TWIC Home| The London Chess Centre| Online-Shop
Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Contact the London Chess
Centre Links: Shop: http://www.ukgamesshop.com/ |
My thanks to Alexander Prokhorov, Roland Wimmer, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, David Navara, Jan Mazuch, Mehrdad Pahlevanzadeh, Ervin Sindik and everyone else who helped with the issue.
The 74th Tata Steel tournament sees the two favourites Levon Aronian and Magnus Carlsen leading on 5.5/8 with five rounds to go. Teimour Radjabov, Vassily Ivanchuk, Fabiano Caruana and Hikaru Nakamura are still in touch but I would be surprised if it wasn't a battle between the leaders until the end. The Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2012 starts on Tuesday. Peter Svidler, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, Michael Adams, Zoltan Almasi, Le Quang Liem, Alexei Shirov and Judit Polgar are amongst the stars. Lots of league games available this week.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The 74th Tata Steel Wijk aan Zee tournaments takes place 14th-29th January 2012. Magnus Carlsen and Levon Aronian lead with 5.5/8 half a point clear of Teimour Radjabov. Vassily Ivanchuk, Fabiano Caruana and Hikaru Nakamura are on 4.5/8.
A-Group Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012. Category: 21. Ave: (2755) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2835 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2892 | |||||
2 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2805 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2902 | |||||
3 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2773 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2849 | |||||
4 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2766 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2804 | |||||
5 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2736 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2804 | |||||
6 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 2759 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2795 | |||||
7 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2714 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2758 | |||||
8 | Van Wely, Loek | GM | NED | 2692 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 4 | 2750 | |||||
9 | Topalov, Veselin | GM | BUL | 2770 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | 3.5 | 2709 | |||||
10 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 2769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2708 | |||||
11 | Kamsky, Gata | GM | USA | 2732 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2698 | |||||
12 | Gashimov, Vugar | GM | AZE | 2761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | = | # | 3 | 2669 | |||||
13 | Gelfand, Boris | GM | ISR | 2739 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | 3 | 2671 | |||||
14 | Navara, David | GM | CZE | 2712 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2566 |
Round 4. Tue 17th Jan 2012 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 18 | B77 | Sicilian |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 36 | E04 | Catalan |
Navara, David | 0-1 | Karjakin, Sergey | 60 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 34 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Kamsky, Gata | 58 | A15 | English opening |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Gashimov, Vugar | 55 | D16 | QGD Slav |
Gelfand, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 30 | E92 | King's Indian |
Round 5. Thu 19th Jan 2012 | |||||
Gashimov, Vugar | 0-1 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 35 | B07 | Pirc |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Topalov, Veselin | 28 | D37 | QGD |
Kamsky, Gata | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 84 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 31 | D37 | QGD |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 64 | A15 | English opening |
Karjakin, Sergey | 0-1 | Gelfand, Boris | 44 | B90 | Sicilian |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1-0 | Navara, David | 34 | A22 | English |
Round 6. Fri 20th Jan 2012 | |||||
Radjabov, Teimour | 1-0 | Karjakin, Sergey | 62 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Gashimov, Vugar | 48 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 59 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 81 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Gelfand, Boris | 0-1 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 35 | A88 | Dutch |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Kamsky, Gata | 86 | A04 | Reti opening |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 69 | B01 | Scandinavian (centre counter) defence |
Round 7. Sat 21st Jan 2012 | |||||
Kamsky, Gata | 1-0 | Navara, David | 47 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Nakamura, Hikaru | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 28 | B33 | Sicilian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Gelfand, Boris | 52 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 66 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Gashimov, Vugar | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 50 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 30 | E06 | Catalan |
Karjakin, Sergey | 1-0 | Topalov, Veselin | 99 | B23 | Sicilian |
Round 8. Sun 22nd Jan 2012 | |||||
Karjakin, Sergey | 1/2-1/2 | Nakamura, Hikaru | 31 | A97 | Dutch |
Gelfand, Boris | 1/2-1/2 | Kamsky, Gata | 44 | D15 | QGD Slav |
Giri, Anish | 0-1 | Gashimov, Vugar | 38 | B94 | Sicilian |
Topalov, Veselin | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 28 | D37 | QGD |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 62 | B84 | Sicilian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 44 | A07 | Reti |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 21 | C11 | French |
B-Group Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012. Category: 15. Ave: (2603) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Harikrishna, Pentala | GM | IND | 2665 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2792 | |||||
2 | Motylev, Alexander | GM | RUS | 2677 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2743 | |||||
3 | L'Ami, Erwin | GM | NED | 2596 | = | # | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2706 | |||||
4 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | GM | CUB | 2691 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2678 | |||||
5 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | GM | UKR | 2568 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2650 | |||||
6 | Ernst, Sipke | GM | NED | 2606 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 4 | 2584 | |||||
7 | Reinderman, Dimitri | GM | NED | 2581 | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2599 | |||||
8 | Potkin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2684 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 3.5 | 2568 | |||||
9 | Tiviakov, Sergei | GM | NED | 2677 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2571 | |||||
10 | Cmilyte, Viktorija | GM | LTU | 2503 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | 0 | 3 | 2504 | |||||
11 | Timman, Jan H | GM | NED | 2571 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2540 | |||||
12 | Lahno, Kateryna | GM | UKR | 2557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2517 | |||||
13 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2516 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2516 | |||||
14 | Vocaturo, Daniele | GM | ITA | 2545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | = | # | 3 | 2512 |
Round 4. Tue 17th Jan 2012 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Motylev, Alexander | 1-0 | Tiviakov, Sergei | 37 | B01 | Scandinavian |
Nyzhnyk, Illya | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 55 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1/2-1/2 | Cmilyte, Viktorija | 40 | A62 | Benoni |
Ernst, Sipke | 1-0 | L'Ami, Erwin | 50 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Vocaturo, Daniele | 1/2-1/2 | Timman, Jan H | 43 | C11 | French |
Reinderman, Dimitri | 1/2-1/2 | Harika, Dronavalli | 55 | A16 | English |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1/2-1/2 | Lahno, Kateryna | 49 | B20 | Sicilian |
Round 5. Thu 19th Jan 2012 | |||||
Potkin, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Vocaturo, Daniele | 90 | D38 | QGD |
Harika, Dronavalli | 0-1 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 54 | E81 | King's Indian |
Lahno, Kateryna | 0-1 | Motylev, Alexander | 57 | B01 | Scandinavian |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 35 | D37 | QGD |
Timman, Jan H | 1-0 | Ernst, Sipke | 33 | A11 | English |
Tiviakov, Sergei | 1/2-1/2 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | 30 | C07 | French |
Cmilyte, Viktorija | 1/2-1/2 | Reinderman, Dimitri | 60 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Round 6. Fri 20th Jan 2012 | |||||
Lahno, Kateryna | 1/2-1/2 | Harika, Dronavalli | 66 | D34 | QGD |
Vocaturo, Daniele | 1/2-1/2 | Tiviakov, Sergei | 58 | B01 | Scandinavian |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1-0 | Timman, Jan H | 40 | C02 | French |
Motylev, Alexander | 1/2-1/2 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | 32 | C11 | French |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1-0 | Cmilyte, Viktorija | 75 | B77 | Sicilian |
Reinderman, Dimitri | 1/2-1/2 | L'Ami, Erwin | 79 | A11 | English |
Ernst, Sipke | 1-0 | Potkin, Vladimir | 57 | D16 | QGD Slav |
Round 7. Sat 21st Jan 2012 | |||||
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 73 | E92 | King's Indian |
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Reinderman, Dimitri | 34 | B33 | Sicilian |
Harika, Dronavalli | 1/2-1/2 | Motylev, Alexander | 37 | A10 | English opening |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Harikrishna, Pentala | 66 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Tiviakov, Sergei | 0-1 | Ernst, Sipke | 37 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Cmilyte, Viktorija | 1/2-1/2 | Lahno, Kateryna | 58 | D82 | Gruenfeld |
Nyzhnyk, Illya | 1-0 | Vocaturo, Daniele | 34 | A56 | Benoni defence, Hromodka system |
Round 8. Sun 22nd Jan 2012 | |||||
Ernst, Sipke | 1/2-1/2 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | 28 | E92 | King's Indian |
Harika, Dronavalli | 1/2-1/2 | Cmilyte, Viktorija | 22 | A37 | English |
Harikrishna, Pentala | 1/2-1/2 | Tiviakov, Sergei | 61 | A00 | Benko's opening |
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | 1-0 | Timman, Jan H | 32 | B42 | Sicilian |
Reinderman, Dimitri | 0-1 | Potkin, Vladimir | 46 | A13 | English |
Motylev, Alexander | 1-0 | Vocaturo, Daniele | 35 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Lahno, Kateryna | 0-1 | L'Ami, Erwin | 35 | C02 | French |
C-Group Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012. Category: 9. Ave: (2454) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Tikkanen, Hans | GM | SWE | 2549 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2693 | |||||
2 | Turov, Maxim | GM | RUS | 2645 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2686 | |||||
3 | Adhiban, Baskaran | GM | IND | 2561 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2610 | |||||
4 | Grover, Sahaj | IM | IND | 2532 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2552 | |||||
5 | Brandenburg, Daan | GM | NED | 2527 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2522 | |||||
