Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Mitko Iliev, Tapio Tikkanen, Mattias Lestander, David Clayton, Dennis Monokroussos, Patrick Bensch and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Viswanathan Anand won the World Rapid Championship in Riyadh a title he last won in 2003. Magnus Carlsen chased him hard before losing to Alexander Grischuk in the final round. Carlsen was some way off the pace after the first day of the blitz championship but scored a blistering 8.5/9 to secure the title with a round to spare. Sergey Karjakin and Viswanathan Anand were a point and a half behind. Carlsen plays Hikaru Nakamura in the final of the chess.com speed chess. Carlsen was delighted to finish 2017 with the blitz title. 2018 will see him defend his main World Title in November, he will certainly hope to play better classical chess than he did in 2017. There is much to look forward to I wish everyone a happy and prosperous 2018. I will be glad to put 2017 behind me and hope for a better 2018.
I recently celebrated my 1200th issue (TWIC issue 1200). My thanks to those who have donated, these continue to be extremely important in allowing me to keep TWIC going. If TWIC is important and useful to you please consider giving a donation.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about TWIC issue 1200 which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships took place 26th to 30th December 2017.
In the Rapid event Viswanathan Anand beat Vladimir Fedoseev 1.5-0.5 in a bitlz tie-break to win the title. Anand took a quick draw in the final round and had to wait for other results before knowing he was in a tie-break, Magnus Carlsen shared the lead with him but lost to Alexander Grischuk. Anand last won the rapid title in 2003. Ju Wenjun led the women's rapid for much of the event and took a quick draw to ensure the title in the final round.
The blitz championship was won by Magnus Carlsen who was two points behind the leader Sergey Karjakin going into the final day but only took 4 rounds to reach the lead. Carlsen scored 8.5/9 to secure the title with a round to spare finishing on a score of 16 points.. Karjakin finished second and Viswanathan Anand added a bronze medal to his gold in the rapid, both finished on 14.5 points.
World Rapid 2017 Riyadh KSA Mon 25th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 15 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Anand Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2758 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2735 |
2 | 8 | Fedoseev Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2771 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2731 |
3 | 7 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | GM | RUS | 2780 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2705 |
4 | 68 | Bu Xiangzhi | GM | CHN | 2654 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2742 |
5 | 1 | Carlsen Magnus | GM | NOR | 2908 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2725 |
6 | 5 | Grischuk Alexander | GM | RUS | 2813 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2716 |
7 | 45 | Savchenko Boris | GM | RUS | 2685 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2686 |
8 | 37 | Mamedov Rauf | GM | AZE | 2695 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2654 |
9 | 26 | Guseinov Gadir | GM | AZE | 2714 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2652 |
10 | 18 | Svidler Peter | GM | RUS | 2743 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2730 |
11 | 9 | Wang Hao | GM | CHN | 2770 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2729 |
12 | 14 | Yu Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2752 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2698 |
13 | 16 | Onischuk Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2748 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2683 |
14 | 42 | Artemiev Vladislav | GM | RUS | 2687 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2681 |
15 | 20 | Ding Liren | GM | CHN | 2734 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2678 |
16 | 43 | Harikrishna P. | GM | IND | 2687 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2668 |
17 | 95 | Grigoriants Sergey | GM | RUS | 2572 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2631 |
18 | 90 | Zhao Jun | GM | CHN | 2600 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2592 |
19 | 69 | Pantsulaia Levan | GM | GEO | 2654 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2734 |
20 | 92 | Saric Ivan | GM | CRO | 2597 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2693 |
21 | 71 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2649 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2690 |
22 | 4 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2814 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2689 |
23 | 47 | Alekseev Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2681 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2683 |
24 | 39 | Safarli Eltaj | GM | AZE | 2694 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2674 |
25 | 3 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2819 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2664 |
26 | 50 | Duda Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2678 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2663 |
27 | 11 | Korobov Anton | GM | UKR | 2765 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2663 |
28 | 32 | Wang Yue | GM | CHN | 2702 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2661 |
29 | 57 | Kokarev Dmitry | GM | RUS | 2668 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2659 |
30 | 15 | Le Quang Liem | GM | VIE | 2750 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2644 |
31 | 29 | Zhigalko Sergei | GM | BLR | 2707 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2641 |
32 | 79 | Akobian Varuzhan | GM | USA | 2620 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2618 |
33 | 13 | Karjakin Sergey | GM | RUS | 2757 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2608 |
34 | 21 | Anton Guijarro David | GM | ESP | 2732 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2606 |
35 | 65 | Dreev Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2659 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2716 |
36 | 87 | Kravtsiv Martyn | GM | UKR | 2610 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2710 |
37 | 48 | Kasimdzhanov Rustam | GM | UZB | 2679 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2698 |
38 | 38 | Cheparinov Ivan | GM | FID | 2694 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2668 |
39 | 17 | Rapport Richard | GM | HUN | 2748 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2653 |
40 | 23 | Sjugirov Sanan | GM | RUS | 2729 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2641 |
134 players |
World Rapid TB 2017 Riyadh KSA Mon 25th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Anand, Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2782 | 1 | = | 1.5 |
2 | Fedoseev, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2718 | 0 | = | 0.5 |
2 players |
World Blitz 2017 Riyadh KSA Mon 25th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 21 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Carlsen Magnus | GM | NOR | 2986 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2742 | 257.0 |
2 | 3 | Karjakin Sergey | GM | RUS | 2854 | 14.5 | 0.5 | 2745 | 253.5 |
3 | 20 | Anand Viswanathan | GM | IND | 2736 | 14.5 | 0.5 | 2712 | 245.5 |
4 | 19 | Wang Hao | GM | CHN | 2737 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 2716 | 249.5 |
5 | 2 | Aronian Levon | GM | ARM | 2863 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 2685 | 239.0 |
6 | 5 | Ding Liren | GM | CHN | 2837 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2722 | 251.5 |
7 | 23 | Petrosian Tigran L. | GM | ARM | 2705 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2710 | 251.0 |
8 | 25 | Yu Yangyi | GM | CHN | 2701 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2708 | 251.0 |
9 | 13 | Korobov Anton | GM | UKR | 2760 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2707 | 248.5 |
10 | 12 | Mamedyarov Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2770 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2697 | 242.5 |
11 | 9 | Svidler Peter | GM | RUS | 2797 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2692 | 247.0 |
12 | 4 | Vachier-Lagrave Maxime | GM | FRA | 2853 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2747 | 264.0 |
13 | 21 | Grischuk Alexander | GM | RUS | 2725 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2689 | 246.5 |
14 | 66 | Savchenko Boris | GM | RUS | 2619 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2686 | 245.5 |
15 | 32 | Melkumyan Hrant | GM | ARM | 2686 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2655 | 238.0 |
16 | 11 | Le Quang Liem | GM | VIE | 2771 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2654 | 232.0 |
17 | 17 | Mamedov Rauf | GM | AZE | 2755 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2625 | 223.5 |
18 | 38 | Adly Ahmed | GM | EGY | 2678 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2599 | 216.5 |
19 | 57 | Dreev Aleksey | GM | RUS | 2640 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2708 | 250.5 |
20 | 49 | Amin Bassem | GM | EGY | 2655 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2694 | 237.0 |
21 | 7 | Nepomniachtchi Ian | GM | RUS | 2810 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2692 | 248.0 |
22 | 53 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2651 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2691 | 239.5 |
23 | 8 | Artemiev Vladislav | GM | RUS | 2798 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2677 | 231.5 |
24 | 10 | Leko Peter | GM | HUN | 2790 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2654 | 233.0 |
25 | 14 | Harikrishna P. | GM | IND | 2759 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2652 | 230.5 |
26 | 43 | Li Chao B | GM | CHN | 2668 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2638 | 224.0 |
27 | 31 | Bu Xiangzhi | GM | CHN | 2688 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2598 | 217.0 |
28 | 33 | Wang Yue | GM | CHN | 2686 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2593 | 215.0 |
29 | 37 | Pantsulaia Levan | GM | GEO | 2679 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2577 | 206.0 |
30 | 79 | Jobava Baadur | GM | GEO | 2585 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2728 | 249.0 |
31 | 73 | Rapport Richard | GM | HUN | 2600 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2720 | 244.0 |
32 | 54 | Sjugirov Sanan | GM | RUS | 2645 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2713 | 242.5 |
33 | 62 | Fedoseev Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2629 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2703 | 244.5 |
34 | 65 | Bacrot Etienne | GM | FRA | 2621 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2699 | 242.0 |
35 | 78 | Zhigalko Sergei | GM | BLR | 2586 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2693 | 232.0 |
36 | 39 | Bortnyk Olexandr | GM | UKR | 2677 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2676 | 241.0 |
37 | 51 | Quparadze Giga | GM | GEO | 2654 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2662 | 228.0 |
38 | 15 | Salem A.R. Saleh | GM | UAE | 2757 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2646 | 229.0 |
39 | 36 | Laznicka Viktor | GM | CZE | 2681 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2602 | 217.5 |
40 | 22 | Ponomariov Ruslan | GM | UKR | 2711 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2594 | 220.0 |
138 players |
World Rapid Women 2017 Riyadh KSA Mon 25th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 15 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Ju Wenjun | CHN | 2537 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2459 | 133.5 |
2 | 17 | Lei Tingjie | CHN | 2450 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2429 | 127.0 |
3 | 11 | Paehtz Elisabeth | GER | 2467 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 2433 | 127.0 |
4 | 24 | Khotenashvili Bela | GEO | 2425 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2449 | 128.0 |
5 | 36 | Pham Le Thao Nguyen | VIE | 2390 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2441 | 131.5 |
6 | 5 | Dzagnidze Nana | GEO | 2508 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2423 | 124.0 |
7 | 92 | Fataliyeva Ulviyya | AZE | 2085 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2421 | 110.5 |
8 | 38 | Atalik Ekaterina | TUR | 2389 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2354 | 119.5 |
9 | 10 | Danielian Elina | ARM | 2473 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2422 | 128.0 |
10 | 93 | Assaubayeva Bibisara | RUS | 1949 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2416 | 109.0 |
11 | 13 | Goryachkina Aleksandra | RUS | 2460 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2415 | 125.5 |
12 | 83 | Shuvalova Polina | RUS | 2241 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2415 | 119.5 |
13 | 15 | Huang Qian | CHN | 2453 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2370 | 118.0 |
14 | 18 | Shen Yang | CHN | 2450 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2319 | 110.0 |
15 | 2 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | RUS | 2586 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2435 | 131.5 |
16 | 75 | Mamedjarova Turkan | AZE | 2286 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2435 | 122.0 |
17 | 16 | Guo Qi | CHN | 2451 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2416 | 125.5 |
18 | 6 | Tan Zhongyi | CHN | 2502 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2397 | 118.0 |
19 | 12 | Harika Dronavalli | IND | 2466 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2394 | 127.0 |
20 | 20 | Sebag Marie | FRA | 2445 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2390 | 118.0 |
21 | 3 | Gunina Valentina | RUS | 2566 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2382 | 108.5 |
22 | 28 | Padmini Rout | IND | 2409 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2371 | 125.5 |
23 | 1 | Lagno Kateryna | RUS | 2590 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2366 | 106.5 |
24 | 8 | Ushenina Anna | UKR | 2482 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2364 | 109.0 |
25 | 26 | Socko Monika | POL | 2421 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2361 | 105.0 |
26 | 27 | Nechaeva Marina | RUS | 2419 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2354 | 109.5 |
27 | 88 | Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim | UZB | 2171 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2419 | 123.0 |
28 | 68 | Charochkina Daria | RUS | 2307 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2415 | 114.5 |
29 | 37 | Girya Olga | RUS | 2390 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2385 | 116.5 |
30 | 21 | Krush Irina | USA | 2441 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2327 | 105.5 |
31 | 22 | Cramling Pia | SWE | 2439 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2320 | 110.5 |
32 | 33 | Li Ruofan | CHN | 2397 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2281 | 99.5 |
33 | 86 | Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii | MGL | 2206 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2255 | 92.0 |
34 | 73 | Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman | IND | 2297 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2432 | 111.0 |
35 | 47 | Karavade Eesha | IND | 2369 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2426 | 115.0 |
36 | 59 | Mammadova Gulnar | AZE | 2337 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2423 | 117.5 |
37 | 23 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | KAZ | 2439 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2395 | 116.5 |
38 | 52 | Berend Elvira | LUX | 2355 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2385 | 113.0 |
39 | 48 | Zhukova Natalia | UKR | 2367 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2360 | 114.0 |
40 | 7 | Stefanova Antoaneta | FID | 2497 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2353 | 108.0 |
100 players |
World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA Mon 25th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 21 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 12 | Dzagnidze Nana | GM | GEO | 2453 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 2431 | 253.0 |
2 | 3 | Gunina Valentina | GM | RUS | 2543 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2426 | 255.0 |
3 | 2 | Ju Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2548 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 2406 | 249.5 |
4 | 1 | Lagno Kateryna | GM | RUS | 2619 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 2449 | 260.5 |
5 | 53 | Cramling Pia | GM | SWE | 2326 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2428 | 257.0 |
6 | 4 | Tan Zhongyi | GM | CHN | 2543 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2427 | 252.0 |
7 | 6 | Kosteniuk Alexandra | GM | RUS | 2526 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2413 | 254.5 |
8 | 19 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | IM | KAZ | 2417 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2395 | 252.5 |
9 | 36 | Kulon Klaudia | WGM | POL | 2361 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 2361 | 245.5 |
10 | 93 | Mammadzada Gunay | WGM | AZE | 2037 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2448 | 260.0 |
11 | 11 | Ushenina Anna | GM | UKR | 2457 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2379 | 246.5 |
12 | 28 | Zhukova Natalia | GM | UKR | 2372 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2326 | 221.0 |
13 | 16 | Danielian Elina | GM | ARM | 2429 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2251 | 208.0 |
14 | 14 | Goryachkina Aleksandra | WGM | RUS | 2440 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2400 | 241.0 |
15 | 24 | Javakhishvili Lela | IM | GEO | 2395 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2396 | 230.0 |
16 | 10 | Lei Tingjie | GM | CHN | 2461 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2393 | 251.0 |
17 | 9 | Paehtz Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2467 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2358 | 231.0 |
18 | 20 | Khotenashvili Bela | GM | GEO | 2412 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2320 | 221.5 |
19 | 17 | Hoang Thanh Trang | GM | HUN | 2422 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2307 | 216.0 |
20 | 26 | Michna Marta | WGM | GER | 2393 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2419 | 251.5 |
21 | 51 | Padmini Rout | IM | IND | 2330 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2414 | 240.0 |
22 | 15 | Bodnaruk Anastasia | IM | RUS | 2432 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2387 | 239.0 |
23 | 62 | Batsiashvili Nino | IM | GEO | 2309 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2378 | 234.0 |
24 | 22 | Skripchenko Almira | IM | FRA | 2405 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2376 | 227.0 |
25 | 61 | Shen Yang | IM | CHN | 2311 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2370 | 226.0 |
26 | 38 | Pham Le Thao Nguyen | IM | VIE | 2359 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2363 | 225.0 |
27 | 8 | Sebag Marie | GM | FRA | 2481 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2357 | 232.5 |
28 | 41 | Zhu Chen | GM | QAT | 2354 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2355 | 228.5 |
29 | 39 | Voit Daria | FM | RUS | 2358 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2376 | 235.0 |
30 | 43 | Nechaeva Marina | IM | RUS | 2348 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2371 | 235.0 |
31 | 55 | Guo Qi | IM | CHN | 2324 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2369 | 226.0 |
32 | 13 | Krush Irina | GM | USA | 2451 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2363 | 237.0 |
33 | 33 | Buksa Nataliya | WGM | UKR | 2368 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2360 | 233.0 |
34 | 89 | Nakhbayeva Guliskhan | WGM | KAZ | 2136 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2349 | 212.5 |
35 | 7 | Stefanova Antoaneta | GM | FID | 2517 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2343 | 225.5 |
36 | 5 | Harika Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2537 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2338 | 228.0 |
37 | 42 | Berend Elvira | WGM | LUX | 2352 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2325 | 218.0 |
38 | 83 | Vo Thi Kim Phung | WGM | VIE | 2210 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 2318 | 221.0 |
39 | 73 | Zawadzka Jolanta | WGM | POL | 2266 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2376 | 230.5 |
40 | 34 | Saduakassova Dinara | IM | KAZ | 2363 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2352 | 227.5 |
100 players |
Wei Yi played David Navara in a four game match 31st December to 3rd January 2018.
