TWIC Home | Online Shop | US Shop
My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Istvan Brindza, Arthur Brameld, Spiros Ilandzis, Herman Van de Wynkele, Paulo Rocha and everyone else who helped with this issue.
The FIDE World Cup saw it's top seed Levon Aronian depart in round three but many top seeds remain and round four is exceedingly strong. There is still a major random element to the event especially when things come down to rapid and blitz games but someone very strong usually wins it. Tiredness has already been a factor but will become increasingly a factor. Two Candidates places and very good prize money is no doubt keeping people interested. Elsewhere there is a large amount of other summer chess.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The FIDE World Cup takes place in Tromso 11th August to 3rd September 2013. 7 rounds of knock-out chess with the finalists qualifying for the 2014 Candidates. Aronian, Caruana, Kramnik, Grischuk, Karjakin, Nakamura, Gelfand, Kamsky as well as defending champion Svidler all play. Draw for Round 1 and Wikipedia page with info and draw. There doesn't seem to be an easy draw for any of the players as almost every eligible player is competing.
This event will provide two players for the FIDE Candidates of 2014 (loser of Carlsen/Anand, top two FIDE Grand Prix, top 2 FIDE rated players likely Aronian and Kramnik now they agreed to play this event), organisers wild card.
I made a small error in the numbering of the rounds last week in TWIC. Hopefully I've got all the play-off results right from today. Sometimes at the end of a match when resigns and draw means the same the result can be wrong.
Sno | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | SD | Score | Qual. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16-1 | Round 4, Match 1 | ||||||||||||||
16 | Morozevich, Alexander | g | RUS | 2739 | |||||||||||
1 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | g | RUS | 2706 | |||||||||||
2-15 | Round 4, Match 2 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | g | ITA | 2796 | |||||||||||
15 | Granda Zuniga, Julio E | g | PER | 2664 | |||||||||||
14-3 | Round 4, Match 3 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | g | UKR | 2731 | |||||||||||
3 | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2784 | |||||||||||
4-13 | Round 4, Match 4 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Le, Quang Liem | g | VIE | 2702 | |||||||||||
13 | Svidler, Peter | g | RUS | 2746 | |||||||||||
12-5 | Round 4, Match 5 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Andreikin, Dmitry | g | RUS | 2716 | |||||||||||
5 | Karjakin, Sergey | g | RUS | 2772 | |||||||||||
6-11 | Round 4, Match 6 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Nakamura, Hikaru | g | USA | 2772 | |||||||||||
11 | Korobov, Anton | g | UKR | 2720 | |||||||||||
10-7 | Round 4, Match 7 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | g | FRA | 2719 | |||||||||||
7 | Gelfand, Boris | g | ISR | 2764 | |||||||||||
8-9 | Round 4, Match 8 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Kamsky, Gata | g | USA | 2741 | |||||||||||
9 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | g | AZE | 2775 |
Sno | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | SD | Score | Qual. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-32 | Round 3, Match 1 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Aronian, Levon | g | ARM | 2813 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
32 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | g | RUS | 2706 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Tomashevsky | |||||||
31-2 | Round 3, Match 2 | ||||||||||||||
31 | Malakhov, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2707 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | g | ITA | 2796 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Caruana | |||||
3-30 | Round 3, Match 3 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2784 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Kramnik | |||||
30 | Areshchenko, Alexander | g | UKR | 2709 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
29-4 | Round 3, Match 4 | ||||||||||||||
29 | Le, Quang Liem | g | VIE | 2702 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Le | |||||
4 | Grischuk, Alexander | g | RUS | 2785 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
5-28 | Round 3, Match 5 | th> | |||||||||||||
5 | Karjakin, Sergey | g | RUS | 2772 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4½ | Karjakin | |
28 | Eljanov, Pavel | g | UKR | 2702 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 3½ | ||
27-6 | Round 3, Match 6 | ||||||||||||||
27 | Adhiban, B. | g | IND | 2567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | Nakamura, Hikaru | g | USA | 2772 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Nakamura | |||||||
7-26 | Round 3, Match 7 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Gelfand, Boris | g | ISR | 2764 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Gelfand | |||||||
26 | Moiseenko, Alexander | g | UKR | 2699 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
25-8 | Round 3, Match 8 | ||||||||||||||
25 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | g | NOR | 2605 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
8 | Kamsky, Gata | g | USA | 2741 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Kamsky | |||||||
9-24 | Round 3, Match 9 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | g | AZE | 2775 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Mamedyarov | |||||
24 | Wei, Yi | g | CHN | 2551 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
23-10 | Round 3, Match 10 | ||||||||||||||
23 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | g | FRA | 2719 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Vachier-Lagrave | |||||||
10 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | g | CUB | 2757 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
11-22 | Round 3, Match 11 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Dubov, Daniil | g | RUS | 2624 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
22 | Korobov, Anton | g | UKR | 2720 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Korobov | |||||
21-12 | Round 3, Match 12 | ||||||||||||||
21 | Andreikin, Dmitry | g | RUS | 2716 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Andreikin | |||
12 | Dreev, Aleksey | g | RUS | 2668 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
13-20 | Round 3, Match 13 | ||||||||||||||
13 | Svidler, Peter | g | RUS | 2746 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Svidler | |||||||
20 | Radjabov, Teimour | g | AZE | 2733 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
19-14 | Round 3, Match 14 | ||||||||||||||
19 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | g | UKR | 2731 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Ivanchuk | |||||
14 | Kryvoruchko, Yuriy | g | UKR | 2678 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
15-18 | Round 3, Match 15 | ||||||||||||||
15 | Granda Zuniga, Julio E | g | PER | 2664 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Granda | |||||
18 | Giri, Anish | g | NED | 2737 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
17-16 | Round 3, Match 16 | ||||||||||||||
17 | Vitiugov, Nikita | g | RUS | 2719 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 3½ | ||
16 | Morozevich, Alexander | g | RUS | 2739 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4½ | Morozevich |
Sno | Name | Ti | FED | RTG | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | SD | Score | Qualifier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2, Match 1 | |||||||||||||||
64 | Lysyj, Igor | g | RUS | 2648 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
1 | Aronian, Levon | g | ARM | 2813 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Aronian | |||||
Round 2, Match 2 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | g | ITA | 2796 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Caruana | |||||||
63 | Yu, Yangyi | g | CHN | 2662 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 3 | |||||||||||||||
67 | Kobalia, Mikhail | g | RUS | 2651 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
3 | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2784 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | Kramnik | |||||
Round 2, Match 4 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Grischuk, Alexander | g | RUS | 2785 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Grischuk | |||||||
68 | Swiercz, Dariusz | g | POL | 2654 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 5 | |||||||||||||||
60 | Sasikiran, Krishnan | g | IND | 2660 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
5 | Karjakin, Sergey | g | RUS | 2772 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Karjakin | |||||
Round 2, Match 6 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Nakamura, Hikaru | g | USA | 2772 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Nakamura | |||||||
59 | Safarli, Eltaj | g | AZE | 2660 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 7 | |||||||||||||||
71 | Filippov, Anton | g | UZB | 2630 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
7 | Gelfand, Boris | g | ISR | 2764 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Gelfand | |||||||
Round 2, Match 8 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Kamsky, Gata | g | USA | 2741 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Kamsky | |||||
57 | Shimanov, Aleksandr | g | RUS | 2655 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Round 2, Match 9 | |||||||||||||||
56 | Matlakov, Maxim | g | RUS | 2676 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
9 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | g | AZE | 2775 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | Mamedyarov | |||||
Round 2, Match 10 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | g | CUB | 2757 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Dominguez | |||||||
55 | Onischuk, Alexander | g | USA | 2667 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 11 | |||||||||||||||
75 | Dubov, Daniil | g | RUS | 2624 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5 | Dubov |
11 | Ponomariov, Ruslan | g | UKR | 2756 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 4 | |
Round 2, Match 12 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Wang, Hao | g | CHN | 2747 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
53 | Dreev, Aleksey | g | RUS | 2668 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Dreev | |||||
Round 2, Match 13 | |||||||||||||||
52 | Bologan, Viktor | g | MDA | 2672 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
13 | Svidler, Peter | g | RUS | 2746 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | Svidler | |||||
Round 2, Match 14 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Adams, Michael | g | ENG | 2740 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
51 | Kryvoruchko, Yuriy | g | UKR | 2678 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | Kryoruchko | |||||
Round 2, Match 15 | |||||||||||||||
50 | Granda Zuniga, Julio E | g | PER | 2664 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Granda | |||||||
15 | Leko, Peter | g | HUN | 2744 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 16 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Morozevich, Alexander | g | RUS | 2739 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Morozevich | |||||||
80 | Leitao, Rafael | g | BRA | 2632 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 17 | |||||||||||||||
48 | Ragger, Markus | g | AUT | 2680 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
17 | Vitiugov, Nikita | g | RUS | 2719 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Vitiugov | |||||||
Round 2, Match 18 | |||||||||||||||
18 | Giri, Anish | g | NED | 2737 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Giri | |||||||
47 | Li, Chao b | g | CHN | 2693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 19 | |||||||||||||||
83 | Robson, Ray | g | USA | 2623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
19 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | g | UKR | 2731 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Ivanchuk | |||||||
Round 2, Match 20 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Radjabov, Teimour | g | AZE | 2733 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 4 | Radjabov | |||
45 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | g | CUB | 2698 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
Round 2, Match 21 | |||||||||||||||
85 | Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son | g | VIE | 2625 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
21 | Andreikin, Dmitry | g | RUS | 2716 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Andreikin | |||||||
Round 2, Match 22 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Korobov, Anton | g | UKR | 2720 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Korobov | |||||
43 | Jobava, Baadur | g | GEO | 2696 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Round 2, Match 23 | |||||||||||||||
87 | Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo | g | CUB | 2609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
23 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | g | FRA | 2719 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Vachier-Lagrave | |||||||
Round 2, Match 24 | |||||||||||||||
41 | Shirov, Alexei | g | LAT | 2696 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
105 | Wei, Yi | g | CHN | 2551 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Wei | |||||||
Round 2, Match 25 | |||||||||||||||
89 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | g | NOR | 2605 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Hammer | |||||
25 | Navara, David | g | CZE | 2715 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Round 2, Match 26 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Bacrot, Etienne | g | FRA | 2714 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
39 | Moiseenko, Alexander | g | UKR | 2699 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Moiseenko | |||||
Round 2, Match 27 | |||||||||||||||
102 | Adhiban, B. | g | IND | 2567 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Adhiban | |||||||
91 | Fier, Alexandr | g | BRA | 2595 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 28 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | g | RUS | 2724 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
37 | Eljanov, Pavel | g | UKR | 2702 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Eljanov | |||||||
Round 2, Match 29 | |||||||||||||||
36 | Vallejo Pons, Francisco | g | ESP | 2706 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
29 | Le, Quang Liem | g | VIE | 2702 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | Le | |||||
Round 2, Match 30 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Areshchenko, Alexander | g | UKR | 2709 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Areshchenko | |||||||
94 | Felgaer, Ruben | g | ARG | 2586 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
Round 2, Match 31 | |||||||||||||||
34 | Fressinet, Laurent | g | FRA | 2708 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
31 | Malakhov, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2707 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Malakhov | |||||
Round 2, Match 32 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | g | RUS | 2706 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Tomashevsky | |||||||
33 | So, Wesley | g | PHI | 2710 | 0 | ½ | ½ |
SNo | T | FEDR | RTG | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | G1 | G2 | SD | Score | Qual. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1, Match 1 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Aronian, Levon | g | ARM | 2813 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aronian | |||||||
128 | Markov, Mikhail | KGZ | 2304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
Round 1, Match 2 | |||||||||||||||
127 | G., Akash | m | IND | 2340 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
2 | Caruana, Fabiano | g | ITA | 2796 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Caruana | |||||||
Round 1, Match 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Kramnik, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2784 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Kramnik | |||||||
126 | Bwalya, Gillan | f | ZAM | 2341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 4 | |||||||||||||||
125 | Bjelobrk, Igor | m | AUS | 2341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | Grischuk, Alexander | g | RUS | 2785 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Grischuk | |||||||
Round 1, Match 5 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Karjakin, Sergey | g | RUS | 2772 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Karjakin | |||||||
124 | Ali, Sebbar | m | MAR | 2371 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 6 | |||||||||||||||
123 | Cori T., Deysi | wg | PER | 2434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | Nakamura, Hikaru | g | USA | 2772 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Nakamura | |||||||
Round 1, Match 7 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Gelfand, Boris | g | ISR | 2764 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Gelfand | |||||||
122 | Rahman, Ziaur | g | BAN | 2470 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 8 | |||||||||||||||
121 | Lou, Yiping | m | CHN | 2484 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 2½ | ||||
8 | Kamsky, Gata | g | USA | 2741 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3½ | Kamsky | |||
Round 1, Match 9 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar | g | AZE | 2775 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Mamedyarov | |||||||
120 | Shoker, Samy | m | EGY | 2489 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 10 | |||||||||||||||
119 | El Gindy, Essam | g | EGY | 2487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
10 | Dominguez Perez, Leinier | g | CUB | 2757 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Dominguez | |||||||
Round 1, Match 11 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Ponomariov, Ruslan | g | UKR | 2756 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Ponomariov | |||||||
118 | Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal | m | NOR | 2492 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 12 | |||||||||||||||
117 | Liu, Qingnan | m | CHN | 2500 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
12 | Wang, Hao | g | CHN | 2747 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Wang | |||||||
Round 1, Match 13 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Svidler, Peter | g | RUS | 2746 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Svidler | |||||
116 | Ushenina, Anna | g | UKR | 2500 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Round 1, Match 14 | |||||||||||||||
115 | Wan, Yunguo | m | CHN | 2512 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
14 | Adams, Michael | g | ENG | 2740 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | Adams | |||||
Round 1, Match 15 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Leko, Peter | g | HUN | 2744 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Leko | |||||||
114 | Johannessen, Leif Erlend | g | NOR | 2519 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 16 | |||||||||||||||
113 | Sambuev, Bator | g | CAN | 2524 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
16 | Morozevich, Alexander | g | RUS | 2739 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Morozevich | |||||
Round 1, Match 17 | |||||||||||||||
17 | Vitiugov, Nikita | g | RUS | 2719 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Vitiugov | |||||||
112 | Holt, Conrad | g | USA | 2539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 18 | |||||||||||||||
111 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | g | UAE | 2556 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
18 | Giri, Anish | g | NED | 2737 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Giri | |||||||
Round 1, Match 19 | |||||||||||||||
19 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | g | UKR | 2731 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Ivanchuk | |||||||
110 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | m | POL | 2534 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 20 | |||||||||||||||
109 | Cori, Jorge | g | PER | 2569 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 w/o | ½ | 2½ | ||||
20 | Radjabov, Teimour | g | AZE | 2733 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 w/o | ½ | 3½ | Radjabov | |||