6 | Sadler, Matthew D | GM | ENG | 2660 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2507 | |||||
7 | Tania, Sachdev | IM | IND | 2411 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | 3.5 | 2438 | |||||
8 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | IM | GER | 2454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2440 | |||||
9 | Goudriaan, Etienne | FM | NED | 2279 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2396 | |||||
10 | Schut, Lisa | WIM | NED | 2290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2389 | |||||
11 | Ootes, Lars | NED | 2326 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2341 | ||||||
12 | Danielian, Elina | GM | ARM | 2490 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 2.5 | 2322 | |||||
13 | Haast, Anne | WIM | NED | 2290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 2 | 2242 | |||||
14 | Hopman, Pieter | NED | 2342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 2 | 2257 |
Round 4. Tue 17th Jan 2012 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hopman, Pieter | 0-1 | Schut, Lisa | 61 | D92 | Gruenfeld |
Ootes, Lars | 1-0 | Danielian, Elina | 41 | B14 | Caro-Kann |
Tikkanen, Hans | 1-0 | Goudriaan, Etienne | 24 | E06 | Catalan |
Tania, Sachdev | 0-1 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | 36 | E92 | King's Indian |
Grover, Sahaj | 0-1 | Adhiban, Baskaran | 38 | E34 | Nimzo-Indian |
Sadler, Matthew D | 1/2-1/2 | Brandenburg, Daan | 39 | D27 | QGA |
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Turov, Maxim | 38 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Round 5. Thu 19th Jan 2012 | |||||
Goudriaan, Etienne | 0-1 | Grover, Sahaj | 35 | C07 | French |
Adhiban, Baskaran | 1/2-1/2 | Sadler, Matthew D | 59 | C03 | French |
Danielian, Elina | 0-1 | Tikkanen, Hans | 69 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Turov, Maxim | 1-0 | Ootes, Lars | 46 | A49 | King's Indian |
Paehtz, Elisabeth | 1/2-1/2 | Hopman, Pieter | 24 | B07 | Pirc defence |
Schut, Lisa | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 49 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Brandenburg, Daan | 1/2-1/2 | Tania, Sachdev | 44 | C01 | French |
Round 6. Fri 20th Jan 2012 | |||||
Tania, Sachdev | 1/2-1/2 | Adhiban, Baskaran | 48 | A57 | Benko gambit half accepted |
Paehtz, Elisabeth | 1/2-1/2 | Brandenburg, Daan | 59 | C11 | French |
Sadler, Matthew D | 1/2-1/2 | Goudriaan, Etienne | 36 | B53 | Sicilian, Chekhover variation |
Hopman, Pieter | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 37 | B20 | Sicilian defence |
Grover, Sahaj | 1/2-1/2 | Danielian, Elina | 83 | D20 | QGA |
Tikkanen, Hans | 1/2-1/2 | Turov, Maxim | 29 | E00 | Catalan opening |
Ootes, Lars | 0-1 | Schut, Lisa | 115 | C15 | French |
Round 7. Sat 21st Jan 2012 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 1-0 | Ootes, Lars | 37 | B09 | Pirc |
Turov, Maxim | 1/2-1/2 | Grover, Sahaj | 65 | D31 | QGD |
Brandenburg, Daan | 1-0 | Hopman, Pieter | 35 | B01 | Scandinavian (centre counter) defence |
Goudriaan, Etienne | 1/2-1/2 | Tania, Sachdev | 42 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Schut, Lisa | 0-1 | Tikkanen, Hans | 47 | B78 | Sicilian |
Adhiban, Baskaran | 1-0 | Paehtz, Elisabeth | 58 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Danielian, Elina | 1/2-1/2 | Sadler, Matthew D | 46 | A95 | Dutch |
Round 8. Sun 22nd Jan 2012 | |||||
Grover, Sahaj | 1-0 | Schut, Lisa | 24 | D80 | Gruenfeld |
Tania, Sachdev | 1/2-1/2 | Danielian, Elina | 51 | D27 | QGA |
Tikkanen, Hans | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 68 | A09 | Reti accepted |
Brandenburg, Daan | 1/2-1/2 | Adhiban, Baskaran | 39 | C45 | Scotch |
Hopman, Pieter | 0-1 | Ootes, Lars | 68 | A04 | Reti opening |
Sadler, Matthew D | 1/2-1/2 | Turov, Maxim | 31 | E56 | Nimzo-Indian |
Paehtz, Elisabeth | 1-0 | Goudriaan, Etienne | 49 | E63 | King's Indian |
The Queenstown Chess Classic took place 15th-23rd January 2012. Darryl K Johansen took first place on tie-break after defeating Gawain Jones in the final round. He along with Li Chao B and Zhao Jun finished on 7.5/9.
Queenstown Classic Queenstown NZL Sun 15th Jan 2012 - Mon 23rd Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Johansen Darryl K | GM | AUS | 2403 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 7 | 4 |
2 | Li Chao B | GM | CHN | 2693 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
3 | Zhao Jun | GM | CHN | 2569 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
4 | Akshat Khamparia | IM | IND | 2414 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
5 | Rozentalis Eduardas | GM | LTU | 2592 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Tao Trevor | AUS | 2422 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | |
7 | Hansen Sune Berg | GM | DEN | 2572 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
8 | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | GM | IND | 2639 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
9 | Bojkov Dejan | GM | BUL | 2553 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
10 | Ikeda Junta | FM | AUS | 2349 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
11 | Bird Andrew | AUS | 2216 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 | |
12 | Steadman Michael | FM | NZL | 2258 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
13 | Sukandar Irine Kharisma | WGM | INA | 2325 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
14 | Dragicevic Domagoj | AUS | 2277 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | |
15 | Illingworth Max | FM | AUS | 2388 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
16 | Cheng Bobby | FM | AUS | 2375 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
17 | Smith Robert W | FM | NZL | 2273 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 5 |
18 | Zelesco Karl | AUS | 1990 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | |
19 | Stojic Dusan | FM | AUS | 2294 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 |
20 | Bischoff Klaus | GM | GER | 2537 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
21 | Dive Russell John | IM | NZL | 2345 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
22 | Morris James | IM | AUS | 2354 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
23 | Zhao Xue | GM | CHN | 2551 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
24 | Jones Gawain C B | GM | ENG | 2653 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
25 | Solomon Stephen J | IM | AUS | 2375 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
26 | Ly Moulthun | IM | AUS | 2376 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 |
27 | West Guy | IM | AUS | 2323 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 |
28 | Garbett Paul Anthony | IM | NZL | 2290 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
29 | Van Riemsdijk Herman C | IM | BRA | 2401 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
30 | Nadig Kruttika | WGM | IND | 2234 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
31 | Haznedaroglu Kivanc | GM | TUR | 2455 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
32 | Pyke Malcolm | AUS | 2132 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | |
33 | Hartvig Ove Weiss | FM | DEN | 2210 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 |
34 | Tang Jason | AUS | 2030 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | |
35 | Wallis Christopher | FM | AUS | 2259 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
36 | Xie George Wendi | IM | AUS | 2459 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
37 | Gu Xiaobing | WGM | CHN | 2244 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 |
38 | Drummond Matthew | AUS | 2227 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 | |
39 | Schon Eugene | AUS | 2188 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 4 | |
40 | Matheson Laurence | AUS | 2167 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | |
148 players |
The 10th Parsvnath International Open took place 14th-23rd January 2012. Oliver Barbosa won the event with an impressive 9.5/11. Games from rounds 9-11 still missing. The mess that the Indian part of the FIDE rating list made processing the games a nightmare. Names in the list seem to be presented in any old order, with or without punctuation like it doesn't matter. This was replicated in the game file with multiple versions of the same name being used.
10th Parsvnath Open New Delhi IND Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Mon 23rd Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Barbosa Oliver | GM | PHI | 2573 | 9.5 | 76.5 | 69.5 | 62.5 |
2 | Gomez John Paul | GM | PHI | 2506 | 9.0 | 77.5 | 72.0 | 65.5 |
3 | Lalith Babu M R | IM | IND | 2484 | 9.0 | 74.0 | 67.5 | 61.0 |
4 | Paragua Mark | GM | PHI | 2522 | 8.5 | 75.5 | 69.0 | 62.5 |
5 | Ma Qun | CHN | 2475 | 8.5 | 69.5 | 64.0 | 58.5 | |
6 | Deviatkin Andrei | GM | RUS | 2574 | 8.0 | 75.0 | 69.0 | 62.5 |
7 | Zeng Chongsheng | CHN | 2400 | 8.0 | 74.5 | 68.5 | 61.5 | |
8 | Vaibhav Suri | IM | IND | 2448 | 8.0 | 74.5 | 68.0 | 61.0 |
9 | Shyam Nikil P | IM | IND | 2482 | 8.0 | 73.5 | 67.5 | 61.0 |
10 | Kunte Abhijit | GM | IND | 2548 | 8.0 | 72.5 | 66.0 | 59.5 |
11 | Rathnakaran K | IM | IND | 2403 | 8.0 | 72.0 | 66.5 | 60.5 |
12 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | IM | IND | 2513 | 8.0 | 72.0 | 66.0 | 59.5 |
13 | Thejkumar M S | IM | IND | 2455 | 8.0 | 71.0 | 65.0 | 58.5 |
14 | Kravtsiv Martyn | GM | UKR | 2602 | 8.0 | 70.0 | 64.0 | 57.5 |
15 | Laxman R R | GM | IND | 2434 | 8.0 | 69.0 | 63.0 | 56.5 |
16 | Nitin S | IM | IND | 2399 | 8.0 | 67.0 | 61.0 | 55.0 |
17 | Gleizerov Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2566 | 7.5 | 73.0 | 67.5 | 61.5 |
18 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J | GM | IND | 2495 | 7.5 | 71.5 | 66.0 | 60.0 |
19 | Ashwin Jayaram | IM | IND | 2472 | 7.5 | 71.5 | 66.0 | 60.0 |
20 | Kuderinov Kirill | IM | KAZ | 2497 | 7.5 | 71.5 | 65.5 | 59.5 |
21 | Hemant Sharma | IND | 2262 | 7.5 | 70.5 | 65.0 | 58.5 | |
22 | Vishnu Prasanna V | IM | IND | 2392 | 7.5 | 70.5 | 64.5 | 58.5 |
23 | Neelotpal Das | GM | IND | 2471 | 7.5 | 70.5 | 64.5 | 57.5 |
24 | Debashis Das | IM | IND | 2389 | 7.5 | 70.0 | 64.5 | 58.5 |
25 | Ghosh Diptayan | FM | IND | 2372 | 7.5 | 70.0 | 64.0 | 58.0 |
26 | Karthikeyan P | IM | IND | 2402 | 7.5 | 68.5 | 63.5 | 58.0 |
27 | Saptarshi Roy | IM | IND | 2378 | 7.5 | 68.0 | 62.5 | 56.5 |
28 | Oleksienko Mikhailo | GM | UKR | 2563 | 7.5 | 68.0 | 62.0 | 56.0 |
29 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | GM | BLR | 2612 | 7.5 | 67.5 | 61.5 | 55.5 |
30 | Karthikeyan Murali | IND | 2225 | 7.5 | 67.0 | 62.0 | 56.0 | |
31 | Shivananda B S | IM | IND | 2375 | 7.5 | 66.5 | 61.5 | 56.5 |
32 | Swapnil S Dhopade | IM | IND | 2435 | 7.5 | 66.5 | 61.5 | 56.0 |
33 | Anwesh Upadhyaya | IM | IND | 2413 | 7.5 | 65.5 | 60.0 | 54.0 |
34 | Hoang Thanh Trang | GM | HUN | 2435 | 7.5 | 65.5 | 59.5 | 53.5 |
35 | Pradeep Kumar R A | IND | 2268 | 7.5 | 63.5 | 58.5 | 53.0 | |
36 | Murali Krishnan B T | IM | IND | 2366 | 7.5 | 63.5 | 58.0 | 52.5 |
37 | Kulkarni Chinmay | IND | 2290 | 7.5 | 63.0 | 57.5 | 52.0 | |
38 | Ravichandran Siddharth | IM | IND | 2398 | 7.5 | 62.5 | 58.0 | 52.5 |
39 | Dzhumaev Marat | GM | UZB | 2481 | 7.0 | 73.5 | 67.5 | 61.0 |
40 | Sandipan Chanda | GM | IND | 2628 | 7.0 | 72.5 | 66.5 | 60.0 |
304 players |
The 20th Fajr Open took place 11th-20th January 2012. Ehsan Ghaem Maghami took clear first place with 9/11. My thanks to Mehrdad Pahlevanzadeh for news and games.