Wei Yi-Navara Match Match Yancheng | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wei, Yi | - | Navara, David | 0-1 | 41 | B12 | Caro Kann Advanced |
Navara, David | - | Wei, Yi | ½-½ | 39 | C42 | Petroff's Defence |
Wei Yi-Navara Match Match Yancheng (CHN), 30 xii 2017-2 i 2018 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Ti | NAT | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total | Perf | ||||||
Navara, David | g | CZE | 2740 | 1 | ½ | . | . | 1½ | 2936 | ||||||
Wei, Yi | g | CHN | 2743 | 0 | ½ | . | . | ½ | 2547 |
The 93rd Tradewise Hastings Congress takes place 28th December 2017 to 5th January 2018. Leading players: Deep Sengupta, Alexandr Fier, GA Stany, Jakhongir Vakhidov, Danny Gormally, Yiping Lou, Arghyadip Das, Mark Hebden, Alexander Cherniaev etc
Hastings Masters 2017-18 Hastings ENG Thu 28th Dec 2017 - Fri 5th Jan 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 |
1 | 4 | Vakhidov Jakhongir | GM | UZB | 2500 | 4.5 |
2 | 2 | Fier Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2576 | 4.0 |
5 | Gormally Daniel W | GM | ENG | 2477 | 4.0 | |
6 | Lou Yiping | IM | CHN | 2462 | 4.0 | |
11 | Arkell Keith C | GM | ENG | 2416 | 4.0 | |
6 | 3 | Stany G.A. | IM | IND | 2502 | 3.5 |
8 | Hebden Mark L | GM | ENG | 2445 | 3.5 | |
10 | Wegerle Joerg | IM | GER | 2421 | 3.5 | |
17 | Derakhshani Borna | FM | FID | 2298 | 3.5 | |
22 | Taylor Adam C | FM | ENG | 2242 | 3.5 | |
43 | Byron Alan M | ENG | 2099 | 3.5 | ||
56 | Norinkeviciute Rasa | WFM | LTU | 1993 | 3.5 | |
74 | Salmons Calum | ENG | 1756 | 3.5 | ||
14 | 1 | Sengupta Deep | GM | IND | 2586 | 3.0 |
7 | Das Arghyadip | IM | IND | 2451 | 3.0 | |
9 | Cherniaev Alexander | GM | RUS | 2436 | 3.0 | |
12 | Kristiansen Jens | GM | DEN | 2415 | 3.0 | |
13 | Lalic Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2415 | 3.0 | |
16 | Murphy Conor E | FM | ENG | 2313 | 3.0 | |
19 | Mannion Stephen R | IM | SCO | 2285 | 3.0 | |
20 | Maisuradze Nino | WGM | FRA | 2256 | 3.0 | |
24 | Buchenau Frank | FM | GER | 2236 | 3.0 | |
27 | Royset Pal | NOR | 2208 | 3.0 | ||
28 | Graham David B | ENG | 2204 | 3.0 | ||
31 | Eames Robert S | FM | ENG | 2159 | 3.0 | |
35 | Sun Xinyue | WFM | CHN | 2146 | 3.0 | |
39 | Boino Claudio | POR | 2123 | 3.0 | ||
49 | Sugden John N | ENG | 2059 | 3.0 | ||
50 | Willson Ollie | ENG | 2057 | 3.0 | ||
53 | Hewson Brian W R | ENG | 2007 | 3.0 | ||
31 | 14 | Bates Richard A | IM | ENG | 2378 | 2.5 |
15 | Radovanovic Jovica | FM | SRB | 2320 | 2.5 | |
18 | Muir Andrew J | IM | SCO | 2297 | 2.5 | |
21 | Pitschka Claus | FM | GER | 2249 | 2.5 | |
23 | Britton Richard L | FM | ENG | 2239 | 2.5 | |
25 | Wall Tim P | FM | ENG | 2236 | 2.5 | |
29 | Oyama Akito | ENG | 2185 | 2.5 | ||
33 | Willow Jonah B | ENG | 2152 | 2.5 | ||
34 | Stanisz Patryk | POL | 2150 | 2.5 | ||
38 | Villiers Thomas | ENG | 2136 | 2.5 | ||
44 | Coleman David J | CM | ENG | 2076 | 2.5 | |
45 | Rayner Francis | WLS | 2071 | 2.5 | ||
46 | Verma Aditya | ENG | 2069 | 2.5 | ||
47 | Ter Steeg Marcus Dr. | GER | 2066 | 2.5 | ||
48 | Tserendorj Batsaikhan | USA | 2066 | 2.5 | ||
51 | August Daniel | GER | 2056 | 2.5 | ||
52 | Berger Konstantin | GER | 2041 | 2.5 | ||
61 | Rogacewicz Mikolaj | POL | 1961 | 2.5 | ||
62 | Larsen Andreas | AIM | NOR | 1953 | 2.5 | |
63 | Stoyanov Viktor | ENG | 1950 | 2.5 | ||
84 players |
The 47th Rilton Cup takes place 27th December 2017 to 5th January 2018
47th Rilton Cup 2017-18 Stockholm SWE Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Fri 5th Jan 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Piorun Kacper | POL | 2651 | 4.5 | 14.5 | 17.0 | 14.0 |
2 | 12 | Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. | IND | 2586 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 16.5 | 13.5 |
3 | 4 | Grandelius Nils | SWE | 2647 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 16.5 | 13.0 |
4 | 2 | Krasenkow Michal | POL | 2671 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 15.5 | 12.0 |
5 | 7 | Gledura Benjamin | HUN | 2613 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 |
6 | 20 | Narayanan Srinath | IND | 2532 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 14.5 | 12.0 |
7 | 18 | Hillarp Persson Tiger | SWE | 2537 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 15.0 | 12.0 |
8 | 44 | Sammalvuo Tapani | FIN | 2416 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 13.5 | 12.5 |
9 | 19 | Santos Latasa Jaime | ESP | 2536 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 13.5 |
10 | 16 | Rasmussen Allan Stig | DEN | 2543 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 14.0 | 11.5 |
11 | 25 | Nihal Sarin | IND | 2507 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 10.0 |
12 | 11 | Antipov Mikhail Al. | RUS | 2588 | 4.0 | 10.5 | 12.5 | 11.5 |
13 | 29 | Salomon Johan | NOR | 2475 | 4.0 | 10.5 | 12.0 | 11.5 |
14 | 14 | Liang Awonder | USA | 2573 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 16.5 | 12.0 |
15 | 8 | Tari Aryan | NOR | 2593 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 |
16 | 9 | Alekseenko Kirill | RUS | 2590 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 15.5 | 12.0 |
17 | 37 | Lobanov Sergei | RUS | 2441 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 11.5 |
18 | 100 | Golikov Daniil | RUS | 2220 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 15.0 | 11.0 |
19 | 15 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2555 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 13.5 | 12.0 |
20 | 22 | Praggnanandhaa R | IND | 2517 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 13.5 | 11.5 |
21 | 27 | Blomqvist Erik | SWE | 2499 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 11.5 |
31 | Usmanov Vasily | RUS | 2467 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 11.5 | |
23 | 36 | Das Sayantan | IND | 2442 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 9.5 |
24 | 13 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2579 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 9.5 |
25 | 60 | Livner Anders | SWE | 2350 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 11.5 | 10.0 |
26 | 21 | Kotronias Vassilios | GRE | 2524 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 16.5 | 11.0 |
27 | 6 | Hammer Jon Ludvig | NOR | 2620 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 11.0 |
28 | 28 | Leenhouts Koen | NED | 2478 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 16.0 | 11.0 |
29 | 30 | Thybo Jesper Sondergaard | DEN | 2473 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 11.5 |
30 | 57 | Haug Johannes | NOR | 2359 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 9.5 |
31 | 75 | Baglan Esat | TUR | 2295 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 14.5 | 9.5 |
32 | 53 | Schekachikhin Maksim | RUS | 2368 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 14.0 | 9.5 |
33 | 33 | Dragnev Valentin | AUT | 2458 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 13.5 | 10.5 |
34 | 23 | Tikkanen Hans | SWE | 2515 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 |
35 | 95 | Jakel Wolfgang | GER | 2227 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 8.5 |
36 | 39 | Hauge Lars Oskar | NOR | 2439 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 10.0 |
37 | 50 | Larson Matthew | USA | 2382 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 9.0 |
38 | 10 | Sokolov Ivan | NED | 2589 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 14.0 | 9.5 |
39 | 62 | Estremera Panos Sergio | ESP | 2339 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 10.0 |
40 | 32 | Vogel Roven | GER | 2463 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 13.0 | 10.0 |
41 | 5 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2645 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 9.0 |
42 | 59 | Sarkar Justin | USA | 2351 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 12.5 | 9.0 |
43 | 51 | Haria Ravi | ENG | 2374 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 12.5 | 8.0 |
44 | 90 | Thogersen Rasmus | DEN | 2260 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 |
45 | 17 | Ivanov Sergey | RUS | 2540 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 12.0 | 9.5 |
46 | 24 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | ESP | 2509 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 12.0 | 8.0 |
47 | 43 | Henderson de la Fuente Lance | ESP | 2419 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 11.0 | 9.0 |
48 | 35 | Ostrovskiy Andrey | UKR | 2448 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 |
49 | 66 | Arman Deniz | SWE | 2324 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 |
50 | 70 | Pogosyan Stefan | RUS | 2312 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 10.5 | 7.0 |
126 players |
The 28th Cracovia takes place 27th December to 4th January 2018.
28th Cracovia Open A Krakow POL Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Thu 4th Jan 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | Mista, Aleksander | GM | POL | 2587 | 4 | 5.0 | 16.00 | 23.00 |
2 | 1 | Romanov, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2626 | 4 | 5.0 | 15.50 | 23.00 |
3 | 5 | Levin, Evgeny A. | GM | RUS | 2544 | 4 | 5.0 | 15.50 | 23.00 |
4 | 7 | Kovalev, Andrei | GM | BLR | 2504 | 4 | 5.0 | 15.00 | 22.00 |
5 | 2 | Zubov, Alexander | GM | UKR | 2626 | 3 | 4.5 | 17.00 | 25.00 |
6 | 4 | Bernadskiy, Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2583 | 3 | 4.5 | 16.50 | 24.50 |
7 | 22 | Kaczmarek, Aleksander | FM | POL | 2352 | 3 | 4.5 | 15.50 | 23.50 |
8 | 23 | Belous, Mikhail | FM | UKR | 2348 | 4 | 4.5 | 13.50 | 20.00 |
9 | 18 | Gumularz, Szymon | FM | POL | 2376 | 4 | 4.5 | 13.00 | 20.50 |
10 | 14 | Hnydiuk, Aleksander | IM | POL | 2412 | 3 | 4.5 | 13.00 | 18.50 |
11 | 20 | Tomczak, Mikolaj | FM | POL | 2372 | 4 | 4.5 | 12.50 | 19.00 |
12 | 25 | Zylka, Stanislaw | FM | POL | 2336 | 4 | 4.5 | 11.50 | 18.00 |
13 | 8 | Repka, Christopher | IM | SVK | 2487 | 3 | 4.0 | 17.50 | 24.00 |
14 | 9 | Jarmula, Lukasz | IM | POL | 2463 | 3 | 4.0 | 15.50 | 23.50 |
15 | 21 | Krykun, Yuriy | FM | UKR | 2372 | 3 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 21.00 |
16 | 24 | Jedynak, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2341 | 3 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 20.50 |
17 | 28 | Dietmayer-Kraeutler, Marco | FM | AUT | 2328 | 3 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 20.50 |
18 | 12 | Skawinski, Arkadiusz | FM | POL | 2432 | 3 | 4.0 | 13.00 | 21.00 |
19 | 11 | Sielecki, Christof | IM | GER | 2434 | 2 | 4.0 | 12.50 | 19.00 |
20 | 30 | Galperin, Platon | UKR | 2322 | 4 | 4.0 | 12.50 | 19.00 | |
21 | 26 | Eggink, Ryszard | k+ | POL | 2333 | 3 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 17.50 |
22 | 13 | Janik, Igor | FM | POL | 2413 | 4 | 4.0 | 11.00 | 17.00 |
23 | 29 | Kucza, Karol | FM | POL | 2325 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.50 | 14.00 |
24 | 6 | Yevseev, Denis | GM | RUS | 2514 | 3 | 3.5 | 14.00 | 21.50 |
25 | 10 | Kolosowski, Mateusz | IM | POL | 2434 | 2 | 3.5 | 14.00 | 21.50 |
26 | 49 | Toma, Katarzyna | WGM | POL | 2252 | 2 | 3.5 | 14.00 | 18.50 |
27 | 75 | Szczepaniak, Lukasz | k+ | POL | 2138 | 3 | 3.5 | 13.50 | 20.50 |
28 | 16 | Molenda, Marcin | FM | POL | 2388 | 2 | 3.5 | 13.00 | 20.50 |
29 | 51 | Ratsma, Midas | NED | 2250 | 2 | 3.5 | 13.00 | 18.50 | |
30 | 66 | Gierulski, Kamil | k+ | POL | 2199 | 3 | 3.5 | 12.50 | 17.50 |
31 | 27 | Horvath, Dominik | FM | AUT | 2330 | 3 | 3.5 | 12.00 | 18.50 |
32 | 102 | Dahl, Baard | ENG | 2031 | 2 | 3.5 | 12.00 | 18.00 | |
33 | 52 | Dubinski, Mateusz | CM | POL | 2249 | 3 | 3.5 | 12.00 | 17.50 |
34 | 39 | Nowicki, Bartosz | k++ | POL | 2284 | 2 | 3.5 | 12.00 | 17.50 |
35 | 57 | Bus, Konrad | k | POL | 2237 | 2 | 3.5 | 11.50 | 18.00 |
36 | 19 | Szustakowski, Antoni | FM | POL | 2376 | 2 | 3.5 | 11.50 | 17.00 |
37 | 61 | Bukojemski, Adam | k | POL | 2224 | 2 | 3.5 | 11.50 | 17.00 |
38 | 33 | Nilssen, John Arni | IM | FAI | 2311 | 2 | 3.5 | 11.00 | 17.00 |
39 | 48 | Krasnokutskaya, Sofiya | UKR | 2255 | 1 | 3.5 | 11.00 | 15.00 | |
40 | 84 | Kasperek, Ryszard | m | POL | 2118 | 3 | 3.5 | 10.50 | 17.00 |
109 players |
The 125th New Zealand Open takes place 1st to 9th January 2018.
125th ch-NZL Open 2018 Palmerston North NZL Mon 1st Jan 2018 - Tue 9th Jan 2018
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Libiszewski, Fabien | GM | FRA | 2530 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 |
2 | 6 | Ker, Anthony F | IM | NZL | 2311 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 |
3 | 8 | Gong, Daniel Hanwen | FM | NZL | 2272 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 |
4 | 10 | Ang, Alphaeus Wei Ern | CM | NZL | 2219 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 |
5 | 14 | Steadman, Michael V R | FM | NZL | 2166 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 |
6 | 1 | Demuth, Adrien | GM | FRA | 2538 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
7 | 3 | Johansen, Darryl K | GM | AUS | 2374 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
8 | 5 | Borsos, Bogdan | IM | UKR | 2315 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
9 | 7 | Dive, Russell John | IM | NZL | 2309 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
10 | 9 | Stojic, Dusan | FM | AUS | 2251 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
11 | 13 | Gao, Hans | NZL | 2167 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | |
12 | 31 | Schmitz, Manuela | WFM | GER | 1896 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
13 | 35 | Qin, Joy Shu Yan | WCM | NZL | 1739 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
14 | 4 | Hague, Ben | FM | NZL | 2368 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
15 | 18 | Duneas, John | CM | NZL | 2035 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
16 | 30 | Jackson, L. Ross | NZL | 1906 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
17 | 34 | Yan, Caroline | NZL | 1759 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | 36 | Salasan, Haran | AUS | 1660 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | 38 | Li, Rodney Xiang Rei | NZL | 1487 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
20 | 11 | Smith, Robert W | FM | NZL | 2201 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
21 | 15 | Goormachtigh, Johan | FM | BEL | 2159 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | 17 | James, Jack | CM | NZL | 2064 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
23 | 19 | Jule, Alexandra | WIM | AUS | 2033 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
24 | 23 | Schmitz, Andreas Arnold | CM | GER | 1998 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
25 | 37 | Qin, Nicole Shu Yu | WCM | NZL | 1613 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
26 | 12 | Lukey, Stephen G | FM | NZL | 2179 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
27 | 16 | Fan, Allen Chi Zhou | CM | NZL | 2073 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
28 | 20 | Dowden, R. Anthony | NZL | 2028 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
29 | 22 | Timergazi, Layla | WIM | NZL | 2000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
30 | 24 | Punsalan, Vyanla M | WCM | NZL | 1987 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
31 | 26 | Milligan, Helen | CM | NZL | 1958 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
32 | 28 | Goodhue, Nathan | NZL | 1908 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
33 | 32 | Seabrook, Roy | NZL | 1784 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |
34 | 21 | Rains, Edward | CM | NZL | 2008 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
35 | 25 | Savige, Colin B | AUS | 1964 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
36 | 27 | Li, Xiang Wei William | NZL | 1958 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
37 | 29 | Nicholls, Leighton | NZL | 1906 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
38 | 33 | Caldeira, John | FIJ | 1779 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
38 players |
The Groningen Chess Festival took place 22nd to 30th November 2017. Leading players: Maxim Turov, Benjamin Bok, Sergei Tiviakov, Evgeny Postny, Dmitry Kryakvin, Vojtech Plat, Roeland Pruijssers, Sipke Ernst etc
Benjamin Bok edged out Evgeny Postny on tie-break after both scored 7/9. Dennis De Vreugt beat Eelke De Boer 2.5-1.5 in a four game match.
55th Groningen Open 2017 Groningen NED Fri 22nd Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Bok Benjamin | NED | 2601 | 7.0 | 51.5 | 40.5 | 39.25 |
2 | 4 | Postny Evgeny | ISR | 2581 | 7.0 | 49.5 | 39.0 | 37.50 |
3 | 1 | Turov Maxim | RUS | 2618 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 41.0 | 36.00 |
4 | 9 | Kislinsky Alexey | CZE | 2513 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 36.5 | 33.50 |
5 | 14 | Kuipers Stefan | NED | 2440 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 36.0 | 32.00 |
6 | 3 | Tiviakov Sergei | NED | 2583 | 6.0 | 53.0 | 41.5 | 34.25 |
7 | 6 | Plat Vojtech | CZE | 2567 | 6.0 | 52.5 | 41.0 | 32.75 |
8 | 7 | Pruijssers Roeland | NED | 2543 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 | 28.25 |
9 | 15 | Beerdsen Thomas | NED | 2419 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 34.0 | 28.50 |
10 | 21 | Rahul Srivatshav P | IND | 2331 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 40.5 | 31.25 |
11 | 10 | Anurag Mhamal | IND | 2488 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 39.5 | 29.25 |
12 | 5 | Kryakvin Dmitry | RUS | 2580 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 38.0 | 26.25 |
13 | 8 | Ernst Sipke | NED | 2532 | 5.5 | 48.0 | 37.0 | 26.25 |
14 | 18 | Warmerdam Max | NED | 2356 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 37.0 | 29.00 |
15 | 16 | Schoppen Casper | NED | 2395 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 35.5 | 25.75 |
16 | 31 | Stoyanov Tsvetan | FID | 2242 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 34.0 | 23.75 |
17 | 20 | De Jong Migchiel | NED | 2331 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 34.0 | 24.00 |
18 | 11 | Van Foreest Lucas | NED | 2481 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 33.5 | 23.25 |
19 | 29 | Kathmale Sameer | IND | 2264 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 34.5 | 22.50 |
20 | 13 | Zelbel Patrick | GER | 2456 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 30.0 | 22.00 |
21 | 19 | Lubbe Melanie | GER | 2345 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 31.0 | 20.00 |
22 | 41 | De Boer Bas | NED | 2136 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 26.5 | 16.25 |
23 | 26 | Schippers Maurice | NED | 2302 | 4.5 | 43.5 | 35.0 | 17.75 |
24 | 48 | Elgersma Simon | NED | 2100 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 32.5 | 19.25 |
25 | 17 | Maatman Nick | NED | 2367 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 32.0 | 19.00 |
26 | 23 | Abbas Daniel | ENG | 2319 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 31.5 | 16.75 |
27 | 27 | Kokje Joris | NED | 2282 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 31.5 | 16.50 |
28 | 28 | Van Dael Siem | NED | 2268 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 30.5 | 16.75 |
29 | 34 | Van Ketel Raoul | NED | 2214 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 32.0 | 15.00 |
30 | 50 | Theulings Paul-Peter | NED | 2089 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 30.0 | 17.50 |
31 | 33 | Beukema Jasper | BEL | 2233 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 29.0 | 17.25 |
32 | 37 | Sparenberg Erik | NED | 2188 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 28.5 | 16.00 |
33 | 47 | Damen Jip | NED | 2105 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 27.5 | 12.25 |
34 | 12 | Lubbe Nikolas | GER | 2474 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 33.5 | 18.00 |
35 | 30 | Pel Bonno | NED | 2247 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 33.5 | 16.25 |
36 | 43 | Weggen Jeroen | NED | 2126 | 4.0 | 42.5 | 32.5 | 17.25 |
37 | 36 | Michalczak Thomas | GER | 2194 | 4.0 | 39.5 | 32.0 | 15.25 |
38 | 32 | Van Meegen Ruud | NED | 2235 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 29.0 | 14.25 |
39 | 35 | Guelsen Taylan | GER | 2213 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 27.0 | 11.00 |
40 | 38 | Godbole Atharva | IND | 2178 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 26.5 | 13.25 |
62 players |
University Challenge 2017 Groningen NED Fri 22nd Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 4 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts |
1 | 1 | De Vreugt Dennis | NED | 2409 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 2.5 |
2 | 2 | De Boer Eelke | NED | 2310 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1.5 |
2 players |
The Belt and Road Hainan Open took place 17th to 26th December 2017. Jianchao Zhou won with 7/9.
