Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Goran Tomic, Denis Vretenar, Narayanan Srinath and everyone else who helped with this issue.
A Happy Christmas to everyone. This week's TWIC is a day early as tomorrow is Christmas Day. The Nutcracker tournament finished today, there are opens in Groningen, Hainan and Bhopal. However it's the World Rapid and Blitz starting on Boxing Day with World Chess Champion Magnus Carlsen that is the next major event.
I recently celebrated my 1200th issue (TWIC issue 1200). My thanks to those who have donated, these continue to be extremely important in allowing me to keep TWIC going. If TWIC is important and useful to you please consider giving a donation.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC issue 1200 which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The Nutcracker Matches of the Generations took place in Moscow 19th to 24th December 2017. Classical and Rapid matches between youth and experience with men's and women's sections.
Kings team: Mamedyarov, Shirov, Gelfand, Rublevsky vs Princes team: Artemiev, Esipenko, Oparin, Yuffa.
Queens team: Kovalevskaya, Zaiatz, Grabuzova, Strutinskaia vs Princesses team: Goltseva, Maltsevskaya, Dimitrova, Solozhenkina.
Final overall scores: Princes 32.5 - 31.5 Kings. Queens 33.5 - 30.5 Princesses.
Nutcracker Classical 2017 Moscow RUS Mon 18th Dec 2017 - Sun 24th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Kings | 9 | |
1 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 2799 | 3.5 |
2 | Shirov, Alexei | 2631 | 2.5 |
3 | Gelfand, Boris | 2697 | 2.5 |
4 | Rublevsky, Sergei | 2683 | 0.5 |
2 | Princes | 7 | |
1 | Artemiev, Vladislav | 2691 | 2.5 |
2 | Esipenko, Andrey | 2564 | 2.0 |
3 | Oparin, Grigoriy | 2602 | 1.5 |
4 | Yuffa, Daniil | 2522 | 1.0 |
10 players |
Nutcracker Rapid 2017 Moscow RUS Mon 18th Dec 2017 - Sun 24th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Princes | 18.5 | |
1 | Artemiev, Vladislav | 2691 | 6.5 |
2 | Oparin, Grigoriy | 2602 | 4.5 |
3 | Yuffa, Daniil | 2522 | 4.0 |
4 | Esipenko, Andrey | 2564 | 3.5 |
2 | Kings | 13.5 | |
1 | Shirov, Alexei | 2631 | 5.0 |
2 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | 2799 | 4.0 |
3 | Gelfand, Boris | 2697 | 2.5 |
4 | Rublevsky, Sergei | 2683 | 2.0 |
10 players |
Nutcracker Classical w Moscow RUS Mon 18th Dec 2017 - Sun 24th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Queens | 9.5 | |
1 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 2405 | 3.5 |
2 | Zaiatz, Elena | 2345 | 2.5 |
3 | Grabuzova, Tatiana | 2309 | 2.5 |
4 | Strutinskaia, Galina | 2243 | 1.0 |
2 | Princesses | 6.5 | |
1 | Goltseva, Ekaterina | 2208 | 2.5 |
2 | Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra | 2276 | 2.0 |
3 | Dimitrova, Aleksandra | 2274 | 1.0 |
4 | Solozhenkina, Elizaveta | 2230 | 1.0 |
10 players |
Nutcracker Rapid w 2017 Moscow RUS Mon 18th Dec 2017 - Sun 24th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Princesses | 17.5 | |
1 | Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra | 2276 | 5.0 |
2 | Solozhenkina, Elizaveta | 2230 | 5.0 |
3 | Dimitrova, Aleksandra | 2274 | 4.5 |
4 | Goltseva, Ekaterina | 2208 | 3.0 |
2 | Queens | 14.5 | |
1 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina | 2405 | 5.0 |
2 | Strutinskaia, Galina | 2243 | 4.5 |
3 | Zaiatz, Elena | 2345 | 3.0 |
4 | Grabuzova, Tatiana | 2309 | 2.0 |
10 players |
The Groningen Chess Festival takes place 22nd to 30th November 2017. Leading players: Maxim Turov, Benjamin Bok, Sergei Tiviakov, Evgeny Postny, Dmitry Kryakvin, Vojtech Plat, Roeland Pruijssers, Sipke Ernst etc
55th Groningen Open 2017 Groningen NED Fri 22nd Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Tiviakov Sergei | NED | 2583 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 |
5 | Kryakvin Dmitry | RUS | 2580 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
6 | Plat Vojtech | CZE | 2567 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
10 | Anurag Mhamal | IND | 2488 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.00 | |
5 | 1 | Turov Maxim | RUS | 2618 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 |
7 | Pruijssers Roeland | NED | 2543 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | |
11 | Van Foreest Lucas | NED | 2481 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | |
30 | Pel Bonno | NED | 2247 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.50 | |
9 | 8 | Ernst Sipke | NED | 2532 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
16 | Schoppen Casper | NED | 2395 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
11 | 14 | Kuipers Stefan | NED | 2440 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 |
20 | De Jong Migchiel | NED | 2331 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.75 | |
13 | 2 | Bok Benjamin | NED | 2601 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 |
18 | Warmerdam Max | NED | 2356 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | |
40 | Dijkstra Arjan | NED | 2153 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.25 | |
16 | 46 | Pappelis Dimitrios | GRE | 2114 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
17 | 4 | Postny Evgeny | ISR | 2581 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 |
31 | Stoyanov Tsvetan | FID | 2242 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 | |
19 | 56 | Hommes Elmar | NED | 2039 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 |
20 | 17 | Maatman Nick | NED | 2367 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
21 | Rahul Srivatshav P | IND | 2331 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
27 | Kokje Joris | NED | 2282 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
23 | 13 | Zelbel Patrick | GER | 2456 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 |
15 | Beerdsen Thomas | NED | 2419 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 | |
25 | 19 | Lubbe Melanie | GER | 2345 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 |
28 | Van Dael Siem | NED | 2268 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | |
43 | Weggen Jeroen | NED | 2126 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | |
28 | 44 | Dehn Marcus | GER | 2120 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 |
29 | 22 | Wacker Peter | GER | 2323 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
23 | Abbas Daniel | ENG | 2319 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
26 | Schippers Maurice | NED | 2302 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
29 | Kathmale Sameer | IND | 2264 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
34 | Van Ketel Raoul | NED | 2214 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
36 | Michalczak Thomas | GER | 2194 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
37 | Sparenberg Erik | NED | 2188 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
41 | De Boer Bas | NED | 2136 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
37 | 24 | Wempe Joost | NED | 2314 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.75 |
38 | 45 | Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros | GRE | 2117 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
52 | Taal Rieks | NED | 2088 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
40 | 9 | Kislinsky Alexey | CZE | 2513 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
62 players |
The 4th Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival took place in Barcelona 15th to 23rd December 2017. GM Aravinth Chithambaram beat Zdenko Kozul to take first place with 7.5/9 half a point clear of Sam Shankland, Matthias Dann, Saleh Salem and Jose Rafael Gascon Del Nogal. There was a tie-break to determine second place. Salm Saleh beat Matthias Dann but then lost the final to Sam Shankland. Aman Hambleton made his final GM norm with a round to spare.