20th Fajr Open Tabriz IRI Wed 11th Jan 2012 - Fri 20th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan | GM | IRI | 2570 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 77.0 | 70.5 |
2 | PANTSULAIA Levan | GM | GEO | 2592 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 74.5 | 68.5 |
3 | NIGALIDZE Gaioz | IM | GEO | 2460 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 76.0 | 69.5 |
4 | DARINI Pouria | IM | IRI | 2458 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 69.0 |
5 | AZALADZE Shota | IM | GEO | 2403 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 67.5 |
6 | IBRAHIMOV Rasul | GM | AZE | 2550 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 67.0 |
7 | GOLIZADEH Asghar | GM | IRI | 2464 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 64.0 |
8 | SEVDIMALIYEV Urfan | AZE | 2143 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 64.5 | |
9 | GRABLIAUSKAS Virginijus | IM | LTU | 2374 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 62.5 |
10 | TOUFIGHI Homayoon | GM | IRI | 2444 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 62.0 |
11 | ASGARI Morteza | IRI | 2263 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 61.0 | |
12 | KOVALEV Andrei | GM | BLR | 2517 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 58.5 |
13 | PAJOUMTAJANI Farbod | IRI | 2040 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 55.0 | |
14 | HOSSEINZADEH Nima | IRI | 2226 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 66.5 | |
15 | KOTANJIAN Tigran | GM | ARM | 2533 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 71.0 | 64.5 |
16 | MORCHIASHVILI Bachana | IM | GEO | 2372 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 65.0 |
17 | SULASHVILI Malkhaz | IM | GEO | 2441 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 64.5 |
18 | ASGAROV Mushfig | AZE | 2234 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 65.0 | |
19 | KHALESI Vahid | IRI | 2212 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 62.5 | |
20 | AMIR VARDESTIAN Hossein | IRI | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 61.5 | |
21 | RASULOV Vugar | GM | AZE | 2537 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 61.5 |
22 | HEYDARI Majid | IRI | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 60.5 | |
23 | ARYANEJAD Hossein | FM | IRI | 2234 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 59.5 |
24 | MOJAVERIAN Hossein | IRI | 2141 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 59.0 | |
25 | SHAH MORADI Mohammad | IRI | 2035 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 58.5 | |
26 | ASNAASHARI Soroush | IRI | 2118 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 56.0 | |
27 | ATANEJHAD Sahebali | FM | IRI | 2165 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 60.5 | 56.0 |
28 | AMINI Amer | IRI | 2165 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 49.5 | |
29 | POURRAMEZANALI Amirreza | FM | IRI | 2371 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 66.5 | 61.0 |
30 | BAKHTIARI KISH Mazdak | IRI | 2124 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 60.5 | |
31 | SADIKHOV Ulvi | AZE | 2134 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 59.5 | |
32 | FEYLI Sina | IRI | 2169 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 59.0 | |
33 | AL-ALI Hussein Ali Hussein | IM | IRQ | 2372 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 57.5 |
34 | AHMADINIA Ebrahim | IM | IRI | 2414 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 56.5 |
35 | ASNAASHARI Soheyl | IRI | 2124 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 56.0 | |
36 | MORADI Amirmasoud | IRI | 2037 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 55.0 | |
37 | DADESTAN Ahad | IRI | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 51.0 | |
38 | LAHIMI Ariz | IRI | 2074 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 50.5 | |
39 | GHANBARI Rasool | IRI | 2238 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 67.0 | |
40 | MOGHADDAMIAN Afshin | IRI | 2168 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 67.5 | 62.5 | |
121 players |
The 11th Prague Open took place 13th-20th January 2012. Nidjat Mamedov took first place on tie-break from Alexandr Fier after both scored 7.5/9.
11th Prague Open Prague CZE Fri 13th Jan 2012 - Fri 20th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mamedov Nidjat | GM | AZE | 2601 | 7.5 | 43.5 | 56.0 | 6 |
2 | Fier Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2603 | 7.5 | 41.0 | 51.5 | 6 |
3 | Puranik Abhimanyu | CM | IND | 2006 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 4 |
4 | Matuszewski Michal | POL | 2335 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 6 | |
5 | Cubas Pons Juan | FM | ESP | 2335 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 51.0 | 6 |
6 | Stefansson Hannes | GM | ISL | 2534 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 4 |
7 | Aroshidze Levan | GM | GEO | 2581 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 5 |
8 | Mishuchkov Nikolai | IM | RUS | 2418 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 49.5 | 5 |
9 | Ivanov Mikhail M. | GM | RUS | 2389 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 46.5 | 6 |
10 | Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian | GER | 2376 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 4 | |
11 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | IM | UKR | 2462 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 54.5 | 5 |
12 | Vokac Marek | GM | CZE | 2471 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 50.5 | 4 |
13 | Neubauer Martin | IM | AUT | 2420 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 50.0 | 5 |
14 | Pons Sastre Santiago | FM | ESP | 2370 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 4 |
15 | Kochetkova Julia | WGM | SVK | 2257 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 3 |
16 | Blechzin Igor | IM | RUS | 2442 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 47.5 | 3 |
17 | Simonian Tigran | ARM | 2420 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 4 | |
18 | Fiala Robert | CZE | 2278 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 5 | |
19 | Liuba Volodymyr | UKR | 2108 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 5 | |
20 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M. | IM | RUS | 2276 | 6.0 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 5 |
21 | Rjabzev Konstantin | IM | RUS | 2274 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 4 |
22 | Stoynov Yordan | FM | BUL | 2225 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 42.0 | 5 |
23 | Umanec Filip | CZE | 2185 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 48.0 | 4 | |
24 | Svoboda Svatopluk | FM | CZE | 2285 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 5 |
25 | Pribyl Josef | IM | CZE | 2310 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 3 |
26 | Crespo De Oliveira Lucas | BRA | 2120 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 4 | |
27 | Baciu Diana | WFM | MDA | 2206 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 4 |
28 | Kashebayev Azamat | KAZ | 2131 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 5 | |
29 | Soural Jan | CZE | 2195 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 44.5 | 5 | |
30 | Tuma Jiri | FM | CZE | 2271 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 3 |
31 | Plischki Sebastian | IM | GER | 2343 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 4 |
32 | Pons Carreras David | FM | ESP | 2319 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 45.0 | 3 |
33 | Vokoun Jan | FM | CZE | 2161 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 43.0 | 5 |
34 | Kulkarni Bhakti | WIM | IND | 2258 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 44.0 | 5 |
35 | Blazeka Matej | CRO | 2196 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 40.5 | 3 | |
36 | Batista Gerson Peres | BRA | 2239 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 4 | |
37 | Ganaus Hannes | IM | AUT | 2293 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 40.5 | 5 |
38 | Jedlicka Ales | FM | CZE | 2241 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 41.5 | 5 |
39 | Semenova Irina | WGM | RUS | 2220 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 4 |
40 | Pastuszko Kinga | POL | 1912 | 5.5 | 28.0 | 35.5 | 5 | |
139 players |
The 72nd Armenian Championships took place 11th-22nd January 2012. Tigran L. Petrosian beat Robert Hovhannisyan in the final round to beat him to the title by half a point. Petrosian finished on 7/9. Games from the women's group won by Maria Kursova not yet available.