Belt and Road Hainan Open Sanya City CHN Sun 17th Dec 2017 - Tue 26th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Zhou Jianchao | CHN | 2597 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 38.5 |
2 | 8 | Bai Jinshi | CHN | 2556 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 39.0 |
3 | 5 | Sandipan Chanda | IND | 2566 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 47.5 | 36.5 |
4 | 1 | Lu Shanglei | CHN | 2641 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 49.5 | 38.0 |
14 | Ma Zhonghan | CHN | 2471 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 49.5 | 38.0 | |
6 | 2 | Wen Yang | CHN | 2605 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 37.5 |
7 | 18 | Peng Xiongjian | CHN | 2410 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 |
8 | 11 | Xu Yinglun | CHN | 2539 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 34.0 |
9 | 9 | Xu Xiangyu | CHN | 2549 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 33.0 |
10 | 21 | Chen Fan | CHN | 2377 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 36.0 |
11 | 6 | Bogdanovich Stanislav | UKR | 2564 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 35.0 |
12 | 10 | Zhao Zong-Yuan | AUS | 2543 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 34.0 |
13 | 4 | Batchuluun Tsegmed | MGL | 2568 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 33.5 |
14 | 16 | Dai Changren | CHN | 2437 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 31.5 |
15 | 28 | Xiao Yiyi | CHN | 2311 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 30.0 |
16 | 29 | Nie Xinyang | CHN | 2277 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 31.0 |
17 | 7 | Sivuk Vitaly | UKR | 2560 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 37.5 |
18 | 13 | Liu Yan | CHN | 2479 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 35.0 |
19 | 25 | Liu Chang | CHN | 2357 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 33.5 |
20 | 17 | Zhu Yi | CHN | 2422 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 31.0 |
22 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | 2373 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 31.0 | |
22 | 27 | Chen Qi B | CHN | 2346 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 30.5 |
23 | 26 | Zhang Ziji | CHN | 2355 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 30.0 |
24 | 34 | Peng Hongchi | CHN | 2221 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 27.5 |
25 | 20 | Zhao Yuanhe | CHN | 2394 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 31.5 |
26 | 23 | Jia Haoxiang | CHN | 2366 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 30.5 |
27 | 24 | Lin Yi | CHN | 2364 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 31.0 |
28 | 19 | Xiang Zeyu | CHN | 2395 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 30.0 |
29 | 32 | Zhao Chenxi | CHN | 2251 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 30.5 |
30 | 15 | Li Yankai | CHN | 2456 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 30.5 |
31 | 37 | Huang Renjie | CHN | 2189 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 28.5 |
32 | 30 | Nguyen Thi Thanh An | VIE | 2265 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 28.0 |
33 | 12 | Li Di | CHN | 2485 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 27.5 |
34 | 38 | Zhao Shengxin | CHN | 2183 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 25.0 |
35 | 36 | Luong Phuong Hanh | VIE | 2192 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 27.0 |
36 | 33 | Wang Shixu B | CHN | 2225 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 |
37 | 35 | Gu Tianlu | CHN | 2197 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 26.0 |
38 | 31 | Zhang Fuhan | CHN | 2265 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 25.0 |
39 | 39 | Ning Kaiyu | CHN | 2169 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 24.5 |
40 | 40 | Song Yuxin | CHN | 2063 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 22.0 |
40 players |
The 3rd IIFL Wealth Mumbai Open takes place 30th December 2017 to 7th January 2018.
3rd IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op Mumbai IND Sat 30th Dec 2017 - Sun 7th Jan 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | David Alberto | GM | ITA | 2571 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
71 | Srija Seshadri | WIM | IND | 2203 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | |
3 | 16 | Horvath Adam | GM | HUN | 2473 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
4 | 15 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | GM | IND | 2473 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
19 | Harsha Bharathakoti | IM | IND | 2451 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | |
142 | Karthik Kumar Pradeep | CM | IND | 1919 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | |
7 | 4 | Tukhaev Adam | GM | UKR | 2575 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
6 | Maghsoodloo Parham | GM | IRI | 2570 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | |
22 | Nitin S. | IM | IND | 2441 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | |
38 | Kulkarni Vikramaditya | IM | IND | 2325 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | |
11 | 3 | Rozum Ivan | GM | RUS | 2595 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
17 | Deviatkin Andrei | GM | RUS | 2471 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
39 | Fadi Marko | FM | EGY | 2323 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
77 | Pratyusha Bodda | WIM | IND | 2163 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
15 | 32 | Erigaisi Arjun | FM | IND | 2359 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
36 | Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad | IM | IND | 2334 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
40 | Rathanvel V S | FM | IND | 2323 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
18 | 62 | Pradeep Kumar R A | IND | 2236 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | |
19 | 14 | Yeoh Li Tian | IM | MAS | 2480 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
20 | 61 | Saurabh Anand | IND | 2241 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | |
21 | 29 | Ravi Teja S. | IM | IND | 2378 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.5 |
22 | 73 | Patil Pratik | IND | 2199 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | |
23 | 25 | Laxman R.R. | GM | IND | 2413 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 |
43 | Debarshi Mukherjee | IND | 2313 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | ||
45 | Kandil Adham | IM | EGY | 2312 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | |
26 | 12 | Karthikeyan P. | IM | IND | 2497 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 |
27 | 70 | Tiwari Arjun | IND | 2205 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | |
28 | 31 | Gukesh D | CM | IND | 2362 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
109 | Nguyen Phuoc Tam | VIE | 2035 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | ||
30 | 10 | Shyam Sundar M. | GM | IND | 2527 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
31 | 51 | Aditya Mittal | CM | IND | 2288 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
53 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2283 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
33 | 180 | Karthik Gopal G | IND | 1805 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
34 | 28 | Sidhant Mohapatra | IM | IND | 2382 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
76 | Shashikant Kutwal | IM | IND | 2172 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
36 | 34 | Sammed Jaykumar Shete | IND | 2351 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | |
59 | Lye Lik Zang | MAS | 2247 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | ||
38 | 184 | Aditya Guhagarkar | IND | 1791 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | |
39 | 44 | Abu Sufian Shakil | IM | BAN | 2312 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
40 | 63 | Kumar Gaurav | IND | 2231 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | |
200 | Hari Suresh | IND | 1735 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | ||
203 | Aneek Das | IND | 1729 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | ||
43 | 8 | Tran Tuan Minh | GM | VIE | 2544 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 |
21 | Barua Dibyendu | GM | IND | 2448 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | |
45 | 66 | Deshpande Aniruddha | FM | IND | 2225 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
72 | Sauravh Khherdekar | FM | IND | 2202 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
47 | 9 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | GM | IND | 2533 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
257 | Barde Om | IND | 1521 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | ||
49 | 192 | Potluri Saye Srreezza | IND | 1774 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
50 | 1 | Gupta Abhijeet | GM | IND | 2610 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
315 players |
The Kazakhstan Cup Final took place 23rd to 29th December 2017. Anuar Ismagambetov edged out Bakhtiyar Nugumanov on tie-break after both scored 6/9. Only one game per round of the women's event won by Alfia Nasybullina on tie-break from Yelena Ankudinova after both scored 8/9.
Kazakhstan Cup Final 2017 Astana KAZ Sat 23rd Dec 2017 - Fri 29th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Ismagambetov Anuar | KAZ | 2542 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 26.75 | 6.0 |
2 | 4 | Nugumanov Bakhtiyar | KAZ | 2388 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 25.75 | 4.0 |
3 | 5 | Akhmetov Ayan | KAZ | 2416 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 22.50 | 4.0 |
4 | 2 | Stupak Kirill | BLR | 2588 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 23.50 | 3.0 |
5 | 10 | Kostenko Petr | KAZ | 2416 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 18.00 | 3.0 |
6 | 6 | Kazakov Konstantin | KAZ | 2390 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 15.25 | 3.0 |
7 | 3 | Makhnev Denis | KAZ | 2382 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.00 | 2.0 |
8 | 8 | Askarov Bakhtiyar | KAZ | 2422 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 14.75 | 1.0 |
9 | 9 | Vahidov Tair | UZB | 2428 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 11.25 | 1.0 |
10 | 1 | Sisabayev Kuanysh | KAZ | 2279 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.75 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Kazakhstan Cup Final 2017 Astana KAZ Sat 23rd Dec 2017 - Fri 29th Dec 2017. Category: 7. Ave: (2425) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ismagambetov, Anuar | GM | KAZ | 2542 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2578 |
2 | Nugumanov, Bakhtiyar | FM | KAZ | 2388 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2595 |
3 | Akhmetov, Ayan | IM | KAZ | 2416 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2592 |
4 | Stupak, Kirill | GM | BLR | 2588 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2450 |
5 | Kostenko, Petr | GM | KAZ | 2416 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2469 |
6 | Kazakov, Konstantin | FM | KAZ | 2390 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2386 |
7 | Makhnev, Denis | IM | KAZ | 2382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2350 |
8 | Askarov, Bakhtiyar | KAZ | 2422 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 3 | 2300 | |
9 | Vahidov, Tair | GM | UZB | 2428 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 3 | 2300 |
10 | Sisabayev, Kuanysh | KAZ | 2279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 2 | 2221 |
Kazakhstan Cup Final w Astana KAZ Sat 23rd Dec 2017 - Fri 29th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Nasybullina Alfia | RUS | 2074 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 31.75 | 7.0 |
2 | 4 | Ankudinova Yelena | KAZ | 2133 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 29.00 | 8.0 |
3 | 9 | Alekseeva Irina | RUS | 2131 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 18.25 | 4.0 |
4 | 3 | Balabayeva Kseniya | KAZ | 1794 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 18.25 | 4.0 |
5 | 10 | Barmagambetova Sakypzhamal | KAZ | 1890 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 16.00 | 2.0 |
6 | 6 | Muratova Saltanat | KAZ | 1793 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.50 | 2.0 |
7 | 7 | Mukhit Aisezym | KAZ | 1993 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 11.50 | 3.0 |
8 | 1 | Muratova Anel | KAZ | 1939 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 7.75 | 2.0 |
9 | 5 | Kurmangalieva Liya | KAZ | 1550 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.75 | 1.0 |
10 | 8 | Demeuova Gulziya | KAZ | 1772 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.25 | 1.0 |
10 players |
The Matches of Chess Stars took place in Kiev 24th to 28th December 2017. Alexander Beliavsky just managed to beat Kirill Shevchenko 3.5-2.5 by winning the second of two rapid games on the final day.
Matches of Chess Stars Kiev UKR Sun 24th Dec 2017 - Thu 28th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts |
1 | Beliavsky, Alexander G | GM | SLO | 2542 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 3.5 |
2 | Shevchenko, Kirill | GM | UKR | 2547 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 2.5 |
2 players |
Matches of Chess Stars w Kiev UKR Sun 24th Dec 2017 - Thu 28th Dec 2017
Leading Round 5 (of 6) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts |
1 | Osmak, Iulija | IM | UKR | 2355 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 4.5 |
2 | Unuk, Laura | WIM | SLO | 2334 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 |
2 players |
The 41st Zurich Christmas Open took place 26th to 30th December 2017. Christian Bauer edged out Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu, Vitaly Kunin and Luca Moroni on tie-break after all scored 5.5/7.
41st Zurich Christmas Zurich SUI Tue 26th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Bauer Christian | GM | FRA | 2647 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 22.5 | 24.50 |
2 | 1 | Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter | GM | GER | 2671 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 22.5 | 24.75 |
3 | 4 | Kunin Vitaly | GM | GER | 2568 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 22.5 | 22.50 |
4 | 8 | Moroni Luca Jr | IM | ITA | 2530 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 22.0 | 22.50 |
5 | 3 | Donchenko Alexander | GM | GER | 2569 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 23.5 | 21.50 |
6 | 9 | Burmakin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2526 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 23.0 | 22.25 |
7 | 5 | Wagner Dennis | GM | GER | 2566 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 22.5 | 22.00 |
8 | 6 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | GM | RUS | 2558 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 21.5 | 20.75 |
9 | 13 | Karthik Venkataraman | FM | IND | 2475 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 21.0 | 20.25 |
10 | 23 | Colmenares Aurelio | FM | SUI | 2353 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 20.0 | 20.25 |
11 | 32 | Terbe Julianna | WIM | HUN | 2259 | 5.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 19.00 |
12 | 7 | Pikula Dejan | GM | SRB | 2531 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 21.0 | 17.75 |
13 | 16 | Kaczmarczyk Dennis | IM | GER | 2424 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 21.0 | 16.25 |
14 | 12 | Vorotnikov Vladislav V | GM | RUS | 2476 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 20.5 | 16.75 |
15 | 18 | Raja Harshit | IND | 2420 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 19.5 | 17.00 | |
16 | 10 | Kurmann Oliver | IM | SUI | 2505 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 20.0 | 17.25 |
17 | 20 | Riff Vincent | FM | FRA | 2387 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 19.0 | 14.75 |
18 | 59 | Hugentobler Patrik | FM | SUI | 2150 | 4.5 | 26.5 | 18.5 | 15.75 |
19 | 17 | Lötscher Roland | IM | SUI | 2422 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 18.5 | 16.00 |
20 | 28 | Moor Olivier | IM | SUI | 2316 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 19.0 | 15.50 |
21 | 21 | Akshat Khamparia | IM | IND | 2364 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 18.5 | 15.75 |
22 | 29 | Florescu Codrut-Constantin | IM | ROU | 2309 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 17.5 | 14.00 |
23 | 78 | Kalaiyalahan Akshaya | FM | ENG | 2067 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 17.0 | 14.50 |
24 | 22 | Paehtz Thomas | GM | GER | 2356 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 17.0 | 13.25 |
25 | 27 | Arcuti Davide | FM | SUI | 2329 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 17.0 | 13.50 |
26 | 15 | Cvitan Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2447 | 4.0 | 32.5 | 23.0 | 17.75 |
27 | 11 | Henrichs Thomas | IM | GER | 2477 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 22.0 | 15.75 |
28 | 14 | Jenni Florian | GM | SUI | 2469 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 20.5 | 15.00 |
29 | 19 | Borgo Giulio | IM | ITA | 2391 | 4.0 | 28.5 | 20.0 | 15.50 |
30 | 52 | Georgescu Lena | WFM | SUI | 2179 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 15.00 |
31 | 69 | Wagner Leopold Franziskus | GER | 2113 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 19.0 | 14.50 | |
32 | 38 | Pitzanti Matteo | ITA | 2243 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 19.5 | 13.25 | |
33 | 50 | Heinatz Gundula | WIM | SUI | 2183 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 18.5 | 13.50 |
34 | 42 | Der Manuelian Haik | USA | 2216 | 4.0 | 25.5 | 18.5 | 13.00 | |
35 | 24 | Stillger Bernhard | FM | GER | 2335 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 18.5 | 13.75 |
36 | 37 | Wyss Thomas | FM | SUI | 2243 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 12.25 |
37 | 54 | Potterat Marc | SUI | 2178 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 18.5 | 11.00 | |
38 | 33 | Doric Nenad | IM | CRO | 2257 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 17.5 | 12.25 |
39 | 56 | Levrand Roland | SUI | 2160 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 17.5 | 11.00 | |
40 | 58 | Akermann Thomas | SUI | 2153 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 17.0 | 10.50 | |
106 players |
The 14th Paderborner Schachtuerken-Cup took place 27th to 30th December 2017. Konstantin Landa finished in clear first place with 17/21 (3 points for a win).
14th Schachtuerken Cup Paderborn GER Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Landa, Konstantin | 2604 | 59s1 | 35w1 | 18s1 | 2w1 | 4s½ | 6w1 | 3s½ | 17.0 | 76.0 | 94.0 |
2 | Barzen, Pascal | 2247 | 53w1 | 11s1 | 32w1 | 1s0 | 26w1 | 7s1 | 12w½ | 16.0 | 70.0 | 91.0 |
3 | Gutman, Lev | 2398 | 80w1 | 21s1 | 15w½ | 14s1 | 16w½ | 8s1 | 1w½ | 15.0 | 66.0 | 90.0 |
4 | Levin, Felix | 2475 | 77w1 | 36s1 | 24w1 | 7s½ | 1w½ | 16s½ | 23w1 | 15.0 | 66.0 | 86.0 |
5 | Skembris, Spyridon | 2385 | 38s1 | 56w1 | 8s½ | 42w1 | 25s½ | 15w½ | 14w1 | 15.0 | 64.0 | 83.0 |
6 | Wagner, Alexej | 2288 | 39w1 | 45s1 | 14w0 | 10s1 | 23w1 | 1s0 | 26w1 | 15.0 | 63.0 | 89.0 |
7 | Jugelt, Tobias | 2434 | 81s1 | 31w1 | 23s1 | 4w½ | 15s½ | 2w0 | 35s1 | 14.0 | 64.0 | 85.0 |
8 | Kirnos, Evgeni | 2226 | 82w1 | 79s1 | 5w½ | 17s½ | 33w1 | 3w0 | 34s1 | 14.0 | 60.0 | 79.0 |
9 | Gazic, Josip | 2225 | 75s1 | 28w½ | 66s1 | 25w0 | 43s1 | 41w1 | 11s½ | 14.0 | 58.0 | 74.0 |
10 | Scharfenberg, Mich | 2166 | 84s1 | 55w½ | 49s1 | 6w0 | 68s1 | 34w½ | 31s1 | 14.0 | 56.0 | 71.0 |
11 | Koenig, Christian | 2027 | 90s1 | 2w0 | 92s½ | 38w1 | 42s1 | 27w1 | 9w½ | 14.0 | 54.0 | 76.0 |
12 | Bock, Juergen | 2276 | 41s0 | 84w1 | 55s1 | 32w½ | 36s1 | 18w1 | 2s½ | 14.0 | 53.0 | 77.0 |
13 | Hamid, Emran | 2180 | 72w1 | 33s½ | 91w½ | 29s1 | 17w0 | 66s1 | 32w1 | 14.0 | 53.0 | 69.0 |
14 | Kemper, Meinolf | 2118 | 73s1 | 57w1 | 6s1 | 3w0 | 18s½ | 19w1 | 5s0 | 13.0 | 63.0 | 86.0 |
15 | Dorst, Johannes | 2188 | 92s1 | 27w1 | 3s½ | 19w1 | 7w½ | 5s½ | 17w½ | 13.0 | 62.0 | 88.0 |
16 | Boehm, Juergen | 2201 | 37s½ | 61w1 | 28s1 | 65w1 | 3s½ | 4w½ | 20s½ | 13.0 | 58.0 | 83.0 |
17 | de Roda Husman, Ju | 2248 | 50s1 | 66w½ | 41s1 | 8w½ | 13s1 | 25w½ | 15s½ | 13.0 | 58.0 | 82.0 |
18 | Schmuecker, Marcus | 2204 | 29w1 | 46s1 | 1w0 | 77s1 | 14w½ | 12s0 | 45w1 | 13.0 | 57.0 | 83.0 |
19 | Eckardt, Joshua | 2219 | 76w1 | 78s½ | 44w1 | 15s0 | 21w1 | 14s0 | 33w1 | 13.0 | 54.0 | 74.0 |
20 | Naidich, Vasiliy | 2096 | 30s½ | 85w1 | 37s½ | 96w1 | 31s½ | 47w1 | 16w½ | 13.0 | 52.0 | 69.0 |
21 | Richter, Gerald | 2077 | 71s1 | 3w0 | 50s½ | 49w1 | 19s0 | 75w1 | 41s1 | 13.0 | 47.0 | 74.0 |
22 | Boehm, Uwe | 2058 | 83s½ | 96w½ | 30s½ | 62w1 | 75s½ | 76w1 | 42w1 | 13.0 | 42.0 | 57.0 |
23 | Topolewski, Dirk | 2188 | 47w1 | 67s1 | 7w0 | 46s1 | 6s0 | 53w1 | 4s0 | 12.0 | 57.0 | 81.0 |
24 | Nagel, Bernhard | 2212 | 97s1 | 51w1 | 4s0 | 27w1 | 41s½ | 31w½ | 28s½ | 12.0 | 57.0 | 75.0 |
25 | Thomas, Ingo | 2085 | 106w½ | 103s1 | 69w1 | 9s1 | 5w½ | 17s½ | 12.0 | 57.0 | 74.0 | |
26 | Juegel, Marcel | 2180 | 62s1 | 41w0 | 81s1 | 75w1 | 2s0 | 29w1 | 6s0 | 12.0 | 54.0 | 76.0 |
27 | Whitmire, James Da | 1994 | 108w1 | 15s0 | 47w1 | 24s0 | 30w1 | 11s0 | 63w1 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 72.0 |
28 | Groneberg, Joerg | 2006 | 74w1 | 9s½ | 16w0 | 79s½ | 95w1 | 58s1 | 24w½ | 12.0 | 47.0 | 70.0 |
29 | Hufendiek, Ekkehar | 1941 | 18s0 | 101w1 | 51s1 | 13w0 | 46w1 | 26s0 | 60w1 | 12.0 | 45.0 | 73.0 |
30 | Fuhlrott, Tim | 1886 | 20w½ | 58s½ | 22w½ | 51w1 | 27s0 | 91s1 | 53w1 | 12.0 | 39.0 | 72.0 |
31 | Niediek, Cedric | 2063 | 87w1 | 7s0 | 53w1 | 76s1 | 20w½ | 24s½ | 10w0 | 11.0 | 53.0 | 76.0 |
32 | Kuckling, Hannah | 2046 | 86s1 | 34w1 | 2s0 | 12s½ | 54w½ | 37w1 | 13s0 | 11.0 | 52.0 | 82.0 |
33 | Irkilmez, Yakub | 1989 | 104s1 | 13w½ | 43s½ | 48w1 | 8s0 | 70w1 | 19s0 | 11.0 | 50.0 | 71.0 |
34 | Ackermann, Hans We | 2270 | 40w1 | 32s0 | 80w½ | 37w1 | 65s1 | 10s½ | 8w0 | 11.0 | 49.0 | 76.0 |
35 | Dusbaba, Karel | 2111 | 100w1 | 1s0 | 39w½ | 80s1 | 44w½ | 67s1 | 7w0 | 11.0 | 47.0 | 74.0 |
36 | Becker, Norbert | 2101 | 105w1 | 4w0 | 38s½ | 39s1 | 12w0 | 40s½ | 67w1 | 11.0 | 43.0 | 74.0 |
37 | Bluebaum, Johanna | 1934 | 16w½ | 60s1 | 20w½ | 34s0 | 78w1 | 32s0 | 66w1 | 11.0 | 42.0 | 72.0 |
38 | Adair, Robin | 1972 | 5w0 | 87s1 | 36w½ | 11s0 | 100s1 | 65w1 | 43s½ | 11.0 | 39.0 | 72.0 |
39 | Fartmann, Oliver | 1971 | 6s0 | 90w1 | 35s½ | 36w0 | 99s1 | 68w½ | 70s1 | 11.0 | 37.0 | 65.0 |
40 | Thier, Simon | 1959 | 34s0 | 109w1 | 54w0 | 93s½ | 88s1 | 36w½ | 68s1 | 11.0 | 36.0 | 55.0 |
111 players |
The 6th Lorca Open took place 26th to 30th December 2017. Alexei Shirov took clear first with 7.5/9.