Sunway Sitges Open 2017 Sitges ESP Fri 15th Dec 2017 - Sat 23rd Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 14 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2586 | 7.5 | 49.0 | 53.5 | 39.0 |
2 | 2 | Shankland Samuel | USA | 2662 | 7.0 | 50.0 | 54.0 | 36.0 |
3 | 21 | Dann Matthias | GER | 2517 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 51.5 | 36.5 |
4 | 3 | Salem A.R. Saleh | UAE | 2638 | 7.0 | 43.5 | 48.0 | 35.0 |
5 | 27 | Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael | VEN | 2479 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 33.5 |
6 | 4 | Melkumyan Hrant | ARM | 2633 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 54.5 | 37.5 |
7 | 8 | Kozul Zdenko | CRO | 2607 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 53.5 | 36.0 |
8 | 1 | Motylev Alexander | RUS | 2675 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 33.5 |
9 | 19 | Santos Latasa Jaime | ESP | 2536 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 48.5 | 34.0 |
10 | 13 | Sokolov Ivan | NED | 2589 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 48.5 | 34.0 |
11 | 5 | Zubov Alexander | UKR | 2626 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 32.5 |
12 | 36 | Cernousek Lukas | CZE | 2456 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 42.5 | 30.0 |
13 | 11 | Predke Alexandr | RUS | 2599 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 53.0 | 34.0 |
14 | 29 | Hambleton Aman | CAN | 2474 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 52.0 | 36.0 |
15 | 33 | Bilguun Sumiya | MGL | 2459 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 52.0 | 32.5 |
16 | 15 | Petrov Nikita | RUS | 2574 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 51.5 | 33.5 |
17 | 6 | Edouard Romain | FRA | 2621 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 51.0 | 33.0 |
18 | 39 | Yankelevich Lev | GER | 2435 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 | 32.0 |
19 | 17 | Peralta Fernando | ARG | 2556 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 | 35.0 |
20 | 7 | Bologan Victor | MDA | 2607 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 | 32.5 |
21 | 18 | Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo | CHI | 2547 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 33.5 |
22 | 16 | Liang Awonder | USA | 2573 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 35.5 |
23 | 20 | Asis Gargatagli Hipolito | ESP | 2531 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 31.5 |
24 | 42 | Krishna C R G | IND | 2421 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 31.0 |
25 | 49 | Munguntuul Batkhuyag | MGL | 2397 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 44.0 | 31.0 |
26 | 23 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | ESP | 2509 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 32.0 |
27 | 43 | Raja Harshit | IND | 2420 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 44.5 | 30.0 |
28 | 12 | Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel | ESP | 2598 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 28.5 |
29 | 10 | Agrest Evgenij | SWE | 2600 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 28.0 |
30 | 66 | Pogorelov Ruslan | UKR | 2344 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 27.5 |
31 | 79 | Lopez Mulet Inigo | ESP | 2304 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 40.0 | 27.0 |
32 | 70 | Arman Deniz | SWE | 2324 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 39.0 | 25.5 |
33 | 31 | Saduakassova Dinara | KAZ | 2460 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 33.0 |
34 | 35 | Narciso Dublan Marc | ESP | 2456 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 48.5 | 32.5 |
35 | 45 | Garriga Cazorla Pere | ESP | 2406 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 29.5 |
36 | 26 | Manolache Marius | ROU | 2495 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 47.5 | 32.0 |
37 | 46 | Khademalsharieh Sarasadat | IRI | 2406 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 30.0 |
38 | 41 | Starostits Ilmars | LAT | 2427 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 29.0 |
39 | 62 | Akshat Khamparia | IND | 2364 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 28.5 |
40 | 9 | Can Emre | TUR | 2605 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 47.5 | 30.5 |
189 players |
Sunway Sitges Open TB Sitges ESP Fri 15th Dec 2017 - Sat 23rd Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Shankland, Samuel | GM | USA | 2662 | = | 1 | 1.5 |
2 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | GM | UAE | 2638 | = | 0 | 0.5 |
1 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | GM | UAE | 2638 | = | 1 | 1.5 |
2 | Dann, Matthias | IM | GER | 2517 | = | 0 | 0.5 |
4 players |
The Belt and Road Hainan Open takes place 17th to 26th December 2017.
Belt and Road Hainan Open Sanya City CHN Sun 17th Dec 2017 - Tue 26th Dec 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Bai Jinshi | CHN | 2556 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 22.5 |
2 | 3 | Zhou Jianchao | CHN | 2597 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 20.5 |
3 | 1 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2641 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 20.0 |
2 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2605 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 20.0 | |
5 | 9 | Xu Xiangyu | CHN | 2549 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 16.5 |
6 | 5 | Sandipan Chanda | IND | 2566 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 29.5 | 21.5 |
7 | 14 | Ma Zhonghan | CHN | 2471 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 21.0 |
8 | 7 | Sivuk Vitaly | UKR | 2560 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 20.5 |
9 | 10 | Zhao Zong-Yuan | AUS | 2543 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 18.5 |
10 | 6 | Bogdanovich Stanislav | UKR | 2564 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 20.5 |
11 | 18 | Peng Xiongjian | CHN | 2410 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 21.0 |
12 | 4 | Batchuluun Tsegmed | MGL | 2568 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 |
13 | 21 | Chen Fan | CHN | 2377 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 19.5 |
14 | 11 | Xu Yinglun | CHN | 2539 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 18.0 |
15 | 27 | Chen Qi B | CHN | 2346 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 16.5 |
16 | 16 | Dai Changren | CHN | 2437 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 19.5 |
17 | 13 | Liu Yan | CHN | 2479 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 20.0 |
18 | 25 | Liu Chang | CHN | 2357 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 19.0 |
19 | 17 | Zhu Yi | CHN | 2422 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 18.0 |
20 | 28 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2311 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 |
21 | 23 | Jia Haoxiang | CHN | 2366 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 16.5 |
22 | 19 | Xiang Zeyu | CHN | 2395 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 16.0 |
23 | 22 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | 2373 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 16.5 |
24 | 24 | Lin Yi | CHN | 2364 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 16.5 |
25 | 26 | Zhang Ziji | CHN | 2355 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 15.5 |
26 | 15 | Li Yankai | CHN | 2456 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 16.0 |
27 | 29 | Nie Xinyang | CHN | 2277 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 19.0 |
28 | 20 | Zhao Yuanhe | CHN | 2394 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 18.0 |
29 | 32 | Zhao Chenxi | CHN | 2251 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 17.5 |
30 | 34 | Peng Hongchi | CHN | 2221 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 17.0 |
31 | 30 | Nguyen Thi Thanh An | VIE | 2265 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 17.0 |
32 | 36 | Luong Phuong Hanh | VIE | 2192 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 16.0 |
33 | 12 | Li Di | CHN | 2485 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 15.0 |
34 | 37 | Huang Renjie | CHN | 2189 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 17.5 |
35 | 39 | Ning Kaiyu | CHN | 2169 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 15.0 |
36 | 31 | Zhang Fuhan | CHN | 2265 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 14.5 |
37 | 35 | Gu Tianlu | CHN | 2197 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 15.0 |
38 | 38 | Zhao Shengxin | CHN | 2183 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 14.0 |
39 | 33 | Wang Shixu B | CHN | 2225 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 14.0 |
40 | 40 | Song Yuxin | CHN | 2063 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 12.5 |
40 players |
The XXVI Elgoibar GM tournament took place 16th to 22nd December 2017. Henrik Teske won with 6/9.
XXVI Elgoibar GM 2017 Elgoibar ESP Sat 16th Dec 2017 - Fri 22nd Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Teske, Henrik | GM | GER | 2476 | 6.0 | 25.25 | 0.0 | 4.50 |
2 | 7 | Stankovic, Milos | IM | SRB | 2406 | 5.5 | 22.00 | 0.0 | 4.00 |
3 | 1 | Narayanan, Srinath | GM | IND | 2532 | 5.0 | 20.00 | 1.5 | 3.50 |
4 | 10 | Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. | GM | ESP | 2520 | 5.0 | 20.00 | 1.0 | 3.50 |
5 | 8 | Suarez Garcia, Carlos | IM | ESP | 2472 | 5.0 | 20.00 | 0.5 | 3.00 |
6 | 5 | Huerga Leache, Mikel | IM | ESP | 2453 | 4.5 | 20.00 | 0.0 | 3.50 |
7 | 2 | Moreno Ruiz, Javier | IM | ESP | 2446 | 4.5 | 19.50 | 0.0 | 3.00 |
8 | 9 | Gonzalez De La Torre, Santiago | IM | ESP | 2448 | 4.5 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 3.00 |
9 | 3 | Oratovsky, Michael | GM | ISR | 2452 | 4.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 3.00 |
10 | 6 | Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo | ESP | 2129 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 0.0 | 1.00 | |
10 players |
XXVI Elgoibar GM 2017 Elgoibar ESP Sat 16th Dec 2017 - Fri 22nd Dec 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2433) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Teske, Henrik | GM | GER | 2476 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2554 |
2 | Stankovic, Milos | IM | SRB | 2406 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2516 |
3 | Suarez Garcia, Carlos | IM | ESP | 2472 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2472 |
4 | Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. | GM | ESP | 2520 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2467 |
5 | Narayanan, Srinath | GM | IND | 2532 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2465 |
6 | Huerga Leache, Mikel | IM | ESP | 2453 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2431 |
7 | Moreno Ruiz, Javier | IM | ESP | 2446 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2432 |
8 | Gonzalez De La Torre, Santiago | IM | ESP | 2448 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2432 |
9 | Oratovsky, Michael | GM | ISR | 2452 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 4 | 2388 |
10 | Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo | ESP | 2129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2116 |
The 67th Greek Chess Championship took place 15th to 23rd December 2017. Ioannis Nikolaidis won with a score of 7/8. This was the second championship of 2017 as the 2016 event was not held in time.