72nd ch-ARM Yerevan ARM Wed 11th Jan 2012 - Sun 22nd Jan 2012. Category: 13. Ave: (2565) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Pts | TPR | |
1 | Petrosian, Tigran L. | GM | ARM | 2636 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2707 | |
2 | Hovhannisyan, Robert | GM | ARM | 2589 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2673 | |
3 | Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel | GM | ARM | 2569 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2637 | |
4 | Andriasian, Zaven | GM | ARM | 2624 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2595 | |
5 | Pashikian, Arman | GM | ARM | 2608 | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2597 | |
6 | Melkumyan, Hrant | GM | ARM | 2620 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 5 | 2560 | |
7 | Grigoryan, Karen H. | IM | ARM | 2482 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2538 | |
8 | Minasian, Artashes | GM | ARM | 2525 | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2497 | |
9 | Grigoryan, Avetik | GM | ARM | 2621 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | 4 | 2488 | |
10 | Simonian, Hrair | GM | ARM | 2470 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 3.5 | 2465 | |
11 | Babujian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 3.5 | 2464 |
67th ch-ARM w 2012 Yerevan ARM Wed 11th Jan 2012 - Sun 22nd Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Kursova Maria | WGM | ARM | 2306 | 9.0 | 38.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
2 | Hairapetian Anna | WIM | ARM | 2198 | 8.5 | 36.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
3 | Doluhanova Evgeniya | WGM | ARM | 2285 | 6.5 | 22.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | Sargsyan Shushanna | ARM | 2028 | 6.0 | 22.50 | 5 | 0.0 | |
5 | Aghabekian Liana | WIM | ARM | 2067 | 5.5 | 22.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
6 | Gasparian Narine | WIM | ARM | 2107 | 5.5 | 19.50 | 6 | 0.0 |
7 | Kharatyan Anahit | WFM | ARM | 2075 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
8 | Martirosyan Lia | WFM | ARM | 2072 | 4.0 | 13.25 | 6 | 0.0 |
9 | Movsisian Naira | WGM | ARM | 2067 | 2.5 | 5.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 | Ghambaryan Hasmik | ARM | 1945 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 6 | 0.0 | |
11 | Gevorgyan Maria | ARM | 2112 | 1.0 | 5.50 | 3 | 0.0 | |
12 | Aginian Nelly | WGM | ARM | 2273 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.0 |
12 players |
The Croatian Championships take place 17th-27th January 2012 in Opatija. Mladen Palac and Davorin Kuljasevic lead with 5/7.
ch-CRO 2012 Opatija CRO Tue 17th Jan 2012 - Fri 27th Jan 2012. Category: 13. Ave: (2575) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Palac, Mladen | GM | CRO | 2572 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2735 | ||||
2 | Kuljasevic, Davorin | GM | CRO | 2569 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2721 | ||||
3 | Bosiocic, Marin | GM | CRO | 2580 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2684 | ||||
4 | Kozul, Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2601 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2668 | ||||
5 | Saric, Ivan | GM | CRO | 2651 | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2615 | ||||
6 | Zelcic, Robert | GM | CRO | 2558 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2625 | ||||
7 | Sulava, Nenad | GM | CRO | 2514 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2534 | ||||
8 | Brkic, Ante | GM | CRO | 2578 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | 3 | 2535 | ||||
9 | Jovanovic, Zoran | GM | CRO | 2556 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 2.5 | 2454 | ||||
10 | Jankovic, Alojzije | GM | CRO | 2568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2473 | ||||
11 | Saric, Ante | GM | CRO | 2528 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 2 | 2425 | ||||
12 | Stevic, Hrvoje | GM | CRO | 2624 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 2 | 2428 |
The 78th Championship of Belorus took place 11th-22nd January 2012. Sergei Zhigalko took clear first with 8/11. Nastassia Ziaziulkina edged out Tatiana Revo on tie-break as a result of beating her in their individual game. Both scored 8/9.
78th ch-BLR 2012 Minsk BLR Wed 11th Jan 2012 - Sun 22nd Jan 2012. Category: 9. Ave: (2460) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zhigalko, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2658 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2617 |
2 | Zhigalko, Andrey | GM | BLR | 2576 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 7.5 | 2582 |
3 | Kovalev, Vladislav | FM | BLR | 2453 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2593 |
4 | Stupak, Kirill | GM | BLR | 2515 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 7 | 2557 |
5 | Fedorov, Alexei | GM | BLR | 2579 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 7 | 2551 |
6 | Gorovets, Andrey | IM | BLR | 2428 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2463 |
7 | Teterev, Vitaly | GM | BLR | 2538 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2388 |
8 | Bulanov, Dmitri | FM | BLR | 2387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2401 |
9 | Kocheev, Aleksandr | BLR | 2353 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2367 | |
10 | Grib, Roman | BLR | 2303 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2341 | |
11 | Lomako, Pavel | IM | BLR | 2385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2333 |
12 | Zhuck, Sergei | BLR | 2341 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | = | # | 3.5 | 2337 |
56th ch-BLR w 2012 Minsk BLR Wed 11th Jan 2012 - Sun 22nd Jan 2012. Category: None. Ave: (2067) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ziaziulkina, Nastassia | WIM | BLR | 2290 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2393 |
2 | Revo, Tatiana | BLR | 2066 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2418 | |
3 | Sharevich, Anna | WGM | BLR | 2267 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2170 |
4 | Stetsko, Lanita | FM | BLR | 2115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2187 |
5 | Nevioselaya, Maria | BLR | 1959 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2122 | |
6 | Kasperovich, Ekaterina | BLR | 2056 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2025 | |
7 | Eidelson, Rakhil | WGM | BLR | 2236 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 3 | 1923 |
8 | Tereshkova, Marina | BLR | 1903 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 1919 | |
9 | Beinenson, Katsiaryna | BLR | 1914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2 | 1864 | |
10 | Morgaenko, Ekaterina | BLR | 1865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 1646 |
The XI Marianske Lazne Chess Festival has three closed events and an open. Games not yet available.
11th Marienbad GMA Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sat 28th Jan 2012
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Bejtovic Jasmin | IM | BIH | 2408 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 |
2 | Oparin Grigoriy | IM | RUS | 2466 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
3 | Haddouche Mohamed | IM | ALG | 2399 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 |
4 | Wieczorek Oskar | POL | 2336 | 1.5 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | Ivanov Mikhail M. | GM | RUS | 2389 | 1.0 | 1.25 | 0.5 |
Skytte Rasmus | IM | DEN | 2388 | 1.0 | 1.25 | 0.5 | |
7 | Kargin Arseny | IM | RUS | 2424 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
8 | Chernyshov Konstantin | GM | RUS | 2567 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
9 | Talla Vladimir | GM | CZE | 2400 | 0.5 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
10 | Donchenko Alexander | FM | GER | 2294 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
11th Marienbad IMB1 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sat 28th Jan 2012
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Stigar Petter | FM | NOR | 2292 | 2.5 | 2.75 | 0.0 |
2 | Mickiewicz Piotr | POL | 2371 | 2.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 | |
3 | Kulkarni Bhakti | WIM | IND | 2258 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 |
4 | Plischki Sebastian | IM | GER | 2343 | 1.5 | 2.00 | 0.0 |
5 | Neuman Petr | IM | CZE | 2459 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
6 | Cherednichenko Elena | WFM | UKR | 2113 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
7 | Turner Radek | CZE | 2128 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | Cherednichenko Svetlana | WGM | UKR | 2265 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 |
Varitski Igor | IM | UKR | 2283 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.5 | |
10 | Weinwurm Wolfgang | AUT | 2200 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
11th Marienbad IMB2 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sat 28th Jan 2012
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Roesemann Rainer | FM | GER | 2302 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 |
Kulicov Oleg | IM | RUS | 2425 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 | |
3 | Pecha Tomas | CZE | 2242 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | |
Jurek Josef | IM | CZE | 2350 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | |
5 | Macicek Jakub | CZE | 2159 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 | |
6 | Plat Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2425 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
7 | Iwanow Anna | WFM | POL | 2180 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
8 | Krithika Pon N. | WFM | IND | 2108 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
9 | Chernyshova Natalia | RUS | 2072 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | |
Vlasak Lukas | FM | CZE | 2292 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
11th Marienbad Open Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 21st Jan 2012 - Sat 28th Jan 2012
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bielczyk Jacek | IM | POL | 2296 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 |
Krantz Christopher | SWE | 2244 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Kiselev Aleksander S. | FM | RUS | 2234 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | |
Semenova Irina | WGM | RUS | 2220 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | |
Didenko Sergei | RUS | 2205 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Toman Jaroslav | CZE | 2191 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Kierzek Matthias Dr | GER | 2176 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Steiner Bruno | AUT | 2166 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Sydow Hardy | GER | 2160 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Wimmer Miroslav | CZE | 2116 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Fox Anthony | IRL | 2077 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Popelka Oldrich | CZE | 2068 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Simek Jiri | CZE | 2063 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Miturova Magdalena | CZE | 2045 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
Kreyssig Robert | GER | 1895 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | ||
16 | Seraoui Mohcen | ALG | 2169 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | |
Kirsanova Ekaterina | WFM | RUS | 2144 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | |
Brem Stephan | GER | 2116 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
Lorenc Tomas | CZE | 2100 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
Tesar Jan | CZE | 2086 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
Vachulka Miloslav | CZE | 1886 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | ||
22 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M. | IM | RUS | 2276 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
Simon Peter | GER | 2161 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | ||
Hubka Roland | CZE | 2062 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | ||
Sedlacek Jiri | CZE | 2049 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | ||
Hastik Svatopluk | CZE | 2047 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | ||
Kierzek Mira | WFM | MKD | 2045 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
Hlavac Frantisek | CZE | 2040 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | ||
Ulanowski Karol | POL | 1917 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | ||
Panos Jan | CZE | 1869 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | ||
31 | Golcman Evgeny | RUS | 2252 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | |
Bartos Jan | FM | CZE | 2231 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | |
Ulms Sandra | GER | 2159 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | ||
Paldus Petr | CZE | 1984 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | ||
Molnar Jiri | CZE | 1848 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | ||
36 | Volodin Viktor | IM | RUS | 2209 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 |
Adloff Ralf | GER | 2054 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | ||
Jiruse Josef | CZE | 2024 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | ||
Puranik Abhimanyu | CM | IND | 2006 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | |
Porschberg Thomas | GER | 1986 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | ||
154 players |
The ITT Homenaje Maestros Predecesores took place 9th-18th January 2012. Neuris Delgado Ramirez won with 8.5/9.