Round 1, Match 21 | |||||||||||||||
21 | Andreikin, Dmitry | g | RUS | 2716 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Andreikin | |||||
108 | Darini, Pouria | g | IRI | 2535 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
Round 1, Match 22 | |||||||||||||||
107 | Durarbayli, Vasif | g | AZE | 2567 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
22 | Korobov, Anton | g | UKR | 2720 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Korobov | |||||
Round 1, Match 23 | |||||||||||||||
23 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | g | FRA | 2719 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Vachier-Lagrave | |||||||
106 | Shabalov, Alexander | g | USA | 2546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 24 | |||||||||||||||
105 | Wei, Yi | g | CHN | 2551 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Wei | |||||||
24 | Nepomniachtchi, Ian | g | RUS | 2723 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 25 | |||||||||||||||
25 | Navara, David | g | CZE | 2715 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Navara | |||||||
104 | Mareco, Sandro | g | ARG | 2561 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 26 | |||||||||||||||
103 | Agdestein, Simen | g | NOR | 2567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
26 | Bacrot, Etienne | g | FRA | 2714 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Bacrot | |||||||
Round 1, Match 27 | |||||||||||||||
27 | Alekseev, Evgeny | g | RUS | 2710 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
102 | Adhiban, B. | g | IND | 2567 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 5 | Adhiban | |
Round 1, Match 28 | |||||||||||||||
101 | Paragua, Mark | g | PHI | 2565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
28 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | gR | RUS | 2724 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jakovenko | |||||||
Round 1, Match 29 | |||||||||||||||
29 | Le, Quang Liem | g | VIE | 2702 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Le | |||||||
100 | Barbosa, Oliver | g | PHI | 2571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 30 | |||||||||||||||
99 | Kaidanov, Gregory S | g | USA | 2574 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
30 | Areshchenko, Alexander | g | UKR | 2709 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Areshchenko | |||||||
Round 1, Match 31 | |||||||||||||||
31 | Malakhov, Vladimir | g | RUS | 2707 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Malakhov | |||||||
98 | Hansen, Eric | g | CAN | 2584 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 32 | |||||||||||||||
97 | Ramirez, Alejandro | g | USA | 2588 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
32 | Tomashevsky, Evgeny | g | RUS | 2706 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | Tomashevsky |
Round 1, Match 33 | |||||||||||||||
33 | So, Wesley | g | PHI | 2710 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | So | |||||||
96 | Ipatov, Alexander | g | TUR | 2584 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 34 | |||||||||||||||
95 | Christiansen, Larry M | g | USA | 2584 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
34 | Fressinet, Laurent | g | FRA | 2708 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Fressinet | |||||||
Round 1, Match 35 | |||||||||||||||
35 | Riazantsev, Alexander | g | RUS | 2700 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 2½ | ||||
94 | Felgaer, Ruben | g | ARG | 2586 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3½ | Felgaer | |||
Round 1, Match 36 | |||||||||||||||
93 | Flores, Diego | g | ARG | 2578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
36 | Vallejo Pons, Francisco | g | ESP | 2706 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Vallejo | |||||||
Round 1, Match 37 | |||||||||||||||
37 | Eljanov, Pavel | g | UKR | 2702 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Eljanov | |||||||
92 | Brunello, Sabino | g | ITA | 2607 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 38 | |||||||||||||||
91 | Fier, Alexandr | g | BRA | 2595 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Fier | |||||
38 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | g | POL | 2701 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
Round 1, Match 39 | |||||||||||||||
39 | Moiseenko, Alexander | g | UKR | 2699 | 1 w/o | 1 w/o | 2 | Moiseenko | |||||||
90 | Adly, Ahmed | g | EGY | 2594 | 0 w/o | 0 w/o | 0 | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 40 | |||||||||||||||
89 | Hammer, Jon Ludvig | g | NOR | 2605 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Hammer | |||||
40 | Movsesian, Sergei | g | ARM | 2699 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
Round 1, Match 41 | |||||||||||||||
41 | Shirov, Alexei | g | LAT | 2696 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Shirov | |||
88 | Hou, Yifan | g | CHN | 2609 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
Round 1, Match 42 | |||||||||||||||
87 | Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo | g | CUB | 2609 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Ortiz | |||||||
42 | Polgar, Judit | g | HUN | 2696 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 43 | |||||||||||||||
43 | Jobava, Baadur | g | GEO | 2696 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Jobava | |||||
86 | Kravtsiv, Martyn | g | UKR | 2607 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Round 1, Match 44 | |||||||||||||||
85 | Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son | g | VIE | 2625 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Nguyen | |||||||
44 | Akopian, Vladimir | g | ARM | 2691 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 45 | |||||||||||||||
45 | Bruzon Batista, Lazaro | g | CUB | 2698 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Bruzon | |||||
84 | Najer, Evgeniy | g | RUS | 2626 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Round 1, Match 46 | |||||||||||||||
83 | Robson, Ray | g | USA | 2623 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Robson | |||||||
46 | Volokitin, Andrei | g | UKR | 2688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 47 | |||||||||||||||
47 | Li, Chao b | g | CHN | 2693 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Li | |||||
82 | Postny, Evgeny | g | ISR | 2628 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
Round 1, Match 48 | |||||||||||||||
81 | Popov, Ivan | g | RUS | 2644 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
48 | Ragger, Markus | g | AUT | 2680 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Ragger | |||||
Round 1, Match 49 | |||||||||||||||
49 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | g | RUS | 2693 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 2½ | ||||
80 | Leitao, Rafael | g | BRA | 2632 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 3½ | Leitao | |||
Round 1, Match 50 | |||||||||||||||
79 | Melkumyan, Hrant | g | ARM | 2632 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
50 | Granda Zuniga, Julio E | g | PER | 2664 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | Granda |
Round 1, Match 51 | |||||||||||||||
51 | Kryvoruchko, Yuriy | g | UKR | 2678 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Kryvoruchko | |||
78 | Negi, Parimarjan | g | IND | 2643 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
Round 1, Match 52 | |||||||||||||||
77 | Hracek, Zbynek | g | CZE | 2635 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 2½ | ||||
52 | Bologan, Viktor | g | MDA | 2672 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3½ | Bologan | |||
Round 1, Match 53 | |||||||||||||||
53 | Dreev, Aleksey | g | RUS | 2668 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Dreev | |||||
76 | Azarov, Sergei | g | BLR | 2636 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
Round 1, Match 54 | |||||||||||||||
75 | Dubov, Daniil | g | RUS | 2624 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Dubov | |||||||
54 | Fedorchuk, Sergey A. | g | UKR | 2669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 55 | |||||||||||||||
55 | Onischuk, Alexander | g | USA | 2667 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Onischuk | |||||||
74 | Iturrizaga, Eduardo | g | VEN | 2660 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 56 | |||||||||||||||
73 | Smeets, Jan | g | NED | 2623 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
56 | Matlakov, Maxim | g | RUS | 2676 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Matlakov | |||||||
Round 1, Match 57 | |||||||||||||||
57 | Shimanov, Aleksandr | g | RUS | 2655 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 3½ | Shimanov | |||
72 | Jones, Gawain C B | g | ENG | 2645 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 2½ | ||||
Round 1, Match 58 | |||||||||||||||
71 | Filippov, Anton | g | UZB | 2630 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | Filippov | |||||||
58 | Romanov, Evgeny | g | RUS | 2651 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||||
Round 1, Match 59 | |||||||||||||||
59 | Safarli, Eltaj | g | AZE | 2660 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3½ | Safarli | |||
70 | Amin, Bassem | g | EGY | 2652 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 2½ | ||||
Round 1, Match 60 | |||||||||||||||
69 | Lupulescu, Constantin | g | ROU | 2634 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
60 | Sasikiran, Krishnan | g | IND | 2660 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 2½ | Sasikiaran | |||||
Round 1, Match 61 | |||||||||||||||
61 | Zvjaginsev, Vadim | g | RUS | 2659 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 3½ | ||
68 | Swiercz, Dariusz | g | POL | 2654 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4½ | Swiercz | |
Round 1, Match 62 | |||||||||||||||
67 | Kobalia, Mikhail | g | RUS | 2651 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | Kobalia | |||||
62 | Khismatullin, Denis | g | RUS | 2653 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | ||||||
Round 1, Match 63 | |||||||||||||||
63 | Yu, Yangyi | g | CHN | 2662 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3 | Yu | |||||
66 | Beliavsky, Alexander G | g | SLO | 2651 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Round 1, Match 64 | |||||||||||||||
65 | Istratescu, Andrei | g | FRA | 2646 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||||
64 | Lysyj, Igor | g | RUS | 2648 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | Lysyj |
The French Championships take place in Nancy 11th to 23rd August 2013. Many of the leading French players are in Tromso. Romain Edouard is the top seed.
88th ch-FRA 2013 Nancy FRA Sun 11th Aug 2013 - Thu 22nd Aug 2013. Category: 14. Ave: (2577) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Edouard, Romain | GM | FRA | 2662 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2701 | |||
2 | Hamdouchi, Hicham | GM | FRA | 2613 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2724 | |||
3 | Degraeve, Jean-Marc | GM | FRA | 2563 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2671 | |||
4 | Wirig, Anthony | GM | FRA | 2496 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2627 | |||
5 | Tkachiev, Vladislav | GM | FRA | 2637 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2608 | |||
6 | Sokolov, Andrei | GM | FRA | 2558 | = | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2636 | |||
7 | Bauer, Christian | GM | FRA | 2633 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2615 | |||
8 | Apicella, Manuel | GM | FRA | 2512 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 4 | 2570 | |||
9 | Le Roux, Jean-Pierre | GM | FRA | 2588 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2499 | |||
10 | Sebag, Marie | GM | FRA | 2527 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 2.5 | 2446 | |||
11 | Vaisser, Anatoly | GM | FRA | 2544 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2432 | |||
12 | Cornette, Matthieu | GM | FRA | 2592 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 2 | 2383 |
ch-FRA w 2013 Nancy FRA Sun 11th Aug 2013 - Thu 22nd Aug 2013. Category: None. Ave: (2220) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Congiu, Mathilde | WIM | FRA | 2190 | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2426 | |||
2 | Maisuradze, Nino | WGM | FRA | 2288 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2379 | |||
3 | Collas, Silvia | IM | FRA | 2286 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2305 | |||
4 | Milliet, Sophie | IM | FRA | 2401 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2304 | |||
5 | Delorme, Laurie | WIM | FRA | 2183 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 5 | 2312 | |||
6 | Leconte, Maria | WGM | FRA | 2246 | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2321 | |||
7 | Safranska, Anda | WGM | FRA | 2312 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2136 | |||
8 | Choisy, Mathilde | WFM | FRA | 2150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 1 | = | 3.5 | 2169 | |||
9 | Navrotescu, Andreea-Cristiana | WFM | FRA | 2110 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 3 | 2130 | |||
10 | Richard, Emma | FRA | 2108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2124 | ||||
11 | Hamdouchi, Adina-Maria | WGM | FRA | 2211 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 2 | 2005 | |||
12 | Martsynovskaya, Marina | WIM | FRA | 2156 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2044 |
The 18th Vienna Open takes place 17th to 25th August 2013.
18th Vienna Open Vienna AUT Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Fauland Alexander | IM | AUT | 2447 | 3 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 |
Kaufeld Juergen | FM | GER | 2348 | 3 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
Bruehl Andreas | FM | GER | 2343 | 3 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.5 | |
4 | Shengelia David | GM | AUT | 2565 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
Dastan M.Batuhan | IM | TUR | 2417 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | |
Srienz Christian Mag. | FM | AUT | 2312 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | |
Nuri Kambez | FM | SUI | 2244 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | |
8 | Fier Alexandr | GM | BRA | 2595 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 5 |
9 | Buhmann Rainer | GM | GER | 2583 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
Sipila Vilka | IM | FIN | 2474 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | |
Poetsch Hagen | IM | GER | 2446 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | |
Broekmeulen Jasper | FM | NED | 2443 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | |
Moser Eva | IM | AUT | 2433 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | |
Kuznecov Mikhail | FM | RUS | 2364 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | |
15 | Sokolov Ivan | GM | NED | 2656 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Novikov Stanislav | GM | RUS | 2545 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |
Akesson Ralf | GM | SWE | 2455 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |
18 | Higatsberger Michael | AUT | 2178 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | |
19 | Manik Mikulas | GM | SVK | 2413 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2 | 5.25 |
Manea Alexandru | IM | ROU | 2390 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2 | 5.25 | |
Alvir Aco | IM | AUT | 2383 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2 | 5.25 | |
Weinzettl Ernst | IM | AUT | 2304 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 2 | 5.25 | |
23 | Mahdy Khaled | IM | AUT | 2397 | 2.5 | 6 | 2 | 4.75 |
Pirrot Dieter | IM | GER | 2377 | 2.5 | 6 | 2 | 4.75 | |
Deglmann Ludwig | FM | GER | 2332 | 2.5 | 6 | 2 | 4.75 | |
26 | Zeller Frank | IM | GER | 2419 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 4.5 |
Goepfert Jakob | GER | 2075 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 4.5 | ||
28 | Kim Alexey | GM | KOR | 2477 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 4.25 |
Kirschner Alexander Dr.Mag. | FM | AUT | 2276 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 4.25 | |
Ganaus Hannes | IM | AUT | 2269 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 4.25 | |
Lucaci Marius | ROU | 2161 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2 | 4.25 | ||
32 | Handler Lukas | FM | AUT | 2393 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4.25 |
Thurstan Tim | ENG | 2177 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4.25 | ||
Koller Hans-Juergen | AUT | 2062 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4.25 | ||
35 | Arnold Max | GER | 2151 | 2.5 | 5 | 2 | 3.75 | |
36 | Krivoborodov Egor | GM | RUS | 2502 | 2.5 | 5 | 1.5 | 3.75 |
Milenkovic Mladen | IM | SRB | 2390 | 2.5 | 5 | 1.5 | 3.75 | |
Barle Janez Ph.D | IM | SLO | 2363 | 2.5 | 5 | 1.5 | 3.75 | |
Schwabeneder Florian | AUT | 2346 | 2.5 | 5 | 1.5 | 3.75 | ||
Wittmann Walter Dr. | IM | AUT | 2214 | 2.5 | 5 | 1.5 | 3.75 | |
400 players |
The 49th Rubinstein Memorial takes place 17th to 25th August 2013.
49th Rubinstein Mem Polanica Zdroj POL Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013. Category: 11. Ave: (2511) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Warakomski, Tomasz | IM | POL | 2503 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2749 | ||||||
2 | Mista, Aleksander | GM | POL | 2576 | # | = | = | 1 | 2 | 2619 | ||||||
3 | Czarnota, Pawel | GM | POL | 2534 | # | = | 1 | = | 2 | 2597 | ||||||
4 | Kempinski, Robert | GM | POL | 2583 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2606 | ||||||
5 | Moranda, Wojciech | GM | POL | 2572 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2629 | ||||||
6 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | GM | UKR | 2569 | = | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2547 | ||||||
7 | Sulypa, Oleksandr | GM | UKR | 2483 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2423 | ||||||
8 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | LTU | 2491 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2372 | ||||||
9 | Pacher, Milan | IM | SVK | 2453 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2249 | ||||||
10 | Nasuta, Grzegorz | FM | POL | 2341 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2291 |
The 9th BDO Chess Tournament takes place 17th to 25th August 2013.
9th BDO Premier Haarlem NED Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013. Category: 10. Ave: (2496) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Klein, David | IM | NED | 2468 | # | = | = | 1 | 2 | 2629 | ||||||
2 | Bitalzadeh, Ali | IM | NED | 2423 | = | # | 1 | = | 2 | 2600 | ||||||
3 | Svane, Rasmus | IM | GER | 2425 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2703 | ||||||
4 | L'Ami, Erwin | GM | NED | 2626 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1.5 | 2485 | ||||||
5 | Van Den Doel, Erik | GM | NED | 2562 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1.5 | 2525 | ||||||
6 | Bok, Benjamin | IM | NED | 2527 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2523 | ||||||
7 | Kanarek, Marcel | IM | POL | 2463 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2451 | ||||||
8 | Bosboom, Manuel | IM | NED | 2396 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 2333 | ||||||
9 | Sethuraman, S.P. | GM | IND | 2582 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2355 | ||||||
10 | Dourerassou, Jonathan | IM | FRA | 2488 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 2355 |
9th BDO Challenger Haarlem NED Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013. Category: 4. Ave: (2338) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | De Jager, Jaap | FM | NED | 2404 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2325 | ||||||
2 | Buchal, Stephan | FM | GER | 2296 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2660 | ||||||
3 | Akshat, Khamparia | IM | IND | 2354 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2488 | ||||||
4 | Tan, Justin | FM | AUS | 2322 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2361 | ||||||
5 | Lahaye, Rick | NED | 2376 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1.5 | 2276 | |||||||
6 | Kuijf, Marinus | IM | NED | 2422 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 2202 | ||||||
7 | Pijpers, Arthur | NED | 2364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2232 | |||||||
8 | Meng, Roger | FM | NED | 2307 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2189 | ||||||
9 | De Ruiter, Danny | NED | 2216 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 2208 | |||||||
10 | Afek, Yochanan | IM | ISR | 2315 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0.5 | 2059 |
The First Saturday August tournaments took place 3rd to 13th August 2013. Hannes Stefansson and Pouya finished on 5.5/9 in the GM Group. Most games now available.