67th ch-GRE 2017 Thessaloniki GRE Fri 15th Dec 2017 - Sat 23rd Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Nikolaidis Ioannis | GM | GRE | 2517 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 23.50 |
2 | 6 | Mastrovasilis Athanasios | GM | GRE | 2493 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 20.00 |
3 | 3 | Kelires Andreas | GM | GRE | 2519 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 19.00 |
4 | 2 | Moutousis Konstantinos | IM | GRE | 2389 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 13.00 |
5 | 4 | Papakonstantinou Dimitrios | GRE | 2251 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 9.75 | |
6 | 1 | Pavlidis Anastasios | IM | GRE | 2358 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 10.00 |
7 | 5 | Sandalakis Nikolaos | GRE | 2213 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4.75 | |
8 | 9 | Michelakos Panagiotis | GRE | 2272 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.00 | |
9 | 7 | Kouskoutis Georgios-Alexandros | GRE | 2365 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.00 | |
9 players |
67th ch-GRE 2017 Thessaloniki GRE Fri 15th Dec 2017 - Sat 23rd Dec 2017. Category: 5. Ave: (2375) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TPR | |
1 | Nikolaidis, Ioannis | GM | GRE | 2517 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2693 | |
2 | Mastrovasilis, Athanasios | GM | GRE | 2493 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2612 | |
3 | Kelires, Andreas | GM | GRE | 2519 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2550 | |
4 | Moutousis, Konstantinos | IM | GRE | 2389 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2417 | |
5 | Papakonstantinou, Dimitrios | GRE | 2251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2391 | ||
6 | Pavlidis, Anastasios | IM | GRE | 2358 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2334 | |
7 | Sandalakis, Nikolaos | GRE | 2213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 2 | 2203 | ||
8 | Michelakos, Panagiotis | GRE | 2272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2137 | ||
9 | Kouskoutis, Georgios-Alexandros | GRE | 2365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2055 |
The Dr Geza Hetenyi Memorial took place 12th to 21st December 2017. Tamas Banusz edged out Gergely Aczel on tie-break after both scored 6/9 in the GM group. Miklos Galyas edged out Nikola Sedlak in the IM Group after both scored 6.5/9.
Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem GM Budapest HUN Tue 12th Dec 2017 - Thu 21st Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Banusz Tamas | HUN | 2629 | 6.0 | 24.50 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
2 | 2 | Aczel Gergely | HUN | 2549 | 6.0 | 23.75 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
3 | 9 | Berkes Ferenc | HUN | 2658 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
4 | 10 | Gledura Benjamin | HUN | 2613 | 5.0 | 22.25 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
5 | 6 | Markus Robert | SRB | 2617 | 4.5 | 21.00 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
6 | 7 | Indjic Aleksandar | SRB | 2611 | 4.5 | 20.25 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
7 | 1 | Vajda Levente | ROU | 2579 | 4.0 | 17.00 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
8 | 4 | Medvegy Zoltan | HUN | 2539 | 3.5 | 13.75 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
9 | 3 | Bauer Christian | FRA | 2647 | 3.0 | 12.75 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
10 | 8 | Ruck Robert | HUN | 2529 | 3.0 | 12.75 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem GM Budapest HUN Tue 12th Dec 2017 - Thu 21st Dec 2017. Category: 14. Ave: (2597) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Banusz, Tamas | GM | HUN | 2629 | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2719 |
2 | Aczel, Gergely | IM | HUN | 2549 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2727 |
3 | Berkes, Ferenc | GM | HUN | 2658 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2670 |
4 | Gledura, Benjamin | GM | HUN | 2613 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2638 |
5 | Markus, Robert | GM | SRB | 2617 | = | = | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | 4.5 | 2595 |
6 | Indjic, Aleksandar | GM | SRB | 2611 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2596 |
7 | Vajda, Levente | GM | ROU | 2579 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2556 |
8 | Medvegy, Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2524 |
9 | Bauer, Christian | GM | FRA | 2647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2467 |
10 | Ruck, Robert | GM | HUN | 2529 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | 3 | 2480 |
Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem IM Budapest HUN Tue 12th Dec 2017 - Thu 21st Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Galyas Miklos | HUN | 2484 | 6.5 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 7 | Sedlak Nikola | SRB | 2564 | 6.5 | 25.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 8 | Gonda Laszlo | HUN | 2507 | 6.0 | 24.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 2 | Czebe Attila | HUN | 2469 | 5.5 | 22.25 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 4 | Bokros Albert | HUN | 2478 | 4.5 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
6 | 3 | Kosic Dragan | MNE | 2454 | 4.5 | 17.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 5 | Sredojevic Ivan | SRB | 2376 | 3.5 | 14.25 | 1.0 | 1 |
8 | 6 | Jakab Attila | HUN | 2359 | 3.5 | 14.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
9 | 9 | Paschall William | USA | 2379 | 2.5 | 10.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 1 | Martini Balazs | HUN | 2351 | 2.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem IM Budapest HUN Tue 12th Dec 2017 - Thu 21st Dec 2017. Category: 8. Ave: (2442) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Galyas, Miklos | IM | HUN | 2484 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2603 |
2 | Sedlak, Nikola | GM | SRB | 2564 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2595 |
3 | Gonda, Laszlo | GM | HUN | 2507 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2560 |
4 | Czebe, Attila | GM | HUN | 2469 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2519 |
5 | Bokros, Albert | IM | HUN | 2478 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2438 |
6 | Kosic, Dragan | GM | MNE | 2454 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2441 |
7 | Sredojevic, Ivan | IM | SRB | 2376 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 3.5 | 2369 |
8 | Jakab, Attila | IM | HUN | 2359 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2371 |
9 | Paschall, William | IM | USA | 2379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 2.5 | 2283 |
10 | Martini, Balazs | FM | HUN | 2351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 2 | 2232 |
The 29th Carlos Torre Memorial took place 14th to 19th December 2017. Emilio Cordova won with 7.5/9. Hopefully there will be aome games from the final round.
29th Carlos Torre Mem Merida MEX Thu 14th Dec 2017 - Tue 19th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Cordova Emilio | GM | PER | 2587 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 41.5 |
2 | 2 | Bacallao Alonso Yusnel | GM | CUB | 2591 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 42.5 |
3 | 7 | Gonzalez Vidal Yuri | GM | CUB | 2546 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 42.0 |
4 | 1 | Bruzon Batista Lazaro | GM | CUB | 2672 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 41.0 |
5 | 9 | Vorontsov Pavlo | GM | UKR | 2539 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 40.0 |
6 | 10 | Espinosa Veloz Ermes | GM | CUB | 2535 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 38.5 |
7 | 23 | Soto Hernandez Henry | IM | CUB | 2457 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 38.5 |
8 | 8 | Matsenko Sergei | IM | RUS | 2546 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 38.0 |
9 | 12 | Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo | GM | CUB | 2523 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 38.0 |
10 | 6 | Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos | GM | MEX | 2548 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 35.5 |
11 | 5 | Friedel Joshua | GM | USA | 2561 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 41.0 |
12 | 20 | Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Danie | IM | CUB | 2493 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 38.5 |
13 | 4 | Ramirez Alejandro | GM | USA | 2566 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 37.0 |
14 | 18 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | GM | CHI | 2506 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 36.0 |
15 | 28 | Rios Cristhian Camilo | IM | COL | 2424 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 35.0 |
16 | 16 | Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos | IM | CUB | 2515 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 33.5 |
17 | 21 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | GM | CUB | 2471 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 |
18 | 22 | Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro | IM | CUB | 2465 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 33.0 |
19 | 27 | Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynald | GM | CUB | 2427 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 33.0 |
20 | 33 | Diaz Hernandez Heriberto | FM | CUB | 2380 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 31.5 |
21 | 15 | Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto | GM | CUB | 2515 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 40.5 |
22 | 13 | Almeida Quintana Omar | GM | CUB | 2520 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 39.0 |
23 | 19 | Shtembuliak Evgeny | IM | UKR | 2501 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 38.5 |
24 | 40 | Cu Hor Winston Darwin | FM | GUA | 2332 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 39.0 |
25 | 14 | Perelshteyn Eugene | GM | USA | 2518 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 |
26 | 39 | Leon Valdes Jony Wilson | FM | CUB | 2334 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 35.0 |
27 | 43 | Vitier Vazquez Cristian | FM | CUB | 2328 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 36.0 |
28 | 31 | Hernandez Gonzalez William | FM | CUB | 2392 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 35.5 |
29 | 63 | Miranda Llanes Yerisbel | WIM | CUB | 2224 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 35.0 |
30 | 26 | Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando | IM | MEX | 2436 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 33.5 |
31 | 56 | Lopez Raygoza Luis Albert | MEX | 2273 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 33.0 | |
32 | 29 | Gomez Sanchez Jorge Marcos | IM | CUB | 2413 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 32.5 |
33 | 25 | Miranda Mesa Elier | IM | CUB | 2452 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 31.5 |
34 | 52 | Mateus Alejandro | FM | COL | 2279 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 33.0 |
35 | 17 | Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando | GM | ESP | 2508 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 31.5 |
36 | 11 | Gorovets Andrey | GM | BLR | 2523 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 39.0 |
37 | 32 | Torres Rosas Luis Carlos | IM | MEX | 2388 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 36.5 |
38 | 36 | Della Morte German | IM | ARG | 2347 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 37.0 |
39 | 24 | Fernandez Cardoso Alexey | IM | CUB | 2453 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 35.5 |
40 | 34 | Garcia Matos Richard Alejandro | FM | CUB | 2371 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 34.5 |
121 players |
The Third Saturday Djenovici December takes place 16th to 25th December 2017.