ITT Homenaje Maestro Asuncion PAR Mon 9th Jan 2012 - Wed 18th Jan 2012. Category: None. Ave: (1865) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Delgado Ramirez, Neuris | GM | COL | 2575 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2719 |
2 | Obregon, Andres Carlos | ARG | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2427 | ||
3 | Saldano Dayer, Horacio | IM | ESP | 2441 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2316 |
4 | Vazquez, Guillermo | FM | PAR | 2273 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2290 |
5 | Latorre, Manuel | FM | PAR | 2299 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2234 |
6 | Diaz Hollemaert, Nahuel | IM | ARG | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2245 | |
7 | Espinoza Palomino, Willyam | FM | PER | 2361 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2170 |
8 | Villalba, Marcelo | IM | PAR | 2199 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2121 |
9 | Brito, Luismar | FM | BRA | 2270 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 2.5 | 1919 |
10 | Kropff, Ricardo | IM | PAR | 2236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1.5 | 1923 |
The 5th Costa Viola Open took place 2nd-6th January 2012. Alberto Pomaro won with 7/9.
5th Costa Viola Open Palmi ITA Mon 2nd Jan 2012 - Fri 6th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Pomaro Alberto | FM | 2369 | 7.0 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 2363.4 |
2 | Collutiis Duilio | IM | 2477 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 53.0 | 2360.4 |
3 | Kukov Velislav | IM | 2414 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 47.0 | 2277.6 |
4 | Caprio Guido | FM | 2353 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 51.5 | 2395.4 |
5 | Epishin Vladimir | GM | 2561 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 50.0 | 2307.6 |
6 | Drasko Milan | GM | 2459 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 2344.6 |
7 | Stella Andrea | IM | 2442 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 49.0 | 2301.6 |
8 | Petkov Vladimir | GM | 2519 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 48.0 | 2238.3 |
9 | Stromboli Carlo | FM | 2336 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 2214.2 |
10 | Lazic Miroljub | GM | 2470 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 2196.8 |
11 | Stromboli Ettore | FM | 2302 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 2293.9 |
12 | Cordi` Domenico | 2059 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 2145.1 | |
13 | Rotunno Giuseppe | 2026 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 38.0 | 1888.3 | |
14 | Pinton Maurizio | 2008 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 38.5 | 2100.8 | |
15 | Damia Angelo | FM | 2303 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 43.0 | 2168.8 |
16 | Valguarnera Girolamo | 2139 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 42.0 | 2187.7 | |
17 | Santagati Alessandro | 2239 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 40.0 | 2125.4 | |
18 | Pisacane Pietro | 2004 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 37.0 | 2056.2 | |
19 | Cafaro Luca | 1890 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 36.0 | 2009.3 | |
20 | Marzaduri Riccardo | 1830 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 28.5 | 1724.0 | |
21 | Cangiano Federico | 1963 | 4.0 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 2035.3 | |
22 | Blasco Domenico | 1938 | 3.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 2075.3 | |
23 | Giuliano Vincenzo | 1891 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 2076.8 | |
24 | Gregori Giacomo | 2023 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 36.5 | 2033.7 | |
25 | Pierandrei Cristiano | 1960 | 3.5 | 34.5 | 36.0 | 2055.2 | |
26 | Carbone Stefano | 1985 | 3.5 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 2061.8 | |
27 | Familari Giuseppe | 1967 | 3.5 | 33.5 | 35.0 | 2019.8 | |
28 | Pierandrei Danilo | 1888 | 3.5 | 31.5 | 35.0 | 1970.0 | |
29 | Carlomagno Vincenzo | 1970 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 31.0 | 1959.3 | |
30 | Furnari Franco | 1910 | 3.0 | 29.5 | 29.5 | 1710.9 | |
31 | Marzaduri Marco R. | 1848 | 3.0 | 27.5 | 29.0 | 1932.7 | |
32 | Quattrone Andrea | 1790 | 2.5 | 33.5 | 36.5 | 2044.2 | |
33 | Gangemi Salvatore | 2085 | 2.0 | 33.5 | 35.5 | 2052.2 | |
34 | Buda Elvin | 1917 | 2.0 | 31.0 | 32.5 | 1967.7 | |
34 players |
The 5th Gora Swietej Anny Open took place 11th-19th January 2012. Vladimir Malaniuk edged out Piotr Dobrowolski on tie-break after both scored 8.5/9.
5th Gora Swietej Ann Gora Swietej Anny POL Wed 11th Jan 2012 - Thu 19th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Malaniuk, Vladimir P | GM | 2512 | 8.5 |
2 | Dobrowolski, Piotr | IM | 2416 | 8.5 |
3 | Klimek, Marcin | I | 1822 | 6.5 |
4 | Stankiewicz, Pawel | I++ | 2062 | 6 |
5 | Zmarzly, Aleksandra | k+ | 2046 | 6 |
6 | Malecki, Rafal | k+ | 2185 | 5.5 |
7 | Zgadzaj, Rafal | k | 2206 | 5.5 |
8 | Kulas, Szymon | I | 1969 | 5.5 |
9 | Cukrowski, Filip | k | 2109 | 5.5 |
10 | Wielosz, Jaroslaw | I | 1877 | 5.5 |
11 | Piotrowski, Przemyslaw | I | 1991 | 5.5 |
12 | Kuciel, Wladyslaw | I+ | 2030 | 5.5 |
13 | Kaluzny, Wlodzimierz | k | 2054 | 5.5 |
14 | Czempiel, Henryk | I | 1959 | 5.5 |
15 | Parol, Pawel | I | 1923 | 5 |
16 | Dmochowska, Agnieszka | WCM | 1683 | 5 |
17 | Pultorak, Jan | II+ | 1622 | 5 |
18 | Rowgiejsza, Olaf | III | 0 | 5 |
19 | Malecki, Mateusz | II | 1343 | 5 |
20 | Klimek, Piotr | II+ | 1701 | 4.5 |
21 | Szmer, Aleksander | I | 1682 | 4.5 |
22 | Siedlecki, Adam | II | 1857 | 4.5 |
23 | Kopica, Paulina | I | 1638 | 4.5 |
24 | Karleszko, Karolina | I | 1586 | 4.5 |
25 | Stark, Lukasz | II | 1474 | 4.5 |
26 | Wisniewski, Michal | II+ | 1808 | 4 |
27 | Nowak, Kamil | II | 1640 | 4 |
28 | Kaluzny, Tomasz | II+ | 1671 | 4 |
29 | Maciak, Gabriela | II | 1498 | 4 |
30 | Lascar, Radoslawa | II+ | 1636 | 4 |
31 | Krawiec, Grzegorz | II | 1585 | 4 |
32 | Korpalska, Joanna | I | 1634 | 4 |
33 | Lukasiewicz, Krzysztof | II | 1654 | 3.5 |
34 | Bebel, Agnieszka | II | 1390 | 3.5 |
35 | Wlodarski, Kamil | III | 0 | 3.5 |
36 | Werner, Olaf | II | 0 | 3 |
37 | Gruca, Zdzislaw | I+ | 1924 | 3 |
38 | Czyzewski, Michal | III | 0 | 3 |
39 | Ostrowski, Zdzislaw | II | 1282 | 3 |
40 | Oglaza, Oskar | III | 0 | 3 |
46 players |
The Andranik Margaryan took place in Yerevan 8th-15th January 2012. Vladimir Belous won with 7.5/11.
Andranik Margaryan M Yerevan ARM Sun 8th Jan 2012 - Sun 15th Jan 2012. Category: 7. Ave: (2408) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Belous, Vladimir | IM | RUS | 2522 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 7.5 | 2530 |
2 | Hayrapetyan, Hovik | IM | ARM | 2406 | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 2473 |
3 | Gabuzyan, Hovhannes | FM | ARM | 2402 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2473 |
4 | Nadanian, Ashot | IM | ARM | 2432 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2470 |
5 | Petrosian, Davit G. | GM | ARM | 2476 | 1 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2437 |
6 | Sveshnikov, Evgeny | GM | LAT | 2513 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | 5.5 | 2398 |
7 | Baghdasaryan, Vahe | ARM | 2393 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2409 | |
8 | Idani, Pouya | IM | IRI | 2448 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2404 |
9 | Bagaturov, Giorgi | GM | GEO | 2449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2404 |
10 | Kalashian, David | IM | ARM | 2419 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 5 | 2370 |
11 | Vardanyan, Haik A. | ARM | 1948 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 4 | 2347 | |
12 | Harutjunyan, Gevorg | GM | ARM | 2482 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 2 | 2139 |
The Belgrade Championships take place 22nd-30th January 2012.