FSGM August 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 3rd Aug 2013 - Mon 12th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Stefansson Hannes | GM | ISL | 2526 | 5.5 | 5 | 24.50 | 0.0 |
2 | Idani Pouya | IM | IRI | 2479 | 5.5 | 4 | 22.25 | 0.0 |
3 | Berczes David | GM | HUN | 2548 | 5.0 | 4 | 24.25 | 0.0 |
4 | Tesik Csaba | FM | HUN | 2353 | 5.0 | 2 | 21.25 | 0.0 |
5 | Santarius Erik F | USA | 2263 | 4.5 | 3 | 20.25 | 0.0 | |
6 | Varga Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2449 | 4.5 | 2 | 19.00 | 0.0 |
7 | Jia Haoxiang | CHN | 2363 | 4.0 | 3 | 17.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | Skytte Rasmus | IM | DEN | 2431 | 4.0 | 1 | 17.00 | 0.0 |
9 | Bagi Mate | FM | HUN | 2367 | 4.0 | 1 | 16.75 | 0.0 |
10 | Konnyu Janos | IM | HUN | 2323 | 3.0 | 2 | 14.75 | 0.0 |
10 players |
FSIM August 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 3rd Aug 2013 - Mon 12th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Petran Pal | IM | HUN | 2317 | 8.0 | 41.25 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | Sean Winshand Cuhendi | INA | 2287 | 8.0 | 38.75 | 0.0 | 6 | |
3 | Kantor Gergely | FM | HUN | 2371 | 6.5 | 33.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | Korley Kassa | FM | USA | 2277 | 6.5 | 30.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
5 | Szeberenyi Adam | IM | HUN | 2323 | 6.0 | 30.75 | 1.0 | 4 |
6 | Betaneli Alexander | FM | USA | 2247 | 6.0 | 30.75 | 0.0 | 3 |
7 | Resika Nathan A. | FM | USA | 2234 | 5.0 | 27.50 | 0.5 | 3 |
8 | Von Bahr Oskar | FM | SWE | 2311 | 5.0 | 27.50 | 0.5 | 2 |
9 | Szalanczy Emil | IM | HUN | 2285 | 4.5 | 23.50 | 0.0 | 4 |
10 | Nguyen Thi Mai Hung | WIM | VIE | 2225 | 4.5 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
11 | Farago Sandor | IM | HUN | 2270 | 3.5 | 18.25 | 0.0 | 1 |
12 | Wiander Michael | CM | SWE | 2139 | 2.5 | 12.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
12 players |
FSFMA1 August 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 3rd Aug 2013 - Mon 12th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Farkas Richard | HUN | 2176 | 6.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 24.00 | |
2 | Juracsik Jozsef | HUN | 2142 | 6.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 25.00 | |
3 | Magyar Otto | FM | HUN | 2192 | 5.5 | 2 | 0.0 | 24.25 |
4 | Mayer Istvan | FM | HUN | 2038 | 5.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 21.25 |
5 | Jensen Leif | DEN | 1997 | 4.5 | 3 | 0.0 | 18.25 | |
6 | Darazs Zoltan | HUN | 2124 | 4.5 | 1 | 0.0 | 19.50 | |
7 | Kovacs Arthur | HUN | 1995 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.50 | |
8 | Skytte Torill | NOR | 1934 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.50 | |
9 | Ekenstierna Adrian | SWE | 1847 | 3.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 12.75 | |
10 | Krstulovic Alex | FM | HUN | 1981 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.00 |
10 players |
FSFMA2 August 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 3rd Aug 2013 - Mon 12th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Bartha Sandor | FM | HUN | 2135 | *** | ½ ½ | 1 0 | 1 1 | 1 1 | 1 ½ | 7.5 | 31.00 | 0.0 | 6 |
2 | Juhasz Bela | FM | HUN | 2194 | ½ ½ | *** | ½ 1 | 1 1 | 0 ½ | 1 1 | 7.0 | 30.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | Kenani Dariush | SWE | 2046 | 0 1 | ½ 0 | *** | 1 0 | ½ 1 | 1 + | 6.0 | 24.25 | 0.0 | 5 | |
4 | Gruter Martin | SWE | 1854 | 0 0 | 0 0 | 0 1 | *** | 0 + | 1 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 | 4 | |
5 | Hansen Verner | DEN | 1885 | 0 0 | 1 ½ | ½ 0 | 1 - | *** | 0 ½ | 3.5 | 18.50 | 0.0 | 2 | |
6 | Pakh Alex | USA | 0 | 0 ½ | 0 0 | 0 - | 0 0 | 1 ½ | *** | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.0 | 1 | |
6 players |
FSFMB August 2013 Budapest HUN Sat 3rd Aug 2013 - Mon 12th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Steer Jozsef | HUN | 1918 | 8.5 | 6 | 39.25 | 0.0 |
2 | Lukacs Albert | HUN | 1917 | 8.0 | 7 | 41.25 | 0.0 |
3 | Darnell Anton | SWE | 1743 | 8.0 | 6 | 38.25 | 0.0 |
4 | Hoac Edvin | SWE | 1603 | 7.5 | 6 | 31.50 | 0.0 |
5 | Fredholm Lisa | SWE | 1657 | 6.0 | 4 | 24.50 | 0.0 |
6 | Bacsi Andras | HUN | 1871 | 5.5 | 3 | 28.00 | 0.0 |
7 | Bakos Viktor | HUN | 1580 | 5.5 | 2 | 25.50 | 0.0 |
8 | Altman Joshua | ENG | 1614 | 4.5 | 3 | 22.75 | 0.0 |
9 | Jarai Csenge | SUI | 1361 | 4.0 | 2 | 14.50 | 0.0 |
10 | Nemeth Otto | HUN | 1720 | 3.0 | 1 | 11.00 | 0.0 |
11 | Sandberg Filip | SWE | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 11.50 | 0.0 |
12 | Kalkman - De Koster Franzke | NED | 1612 | 2.0 | 1 | 7.50 | 0.0 |
12 players |
The XI Miguel Najdorf Festival took place 5th to 13th August 2013. Kacper Piorun won with 7.5/9.
XI Miguel Najdorf Op Warsaw POL Mon 5th Aug 2013 - Tue 13th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Piorun, Kacper | GM | POL | 2552 | 6 | 7.5 | 39.00 | 49.00 |
2 | 4 | Romanishin, Oleg M | GM | UKR | 2494 | 4 | 6.5 | 37.00 | 48.00 |
3 | 2 | Jakubowski, Krzysztof | GM | POL | 2507 | 5 | 6.5 | 35.50 | 46.50 |
4 | 6 | Kanarek, Marcel | IM | POL | 2463 | 4 | 6.5 | 35.50 | 46.50 |
5 | 8 | Sadzikowski, Daniel | IM | POL | 2455 | 5 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 49.00 |
6 | 17 | Adamski, Jan | IM | POL | 2307 | 4 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 46.00 |
7 | 3 | Warakomski, Tomasz | IM | POL | 2503 | 4 | 6.0 | 35.50 | 45.50 |
8 | 31 | Choroszej, Aleksander | k | POL | 2147 | 5 | 6.0 | 35.00 | 45.00 |
9 | 10 | Staniszewski, Piotr | IM | POL | 2432 | 3 | 5.5 | 37.50 | 48.50 |
10 | 9 | Strzemiecki, Zbigniew | IM | POL | 2437 | 4 | 5.5 | 36.00 | 46.00 |
11 | 16 | Dworakowska, Joanna | WGM | POL | 2316 | 5 | 5.5 | 35.50 | 45.50 |
12 | 28 | Nowicki, Bartosz | k | POL | 2176 | 4 | 5.5 | 34.00 | 43.00 |
13 | 33 | Goslawski, Michal | k | POL | 2118 | 4 | 5.5 | 32.00 | 41.50 |
14 | 11 | Rudolf, Michal | FM | POL | 2367 | 3 | 5.0 | 36.50 | 47.00 |
15 | 19 | Pazderski, Ziemowit | k+ | POL | 2232 | 4 | 5.0 | 35.50 | 45.00 |
16 | 22 | Gasik, Anna | WIM | POL | 2212 | 4 | 5.0 | 33.00 | 43.00 |
17 | 25 | Szumilas, Piotr | I++ | POL | 2195 | 4 | 5.0 | 32.50 | 42.00 |
18 | 44 | Nowak, Lukasz | I++ | POL | 1994 | 3 | 5.0 | 32.50 | 42.00 |
19 | 7 | Malisauskas, Vidmantas | GM | LTU | 2455 | 3 | 5.0 | 32.00 | 42.00 |
20 | 30 | Eggink, Ryszard | k | POL | 2162 | 2 | 5.0 | 30.00 | 37.50 |
21 | 34 | Warakomska, Anna | WFM | POL | 2095 | 5 | 5.0 | 29.50 | 38.00 |
22 | 48 | Sielicki, Tomasz | I | POL | 1963 | 3 | 4.5 | 33.00 | 42.00 |
23 | 20 | Iwanow, Anna | WIM | POL | 2230 | 4 | 4.5 | 30.50 | 39.00 |
24 | 47 | Piotrowski, Arkadiusz | I | POL | 1963 | 3 | 4.5 | 29.00 | 37.00 |
25 | 23 | Alvarado, Carlos | PER | 2203 | 3 | 4.5 | 28.00 | 37.00 | |
26 | 21 | Maciaga, Marcin | k+ | POL | 2220 | 4 | 4.5 | 27.50 | 35.50 |
27 | 12 | Deszczynski, Adam | m | POL | 2359 | 3 | 4.0 | 38.50 | 50.00 |
28 | 13 | Krzyzanowski, Marcin | m | POL | 2325 | 3 | 4.0 | 36.00 | 45.50 |
29 | 5 | Stachowiak, Kamil | IM | POL | 2470 | 2 | 4.0 | 34.50 | 44.50 |
30 | 14 | Bondarets, Vadim | IM | UKR | 2323 | 3 | 4.0 | 34.50 | 43.50 |
31 | 26 | Flak, Pawel | k | POL | 2192 | 3 | 4.0 | 30.00 | 40.00 |
32 | 50 | Chomczyk, Marek | I++ | POL | 1962 | 3 | 4.0 | 24.50 | 32.50 |
33 | 15 | Kukawski, Maciej | m | POL | 2317 | 2 | 3.5 | 32.00 | 41.50 |
34 | 35 | Leks, Maria | WCM | POL | 2093 | 2 | 3.5 | 30.50 | 39.50 |
35 | 27 | Malec, Sebastian | k+ | POL | 2185 | 3 | 3.5 | 30.50 | 39.00 |
36 | 32 | Barwinski, Dionizy | FM | POL | 2141 | 3 | 3.5 | 29.50 | 38.00 |
37 | 36 | Liberadzki, Slawomir | k | POL | 2088 | 1 | 3.5 | 29.50 | 38.00 |
38 | 24 | Cajbel, Maciej | k | POL | 2201 | 2 | 3.5 | 29.50 | 37.50 |
39 | 29 | Zaninotto, Franco | FM | ITA | 2162 | 2 | 3.5 | 28.50 | 37.50 |
40 | 46 | Szewczak, Andrzej | k | POL | 1974 | 3 | 3.5 | 26.50 | 34.00 |
50 players |
The 11th Davos Holiday Open took place 6th to 10th August 2013. Boris Chatalbashev won with 4.5/5. Games from the final round now available.
Davos Holiday Open Davos SUI Tue 6th Aug 2013 - Sat 10th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Chatalbashev Boris | GM | BUL | 2523 | 22w1 | 7b1 | 10w1 | 3b1 | 2w½ | 4.5 | 16.5 | 14.5 |
2 | Milov Leonid | GM | GER | 2522 | 17b1 | 15w1 | 6b1 | 5w½ | 1b½ | 4 | 16.5 | 14 |
3 | Bigg Andrew J | FM | ENG | 2314 | 32b1 | 21w1 | 11b1 | 1w0 | 5b1 | 4 | 13.5 | 13 |
4 | Gentili Gianguido | ITA | 2134 | 20b0 | 29w1 | 13b1 | 17w1 | 10b1 | 4 | 12 | 10.5 | |
5 | Goldstern Filip | FM | NED | 2315 | 13w1 | 16b1 | 8w1 | 2b½ | 3w0 | 3.5 | 17 | 14.5 |
6 | Adzic Slobodan | FM | MNE | 2142 | 28w1 | 9b1 | 2w0 | 7b½ | 14w1 | 3.5 | 16 | 14 |
7 | Cacciola Alfredo | ITA | 2100 | 23b1 | 1w0 | 12b1 | 6w½ | 16b1 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 13.5 | |
8 | Boschetti Claudio | SUI | 2148 | 12b1 | 20w1 | 5b0 | 15w1 | 9b½ | 3.5 | 14.5 | 12.5 | |
9 | Buerge Reto | SUI | 1979 | 31b1 | 6w0 | 24b1 | 11w1 | 8w½ | 3.5 | 12 | 11.5 | |
10 | Paleologu Vladimir | SUI | 2150 | 19w1 | 18b1 | 1b0 | 20w1 | 4w0 | 3 | 15.5 | 13.5 | |
11 | Medici Simone | SUI | 2117 | 27w1 | 30b1 | 3w0 | 9b0 | 22w1 | 3 | 12 | 11.5 | |
12 | Fontaine Olivier | FRA | 1908 | 8w0 | 26b1 | 7w0 | 30b1 | 21b1 | 3 | 11.5 | 11 | |
13 | Sayadyan Edvard | ARM | 1953 | 5b0 | 33w1 | 4w0 | 31b1 | 25w1 | 3 | 10.5 | 10 | |
14 | Ferrari Gabriele | SUI | 1862 | 15b0 | 32w1 | 21b1 | 29w1 | 6b0 | 3 | 10 | 9.5 | |
15 | Dell' Ambrogio Edy | SUI | 2045 | 14w1 | 2b0 | 19w1 | 8b0 | 17w½ | 2.5 | 15.5 | 13 | |
16 | Kuhn Gerhard | GER | 2021 | 26w1 | 5w0 | 23b½ | 18b1 | 7w0 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 11.5 | |
17 | Cittadini Dario | SUI | 1958 | 2w0 | 27b1 | 30w1 | 4b0 | 15b½ | 2.5 | 13 | 12.5 | |
18 | Heaton Paul | ENG | 2002 | 33b1 | 10w0 | 29b½ | 16w0 | 20b1 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 9 | |
19 | Lipp Mirko | GER | 1918 | 10b0 | 31w1 | 15b0 | 24w½ | 29b1 | 2.5 | 9 | 8.5 | |
20 | Caretti Rolando | SUI | 1888 | 4w1 | 8b0 | 25w1 | 10b0 | 18w0 | 2 | 15 | 13 | |
21 | Fatzer Ernst | SUI | 1991 | 24w1 | 3b0 | 14w0 | 27b1 | 12w0 | 2 | 13.5 | 12 | |
22 | Agrifoglio Fabio | ITA | 1960 | 1b0 | 23w0 | 33b1 | 26w1 | 11b0 | 2 | 12 | 11.5 | |
23 | Welti Manfred | SUI | 1853 | 7w0 | 22b1 | 16w½ | 25b0 | 24b½ | 2 | 11.5 | 10 | |
24 | Adzic Anna | SUI | 1632 | 21b0 | -1 | 9w0 | 19b½ | 23w½ | 2 | 11.5 | 10 | |
25 | Oganessian Gaguik | FM | ARM | 2033 | 29b0 | 28w1 | 20b0 | 23w1 | 13b0 | 2 | 10.5 | 9 |
26 | Smith Brian | ENG | 1714 | 16b0 | 12w0 | 28b1 | 22b0 | 30w1 | 2 | 10 | 9.5 | |
27 | Schneider Antonio | SUI | 1850 | 11b0 | 17w0 | 32b1 | 21w0 | 31w1 | 2 | 8.5 | 8 | |
28 | Van Beckhoven Boudewijn | NED | 1902 | 6b0 | 25b0 | 26w0 | 32w1 | 33b1 | 2 | 8.5 | 8 | |
29 | Arntsen Frode | NOR | 1800 | 25w1 | 4b0 | 18w½ | 14b0 | 19w0 | 1.5 | 14 | 12 | |
30 | Andreetta Simone | SUI | 1350 | -1 | 11w0 | 17b0 | 12w0 | 26b0 | 1 | 12.5 | 10.5 | |
31 | Tuor Elena | SUI | 1579 | 9w0 | 19b0 | -1 | 13w0 | 27b0 | 1 | 12 | 11 | |
32 | Seiler Erik | SUI | 1947 | 3w0 | 14b0 | 27w0 | 28b0 | -1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
33 | Britschgi Michele | SUI | 1645 | 18w0 | 13b0 | 22w0 | -1 | 28w0 | 1 | 10 | 9.5 | |
33 players |
The 1st Jaen IM took place 12th to 16th August 2013. Bogdan Lalic edged out Francisco Javier Cruz Ravina and Azer Mirzoev on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
1st Jaen IM 2013 Jaen ESP Mon 12th Aug 2013 - Fri 16th Aug 2013. Category: 1. Ave: (2251) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Cruz Ravina, Francisco Javier | FM | ESP | 2345 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2460 |
2 | Lalic, Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2484 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2445 |
3 | Mirzoev, Azer | GM | AZE | 2539 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2438 |
4 | Barsov, Alexei | GM | UZB | 2530 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2385 |
5 | Melgosa, Marcio | COL | 2251 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2330 | |
6 | Renteria, Jorge | FM | COL | 2317 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2243 |
7 | Galvez Extremera, Francisco | ESP | 2180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2178 | |
8 | Juan Delgado, Adrian | ESP | 1865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 2 | 2073 | |
9 | Martos Exposito, Manuel | ESP | 2071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1919 | |
10 | Hernandez Perez, Juan Carlos | ESP | 1923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1936 |
The 22nd Kavala Open took place 6th to 13th August 2013. Tamir Nabaty edged out Gujrathi Vidit Santosh, Alexandr Kharitonov, Dimitrios Mastrovasilis, Vladislav Nevednichy, Nino Batsiashvili and Mastrovasilis after all scored 6.5/9.