6th Lorca Open 2017 Lorca ESP Tue 26th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Shirov Alexei | LAT | 2631 | 7.5 | 2543 | 2436 | 2725 |
2 | 7 | Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G | ESP | 2520 | 7.0 | 2466 | 2425 | 2652 |
3 | 4 | Peralta Fernando | ARG | 2556 | 7.0 | 2445 | 2399 | 2629 |
4 | 6 | Forcen Esteban Daniel | ESP | 2541 | 7.0 | 2436 | 2383 | 2611 |
5 | 9 | Matinian Nikita | RUS | 2499 | 7.0 | 2430 | 2376 | 2600 |
6 | 3 | Bogner Sebastian | SUI | 2586 | 7.0 | 2427 | 2374 | 2605 |
7 | 2 | Predke Alexandr | RUS | 2599 | 7.0 | 2375 | 2358 | 2590 |
8 | 5 | Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo | CHI | 2547 | 7.0 | 2369 | 2348 | 2577 |
9 | 16 | Giaccio Alfredo | ARG | 2430 | 6.5 | 2393 | 2350 | 2518 |
10 | 15 | Pulvett Marin Daniel | VEN | 2444 | 6.5 | 2356 | 2349 | 2518 |
11 | 18 | Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari | IND | 2404 | 6.5 | 2330 | 2308 | 2474 |
12 | 13 | Liu Guanchu | CHN | 2462 | 6.5 | 2329 | 2281 | 2422 |
13 | 12 | Hirneise Tobias | GER | 2466 | 6.5 | 2251 | 2211 | 2399 |
14 | 54 | Ramirez Medina Victor | ESP | 2222 | 6.5 | 2195 | 2065 | 2329 |
15 | 57 | Tudela Corbalan Carlos | ESP | 2190 | 6.5 | 2173 | 2196 | 2362 |
16 | 11 | Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael | VEN | 2479 | 6.0 | 2363 | 2327 | 2455 |
17 | 14 | Plaskett H James | ENG | 2455 | 6.0 | 2340 | 2279 | 2419 |
18 | 39 | Lianes Garcia Marcos | ESP | 2300 | 6.0 | 2278 | 2262 | 2395 |
19 | 36 | Mingarro Carceller Sergi | ESP | 2323 | 6.0 | 2249 | 2199 | 2327 |
20 | 10 | Gavrilov Alexei | RUS | 2482 | 6.0 | 2230 | 2278 | 2407 |
21 | 25 | Hirneise Jens | GER | 2372 | 6.0 | 2217 | 2226 | 2351 |
22 | 28 | Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos | ESP | 2350 | 6.0 | 2216 | 2205 | 2330 |
23 | 24 | Komljenovic Davorin | CRO | 2372 | 6.0 | 2196 | 2120 | 2245 |
24 | 21 | Djuric Stefan | SRB | 2383 | 6.0 | 2086 | 2133 | 2258 |
25 | 27 | Bjerre Jonas | DEN | 2365 | 5.5 | 2319 | 2286 | 2366 |
26 | 31 | Bressac Stephane | FRA | 2343 | 5.5 | 2315 | 2225 | 2308 |
27 | 19 | Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis | ESP | 2386 | 5.5 | 2215 | 2239 | 2282 |
28 | 59 | Martinez Fernandez Adrian | ESP | 2189 | 5.5 | 2209 | 2231 | 2312 |
29 | 33 | Del Rey Diego | ESP | 2328 | 5.5 | 2205 | 2186 | 2271 |
30 | 71 | Hagesather Ellen | NOR | 2126 | 5.5 | 2192 | 2165 | 2275 |
31 | 17 | Alvarado Diaz Alejandro | ESP | 2409 | 5.5 | 2188 | 2217 | 2297 |
32 | 94 | Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando | ESP | 2015 | 5.5 | 2164 | 2171 | 2248 |
33 | 37 | Kovacevic Slobodan | SRB | 2318 | 5.5 | 2162 | 2213 | 2293 |
34 | 73 | Perez Garcia Roberto | ESP | 2121 | 5.5 | 2144 | 2085 | 2137 |
35 | 46 | Serra Canals Oriol | ESP | 2254 | 5.5 | 2096 | 2140 | 2235 |
36 | 60 | Travkina Anastasia | RUS | 2188 | 5.5 | 2057 | 2075 | 2161 |
37 | 30 | Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel | ESP | 2344 | 5.5 | 2027 | 2033 | 2162 |
38 | 68 | Alonso Garcia Aaron | ESP | 2142 | 5.0 | 2274 | 2279 | 2336 |
39 | 70 | Laliena Solanes Luis | ESP | 2140 | 5.0 | 2256 | 2265 | 2333 |
40 | 75 | Nimmy A.G. | IND | 2109 | 5.0 | 2194 | 2138 | 2224 |
159 players |
The 8th Arco Christmas Open took place 26th to 30th December 2017. Roberto Negro edged out Peter Dittmar, Giovanni Siclari, Alberto Perino and Marco Lezzerini on tie-break after all scored 5.5/7.
8th Arco Christmas Open Arco ITA Tue 26th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Negro Roberto | ITA | 2167 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 33.5 | 1987 |
2 | 1 | Dittmar Peter | GER | 2280 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 33.0 | 2025 |
3 | 3 | Siclari Giovanni | ITA | 2194 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 31.5 | 2029 |
4 | 25 | Perino Alberto | ITA | 1885 | 5.5 | 28.0 | 30.0 | 1959 |
5 | 7 | Lezzerini Marco | ITA | 2163 | 5.5 | 27.0 | 30.5 | 1942 |
6 | 2 | De Santis Alessio | ITA | 2222 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 33.5 | 2045 |
7 | 4 | Medancic Rikard | CRO | 2187 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 32.0 | 2000 |
8 | 12 | Bardone Lorenzo | ITA | 2102 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 | 1874 |
9 | 11 | Trauth Michael Dr. | GER | 2109 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 | 1931 |
10 | 14 | Zenari Marco | ITA | 2019 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 | 1853 |
11 | 22 | Comai Samuele | ITA | 1892 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 28.0 | 1835 |
12 | 10 | Horn Peter | GER | 2111 | 5.0 | 25.5 | 29.0 | 1917 |
13 | 13 | Tonina Filippo | ITA | 2062 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 26.0 | 1837 |
14 | 9 | Ager Josef | AUT | 2127 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 25.5 | 1773 |
15 | 16 | Mortola Alberto | ITA | 1992 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 27.5 | 1891 |
16 | 17 | Lumachi Gabriele | ITA | 1991 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 27.0 | 1880 |
17 | 5 | Migliorini Matteo | ITA | 2176 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 26.5 | 1909 |
18 | 15 | Privitera Franco | ITA | 2006 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 25.5 | 1784 |
19 | 28 | Paveglio Mattia | ITA | 1861 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 33.0 | 1976 |
20 | 8 | Dobboletta Alex | ITA | 2155 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 | 1910 |
21 | 24 | Picco Ruggero | ITA | 1891 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 1895 |
22 | 32 | Fratini Mauro | ITA | 1824 | 4.0 | 24.5 | 25.0 | 1789 |
23 | 23 | Buglisi Massimo | ITA | 1891 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 26.5 | 1825 |
24 | 18 | Moser Gabriele | ITA | 1946 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 26.5 | 1741 |
25 | 38 | Dentale Raffaele | ITA | 1710 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 25.5 | 1631 |
26 | 30 | De Nisi Roberta | ITA | 1840 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 26.0 | 1707 |
27 | 48 | Gaudiosi Andrea | ITA | 1601 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 1755 |
28 | 19 | Mora Massimo | ITA | 1925 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 1754 |
29 | 35 | Miatto Marco | ITA | 1761 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 1748 |
30 | 21 | Sala Tiziano Paolo | ITA | 1894 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 24.5 | 1715 |
31 | 34 | Pedrotti Luciano | ITA | 1766 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 24.5 | 1662 |
32 | 33 | Penzo Amleto | ITA | 1821 | 4.0 | 20.5 | 22.0 | 1614 |
33 | 29 | Schaberg Wolfgang | ITA | 1843 | 3.5 | 26.0 | 28.0 | 1837 |
34 | 26 | Von Freymann Franz | GER | 1879 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 26.0 | 1718 |
35 | 45 | Seccia Alessandro | ITA | 1633 | 3.5 | 23.5 | 25.5 | 1793 |
36 | 31 | Bernard Federico | ITA | 1838 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 1720 |
37 | 27 | Viola Enrico | ITA | 1863 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 24.5 | 1791 |
38 | 37 | Bisaro Andrea | ITA | 1745 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 24.0 | 1765 |
39 | 40 | Mancin Michele | ITA | 1696 | 3.5 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 1737 |
40 | 44 | Lena Leonardo | ITA | 1634 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 22.5 | 1672 |
76 players |
The 26th Donau Open took place 26th to 31st December 2017. Andrei Istratescu won with 6/7. Hopefully a file of games from the final round 7 will be made available.
26th Donau Open 2017 Aschach AUT Tue 26th Dec 2017 - Sun 31st Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | 1 | Istratescu Andrei | GM | ROU | 2583 | 6 | 24.5 | 2684 |
2 | 2 | Maiorov Nikita | GM | BLR | 2547 | 5½ | 25.0 | 2577 |
3 | 10 | Rogulj Branko | IM | CRO | 2397 | 5½ | 23.0 | 2551 |
4 | 8 | Schneider-Zinner Harald | IM | AUT | 2402 | 5½ | 22.5 | 2457 |
5 | 3 | Antal Gergely | GM | HUN | 2523 | 5 | 24.5 | 2516 |
6 | 6 | Tratar Marko | GM | SLO | 2459 | 5 | 22.5 | 2457 |
7 | 16 | Polajzer Danilo | IM | SLO | 2271 | 5 | 21.0 | 2409 |
8 | 11 | Reich Thomas | IM | GER | 2373 | 5 | 20.5 | 2399 |
9 | 17 | Pisu Robert-Daniel | ROU | 2261 | 5 | 20.5 | 2352 | |
10 | 15 | Rieger Robert | FM | AUT | 2275 | 5 | 20.0 | 2391 |
11 | 4 | Horvath Jozsef | GM | HUN | 2522 | 4½ | 20.5 | 2299 |
12 | 20 | Schelle Artur | GER | 2219 | 4½ | 20.0 | 2343 | |
13 | 7 | Drnovsek Gal | IM | SLO | 2404 | 4½ | 20.0 | 2302 |
14 | 5 | Zelcic Robert | GM | CRO | 2501 | 4½ | 19.5 | 2334 |
14 | 18 | Jurek Josef | IM | CZE | 2256 | 4½ | 19.5 | 2334 |
16 | 13 | Sandhoefner Florian | FM | AUT | 2292 | 4½ | 19.5 | 2205 |
17 | 9 | Schwabeneder Florian | FM | AUT | 2398 | 4½ | 18.5 | 2258 |
18 | 19 | Ly Dominik | AUT | 2231 | 4½ | 17.5 | 2261 | |
19 | 14 | Matras Ondrej | FM | CZE | 2278 | 4½ | 16.5 | 2085 |
20 | 23 | Salvenmoser Stefan | AUT | 2200 | 4 | 18.0 | 2177 | |
21 | 37 | Mayrhuber Nikola | WFM | AUT | 2092 | 4 | 17.0 | 2121 |
22 | 27 | Exler Veronika | WIM | AUT | 2157 | 4 | 16.5 | 2249 |
23 | 63 | Postlmayer Jakob | AUT | 1903 | 4 | 16.0 | 2242 | |
24 | 21 | Sirnik Bostjan | SLO | 2210 | 4 | 16.0 | 2174 | |
25 | 22 | Suta Andraz | SLO | 2205 | 4 | 16.0 | 2154 | |
26 | 52 | Bauer Sebastian | AUT | 1992 | 4 | 15.5 | 2182 | |
27 | 40 | Freimueller Peter | AUT | 2046 | 4 | 14.5 | 2226 | |
28 | 25 | Liepold Stefan | GER | 2160 | 4 | 14.0 | 2026 | |
29 | 26 | Leisch Lukas | AUT | 2159 | 3½ | 17.0 | 2211 | |
30 | 28 | Brcar Ales | SLO | 2152 | 3½ | 16.5 | 2171 | |
31 | 38 | Murko David | SLO | 2079 | 3½ | 16.5 | 2076 | |
32 | 30 | Koller Hans-Juergen | AUT | 2147 | 3½ | 16.0 | 2208 | |
33 | 72 | Grabenweger Hans | AUT | 1853 | 3½ | 15.0 | 2177 | |
34 | 24 | Obermayr Hermann | AUT | 2173 | 3½ | 15.0 | 2137 | |
35 | 35 | Kovacsy Barnabas | HUN | 2118 | 3½ | 14.5 | 2060 | |
36 | 43 | Burrer Fabian | AUT | 2028 | 3½ | 13.5 | 2176 | |
37 | 54 | Niedermair Hannes | AUT | 1976 | 3½ | 13.0 | 2151 | |
38 | 45 | Birklbauer Toni | AUT | 2026 | 3½ | 12.5 | 2027 | |
39 | 55 | Galavics Hermann | AUT | 1973 | 3½ | 12.0 | 2019 | |
40 | 12 | Mostbauer Florian | FM | AUT | 2319 | 3½ | 12.0 | 2016 |
76 players |
The XXXVI Ludwika Zamenhofa Memorial took place 27th to 31st December 2017. Igor Kovalenko edged out Daniel Sadzikowski on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem Bialystok POL Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Sun 31st Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Kovalenko, Igor | GM | 2639 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 46 | 2469.7 |
2 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | GM | 2584 | 5 | 7 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 2477 |
3 | Aleksandrov, Aleksej | GM | 2589 | 4 | 6.5 | 41 | 52.5 | 2503 |
4 | Heberla, Bartlomiej | GM | 2555 | 5 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 47 | 2438.9 |
5 | Omelja, Artem | 2414 | 4 | 6.5 | 35 | 44.5 | 2458.7 | |
6 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | 2548 | 4 | 6 | 37.5 | 49 | 2406 |
7 | Bobras, Piotr | GM | 2513 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 48 | 2383.4 |
8 | Kanarek, Marcel | GM | 2505 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 46.5 | 2440.1 |
9 | Bartel, Mateusz | GM | 2609 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 43.5 | 2420.8 |
10 | Lewtak, Damian | M | 2358 | 4 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 45 | 2396 |
11 | Krzyzanowski, Marcin | IM | 2457 | 4 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 45 | 2368.8 |
12 | Grib, Roman | IM | 2446 | 3 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 42 | 2348.9 |
13 | Tihonov, Jurij | GM | 2371 | 5 | 5.5 | 33 | 42 | 2440.2 |
14 | Cukrowski, Filip | FM | 2410 | 4 | 5.5 | 30 | 38.5 | 2303.1 |
15 | Markowski, Tomasz | GM | 2558 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 52 | 2476.6 |
16 | Walter, Szymon | K | 2246 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 41 | 2401.1 |
17 | Wieczorek, Oskar | IM | 2463 | 4 | 5 | 32.5 | 42 | 2402 |
18 | Karpus, Michal | FM | 2328 | 4 | 5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 2451.8 |
19 | Warakomski, Tomasz | GM | 2537 | 3 | 5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 2344.2 |
20 | Lewicki, Miroslaw | CM | 2404 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 42 | 2349.2 |
21 | Szpar, Milosz | FM | 2367 | 4 | 5 | 31.5 | 40.5 | 2398.2 |
22 | Czerwonski, Aleksander | IM | 2386 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 35.5 | 2273.7 |
23 | Psyk, Radoslaw | K+ | 2222 | 3 | 4.5 | 36 | 47.5 | 2462 |
24 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin | IM | 2387 | 4 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 44 | 2411 |
25 | Klekowski, Maciej | IM | 2498 | 3 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 43 | 2347.4 |
26 | Barski, Radoslaw | IM | 2452 | 4 | 4.5 | 33 | 41.5 | 2334 |
27 | Szostko, Jakub | FM | 2262 | 2 | 4.5 | 33 | 41.5 | 2406.6 |
28 | Kosakowski, Jakub | FM | 2315 | 3 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 2358.9 |
29 | Naboka, Sergey | FM | 2350 | 3 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 38.5 | 2310.2 |
30 | Berzinsh, Roland | IM | 2421 | 3 | 4.5 | 28 | 36.5 | 2297.3 |
31 | Nasuta, Grzegorz | IM | 2463 | 3 | 4.5 | 28 | 35.5 | 2247.2 |
32 | Jakubowski, Krzysztof | GM | 2526 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 48 | 2412.1 |
33 | Mis, Mieszko | K | 2240 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 44 | 2457.4 |
34 | Warakomska, Anna | WIM | 2238 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 41 | 2392.3 |
35 | Teclaf, Pawel | CM | 2393 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 41 | 2381.4 |
36 | Sowul, Bartosz | K+ | 2222 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 41 | 2349.2 |
37 | Nowak, Lukasz | K+ | 2288 | 4 | 4 | 29.5 | 38.5 | 2356.1 |
38 | Leniart, Arkadiusz | IM | 2502 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 38 | 2311.8 |
39 | Sliwicka, Alicja | WFM | 2337 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 37 | 2341.3 |
40 | Hrymowicz, Artur | I++ | 2132 | 3 | 4 | 22.5 | 30.5 | 2272 |
54 players |
The 27th Erfurt Schachfestival took place 26th to 30th December 2017. Alexander Lagunow edged out Roland Schmaltz and Felix Meissner on tie-break after all scored 6.5/8.
