Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
AdvertisingEmpire Chess Videos Buy for immediate download or as a DVD |
My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Mitko Iliev, Azer Mirzoev, Peter Long and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Magnus Carlsen started the Tata Steel tournament slowly but has now scored 5 wins in a row. Carlsen isn't that far in front with the impressive Wesley So, Vachier-Lagrave and Liren Ding just half a point behind. The event is boiling up very nicely. There is plenty of chess elsewhere in this issue and I've also caught up with a number of older tournaments. Plenty to enjoy but Tata Steel clearly dominates.
Read about 20 years of TWIC. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
If you also wish to donate to help me keep TWIC going and move it forward then you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The 77th Tata Steel Tournament takes place 9th-25th January 2015. The venue is the traditional De Moriaan building in Wijk aan Zee. However two rounds will take place in satellite venues. Magnus Carlsen, Fabiano Caruana and Levon Aronian are the top seeds in a strong masters group.
77th Tata Steel GpA Wijk aan Zee NED Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015. Category: 20. Ave: (2746) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2862 | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2940 | |||||
2 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2762 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2900 | |||||
3 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2757 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2853 | |||||
4 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2732 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2861 | |||||
5 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2715 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2824 | |||||
6 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2734 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2771 | |||||
7 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2820 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2795 | |||||
8 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2744 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 0 | 4 | 2755 | |||||
9 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2784 | = | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2761 | |||||
10 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2797 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 3 | 2660 | |||||
11 | Hou, Yifan | GM | CHN | 2673 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2622 | |||||
12 | Saric, Ivan | GM | CRO | 2666 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2603 | |||||
13 | Van Wely, Loek | GM | NED | 2667 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2577 | |||||
14 | Jobava, Baadur | GM | GEO | 2727 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2502 |
Round 1. Sat 10th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 36 | B09 | Pirc |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 43 | B32 | Sicilian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Hou, Yifan | 58 | C13 | French |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 31 | A40 | Modern defence |
Ding, Liren | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 41 | D78 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6 |
Saric, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 32 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 70 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Sun 11th Jan 2015 | |||||
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 81 | A08 | Reti |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 49 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Saric, Ivan | 43 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 35 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Jobava, Baadur | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 23 | B34 | Sicilian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 53 | A05 | Reti |
Hou, Yifan | 0-1 | Ding, Liren | 59 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Round 3. Mon 12th Jan 2015 | |||||
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 22 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Van Wely, Loek | 38 | B45 | Sicilian |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 98 | D37 | QGD |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1-0 | Carlsen, Magnus | 52 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 41 | D37 | QGD |
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 54 | C45 | Scotch |
Saric, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Hou, Yifan | 31 | B27 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Tue 13th Jan 2015 | |||||
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Saric, Ivan | 39 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Radjabov, Teimour | 0-1 | Ding, Liren | 41 | E90 | King's Indian |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 30 | B90 | Sicilian |
Van Wely, Loek | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 45 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 31 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 21 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 48 | A13 | English |
Round 5. Thu 15th Jan 2015 | |||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 61 | B84 | Sicilian |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 47 | A88 | Dutch |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 26 | D11 | QGD Slav |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Hou, Yifan | 67 | D38 | QGD |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 36 | E97 | King's Indian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 47 | D38 | QGD |
Saric, Ivan | 0-1 | Radjabov, Teimour | 61 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 6. Fri 16th Jan 2015 | |||||
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 30 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 40 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Saric, Ivan | 49 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 40 | B31 | Sicilian |
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 36 | B20 | Sicilian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 26 | B48 | Sicilian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Ding, Liren | 45 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Round 7. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
Saric, Ivan | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 33 | B90 | Sicilian |
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Van Wely, Loek | 79 | A35 | English |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 0-1 | Jobava, Baadur | 38 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Hou, Yifan | 54 | B32 | Sicilian |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 103 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 41 | D37 | QGD |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 47 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 8. Sun 18th Jan 2015 | |||||
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 55 | C54 | Giuoco Piano |