ch-Belgrade 2012 Belgrade SRB Sun 22nd Jan 2012 - Mon 30th Jan 2012
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Momirovic Milan | SRB | 1759 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 | |
2 | Pikula Dejan | GM | SRB | 2522 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
Milanovic Danilo | GM | SRB | 2510 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Lajthajm Borko | GM | SRB | 2498 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Cabrilo Goran | GM | SRB | 2471 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Perunovic Miodrag | IM | SRB | 2466 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Abramovic Bosko | GM | SRB | 2447 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Radlovacki Jovan | IM | SRB | 2421 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Sredojevic Ivan | FM | SRB | 2417 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Certic Branimir | IM | SRB | 2404 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Velickovic Sasa | IM | SRB | 2397 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Cvetkovic Srdjan | IM | SRB | 2395 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Govedarica Radovan | IM | SRB | 2394 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Martic Ivan | FM | SRB | 2391 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Masic Predrag | IM | SRB | 2372 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Radovanovic Dusan | SRB | 2367 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Nenezic Marko | SRB | 2356 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Andrijevic Milan | IM | SRB | 2338 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Savicevic Vlatko | SRB | 2321 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Popovic Aleksandar M | FM | SRB | 2319 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Ravic Nenad | FM | SRB | 2310 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Stamenkovic Aleksandar | FM | SRB | 2310 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Jovanovic Sasa T | FM | SRB | 2274 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Ivanovic Nikola | SRB | 2267 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Dimitrijevic Radmilo | SRB | 2259 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Maric Dragan | FM | SRB | 2253 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Sorgic Dragan | FM | SRB | 2242 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Pucarevic Milenko | FM | SRB | 2237 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Jovicic Radosav | SRB | 2201 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Mihajlovic Miodrag | FM | SRB | 2195 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Bozovic Vladimir | SRB | 2187 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Matovic Sasa | SRB | 2183 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Milenkovic Jovica | SRB | 2183 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Starcevic Goran | FM | SRB | 2181 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Brujic Bozidar | FM | SRB | 2172 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Andrejic Vladica | SRB | 2170 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Arsenovic Milos | SRB | 2166 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Milijanovic Goran | SRB | 2158 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Vucinic Gojko | SRB | 2157 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Jakovljevic Zivota | FM | SRB | 2144 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
118 players |
ch-Belgrade w 2012 Belgrade SRB Sun 22nd Jan 2012 - Mon 30th Jan 2012
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Injac Teodora | SRB | 1704 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 | |
2 | Drljevic Ljilja | WIM | SRB | 2265 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
Djukic Sandra | WIM | SRB | 2197 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Miladinovic Lena | SRB | 2078 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Zivic Radmila | SRB | 2057 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Zarkovic Mila | SRB | 1970 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Pihajlic Amalija | WIM | SRB | 1936 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
Panic Anastasija | SRB | 1928 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Milanovic Maja | SRB | 1868 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
Velikic Adela | SRB | 1867 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
11 | Markovic Tamara | SRB | 1807 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | |
Rakic Teodora | SRB | 1805 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | ||
Sekulovic Dusica | SRB | 1803 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | ||
Sarjanovic Andjela | SRB | 1630 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | ||
Rudovic Anja | SRB | 1587 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | ||
Milenkovic Jelena | SRB | 1527 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | ||
Dejanovic Ivana | SRB | 1512 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | ||
Ostojic Katarina | SRB | 1180 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | ||
19 players |
The Championship of Paracin takes place 20th-28th January 2012.
ch-Paracin 2012 Paracin SRB Fri 20th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 |
1 | Zlatanovic Boroljub | FM | SRB | 2434 | 4.5 |
Kojovic Dragan | IM | SRB | 2387 | 4.5 | |
Dinic Dragan | FM | SRB | 2310 | 4.5 | |
4 | Novoselski Zoran | IM | SRB | 2389 | 4.0 |
Brankovic Dejan | FM | SRB | 2350 | 4.0 | |
Milosevic Aleksandar | FM | SRB | 2276 | 4.0 | |
Garic Radomir | MK | SRB | 2274 | 4.0 | |
Radosavljevic Slobodan D | FM | SRB | 2231 | 4.0 | |
Milovanovic Srboljub | MK | SRB | 2203 | 4.0 | |
Stefanovic Vladimir | MK | SRB | 2187 | 4.0 | |
Mladenovic Stefan | MK | SRB | 2181 | 4.0 | |
Colovic Zoran | MK | SRB | 2168 | 4.0 | |
13 | Popovic Djordje D | FM | SRB | 2260 | 3.5 |
Cvetanovic Uros | CM | SRB | 2214 | 3.5 | |
Grujic Nebojsa | MK | SRB | 2160 | 3.5 | |
Zajic Milan | MK | SRB | 2142 | 3.5 | |
Madic Zivko | MK | SRB | 2131 | 3.5 | |
Vebel Goran | MK | SRB | 2123 | 3.5 | |
Radovanovic Nikola | MK | SRB | 2092 | 3.5 | |
Djuretanovic Ivan | MK | SRB | 2063 | 3.5 | |
Zivkovic Zivojin | MK | SRB | 1979 | 3.5 | |
Gagic Miroljub | I | SRB | 1883 | 3.5 | |
Ristic Dejan D | MK | SRB | 1850 | 3.5 | |
Dinic Vojislav | II | SRB | 0 | 3.5 | |
25 | Antic Nenad | I | SRB | 2066 | 3.0 |
Radovic Janko | MK | SRB | 2033 | 3.0 | |
Tosic Dragoljub | MK | SRB | 1997 | 3.0 | |
Radovic Luka | MK | SRB | 1969 | 3.0 | |
Stojkovic Dragan D | I | SRB | 1898 | 3.0 | |
Rajic Momcilo | II | SRB | 1838 | 3.0 | |
Pavlovic Slobodan Z | I | SRB | 1823 | 3.0 | |
Vaskovic Dragan | I | SRB | 1818 | 3.0 | |
Zajic Milun | I | SRB | 1809 | 3.0 | |
Antonijevic Milutin | I | SRB | 1802 | 3.0 | |
Lazovic Bozidar | I | SRB | 1779 | 3.0 | |
Rakic Ognjan | II | SRB | 1762 | 3.0 | |
Ivic Matija | III | SRB | 1665 | 3.0 | |
Stefanovic Rade | II | SRB | 1657 | 3.0 | |
Miskovic Lazar | II | SRB | 1621 | 3.0 | |
Brankovan Mario | MK | SRB | 0 | 3.0 | |
103 players |
The women's championship of Azerbaijan took place 7th-17th January 2012. Turkan Mamedjarova won with 8.5/11. No games available.
ch-AZE w 2012 Baku AZE Sat 7th Jan 2012 - Tue 17th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mamedjarova Turkan | WGM | AZE | 2262 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 42.25 |
2 | Mamedjarova Zeinab | WGM | AZE | 2318 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 35.25 |
3 | Mammadova Gulnar | WIM | AZE | 2294 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 36.50 |
4 | Isgandarova Khayala | WIM | AZE | 2178 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 7 | 37.25 |
5 | Kazimova Narmin | WIM | AZE | 2252 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.25 |
6 | Fataliyeva Ulviyya | WFM | AZE | 2141 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 25.25 |
7 | Abdulla Khayala | WIM | AZE | 2227 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 24.00 |
8 | Umudova Nargiz | WIM | AZE | 2202 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.75 |
9 | Mammadzada Gunay | WFM | AZE | 1879 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 14.00 |
10 | Hojjatova Aydan | WCM | AZE | 1919 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.50 |
11 | Huseynova Sahar | AZE | 2103 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 8.50 | |
12 | Guliyeva Sabina | AZE | 2057 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 13.50 | |
12 players |
The first three rounds of the Austrian Bundesliga 1st league took place 20th-22nd Janaury 2012 in Baden. Games available from the excellent live coverage.
TCh-AUT 1st 2012 Vienna AUT Fri 20th Jan 2012 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | * | 5 | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||||
2 | SK Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||||
3 | ASVO Wulkaprodersdorf | * | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 5 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 10.0 | 0 | ||||||||
5 | ASVO Fundermax St. Veit/Glan | 3½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 9.5 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | SIR Bernhard Glatz | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||||
7 | SK Sparkasse Fuerstenfeld | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 8.5 | 0 | ||||||||
8 | SK MPO Maria Saal | 1 | * | 2½ | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||||
9 | SK Zwettl | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | * | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||||
10 | ASVO Poechlarn/Mauerbach | 1 | 1½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | ||||||||
11 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | ||||||||
12 | SpGem. Kufstein Woergl | 1 | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | ||||||||
12 players |
The Swedish Elitserien takes place 7th October 2011 - 11th March 2012. Round 4 14th January 2012. Games from Round 4 not yet available available. Round 5 4th February 2012.
TCh-SWE 2011-12 Malmo SWE Fri 7th Oct 2011 - Sun 11th Mar 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Team Viking | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 37 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 25 |
3 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 |
4 | SK Rockaden Umea | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
5 | Limhamns SK | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19.5 |
6 | Eksjo-Aneby-Alliansen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14.5 |
7 | SS Manhem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14.5 |
8 | Vasteras SK | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 |
9 | Solna SS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 |
10 | SK Kamraterna | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
10 teams |
The Czech League takes place 8th October 2011 - 22nd April 2012.
Extraliga Round 6-7 on 7th-8th January 2012. Games now available.
TCh-CZE Ext 2011-12 Prague CZE Sat 8th Oct 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | SK Rapid Pardubice | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21.5 | 14 |
2 | 1. Novoborsky SK | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 22.0 | 16 |
3 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 25.0 | 12 |
4 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 22.5 | 14 |
5 | SK Labortech Ostrava | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | 8 |
6 | Vystaviste Lysá nad Labem | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 11 |
7 | SK Zikuda Turnov | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16.5 | 8 |
8 | Tatran Litovel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16.5 | 9 |
9 | A64 VALOZ Grygov | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16.0 | 9 |
10 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18.5 | 11 |
11 | SK Zlin | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14.0 | 7 |
12 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3 |
12 players |
TCh-CZE Liga 1 Zapad Prague CZE Sat 8th Oct 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Mahrla Praha | * | 6 | 5 | 4½ | 5 | 6½ | 5½ | 18 | 32.5 | 10.0 | |||||
2 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | * | 6½ | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 5 | 13 | 28.0 | 8.5 | |||||
3 | JOLY Lysa nad Labem B | 1½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7½ | 11 | 26.5 | 9.0 | |||||
4 | SK Holdia DP Praha B | 3 | * | 5½ | 4 | 2½ | 5 | 6½ | 10 | 26.5 | 8.5 | |||||
5 | ERA-Postovni sporitelna A | 3½ | 3½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 6½ | 7½ | 9 | 29.5 | 9.0 | |||||
6 | OAZA Praha | 4 | 4 | 2½ | * | 4 | 6 | 4½ | 9 | 25.0 | 7.5 | |||||
7 | SK AD Jicin | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 24.0 | 6.5 | |||||
8 | TJ Pankrac | 1½ | 4 | 5½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 3½ | 7 | 22.0 | 6.5 | |||||
9 | Sakal Kozolupy | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | 4½ | 5 | 7 | 22.0 | 6.0 | |||||
10 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | ½ | 1½ | 2 | 3½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 6 | 18.0 | 4.0 | |||||
11 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 4½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 18.0 | 4.0 | |||||
12 | ERA-Postovni sporitelna B | 3 | ½ | 3½ | 4 | 3 | 2 | * | 1 | 16.0 | 3.0 | |||||
12 players |
TCh-CZE Liga1 Vychod Prague CZE Sat 8th Oct 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TZ Trinec | * | 4½ | 7 | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4½ | 18 | 30.5 | 9.5 | |||||
2 | A64 Grygov B | * | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 4½ | 5½ | 16 | 30.5 | 10.5 | |||||
3 | 2222 SK Polabiny B | 4 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 2½ | 9 | 23.5 | 8.0 | |||||
4 | SK Duras BVK Brno-Kralovo Pole | 3½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 5½ | 3 | 4 | 8 | 24.5 | 7.0 | |||||
5 | Sachovy klub Karvina | 1 | 2½ | 4 | * | 6 | 4½ | 4 | 8 | 22.0 | 6.5 | |||||
6 | Tatran Litovel B | 3 | 3½ | * | 5½ | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 25.0 | 8.5 | |||||
7 | Slavia Orlova | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | 2 | * | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 24.0 | 7.5 | |||||
8 | SK Stare Mesto | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 22.5 | 6.5 | |||||
9 | SK Zlin B | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 5 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 6 | 21.5 | 7.0 | |||||
10 | SK Gordic | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 4½ | * | 5 | 6 | 19.0 | 5.0 | |||||
11 | Slavia Kromeriz | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 3½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 5 | 23.5 | 7.5 | |||||
12 | Labortech Ostrava B | 5½ | 4 | 4 | 1½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 5 | 21.5 | 6.0 | |||||
12 players |
The Finnish SM Liiga takes place 17th September 2011 - 11th March 2012. Round 7 14th January 2012, games now available. Round 8 11th February 2012.