27th Erfurt Master Open Erfurt GER Tue 26th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 8 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Lagunow Alexander | GER | 2405 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 33.25 |
2 | 1 | Schmaltz Roland | GER | 2471 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 31.25 |
3 | 7 | Meissner Felix | GER | 2333 | 6.5 | 29.5 | 27.50 |
4 | 22 | Osmanodja Filiz | GER | 2243 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 27.00 |
5 | 4 | Wöllermann Jan | GER | 2399 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 28.00 |
6 | 24 | Nothnagel Marian Can | GER | 2226 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 26.50 |
7 | 19 | Pallas Sebastian | GER | 2264 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 24.25 |
8 | 14 | Petkidis Anthony | GER | 2293 | 6.0 | 31.5 | 24.75 |
9 | 145 | Fasshauer Jacob | GER | 1879 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 27.25 |
10 | 17 | Liedtke Matthias | GER | 2273 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 24.00 |
11 | 10 | Paul Johannes | GER | 2326 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 25.00 |
12 | 11 | Wichmann Cliff | GER | 2314 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 25.50 |
13 | 59 | Wiley Tom E. | ENG | 2115 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 24.50 |
14 | 18 | Steinacker Alex | GER | 2269 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 24.50 |
15 | 12 | Schulz Karsten | GER | 2293 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 25.25 |
16 | 5 | Pfreundt Jakob | GER | 2380 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 22.75 |
17 | 105 | Böhm Christian | GER | 2024 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 22.75 |
18 | 32 | Neukirchner Pascal | GER | 2198 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 21.50 |
19 | 20 | Weber Max | GER | 2259 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 21.50 |
20 | 41 | Nguyen Alex Dac-Vuong | GER | 2169 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 21.25 |
21 | 9 | Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove | DEN | 2328 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 22.75 |
22 | 8 | Glantz Robert | GER | 2331 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 22.75 |
23 | 93 | Kuznecovs Nikita | LAT | 2049 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 20.25 |
24 | 37 | Sobolevsky Leonid | UKR | 2182 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 21.25 |
25 | 65 | Sauer Marko | GER | 2106 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 20.75 |
26 | 36 | Partzsch Lukas | GER | 2183 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 20.50 |
27 | 6 | Lagunow Raphael | GER | 2376 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 21.50 |
28 | 46 | Vöge Tobias | GER | 2156 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 19.25 |
29 | 27 | Nguyen Huy Dat | GER | 2214 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 19.75 |
30 | 49 | Naundorf Maik | GER | 2156 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 19.00 |
31 | 50 | Middelhoff Cornelius | GER | 2149 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 18.00 |
32 | 52 | Wecker Martin | GER | 2139 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 18.50 |
33 | 38 | Boos Markus | GER | 2179 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 18.25 |
34 | 68 | Wanie Karsten | GER | 2100 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 17.75 |
35 | 15 | Spitzl Vinzent | GER | 2287 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 20.00 |
36 | 2 | Enders Peter | GER | 2455 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 19.25 |
37 | 26 | Stein Robert | GER | 2215 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 19.25 |
38 | 29 | Poghosyan Tigran | GER | 2211 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 19.00 |
39 | 40 | Polster Christian | GER | 2171 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 17.25 |
40 | 55 | Klaus Christian | GER | 2128 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 19.00 |
148 players |
The 27th North American Open took place 26th to 30th December 2017. Robert Hess took first place on tie-break from Samuel Sevian, Ruifeng Li, Dionisio Aldama and Arun Prasad Subramanian after all scored 7/9.
27th North American Open Las Vegas USA Tue 26th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | Prize |
1 | Hess, Robert L | GM | 2568 | D37 | W72 | W33 | W29 | D4 | W8 | W13 | D2 | D7 | 7 | 44 | 1st-5th/Bonus $4140.00 |
2 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | 2614 | W90 | W23 | L48 | W21 | W22 | W10 | W6 | D1 | D3 | 7 | 43 | 1st-5th $3940.00 |
3 | Li, Ruifeng | GM | 2569 | D59 | W95 | D36 | W27 | W15 | W48 | D5 | W6 | D2 | 7 | 42 | 1st-5th $3940.00 |
4 | Aldama, Dionisio | IM | 2403 | W85 | W52 | D9 | W24 | D1 | W20 | L7 | W35 | W14 | 7 | 41.5 | 1st-5th $3940.00 |
5 | Prasad Subramanian, Arun | GM | 2490 | D72 | W37 | W122 | W26 | W87 | D6 | D3 | D7 | W13 | 7 | 41 | 1st-5th $3940.00 |
6 | Bryant, John Daniel | IM | 2437 | W106 | W21 | W12 | W48 | W20 | D5 | L2 | L3 | W23 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 6th-8th $633.34 |
7 | Moradiabadi, Elshan | GM | 2528 | D56 | W59 | D30 | D40 | W85 | W25 | W4 | D5 | D1 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 6th-8th $633.34 |
8 | Patel, Advait | IM | 2478 | L52 | W93 | W86 | W46 | W23 | L1 | D12 | W38 | W26 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 6th-8th $633.34 |
9 | Kolev, Atanas Ivanov | GM | 2552 | W71 | W31 | D4 | D15 | L48 | W51 | D17 | D12 | W36 | 6 | 40.5 | 9th-10th $114.29 |
10 | Shmelov, Denys | IM | 2420 | W83 | W51 | W27 | D20 | W25 | L2 | D34 | D11 | D18 | 6 | 40.5 | 9th-10th $114.29 |
11 | Ghaemmaghami, Ehsan | GM | 2545 | W54 | W32 | D26 | D43 | W97 | L13 | W22 | D10 | D16 | 6 | 40 | 9th-10th $114.29 |
12 | Hilby, Craig | IM | 2390 | W124 | W99 | L6 | W82 | D39 | D24 | D8 | D9 | W35 | 6 | 39.5 | 1st-2nd U2400 $900.00 |
13 | Wheeler, Cameron | IM | 2384 | W114 | L20 | W83 | W127 | W109 | W11 | L1 | W34 | L5 | 6 | 39.5 | 1st-2nd U2400 $900.00 |
14 | Corrales Jimenez, Fidel | GM | 2512 | W44 | L50 | D54 | W68 | W18 | D22 | W53 | W43 | L4 | 6 | 38 | 9th-10th $114.29 |
15 | Li, Zhaozhi | IM | 2412 | W60 | D81 | W75 | D9 | L3 | D55 | W87 | D32 | W45 | 6 | 37 | 9th-10th $114.29 |
16 | Mandizha, Farai | IM | 2406 | W79 | W38 | L20 | L85 | W59 | D49 | W51 | W28 | D11 | 6 | 35.5 | 9th-10th $114.29 |
17 | Brattain, Mika Andrew | 2404 | D41 | D62 | D49 | W44 | D53 | W75 | D9 | D21 | W37 | 6 | 35.5 | 9th-10th $114.29 | |
18 | Li, Ben | FM | 2318 | W115 | D77 | L34 | W71 | L14 | W116 | W85 | W48 | D10 | 6 | 35.5 | 1st-2nd U2400 $900.00 |
19 | Hong, Andrew | FM | 2327 | L58 | W108 | L85 | W74 | W56 | W77 | L35 | W62 | W34 | 6 | 33 | 1st-2nd U2400 $900.00 |
20 | Gabuzyan, Hovhannes | GM | 2581 | W88 | W13 | W16 | D10 | L6 | L4 | D45 | W41 | D32 | 5.5 | 42 | |
21 | Aaron, Deepak | 2307 | W112 | L6 | W92 | L2 | W61 | D29 | W25 | D17 | D22 | 5.5 | 40.5 | ||
22 | Sheng, Joshua | IM | 2392 | W108 | W58 | D25 | W77 | L2 | D14 | L11 | W69 | D21 | 5.5 | 39.5 | |
23 | Tiglon, Bryce | IM | 2385 | W89 | L2 | W57 | W99 | L8 | W111 | D39 | W65 | L6 | 5.5 | 39 | |
24 | Paragua, Mark C | GM | 2513 | W116 | W40 | D97 | L4 | W122 | D12 | D48 | D36 | D27 | 5.5 | 38.5 | |
25 | Schmakel, Sam A | FM | 2430 | W64 | W69 | D22 | W50 | L10 | L7 | L21 | W44 | W53 | 5.5 | 37.5 | |
26 | Perez, Robert M | 2397 | W93 | W70 | D11 | L5 | L51 | W68 | W55 | W42 | L8 | 5.5 | 37.5 | ||
27 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | IM | 2369 | W120 | W35 | L10 | L3 | W118 | D70 | W49 | D39 | D24 | 5.5 | 37.5 | |
28 | Lin, Andy | 2144 | D42 | L36 | W113 | D69 | W81 | D31 | W33 | L16 | W50 | 5.5 | 36 | ||
29 | Bick, Gabriel James | 2416 | W129 | W84 | D50 | L1 | D55 | D21 | L38 | W90 | W49 | 5.5 | 35.5 | ||
30 | Moon, Benjamin Barry | 2317 | W101 | D65 | D7 | L39 | D57 | W52 | L41 | W71 | W58 | 5.5 | 35.5 | ||
31 | Kiewra, Keaton | IM | 2382 | W63 | L9 | D67 | D54 | W37 | D28 | D44 | D53 | W66 | 5.5 | 35 | |
32 | Zhu, Jack | 2380 | W103 | L11 | W78 | L109 | W54 | D85 | W90 | D15 | D20 | 5.5 | 35 | ||
33 | Wang, Annie | WIM | 2330 | W100 | D34 | L1 | D49 | D52 | W72 | L28 | W88 | W64 | 5.5 | 35 | |
34 | Checa, Nicolas | IM | 2474 | W91 | D33 | W18 | D97 | D43 | W87 | D10 | L13 | L19 | 5 | 40 | |
35 | Gorovets, Andrey | GM | 2523 | W118 | L27 | W38 | H- | W50 | D43 | W19 | L4 | L12 | 5 | 39.5 | |
36 | Coleman, Teddy | IM | 2386 | D86 | W28 | D3 | D41 | W62 | D39 | D65 | D24 | L9 | 5 | 39.5 | |
37 | Lehmann, Spencer George | 2209 | D1 | L5 | D103 | W108 | L31 | W100 | W47 | W40 | L17 | 5 | 38.5 | ||
38 | Guo, Arthur | FM | 2240 | W47 | L16 | L35 | W93 | W99 | D97 | W29 | L8 | D42 | 5 | 37.5 | |
39 | Brown, Michael | IM | 2506 | D49 | W56 | D46 | W30 | D12 | D36 | D23 | D27 | U- | 5 | 37 | |
40 | Taghizadeh, Rayan | FM | 2346 | W102 | L24 | W60 | D7 | W121 | D65 | L43 | L37 | W52 | 5 | 36.5 | |
129 players |
The Bremen Silvester Open took place 27th to 30th December 2017. Jari Reuker won with 6/7.
Bremen Silvester Open Bremen GER Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Reuker, Jari | GER | 2334 | 6.0 |
2 | Grigorian, Spartak | GER | 2344 | 5.5 |
3 | Schulz, Daniel | GER | 2015 | 5.5 |
4 | Mueller, Oliver | GER | 2290 | 5.0 |
5 | Wachinger, Nikolas | GER | 2243 | 5.0 |
6 | Hoeffer, David | GER | 2283 | 5.0 |
7 | Ngo, Minh Duc | GER | 2040 | 5.0 |
8 | Hoerstmann, Rudi | GER | 2252 | 4.5 |
9 | Boehning, Kilian | GER | 2101 | 4.5 |
10 | Colbow, Collin | GER | 2008 | 4.5 |
11 | Reuker, Matthias | GER | 2111 | 4.5 |
12 | Wachinger, David | GER | 1955 | 4.5 |
13 | Pollmann, Sascha | GER | 2080 | 4.0 |
14 | Mueer, Sebastian | GER | 2253 | 3.0 |
15 | Schuette, Marc | GER | 2132 | 4.0 |
16 | Gorzinski, Dariusz | GER | 2016 | 4.0 |
17 | Bokelmann, Joachim | GER | 1964 | 3.0 |
18 | Pahl, Theis | GER | 1923 | 4.0 |
19 | Stieglitz, Dirk | GER | 2072 | 4.0 |
20 | Schaefer, Maik | GER | 1771 | 4.0 |
21 | Benecke, Thorsten | GER | 2078 | 4.0 |
22 | Schwenteck, Peter | GER | 1804 | 4.0 |
23 | Lammers, Markus | GER | 2319 | 3.5 |
24 | Sturm, Tobias | GER | 2028 | 3.5 |
25 | Hoffmann, Lukas | GER | 2276 | 3.5 |
26 | Pahl, Erik | GER | 1794 | 3.5 |
27 | Jung, Gerald | GER | 1897 | 3.5 |
28 | Modder, Frank | GER | 1874 | 3.5 |
29 | Stern, Philipp | GER | 1706 | 3.5 |
30 | Wemssen, Lothar | GER | 1981 | 3.5 |
31 | Meyer, Thorsten | GER | 2019 | 2.5 |
32 | Hoehn, Lennart | GER | 0 | 2.0 |
33 | Lange, Martin, Dr. | GER | 1851 | 3.0 |
34 | Klemm, Robert | GER | 1795 | 3.0 |
35 | Kuenitz, Bernhard | GER | 1894 | 3.0 |
36 | Lambers, Gabriel | GER | 1412 | 3.0 |
37 | Seidenstuecker, Hans-Lennart | GER | 1703 | 3.0 |
38 | Moriz, Sebastian | GER | 0 | 2.5 |
39 | Hattenhauer, Klaus | GER | 1814 | 2.5 |
40 | Block, Timo | GER | 1751 | 2.5 |
53 players |
The 34th Boeblinger Open took place 26th to 30th December 2017. Arik Braun edged out In Panneerselvam, Mads Andersen and Misa Pap on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
34th Boeblinger Open 2017 Boeblingen GER Tue 26th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Braun, Arik | GM | GER | 2583 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 2415 |
2 | Panneerselvam, In | IM | IND | 2452 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 2411 |
3 | Andersen, Mads | GM | DEN | 2598 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 2395 |
4 | Pap, Misa | GM | SRB | 2491 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 2315 |
5 | Lin, Chen | GM | CHN | 2477 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 2381 |
6 | Noe, Christopher | IM | GER | 2468 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 2374 |
7 | Naumkin, Igor | GM | RUS | 2421 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 2330 |
8 | Mu, Ke | CHN | 2436 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2380 | |
9 | Krause, Benedict | FM | GER | 2455 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2361 |
10 | Nagy, Gabor | IM | HUN | 2469 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 2341 |
11 | Rosner, Jonas | FM | GER | 2418 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2339 |
12 | Yankelevich, Lev | IM | GER | 2435 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2336 |
13 | Dann, Matthias | IM | GER | 2517 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2333 |
14 | Zumsande, Martin | IM | GER | 2460 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2309 |
15 | Nemeth, Miklos | IM | HUN | 2487 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2291 |
16 | Ochsner, Bjorn Mo | IM | DEN | 2455 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2288 |
17 | Menezes, Christop | IM | AUT | 2379 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2262 |
18 | Can, Isik | FM | TUR | 2334 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2250 |
19 | Shishkin, Vadim | GM | UKR | 2459 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2245 |
20 | Boe Olsen, Filip | FM | DEN | 2294 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2237 |
21 | Carow, Johannes | IM | GER | 2439 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2219 |
22 | Bruedigam, Martin | FM | GER | 2413 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 2203 |
23 | Baldauf, Marco | IM | GER | 2498 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2325 |
24 | Schmidek, Emil | FM | GER | 2372 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2303 |
25 | Kumsiashvili, Nik | IM | GEO | 2415 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2271 |
26 | Schitco, Ivan | FM | MDA | 2315 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.5 | 2265 |
27 | Ng, Jen Sheng | CM | MAS | 2075 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2257 |
28 | Kuklin, Valentin | FM | GER | 2377 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 2257 |
29 | Jahncke, Giso | FM | GER | 2403 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2251 |
30 | Flick, Antoine | FM | FRA | 2344 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 2231 |
31 | Fischer, Sebastia | GER | 2270 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2211 | |
32 | Leeb, Simon | GER | 2200 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2193 | |
33 | Perreard, Nicolas | SUI | 1896 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 2184 | |
34 | Ozbay, Ece | WCM | TUR | 2039 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 2154 |
35 | Petermann, Michai | GER | 2251 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 2154 | |
36 | Gschnitzer, Adria | GER | 2383 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 2128 | |
37 | Lee, Qing Aun | FM | SGP | 2206 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 2279 |
38 | Kostic, Vladimir | GM | SRB | 2325 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2278 |
39 | Schmitz, Thorsten | FM | GER | 2246 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2276 |
40 | Szabolcsi, Janos | IM | HUN | 2324 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2263 |
137 players |
The 3rd HSK Weihnachtsopen took place 27th to 30th December 2017. Markus Hochgräfe edged out Can Ertan on tie-break after both scored 6/7.
3rd HSK Weihnachtsopen Hamburg GER Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Hochgräfe Markus Dr. | GER | 2411 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 23.0 | 27.00 |
2 | 4 | Ertan Can | TUR | 2363 | 6.0 | 30.5 | 21.5 | 26.50 |
3 | 1 | Genov Petar | FID | 2457 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 23.0 | 23.50 |
4 | 5 | Nedic Dusan | GER | 2343 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 19.50 |
5 | 3 | Souleidis Georgios | GRE | 2401 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 21.5 | 20.25 |
6 | 9 | Meier David Geffrey | GER | 2159 | 5.0 | 27.5 | 19.5 | 19.25 |
7 | 7 | Schroeder Christoph | GER | 2217 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 20.0 | 18.00 |
8 | 19 | Günther Patrick | GER | 2052 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 15.25 |
9 | 13 | Jordan Jürgen | GER | 2111 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 21.0 | 17.50 |
10 | 23 | Popvasilev Kaloyan | GER | 2032 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 22.0 | 16.50 |
11 | 26 | Keyser Philipp | GER | 1980 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 22.0 | 16.50 |
12 | 18 | Keyser Robin | GER | 2068 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 19.5 | 14.75 |
13 | 8 | Kahlert Thomas | GER | 2205 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 18.0 | 15.50 |
14 | 16 | Koop Sören | GER | 2092 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 17.5 | 14.25 |
15 | 10 | Franke Lutz | GER | 2135 | 4.5 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 13.75 |
16 | 63 | Krüger Arthur | GER | 1242 | 4.5 | 23.5 | 17.0 | 14.25 |
17 | 6 | Bracker Arne | GER | 2234 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 21.5 | 15.50 |
18 | 15 | Grötzbach Daniel | GER | 2094 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 20.5 | 15.50 |
19 | 14 | Magnussen Helge | GER | 2099 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 20.5 | 14.25 |
20 | 24 | Giraud Valerian | GER | 2020 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 15.00 |
21 | 11 | Wenzel Birger | GER | 2132 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 20.5 | 14.25 |
22 | 22 | Neumann Frank | GER | 2040 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 13.00 |
23 | 35 | Nyenhuis Yannek | GER | 1847 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 19.0 | 12.75 |
24 | 28 | Fegebank Fritz | GER | 1941 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 11.50 |
25 | 27 | Kurth Michael | GER | 1957 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 13.75 |
26 | 12 | Cording Thomas | GER | 2119 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 18.0 | 13.50 |
27 | 31 | Hourigan Gerrit | GER | 1898 | 3.5 | 29.0 | 21.5 | 13.75 |
28 | 17 | Möller Dustin | GER | 2069 | 3.5 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 11.50 |
29 | 29 | Becker Thomas | GER | 1927 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 19.5 | 11.50 |
30 | 60 | Redlich Kolja | GER | 1611 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 19.0 | 12.50 |
31 | 33 | Schramm Fynn | GER | 1873 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 18.0 | 8.75 |
32 | 21 | Pubantz Jan | GER | 2042 | 3.5 | 25.5 | 17.5 | 11.00 |
33 | 30 | Rudolph Jens-Erik | GER | 1920 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 9.75 |
34 | 37 | Koop Th.Börge | GER | 1836 | 3.5 | 24.5 | 18.0 | 11.25 |
35 | 25 | Atri Jamshid | IRI | 2007 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 9.25 |
36 | 32 | Reuter Maximilian | GER | 1882 | 3.5 | 24.0 | 16.0 | 9.25 |
37 | 48 | Raedisch Peter | GER | 1619 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 13.5 | 7.75 |
38 | 41 | Koch Ralf-Johannes | GER | 1767 | 3.5 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 7.50 |
39 | 36 | Schwarzkopf Jörg Dr. | GER | 1836 | 3.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 8.50 |
40 | 34 | Schulz Hans-Juergen | GER | 1870 | 3.0 | 26.0 | 18.5 | 9.25 |
64 players |
The Jolimark Hong King Open took place 23rd to 27th December 2017. Karen H Grigoryan won with 8/9.