22nd Kavala Open Kavala GRE Tue 6th Aug 2013 - Tue 13th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Nabaty Tamir | GM | ISR | 2567 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 38.00 |
2 | Vidit Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | 2563 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.0 | 36.50 |
3 | Kharitonov Alexandr | GM | RUS | 2547 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 36.75 |
4 | Mastrovasilis Dimitrios | GM | GRE | 2595 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 35.50 |
5 | Nevednichy Vladislav | GM | ROU | 2573 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 34.75 |
6 | Batsiashvili Nino | WGM | GEO | 2412 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 32.75 |
7 | Mastrovasilis Athanasios | GM | GRE | 2541 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 31.25 |
8 | Svetushkin Dmitry | GM | MDA | 2608 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 32.75 |
9 | Ankit R. Rajpara | IM | IND | 2439 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 29.75 |
10 | Pavlidis Antonios | IM | GRE | 2467 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 29.00 |
11 | Rychagov Andrey | GM | RUS | 2544 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 27.75 |
12 | Theodorou Nikolas | GRE | 2124 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 23.75 | |
13 | Galopoulos Nikolaos | GRE | 2354 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 27.25 | |
14 | Firat Burak | IM | TUR | 2416 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 24.00 |
15 | Ashwin Jayaram | IM | IND | 2478 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 27.00 |
16 | Bulmaga Irina | WGM | ROU | 2410 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 25.00 |
17 | Stathopoulos Ioannis | GRE | 2248 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 23.00 | |
18 | Yurtseven Melih | TUR | 2244 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 23.50 | |
19 | Ioannidis Evgenios | FM | GRE | 2024 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 23.50 |
20 | Kourousis Epaminondas | GRE | 2388 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 19.00 | |
21 | Papadimitriou Athanasios | GRE | 2240 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 22.75 | |
22 | Krishna C.R.G. | IND | 2339 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 21.50 | |
23 | Koepke Christian | IM | GER | 2351 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 22.00 |
24 | Levushkina Elena | WGM | GER | 2315 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 18.50 |
25 | Markidis Konstantinos | GRE | 2369 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 20.25 | |
26 | Charkhalashvili Inga | WGM | GEO | 2353 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 20.00 |
27 | Kanmazalp Ogulcan | IM | TUR | 2400 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 21.75 |
28 | Motuz Karol | FM | SVK | 2330 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 17.75 |
29 | Michelakos Panagiotis | GRE | 2157 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 19.75 | |
30 | Kiratzopoulos Efthimios | GRE | 2120 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 18.25 | |
31 | Kazakos Emmanouil | GRE | 2137 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 17.50 | |
32 | Pappelis Dimitrios | GRE | 2047 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 17.75 | |
33 | Dimitrijevic Aleksandra | WFM | BIH | 2272 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 20.00 |
34 | Filippas Sebastian | GRE | 2360 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 21.00 | |
35 | Sourgkounis Angelos | GRE | 1894 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 17.75 | |
36 | Phadke Sohan | IND | 2211 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 19.50 | |
37 | Vojtek Vladimir | FM | SVK | 2298 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 19.00 |
38 | Megalios Konstantinos | GRE | 2106 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 16.00 | |
39 | Ladopoulos Dimitrios | GRE | 2051 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 15.25 | |
40 | Hrisomalis Theodoros | GRE | 2051 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 16.50 | |
75 players |
The 22nd ZMDI Open took place 10th to 18th August 2013. Sam Shankland edged out Mikhailo Oleksienko and Georg Meier on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
22nd ZMDI Open 2013 Dresden GER Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Sun 18th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Shankland, Samuel L | GM | 2591 | 7 | 49.5 | 365.5 |
2 | Oleksienko, Mikhailo | GM | 2596 | 7 | 49 | 374 |
3 | Meier, Georg | GM | 2610 | 7 | 48 | 378.5 |
4 | Heberla, Bartlomiej | GM | 2542 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 356.5 |
5 | Sengupta, Deep | GM | 2580 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 356.5 |
6 | Farago, Ivan | GM | 2465 | 6.5 | 45 | 358 |
7 | Teske, Henrik | GM | 2536 | 6 | 48.5 | 351.5 |
8 | Prohaszka, Peter | GM | 2567 | 6 | 47.5 | 352.5 |
9 | Vorobiov, Evgeny E | GM | 2594 | 6 | 47.5 | 351 |
10 | Das, Arghyadip | IM | 2469 | 6 | 46 | 352.5 |
11 | Dann, Matthias | IM | 2434 | 6 | 45.5 | 370.5 |
12 | Pancevski, Filip | IM | 2484 | 6 | 45 | 354 |
13 | Gutman, Lev | GM | 2441 | 6 | 42.5 | 341.5 |
14 | Seres, Lajos | GM | 2442 | 6 | 42 | 336.5 |
15 | Shvayger, Yuliya | WIM | 2265 | 6 | 40 | 327 |
16 | Greenfeld, Alon | GM | 2552 | 5.5 | 49.5 | 363 |
17 | Bluebaum, Matthias | IM | 2513 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 349 |
18 | Bryzgalin, Kirill | GM | 2465 | 5.5 | 45 | 350 |
19 | Schroeder, Jan-Christian | FM | 2355 | 5.5 | 44 | 334.5 |
20 | Wagner, Dennis | IM | 2465 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 333 |
21 | Donchenko, Anatoly | IM | 2364 | 5.5 | 43 | 340 |
22 | Donchenko, Alexander | IM | 2476 | 5.5 | 43 | 323.5 |
23 | Skibbe, Willi | 2292 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 333 | |
24 | Maiwald, Jens-Uwe | GM | 2468 | 5.5 | 42 | 328.5 |
25 | Fraczek, Daniel | IM | 2422 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 331 |
26 | Siedentopf, Daniel | FM | 2311 | 5.5 | 41 | 315.5 |
27 | Baskin, Robert | 2138 | 5.5 | 40 | 327.5 | |
28 | Neef, Maximilian | 2252 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 323.5 | |
29 | Petzold, Golo | 2238 | 5.5 | 39 | 323 | |
30 | Andre, Gordon | 2333 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 320 | |
31 | Braeuer, Franz | 2282 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 319 | |
32 | Wichmann, Cliff | IM | 2360 | 5 | 41 | 333.5 |
33 | Zwahr, Paul | FM | 2363 | 5 | 40 | 339 |
34 | Hess, Christian | FM | 2273 | 5 | 40 | 314.5 |
35 | Osmanodja, Filiz | WFM | 2290 | 5 | 38.5 | 320.5 |
36 | Rozov, Boris | 2152 | 5 | 38.5 | 309.5 | |
37 | Rjabzev, Konstantin | IM | 2287 | 5 | 38 | 312 |
38 | Vrublevskaya, Olga | WIM | 2176 | 5 | 38 | 310 |
39 | Sergeev, Vladimir | GM | 2432 | 5 | 38 | 300.5 |
40 | Boettger, Lukas | 2240 | 5 | 36 | 311 | |
99 players |
The 3rd Split Open took place 10th to 18th August 2013. Davorin Kuljasevic won with 8/9.
3rd Split Open 2013 Split CRO Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Sun 18th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Kuljasevic Davorin | GM | CRO | 2577 | 8 | 45 | 56 | 41 |
2 | Mencinger Vojko | IM | SLO | 2399 | 7 | 42 | 54.5 | 37 |
3 | Brkic Ante | GM | CRO | 2575 | 7 | 42 | 54 | 38 |
4 | Bosiocic Marin | GM | CRO | 2563 | 7 | 39.5 | 50 | 34.5 |
5 | Bilobrk Franjo | IM | CRO | 2378 | 7 | 39 | 50 | 36.5 |
6 | Colin Vincent | IM | FRA | 2402 | 7 | 38 | 49 | 35.5 |
7 | Kadric Denis | IM | BIH | 2458 | 6.5 | 42 | 54 | 38 |
8 | Saric Ante | GM | CRO | 2565 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 33 |
9 | Lyrberg Patrik | IM | SWE | 2438 | 6.5 | 40 | 50.5 | 35.5 |
10 | Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina | WGM | POL | 2371 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 33.5 |
11 | Djurovic Goran | IM | CRO | 2394 | 6.5 | 38 | 50.5 | 34 |
12 | Sale Srdan | IM | CRO | 2409 | 6.5 | 38 | 50 | 35 |
13 | Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. | GM | RUS | 2560 | 6.5 | 38 | 48 | 34 |
14 | Srbis Jurica | FM | CRO | 2368 | 6.5 | 37 | 49 | 33 |
15 | Plenca Jadranko | MK | CRO | 2138 | 6.5 | 34 | 43.5 | 30 |
16 | Rudakov Aleksandr | RUS | 2182 | 6.5 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 28.5 | |
17 | Kurajica Bojan | GM | BIH | 2516 | 6 | 43 | 55 | 34.5 |
18 | Drazic Sinisa | GM | SRB | 2473 | 6 | 42 | 54.5 | 37 |
19 | Dobrov Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2537 | 6 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 36.5 |
20 | Zakhartsov Vladimir | RUS | 2324 | 6 | 41 | 52.5 | 33 | |
21 | Van der Auweraert Elwin | NED | 2155 | 6 | 41 | 51.5 | 32 | |
22 | Blazeka Matej | FM | CRO | 2282 | 6 | 40.5 | 52 | 33 |
23 | Jovanic Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2519 | 6 | 40 | 51.5 | 33 |
24 | Martinovic Sasa | GM | CRO | 2526 | 6 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 36 |
25 | Bontempi Piero | FM | ITA | 2376 | 6 | 39.5 | 50 | 33 |
26 | Videnova Iva | WGM | BUL | 2305 | 6 | 38 | 49 | 32 |
27 | Ashiku Franc | ALB | 2241 | 6 | 38 | 48.5 | 31 | |
28 | Curic Drazen | NM | CRO | 2231 | 6 | 37.5 | 48 | 30.5 |
29 | Afanasiev Vadim | FM | RUS | 2297 | 6 | 36 | 46.5 | 31.5 |
30 | Blom Vincent | NED | 2184 | 6 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 30 | |
31 | Blazeka Damjan | MK | CRO | 2096 | 6 | 35.5 | 45 | 28 |
32 | Skreno Vladimir | SVK | 2189 | 6 | 33 | 44.5 | 28.5 | |
33 | Piskur Mitja | FM | SLO | 2291 | 6 | 32.5 | 42 | 27.5 |
34 | Unander Matts | SWE | 2094 | 6 | 32 | 41.5 | 29 | |
35 | Zelic Mladen | FM | CRO | 2299 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 33 |
36 | Stokke Kjetil | IM | NOR | 2385 | 5.5 | 40 | 51 | 33 |
37 | Brinovec Dusan | SLO | 2215 | 5.5 | 39 | 49.5 | 31.5 | |
38 | Sturt Raven M | USA | 2310 | 5.5 | 39 | 49.5 | 31 | |
39 | Martic Zlatko | IM | CRO | 2321 | 5.5 | 37 | 48 | 27.5 |
40 | Wilschut Peter | NED | 2238 | 5.5 | 37 | 47 | 29.5 | |
173 players |
The 6th Maria Albulet Memorial took place 10th 17th August 2013. Elitsa Raeva won with 8/10.
6th Maria Albulet Braila ROU Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Sat 17th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Raeva Elitsa | WIM | BUL | 2292 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 31.25 | 2482 |
2 | Cosma Elena-Luminita | WGM | ROU | 2328 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 32.75 | 2384 |
3 | Sandu Mihaela | WGM | ROU | 2254 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.00 | 2214 |
4 | Petrenko Svetlana | IM | MDA | 2182 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 2192 |
5 | Osmak Iulija | WFM | UKR | 2203 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 2188 |
6 | Makropoulou Marina | WGM | GRE | 2244 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 11.50 | 2059 |
6 players |
The III Joao Pessoa took place 8th to 14th August 2013. Luismar Brito won with 6.5/9.
III Joao Pessoa Joao Pessoa BRA Thu 8th Aug 2013 - Wed 14th Aug 2013. Category: 1. Ave: (2253) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Brito, Luismar | FM | BRA | 2282 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2416 |
2 | Santiago, Yago De Moura | IM | BRA | 2422 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2360 |
3 | Rodi, Luis Ernesto | IM | ARG | 2377 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2320 |
4 | Macedo, Maximo Iack | FM | BRA | 2368 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2284 |
5 | Cavalcanti, Francisco de Assis | FM | BRA | 2289 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2292 |
6 | Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo | IM | CUB | 2204 | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2259 |
7 | Pingas, Blas Mariano | FM | ARG | 2259 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2253 |
8 | Souza, Marcos Valerio A. | BRA | 2064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | 3.5 | 2194 | |
9 | Molina, Jorge | FM | BOL | 2141 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 3 | 2141 |
10 | Oliveira, Renato de Araujo | BRA | 2127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1.5 | 1994 |
The SS Manhem GM tournament took place 10th to 16th August 2013. Eduardas Rozentalis and Tiger Hillarp Persson tied on 6.5/9 in the GM group. Johan Hultin won the IM group with 6.5/9 too.
SS Manhem GM 2013 Gothenburg SWE Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Fri 16th Aug 2013. Category: 10. Ave: (2481) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | GM | LTU | 2607 | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2633 |
2 | Hillarp Persson, Tiger | GM | SWE | 2529 | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2641 |
3 | Berg, Emanuel | GM | SWE | 2539 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2599 |
4 | Blomqvist, Erik | IM | SWE | 2503 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2521 |
5 | Semcesen, Daniel | IM | SWE | 2486 | 0 | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2523 |
6 | Nithander, Victor | IM | SWE | 2437 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 4 | 2443 |
7 | Smith, Axel | IM | SWE | 2468 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2402 |
8 | Wallace, John Paul | IM | AUS | 2394 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 3 | 2365 |
9 | Bae, Torstein | IM | NOR | 2453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2359 |
10 | Bejtovic, Jasmin | IM | BIH | 2392 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2325 |
SS Manhem IM 2013 Gothenburg SWE Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Fri 16th Aug 2013. Category: 3. Ave: (2303) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Hultin, Johan | SWE | 2287 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 6.5 | 2471 | |
2 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | IM | DEN | 2376 | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2420 |
3 | Zelbel, Patrick | IM | GER | 2393 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2418 |
4 | Carstensen, Jacob | FM | DEN | 2379 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2338 |
5 | Westerberg, Jonathan | FM | SWE | 2413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2334 |
6 | Rahul Kumar, Pune | IND | 2194 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2315 | |
7 | Johansson, Linus | FM | SWE | 2345 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2299 |
8 | Ziegler, Ari | IM | SWE | 2346 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 3 | 2173 |
9 | Rydstrom, Tom | SWE | 2185 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2150 | |
10 | Berggren Torell, Harald | SWE | 2114 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 2 | 2104 |
The Stare Mesto Open took place 9th to 17th August 2013. Vladimir Talla edged out Martin Jurcik on tie-break after both scored 8/10.
Stare Mesto Open 2013 Stare Mesto CZE Fri 9th Aug 2013 - Sat 17th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Talla Vladimir | GM | CZE | 2374 | 8 | 50 | 62 |
2 | Jurcik Martin | FM | SVK | 2347 | 8 | 49.5 | 62 |
3 | Plat Vojtech | IM | CZE | 2470 | 7.5 | 54.5 | 67.5 |
4 | Kanovsky David | IM | CZE | 2391 | 7.5 | 53 | 65.5 |
5 | Cerveny Martin | FM | CZE | 2327 | 7.5 | 52 | 65 |
6 | Kireev Aleksei | IM | RUS | 2337 | 7.5 | 51.5 | 63 |
7 | Straka Vojtech | FM | CZE | 2323 | 7.5 | 49 | 61 |
8 | Kislinsky Alexey | GM | CZE | 2521 | 7 | 56.5 | 69.5 |
9 | Jurcik Marian | IM | SVK | 2488 | 7 | 53.5 | 67 |
10 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M | IM | RUS | 2299 | 7 | 53 | 66 |
11 | Vokac Marek | GM | CZE | 2458 | 7 | 53 | 65.5 |
12 | Michalicka Milan | SVK | 2252 | 7 | 51.5 | 64 | |
13 | Zpevak Pavel | IM | CZE | 2386 | 7 | 51.5 | 64 |
14 | Novotny Michal | FM | CZE | 2248 | 7 | 48 | 60 |
15 | Jasny Stanislav | IM | CZE | 2311 | 7 | 48 | 59.5 |
16 | Tauber Marek | SVK | 2176 | 7 | 47.5 | 58.5 | |
17 | Rabatin Jakub | CZE | 2237 | 6.5 | 50 | 62.5 | |
18 | Svitek Jiri | CZE | 2120 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 60.5 | |
19 | Cherednichenko Elena | WFM | UKR | 2167 | 6.5 | 48 | 60 |
20 | Holman Radek | CZE | 1911 | 6.5 | 48 | 58.5 | |
21 | Kukucka Matej | SVK | 2076 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 58.5 | |
22 | Cip Dalibor | CZE | 2103 | 6.5 | 45.5 | 56.5 | |
23 | Pardy Martin | CZE | 2042 | 6.5 | 45 | 55 | |
24 | Mulenko Alexander | RUS | 2042 | 6.5 | 44 | 55.5 | |
25 | Spacek Oliver | SVK | 2011 | 6.5 | 44 | 54.5 | |
26 | Vecera Petr | CZE | 2065 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 54 | |
27 | Marikova Jana | CZE | 2045 | 6.5 | 42.5 | 54 | |
28 | Kunc Miroslav | CZE | 2068 | 6.5 | 39 | 48 | |
29 | Valenta Vit | FM | CZE | 2151 | 6 | 52.5 | 66 |
30 | Dobes Vojtech | CZE | 2105 | 6 | 49.5 | 61.5 | |
31 | Shanel Jaroslav | CZE | 2158 | 6 | 49 | 61.5 | |
32 | Serbin Rastislav | SVK | 1953 | 6 | 46 | 58 | |
33 | Jablonska Sabina | POL | 1957 | 6 | 46 | 56.5 | |
34 | Novak Jiri | CM | CZE | 2008 | 6 | 44 | 56.5 |
35 | Kapusta Petr | CZE | 2139 | 6 | 44 | 55 | |
36 | Zemlicka Vit | CZE | 1991 | 6 | 43.5 | 55 | |
37 | Horsak Jan | CZE | 2108 | 6 | 43.5 | 53.5 | |
38 | Kozel Jiri | CZE | 2017 | 6 | 43 | 55 | |
39 | Pribyl Radek | CZE | 1958 | 6 | 42 | 53.5 | |
40 | Stana Marek | CZE | 1951 | 6 | 39.5 | 50 | |
154 players |
The XXV Jirasek Memorial took place 10th to 17th August 2013. Pavel Simacek won with 6.5/9. Round 8 games and some others missing.
XXV Jirasek Mem 2013 Rakovnik CZE Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Sat 17th Aug 2013. Category: 8. Ave: (2443) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Simacek, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2467 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2606 |
2 | Jaracz, Pawel | GM | POL | 2510 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2479 |
3 | Kislik, Erik Andrew | IM | USA | 2352 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2496 |
4 | Freisler, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2338 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2498 |
5 | Plischki, Sebastian | IM | GER | 2421 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2446 |
6 | Cyborowski, Lukasz | GM | POL | 2546 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2432 |
7 | Cernousek, Lukas | IM | CZE | 2457 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2442 |
8 | Neuman, Petr | GM | CZE | 2516 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2392 |
9 | Velicka, Petr | GM | CZE | 2421 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 3.5 | 2366 |
10 | Cech, Pavel | IM | CZE | 2403 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 2.5 | 2282 |
The 47th Villa de Mislata Open took place 12th to 18th August 2013. Fausto Castella Garcia edged out Pablo Cruz Lledo and Slobodan Kovacevic on tie-break after all scored 6.5/9.