TCh-FIN SM 2011-12 Finland FIN Sat 17th Sep 2011 - Sun 11th Mar 2012
Leading Round 7 (of 11) Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | Mpts | TB1 |
1 | Velhot, Porvoo | 7 | 11 | +20 |
2 | Tammer-Shakki, Tampere | 7 | 11 | +18 |
3 | MatSK, Espoo | 6 | 10 | +11 |
4 | HSK, Helsinki | 7 | 10 | +3 |
5 | OSS, Oulu | 7 | 9 | +2 |
6 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 8 | +5 |
7 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 7 | 8 | +3 |
8 | JoeSK, Joensuu | 7 | 5 | -5 |
9 | VammSK, Sastamala | 7 | 5 | -6 |
10 | Aatos, Helsinki | 7 | 3 | -12 |
11 | TuTS, Turku | 7 | 2 | -9 |
12 | SSK, Helsinki | 7 | 0 | -30 |
12 teams |
The Slovakian Team Championships take place 22nd October 2011 - 11th March 2012. Round 5-6 14th-15th January 2012. Games Round 5-6 now available. Round 7-8 11th-12th February 2012.
TCh-SVK Ext 2011-12 Bratislava SVK Sat 22nd Oct 2011 - Sun 11th Mar 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 Statocnych Kosice | * | 5½ | 5 | 5 | 6½ | 7 | 5½ | 18 | 34.5 | 0 | |||||
2 | SK Slovan Bratislava | * | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5½ | 6 | 14 | 29.5 | 0 | |||||
3 | SK Caissa Cadca | 2½ | * | 4 | 6 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 13 | 26.0 | 0 | |||||
4 | INBEST Dunajov | 3 | * | 5½ | 5 | 2½ | 4 | 4½ | 10 | 24.5 | 0 | |||||
5 | SK Dunajska Streda | 3 | 4 | * | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 9 | 24.5 | 0 | |||||
6 | SK PK Trencin | 1½ | 3 | 4 | 2½ | * | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23.0 | 2 | |||||
7 | MSK KdV Kezmarok | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | * | 5 | 6 | 7 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
8 | SK MAGIC Liptov | 4 | 3½ | 5½ | 3 | * | 4 | 3 | 5 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
9 | SK Modra | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | * | 5½ | 4 | 5 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||
10 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | |||||
11 | SKS Dubnica n/V | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 2 | 4½ | * | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | |||||
12 | SK Prievidza | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4 | 4 | * | 2 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||
12 teams |
The 50th Danish Team Championships takes place 29th October 2011 - 11th March 2012. Round 4-5 14th-15th January 2012 games now available. Round 6 29th January 2012.
50th TCh-DEN 2011-12 Copenhagen DEN Sat 29th Oct 2011 - Sun 11th Mar 2012
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Jetsmark 1 | 10 | 29 |
2 | Bronshoj 1 | 7 | 24 |
3 | Arhus/Skolerne 1 | 7 | 23 |
4 | K41 1 | 6 | 21½ |
5 | Sydostfyn 1 | 5 | 20½ |
6 | Team Nordea Skb | 4 | 19½ |
7 | SK 1968 1 | 5 | 18 |
8 | BMS Skak | 4 | 16 |
9 | Nordkalotten | 2 | 16 |
10 | Hillerod | 0 | 12½ |
10 teams |
The Belgian Team Championships are under way. Round 6 15th January 2012, games now available. Round 7 29th January 2012.
TCh-BEL 2011-12 Belgium BEL Sun 9th Oct 2011 - Sun 1st Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | CREC 1 | 12 | 127 |
2 | KGSRL 1 | 10 | 107 |
3 | Ans 1 | 9 | 92 |
4 | Amay 1 | 8 | 101 |
5 | KSK47-Eynatten 2 | 7 | 102 |
6 | KSK Rochade 1 | 7 | 99 |
7 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 5 | 95 |
8 | Fontaine 1 | 4 | 88 |
9 | Borgerhout 1 | 4 | 82 |
10 | Jean Jaures 1 | 2 | 75 |
11 | Anderlecht 1 | 2 | 71 |
12 | KBSK 1 | 0 | 79 |
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The 4NCL started over the weekend of 12th-13th November 2011 in Staverton Park. The second weekend took place 14th-15th January 2012. Games available. Rounds 5-6 11th-12th February 2012.
4NCL 2011-12 Staverton ENG Sat 12th Nov 2011 - Mon 7th May 2012
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Wood Green Hilsmark 1 | 5½-2½ | 5½-2½ | 8-0 | 5-3 | 8 | 24 | ||||
2 | Guildford 1 | 2½-5½ | 6½-1½ | 5½-2½ | 7½-½ | 6 | 22 | ||||
3 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 3-5 | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6 | 18 | ||||
4 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 2½-5½ | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 6 | 16½ | ||||
5 | The AD's | 0-8 | 1½-6½ | 4-4 | 5-3 | 3 | 10½ | ||||
6 | Blackthorne Russia | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 14 | ||||
7 | Bristol 1 | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 4-4 | 3½-4½ | 1 | 14 | ||||
8 | Anglian Avengers 1 | 3-5 | ½-7½ | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 0 | 9 | ||||
1 | Cheddleton 1 | 4½-3½ | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 6-2 | 6 | 19 | ||||
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 5½-2½ | 6 | 18½ | ||||
3 | White Rose 1 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 6 | 17½ | ||||
4 | Jutes of Kent | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 4½-3½ | 4 | 16 | ||||
5 | Oxford 1 | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 4-3½ | 2½-5½ | 4 | 14 | ||||
6 | Wood Green Hilsmark 2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 3½-4 | 5-3 | 2 | 14½ | ||||
7 | Cambridge University 1 | 2½-5½ | 3½-4½ | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | 14 | ||||
8 | Guildford 2 | 2-6 | 5½-2½ | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 2 | 14 | ||||
16 teams in two groups |
The Dutch League takes place 17th September 2011 - 22nd April 2012. Round 5: 7th January 2012. Round 6: 11th February 2012.
Dutch Teams 2011-12 Amsterdam NED Sat 17th Sep 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Utrecht | 2384 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7½ | 9 | 31½ | |||||
2 | De Stukkenjagers | 2284 | 6 | 5½ | 5½ | 7 | 5 | 9 | 29 | |||||
3 | Voerendaal | 2414 | 4½ | 5½ | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 8 | 30 | |||||
4 | Accres Apeldoorn | 2359 | 5 | 5½ | 3 | 4 | 5½ | 5 | 23 | |||||
5 | SO Rotterdam | 2396 | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 8 | 7½ | 4 | 28 | |||||
6 | Groningen | 2318 | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 25½ | |||||
7 | LSG | 2355 | 4 | 4½ | 3½ | 5½ | 6½ | 4 | 24 | |||||
8 | HSG | 2306 | 2½ | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 20½ | |||||
9 | HMC Calder | 2412 | 5 | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6 | 3 | 24 | |||||
10 | BSG | 2304 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 4 | 0 | 14½ | |||||
10 teams |
The Frauenbundesliga takes place 29th October 2011 - 22nd April 2012. Round 5 took place on December 18th. Round 6 21st January 2012. Games from Round 5 still missing.
Frauenbundesliga Germany GER Sat 29th Oct 2011 - Sun 22nd Apr 2012
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Bad Koenigshofen | 5 | + | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 9 | 19 | ||||||
2 | Hamburger SK 1830 | 5 | + | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 9 | 19 | ||||||
3 | OSG Baden Baden | 4 | + | 5½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 8 | 19 | |||||||
4 | Karlsruher SF 1853 | 4 | + | 5½ | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 18 | |||||||
5 | USV Volksbank Halle | 5 | 2½ | 2½ | + | 4½ | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 19 | ||||||
6 | SV Chemie Guben | 5 | 3 | ½ | ½ | + | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 11½ | ||||||
7 | Rodewischer Schachmiezen | 5 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | + | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | ||||||
8 | SF Friedberg 1891 | 4 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | + | 5½ | 3 | 13 | |||||||
9 | SV Muelheim-Nord 1931 | 5 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | + | 3½ | 3 | 13 | ||||||
10 | SV Stuttgart Wolfbusch | 5 | 2½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | + | 3½ | 2 | 8½ | ||||||
11 | Rotation Pankow | 5 | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | + | 0 | 9½ | ||||||
12 | TSV Schott Mainz | 4 | 1½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | + | 0 | 5½ | |||||||
12 teams |
The 2nd Division of the Austrian Bundesliga is split into West and Mitte sections. Rounds 7-8 28th-29th January 2012. Mitte Rounds 4-6 2nd-4th December 2012. Rounds 7-8 2nd-3rd March 2012.