Jolimark HK Open 2017 Hong Kong HKG Sat 23rd Dec 2017 - Wed 27th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Grigoryan Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2571 | 8 | 0 | 48 | 41 |
2 | 3 | Pascua Haridas | IM | PHI | 2424 | 7 | 0 | 52.5 | 44.5 |
3 | 2 | Zeng Chongsheng | GM | CHN | 2547 | 7 | 0 | 50.5 | 42.5 |
4 | 5 | Li Bo | IM | CHN | 2344 | 7 | 0 | 45.5 | 38.5 |
5 | 7 | Causo Deniel | FM | PHI | 2279 | 6.5 | 0 | 48.5 | 40.5 |
6 | 4 | Zuo Yifan | CM | CHN | 2353 | 6.5 | 0 | 48 | 41 |
7 | 6 | Zou Chen | FM | CHN | 2291 | 6.5 | 0 | 47 | 39 |
8 | 9 | Wong Meng Kong | GM | SGP | 2252 | 6.5 | 0 | 44 | 37 |
9 | 10 | Chan Luis | FM | AUS | 2217 | 6.5 | 0 | 42 | 35.5 |
10 | 8 | Aoshima Mirai | JPN | 2265 | 6 | 0 | 50.5 | 42.5 | |
11 | 11 | Cai Chaoruo | CHN | 2192 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 39.5 | |
12 | 14 | Nakamura Naohiro | JPN | 2104 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 39 | |
13 | 15 | Villanueva Nelson | FM | PHI | 2082 | 6 | 0 | 45.5 | 38.5 |
14 | 27 | Liu Cheng | HKG | 1801 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 37 | |
15 | 39 | Auyeung Chi Hung Jonathan | SGP | 1657 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 32 | |
16 | 22 | Zhou Aiden | CAN | 1902 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 32 | |
17 | 34 | Tamang Dal Bahadur | HKG | 1712 | 6 | 0 | 36.5 | 31 | |
18 | 16 | Molofej Denis | LTU | 2081 | 5.5 | 0 | 49 | 41 | |
19 | 17 | Chan James | CAN | 2065 | 5.5 | 0 | 45 | 38.5 | |
20 | 19 | Wong Brian | FM | HKG | 2038 | 5.5 | 0 | 45 | 38.5 |
21 | 13 | Dew Brian | FM | HKG | 2140 | 5.5 | 0 | 44.5 | 37.5 |
22 | 26 | Concio Michael Jr. | PHI | 1853 | 5.5 | 0 | 42.5 | 35.5 | |
23 | 20 | Chen Baining | CHN | 2017 | 5.5 | 0 | 42 | 35.5 | |
24 | 18 | Nouri Alekhine | FM | PHI | 2043 | 5.5 | 0 | 42 | 35.5 |
25 | 21 | Wang Ze | CHN | 1945 | 5.5 | 0 | 39.5 | 33 | |
26 | 38 | Lu Benjamin | USA | 1664 | 5.5 | 0 | 37.5 | 31.5 | |
27 | 87 | Sun Yucan | WCM | CHN | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37.5 | 31.5 |
28 | 53 | Cheng Chen Yu- Alexander | TPE | 1509 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 | 30 | |
29 | 23 | Chen Meng Boon Marcus | SGP | 1870 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 38 | |
30 | 12 | Chan Kris | AUS | 2153 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 37 | |
31 | 30 | Chan Jia Jie Alexander | SGP | 1756 | 5 | 0 | 43.5 | 37 | |
32 | 24 | Oh Benjamin Yao Teng | AGM | HKG | 1855 | 5 | 0 | 43.5 | 35.5 |
33 | 33 | Deng Yu Dong Michael | CM | HKG | 1731 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 37 |
34 | 54 | Lee Zhia Chen Zachary | MAS | 1482 | 5 | 0 | 42.5 | 35.5 | |
35 | 28 | Ho In Hei Henry | HKG | 1781 | 5 | 0 | 41.5 | 34.5 | |
36 | 63 | Hu Yik Kwan | HKG | 1365 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 35 | |
37 | 25 | Chan Chak Man | CM | HKG | 1854 | 5 | 0 | 39.5 | 32.5 |
38 | 36 | Wong Shyun Fwu Aldrin | AIM | SGP | 1694 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 32.5 |
39 | 64 | Cheng Chen Li- Andrew | TPE | 1360 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 32.5 | |
40 | 74 | King Oliver Baekho | HKG | 1152 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 31 | |
97 players |
The Karlstad Open took place 27th to 30th December 2017. Kristian Stuvik Holm won with 6/7.
Karlstad Open 2017 Karlstad SWE Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 1 | Holm Kristian Stuvik | NOR | 2431 | 6.0 | 28.5 |
2 | 3 | Backelin Rikard | SWE | 2322 | 5.5 | 30.0 |
3 | 7 | Vernersson Per | SWE | 2281 | 5.5 | 29.0 |
4 | 4 | Rosberg Simon | SWE | 2308 | 5.5 | 28.5 |
5 | 15 | Nyander Joakim | SWE | 2169 | 5.5 | 27.0 |
6 | 5 | Solberg Joachim | NOR | 2299 | 5.5 | 26.5 |
7 | 16 | Sousa Ludy Helsio Paulo | NOR | 2153 | 5.0 | 30.5 |
8 | 9 | Silseth Simon | SWE | 2252 | 5.0 | 26.0 |
20 | Rishovd Svein | NOR | 2102 | 5.0 | 26.0 | |
10 | 6 | Hobber Anders | NOR | 2290 | 5.0 | 23.0 |
11 | 14 | Angskog Kent | SWE | 2184 | 4.5 | 28.0 |
12 | 2 | Ernst Thomas | SWE | 2375 | 4.5 | 26.0 |
34 | Wegerif Andrew | SWE | 1962 | 4.5 | 26.0 | |
14 | 11 | Krantz Christopher | SWE | 2241 | 4.5 | 25.5 |
21 | Wahlund Max | SWE | 2089 | 4.5 | 25.5 | |
16 | 12 | Lindgren Mats | SWE | 2217 | 4.5 | 25.0 |
13 | Malm Lindberg Henrik | SWE | 2212 | 4.5 | 25.0 | |
18 | 35 | Haugland Rasmus L | NOR | 1956 | 4.5 | 24.5 |
36 | Wilsbeck Jan B. | NOR | 1944 | 4.5 | 24.5 | |
20 | 25 | Stray Gunnar | NOR | 2042 | 4.5 | 23.5 |
21 | 8 | Haugli Petter | NOR | 2263 | 4.5 | 22.5 |
18 | Holm Ragnar | NOR | 2113 | 4.5 | 22.5 | |
23 | 55 | Sjol Henrik | NOR | 1799 | 4.5 | 21.5 |
24 | 10 | Grueso Cordoba Santiago | SWE | 2241 | 4.0 | 27.0 |
25 | 27 | Olsson Bo 1966 | SWE | 2016 | 4.0 | 26.5 |
26 | 44 | Muntean Victor | SWE | 1882 | 4.0 | 24.5 |
27 | 28 | Rukovci Shemsi | KOS | 2002 | 4.0 | 24.0 |
28 | 47 | Westerlund Ola | SWE | 1865 | 4.0 | 23.5 |
29 | 33 | Johnson Daniel | SWE | 1966 | 4.0 | 22.0 |
49 | Omtvedt Per | NOR | 1851 | 4.0 | 22.0 | |
31 | 19 | Johansen Oivind | NOR | 2106 | 4.0 | 21.0 |
32 | 26 | Eriksson Magnus 1955 | SWE | 2031 | 4.0 | 20.5 |
54 | Lundell Jens | SWE | 1800 | 4.0 | 20.5 | |
34 | 22 | Fransson Lennart | SWE | 2076 | 4.0 | 20.0 |
42 | Koski Viljo | SWE | 1895 | 4.0 | 20.0 | |
36 | 29 | Andersson Lars | SWE | 2001 | 3.5 | 27.0 |
37 | 24 | Satonen Arto | FIN | 2047 | 3.5 | 24.5 |
40 | Magnussen Pal | SWE | 1927 | 3.5 | 24.5 | |
39 | 39 | Andersson Kjell-Ake | SWE | 1929 | 3.5 | 24.0 |
41 | Alfven Jorgen | SWE | 1924 | 3.5 | 24.0 | |
82 players |
The 4th Arica Open took place 10th to 16th December 2017. Sandro Mareco edged out Anton Demchenko on tie-break after both scored 8/10.
4th Arica Open 2017 Arica CHI Sun 10th Dec 2017 - Sat 16th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | Mareco Sandro | GM | ARG | 2633 | 8 | 0 | 43.0 |
2 | 1 | Demchenko Anton | GM | RUS | 2660 | 8 | 0 | 42.0 |
3 | 5 | El Debs Felipe De Cresce | GM | BRA | 2537 | 7.5 | 0 | 44.5 |
4 | 10 | Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo | FM | PER | 2493 | 7.5 | 0 | 44.0 |
5 | 2 | Adly Ahmed | GM | EGY | 2637 | 7.5 | 0 | 41.5 |
6 | 14 | Garcia Cardenas Pablo | IM | CHI | 2431 | 7 | 0 | 44.5 |
7 | 13 | Salinas Herrera Pablo | IM | CHI | 2433 | 7 | 0 | 44.0 |
8 | 8 | Di Berardino Diego Rafael | IM | BRA | 2511 | 7 | 0 | 43.5 |
9 | 7 | Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto | GM | MEX | 2525 | 7 | 0 | 42.5 |
10 | 9 | Santiago Yago De Moura | GM | BRA | 2498 | 7 | 0 | 42.5 |
11 | 4 | Flores Diego | GM | ARG | 2609 | 7 | 0 | 42.0 |
12 | 16 | Sriram Jha | GM | IND | 2383 | 7 | 0 | 41.0 |
13 | 19 | L'ami Alina | IM | ROU | 2301 | 7 | 0 | 40.0 |
14 | 15 | Perez Gormaz Matias | FM | CHI | 2411 | 7 | 0 | 39.0 |
15 | 11 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | GM | URU | 2459 | 7 | 0 | 38.5 |
16 | 6 | Kiriakov Petr | GM | RUS | 2528 | 7 | 0 | 38.0 |
17 | 21 | Diaz Villagran Robert | FM | CHI | 2270 | 6.5 | 0 | 36.5 |
18 | 25 | Iturry William | PER | 2200 | 6.5 | 0 | 36.0 | |
19 | 20 | Vergara Jofre Felipe | FM | CHI | 2301 | 6.5 | 0 | 36.0 |
20 | 40 | Gonzales Curse Flavio Fernando | FM | PER | 2063 | 6.5 | 0 | 33.0 |
21 | 12 | Quintiliano Pinto Renato R. | IM | BRA | 2441 | 6 | 0 | 39.0 |
22 | 17 | Olivares Olivares Claudio | FM | CHI | 2361 | 6 | 0 | 37.0 |
23 | 18 | Duarte Leonardo | IM | ARG | 2334 | 6 | 0 | 36.5 |
24 | 28 | Vigil Lucas | ARG | 2160 | 6 | 0 | 35.5 | |
25 | 22 | Aguilar Luis Miguel | FM | BOL | 2254 | 6 | 0 | 35.0 |
26 | 38 | Condori Aranya Edwin | PER | 2084 | 6 | 0 | 34.5 | |
27 | 24 | Mesias Rojas Rabindranath | CM | CHI | 2214 | 6 | 0 | 34.5 |
28 | 31 | Parraga Mejia Alejandro | BOL | 2135 | 6 | 0 | 33.5 | |
29 | 29 | Reinuaba Escobar Carlos | CHI | 2148 | 6 | 0 | 33.5 | |
30 | 37 | Catalan Roman Francisco | CHI | 2087 | 6 | 0 | 32.5 | |
31 | 36 | Marin Muñoz Roque | CHI | 2090 | 6 | 0 | 32.0 | |
32 | 46 | Suasnabar Benavides Jesus Gabri | CM | PER | 1962 | 6 | 0 | 32.0 |
33 | 33 | Gutierrez Montes Sebastian | CHI | 2115 | 6 | 0 | 31.5 | |
34 | 42 | Cordero Daniela | WIM | BOL | 2032 | 6 | 0 | 31.5 |
35 | 50 | Morales Flores Monserrat | CHI | 1935 | 6 | 0 | 31.5 | |
36 | 35 | Ramirez Maria Eugenia | WFM | BOL | 2100 | 6 | 0 | 31.0 |
37 | 70 | Ercoli Ercoli Fernando Eugenio | CHI | 1742 | 6 | 0 | 30.5 | |
38 | 54 | Aguirre Adaros Joaquin Antonio | CHI | 1897 | 6 | 0 | 30.0 | |
39 | 49 | Rodriguez Mayorca Joseph | PER | 1943 | 6 | 0 | 29.5 | |
40 | 62 | Lopez Herrera Piero | PER | 1798 | 6 | 0 | 29.5 | |
121 players |
The 200th MGU Open took place 30th to 31st December 2017. Hristo M. Hristov edged out Gergana Peycheva on tie-break after both scored 5/6. Congratulations to Mitko Iliev on reaching a nice landmark so quickly.
200th MGU Open 2017 Sofia BUL Sat 30th Dec 2017 - Sun 31st Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | HRISTOV Hristo M. | 2118 | 5.0 | |
3 | PEYCHEVA Gergana | WFM | 2107 | 5.0 | |
3 | 4 | DERESHKI Dario | 2074 | 4.5 | |
4 | 5 | METEV Martin | 1892 | 3.5 | |
7 | GINEV Nikola | AIM | 1743 | 3.5 | |
6 | 6 | HUEBNER Thomas Dr. | 1790 | 3.5 | |
7 | 1 | ILIEV Dimitar | NM | 2145 | 3.0 |
8 | 12 | MLADENOV Andrey | 1552 | 3.0 | |
9 | 9 | KOSTOV Nikolay | 1631 | 2.5 | |
10 | 16 | IVANOV Plamen | 0 | 2.5 | |
11 | 15 | TENEV Bogdan | 1452 | 2.5 | |
12 | 8 | PUNCHEV Ivan | 1688 | 2.5 | |
13 | 13 | SAPAREVA Magdalena | 1496 | 2.5 | |
14 | 10 | GEORGIEV Nikolay Zh. | 1588 | 2.0 | |
15 | 11 | SIMEONOV Daniel | 1576 | 2.0 | |
16 | 14 | SIMOV Zahari | 1489 | 0.5 | |
16 players |
The 1st Al Ain Junior U20 takes place 30th December 2017 to 5th January 2018.
1st Al Ain Junior U20 Al-Ain UAE Sat 30th Dec 2017 - Fri 5th Jan 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Abdusattorov Nodirbek | IM | UZB | 2516 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
2 | 5 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | IM | ARM | 2487 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
10 | Hakobyan Hovhannes H. | ARM | 2270 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
17 | Ahmed Fareed | FM | UAE | 1997 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | 6 | Mousavi Seyed Khalil | IM | IRI | 2459 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
7 | Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh | IM | IND | 2380 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
8 | Danielyan Vahe | FM | ARM | 2337 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
9 | Davtyan Artur | FM | ARM | 2305 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | Sultan Ibrahim | IM | UAE | 2117 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
15 | Poormosavi Seyed Kian | IRI | 2112 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
16 | Asadi Motahare | WFM | IRI | 2013 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
29 | Singh Gurmeher | IND | 1646 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
13 | 1 | Ghosh Diptayan | GM | IND | 2556 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
14 | 3 | Mosadeghpour Masoud | GM | IRI | 2503 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
4 | Gholami Aryan | IM | IRI | 2499 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
16 | 14 | Al Hosani Omran | CM | UAE | 2116 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
17 | 11 | Garayev Kanan | FM | AZE | 2260 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
18 | 30 | Ahmad Al Romaithi | UAE | 1643 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | |
19 | 20 | Sebt Rasoul Seyede Setare | WCM | IRI | 1953 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
20 | 12 | Asatryan Sona | WIM | ARM | 2171 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
18 | Lakshmi Krishna Bhushan D | IND | 1973 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
19 | Ammar Sedrani | FM | UAE | 1970 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | Shanya Mishra | IND | 1902 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
23 | Hareb Nasser Hareb Alshamsi | UAE | 1758 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | Salem Ahmed Salem | UAE | 1730 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
26 | Ahmed Rashed Al Hefeti | UAE | 1707 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
32 | Al Maamari Wafia Darwish | WCM | UAE | 1605 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
28 | 22 | Al-Zaabi Sultan | CM | UAE | 1875 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
29 | 24 | Saif Ahmed | UAE | 1752 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
36 | Sidharth Balaji Sridharan | AFM | IND | 1477 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
42 | Amal Fadel S M Alshamsi | WCM | UAE | 1399 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
44 | Ebrahimi Fatemeh | IRI | 1393 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
45 | Sultan Fadel Saeed M Alshamsi | UAE | 1386 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
50 | Nawaf Ali Al-Mansoori | UAE | 1309 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
54 | Abdulla M Hamed Alneyadi | UAE | 1278 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
65 | Hmouda A H Binhmouda | UAE | 1233 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
67 | Khalil Hanan | UAE | 1220 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
73 | Alyazia Humaid Alhasani | UAE | 1182 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
39 | 28 | Jalali Saba | IRI | 1682 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
33 | Jasmeher Singh Kathuria | IND | 1593 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | ||
143 players |
The African Juniors took place 22nd to 29th December 2017. David Silva won with 8/9.
African Juniors 2017 Lome TOG Fri 22nd Dec 2017 - Fri 29th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | SILVA David | IM | ANG | 2257 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 403.5 | 7.0 |
2 | 1 | FAWZY Adham | IM | EGY | 2434 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 397.5 | 7.0 |
3 | 4 | ANWULI DANIEL | FM | NGR | 2252 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 394.0 | 7.0 |
4 | 2 | HBACHA Achraf | CM | TUN | 2276 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 401.5 | 5.0 |
5 | 6 | NASSR Ahmed | IM | ALG | 2037 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 383.5 | 5.0 |
6 | 5 | BRAHAMI Lamine | FM | ALG | 2049 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 377.0 | 5.0 |
7 | 7 | OYELABI Jonathan | NGR | 1669 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 374.0 | 4.0 | |
8 | 8 | ADUAMA David | GHA | 0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 360.0 | 4.0 | |
9 | 17 | NIAMKEY Elijah Pharell | CIV | 0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 359.0 | 3.0 | |
10 | 14 | FOUA Aroll Junior | CIV | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 358.5 | 4.0 | |
11 | 18 | TCHOULI Djouanang Frederic Marcel | CMR | 0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 381.0 | 4.0 | |
12 | 15 | KOUAME Ange Nicaise | CIV | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 377.5 | 2.0 | |
13 | 9 | AGBODO Koffi Vincent Junior | TOG | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 372.0 | 4.0 | |
14 | 13 | DE SOUZA David | TOG | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 344.5 | 2.0 | |
15 | 12 | AYENA Yao Timothee | TOG | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 357.5 | 2.0 | |
16 | 16 | LABODJA Samir | TOG | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 350.0 | 2.0 | |
17 | 11 | NOUEKPE Christ-Roi | TOG | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 343.0 | 1.0 | |
18 | 10 | AMOUSSOU Georges Hector Ayedon | TOG | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 339.5 | 0.0 | |
18 players |
The Zolochiv Chess Winter took place 3rd to 8th December 2017. Ulvi Bajarani won with 7.5/9.