47th Mislata Open Mislata ESP Mon 12th Aug 2013 - Sun 18th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Castella Garcia Fausto | FM | ESP | 2338 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 35.75 | 51.0 |
2 | Cruz Lledo Pablo | FM | ESP | 2271 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 35.50 | 49.5 |
3 | Kovacevic Slobodan | IM | SRB | 2337 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 33.25 | 49.5 |
4 | Mingarro Carceller Sergi | ESP | 2195 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 29.75 | 46.5 | |
5 | Carrascoso Morales Abel | ESP | 2288 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 29.25 | 47.0 | |
6 | Montalban Galvez Antoni | ESP | 2197 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 28.75 | 45.0 | |
7 | Laliena Solanes Luis | ESP | 2162 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 26.50 | 42.0 | |
8 | Sos Andreu Eric | ESP | 2229 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 27.25 | 47.5 | |
9 | Aymerich Rosell Pablo | ESP | 2199 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 25.75 | 45.5 | |
10 | Martin Capitan Feliciano | ESP | 2105 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 20.25 | 37.5 | |
11 | Sanchez Dengra Jose Maria | ESP | 2134 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 25.25 | 47.0 | |
12 | Lopez Mulet Inigo | ESP | 2120 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 24.00 | 46.5 | |
13 | Fernandez Ayuso Sergio | ESP | 2043 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 19.75 | 46.0 | |
14 | Jimenez Martin Gustavo | ESP | 2136 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 21.25 | 41.5 | |
15 | Buenafe Moya Javier | FM | ESP | 2229 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 21.25 | 43.0 |
16 | Gonzalez Aguirre Luis | ESP | 2151 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 21.25 | 43.0 | |
17 | Rubio Tent Francisco | ESP | 2150 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 21.25 | 42.0 | |
18 | Ribera Cebolla Marc | ESP | 2029 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 19.25 | 43.5 | |
19 | Garcia De Lomas Guerrero Carl | ESP | 2013 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 23.75 | 43.0 | |
20 | Jordan Martinez Miguel | ESP | 2172 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 19.50 | 39.0 | |
21 | Nieves Cabanes Jose Manuel | ESP | 2048 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 20.50 | 39.0 | |
22 | Pena Riasco Alexander | FM | COL | 2121 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 17.50 | 36.0 |
23 | Jordan Arenas Manuel | ESP | 2114 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 16.00 | 33.0 | |
24 | Serna Lara Sergio | ESP | 2287 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 22.50 | 50.0 | |
25 | Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel | ESP | 2206 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 22.25 | 45.0 | |
26 | Ortega Lopez Mikel | ESP | 1988 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 18.25 | 41.0 | |
27 | Rebole Arbea Jose Ignacio | ESP | 2187 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 14.75 | 40.5 | |
28 | Cano Cabanillas Javier | ESP | 2010 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 20.25 | 46.0 | |
29 | Cabero Feliciano Guillermo | ESP | 2072 | 4.0 | 36.5 | 13.50 | 39.0 | |
30 | Gonzalvez Perales Jose Luis | ESP | 1963 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 16.25 | 41.0 | |
31 | Calvo Alfonso Vicente | ESP | 2177 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 16.25 | 37.5 | |
32 | Sanchiz Marti Josep Miquel | ESP | 2047 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 11.00 | 34.5 | |
33 | Moreno Vicente Jesus Miguel | ESP | 1801 | 4.0 | 27.5 | 10.50 | 30.0 | |
34 | Picazo Lopez Juan Antonio | ESP | 2200 | 3.5 | 38.0 | 13.75 | 44.5 | |
35 | Ferreruela Romero Jose Joaqui | ESP | 2022 | 3.5 | 30.5 | 13.50 | 35.0 | |
36 | Guillem Mora Carlos | ESP | 1903 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 13.25 | 35.0 | |
37 | Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio | ESP | 1988 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 10.25 | 34.5 | |
38 | Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge | ESP | 1891 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 12.50 | 34.5 | |
39 | Ribes Peris Alvaro | ESP | 2109 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 11.00 | 32.0 | |
40 | Garcia Sancho Josep | ESP | 1735 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 10.75 | 30.5 | |
48 players |
The 14th Miquel Mas Open took place 11th to 18th August 2013. Cristhian Cruz edged out Jordi Fluvia Poyatos and Marc Narciso Dublan on tie-break after all scored 7/9. Only a tiny number of games available and none from rounds 8-9 yet.
14th Miquel Mas Open Figueres ESP Sun 11th Aug 2013 - Sun 18th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Cruz Cristhian | GM | PER | 2498 | 7.0 | 36.0 | 49.0 | 38.0 |
2 | Fluvia Poyatos Jordi | IM | ESP | 2447 | 7.0 | 36.0 | 48.5 | 38.0 |
3 | Narciso Dublan Marc | GM | ESP | 2505 | 7.0 | 34.0 | 47.0 | 37.0 |
4 | Aroshidze Levan | GM | GEO | 2565 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 50.5 | 39.5 |
5 | Ynojosa Felix Jose | IM | VEN | 2405 | 6.0 | 31.5 | 47.5 | 37.0 |
6 | Klip Hans | IM | NED | 2335 | 6.0 | 27.5 | 40.0 | 31.0 |
7 | Forcen Esteban Daniel | IM | ESP | 2503 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 51.5 | 40.5 |
8 | Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel | IM | ESP | 2409 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 47.0 | 37.5 |
9 | Tjiam Dharma | IM | NED | 2377 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 49.5 | 39.5 |
10 | Ramiro Ovejero Juan L. | IM | ESP | 2406 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 49.5 | 39.0 |
11 | Kjartansson Gudmundur | IM | ISL | 2434 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 47.5 | 37.0 |
12 | Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro | IM | ESP | 2449 | 5.5 | 27.5 | 45.0 | 34.0 |
13 | Valles Manuel | FM | FRA | 2319 | 5.5 | 26.0 | 43.5 | 33.0 |
14 | Szabo Bence | HUN | 2392 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 46.5 | 35.5 | |
15 | Cuadras Avellana Jordi | FM | ESP | 2321 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 42.5 | 33.5 |
16 | Triadu Cassa Jordi | ESP | 2167 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 40.5 | 32.5 | |
17 | Rudolf Anna | WGM | HUN | 2301 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 35.0 | 27.0 |
18 | Juan Bartroli Pau | ESP | 2173 | 5.0 | 20.5 | 37.0 | 28.0 | |
19 | Fernandez Perez Didier | ESP | 2255 | 4.5 | 25.5 | 42.5 | 33.0 | |
20 | Szalontay Mihaly | HUN | 2024 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 46.5 | 35.5 | |
21 | Serra Pages Jordi | ESP | 2226 | 4.5 | 24.5 | 41.5 | 33.5 | |
22 | Dalo Hermes | VEN | 2157 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 41.5 | 33.0 | |
23 | Saez Coma Alejandro | ESP | 2020 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 40.5 | 31.5 | |
24 | Aymerich Verdaguer Eduard | ESP | 1953 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 34.0 | 26.5 | |
25 | Casanellas Ruano Lluis | ESP | 2162 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 37.5 | 28.5 | |
26 | Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco | ESP | 2031 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 37.0 | 28.0 | |
27 | Vinardell Cruanas Sergi | ESP | 2165 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 36.5 | 28.0 | |
28 | Carraminana Lopez Luis Antoni | ESP | 1999 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 35.5 | 28.5 | |
29 | Mogro Flores Simon | ESP | 2040 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 35.0 | 25.5 | |
30 | Falgueras Marti Carles | ESP | 1979 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 31.0 | 23.5 | |
31 | Colls Gelaberto Emilio | CM | ESP | 2139 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 42.0 | 32.5 |
32 | Parals Marce Luis | ESP | 2015 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 35.5 | 27.5 | |
33 | Serra Canals Oriol | ESP | 1877 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 30.0 | 23.0 | |
34 | Izagirre Alsua Aritz | ESP | 1892 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 28.0 | 22.0 | |
35 | Garcia Galeote Lorenzo | ESP | 2009 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 43.0 | 32.5 | |
36 | Castillo Fernandez Carles | ESP | 2143 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 42.5 | 31.5 | |
37 | Nunez Lucero Francisco | ESP | 2207 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 39.0 | 29.0 | |
38 | De Boer Albert | NED | 2030 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 34.5 | 27.0 | |
39 | Diaz Munoz Sergi | ESP | 2026 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 38.0 | 30.0 | |
40 | Goetzee Rick | IRL | 1926 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 32.0 | 25.0 | |
42 players |
The 21st Poznan Festival took place 7th to 14th August 2013. Jacek Tomczak won with 8/9.
21st Poznan Open Poznan POL Wed 7th Aug 2013 - Wed 14th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Tomczak, Jacek | GM | POL | 2574 | 8.0 | 40.50 | 51.00 |
2 | Przybylski, Wojciech | FM | POL | 2327 | 7.0 | 41.00 | 53.00 |
3 | Kempinski, Tomasz | k++ | POL | 2174 | 6.5 | 41.50 | 53.50 |
4 | Plichta, Kamil | k+ | POL | 2199 | 6.5 | 41.00 | 52.00 |
5 | Urban, Klaudiusz | IM | POL | 2449 | 6.5 | 38.50 | 49.50 |
6 | Chojnacki, Krzysztof | IM | POL | 2407 | 6.0 | 41.00 | 53.50 |
7 | Zakrzewski, Marek | k | POL | 2163 | 6.0 | 36.00 | 46.50 |
8 | Schmidt, Wlodzimierz | GM | POL | 2375 | 6.0 | 34.00 | 45.00 |
9 | Szelag, Marcin | IM | POL | 2488 | 5.5 | 39.50 | 52.00 |
10 | Weglarz, Leszek | IM | POL | 2213 | 5.5 | 36.50 | 47.00 |
11 | Walkusz, Witoslaw | FM | POL | 2151 | 5.5 | 35.50 | 44.50 |
12 | Bartkowiak, Damian | k | POL | 2167 | 5.5 | 35.00 | 46.00 |
13 | Niekras, Dawid | I | POL | 1968 | 5.5 | 35.00 | 45.00 |
14 | Paczka, Patryk | II | POL | 1774 | 5.5 | 34.50 | 41.50 |
15 | Korbal, Arkadiusz | k | POL | 2140 | 5.5 | 34.00 | 44.00 |
16 | Cholewa, Maria | I+ | POL | 1855 | 5.5 | 33.50 | 42.50 |
17 | Bajerlein, Dawid | I+ | POL | 2100 | 5.0 | 38.00 | 48.00 |
18 | Zajecki, Maurycy | I | POL | 2015 | 5.0 | 36.50 | 48.50 |
19 | Bednarska-Bzdega, Malgorzata | WFM | POL | 2080 | 5.0 | 35.00 | 45.50 |
20 | Magnucka, Milena | WFM | POL | 1970 | 5.0 | 34.50 | 43.50 |
21 | Rozumek, Krzysztof | I+ | POL | 1959 | 5.0 | 34.00 | 43.50 |
22 | Maksimenko, Andrei Jr | I+ | UKR | 1939 | 5.0 | 34.00 | 43.00 |
23 | Warchol, Maria | I+ | POL | 1869 | 5.0 | 33.00 | 42.50 |
24 | Magnucka, Arleta | k | POL | 1851 | 5.0 | 31.50 | 40.50 |
25 | Glatty, Zbigniew | I | POL | 1930 | 5.0 | 31.00 | 41.00 |
26 | Szymanski, Leszek | I | POL | 1725 | 5.0 | 30.50 | 39.50 |
27 | Duszczak, Dariusz | I | POL | 1968 | 5.0 | 30.00 | 38.50 |
28 | Niedbala, Wojciech | II+ | POL | 1792 | 5.0 | 29.00 | 34.50 |
29 | Sklepinski, Artur | II+ | POL | 1751 | 5.0 | 28.50 | 36.00 |
30 | Kozlowski, Tomasz | I++ | POL | 1961 | 4.5 | 38.00 | 47.50 |
31 | Pawlowski, Rafal | II+ | POL | 1578 | 4.5 | 36.50 | 47.00 |
32 | Olejarczyk, Wojciech | II+ | POL | 0 | 4.5 | 34.50 | 44.50 |
33 | Przybylak, Lukasz | I | POL | 1890 | 4.5 | 33.00 | 43.00 |
34 | Nowak, Mikolaj | II+ | POL | 1626 | 4.5 | 29.50 | 38.00 |
35 | Hoffmann, Piotr | I | POL | 1723 | 4.5 | 29.00 | 38.00 |
36 | Czarnolewski, Piotr | I | POL | 1722 | 4.0 | 35.00 | 45.00 |
37 | Zgarda, Jakub | I | POL | 1870 | 4.0 | 33.00 | 42.50 |
38 | Kiwilsza, Piotr | II | POL | 1742 | 4.0 | 33.00 | 42.50 |
39 | Szczepaniak, Artur | II+ | POL | 1673 | 4.0 | 31.50 | 40.00 |
40 | Piechocki, Bronislaw | II | POL | 1492 | 4.0 | 28.50 | 34.50 |
62 players |
The 24th Kochana Memorial took place 10th to 17th August 2013. Piotr Dobrowolski edged out Vladimir Malaniuk on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
24th Kochana Mem Koszalin POL Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Sat 17th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | DOBROWOLSKI, Piotr | IM | POL | 2423 | 6 | 7.5 | 44.00 | 55.50 |
2 | MALANIUK, Vladimir P | GM | UKR | 2529 | 6 | 7.5 | 40.50 | 52.50 |
3 | SIECIECHOWICZ, Marcin | IM | POL | 2458 | 5 | 7.0 | 43.50 | 55.50 |
4 | VOLOSHIN, Leonid | GM | CZE | 2420 | 5 | 6.5 | 42.00 | 54.50 |
5 | KARWOWSKI, Kacper | I | POL | 1904 | 6 | 6.5 | 41.50 | 52.50 |
6 | PIOTROWSKI, Pawel | I | POL | 1959 | 6 | 6.5 | 41.00 | 52.00 |
7 | KOWALSKI, Maciej | I | POL | 1932 | 6 | 6.5 | 34.50 | 45.50 |
8 | JANIK, Igor | I++ | POL | 1953 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.50 | 49.00 |
9 | JANUSZKIEWICZ, Wojciech | I+ | POL | 1841 | 6 | 6.0 | 36.50 | 47.50 |
10 | CZAJKOWSKI, Adam | I+ | POL | 1933 | 5 | 6.0 | 36.50 | 46.00 |
11 | BRUSILOWICZ, Przemyslaw | I | POL | 1954 | 5 | 6.0 | 36.00 | 47.00 |
12 | OGLAZA, Oskar | II | POL | 1512 | 5 | 6.0 | 33.50 | 42.50 |
13 | KUCIEL, Wladyslaw | I++ | POL | 1978 | 4 | 5.5 | 38.50 | 50.50 |
14 | KUCHARSKI, Krzysztof | II+ | POL | 1864 | 5 | 5.5 | 36.50 | 46.50 |
15 | GAJDAMOWICZ, Patrick | I | POL | 1892 | 4 | 5.5 | 35.50 | 45.00 |
16 | MIELCZARSKI, Miroslaw | k | POL | 2241 | 5 | 5.5 | 35.00 | 45.50 |
17 | LEBIEDOWICZ, Borys | II+ | POL | 1781 | 5 | 5.5 | 35.00 | 44.00 |
18 | FRONCZAK, Sebastian | II+ | POL | 1859 | 5 | 5.5 | 33.50 | 43.50 |
19 | BARTOSZEWICZ, Marcin | I | POL | 1878 | 5 | 5.5 | 32.00 | 41.00 |
20 | BILCZEWSKI, Kacper | I | POL | 1807 | 4 | 5.5 | 31.50 | 40.50 |
21 | WACIOR, Maciej | I | POL | 1797 | 4 | 5.0 | 40.00 | 51.00 |
22 | KUBIAK, Jakub | II+ | POL | 1531 | 5 | 5.0 | 36.50 | 46.00 |
23 | LISINSKI, Henryk | I | POL | 1929 | 4 | 5.0 | 36.00 | 46.50 |
24 | ZIEMBA, Artur | III | POL | 1667 | 4 | 5.0 | 36.00 | 45.00 |
25 | DMOCHOWSKA, Agnieszka | WCM | POL | 1823 | 5 | 5.0 | 33.50 | 43.00 |
26 | LANICA, Lukasz | II+ | POL | 1691 | 5 | 5.0 | 32.50 | 41.50 |
27 | DABROWSKI, Damian | II | POL | 1593 | 4 | 5.0 | 31.00 | 39.00 |
28 | KOSZOWSKI, Krystian | II+ | POL | 1721 | 4 | 5.0 | 29.00 | 39.00 |
29 | PIJEWSKI, Milosz | II | POL | 1516 | 4 | 5.0 | 29.00 | 39.00 |
30 | PRZERWA, Waldemar | I | POL | 1779 | 4 | 4.5 | 35.00 | 43.50 |
31 | SMOLENSKI, Filip | II | POL | 1555 | 4 | 4.5 | 34.00 | 43.50 |
32 | STYLINSKI, Piotr | II | POL | 1576 | 4 | 4.5 | 34.00 | 42.00 |
33 | SMAL, Tobiasz | I++ | POL | 1928 | 4 | 4.5 | 31.00 | 39.00 |
34 | TREMBOWIECKA-WYSOTA, Aleksandra | II+ | POL | 1404 | 4 | 4.5 | 28.50 | 35.50 |
35 | SOWINSKI, Ryszard | III | POL | 1560 | 3 | 4.5 | 28.00 | 38.50 |
36 | KOZLOWSKI, Konrad | III | POL | 1515 | 3 | 4.5 | 28.00 | 36.00 |
37 | ZIMOCHOCKI, Roman | II | POL | 1775 | 3 | 4.5 | 26.00 | 34.00 |
38 | KWIATKOWSKI, Marek | II | POL | 1434 | 4 | 4.0 | 34.00 | 43.00 |
39 | LUCZAK, Filip | III | POL | 1360 | 3 | 4.0 | 32.00 | 41.00 |
40 | TRZECIAKIEWICZ, Michal | II | POL | 1543 | 4 | 4.0 | 31.50 | 39.50 |
66 players |
The 28th Schwarzacher Open takes place 17th to 24th August 2013.