3rd Sat Djenovici Dec IM Djenovici MNE Sat 16th Dec 2017 - Mon 25th Dec 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Gleizerov Evgeny | RUS | 2490 | 7.0 | 23.50 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
2 | 9 | Ivic Velimir | SRB | 2344 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
3 | 6 | Nikcevic Nebojsa | MNE | 2434 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
4 | 10 | Nikolic Nebojsa | MNE | 2334 | 3.5 | 9.75 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
5 | 1 | Petijevic Vaso | MNE | 2261 | 3.5 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
6 | 7 | Kontic Djordjije | MNE | 2314 | 3.0 | 8.00 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
7 | 4 | Bujisic Vlastimir | MNE | 2194 | 3.0 | 7.75 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
8 | 3 | Miljkovic Milan | BIH | 2163 | 2.5 | 5.25 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
9 | 8 | Lazarevic Zoran | MNE | 1857 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Dolgun Can | TUR | 2055 | 1.0 | 2.75 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 players |
3rd Sat Djenovici Dec IM Djenovici MNE Sat 16th Dec 2017 - Mon 25th Dec 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2245) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gleizerov, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2490 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2255 | ||
2 | Ivic, Velimir | FM | SRB | 2344 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2497 | |||
3 | Nikcevic, Nebojsa | GM | MNE | 2434 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2286 | ||
4 | Nikolic, Nebojsa | MNE | 2334 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2245 | |||
5 | Petijevic, Vaso | FM | MNE | 2261 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2283 | ||
6 | Bujisic, Vlastimir | FM | MNE | 2194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2202 | ||
7 | Kontic, Djordjije | IM | MNE | 2314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2213 | |||
8 | Miljkovic, Milan | FM | BIH | 2163 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2142 | |||
9 | Dolgun, Can | TUR | 2055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1957 | |||
10 | Lazarevic, Zoran | MNE | 1857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1981 |
The Bhopal International Open takes place 21st to 28th December 2017.
Bhopal International Open Bhopal IND Thu 21st Dec 2017 - Thu 28th Dec 2017
Leading Round 6 (of 10) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | David Alberto | GM | ITA | 2571 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 |
2 | 2 | Rozum Ivan | GM | RUS | 2595 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 |
3 | 1 | Gareyev Timur | GM | USA | 2606 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 24.0 |
4 | 10 | Khusenkhojaev Muhammad | IM | TJK | 2451 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 |
5 | 12 | Girish A. Koushik | IM | IND | 2412 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.5 |
6 | 7 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | GM | VIE | 2504 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 24.5 |
7 | 25 | Rathnakaran K. | IM | IND | 2307 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 24.0 |
8 | 5 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2545 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 23.5 |
9 | 24 | Sangma Rahul | IM | IND | 2311 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.5 |
10 | 14 | Wohl Aleksandar H. | IM | AUS | 2370 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.5 |
11 | 8 | Yeoh Li Tian | IM | MAS | 2480 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.5 |
12 | 16 | Erigaisi Arjun | FM | IND | 2359 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.5 |
13 | 6 | Tran Tuan Minh | GM | VIE | 2544 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 |
14 | 9 | Himanshu Sharma | GM | IND | 2469 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.5 |
15 | 20 | Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad | IM | IND | 2334 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
16 | 15 | Gukesh D | CM | IND | 2362 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 |
17 | 44 | Patil Pratik | IND | 2199 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 20.0 | |
18 | 19 | Moksh Amit Doshi | IND | 2337 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 18.5 | |
19 | 13 | Ravi Teja S. | IM | IND | 2378 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 24.5 |
20 | 17 | Kunal M. | IND | 2352 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 23.5 | |
21 | 26 | Matta Vinay Kumar | FM | IND | 2306 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.5 |
22 | 28 | Aditya Mittal | CM | IND | 2288 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.5 |
23 | 36 | Saurabh Anand | IND | 2241 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 | |
24 | 83 | Kant Rupesh | IND | 2016 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.5 | |
25 | 55 | Manush Shah | IND | 2148 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21.5 | |
26 | 21 | Rathanvel V S | FM | IND | 2323 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 |
27 | 31 | Ajay Krishna S | IND | 2281 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 | |
28 | 42 | Senthil Maran K | IND | 2208 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 | |
29 | 79 | Badrinath S. | IND | 2025 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | |
30 | 29 | Gajwa Ankit | FM | IND | 2284 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.5 |
31 | 41 | Nayak Rajesh | IND | 2211 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.5 | |
32 | 27 | Shailesh Dravid | FM | IND | 2306 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.0 |
33 | 34 | Masango Spencer | ZIM | 2253 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 21.0 | |
34 | 3 | Tukhaev Adam | GM | UKR | 2575 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 20.5 |
35 | 18 | Saravana Krishnan P. | IND | 2350 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 21.0 | |
36 | 48 | Kushagra Mohan | CM | IND | 2174 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 |
37 | 56 | Bharat Kumar Reddy Poluri | IND | 2141 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.5 | |
38 | 57 | Jishitha D | WFM | IND | 2140 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 |
39 | 39 | Deshpande Aniruddha | FM | IND | 2225 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 20.5 |
40 | 53 | Ramakrishna J. | FM | IND | 2149 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 18.5 |
41 | 58 | Dahale Atul | IND | 2140 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 19.0 | |
42 | 30 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2283 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 |
43 | 33 | Ram S. Krishnan | IND | 2255 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 25.0 | |
44 | 37 | Kumar Gaurav | IND | 2231 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 23.5 | |
45 | 49 | Shelke Sankarsha | IND | 2173 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 23.5 | |
46 | 51 | Panesar Vedant | IND | 2161 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | |
47 | 32 | Sekar B | IND | 2274 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | |
48 | 137 | Trisha Kanyamarala | IRL | 1826 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 | |
49 | 50 | Pratyusha Bodda | WIM | IND | 2163 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 |
50 | 38 | Kulkarni Vinayak | IND | 2230 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.5 | |
322 players |
The Doroshkevich Memorial Amateur Open takes place 20th to 29th December 2017.
Doroshkevich Amateur Open Sochi RUS Wed 20th Dec 2017 - Fri 29th Dec 2017
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 14 | Purygin Andrei | FM | RUS | 2293 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 25 | Zasukhin Vadim | RUS | 2257 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | 6 | Lopukhin Anatoly | RUS | 2310 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 5 | Tolstikh Nikolay | IM | RUS | 2312 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 30 | Terzi Alexei | FM | BLR | 2233 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 13 | Volkov Sergei | FM | RUS | 2294 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 17 | Apryshko Gleb | FM | RUS | 2282 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Iljin Timofey | IM | UKR | 2305 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 9 | Denishev Marat | FM | RUS | 2301 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 29 | Egorov Pavel | RUS | 2240 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | |
11 | 89 | Mesropian Khachatur | ARM | 1969 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | |
12 | 58 | Palkovich Denis | FM | UKR | 2131 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 68 | Prokhorko Mikhail | RUS | 2095 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | |
14 | 39 | Mukhutdinov Tigran | RUS | 2210 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | 43 | Okun Evgeny | RUS | 2187 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | |
16 | 46 | Baraeva Marina | WIM | RUS | 2179 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 49 | Potapova Margarita | WFM | RUS | 2163 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
18 | 41 | Pranizin Gennady | RUS | 2189 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | |
19 | 44 | Gorshkov Yury S. | RUS | 2183 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | |
20 | 22 | Dolzhenkov Yuriy | RUS | 2271 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | 24 | Rjabzev Konstantin | IM | RUS | 2265 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 34 | Dilanyan Grigor | FM | ARM | 2222 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 11 | Novitzkij Dmitrij | IM | BLR | 2298 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 33 | Vlassow Valentin | FM | RUS | 2223 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
25 | 32 | Trubchaninov Timur | FM | RUS | 2224 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 10 | Alexeev Alexey | IM | UKR | 2299 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 3 | Kozak Alexander | FM | RUS | 2315 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 |
28 | 36 | Dashko Andrey | RUS | 2219 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | |
29 | 47 | Baraeva Irina | WIM | RUS | 2173 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 28 | Tsvetkov Andrey | CM | RUS | 2244 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
31 | 15 | Filipenko Alexander V | IM | RUS | 2291 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 50 | Gharagyozyan Artur | ARM | 2148 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | 54 | Danielyan Levon | RUS | 2143 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | |
34 | 51 | Lagashin Pavel | RUS | 2148 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | 91 | Demchenko Alisa | RUS | 1960 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | |
36 | 64 | Baglaev Evgeniy | RUS | 2112 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | |
37 | 1 | Hambardzumian Yuri | IM | ARM | 2324 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 4 | Inozemtsev Sergei | RUS | 2314 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | |
39 | 55 | Makoveev Ilya | RUS | 2137 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | |
40 | 69 | Morin Andrey | RUS | 2083 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
41 | 12 | Vaseptsov Maxim | FM | RUS | 2296 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
42 | 21 | Galakhov Sergey | RUS | 2278 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
43 | 19 | Murzin Volodar | FM | RUS | 2281 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
44 | 45 | Yakimenko Alexander A. | RUS | 2182 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
45 | 59 | Maratkanov Evgeny | UKR | 2130 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | |
46 | 71 | Timchenko Evgeny | RUS | 2074 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | |
47 | 85 | Savelenko Arseny | RUS | 1988 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | |
48 | 53 | Mikhailov Dmitry | RUS | 2144 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | |
49 | 31 | Stukan Martin | CM | RUS | 2233 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
50 | 86 | Gasparyan Daniel | RUS | 1984 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | |
118 players |
The Pozarevac Open took place 22nd to 24th December 2017. Zoran S Markovic edged out Danilo Besedes on tie-break after both scored 4.5/5. I don't know if there will be games.