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Saric, Ivan | 34 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 27 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 51 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 33 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Van Wely, Loek | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 82 | A48 | King's Indian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1-0 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 59 | B90 | Sicilian |
77th Tata Steel GpB Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015. Category: 13. Ave: (2561) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Navara, David | GM | CZE | 2729 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2795 | |||||
2 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2675 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2806 | |||||
3 | Shankland, Samuel L | GM | USA | 2652 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2680 | |||||
4 | Van Kampen, Robin | GM | NED | 2615 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2627 | |||||
5 | L'Ami, Erwin | GM | NED | 2613 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 4.5 | 2638 | |||||
6 | Potkin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2608 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2601 | |||||
7 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2511 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2592 | |||||
8 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | GM | UAE | 2603 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2510 | |||||
9 | Michiels, Bart | GM | BEL | 2563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2482 | |||||
10 | Klein, David | GM | NED | 2517 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | = | 3 | 2501 | |||||
11 | Haast, Anne | WIM | NED | 2352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 3 | 2481 | |||||
12 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2538 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2.5 | 2414 | |||||
13 | Timman, Jan H | GM | NED | 2593 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2415 | |||||
14 | Dale, Ari | IM | AUS | 2291 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2347 |
Round 1. Sat 10th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 31 | D78 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6 |
Dale, Ari | 1/2-1/2 | Haast, Anne | 51 | A65 | Benoni |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | L'Ami, Erwin | 49 | A35 | English |
Timman, Jan H | 1/2-1/2 | Klein, David | 56 | E70 | King's Indian |
Van Kampen, Robin | 1-0 | Sevian, Samuel | 60 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Michiels, Bart | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 64 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 49 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Round 2. Sun 11th Jan 2015 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Navara, David | 43 | B90 | Sicilian |
Sevian, Samuel | 0-1 | Michiels, Bart | 92 | C11 | French |
Klein, David | 1/2-1/2 | Van Kampen, Robin | 23 | C45 | Scotch |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 46 | E81 | King's Indian |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Timman, Jan H | 37 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Potkin, Vladimir | 36 | C11 | French |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Dale, Ari | 47 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Round 3. Mon 12th Jan 2015 | |||||
Michiels, Bart | 0-1 | Klein, David | 52 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 27 | A27 | English |
Dale, Ari | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 31 | E52 | Nimzo-Indian |
Van Kampen, Robin | 1/2-1/2 | L'Ami, Erwin | 67 | C64 | Ruy Lopez |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 32 | C11 | French |
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 1/2-1/2 | Sevian, Samuel | 45 | D44 | QGD semi-Slav |
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Haast, Anne | 31 | D20 | QGA |
Round 4. Tue 13th Jan 2015 | |||||
Sevian, Samuel | 1-0 | Potkin, Vladimir | 91 | B48 | Sicilian |
Klein, David | 0-1 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 43 | B50 | Sicilian |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Timman, Jan H | 56 | C19 | French |
Dale, Ari | 0-1 | Navara, David | 38 | E52 | Nimzo-Indian |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 64 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Van Kampen, Robin | 37 | C00 | French |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1-0 | Michiels, Bart | 100 | D52 | QGD |
Round 5. Thu 15th Jan 2015 | |||||
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 0-1 | L'Ami, Erwin | 53 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Van Kampen, Robin | 0-1 | Shankland, Samuel L | 24 | C11 | French |
Michiels, Bart | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 67 | D20 | QGA |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Sevian, Samuel | 70 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Klein, David | 50 | A53 | Old Indian |
Timman, Jan H | 1-0 | Dale, Ari | 38 | D32 | QGD |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 66 | A15 | English opening |
Round 6. Fri 16th Jan 2015 | |||||
Dale, Ari | 0-1 | Van Kampen, Robin | 24 | E54 | Nimzo-Indian |
Navara, David | 1-0 | Timman, Jan H | 19 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Sevian, Samuel | 32 | B90 | Sicilian |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1-0 | Michiels, Bart | 33 | C06 | French |
Haast, Anne | 1/2-1/2 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 44 | B66 | Sicilian |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 30 | D78 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6 |
Klein, David | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 77 | B19 | Caro-Kann |
Round 7. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Wei, Yi | 36 | D91 | Gruenfeld |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | L'Ami, Erwin | 67 | E17 | Queen's Indian |
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 37 | C11 | French |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 43 | D20 | QGA |
Michiels, Bart | 1-0 | Dale, Ari | 124 | D34 | QGD |
Sevian, Samuel | 1-0 | Klein, David | 47 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Van Kampen, Robin | 0-1 | Navara, David | 35 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Round 8. Sun 18th Jan 2015 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 45 | C56 | Two knights defence |
Dale, Ari | 0-1 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 32 | E92 | King's Indian |
Navara, David | 1-0 | Michiels, Bart | 38 | C06 | French |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Klein, David | 34 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Van Kampen, Robin | 41 | B48 | Sicilian |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 33 | A34 | English |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Sevian, Samuel | 59 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
The Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial takes place 18th to 26th January 2015 and is part of the Russian Cup.