Zolochiv Chess Winter Zolochiv UKR Sun 3rd Dec 2017 - Fri 8th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Bajarani, Ulvi | AZE | 2474 | 7.5 |
2 | Garayev, Murad | AZE | 2289 | 6.5 |
3 | Ismayilov, Ganjali | AZE | 2308 | 6.5 |
4 | Dourtmes, Philip | UKR | 2328 | 6.0 |
5 | Gutsko, Nikolai | BLR | 2326 | 6.0 |
6 | Strovsky, Mikhail | TOG | 2276 | 6.0 |
7 | Winichenko, Mikhail | UKR | 2284 | 6.0 |
8 | Polyakov, Maxim | UKR | 2403 | 5.5 |
9 | Yushinov, Nikolay | UKR | 2195 | 5.5 |
10 | Doronin, Oleg | KAZ | 2107 | 5.0 |
11 | Kaliuzhny, Andrey | UKR | 2291 | 5.0 |
12 | Kuzmenko, Volodimir | UKR | 2185 | 5.0 |
13 | Odnorozhenko, Evgenyi | UKR | 2310 | 4.5 |
14 | Sadykov, Iljas | TKM | 2250 | 4.5 |
15 | Osmetkin, Anatoly | RUS | 2153 | 4.5 |
16 | Blednov, Stanislav | UKR | 2483 | 4.5 |
17 | Kul-Mukhammed, Sanzhar | KAZ | 2215 | 4.5 |
18 | Ryvkin, Vsevolod | UKR | 2380 | 3.0 |
19 | Smirnov, Oleksandr | UKR | 2079 | 3.0 |
20 | Mikhitarian, Artem | UKR | 1955 | 3.0 |
21 | Suponev, Timofey | UKR | 2409 | 4.0 |
22 | Dzhamalov, Yakov | UKR | 2097 | 3.0 |
23 | Baimagambetova, Aliya | KAZ | 2260 | 2.5 |
24 | Dadashli, Narmin | AZE | 2246 | 2.5 |
25 | Malikhin, Evgeni | UKR | 1710 | 1.5 |
26 | Kozhukhov, Volodimir | UKR | 1693 | 1.5 |
27 | Korman, Roman | UKR | 1634 | 0.0 |
27 players |
The Third Saturday Djenovici December took place 16th to 25th December 2017. Evgeny Gleizerov won with a perfect 9/9.
3rd Sat Djenovici Dec IM Djenovici MNE Sat 16th Dec 2017 - Mon 25th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Gleizerov Evgeny | RUS | 2490 | 9.0 | 36.00 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
2 | 9 | Ivic Velimir | SRB | 2344 | 7.0 | 24.25 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
3 | 6 | Nikcevic Nebojsa | MNE | 2434 | 6.0 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
4 | 1 | Petijevic Vaso | MNE | 2261 | 5.0 | 16.00 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
5 | 10 | Nikolic Nebojsa | MNE | 2334 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
6 | 4 | Bujisic Vlastimir | MNE | 2194 | 4.0 | 10.75 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 7 | Kontic Djordjije | MNE | 2314 | 3.5 | 12.00 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
8 | 3 | Miljkovic Milan | BIH | 2163 | 3.0 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
9 | 5 | Dolgun Can | TUR | 2055 | 2.0 | 4.75 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 8 | Lazarevic Zoran | MNE | 1857 | 1.5 | 3.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
10 players |
3rd Sat Djenovici Dec IM Djenovici MNE Sat 16th Dec 2017 - Mon 25th Dec 2017. Category: None. Ave: (2245) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gleizerov, Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2490 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2217 |
2 | Ivic, Velimir | FM | SRB | 2344 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2454 |
3 | Nikcevic, Nebojsa | GM | MNE | 2434 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2349 |
4 | Petijevic, Vaso | FM | MNE | 2261 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2286 |
5 | Nikolic, Nebojsa | MNE | 2334 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2192 | |
6 | Bujisic, Vlastimir | FM | MNE | 2194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2207 |
7 | Kontic, Djordjije | IM | MNE | 2314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | = | 3 | 2197 | |
8 | Miljkovic, Milan | FM | BIH | 2163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2129 |
9 | Dolgun, Can | TUR | 2055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 2 | 2046 | |
10 | Lazarevic, Zoran | MNE | 1857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1962 |
3rd Sat Djenovici Dec FM Djenovici MNE Sat 16th Dec 2017 - Mon 25th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Yildirim Ibrahim Halil | TUR | 1708 | 9.0 | 36.00 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
2 | 5 | Bubanja Masan | MNE | 1937 | 7.0 | 26.75 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
3 | 3 | Perisic Milutin | MNE | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
4 | 4 | Bubanja Milos | MNE | 1744 | 5.0 | 16.75 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
5 | 6 | Milosevic Andjelko | BIH | 1741 | 2.5 | 5.50 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
6 | 1 | Tomic Danilo | MNE | 1804 | 1.5 | 8.50 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
6 players |
The Bhopal International Open took place 21st to 28th December 2017. Nguyen Duc Hoa won with 8.5/10.
Bhopal International Open Bhopal IND Thu 21st Dec 2017 - Thu 28th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | GM | VIE | 2504 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 67.0 |
2 | 8 | Yeoh Li Tian | IM | MAS | 2480 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 67.0 |
3 | 6 | Tran Tuan Minh | GM | VIE | 2544 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 66.0 |
4 | 5 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2545 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 63.0 |
5 | 27 | Shailesh Dravid | FM | IND | 2306 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 62.5 |
6 | 15 | Gukesh D | CM | IND | 2362 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 61.5 |
7 | 3 | Tukhaev Adam | GM | UKR | 2575 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 60.5 |
8 | 2 | Rozum Ivan | GM | RUS | 2595 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 70.0 |
9 | 1 | Gareyev Timur | GM | USA | 2606 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 67.0 |
10 | 24 | Sangma Rahul | IM | IND | 2311 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 66.0 |
11 | 12 | Girish A. Koushik | IM | IND | 2412 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 65.0 |
12 | 9 | Himanshu Sharma | GM | IND | 2469 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 64.5 |
13 | 92 | Harshavardhan G B | IND | 1984 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 59.5 | |
14 | 35 | Prakash Ram | IND | 2245 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 54.5 | |
15 | 10 | Khusenkhojaev Muhammad | IM | TJK | 2451 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 67.5 |
16 | 30 | Deshmukh Anup | IM | IND | 2283 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 65.0 |
17 | 13 | Ravi Teja S. | IM | IND | 2378 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 63.5 |
18 | 16 | Erigaisi Arjun | FM | IND | 2359 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 59.0 | 63.0 |
19 | 25 | Rathnakaran K. | IM | IND | 2307 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 58.5 | 64.0 |
20 | 42 | Senthil Maran K | IND | 2208 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 62.5 | |
21 | 17 | Kunal M. | IND | 2352 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 62.0 | |
22 | 18 | Saravana Krishnan P. | IND | 2350 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 62.0 | |
23 | 29 | Gajwa Ankit | FM | IND | 2284 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 61.5 |
24 | 31 | Ajay Krishna S | IND | 2281 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 61.5 | |
25 | 32 | Sekar B | IND | 2274 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 60.5 | |
26 | 22 | Muthaiah Al | IND | 2316 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 61.0 | |
27 | 33 | Ram S. Krishnan | IND | 2255 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 60.5 | |
28 | 41 | Nayak Rajesh | IND | 2211 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 60.5 | |
29 | 71 | Singh Arvinder Preet | IND | 2061 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 55.5 | 60.0 | |
30 | 11 | Nitin S. | IM | IND | 2441 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 59.5 |
31 | 51 | Panesar Vedant | IND | 2161 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 59.5 | |
32 | 36 | Saurabh Anand | IND | 2241 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 53.5 | 58.0 | |
33 | 59 | Dixit Nikhil | IND | 2132 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 57.0 | |
34 | 57 | Jishitha D | WFM | IND | 2140 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 56.5 |
35 | 4 | David Alberto | GM | ITA | 2571 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 65.5 |
36 | 44 | Patil Pratik | IND | 2199 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 62.5 | |
37 | 34 | Masango Spencer | ZIM | 2253 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 62.5 | |
38 | 56 | Bharat Kumar Reddy Poluri | IND | 2141 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 57.5 | 61.5 | |
39 | 49 | Shelke Sankarsha | IND | 2173 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 62.0 | |
40 | 75 | Nguyen Phuoc Tam | VIE | 2035 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 57.0 | 61.5 | |
322 players |
The Doroshkevich Memorial Amateur Open took place 20th to 29th December 2017. Alexei Terzi won with 8/9.
Doroshkevich Amateur Open Sochi RUS Wed 20th Dec 2017 - Fri 29th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 30 | Terzi Alexei | FM | BLR | 2233 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 49.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 17 | Apryshko Gleb | FM | RUS | 2282 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 11 | Novitzkij Dmitrij | IM | BLR | 2298 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
4 | 46 | Baraeva Marina | WIM | RUS | 2179 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 39 | Mukhutdinov Tigran | RUS | 2210 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 0.0 | |
6 | 24 | Rjabzev Konstantin | IM | RUS | 2265 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 13 | Volkov Sergei | FM | RUS | 2294 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 4 | Inozemtsev Sergei | RUS | 2314 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | 14 | Purygin Andrei | FM | RUS | 2293 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 29 | Egorov Pavel | RUS | 2240 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 0.0 | |
11 | 25 | Zasukhin Vadim | RUS | 2257 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 49.0 | 0.0 | |
12 | 41 | Pranizin Gennady | RUS | 2189 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | 51 | Lagashin Pavel | RUS | 2148 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 | |
14 | 36 | Dashko Andrey | RUS | 2219 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 | |
15 | 2 | Krapivin Vladislav | IM | RUS | 2318 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 1 | Hambardzumian Yuri | IM | ARM | 2324 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 19 | Murzin Volodar | FM | RUS | 2281 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 42 | Eryshkanova Anastasiya | WFM | RUS | 2188 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 5 | Tolstikh Nikolay | IM | RUS | 2312 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 48.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 32 | Trubchaninov Timur | FM | RUS | 2224 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
21 | 28 | Tsvetkov Andrey | CM | RUS | 2244 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 21 | Galakhov Sergey | RUS | 2278 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | 33 | Vlassow Valentin | FM | RUS | 2223 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 6 | Lopukhin Anatoly | RUS | 2310 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | 89 | Mesropian Khachatur | ARM | 1969 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 | |
26 | 9 | Denishev Marat | FM | RUS | 2301 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 1.0 |
27 | 68 | Prokhorko Mikhail | RUS | 2095 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | 34 | Dilanyan Grigor | FM | ARM | 2222 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 8 | Kozlov Oleg | IM | RUS | 2303 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 35 | Mumdgan Suren | RUS | 2220 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 0.0 | |
31 | 15 | Filipenko Alexander V | IM | RUS | 2291 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 42.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 49 | Potapova Margarita | WFM | RUS | 2163 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 31 | Stukan Martin | CM | RUS | 2233 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 55 | Makoveev Ilya | RUS | 2137 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 | |
35 | 67 | Bogachkov Vladislav | RUS | 2099 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | 10 | Alexeev Alexey | IM | UKR | 2299 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
37 | 69 | Morin Andrey | RUS | 2083 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 41.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 71 | Timchenko Evgeny | RUS | 2074 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | 58 | Palkovich Denis | FM | UKR | 2131 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 72 | Nuristani Iman | RUS | 2058 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 0.0 | |
118 players |
The 1st Schilcherlandopen takes place 29th December 2017 to 6th January 2018.
1st Schilcherlandopen Deutschlandsberg AUT Fri 29th Dec 2017 - Sat 6th Jan 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Kantans Toms | GM | LAT | 2484 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.50 |
2 | 9 | Thakur Akash | FM | IND | 2338 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.50 |
3 | 25 | Srienz Christian Mag. | FM | AUT | 2170 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.50 |
4 | 10 | Sarno Spartaco | IM | ITA | 2314 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.50 |
5 | 3 | Schreiner Peter | IM | AUT | 2457 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 5.00 |
6 | 5 | Schnider Gert | IM | AUT | 2426 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 5.00 |
7 | 11 | Hopman Pieter | FM | NED | 2307 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 5.00 |
8 | 34 | Wegerer Fred Ing. | FM | AUT | 2100 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 5.00 |
9 | 4 | Womacka Mathias | GM | GER | 2438 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 4.50 |
10 | 16 | Danner Georg | IM | AUT | 2291 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 4.50 |
11 | 7 | Spalir Jernej | FM | SLO | 2361 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 4.75 |
12 | 12 | Wallner Joachim | FM | AUT | 2306 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 4.75 |
13 | 33 | Pitica Silviu Valentin | ITA | 2102 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.25 | |
14 | 26 | Tölly Michael | AUT | 2148 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.75 | |
15 | 15 | Chkhaidze Nikoloz | FM | GEO | 2294 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 4.25 |
16 | 18 | Bonstingl Georg | AUT | 2248 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 3.50 | |
17 | 23 | Furman Boris | FM | RUS | 2211 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 3.50 |
18 | 8 | Mazi Leon | IM | SLO | 2352 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 3.25 |
19 | 17 | Krebs Johann | FM | AUT | 2264 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 3.25 |
20 | 28 | Peyrer Konstantin | AUT | 2129 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.00 | |
21 | 21 | Perhinig Robert Mag. | FM | AUT | 2229 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 3.50 |
22 | 31 | Ongut Tamas Gunes | AIM | HUN | 2119 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.00 |
23 | 22 | Fauland Peter | MK | AUT | 2218 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.50 |
24 | 6 | Smirnov Artem | IM | RUS | 2393 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.50 |
25 | 1 | Diermair Andreas | IM | AUT | 2500 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 3.25 |
26 | 57 | Tscheinig Gert | AUT | 1940 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.50 | |
27 | 24 | Ernst Michael Mag. | AUT | 2177 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.00 | |
28 | 32 | Nickl Klaus Prof. | MK | AUT | 2102 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.75 |
29 | 49 | Cordara Michele | FM | ITA | 2002 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.50 |
30 | 20 | Kantane Anna | WIM | POL | 2243 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.50 |
31 | 47 | Krishnater Kushager | AGM | IND | 2021 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.50 |
32 | 58 | Kordzadze Nino | AUT | 1917 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.50 | |
33 | 30 | Berke Ana | WIM | CRO | 2122 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.00 |
34 | 19 | Singer Richard | FM | AUT | 2245 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.00 |
35 | 63 | Weißensteiner Lukas | AUT | 1886 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.00 | |
36 | 42 | Horvath Reka | Mk | AUT | 2044 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.00 |
37 | 35 | Kölber Daniel | AUT | 2088 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.50 | |
38 | 43 | Kejzar Petra | SLO | 2039 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.50 | |
39 | 46 | Juvan Jaka | SLO | 2026 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.50 | |
40 | 56 | Kubik Gerhard | AUT | 1949 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 1.50 | |
130 players |
The German Junior Team Championships took place in various cities depending on age-group 26th to 30th December 2017. I give the games from the Open Under-20 section only.
TCh-GER Junior U20 2017 Duesseldorf GER Tue 26th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | SG Porz | NRW | 2149 | 11 |
2 | Hamburger SK | HAM | 2189 | 11 |
3 | SK Doppelbauer Kiel | SHO | 2043 | 9 |
4 | SF Sasbach | BAD | 2119 | 9 |
5 | USV Halle | S-A | 1998 | 9 |
6 | OSG Baden-Baden | BAD | 2102 | 8 |
7 | USV Potsdam | BRA | 1949 | 8 |
8 | SG Bochum | NRW | 2034 | 7 |
9 | TuS Coswig | SAC | 1892 | 7 |
10 | SC Bavaria Regensburg | BAY | 1931 | 7 |
11 | SK Koenig Plauen | SAC | 1902 | 7 |
12 | Heilbronner SV | WÜR | 1860 | 6 |
13 | LSV Turm Lippstadt | NRW | 1951 | 5 |
14 | SK Frankenthal | RLP | 1805 | 4 |
15 | Duesseldorfer SK | NRW | 1924 | 4 |
16 | Schachforum Darmstadt | HES | 1613 | 0 |
16 players |
The Pan-American Intercollegiate took place 27th to 30th December 2017. WEBSTER A won.
Pan-Am Intercollegiate Columbus USA Wed 27th Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | WEBSTER A | 2724 | 5.5 | 72 | 18 | 100 |
2 | ST LOUIS UNIV | 2702 | 5.0 | 74.75 | 18.5 | 100 |
3 | TEXAS TECH A | 2615 | 5.0 | 72 | 20.5 | 99 |
4 | TX RIO GRANDE VALLEY A | 2650 | 5.0 | 67.5 | 17.5 | 99 |
5 | WEBSTER B | 2634 | 5.0 | 63.25 | 18.5 | 99 |
6 | UNIV TEXAS DALLAS B | 2560 | 5.0 | 61.75 | 16 | 100 |
7 | TX RIO GRANDE VALLEY B | 2479 | 4.5 | 61.5 | 18 | 100 |
8 | UNIV TEXAS DALLAS A | 2593 | 4.0 | 60.25 | 16 | 100 |
9 | UNIV TEXAS DALLAS C | 2529 | 4.0 | 52.75 | 17 | 100 |
10 | UNIV OF MICHIGAN A | 2462 | 4.0 | 51.5 | 15.5 | 99 |
11 | HARVARD CRIMSON | 2422 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 13.5 | 100 |
12 | UNIV OF CHICAGO A | 2336 | 4.0 | 39 | 12 | 100 |
13 | ARIZONA STATE UNIV A | 2153 | 4.0 | 36 | 13.5 | 99 |
14 | UNIV OF CHICAGO B | 2149 | 4.0 | 32.25 | 12 | 98 |
15 | UNIV OF ILLINOIS A | 2088 | 4.0 | 29.25 | 15 | 100 |
16 | UNIV MD BALTIMORE CO A | 2342 | 3.5 | 52.5 | 17 | 100 |
17 | UNIV TEXAS DALLAS D | 2241 | 3.5 | 45.75 | 16 | 100 |
18 | UC BERKELEY | 2382 | 3.5 | 41.5 | 13.5 | 100 |
19 | WEBSTER D | 2212 | 3.5 | 40.5 | 14.5 | 100 |
20 | COLUMBIA UNIV | 2240 | 3.5 | 39 | 14 | 100 |
21 | UNIV OF TORONTO A | 2364 | 3.5 | 39 | 12 | 100 |
22 | PRINCETON UNIV | 2223 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 13 | 100 |
23 | UNIV TEXAS AUSTIN A | 2149 | 3.5 | 33 | 13.5 | 99 |
24 | NEW YORK UNIV | 2014 | 3.5 | 26 | 12 | 99 |
25 | UNIV OF ILLINOIS B | 2119 | 3.0 | 38.75 | 14 | 100 |
26 | WEBSTER C | 2296 | 3.0 | 38.25 | 13.5 | 100 |
27 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIV | 2253 | 3.0 | 36.5 | 13.5 | 100 |
28 | TX TECH C | 2248 | 3.0 | 36 | 12.5 | 100 |
29 | WASHINGTON UNIV IN ST LOUIS | 2095 | 3.0 | 29.5 | 12.5 | 100 |
30 | UNIV OF MD COLLEGE PARK | 1952 | 3.0 | 25.75 | 9.5 | 99 |
31 | UNIV MN TWIN CITIES A | 1907 | 3.0 | 23.75 | 10.5 | 99 |
32 | NITTANY LIONS | 1871 | 3.0 | 22.75 | 10.5 | 98 |
33 | UW WHITEWATER | 1834 | 3.0 | 20 | 10 | 98 |
34 | ARIZONA STATE UNIV B | 1904 | 2.5 | 25.5 | 10.5 | 100 |
35 | UNIV OF MICHIGAN B | 2042 | 2.5 | 22 | 12.5 | 100 |
36 | UNIV TEXAS DALLAS E | 1876 | 2.5 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 100 |
37 | UNIV MN TWIN CITIES B | 1856 | 2.5 | 19.5 | 9 | 100 |
38 | MIAMI DADE COLLEGE | 1939 | 2.5 | 19.25 | 9.5 | 100 |
39 | RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS | 1862 | 2.5 | 18.75 | 10.5 | 100 |
40 | OSU SCARLET | 1786 | 2.5 | 18 | 9.5 | 100 |
58 players |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 25th November 2017 to 6th May 2018.