Pozarevac Open 2017 Pozarevac SRB Fri 22nd Dec 2017 - Sun 24th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Markovic Zoran S | SRB | 2340 | 4.5 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 |
2 | 9 | Besedes Danilo | SRB | 2287 | 4.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 |
3 | 4 | Pantelic Sasa | SRB | 2340 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 |
4 | 8 | Cvetanovic Uros | SRB | 2295 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
5 | 7 | Todorovic Nenad I | SRB | 2304 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
6 | 21 | Samu Sorin-Mihai | ROU | 2094 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
7 | 1 | Abramovic Bosko | SRB | 2393 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
8 | 5 | Milenkovic Mladen | SRB | 2329 | 4.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
9 | 13 | Trifunovic Miroljub | SRB | 2187 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 |
10 | 47 | Rajic Stefan | SRB | 1754 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 |
11 | 31 | Bulutic Sasa | SRB | 1976 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 |
12 | 15 | Madjar Stanislav | SRB | 2174 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 |
13 | 2 | Rajkovic Dusan | SRB | 2351 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 |
14 | 6 | Ivic Matija | SRB | 2323 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 |
15 | 11 | Zegarac Vuk | SRB | 2237 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 |
16 | 17 | Rasic Jovan | SRB | 2123 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 |
17 | 18 | Bojicic Andjela | SRB | 2116 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 |
18 | 41 | Zivanovic Milos | SRB | 1818 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 |
19 | 23 | Stanojevic Ilija | SRB | 2072 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 |
20 | 49 | Simic Anja | SRB | 1726 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 |
21 | 20 | Rajkovic Ljubisa | SRB | 2106 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 |
22 | 27 | Klcesko Nebojsa | SRB | 2021 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 |
23 | 30 | Tomic Slobodan | SRB | 1996 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 28.0 |
24 | 22 | Tasic Zoran T | SRB | 2082 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 |
25 | 12 | Djokic Nebojsa | SRB | 2217 | 2.5 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
26 | 66 | Mijatovic Pavle | SRB | 0 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
27 | 24 | Jevtic Miroljub | SRB | 2038 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
28 | 26 | Janjic Jugoslav | SRB | 2032 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
29 | 29 | Isak Igor G | SRB | 2005 | 2.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
30 | 14 | Djukic Slobodan D | SRB | 2182 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
31 | 19 | Zivkovic Momcilo | SRB | 2111 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
32 | 37 | Pavlasevic Dragisa | SRB | 1868 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
33 | 39 | Gligorijevic Bojan | SRB | 1840 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
34 | 25 | Petrovic Zoran Z | SRB | 2036 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
35 | 32 | Andric Sinisa | SRB | 1964 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
36 | 28 | Lazarevic Dusan | SRB | 2008 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
37 | 33 | Petrovic Borislav I | SRB | 1934 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
38 | 50 | Musikic Stefan | MNE | 1721 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
39 | 36 | Kujic Goran | SRB | 1874 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 |
40 | 42 | Matovic Andjela | SRB | 1808 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
41 | 38 | Matic Dragan | SRB | 1865 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
42 | 10 | Radosavljevic Slobodan D | SRB | 2270 | 2.0 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
43 | 44 | Ristic Luka | SRB | 1776 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
44 | 67 | Novakovic Aleksandar S | SRB | 0 | 2.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
45 | 56 | Pistalovic Slobodan | BIH | 1625 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
46 | 40 | Petrovic Tijana | SRB | 1823 | 2.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
47 | 45 | Popovic Branislav | SRB | 1769 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
48 | 16 | Tosic Nebojsa | SRB | 2139 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
49 | 54 | Djordjevic Nevena | SRB | 1659 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
50 | 62 | Petrovic Marija V | SRB | 1478 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
68 players |
The 8th Sharjah Cup for Women took place 15th to 21st December 2017. Monika Socko edged out Svetlana Moskalets on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
8th Sharjah Cup for Women Sharjah UAE Fri 15th Dec 2017 - Thu 21st Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Socko Monika | GM | POL | 2471 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 52.0 | 48.5 |
2 | 14 | Moskalets Svetlana | WIM | UKR | 2176 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 52.0 | 48.0 |
3 | 2 | Szczepkowska Karina | IM | POL | 2419 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 50.5 |
4 | 7 | Zozulia Anna | IM | BEL | 2316 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 48.0 |
5 | 9 | Gevorgyan Maria | WIM | ARM | 2275 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 44.5 |
6 | 8 | Tsatsalashvili Keti | WGM | GEO | 2285 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 49.0 |
7 | 6 | Nikolova Adriana | WGM | FID | 2322 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 49.0 |
15 | Babayan Armine | ARM | 2166 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 49.0 | ||
9 | 4 | Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman | IM | IND | 2357 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.0 | 47.5 |
10 | 3 | Mamedjarova Zeinab | WGM | AZE | 2363 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 46.0 |
11 | 5 | Foisor Sabina-Francesca | WGM | USA | 2338 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 44.5 |
12 | 17 | Vakhania Aleksandra | WIM | GEO | 2114 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 50.5 |
13 | 18 | Shanya Mishra | IND | 1902 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 48.5 | |
14 | 12 | Blagojevic Tijana | WIM | MNE | 2260 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 47.0 |
15 | 11 | Mamedjarova Turkan | WGM | AZE | 2260 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 46.5 |
16 | 13 | Zarkovic Mila | WIM | SRB | 2218 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 44.5 |
17 | 20 | Wadima Humaid S H Alkalbani | WFM | UAE | 1678 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 44.5 |
18 | 24 | Al Maamari Wafia Darwish | WCM | UAE | 1606 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 44.5 |
19 | 22 | Ranasinghe S D | WIM | SRI | 1668 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 42.5 |
20 | 29 | Rayan Mohammad Ali Hassan | UAE | 1376 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 41.0 | |
21 | 31 | Khezrian Nooralzahra | AIM | IRI | 1365 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 38.5 |
22 | 30 | Al Ali Aisha Saif | UAE | 1374 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 38.0 | |
23 | 16 | Gaboyan Susanna | ARM | 2128 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 52.0 | |
24 | 39 | Khalil Hanan | UAE | 1221 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 42.0 | |
25 | 58 | Essa Shahad | UAE | 1012 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 37.5 | |
26 | 10 | Gavasheli Ana | WIM | GEO | 2264 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 45.0 |
27 | 26 | Al-Shamsi Ousha | UAE | 1512 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 44.5 | |
28 | 34 | Almaini Aishah Sarhan | UAE | 1290 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 43.0 | |
29 | 28 | Fatima Al Wahabi | UAE | 1419 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 43.5 | |
30 | 32 | Al-Hammadi Maryam Hussein | UAE | 1339 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 42.0 | |
31 | 42 | Latifah Darmaki | UAE | 1188 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 41.0 | |
32 | 19 | Razan Alshaeby | JOR | 1765 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 41.5 | |
33 | 27 | Yasmin Ali | UAE | 1498 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 41.0 | |
34 | 41 | Nour Saleh Jasim | UAE | 1197 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 40.0 | |
35 | 33 | Ananya Singhal | IND | 1292 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 39.5 | |
36 | 21 | Rouda Essa Alserkal | WCM | UAE | 1672 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 38.5 |
37 | 36 | Tala Alnasser | JOR | 1250 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 38.0 | |
38 | 35 | Fatima Saif Al-Ali | WCM | UAE | 1262 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 37.0 |
39 | 52 | Shahd Abdulla Al Mazrouei | UAE | 1073 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 36.5 | |
40 | 51 | Shamsa Amer | UAE | 1076 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 34.5 | |
94 players |
The Paraguayan Championship took place 15th to 22nd December 2017. Axel Bachmann edged out Neuris Delgado Ramirez on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
ch-PAR 2017 Asuncion PAR Fri 15th Dec 2017 - Fri 22nd Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bachmann Axel | PAR | 2627 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 30.75 |
2 | 5 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | PAR | 2622 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 26.75 |
3 | 6 | Vazquez Guillermo | PAR | 2426 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 22.25 |
4 | 2 | Franco Ocampos Zenon | PAR | 2493 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.25 |
5 | 7 | Almiron Antonio | PAR | 2323 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.25 |
6 | 9 | Jodorcovsky Werjivker Paulo | PAR | 2258 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 13.25 |
7 | 4 | Latorre Matias | PAR | 2359 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 12.50 |
8 | 8 | Benitez Galeano Alejandro | PAR | 2050 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.25 |
9 | 10 | Alarcon Jose | PAR | 1991 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8.75 |
10 | 3 | Vargas Gabriela | PAR | 2111 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 4.25 |
10 players |
ch-PAR 2017 Asuncion PAR Fri 15th Dec 2017 - Fri 22nd Dec 2017. Category: 4. Ave: (2326) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | PAR | 2627 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 7 | 2513 |
2 | Delgado Ramirez, Neuris | GM | PAR | 2622 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2513 |
3 | Vazquez, Guillermo | IM | PAR | 2426 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2481 |
4 | Franco Ocampos, Zenon | GM | PAR | 2493 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2387 |
5 | Almiron, Antonio | FM | PAR | 2323 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2369 |
6 | Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo | CM | PAR | 2258 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2291 |
7 | Latorre, Matias | FM | PAR | 2359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2279 |
8 | Benitez Galeano, Alejandro | CM | PAR | 2050 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2191 |
9 | Alarcon, Jose | PAR | 1991 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2143 | |
10 | Vargas, Gabriela | WFM | PAR | 2111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 1.5 | 2077 |
The South African Championship took place 9th to 19th December 2017. Johannes Manyedi Mabusela edged out Calvin John Klaasen on tie-break after both scored 7.5/11.