28th Schwarzacher Op Schwarzach AUT Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sat 24th Aug 2013
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Zelcic Robert | GM | CRO | 2528 | 3.5 | 9.0 | 9.25 | 2362 |
2 | Palac Mladen | GM | CRO | 2561 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 7.75 | 2344 |
3 | Smirnov Artem | IM | RUS | 2439 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 7.75 | 2257 |
4 | Kunin Vitaly | GM | GER | 2514 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 6.50 | 2318 |
5 | Lund Silas | IM | DEN | 2421 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 6.50 | 2311 |
6 | Krstic Uros | IM | CRO | 2478 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 6.50 | 2177 |
7 | Kovacevic Blazimir | IM | CRO | 2429 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 6.25 | 2231 |
8 | Biti Ozren | IM | CRO | 2387 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 6.00 | 2221 |
9 | Berchtenbreiter Maximilian | IM | GER | 2405 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 4.00 | 2275 |
10 | Konguvel Ponnuswamy | IM | IND | 2328 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 2269 |
11 | Binder Moriz | AUT | 2004 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 5.75 | 2360 | |
12 | Ljubic Juro | CRO | 2207 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 4.25 | 2337 | |
13 | Grimberg Boris | IM | GER | 2369 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 4.25 | 2244 |
14 | Röttinger Eugen | GER | 2117 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 4.25 | 2238 | |
15 | Fedorovsky Michael | IM | GER | 2392 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 4.75 | 2115 |
16 | Epishin Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2598 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 4.75 | 2187 |
17 | Fodor Tamas | GM | HUN | 2451 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 3.50 | 2208 |
18 | Lizak Peter | IM | HUN | 2415 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 3.00 | 2182 |
19 | Panteleev Petar | BUL | 2335 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 3.50 | 2147 | |
20 | Roeberg Frank | GER | 2249 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 4.25 | 2055 | |
21 | Toth Gergely | HUN | 2241 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 3.25 | 2201 | |
22 | Melzner Lukas | GER | 2195 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 2375 | |
23 | Erlach Olaf | GER | 2171 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 3.25 | 2201 | |
24 | Zikeli Saskia | GER | 2124 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 3.75 | 2338 | |
25 | Danner Georg | IM | AUT | 2320 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 3.50 | 2151 |
26 | Hoffmeister Frank | GER | 2222 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 2.75 | 2318 | |
27 | Dudas Eszter | WIM | HUN | 2242 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 2.50 | 2246 |
28 | Borsos Bogdan | IM | UKR | 2279 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 2.50 | 2173 |
29 | Egle Martin | GER | 2116 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.75 | 2281 | |
30 | Van Foreest Jorden | NED | 2284 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.75 | 2175 | |
31 | Mira Helene | WIM | AUT | 2074 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.50 | 2286 |
32 | Rolletschek Heinrich | FM | AUT | 2257 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.50 | 2197 |
33 | Hofmann Thomas | AUT | 2147 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 3.25 | 2289 | |
34 | Niedermeier Thomas | GER | 2136 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 1.50 | 2362 | |
35 | Egle Stefan | GER | 2195 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 1.25 | 2323 | |
36 | Muehlbach Peter | GER | 2073 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0.75 | 2272 | |
37 | Van Foreest Lucas | NED | 2085 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 2.50 | 2296 | |
38 | Stone Andrew | ENG | 2184 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 1.25 | 2239 | |
39 | Donegani Peter | GER | 2055 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 2.75 | 2206 | |
40 | Carrasco Paul | USA | 2034 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.25 | 2160 | |
52 players |
The 33rd Bratto Open takes place 17th to 25th August 2013.
33rd Bratto Open Bratto ITA Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 5 | Abasov Nijat | GM | AZE | 2492 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
2 | 2 | Sumets Andrey | GM | UKR | 2577 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
3 | 7 | Levin Felix | GM | GER | 2478 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
4 | 4 | Colovic Aleksandar | GM | MKD | 2502 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
5 | 1 | David Alberto | GM | ITA | 2589 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
6 | 8 | Janev Evgeni | GM | BUL | 2451 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 |
7 | 9 | Cebalo Miso | GM | CRO | 2440 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
8 | 12 | Hunt Adam C | IM | ENG | 2430 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 6.5 |
9 | 10 | Ducarmon Quinten | IM | NED | 2438 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 |
10 | 16 | Aghayev Miragha | FM | ITA | 2319 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
11 | 14 | Rambaldi Francesco | FM | ITA | 2355 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 |
12 | 22 | Guerra Alessandro | ITA | 2226 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
13 | 34 | Cardili Mariano | ITA | 2134 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
14 | 25 | Madiai Federico | ITA | 2203 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
15 | 13 | Sveshnikov Vladimir | IM | LAT | 2406 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
16 | 6 | Sulava Nenad | GM | CRO | 2480 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 |
17 | 3 | Sveshnikov Evgeny | GM | LAT | 2524 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 |
18 | 28 | Martinello Christian | ITA | 2185 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | |
19 | 27 | Formento Paolo | ITA | 2188 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | |
20 | 21 | Bresciani Nicola | FM | ITA | 2235 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
21 | 20 | Ranieri Fabrizio | FM | ITA | 2246 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
22 | 30 | Salmoiraghi Angelo | ITA | 2176 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | |
23 | 15 | Qendro Llambi | IM | ALB | 2327 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
24 | 18 | Xia Jie | FM | ITA | 2287 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 |
25 | 24 | Satta Vladimiro | ITA | 2210 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | |
26 | 17 | Lanzani Mario | IM | ITA | 2308 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 |
27 | 38 | Cattaneo Marco | ITA | 2091 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
28 | 57 | Capuano Francesca | ITA | 1951 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
29 | 26 | Negro Roberto | ITA | 2191 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 | |
30 | 23 | Gagliardi Christian | ITA | 2221 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | |
31 | 41 | Laurenti Stefano | ITA | 2070 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | |
32 | 32 | Bringas Osuna Ivan Jarek | MEX | 2145 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | |
33 | 11 | Castaldo Folco | IM | ITA | 2433 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
34 | 43 | Bargeri Ludovico | ITA | 2066 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | |
35 | 35 | Cristiani Cesare | ITA | 2130 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | |
36 | 33 | Bianco Valerio | ITA | 2141 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 5.5 | |
37 | 31 | Gioseffi Massimiliano | ITA | 2171 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
38 | 29 | Giretti Kanev Jasen | ITA | 2181 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | |
39 | 49 | Scipioni Gaetano | ITA | 2033 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.5 | |
40 | 48 | Ranfagni Stefano | ITA | 2038 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
58 players |
The 3rd Isthmia Open takes place 18th to 25th August 2013.
3rd Isthmia Open Korinthia GRE Sun 18th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | KELIRES ANDREAS | CYP | 2075 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | ASHWIN JAYARAM | IM | IND | 2478 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
3 | BANIKAS HRISTOS | GM | GRE | 2618 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
4 | PAPAIOANNOU IOANNIS | GM | GRE | 2624 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
5 | HALKIAS STELIOS | GM | GRE | 2567 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
6 | ZYGOURIS HRISTOS | GRE | 2220 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | |
7 | STATHOPOULOS IOANNIS | GRE | 2248 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | DEBASHIS DAS | IM | IND | 2495 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
9 | KOTRONIAS VASILIOS | GM | GRE | 2578 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
10 | CHEREDNICHENKO SVETLANA | WGM | UKR | 2283 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
11 | VIDIT SANTOSH GUJRATHI | GM | IND | 2563 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
12 | KRISHNA C.R.G. | IND | 2339 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | |
13 | NESTOROVIC NIKOLA | IM | SRB | 2462 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
14 | MOUTOUSIS KONSTANTINOS | IM | GRE | 2400 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 |
15 | PAVLOVIC MILOS | GM | SRB | 2511 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
16 | VRAGOTERIS ANTONIOS | GRE | 2261 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | |
17 | NAOUM SPYRIDON | GRE | 2186 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | |
18 | ANAGNOSTOPOULOS KONSTANTINOS | GRE | 2097 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | |
19 | KARPATCHEV ALEKSANDR | GM | RUS | 2475 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
20 | NIKOLAIDIS IOANNIS | GM | GRE | 2570 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
21 | KOURKOULOS-ARDITIS STAMATIS | GRE | 2203 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | |
22 | TSEKMES DIMITRIOS | GRE | 1825 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | |
23 | SOUKOS KONSTANTINOS | GRE | 2124 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | |
24 | TSIROS FRAGKISKOS VLASIOS | GRE | 1942 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | |
25 | TEPELENIS NIKOLAOS | GRE | 2124 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | |
26 | GIANNOULAKIS LABROS | GRE | 1916 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | |
27 | SAMBUEV BATOR | GM | CAN | 2524 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
28 | TSOLAKIDOU STAVROULA | GRE | 1986 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | |
29 | KOUVATSOS FILIPPOS | GRE | 2160 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | |
30 | FEDORCHUK SERGEY A. | GM | UKR | 2669 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
31 | PAPASIMAKOPOULOS ALEXANDROS | GRE | 2271 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | |
32 | TSAKNAKIS ZISIS | GRE | 1793 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | |
33 | SIDIROPOULOS NIKOLAOS | GRE | 2106 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | |
34 | PAPADIMITRIOU LOUKAS | GRE | 2104 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | |
35 | TOTH ALEKSANDAR | SRB | 2330 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | |
36 | BALASKAS PANAYOTIS | GRE | 2090 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | |
37 | MAKKA EVANTHIA | GRE | 2122 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | |
38 | SIDERIS THEODOROS | GRE | 2003 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | |
39 | BELLOS IOANNIS | GRE | 1978 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | |
40 | NIKOLAIDIS KONSTANTINOS | GRE | 2218 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | |
89 players |
The 4th Sarkany-Aranytiz tournaments take place 17th to 25th August 2013.
4th Sarkany GM Budapest HUN Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Hagen Andreas Skytte | IM | DEN | 2415 | 2.5 | 3.00 | 0.0 |
2 | Medvegy Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2560 | 2.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 |
3 | Gonda Laszlo | GM | HUN | 2538 | 2.0 | 1.75 | 0.0 |
4 | Jovanovic Dusan D | FM | SRB | 2402 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 1.0 |
5 | Hera Imre Jr. | GM | HUN | 2567 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 |
6 | Galyas Miklos | IM | HUN | 2409 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
7 | Mihok Oliver | IM | HUN | 2451 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
8 | Vertetics Attila | FM | HUN | 2404 | 1.0 | 1.75 | 0.0 |
9 | Ludwig Daniel | IM | USA | 2479 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
10 | Arngrimsson Dagur | IM | ISL | 2385 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
10 players |
4th Sarkany IM Budapest HUN Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | To Nhat Minh | IM | HUN | 2296 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 |
2 | Torma Robert | FM | HUN | 2385 | 2.5 | 2.00 | 0.0 |
3 | Orso Miklos | IM | HUN | 2327 | 2.0 | 3.50 | 0.0 |
4 | Lyell Mark | FM | ENG | 2219 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
5 | Balint Vilmos | HUN | 2216 | 1.5 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
6 | Gal Tamas | HUN | 2240 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.5 | |
Koczo Kristof | HUN | 2282 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.5 | ||
8 | Ianov Viktor | IM | UKR | 2314 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
9 | Grigoryan Meri | WFM | ENG | 2052 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Brustkern Juergen | FM | GER | 2227 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
The Brasschaat Open takes place 17th to 25th August 2013.
Brasschaat Open 2013 Brasschaat BEL Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Zhao, Xue | GM | CHN | 2562 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2947 |
2 | Dgebuadze, Alexandre | GM | BEL | 2515 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2900 |
3 | Hovhanisian, Mher | IM | ARM | 2507 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2892 |
4 | Docx, Stefan | IM | BEL | 2490 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2875 |
5 | Kasparov, Sergey | GM | BLR | 2484 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2869 |
6 | Izsak, Gyula | IM | HUN | 2452 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2837 |
7 | Gergacz, Attila | IM | HUN | 2370 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2755 |
8 | Piceu, Tom | FM | BEL | 2321 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2706 |
9 | Hamblok, Roel | FM | BEL | 2304 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2689 |
10 | Colijn, Stefan | NED | 2276 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2661 | |
11 | Dardha, Arben | FM | BEL | 2272 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2657 |
12 | Sadkowski, Daniel | FM | BEL | 2245 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2630 |
13 | Sadikhov, Ulvi | AZE | 2233 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2618 | |
14 | De Vos, Nils | BEL | 2221 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2606 | |
15 | Peredy, Ferenc | IM | HUN | 2198 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2583 |
16 | Mengerink, Ynze | NED | 2187 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2572 | |
17 | Miesen, Fabian | NED | 2145 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2530 | |
18 | Beniest, Rene | BEL | 2138 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2528 | |
19 | Schuermans, Robert | BEL | 2132 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2518 | |
20 | Boucquet, Emile | BEL | 2055 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2479 | |
21 | De Strycker, Nathan | BEL | 2050 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2474 | |
22 | De Vleeschauwer, Maarten | BEL | 2030 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2465 | |
23 | De Wit, Albert | NED | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2494 | |
24 | Peleman, Tony | BEL | 2001 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2406 | |
25 | Paardekam, Rene | NED | 1967 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | |
26 | Dugailliez, Guy | BEL | 1965 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2350 | |
27 | Ijzermans, Cees | NED | 1959 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2344 | |
28 | Van de Griend, Johan | NED | 1959 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | |
29 | Voet, Dirk | BEL | 1924 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 3009 | |
30 | Leenaerts, Robin | BEL | 2265 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2108 | |
31 | Steenbekkers, Franck | CM | NED | 2228 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2071 |
32 | Roggeveen, Pieter | NED | 2200 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2043 | |
33 | Kasparova, Tatiana | WIM | BLR | 2145 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 1803 |
34 | Van Nieuwenhuizen, Hans | NED | 1977 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 1627 | |
35 | Lee, Deon | BEL | 1855 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2205 | |
36 | Snoeks, Pieter-Jan | BEL | 1822 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2172 | |
37 | Viaene, Jan | BEL | 1806 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2156 | |
38 | De Block, Yordi | BEL | 1803 | 1 | ½ | 1.5 | 2145 | |
39 | Doossche, Carlo | BEL | 1770 | ½ | 1 | 1.5 | 2301 | |
40 | Beukema, Stefan | FM | BEL | 2321 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1971 |
149 players |
The Geraardsbergen Open took place 10th to 14th Ausut 2013. Tanguy Ringoir won with 7.5/9.
Geraardsbergen Open Geraardsbergen BEL Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Wed 14th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Ringoir, Tanguy | IM | BEL | 2480 | 7.5 |
2 | Okhotnik, Vladimir | GM | FRA | 2414 | 7 |
3 | Claesen, Pieter | IM | BEL | 2342 | 7 |
4 | Gijsen, Stief | BEL | 2142 | 7 | |
5 | Schalkx, Johnny | BEL | 2197 | 7 | |
6 | De Schampheleire, Glen | FM | BEL | 2313 | 7 |
7 | Luminet, Denis | BEL | 2175 | 6.5 | |
8 | Wiley, Tom E | FM | ENG | 2258 | 6.5 |
9 | Sarrau, Jelle | FM | BEL | 2305 | 6 |
10 | Nabuurs, Joep | NED | 2206 | 6 | |
11 | Barbier, Wim | BEL | 2109 | 6 | |
12 | Van Mechelen, Jan | FM | BEL | 2179 | 6 |
13 | Goossens, Roel | BEL | 2102 | 6 | |
14 | Penson, Thierry | BEL | 2215 | 6 | |
15 | Windels, Jan | BEL | 1995 | 6 | |
16 | Van Cappellen, Jonas | BEL | 2151 | 6 | |
17 | Massoels, Thomas | BEL | 2019 | 6 | |
18 | Ooghe, Jean-Marie | BEL | 1857 | 6 | |
19 | Barbier, Astrid | BEL | 1754 | 6 | |
20 | Lagaert, Lisa | BEL | 1847 | 6 | |
21 | Daces, Philippe | BEL | 2009 | 6 | |
22 | Colin, Peter | BEL | 1938 | 6 | |
23 | Van Setten, Alexander | 6 | |||
24 | Geboers, Jimmy | BEL | 1885 | 6 | |
25 | Barbier, Sigiswald | BEL | 2106 | 5.5 | |
26 | Denys, Frank | BEL | 1887 | 5.5 | |
27 | Passchyn, Maarten | BEL | 1930 | 5.5 | |
28 | De Vogelaere, Robin | BEL | 1944 | 5.5 | |
29 | Bellens, Steven | BEL | 1957 | 5.5 | |
30 | Op t Hoog, Joost | NED | 5.5 | ||
31 | Saligo, Luc | BEL | 2125 | 5.5 | |
32 | Lemmens, Philip | BEL | 1931 | 5.5 | |
33 | Sterck, Arno | BEL | 1846 | 5.5 | |
34 | Pluijmen, Theo | NED | 5.5 | ||
35 | Busschots, Johan | BEL | 1943 | 5.5 | |
36 | Regniers, Yves | BEL | 1968 | 5.5 | |
37 | Van Laeken, Jonathan | BEL | 1761 | 5.5 | |
38 | Verbruggen, Samuel | BEL | 1918 | 5.5 | |
39 | Hennipman, Rene | CM | NED | 2191 | 5.5 |
40 | Verlinden, Robijn | BEL | 2047 | 5.5 | |
140 players |
The Lichtenberger Sommer takes place 17th to 25th August 2013.