Vladimir Dvorkovich Mem Taganrog RUS Sun 18th Jan 2015 - Mon 26th Jan 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Riazantsev Alexander | RUS | 2684 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
2 | Khismatullin Denis | RUS | 2673 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
3 | Fedoseev Vladimir | RUS | 2668 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
7 | Korneev Oleg | ESP | 2591 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
8 | Shimanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2591 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
9 | Smirnov Pavel | RUS | 2585 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
11 | Belous Vladimir | RUS | 2577 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
12 | Shomoev Anton | RUS | 2576 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
13 | Bocharov Dmitry | RUS | 2569 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
14 | Timofeev Artyom | RUS | 2568 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
16 | Gabrielian Artur | RUS | 2554 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
17 | Zontakh Andrey | UKR | 2540 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
18 | Kharchenko Boris | UKR | 2483 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
19 | Airapetian Gor | RUS | 2470 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
20 | Girya Olga | RUS | 2466 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | |
16 | 21 | Tunik Gennady | RUS | 2421 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 |
17 | 25 | Lugovskoy Maxim | RUS | 2401 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 |
18 | 6 | Goganov Aleksey | RUS | 2615 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
15 | Lintchevski Daniil | RUS | 2557 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | |
20 | 10 | Maletin Pavel | RUS | 2578 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 |
36 | Pushkov Nikolai | RUS | 2303 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | |
22 | 27 | Golubov Saveliy | RUS | 2377 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
52 | Aivazian Grigory | RUS | 2139 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | |
24 | 4 | Kokarev Dmitry | RUS | 2645 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 |
25 | 5 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2618 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
26 | 22 | Zakhartsov Vladimir | RUS | 2421 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
23 | Sarana Alexey | RUS | 2413 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
24 | Korchmar Vasiliy | RUS | 2405 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
26 | Gevorgyan David | ARM | 2395 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
28 | Lopukhin Anatoly | RUS | 2361 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
29 | Rozhko Dmitry | RUS | 2354 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
30 | Grigorjev Iljya | RUS | 2349 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
32 | Mikhailov Sergey | RUS | 2326 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
33 | Rjabzev Konstantin | RUS | 2312 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
35 | Oganisian Roman | RUS | 2304 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
37 | Kovalchuk Alexey | RUS | 2280 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
38 | Osoblivi Grigory | RUS | 2272 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
39 | Esipenko Andrey | RUS | 2271 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
40 | Dmitriev Igor | RUS | 2261 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
41 | Dordzhieva Dinara | RUS | 2244 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | |
82 players |
The Andranik Margaryan Memorial took place 8th to 16th January 2015. Kirill Alekseenko won with 6.5/9.