ch-RSA 2017 Cape Town RSA Sat 9th Dec 2017 - Tue 19th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Mabusela Johannes Manyedi | IM | KZN | 2213 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 40.25 | 4 |
2 | 8 | Klaasen Calvin John | FM | WP | 2311 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 40.25 | 4 |
3 | 5 | Mosetlhe Kgaugelo | GTP | 2228 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 33.75 | 4 | |
4 | 1 | Barrish Daniel | FM | WP | 2242 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 32.25 | 4 |
5 | 10 | Kobese Watu | IM | WP | 2345 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 31.50 | 3 |
6 | 6 | Van Rensburg Ryan Pierre | IM | GJM | 2214 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 26.25 | 3 |
7 | 7 | Hercules Benjamin Vincent | GTP | 2155 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 26.00 | 3 | |
8 | 4 | Mnguni Jacob Dumisani | GTP | 2194 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 23.50 | 3 | |
9 | 12 | Bhawoodien Mohamed Ozayr | FM | WP | 2114 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 25.00 | 2 |
10 | 3 | Van Den Heever Donovan | IM | WP | 2260 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 23.50 | 0 |
11 | 11 | De Villiers Charles | FM | WP | 2118 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 20.50 | 1 |
12 | 9 | Ovcina Dennis | CM | GJM | 2164 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 16.25 | 1 |
12 players |
ch-RSA 2017 Cape Town RSA Sat 9th Dec 2017 - Tue 19th Dec 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2213) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Klaasen, Calvin John | FM | RSA | 2311 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 7.5 | 2337 |
2 | Mabusela, Johannes Manyedi | IM | RSA | 2213 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 7.5 | 2346 |
3 | Mosetlhe, Kgaugelo | RSA | 2228 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 6.5 | 2277 | |
4 | Barrish, Daniel | FM | RSA | 2242 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2276 |
5 | Kobese, Watu | IM | RSA | 2345 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 6 | 2237 |
6 | Hercules, Benjamin Vincent | RSA | 2155 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2218 | |
7 | Van Rensburg, Ryan Pierre | IM | RSA | 2214 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2213 |
8 | Bhawoodien, Mohamed Ozayr | FM | RSA | 2114 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2186 |
9 | Mnguni, Jacob Dumisani | RSA | 2194 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2179 | |
10 | Van den Heever, Donovan | IM | RSA | 2260 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 4 | 2107 |
11 | De Villiers, Charles | FM | RSA | 2118 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 4 | 2120 |
12 | Ovcina, Dennis | RSA | 2164 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 3 | 2043 |
The 199th MGU Open took place 23rd to 24th December 2017.
199th MGU Open 2017 Sofia BUL Sat 23rd Dec 2017 - Sun 24th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | METEV Martin | 1892 | 5.0 | |
2 | 3 | STAMENOV Valeriy | 1827 | 5.0 | |
3 | 1 | TODOROV Tsetsko | 2002 | 4.5 | |
4 | 4 | IGNATOV Bojidar | 1788 | 3.0 | |
5 | 6 | GEORGIEV Nikolay Zh. | 1588 | 3.0 | |
6 | 7 | SABOV Borislav | 1588 | 2.5 | |
7 | 9 | IVANOV Oleg M. | 1540 | 2.0 | |
8 | 8 | SIMEONOV Daniel | 1576 | 2.0 | |
9 | 5 | PUNCHEV Ivan | 1688 | 2.0 | |
10 | 10 | TSENKOV Tsenko | 1490 | 1.0 | |
10 players |
The London Chess Classic took place 29th November to 11th December 2017. Additional games from the final two rounds of the open now available.
London Classic Open 2017 London ENG Wed 29th Nov 2017 - Mon 11th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | Sargissian Gabriel | GM | ARM | 2672 | 7.5 |
9 | Melkumyan Hrant | GM | ARM | 2633 | 7.5 | |
10 | Maze Sebastien | GM | FRA | 2614 | 7.5 | |
4 | 1 | Motylev Alexander | GM | RUS | 2675 | 7.0 |
4 | Nabaty Tamir | GM | ISR | 2657 | 7.0 | |
6 | Grandelius Nils | GM | SWE | 2647 | 7.0 | |
11 | Cornette Matthieu | GM | FRA | 2606 | 7.0 | |
14 | Donchenko Alexander | GM | GER | 2569 | 7.0 | |
21 | Kotronias Vasilios | GM | GRE | 2524 | 7.0 | |
10 | 5 | Jones Gawain | GM | ENG | 2654 | 6.5 |
12 | Hawkins Jonathan | GM | ENG | 2579 | 6.5 | |
18 | Vishnu Prasanna V | GM | IND | 2536 | 6.5 | |
20 | Handke Florian | GM | GER | 2526 | 6.5 | |
22 | Nihal Sarin | IM | IND | 2507 | 6.5 | |
23 | Stany G.A. | IM | IND | 2502 | 6.5 | |
25 | Vakhidov Jahongir | GM | UZB | 2500 | 6.5 | |
29 | Gormally Daniel W | GM | ENG | 2477 | 6.5 | |
31 | Hambleton Aman | IM | CAN | 2474 | 6.5 | |
36 | Bartholomew John | IM | USA | 2448 | 6.5 | |
41 | Wells Peter K | GM | ENG | 2441 | 6.5 | |
42 | Cherniaev Alexander | GM | RUS | 2436 | 6.5 | |
61 | Vo Thi Kim Phung | WGM | VIE | 2380 | 6.5 | |
64 | Gumularz Szymon | FM | POL | 2376 | 6.5 | |
24 | 13 | Moussard Jules | GM | FRA | 2576 | 6.0 |
16 | Le Roux Jean-Pierre | GM | FRA | 2560 | 6.0 | |
17 | Mikhalevski Victor | GM | ISR | 2545 | 6.0 | |
24 | Fernandez Daniel H | GM | ENG | 2500 | 6.0 | |
27 | Fodor Tamas Jr | GM | HUN | 2496 | 6.0 | |
28 | Hector Jonny | GM | SWE | 2493 | 6.0 | |
30 | Elsness Frode | IM | NOR | 2477 | 6.0 | |
33 | Bilguun Sumiya | IM | MGL | 2459 | 6.0 | |
35 | Williams Simon K | GM | ENG | 2453 | 6.0 | |
37 | Cawdery Daniel | IM | RSA | 2447 | 6.0 | |
40 | Das Sayantan | IM | IND | 2442 | 6.0 | |
43 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo | IM | ESP | 2422 | 6.0 | |
48 | Henderson De La Fuente Lance | ESP | 2419 | 6.0 | ||
49 | Arkell Keith C | GM | ENG | 2416 | 6.0 | |
50 | Hansen Torbjorn R | GM | NOR | 2408 | 6.0 | |
53 | Baenziger Fabian | FM | SUI | 2400 | 6.0 | |
55 | Munguntuul Batkhuyag | IM | MGL | 2397 | 6.0 | |
289 players |
The Faroe Islands Team Championship takes place 22nd October 2017 to 17th March 2018.
