bad Mergentheim | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32 |
10 teams |
2nd Bundesliga Sud 2016-17 Germany GER Sat 15th Oct 2016 - Sun 7th May 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Schachfreunde Deizisau | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 58 |
2 | SC Viernheim | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 46.5 |
3 | SC Emmendingen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 42 |
4 | SC Heusenstamm | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 40.5 |
5 | SC Eppingen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 37.5 |
6 | TSV Schoenaich | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 33 |
7 | TSV Schott Mainz | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 33 |
8 | SC Untergrombach 1946 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 30.5 |
9 | Schachfreunde Schoeneck | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
10 | SC Caissa Schwarzenbach | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
10 teams |
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 19th March to 15th October 2017.
TCh-SUI 2017 Switzerland SUI Sun 19th Mar 2017 - Sun 15th Oct 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Winterthur | 6 | 23 |
2 | Riehen | 6 | 20.5 |
3 | Zürich | 6 | 20 |
4 | Genf | 6 | 17 |
5 | Luzern | 4 | 17 |
6 | Wollishofen | 4 | 14.5 |
7 | Reti | 3 | 14.5 |
8 | Mendrisio | 3 | 13 |
9 | Bodan | 2 | 13 |
10 | Neuenburg | 0 | 7.5 |
10 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The first three rounds of the Polish Ekstraliga took place in Gorzow Wlkp. 5th to 7th May 2017. There are two more extended weekends, in Wroclaw 29th September to 1st October and Katowice 20th to 22nd October 2017.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2017 Poland POL Fri 5th May 2017 - Sun 22nd Oct 2017
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Wasko HETMAN GKS Katowice | 2647 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
2 | VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw | 2571 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
3 | K.Sz. MIEDZ Legnica | 2478 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
4 | Akademia Szachowa ChessGrow Gliwice | 2511 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
5 | KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp. | 2583 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
6 | WKS Kopernik | 2509 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
7 | TS Wisla Krakow | 2397 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
8 | UKS HETMAN Czestochowa | 2372 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
9 | KSz SILESIA JAS-FBG Raciborz | 2379 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
10 | Sz.S.O.N. Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza | 2327 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
10 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 18th April to 5th December 2017.
TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Tue 18th Apr 2017 - Tue 5th Dec 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Chongqing | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 8 | 12.5 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Shanghai | 2 | * | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 12.5 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Zhejiang | * | * | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 5 | 11.0 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Chengdu | 2½ | * | * | 3½ | 1 | 5 | 10.5 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Hebei | 1½ | * | * | 4½ | 1½ | 4 | 10.5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Jiangsu | 2 | 1½ | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Tianjin | 2½ | 1½ | * | * | 2½ | 4 | 9.5 | |||||||||||||||
Shenzhen | 4 | ½ | 2 | * | * | 4 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||
Beijing | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 4 | 9.5 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Hangzhou | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2 | * | * | 2 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Shandong | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Qingdao | 1½ | 1½ | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | |||||||||||||||||
12 teams |