TCh-HUN 2017-18 Hungary HUN Sat 25th Nov 2017 - Sun 6th May 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK I. | 4 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 10.5 | 9 | 8 | 36.5 | ||||||
2 | ASE Paks | 4 | 5 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 29.5 | ||||||
3 | DVTK | 4 | 4.5 | 7 | 7.5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | ||||||
4 | Aquarena Kobanya SC | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 8 | 9.5 | 5 | 27 | ||||||
5 | Penzugyor SE | 4 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 6 | 5 | 25.5 | ||||||
6 | Duocor-Makoi SVSE | 4 | 2.5 | 6 | 6 | 9.5 | 4 | 24 | ||||||
7 | HUSI SC | 4 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6 | 7.5 | 3 | 20.5 | ||||||
8 | HVSE-Infraplan | 4 | 3 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
9 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | 16.5 | ||||||
10 | MTK Budapest | 4 | 2.5 | 6 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 15.5 | ||||||
10 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Faroe Islands Team Championship takes place 22nd October 2017 to 17th March 2018.
TCh-FAI 2017-18 Faroe Islands FAI Sun 22nd Oct 2017 - Sat 17th Mar 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Klaksvik 1 | * | * | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
Havnin 1 | * | * | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||
3 | Sandavagur 1 | * | * | 2½ | 4 | 6.5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | Kollafjordur 1 | 1 | 1 | * | * | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
5 | Havnin2 | 0 | 1½ | * | * | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | Gota 1 | 0 | 0 | * | * | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 teams |
The Czech Extraliga takes place 18th November 2017 to 8th April 2018. The lower Zapad and Vychod leagues have also started.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2017-18 Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. Novoborsky SK | * | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 9 | 20.0 | 8.5 | ||||||||
2 | Unichess | * | 4 | 5½ | 6½ | 7 | 16.0 | 4.5 | ||||||||
3 | Vystaviste Lysa nad Labem | * | 5½ | 3½ | 6½ | 6 | 15.5 | 4.5 | ||||||||
4 | SK DURAS BVK Kralovo Pole | 2½ | * | 4½ | 7 | 6 | 14.0 | 4.0 | ||||||||
5 | SK Zikuda Turnov | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 14.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
6 | GASCO Pardubice | 4½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 6 | 13.0 | 3.0 | ||||||||
7 | Labortech Ostrava | 1½ | 4½ | 4½ | * | 6 | 10.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
8 | Moravska Slavia Brno | 1½ | * | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10.5 | 2.5 | ||||||||
9 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 1½ | 4 | 4 | * | 2 | 9.5 | 2.0 | ||||||||
10 | SK Slavoj Poruba | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 0 | 9.0 | 0.5 | ||||||||
11 | SK mesta Lysa nad Labem | 3½ | 2 | 3 | * | 0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | ||||||||
12 | Tatran Litovel | 1 | 1½ | 1 | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | ||||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bartos Unichess | * | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 12 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
2 | TJ Neratovice A | * | 3 | 6½ | 4½ | 6½ | 9 | 20.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
3 | SK Dopravni podnik Praha | 3 | 5 | * | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
4 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 3 | * | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 7 | 17.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
5 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | * | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 16.5 | 5.5 | |||||||
6 | 2222 SK Polabiny B | 4 | 4 | * | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
7 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | 2½ | * | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 15.0 | 3.5 | |||||||
8 | SK OAZA Praha | 1½ | 5 | * | 2½ | 4½ | 6 | 13.5 | 4.5 | |||||||
9 | TJ Pankrac | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 5½ | * | 4 | 16.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
10 | QCC Ceske Budejovice | 3 | 3½ | 4 | * | 4½ | 4 | 15.0 | 4.5 | |||||||
11 | TJ Neratovice B | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | * | 0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | |||||||
12 | SK JOLY Lysa nad Labem C | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | |||||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Czech Republic CZE Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TZ Třinec | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 10 | 19.0 | 7.0 | |||||||
2 | Slavoj Ceský Těsin | 3½ | * | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
3 | BSS Frýdek-Mistek "B" | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 9 | 18.5 | 5.0 | |||||||
4 | SK Staré Město | 4½ | * | 5 | 3½ | 4½ | 9 | 17.5 | 6.0 | |||||||
5 | Slavia Kroměřiž | 3 | * | 5½ | 4 | 7 | 7 | 19.5 | 6.5 | |||||||
6 | SK Gordic | 3 | 3 | * | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 18.0 | 6.0 | |||||||
7 | Sachy Hosťalkova | 2½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 5½ | 6 | 16.0 | 5.5 | |||||||
8 | KVS Ekodivize Opava | 2 | 4 | 2½ | * | 6½ | 4 | 15.0 | 4.5 | |||||||
9 | TJ Ostrava "A" | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 4 | 14.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
10 | Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou A | 4 | 3½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 13.5 | 3.5 | |||||||
11 | Lokomotiva Brno A | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 4 | * | 1 | 8.5 | 1.0 | |||||||
12 | Agentura 64 Grygov | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 12.5 | 3.0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship 2nd Division takes place 13th October 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 11 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
2 | SV Steyregg | * | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
3 | UNION Ansfelden | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 10 | 21.5 | 0 | |||||
4 | SPG Sparkasse Pinggau-Friedberg | 2½ | * | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 4½ | 9 | 24.5 | 0 | |||||
5 | SPG Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 3 | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 19.5 | 0 | |||||
6 | RbEj Gleisdorf | 2½ | 1 | * | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 8 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 1½ | 3 | 1 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||
8 | SPG Sauwald | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||
9 | ASK St. Valentin | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||
10 | Leoben | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||
12 | SC DieKlagenfurter | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Zillertal | * | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 20.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Hohenems II | * | 3½ | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 9 | 19.5 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Kufstein/Wörgl | * | 4 | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 9 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Jenbach 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
5 | Bregenz | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 5½ | 7 | 20.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASK Salzburg | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Ranshofen | 3 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Götzis2 | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Pradl | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | * | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Dornbirn | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 1 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Rochade Rum | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | ½ | 3 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 27th Oct 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | * | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 9 | 19.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | ASVÖ Pamhagen 2 | 2 | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SK Austria | 1½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 8 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SC Donaustadt | * | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 7 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SK Sparkasse Bad Vöslau | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | L.A. Kraftanlage Ottakring2 | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 3 | 1½ | 4 | * | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SK Hietzing | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 4 | * | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | * | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | tschaturanga | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SK Mostarrichi | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 3 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
The 56th Danish Team ExtraCon takes place 18th November 2017 to 11th March 2018.
56th TCh-DEN Ex 2017-18 Denmark DEN Sat 18th Nov 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Team Nordea Skanderborg 1 | 7 | 22 |
2 | Bronshoj 1 | 4 | 19.5 |
3 | BMS 1 | 7 | 18 |
4 | Nordre 1 | 5 | 16.5 |
5 | Hillerod 1 | 4 | 16 |
6 | Jetsmark 1 | 5 | 15.5 |
7 | Aarhus/Skolerne 1 | 2 | 14.5 |
8 | SK 1968 1 | 2 | 13.5 |
9 | Nordkalotten 1 | 2 | 12.5 |
10 | Bov 1 | 2 | 12 |
10 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 16th September 2017 to 21st April 2018. Next round 6 3rd February 2018.
Dutch League 2017-18 Netherlands NED Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sat 21st Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | LSG IntelliMagic | # | - | - | 7 | 6.5 | 5 | 6.5 | - | - | 7 | 9 | 32 |
2 | En Passant | - | # | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 6.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 8 | 28.5 |
3 | Kennemer Combinatie | - | 5 | # | - | 5 | 4.5 | - | - | 6 | 6 | 6 | 26.5 |
4 | Voerendaal | 3 | 5 | - | # | - | 7 | - | 4 | 6 | - | 5 | 25 |
5 | BSG | 3.5 | - | 5 | - | # | 7 | 3.5 | 5.5 | - | - | 5 | 24.5 |
6 | HMC Calder | 5 | - | 5.5 | 3 | 3 | # | 5.5 | - | - | - | 5 | 22 |
7 | SISSA | 3.5 | - | - | - | 6.5 | 4.5 | # | - | 3 | 7 | 4 | 24.5 |
8 | MuConsult Apeldoorn | - | 3.5 | - | 6 | 4.5 | - | - | # | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 |
9 | Groninger Combinatie | - | 3.5 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4 | # | - | 2 | 22.5 |
10 | Pathena Rotterdam | 3 | 4.5 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | # | 2 | 20.5 |
10 teams |
The Frauenbundesliga takes place 1st October 2017 to 25th March 2018. I haven't been able to find any games at all from this event.
Frauenbundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sun 1st Oct 2017 - Sun 25th Mar 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 4 | 4.5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 26.5 | ||||||
2 | Hamburger SK | xxx | 4 | 3.5 | 6 | 5 | 5.5 | 10 | 24 | ||||||
3 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 3 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 5 | 4.5 | 9 | 20.5 | ||||||
4 | SC Bad Koenigshofen | 2 | 3 | xxx | 4 | 4.5 | 6 | 7 | 19.5 | ||||||
5 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | 2.5 | xxx | 4.5 | 3.5 | 6 | 6 | 18.5 | ||||||
6 | SF Deizisau | 1.5 | 2 | xxx | 4.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | ||||||
7 | SK Lehrte | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | xxx | 4.5 | 4 | 4 | 12.5 | ||||||
8 | Karlsruher SF | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | xxx | 4 | 3.5 | 4 | 12 | ||||||
9 | SV Allianz Leipzig | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2 | xxx | 3.5 | 2 | 9 | ||||||
10 | Doppelbauer Kiel | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | xxx | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
11 | SV Medizin Erfurt | 0 | .5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | xxx | 1 | 6.5 | ||||||
12 | SV Hofheim | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | xxx | 0 | 5 | ||||||
12 teams |
The German Bundesliga takes place 21st October to 1st May 2018. Baden-Baden are defending champions and top seeds. Next rounds 3th-4th February 2018.
Bundesliga 2017-18 Germany GER Sat 21st Oct 2017 - Tue 1st May 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 35.5 |
2 | SG Solingen | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 34.5 |
3 | SV Werder Bremen | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 32.5 |
4 | DJK Aufwaerts Aachen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 29.5 |
5 | Schachfreunde Deizisau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
6 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 |
7 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 25 |
8 | SF Berlin 1903 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24 |
9 | USV TU Dresden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22.5 |
10 | SV 1920 Hofheim | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.5 |
11 | SV Muelheim Nord | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20.5 |
12 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19.5 |
13 | Hamburger SK | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
14 | SG Speyer-Schwegenheim | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18.5 |
15 | MSA Zugzwang 82 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 |
16 | SK Norderstedt 1975 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
16 teams |
The Finnish Championship takes place 16th September 2017 to 11th March 2018. Next rounds 3rd-4th January 2018.
TCh-FIN 2017-18 Finland FIN Sat 16th Sep 2017 - Sun 11th Mar 2018
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 |
1 | SK ComeOn, Helsinki | 6 | 11 | 13 |
2 | TammerSh, Tampere | 6 | 11 | 13 |
3 | MatSK, Espoo | 6 | 8 | 8 |
4 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 8 | 7 |
5 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 7 | 8 |
6 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 7 | 7 |
7 | JyS, Jyvaskylä | 6 | 6 | 0 |
8 | KymS, Kotka | 6 | 5 | -3 |
9 | KS-58, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | -11 |
10 | TuTS, Turku | 6 | 3 | -3 |
11 | HSK, Helsinki | 5 | 2 | -17 |
12 | KarjUra, Karjaa | 6 | 0 | -21 |
12 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championship takes place 30th September 2017 to 5th March 2018. Next rounds 6th-7th January 2018.
TCh-SVK 2017-18 Slovakia SVK Sat 30th Sep 2017 - Mon 5th Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Slovan Commander | * | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 7½ | 12 | 24.0 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | Reinter Snina | * | 2 | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 9 | 18.0 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SK Modra | 3½ | 4 | 6 | * | 6 | 7 | 19.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Prakovce - www.sachovetreningy.sk | * | 5 | 4 | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SK Junior CVC Banska Bystrica | 2½ | 3 | * | 5½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Liptovska sachova skola | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
8 | TJ Inbest Dunajov | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4½ | * | 4 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
9 | SK AQUAMARIN Podhajska | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 3½ | 3 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | SK Osuske | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | * | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 | SKS Dubnica nad Vahom | ½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | * | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Belgian Interclubs takes place 24th September 2017 to 29th April 2018. Next round 4th January 2018.
TCh-BEL 2017-18 Belgium BEL Sun 24th Sep 2017 - Sun 29th Apr 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KGSRL 1 | 10 | 28 |
2 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 9 | 26.5 |
3 | Amay 1 | 8 | 25 |
4 | Brasschaat 1 | 6 | 20.5 |
5 | CRELEL 1 | 6 | 19 |
6 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 5 | 21 |
7 | KBSK 1 | 5 | 20.5 |
8 | Wachtebeke 1 | 4 | 18 |
9 | TSM 1 | 3 | 16 |
10 | Fontaine 1 | 2 | 18.5 |
11 | KSK Rochade 1 | 2 | 17.5 |
12 | CREC 1 | 0 | 9.5 |
12 teams |
The Norwegian Eliteserien takes place November 3rd 2017 to 4th March 2018. Games from the first 3 rounds are now complete.
The Austrian Frauenbundesliga takes place 24th November 2017 to 8th April 2018. In contrast to the German Frauenbundesliga games are already available.
Frauenbundesliga AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Fri 24th Nov 2017 - Sun 8th Apr 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | * | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 6 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | * | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 6 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SC Extraherb WS | ½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1½ | * | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | Spg. Steyr | * | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | SK Baden | 1 | 2 | * | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | SK Dornbirn | 1½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SV Ökothek St. Veit/Glan | 0 | 1 | 2 | * | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Schach ohne Grenzen | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | SV Chesshero Rapid Feffernitz | ½ | 1 | ½ | * | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 16th November 2017 to 7th April 2018.
TCh-AUT 2017-18 Austria AUT Thu 16th Nov 2017 - Sat 7th Apr 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Schachklub Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 8 | 17.0 | 0 | |||||||
2 | mpimmo Wien - SK Ottakring | * | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 7 | 17.5 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SIR Royal Salzburg | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | |||||||
5 | SK Hohenems | 2½ | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | |||||||
6 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 3 | 1½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | Schachclub Sparkasse Götzis | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SV Pillenkönig St. Veit | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | * | 5½ | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 4 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | |||||||
10 | Grieskirchen/Bad Schallerbach | 1½ | 1 | 1 | * | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Schachklub Absam | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | * | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | ½ | ½ | ½ | 2 | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 11th November 2017 to 7th May 2018. Next rounds 3-4 13th to 14th January 2017.
4NCL 2017-18 England ENG Sat 11th Nov 2017 - Mon 7th May 2018
Leading Round 2 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Guildford 1 | 7½-½ | 8-0 | 4 | 15½ | ||||||
2 | White Rose 1 | 5½-2½ | 6-2 | 4 | 11½ | ||||||
3 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 6½-1½ | 2 | 10 | ||||||
4 | 3Cs 1 | 2½-5½ | 6½-1½ | 2 | 9 | ||||||
5 | Spirit of Atticus A | 1½-6½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 6 | ||||||
6 | Grantham Sharks 1 | ½-7½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 5 | ||||||
7 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 0 | 5½ | ||||||
8 | The ADs | 0-8 | 1½-6½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
1 | Guildford 2 | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 4 | 9½ | ||||||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 4-4 | 6½-1½ | 3 | 10½ | ||||||
3 | Wood Green HK | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 3 | 8½ | ||||||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 3½-4½ | 5½-2½ | 2 | 9 | ||||||
5 | West is Best 1 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 2 | 8½ | ||||||
6 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 2 | 7½ | ||||||
7 | Cambridge University 1 | 3½-4½ | 2½-5½ | 0 | 6 | ||||||
8 | Alba | 1½-6½ | 3-5 | 0 | 4½ | ||||||
16 teams |
The Icelandic Team Championship takes pleace in two parts. The first 5 rounds took place 19th to 22nd October. The remaining rounds 1st-3rd March 2018. Games now available. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson and those who entered the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Vikingaklubburinn | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 10 | 0 |
2 | 9 | Skakfelagid Huginn a-sveit | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 10 | 0 |
3 | 6 | Skakdeild Fjolnis | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 |
4 | 7 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 |
5 | 4 | Skakfelag Akureyrar a-sveit | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 |
6 | 3 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.5 | 4 | 0 |
7 | 5 | Taflfelag Gardabæjar | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 |
8 | 8 | Skakfelag Akureyrar b-sveit | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13.5 | 2 | 0 |
9 | 10 | Skakdeild KR | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 |
10 | 2 | Skakdeild Breidabliks og Bolungarvikur a | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 |
10 teams |
TCh-ISL Div 2 2017-18 Reykjavik ISL Thu 19th Oct 2017 - Sat 3rd Mar 2018
Leading Round 4 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur b-sveit | * | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 18.5 | 8 | 0 | |||
2 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbæjar | * | 3½ | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | |||
3 | Skakdeild Hauka | * | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
4 | Vinaskakfelagid | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 4½ | 13.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
5 | Hrokar alls fagnadar | 2 | 1½ | * | 4 | 2½ | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | |||
6 | Skakfelagid Huginn c-sveit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | |||
7 | Skakfelag Selfoss og nagrennis | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3½ | * | 8.5 | 3 | 0 | |||
8 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur c-sveit | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1½ | * | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | |||
8 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship Elitserien takes place 20th October 2017 to 18th March 2018.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 20th Oct 2017 - Sun 18th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Malmo AS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.5 |
2 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.0 |
3 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.5 |
4 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.0 |
5 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 |
6 | Stockholms SS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 |
7 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 |
8 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 |
9 | Farsta SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 |
10 | Upsala ASS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
10 teams |
TCh-SWE Superettan Sweden SWE Fri 20th Oct 2017 - Sun 18th Mar 2018
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wasa SK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
2 | Vasteras SK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.5 |
3 | SK Rockaden Umea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 |
4 | Kristallens SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.5 |
5 | Schack 08, Norrkoping | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
6 | Vaxjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
7 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
8 | Burgsvik Alva SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
9 | SS Manhem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 |
10 | SK Kamraterna | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
10 teams |
The 2nd Bundesliga takes place 8th October 2017 to 15th April 2018. Likely some games will become available.