The 6th Jessie Gilbert Memorial takes place in Coulsdon 17th to 25th August 2013.
The 18th Konik Morski Open takes place 19th to 20th August 2013.
The 10th IGB Dato Arthur Tan Malaysian Open took place 10th to 18th August 2013. Xiu Deshun won with 7.5/9. Games normally become available eventually.
10th Malaysia Open Kuala Lumpur MAS Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Sun 18th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Xiu Deshun | GM | CHN | 2566 | 7.5 | 54.5 | 44.50 | 41.0 |
2 | Zhou Jianchao | GM | CHN | 2584 | 7.0 | 53.0 | 40.00 | 35.5 |
3 | Lu Shanglei | GM | CHN | 2538 | 7.0 | 50.5 | 38.25 | 35.0 |
4 | Illingworth Max | IM | AUS | 2426 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 33.50 | 35.0 |
5 | Gupta Abhijeet | GM | IND | 2594 | 6.5 | 53.5 | 37.75 | 35.5 |
6 | Ma Qun | GM | CHN | 2600 | 6.5 | 53.0 | 37.25 | 36.5 |
7 | Nitin S. | IM | IND | 2355 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 35.50 | 32.0 |
8 | Kunte Abhijit | GM | IND | 2489 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 32.75 | 31.0 |
9 | Dableo Ronald | IM | PHI | 2417 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 29.50 | 30.0 |
10 | Vaibhav Suri | GM | IND | 2526 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 30.25 | 34.5 |
11 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | IM | VIE | 2483 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 30.25 | 35.5 |
12 | Wang Rui | GM | CHN | 2408 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 31.50 | 33.0 |
13 | Laxman R.R. | GM | IND | 2415 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 31.50 | 31.5 |
14 | Irwanto Sadikin | IM | INA | 2401 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 32.00 | 32.0 |
15 | Mariano Nelson Iii | CM | PHI | 2292 | 6.0 | 49.0 | 30.75 | 28.0 |
16 | Nava Roderick | FM | PHI | 2375 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 29.75 | 33.0 |
17 | Ding Yixin | WGM | CHN | 2421 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 30.75 | 31.5 |
18 | Ravichandran Siddharth | IM | IND | 2368 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 29.75 | 30.5 |
19 | Laylo Darwin | GM | PHI | 2499 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 29.00 | 32.0 |
20 | Dimakiling Oliver | IM | PHI | 2369 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 29.25 | 29.5 |
21 | Sukandar Irine Kharisma | WGM | INA | 2370 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 28.00 | 29.0 |
22 | Gu Xiaobing | WGM | CHN | 2263 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 25.50 | 26.0 |
23 | Gomez John Paul | GM | PHI | 2520 | 5.5 | 52.0 | 29.25 | 33.5 |
24 | Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan | MAS | 2250 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 28.75 | 29.5 | |
25 | Docena Jerad | PHI | 2125 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 26.00 | 27.5 | |
26 | Hakiki Kaisar Jenius | FM | INA | 2301 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 24.75 | 28.0 |
27 | Yoseph Theolifus Taher | INA | 2340 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 24.75 | 30.5 | |
28 | Lim Chuin Hoong Ronnie | FM | MAS | 2299 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 23.25 | 28.5 |
29 | Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R | IM | IND | 2400 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 24.75 | 28.5 |
30 | Nouri Hamed | PHI | 2374 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 23.50 | 28.5 | |
31 | Azarya Jodi Setyaki | CM | INA | 2106 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 24.50 | 25.0 |
32 | Fong Yit San | MAS | 2105 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 21.75 | 22.5 | |
33 | Calvelo Jelvis | PHI | 2080 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 23.25 | 21.0 | |
34 | Carlos Leonardo | FM | PHI | 2306 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 20.75 | 25.5 |
35 | Pradeep Kumar R.A. | IND | 2310 | 5.0 | 48.0 | 23.00 | 31.0 | |
36 | Capel Evan Timothy | MAS | 2040 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 24.00 | 27.5 | |
37 | Causo Deniel | PHI | 2280 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 22.75 | 26.5 | |
38 | Dela Cruz Noel | PHI | 2343 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 22.75 | 27.5 | |
39 | Emperado Emmanuel | PHI | 2328 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 22.75 | 26.0 | |
40 | Yeoh Li Tian | MAS | 2262 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 21.75 | 26.5 | |
117 players |
The 28th Teteven Open took place 10th to 18th August 2013. Petar Drenchev won with 7.5/9. I couldn't find any games.
28th Teteven Open Teteven BUL Sat 10th Aug 2013 - Sun 18th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Drenchev Petar | GM | 2488 | 7.5 |
2 | Nikolov Momchil | GM | 2534 | 7 |
3 | Todorov Momchil | 2230 | 7 | |
4 | Danov Lyubomir | 2169 | 7 | |
5 | Dimitrov Radoslav | IM | 2437 | 6.5 |
6 | Nikolov Sasho | IM | 2382 | 6.5 |
7 | Filev Georgi | FM | 2324 | 6.5 |
8 | Panbukchian Valentin | IM | 2330 | 6.5 |
9 | Tsvetkov Ilia | NM | 2373 | 6.5 |
10 | Galunov Todor | FM | 2345 | 6 |
11 | Ninov Dayan | 2140 | 6 | |
12 | Bochev Krasimir | NM | 2070 | 6 |
13 | Stojanov Alexandar | 2129 | 6 | |
14 | Monev Alexander | 2158 | 6 | |
15 | Vasilev Vasil | 0 | 6 | |
16 | Galunova Tsveta | NM | 2024 | 6 |
17 | Krastev Krasimir | 1916 | 6 | |
18 | Ivanova Simoneta | NM | 2055 | 6 |
19 | Nikolov Jordan | NM | 2095 | 6 |
20 | Tzolov Emil | 2168 | 6 | |
21 | Nikolov Krasen | 2030 | 6 | |
22 | Antova Gabriela | WFM | 1712 | 6 |
23 | Galunov Georgi | 1863 | 5.5 | |
24 | Arnaudov Petar | NM | 2115 | 5.5 |
25 | Vladimirov Ivo | NM | 2083 | 5.5 |
26 | Dzanev Georgi | 2062 | 5.5 | |
27 | Gelburg Dmitry | 1965 | 5.5 | |
28 | Dragasevic Antonina | WIM | 2153 | 5.5 |
29 | Radeva Viktoria | WCM | 1822 | 5.5 |
30 | Andreev Krasimir | 1952 | 5.5 | |
31 | Dimitrov Ivan | 1886 | 5.5 | |
32 | Nikolov Petko | 1668 | 5.5 | |
33 | Tsonkov Tsvetelin | 1850 | 5.5 | |
34 | Vasilev Martin | 1772 | 5 | |
35 | Vasilev Dimitar P | 1807 | 5 | |
36 | Stoyanov Valeri | 1923 | 5 | |
37 | Stoyanov Tsvetan | FM | 1710 | 5 |
38 | Burdarev Evgeni | 2048 | 5 | |
39 | Todorov Kaloyan | 1512 | 5 | |
40 | Slavejkov Anton | 1653 | 5 | |
112 players |
The 21st Troy Open takes place 17th to 24th August 2013.
21st Troy Open 2013 Canakkale TUR Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sat 24th Aug 2013
Top Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Quparadze, Giga | IM | GEO | 2500 | 13602250 |
2 | Azaladze, Shota | IM | GEO | 2498 | 13603027 |
3 | Rasulov, Vugar | GM | AZE | 2483 | 13402390 |
4 | Odeev, Handszar | GM | TKM | 2408 | 14000091 |
5 | Morchiashvili, Bachana | IM | GEO | 2355 | 13602535 |
6 | Secer, Ata | FM | TUR | 2319 | 6303293 |
7 | Duman, Aydin | TUR | 2271 | 6301304 | |
8 | Eminov, Orkhan | TUR | 2260 | 13402153 | |
9 | Rahmanov, Shahriyar | AZE | 2258 | 13402285 | |
10 | Yurtseven, Melih | TUR | 2244 | 6312160 |
The Spanish Team Championship takes place in Linares 19th to 25th August 2013. The Spanish women's championship takes place alongside. I'm hoping for a PGN archive of the daily broadcast because it took a very long time to assemble just one round of team games and two women's championship games.
TCh-ESP Div1Gp1 Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 1 (of 5) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | C.A. AJOBLANCO - EXTREMADURA | * | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | ||||
C.A. CIRCULO DE LAS ARTES DE LUGO | * | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | |||||
3 | C.E. BARBERA | * | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | ||||
4 | CAMFIL - 64 VILLALBA | 1 | * | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | ||||
5 | CONTENEO BILBAO HAITZAK | 0 | * | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||
PENA AJEDRECISTICA OROMANA | 0 | * | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |||||
6 teams |
TCh-ESP Div1Gp2 Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 1 (of 5) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | C.A. STADIUM CASABLANCA | * | 3½ | 2 | 3.5 | 0 | ||||
C.A. COLLADO VILLALBA | * | 3½ | 2 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||
3 | C.A. UNIVERSIDAD DE VIGO | * | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | ||||
4 | C.A. SOLVAY - B | 1 | * | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | ||||
5 | C.E. LLEIDA | ½ | * | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||
UNIVERSIDAD DE OVIEDO | ½ | * | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | |||||
6 teams |
ch-ESP w 2013 Linares ESP Mon 19th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Perera Borrego Mariela | ESP | 2062 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
2 | Calzetta Ruiz Monica | ESP | 2221 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
3 | Fidalgo Fernandez Lucia | ESP | 2137 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
4 | Vega Gutierrez Sabrina | ESP | 2402 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
Garcia Vicente Nieves | ESP | 2227 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
6 | Alfonso Nogue Beatriz | ESP | 2085 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
7 | Aranaz Murillo Amalia | ESP | 2246 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
Collado Barbas Laura | ESP | 2151 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | |
Vega Gutierrez Belinda | ESP | 2148 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | |
10 | Matnadze Ana | ESP | 2390 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
Nicolas Zapata Irene | ESP | 2253 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | |
12 | Hernandez Estevez Yudania | ESP | 2230 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
13 | Acebal Muniz Maria Concepcion | ESP | 1292 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
14 | Guadamuro Torrente Anabel | ESP | 2195 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
15 | Alexandrova Olga | ESP | 2431 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Beltran Ortiz Edda Georgina | ESP | 1906 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
17 | Redondo Arguelles Graciela | ESP | 2008 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
Gonzalez Berruga Ana Isabel | ESP | 2004 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
19 | Ruiz Font Elisabet | ESP | 2059 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
Iza Abete Amaia | ESP | 1991 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | |
Gonzalez Benavides Pilar | ESP | 1537 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | |
22 | Riera Morilla Elizabeth | ESP | 1991 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
23 | Cerrato Torrijos Maria | ESP | 2148 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Martin Dinares Sonia | ESP | 1708 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
25 | Erades Berenguer Ana | ESP | 1551 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
26 | Ordonez Torres Maria Del Carm | ESP | 1994 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
Barrio Ugidos Ainhoa | ESP | 1752 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
Buiza Prieto Eihartze | ESP | 1723 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
29 | Romero Diez Sandra | ESP | 1822 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
29 players |
The final of the Portuguese league takes place in Matosinhos 17th to 25th August 2013. Daily live games and results.
TCh-POR Div1 Final Matosinhos POR Sat 17th Aug 2013 - Sun 25th Aug 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Academia Xadrez Gaia 'A' | * | 4 | 3½ | 3½ | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | ||||||
2 | GD Dias Ferreira 'A' | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9.5 | ||||||
3 | ADRC Mata de Benfica 'A' | * | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 7 | 2 | 6.5 | ||||||
4 | FC Barreirense 'A' | 0 | 3 | * | 2½ | 7 | 2 | 5.5 | ||||||
5 | AA de Coimbra 'A' | 1½ | * | 3 | 2½ | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | ||||||
6 | GD Diana "A" | 1½ | 1 | * | 2½ | 5 | 2 | 5.0 | ||||||
7 | Clube TAP 'A' | 1 | 1½ | * | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | ||||||
8 | Clube dos Galitos "A" | ½ | ½ | * | 2½ | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | ||||||
9 | CX Montemor-o-Velho/CTGA 'A' | 1 | 1½ | 1 | * | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | ||||||
10 | GDFerroviarios Barreiro "A" | ½ | 1 | 1½ | * | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | ||||||
10 players |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 20th April to 19th December 2013. I managed to grab games from rounds 9-10 before they were perminantly lost. I believe the current round of games may be taking place in Wuxi. I continue to hope for a full file.
Chinese Teams 2013 Beijing CHN Tue 30th Apr 2013 - Thu 19th Dec 2013
Leading Round 10 (of 22) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Tianjin | * | * | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 27.0 | 34.0 | ||||||||||
2 | Beijing | 4 | * | * | 3½ | 1½ | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 14 | 30.5 | 36.5 | ||||||||||
3 | Jiangsu | 2 | 1½ | * | * | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 1½ | 13 | 28.5 | 34.5 | ||||||||||
4 | Chongqing | 3½ | 2 | * | * | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4 | 1½ | 12 | 29.0 | 34.0 | ||||||||||
5 | Shanghai | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 2½ | 4 | 2½ | 12 | 28.5 | 32.5 | ||||||||||
6 | Qingdao | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | * | * | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 26.0 | 31.0 | |||||||||
7 | Shandong | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | * | * | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 9 | 26.0 | 29.0 | ||||||||||
8 | Zhejiang | 1 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 3 | * | * | 2 | 3 | 9 | 24.0 | 27.0 | ||||||||||
9 | Hebei | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | * | * | 3 | 9 | 22.5 | 26.5 | ||||||||||
10 | Guangdong | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | * | * | 7 | 24.0 | 26.0 | |||||||||
11 | Qinhuangdao | 2 | ½ | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | 20.0 | 21.0 | |||||||||||
12 | Hubei | 3½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 2 | ½ | ½ | 2½ | 5 | 14.0 | 16.0 | |||||||||||
12 teams |
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 17th March to 13th October 2013. Round 4-5 22nd-23rd June games avilable. Next rounds 7th-8th September 2013.
TCh-SUI 2013 Zuerich SUI Sun 17th Mar 2013 - Sun 13th Oct 2013
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Riehen 1 | 10 | 27½ |
2 | Reti 1 | 8 | 26½ |
3 | Winterthur 1 | 8 | 23 |
4 | Luzern 1 | 7 | 23½ |
5 | Geneve 1 | 6 | 21½ |
6 | Zuerich 1 | 5 | 23 |
7 | Schwarz-Weiss Bern 1 | 2 | 15 |
8 | Bodan 1 | 2 | 14½ |
9 | Mendrisio 1 | 2 | 9 |
10 | Wollishofen 1 | 0 | 16½ |
10 teams |
The first weekend of the TCh-POL Ekstraliga took place 24th to 26th May 2013. The next rounds are 30th August to 1st September 2013.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga Wroclaw POL Fri 24th May 2013 - Sun 15th Sep 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | FED | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSz Stilon Gorzow Wielkopolski | POL | 2494 | 6 | 13.5 |
2 | WASKO HETMAN Katowice | POL | 2603 | 6 | 12.5 |
3 | KSz Polonia Wroclaw | POL | 2573 | 4 | 10.5 |
4 | GK Baszta MOS Znin | POL | 2487 | 4 | 9.5 |
4 | TKKF Drogowiec Krakow | POL | 2392 | 4 | 9.5 |
6 | ASSz Miedz Legnica | POL | 2444 | 2 | 10 |
7 | Rotmistrz Twoja Szkola Grudziadz | POL | 2443 | 2 | 7.5 |
8 | IMPACT Team Ostroda | POL | 2391 | 1 | 6.5 |
9 | KSz Odrodzenie Kozuchow | POL | 2315 | 1 | 6 |
10 | AZS Politechnika Poznanska Poznan | POL | 2416 | 0 | 4.5 |
10 teams |
The Croatian Teams 2nd league takes place 5th to 10th November 2013. Rounds 4-6 take place 4th to 6th October 2013.