TCh-AUT 2 West 2011-12 Vienna AUT Fri 7th Oct 2011 - Sun 29th Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | SC Absam | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 4 | 12 | 26.0 | |||||
2 | Goetzis | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19.5 | |||||
3 | ATSV Ranshofen | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 2 | 4½ | 4 | 8 | 21.5 | |||||
4 | Zillertal | 2 | * | 1 | 4½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 18.0 | |||||
5 | Hohenems II | 2 | 2½ | 5 | * | 4 | 2 | 3½ | 6 | 19.0 | |||||
6 | Kufstein / Woergl | 1½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18.0 | |||||
7 | Schwaz | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 5 | 16.5 | |||||
8 | Schwarzach | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | * | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16.0 | |||||
9 | ASK Salzburg 1 | ½ | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | * | 3 | 5 | 15.5 | |||||
10 | Sparkasse Jenbach 2 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | * | 3½ | 2 | 4 | 16.0 | |||||
11 | Bregenz | 2 | 1½ | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | * | 3 | 15.0 | |||||
12 | Rochade Rum | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 2 | 15.0 | |||||
12 players |
TCh-AUT2 Mitte11-12 Vienna AUT Fri 7th Oct 2011 - Sun 29th Apr 2012
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | ZH-Technologies-Wolfsberg | * | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 3 | 10 | 22.5 | |||||
2 | Union Ansfelden | * | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 5 | 10 | 22.5 | |||||
3 | SV STEYREGG | 2 | * | 3½ | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3½ | 8 | 19.0 | |||||
4 | ASK St. Valentin | 2 | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 7 | 18.0 | |||||
5 | Strassenbahn Graz | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 1 | 3½ | 7 | 17.0 | |||||
6 | SpG. Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 6 | 18.0 | |||||
7 | SK Sparkasse Fuerstenfeld | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | * | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 17.5 | |||||
8 | SK MPO Maria Saal | 3 | 3 | 2½ | * | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16.5 | |||||
9 | Union Styria Graz Kleine Zeitung | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 5 | * | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | |||||
10 | ESV Austria Graz | 1 | 2½ | 5 | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 4 | 16.5 | |||||
11 | SC Die Klagenfurter | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | * | 3½ | 4 | 15.5 | |||||
12 | SV ASVO Fundermax St. Veit/Glan | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 1 | 15.0 | |||||
12 players |
The Schachbundesliga 2011-12 takes place 14th October 2011 - 15th April 2011. The German event is the world's premier national team competition 15 rounds with possible tie-breaks 27th-29th April 2012.
Rounds 8-9 4th-5th February 2012.
Bundesliga 2011-12 Germany GER Fri 14th Oct 2011 - Sun 15th Apr 2012
Leading Round 7 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 35.5 |
2 | Werder Bremen | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 35 |
3 | SG Solingen | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 34 |
4 | SC Eppingen | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 31.5 |
5 | SV Muelheim Nord | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 31 |
6 | SF Katernberg | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26.5 |
7 | SF Berlin 1903 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 29.5 |
8 | SG Trier | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 28.5 |
9 | SV Wattenscheid 1930 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 28 |
10 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26.5 |
11 | SK Koenig Tegel | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22.5 |
12 | USV TU Dresden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
13 | Hamburger SK | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25.5 |
14 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 24.5 |
15 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20.5 |
16 | SC 1950 Remagen | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 |
16 teams |
The Hungarian Team Championship take place 25th September 2011 - 20th May 2012. Round 4 took place on 27th November 2011 games now available. Round 5 29th January 2012.
TCh-HUN 2011-12 Budapest HUN Sun 25th Sep 2011 - Sun 20th May 2012
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts |
1 | HVSE | 9.5 | 8 | 11.5 | 9.5 | 38.5 | ||||||||
2 | ASE Paks | 8 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 9 | 34 | ||||||||
3 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | 7.5 | 6.5 | 9 | 10 | 33 | ||||||||
4 | MLTC | 6.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 10 | 28.5 | ||||||||
5 | Z.Csuti-Hydrocomp SK | 4.5 | 5.5 | 7 | 9 | 26 | ||||||||
6 | Penzugyor SE | 2.5 | 5 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 24.5 | ||||||||
7 | Komaromi VSK SE | 4 | 4 | 5.5 | 7 | 20.5 | ||||||||
8 | Hungaropharma Decs | 2.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 20 | ||||||||
9 | Honved ASE | 4.5 | 3 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 19.5 | ||||||||
10 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 16 | ||||||||
11 | Vasas SC | 0.5 | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | 15 | ||||||||
12 | Toth Laszlo SE | 2.5 | 2 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 12.5 | ||||||||
12 players |
The Icelandic Team Championships rounds 1-4 took place 7th-9th October 2011. Final Rounds 5-7 2nd-3rd March 2012. Games from rounds 1-4 now available.
TCh-ISL Div1 2011-12 Reykjavik ISL Fri 7th Oct 2011 - Sat 3rd Mar 2012
Leading Round 4 (of 7) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | TB A | * | 6 | 8 | 6½ | 7 | 27.5 | 8 | 0 | |||
2 | TR A | * | 4½ | 3½ | 5½ | 5½ | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | |||
3 | Hellir A | * | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 6½ | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | |||
4 | TV A | 2 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 6½ | 16.5 | 4 | 0 | |||
5 | TB B | 0 | 4 | * | 5 | 6½ | 15.5 | 5 | 0 | |||
6 | SA A | 1½ | 4½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 13.5 | 4 | 0 | |||
7 | Matar | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | * | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | |||
8 | Fjolnir A | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | |||
8 teams |
Games from the final two rounds of Northern California International now available.
Northern California Fremont USA Mon 2nd Jan 2012 - Sun 8th Jan 2012
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | Prize |
1 | Shankland, Sam | GM | 2565 | 7.0 | 1st: $3000 |
2 | Ramirez, Alejandro | GM | 2594 | 6.5 | 2nd/3rd: $1166 |
3 | Friedel, Josh | GM | 2523 | 6.5 | 2nd/3rd: $1166 |
4 | Arnold, Marc | IM | 2482 | 6.5 | 2nd/3rd/U2500: $1166 |
5 | Meier, Georg | GM | 2671 | 6.0 | |
6 | Macieja, Bartlomiej | GM | 2617 | 6.0 | |
7 | Shulman, Yury | GM | 2598 | 6.0 | |
8 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | 2560 | 6.0 | |
9 | Margvelashvili, Giorgi | GM | 2531 | 6.0 | |
10 | Molner, Mackenzie | IM | 2449 | 6.0 | |
11 | Rensch, Daniel | IM | 2401 | 6.0 | |
12 | Shahade, Greg | IM | 2463 | 5.5 | |
13 | De Guzman, Ricardo | IM | 2393 | 5.5 | |
14 | Sarkar, Justin | IM | 2370 | 5.5 | |
15 | Abrahamyan, Tatev | WGM | 2287 | 5.5 | 1st U2300: $333 |
16 | Liou, Yian | NM | 2283 | 5.5 | 1st U2300: $333 |
17 | Troff, Kayden | FM | 2257 | 5.5 | 1st U2300: $333 |
18 | Sevillano, Enrico | IM | 2490 | 5.0 | |
19 | Collins, Sam | IM | 2426 | 5.0 | |
20 | Remlinger, Larry | IM | 2402 | 5.0 | |
21 | Aleskerov, Faik | SM | 2362 | 5.0 | |
22 | Coleman, Teddy | FM | 2356 | 5.0 | |
23 | Studen, Damir | NM | 2248 | 5.0 | |
24 | Hunt, Adam | IM | 2462 | 4.5 | |
25 | Smith, Bryan | IM | 2460 | 4.5 | |
26 | Cornejo, Max | IM | 2411 | 4.5 | |
27 | Pruess, David | IM | 2395 | 4.5 | |
28 | Ishkhanov, Tigran | NM | 2350 | 4.5 | |
29 | Young, Angelo | IM | 2325 | 4.5 | |
30 | Santarius, Erik | FM | 2276 | 4.5 | |
31 | Kleinman, Michael | FM | 2275 | 4.5 | |
32 | Manvelyan, Hayk | NM | 2202 | 4.5 | |
33 | Jayakumar, Adarsh | NM | 2197 | 4.5 | |
34 | Sevian, Samuel | NM | 2185 | 4.5 | |
35 | Xiong, Jeffery | FM | 2097 | 4.5 | |
36 | Bryant, John | FM | 2401 | 4.0 | |
37 | Kavutskiy, Konstantin | FM | 2315 | 4.0 | |
38 | Piasetski, Leon | IM | 2305 | 4.0 | |
39 | Betaneli, Alex | FM | 2266 | 4.0 | |
40 | Evans, Bela | FM | 2262 | 4.0 | |
61 players |
Gibraltar Open Caleta ENG Tue 24th Jan 2012 - Thu 2nd Feb 2012
Leading player list 229 players in total |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Svidler, Peter | GM | RUS | 2749 | 4102142 |
2 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | GM | AZE | 2747 | 13401319 |
3 | Adams, Michael | GM | ENG | 2724 | 400041 |
4 | Almasi, Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2717 | 702293 |
5 | Le, Quang Liem | GM | VIE | 2714 | 12401137 |
6 | Shirov, Alexei | GM | LAT | 2710 | 2209390 |
7 | Polgar, Judit | GM | HUN | 2710 | 700070 |
8 | Laznicka, Viktor | GM | CZE | 2704 | 316385 |
9 | Sutovsky, Emil | GM | ISR | 2703 | 2802007 |
10 | Sasikiran, Krishnan | GM | IND | 2700 | 5004985 |
11 | Movsesian, Sergei | GM | ARM | 2700 | 310204 |
12 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2699 | 623539 |