TCh-FAI 2017-18 Faroe Islands FAI Sun 22nd Oct 2017 - Sat 17th Mar 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Klaksvik 1 | * | * | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
Havnin 1 | * | * | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||
3 | Sandavagur 1 | * | * | 2½ | 4 | 6.5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | Kollafjordur 1 | 1 | 1 | * | * | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
5 | Havnin2 | 0 | 1½ | * | * | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | Gota 1 | 0 | 0 | * | * | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 25th November 2017 to 6th May 2018.
TCh-HUN 2017-18 Hungary HUN Sat 25th Nov 2017 - Sun 6th May 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I. | 4 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 10.5 | 9 | 8 | 36.5 | ||||||
2 | ASE Paks | 4 | 5 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 29.5 | ||||||
3 | DVTK | 4 | 4.5 | 7 | 7.5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | ||||||
4 | Aquarena Kobanya SC | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 8 | 9.5 | 5 | 27 | ||||||
5 | Penzugyor SE | 4 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 6 | 5 | 25.5 | ||||||
6 | Duocor-Makoi SVSE | 4 | 2.5 | 6 | 6 | 9.5 | 4 | 24 | ||||||
7 | HUSI SC | 4 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6 | 7.5 | 3 | 20.5 | ||||||
8 | HVSE-Infraplan | 4 | 3 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
9 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | 16.5 | ||||||
10 | MTK Budapest | 4 | 2.5 | 6 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 15.5 | ||||||
10 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Czech Extraliga takes place 18th November 2017 to 8th April 2018. The lower Zapad and Vychod leagues have also started.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2017-18 Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 9 | 20.0 | 8.5 | ||||||||
2 | Unichess | * | 4 | 5½ | 6½ | 7 | 16.0 | 4.5 | ||||||||
3 | Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | * | 5½ | 3½ | 6½ | 6 | 15.5 | 4.5 | ||||||||
4 | SK DURAS BVK Kralovo Pole | 2½ | * | 4½ | 7 | 6 | 14.0 | 4.0 | ||||||||
5 | SK Zikuda Turnov | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 14.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
6 | GASCO Pardubice | 4½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 13.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
7 | Labortech Ostrava | 1½ | 4½ | 4½ | * | 6 | 10.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
8 | Moravska Slavia Brno | 1½ | * | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10.5 | 2.5 | ||||||||
9 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 1½ | 4 | 4 | * | 2 | 9.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
10 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 0 | 9.0 | 0.5 | ||||||||
11 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem | 3½ | 2 | 3 | * | 0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | ||||||||
12 | Tatran Litovel | 1 | 1½ | 1 | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | ||||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bartos Unichess | * | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 12 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
2 | TJ Neratovice A | * | 3 | 6½ | 4½ | 6½ | 9 | 20.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
3 | SK Dopravni podnik Praha | 3 | 5 | * | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
4 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 3 | * | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 7 | 17.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
5 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | * | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 16.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
6 | 2222 SK Polabiny B | 4 | 4 | * | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
7 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | 2½ | * | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 15.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
8 | SK OAZA Praha | 1½ | 5 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 6 | 13.5 | 4.5 | |||||||
9 | TJ Pankrac | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 5½ | * | 4 | 16.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
10 | QCC Ceske Budejovice | 3 | 3½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 4 | 15.0 | 4.5 | |||||||
11 | TJ Neratovice B | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | * | 0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | |||||||
12 | SK JOLY Lysa nad Labem C | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TZ Třinec | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 10 | 19.0 | 7.0 | |||||||
2 | Slavoj Ceský Těsin | 3½ | * | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
3 | BSS Frýdek-Mistek "B" | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 9 | 18.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
4 | SK Staré Město | 4½ | * | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 9 | 17.5 | 6.0 | |||||||
5 | Slavia Kroměřiž | 3 | * | 5½ | 4 | 7 | 7 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
6 | SK Gordic | 3 | 3 | * | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 18.0 | 6.0 | |||||||
7 | Sachy Hosťalkova | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 16.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
8 | KVS Ekodivize Opava | 2 | 4 | 2½ | * | 6½ | 4 | 15.0 | 4.5 | |||||||
9 | TJ Ostrava "A" | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 4 | 14.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
10 | Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou A | 4 | 3½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 13.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
11 | Lokomotiva Brno A | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 4 | * | 1 | 8.5 | 1.0 | |||||||
12 | Agentura 64 Grygov | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 12.5 | 3.0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship 2nd Division takes place 13th October 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 11 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
2 | SV Steyregg | * | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
3 | UNION Ansfelden | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 10 | 21.5 | 0 | |||||
4 | SPG Sparkasse Pinggau-Friedberg | 2½ | * | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 9 | 24.5 | 0 | |||||
5 | SPG Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 19.5 | 0 | |||||
6 | RbEj Gleisdorf | 2½ | 1 | * | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||
8 | SPG Sauwald | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||
9 | ASK St. Valentin | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||
10 | Leoben | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||
12 | SC DieKlagenfurter | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Zillertal | * | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 20.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Hohenems II | * | 3½ | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 9 | 19.5 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Kufstein/Wörgl | * | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 9 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Jenbach 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
5 | Bregenz | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 5½ | 7 | 20.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASK Salzburg | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Ranshofen | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Götzis2 | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Pradl | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | * | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Dornbirn | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 1 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Rochade Rum | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | ½ | 3 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | * | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 9 | 19.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | ASVÖ Pamhagen 2 | 2 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SK Austria | 1½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SC Donaustadt | * | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 7 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SK Sparkasse Bad Vöslau | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | L.A. Kraftanlage Ottakring2 | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 3 | 1½ | 4 | * | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SK Hietzing | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 4 | * | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | tschaturanga | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SK Mostarrichi | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 3 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
The 56th Danish Team ExtraCon takes place 18th November 2017 to 11th March 2018.
56th TCh-DEN Ex 2017-18 Denmark DEN Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Team Nordea Skanderborg 1 | 7 | 22 |
2 | Bronshoj 1 | 4 | 19.5 |
3 | BMS 1 | 7 | 18 |
4 | Nordre 1 | 5 | 16.5 |
5 | Hillerod 1 | 4 | 16 |
6 | Jetsmark 1 | 5 | 15.5 |
7 | Aarhus/Skolerne 1 | 2 | 14.5 |
8 | SK 1968 1 | 2 | 13.5 |
9 | Nordkalotten 1 | 2 | 12.5 |
10 | Bov 1 | 2 | 12 |
10 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 16th September 2017 to 21st April 2018. Next round 6 3rd February 2018.
Dutch League 2017-18 Netherlands NED Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sat 21st Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | LSG IntelliMagic | # | - | - | 7 | 6.5 | 5 | 6.5 | - | - | 7 | 9 | 32 |
2 | En Passant | - | # | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 6.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 8 | 28.5 |
3 | Kennemer Combinatie | - | 5 | # | - | 5 | 4.5 | - | - | 6 | 6 | 6 | 26.5 |
4 | Voerendaal | 3 | 5 | - | # | - | 7 | - | 4 | 6 | - | 5 | 25 |
5 | BSG | 3.5 | - | 5 | - | # | 7 | 3.5 | 5.5 | - | - | 5 | 24.5 |
6 | HMC Calder | 5 | - | 5.5 | 3 | 3 | # | 5.5 | - | - | - | 5 | 22 |
7 | SISSA | 3.5 | - | - | - | 6.5 | 4.5 | # | - | 3 | 7 | 4 | 24.5 |
8 | MuConsult Apeldoorn | - | 3.5 | - | 6 | 4.5 | - | - | # | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 |
9 | Groninger Combinatie | - | 3.5 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4 | # | - | 2 | 22.5 |
10 | Pathena Rotterdam | 3 | 4.5 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | # | 2 | 20.5 |
10 teams |
The Frauenbundesliga takes place 1st October 2017 to 25th March 2018. I haven't been able to find any games at all from this event.
Frauenbundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sun 1st Oct 2017 - Sun 25th Mar 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 4 | 4.5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26.5 | ||||||
2 | Hamburger SK | xxx | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 5 | 5.5 | 10 | 24 | ||||||
3 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 3 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 5 | 4.5 | 9 | 20.5 | ||||||
4 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | 2 | 3 | xxx | 4 | 4.5 | 6 | 7 | 19.5 | ||||||
5 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | 2.5 | xxx | 4.5 | 3.5 | 6 | 6 | 18.5 | ||||||
6 | SF Deizisau | 1.5 | 2 | xxx | 4.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | ||||||
7 | SK Lehrte | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | xxx | 4.5 | 4 | 4 | 12.5 | ||||||
8 | Karlsruher SF | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | xxx | 4 | 3.5 | 4 | 12 | ||||||
9 | SV Allianz Leipzig | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2 | xxx | 3.5 | 2 | 9 | ||||||
10 | Doppelbauer Kiel | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | xxx | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
11 | SV Medizin Erfurt | 0 | .5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | xxx | 1 | 6.5 | ||||||
12 | SV Hofheim | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | xxx | 0 | 5 | ||||||
12 teams |
The German Bundesliga takes place 21st October to 1st May 2018. Baden-Baden are defending champions and top seeds. Next rounds 3th-4th February 2018.
Bundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sat 21st Oct 2017 - Tue 1st May 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 35.5 |
2 | SG Solingen | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 34.5 |
3 | SV Werder Bremen | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 32.5 |
4 | DJK Aufwaerts Aachen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 29.5 |
5 | Schachfreunde Deizisau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
6 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
7 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 25 |
8 | SF Berlin 1903 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24 |
9 | USV TU Dresden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22.5 |
10 | SV 1920 Hofheim | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.5 |
11 | SV Muelheim Nord | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20.5 |
12 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19.5 |
13 | Hamburger SK | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
14 | SG Speyer-Schwegenheim | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18.5 |
15 | MSA Zugzwang 82 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 |
16 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
16 teams |
The Finnish Championship takes place 16th September 2017 to 11th March 2018. Next rounds 3rd-4th January 2018.
TCh-FIN 2017-18 Finland FIN Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 |
1 | SK ComeOn, Helsinki | 6 | 11 | 13 |
2 | TammerSh, Tampere | 6 | 11 | 13 |
3 | MatSK, Espoo | 6 | 8 | 8 |
4 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 8 | 7 |
5 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 7 | 8 |
6 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 7 | 7 |
7 | JyS, Jyvaskylä | 6 | 6 | 0 |
8 | KymS, Kotka | 6 | 5 | -3 |
9 | KS-58, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | -11 |
10 | TuTS, Turku | 6 | 3 | -3 |
11 | HSK, Helsinki | 5 | 2 | -17 |
12 | KarjUra, Karjaa | 6 | 0 | -21 |
12 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championship takes place 30th September 2017 to 5th March 2018. Next rounds 6th-7th January 2018.
TCh-SVK 2017-18 Slovakia SVK Sat 30th Sep 2017 - Mon 5th Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Slovan Commander | * | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 7½ | 12 | 24.0 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | Reinter Snina | * | 2 | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 9 | 18.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SK Modra | 3½ | 4 | 6 | * | 6 | 7 | 19.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Prakovce - www.sachovetreningy.sk | * | 5 | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SK Junior CVC Banska Bystrica | 2½ | 3 | * | 5½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Liptovska sachova skola | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
8 | TJ Inbest Dunajov | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | * | 4 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SK AQUAMARIN Podhajska | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | SK Osuske | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | * | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 | SKS Dubnica nad Vahom | ½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | * | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs takes place 24th September 2017 to 29th April 2018. Next round 4th January 2018.
TCh-BEL 2017-18 Belgium BEL Sun 24th Sep 2017 - Sun 29th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KGSRL 1 | 10 | 28 |
2 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 9 | 26.5 |
3 | Amay 1 | 8 | 25 |
4 | Brasschaat 1 | 6 | 20.5 |
5 | CRELEL 1 | 6 | 19 |
6 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 5 | 21 |
7 | KBSK 1 | 5 | 20.5 |
8 | Wachtebeke 1 | 4 | 18 |
9 | TSM 1 | 3 | 16 |
10 | Fontaine 1 | 2 | 18.5 |
11 | KSK Rochade 1 | 2 | 17.5 |
12 | CREC 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
12 teams |
The Norwegian Eliteserien takes place November 3rd 2017 to 4th March 2018. Games from the first 3 rounds are now complete.
The Austrian Frauenbundesliga takes place 24th November 2017 to 8th April 2018. In contrast to the German Frauenbundesliga games are already available.
Frauenbundesliga AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 24th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | * | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 6 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | * | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 6 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SC Extraherb WS | ½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | Spg. Steyr | * | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | SK Baden | 1 | 2 | * | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | SK Dornbirn | 1½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SV Ökothek St. Veit/Glan | 0 | 1 | 2 | * | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Schach ohne Grenzen | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | SV Chesshero Rapid Feffernitz | ½ | 1 | ½ | * | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 16th November 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Thu 16th Nov 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 8 | 17.0 | 0 | |||||||
2 | mpimmo Wien - SK Ottakring | * | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 7 | 17.5 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SIR Royal Salzburg | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Hohenems | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 3 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SV Pillenkönig St. Veit | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | |||||||
10 | Grieskirchen/Bad Schallerbach | 1½ | 1 | 1 | * | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Schachklub Absam | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2 | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 11th November 2017 to 7th May 2018. Next rounds 3-4 13th to 14th January 2017.
4NCL 2017-18 England ENG Sat 11th Nov 2017 - Mon 7th May 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Guildford 1 | 7½-½ | 8-0 | 4 | 15½ | ||||||
2 | White Rose 1 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 4 | 11½ | ||||||
3 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 6½-1½ | 2 | 10 | ||||||
4 | 3Cs 1 | 2½-5½ | 6½-1½ | 2 | 9 | ||||||
5 | Spirit of Atticus A | 1½-6½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 6 | ||||||
6 | Grantham Sharks 1 | ½-7½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 5 | ||||||
7 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 0 | 5½ | ||||||
8 | The ADs | 0-8 | 1½-6½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
1 | Guildford 2 | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 4 | 9½ | ||||||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 4-4 | 6½-1½ | 3 | 10½ | ||||||
3 | Wood Green HK | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 3 | 8½ | ||||||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 2 | 9 | ||||||
5 | West is Best 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | 8½ | ||||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 2 | 7½ | ||||||
7 | Cambridge University 1 | 3½-4½ | 2½-5½ | 0 | 6 | ||||||
8 | Alba | 1½-6½ | 3-5 | 0 | 4½ | ||||||
16 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championship takes pleace in two parts. The first 5 rounds took place 19th to 22nd October. The remaining rounds 1st-3rd March 2018. Games now available. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson and those who entered the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Vikingaklubburinn | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 10 | 0 |
2 | 9 | Skakfelagid Huginn a-sveit | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 10 | 0 |
3 | 6 | Skakdeild Fjolnis | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 |
4 | 7 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 |
5 | 4 | Skakfelag Akureyrar a-sveit | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 |
6 | 3 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.5 | 4 | 0 |
7 | 5 | Taflfelag Gardabæjar | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 |
8 | 8 | Skakfelag Akureyrar b-sveit | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13.5 | 2 | 0 |
9 | 10 | Skakdeild KR | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 |
10 | 2 | Skakdeild Breidabliks og Bolungarvikur a | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 |
10 teams |
TCh-ISL Div 2 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur b-sveit | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 18.5 | 8 | 0 | |||
2 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbæjar | * | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | |||
3 | Skakdeild Hauka | * | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
4 | Vinaskakfelagid | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 13.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
5 | Hrokar alls fagnadar | 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | |||
6 | Skakfelagid Huginn c-sveit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | |||
7 | Skakfelag Selfoss og nagrennis | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3½ | * | 8.5 | 3 | 0 | |||
8 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur c-sveit | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1½ | * | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | |||
8 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship Elitserien takes place 20th October 2017 to 18th March 2018.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 20th Oct 2017 - Sun 18th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Malmo AS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 |
2 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.0 |
3 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.5 |
4 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.0 |
5 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 |
6 | Stockholms SS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 |
7 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 |
8 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 |
9 | Farsta SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 |
10 | Upsala ASS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
10 teams |
TCh-SWE Superettan Sweden SWE Fri 20th Oct 2017 - Sun 18th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wasa SK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
2 | Vasteras SK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.5 |
3 | SK Rockaden Umea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 |
4 | Kristallens SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.5 |
5 | Schack 08, Norrkoping | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
6 | Vaxjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
7 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
8 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
9 | SS Manhem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 |
10 | SK Kamraterna | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
10 teams |
The 2nd Bundesliga takes place 8th October 2017 to 15th April 2018. Likely some games will become available.