TCh-CRO II Liga 2013 Split CRO Fri 5th Apr 2013 - Sun 10th Nov 2013
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ŠK Zadar. Zadar | * | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 13.0 | 20.50 | ||||||
2 | GŠK Mravince-Cemex 2. Mravince | * | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 5 | 11.5 | 16.25 | ||||||
3 | ŠK Mornar. Split | * | 2½ | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 12.0 | 10.50 | ||||||
4 | ŠK Petar Sedlar-Pepe. Kaštela | 1½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 18.00 | ||||||
5 | ŠK Makarska. Makarska | 3 | * | 4 | 2½ | 3 | 9.5 | 14.75 | ||||||
6 | ŠK Primošten. Primošten | 2 | * | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.00 | ||||||
7 | ŠK Sveti Vid. Klis | 3½ | 2 | * | 3 | 3 | 8.5 | 12.50 | ||||||
8 | ŠK Sveti Vid. Privlaka | 2 | 2 | 3 | * | 1 | 7.0 | 4.50 | ||||||
9 | ŠK Omiš. Omiš | 1 | 2 | 3 | * | 1 | 6.0 | 4.25 | ||||||
10 | ŠK Petar Žaja. Aržano | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | 0 | 4.5 | 0.00 | ||||||
10 teams |
The 100th British Chess Championships took place 29th July to 10th August 2013. Gawain Jones, David Howell, Mark Hebden, Stephen Gordon, Jonathan Hawkins, Daniel Gormally etc. Games and final standings on this page. David Howell won the title with 9.5/11 with a round to spare. Gawain Jones, Mark Hebden and Stephen J Gordon finished on 8/11. Final set of games from the bottom boards of round 11 now available.
100th ch-GBR 2013 Torquay ENG Sun 28th Jul 2013 - Sat 10th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Howell, David W L | GM | ENG | 2639 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 9.5 | 2768 |
2 | Jones, Gawain C B | GM | ENG | 2643 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 8.0 | 2514 |
3 | Hebden, Mark L | GM | ENG | 2555 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 8.0 | 2593 |
4 | Gordon, Stephen J | GM | ENG | 2521 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 8.0 | 2574 |
5 | Gormally, Daniel W | GM | ENG | 2496 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 7.5 | 2459 |
6 | Lalic, Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2489 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 7.5 | 2440 |
7 | Wells, Peter K | GM | ENG | 2479 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 7.5 | 2483 |
8 | Zhou, Yang-Fan | IM | ENG | 2469 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 7.5 | 2474 |
9 | Flear, Glenn C | GM | ENG | 2456 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 7.5 | 2372 |
10 | Arkell, Keith C | GM | ENG | 2444 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 7.5 | 2468 |
11 | Ghasi, Ameet K | IM | ENG | 2459 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 7.0 | 2495 |
12 | Palliser, Richard J D | IM | ENG | 2453 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 7.0 | 2452 |
13 | Ward, Chris G | GM | ENG | 2432 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2334 |
14 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | IM | SIN | 2346 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 2429 |
15 | Carr, Neil L | FM | ENG | 2290 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 7.0 | 2209 |
16 | Longson, Alexander | ENG | 2279 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 7.0 | 2392 | |
17 | Meszaros, Gyula | IM | HUN | 2255 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 7.0 | 2384 |
18 | Weaving, Richard | ENG | 2196 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 7.0 | 2424 | |
19 | Hawkins, Jonathan | IM | ENG | 2517 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 6.5 | 2371 |
20 | Williams, Simon K | GM | ENG | 2481 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2379 |
21 | Emms, John M | GM | ENG | 2469 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2234 |
22 | Kosten, Anthony C. | GM | FRA | 2458 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2351 |
23 | Bates, Richard A | IM | ENG | 2375 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 6.5 | 2211 |
24 | Eggleston, David J | FM | ENG | 2363 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2246 |
25 | Chapman, Terry P D | FM | ENG | 2308 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2314 |
26 | Kolbus, Dietmar | IM | GER | 2288 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2382 |
27 | Rudd, Jack | IM | ENG | 2280 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 6.5 | 2254 |
28 | Osborne, Marcus E | ENG | 2269 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 2283 | |
29 | Storey, Charles | FM | ENG | 2214 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 6.5 | 2347 |
30 | Harvey, Marcus R | ENG | 2202 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2225 | |
31 | Rayner, Francis | WLS | 2186 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2166 | |
32 | Weller, Jean-Luc | ENG | 2172 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2329 | |
33 | Duff, Rufus | ENG | 2157 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2198 | |
34 | Wadsworth, Matthew J | ENG | 2136 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2325 | |
35 | Horton, Andrew P | ENG | 2032 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 6.5 | 2315 | |
36 | Lane, Gary W. | IM | AUS | 2401 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2201 |
37 | Knott, Simon J B | IM | ENG | 2318 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 2255 |
38 | Ledger, Dave J | FM | ENG | 2305 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2224 |
39 | Mackle, Dominic | ENG | 2216 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 2376 | |
40 | Yeo, Michael J | ENG | 2170 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 6.0 | 2279 | |
106 players |
The 17th Godesberg Open took place 3rd to 11th August 2013. Jefim Rotstein won with 7.5/9. Some additional games available.
17th Godesberg Open Bonn GER Sat 3rd Aug 2013 - Sun 11th Aug 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Rtg | Gms | + | - | = | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 3 | Rotstein, Jefim | 2340 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 2031 |
2 | 1 | Boidman, Yuri | 2403 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 1967 |
3 | 5 | Winterberg, Lukas | 2242 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 1953 |
4 | 6 | Mantau, Jan | 2205 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 2070 |
5 | 63 | Schneider, German | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 2008 | |
6 | 4 | Marcziter, Dmitrii | 2266 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 1977 |
7 | 2 | Khanukov, Boris | 2359 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 1974 |
8 | 21 | Goldenstein, Arnd | 2012 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 1746 |
9 | 28 | Moeller, Jeremy | 1959 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2019 |
10 | 17 | Florstedt, Johannes | 2059 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 1954 |
11 | 18 | Mittmann, Johannes | 2054 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1931 |
12 | 8 | Gikas, Andreas Basilius | 2187 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1927 |
13 | 9 | Schoen, Ralf | 2173 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 1890 |
14 | 19 | Schwab, Thomas | 2053 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1800 |
15 | 14 | Krebs, Dietmar | 2080 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 1930 |
16 | 10 | Weiler, Wolfgang | 2149 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 1913 |
17 | 16 | Ebert, Mario | 2059 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 1849 |
18 | 11 | Rosskothen, Arnd | 2147 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 1842 |
19 | 31 | Tominski, Norbert | 1948 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 1820 |
20 | 68 | Dung, Martin | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 1724 | |
21 | 30 | Opitz, Frank | 1948 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 1618 |
22 | 22 | Spreemann, Ralf | 2011 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 1947 |
23 | 12 | Evers, Leo | 2123 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1931 |
24 | 33 | ter Steeg, Marcus | 1938 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 1842 |
25 | 15 | Wahl, Frithjof | 2060 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 1841 |
26 | 20 | Eigemann, Frederik | 2016 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 1822 |
27 | 38 | Bitsch, Heinz | 1878 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 1807 |
28 | 54 | Peter, Anton | 1730 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 1799 |
29 | 65 | Gelsok, Philipp | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 1795 | |
30 | 24 | Kohler, Otto | 1992 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 1788 |
31 | 32 | Kautz, Stefan | 1945 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1745 |
32 | 34 | Begri, Felix | 1927 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 1725 |
33 | 25 | Mueller, Achim | 1971 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | 1716 |
34 | 13 | Wagner, Rainer | 2093 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 1596 |
35 | 43 | Glienke, Norbert | 1835 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1541 |
36 | 7 | Mueller, Marco | 2205 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 1849 |
37 | 35 | Goede, Heiko | 1911 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 1799 |
38 | 66 | von der Lippe, Hans-Bernd | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 1785 | |
39 | 56 | Runte, Dirk | 1723 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 1740 |
40 | 53 | Rost, Vincent | 1732 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 1737 |
82 players |
The 24th Czech Open took place as part of the festival in Pardubice. Games and results below. Fabian Mueller, Vladimir Tappyrov and Leonid Nikolaev scored 7.5/9.
Czech Open B 2013 Pardubice CZE Thu 11th Jul 2013 - Sun 28th Jul 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Mueller Fabian | FM | GER | 2320 | 7.5 | 2144 | 39.0 | 50.0 |
2 | Tappyrov Vladimir | FM | RUS | 2231 | 7.5 | 2110 | 41.5 | 53.0 |
3 | Nikolaev Leonid | FM | UKR | 2293 | 7.5 | 2101 | 39.0 | 50.5 |
4 | Kuzmin Gennadi | RUS | 2293 | 7.0 | 2162 | 42.0 | 54.5 | |
5 | Eliseev Evgeniy | UKR | 2036 | 7.0 | 2159 | 39.0 | 48.5 | |
6 | Grekh Andrey | IM | UKR | 2382 | 7.0 | 2150 | 41.5 | 53.0 |
7 | Turner Jan | CZE | 2362 | 7.0 | 2059 | 37.5 | 48.0 | |
8 | Mostertman Milan | NED | 2280 | 7.0 | 2056 | 35.5 | 45.0 | |
9 | Tolstikh Nikolay | IM | RUS | 2328 | 7.0 | 2045 | 37.5 | 47.0 |
10 | Ivaschenko Dmitry | UKR | 2231 | 7.0 | 2034 | 32.5 | 42.5 | |
11 | Ovchinnikov Vsevolod | RUS | 2027 | 6.5 | 2193 | 43.0 | 53.5 | |
12 | Haring Viktor | SVK | 2060 | 6.5 | 2155 | 41.5 | 50.5 | |
13 | Ilandzis Spyridon | GRE | 2162 | 6.5 | 2116 | 39.5 | 50.0 | |
14 | Vorobyov Yrij | FM | UKR | 2238 | 6.5 | 2047 | 37.5 | 48.0 |
15 | Pranizin Gennady | RUS | 2174 | 6.5 | 2045 | 39.0 | 50.5 | |
16 | Balenovic Zvonimir | FM | CRO | 2202 | 6.5 | 2027 | 36.0 | 46.5 |
17 | Eschholz Enno | GER | 2222 | 6.5 | 2014 | 32.0 | 41.5 | |
18 | Mammadova Narmin | AZE | 1961 | 6.0 | 2173 | 41.0 | 52.5 | |
19 | Meduna-Jun. Eduard | CZE | 2082 | 6.0 | 2112 | 38.0 | 49.0 | |
20 | Siebenburger Vlastimil | CZE | 2113 | 6.0 | 2101 | 38.5 | 49.5 | |
21 | Franke Lutz | GER | 2153 | 6.0 | 2093 | 37.5 | 48.5 | |
22 | Seyb Dieter | FM | GER | 2260 | 6.0 | 2072 | 37.0 | 47.0 |
23 | Novosadova Kristyna | CZE | 2179 | 6.0 | 2068 | 39.5 | 50.5 | |
24 | Gafner Evgeny | FM | RUS | 2264 | 6.0 | 2055 | 35.5 | 46.0 |
25 | Otten Martijn | NED | 2020 | 6.0 | 2054 | 34.0 | 43.5 | |
26 | Boitsov Gennadij | RUS | 2148 | 6.0 | 2053 | 35.0 | 46.0 | |
27 | Vesecky Martin | CZE | 2119 | 6.0 | 2052 | 32.5 | 43.0 | |
28 | Pulpan Jakub | CZE | 2101 | 6.0 | 2036 | 31.5 | 40.0 | |
29 | Karasik Semyon | ISR | 2193 | 6.0 | 2031 | 36.0 | 47.0 | |
30 | Vesely Libor | CZE | 2197 | 6.0 | 2031 | 34.5 | 43.5 | |
31 | Maslak Alexander | RUS | 2195 | 6.0 | 2029 | 32.5 | 43.0 | |
32 | Plesek Jiri | CZE | 2177 | 6.0 | 2024 | 36.0 | 45.5 | |
33 | Stehlik Jiri | CZE | 1986 | 6.0 | 2020 | 31.5 | 39.5 | |
34 | Baltabaev Temirlan | RUS | 2121 | 6.0 | 1998 | 33.5 | 43.0 | |
35 | Hoerr Matthias | GER | 2146 | 6.0 | 1980 | 30.0 | 38.0 | |
36 | Vesely Tomas | CZE | 2090 | 6.0 | 1970 | 32.5 | 42.0 | |
37 | Debevec Blaz | SLO | 2116 | 6.0 | 1961 | 29.5 | 40.5 | |
38 | Karlsson Mikael Johann | ISL | 2029 | 5.5 | 2164 | 42.5 | 53.0 | |
39 | Lemke Johannes | GER | 2054 | 5.5 | 2152 | 37.5 | 47.0 | |
40 | Bengtsson Jessica | SWE | 1917 | 5.5 | 2138 | 37.5 | 49.0 | |
235 players |
The 2nd Salento Open took place 25th May to 1st June 2013. Csaba Horvath won. Arthur Brameld has assembled a full game file.
2nd Salento Open Gallipoli ITA Sat 25th May 2013 - Sat 1st Jun 2013
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Horvath Csaba | GM | HUN | 2516 | 7.5 | 51.5 | 41.50 | 2321.0 |
2 | 1 | Korneev Oleg | GM | ESP | 2630 | 7.0 | 51.0 | 38.00 | 2315.6 |
3 | 6 | Piscopo Pierluigi | IM | ITA | 2393 | 6.5 | 50.5 | 33.50 | 2277.3 |
4 | 5 | Sachdev Tania | IM | IND | 2408 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 33.50 | 2297.3 |
5 | 3 | Naumkin Igor | GM | RUS | 2453 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 32.25 | 2281.8 |
6 | 8 | Rudolf Anna | WGM | HUN | 2289 | 5.5 | 52.5 | 29.00 | 2334.7 |
7 | 4 | Valsecchi Alessio | IM | ITA | 2429 | 5.5 | 51.5 | 29.50 | 2310.8 |
8 | 7 | Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel | FM | ESP | 2346 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 22.75 | 2216.9 |
9 | 10 | Quaranta Cristiano | ITA | 2172 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 24.50 | 2136.6 | |
10 | 9 | Caruso Augusto | ITA | 2272 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 22.00 | 2144.0 | |
11 | 18 | Schmitz Andreas Arnold | GER | 2059 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 23.25 | 2056.8 | |
12 | 24 | Messina Roberta | ITA | 1998 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 19.25 | 2119.2 | |
13 | 13 | Callier Christophe | BEL | 2102 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 20.00 | 2086.0 | |
14 | 28 | Shehab Ibrahim | KUW | 1987 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 19.75 | 2072.2 | |
15 | 26 | Ranfagni Stefano | ITA | 1994 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 19.25 | 2067.8 | |
16 | 16 | Chernukhin Alexander | RUS | 2091 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 20.25 | 2059.4 | |
17 | 14 | De Giorgi Stefano | ITA | 2102 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 14.25 | 1926.4 | |
18 | 21 | Al-Hajiri Bader | KUW | 2019 | 4.5 | 46.5 | 19.25 | 2184.8 | |
19 | 19 | Vargas Gabriela | WFM | PAR | 2057 | 4.5 | 44.5 | 18.75 | 2160.3 |
20 | 17 | Gutierrez Leonela | WFM | VEN | 2090 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 18.75 | 2139.0 |
21 | 31 | Al-Hamlan Faisal | KUW | 1968 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 22.50 | 2052.9 | |
22 | 37 | Mastrolonardo Francesco | ITA | 1912 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 17.75 | 1997.9 | |
23 | 27 | Fasiello Andrea | ITA | 1988 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 16.25 | 2018.3 | |
24 | 33 | Agrifoglio Fabio | ITA | 1965 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 15.50 | 2018.1 | |
25 | 41 | Minerba Paolo | ITA | 1874 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 13.75 | 1851.3 | |
26 | 23 | Rothebarth Ana Vitoria de Pau | BRA | 2006 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 15.25 | 2081.6 | |
27 | 30 | Dedijer Mira | BIH | 1980 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 15.50 | 2039.8 | |
28 | 22 | Dedijer Sanja | BIH | 2018 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 13.25 | 1996.7 | |
29 | 15 | Pizzuto Samuele Tullio | ITA | 2099 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 17.00 | 2028.4 | |
30 | 38 | Paolillo Gaia | ITA | 1903 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 14.75 | 2014.4 | |
31 | 29 | Al Khateeb Taher | KUW | 1984 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 13.00 | 1989.8 | |
32 | 42 | Balducci Alessandro | ITA | 1848 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 12.50 | 2011.6 | |
33 | 39 | Klein Gernot Dr. | GER | 1888 | 3.5 | 42.5 | 16.00 | 2051.2 | |
34 | 20 | Schmitz Manuela | WFM | GER | 2027 | 3.5 | 39.5 | 13.25 | 2063.0 |
35 | 34 | Wynarczyk Raymond | ENG | 1959 | 3.5 | 38.0 | 19.00 | 1991.0 | |
36 | 25 | Alkhaldi Bader | KUW | 1997 | 3.5 | 37.5 | 11.75 | 1988.1 | |
37 | 12 | Sansonetti Giorgio | ITA | 2113 | 3.5 | 36.5 | 13.00 | 2033.3 | |
38 | 32 | Bernabei Alberto | ITA | 1968 | 3.0 | 35.5 | 9.00 | 1905.1 | |
39 | 40 | Cammarota Vittorio | ITA | 1884 | 3.0 | 32.0 | 8.00 | 1897.9 | |
40 | 36 | Schiappoli Dario | ITA | 1930 | 2.5 | 35.5 | 12.00 | 1997.3 | |
42 players |