Andranik Margaryan Mem Yerevan ARM Thu 8th Jan 2015 - Fri 16th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Alekseenko Kirill | RUS | 2499 | 6.5 | 26.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
2 | 8 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | ARM | 2451 | 6.0 | 24.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
3 | 5 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2494 | 5.5 | 24.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
4 | 2 | Petrosyan Manuel | ARM | 2413 | 5.5 | 22.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
5 | 3 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | ARM | 2439 | 5.0 | 20.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
6 | 1 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | UKR | 2556 | 4.0 | 14.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Martirosyan Hayk M. | ARM | 2389 | 3.5 | 16.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
8 | 7 | Babujian Levon | ARM | 2479 | 3.0 | 14.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
9 | 9 | Baghdasaryan Vahe | ARM | 2372 | 3.0 | 11.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Matviishen Viktor | UKR | 2364 | 3.0 | 11.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
10 players |
Andranik Margaryan Mem Yerevan ARM Thu 8th Jan 2015 - Fri 16th Jan 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2446) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Alekseenko, Kirill | FM | RUS | 2499 | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2606 |
2 | Hayrapetyan, Hovik | GM | ARM | 2451 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2570 |
3 | Chigaev, Maksim | IM | RUS | 2494 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2520 |
4 | Petrosyan, Manuel | IM | ARM | 2413 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2529 |
5 | Harutyunian, Tigran K. | IM | ARM | 2439 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2489 |
6 | Bernadskiy, Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2556 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2390 |
7 | Martirosyan, Haik M. | FM | ARM | 2389 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2372 |
8 | Babujian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2479 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2317 |
9 | Baghdasaryan, Vahe | IM | ARM | 2372 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 3 | 2329 |
10 | Matviishen, Viktor | FM | UKR | 2364 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 3 | 2330 |
The 13th Parsvnath Delhi International took place 9th to 16th January 2015. Andrey Baryshpolets edged out Ivan Popov and Alberto David on tie-break after all scored 8/10.
13th Parsvnath Open New Delhi IND Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Fri 16th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Baryshpolets Andrey | UKR | 2541 | 8.0 | 59.5 | 54.5 | 50.00 |
2 | 2 | Popov Ivan | RUS | 2622 | 8.0 | 58.0 | 53.5 | 48.25 |
3 | 4 | David Alberto | ITA | 2572 | 8.0 | 55.5 | 51.5 | 45.75 |
4 | 5 | Mozharov Mikhail | RUS | 2557 | 7.5 | 61.0 | 56.0 | 47.00 |
5 | 7 | Cruz Cristhian | PER | 2546 | 7.5 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 43.50 |
6 | 12 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | VIE | 2518 | 7.5 | 52.5 | 47.5 | 42.25 |
7 | 14 | Rombaldoni Axel | ITA | 2509 | 7.5 | 52.0 | 46.5 | 42.75 |
8 | 27 | Nguyen Van Huy | VIE | 2445 | 7.0 | 60.0 | 54.5 | 43.25 |
9 | 3 | Demchenko Anton | RUS | 2611 | 7.0 | 60.0 | 54.0 | 44.25 |
10 | 20 | Deepan Chakkravarthy J. | IND | 2484 | 7.0 | 59.0 | 54.0 | 40.00 |
11 | 1 | Gupta Abhijeet | IND | 2631 | 7.0 | 57.0 | 51.5 | 42.00 |
12 | 28 | Neelotpal Das | IND | 2437 | 7.0 | 56.0 | 51.0 | 38.75 |
13 | 16 | Debashis Das | IND | 2503 | 7.0 | 54.5 | 49.0 | 40.75 |
14 | 19 | Kunte Abhijit | IND | 2486 | 7.0 | 54.0 | 49.0 | 39.75 |
15 | 30 | Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan | IND | 2437 | 7.0 | 53.0 | 48.0 | 40.50 |
16 | 32 | Karthikeyan P. | IND | 2435 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 47.5 | 37.50 |
17 | 6 | Brunello Sabino | ITA | 2552 | 7.0 | 52.0 | 47.5 | 38.75 |
18 | 31 | Prasanna Raghuram Rao | IND | 2436 | 7.0 | 51.0 | 46.5 | 35.00 |
19 | 44 | Krishna C.R.G. | IND | 2350 | 6.5 | 60.5 | 55.5 | 39.50 |
20 | 21 | Narayanan Srinath | IND | 2477 | 6.5 | 57.5 | 53.5 | 36.50 |
21 | 35 | Satyapragyan Swayangsu | IND | 2410 | 6.5 | 57.0 | 52.0 | 37.25 |
22 | 40 | Rathnakaran K. | IND | 2387 | 6.5 | 54.0 | 49.5 | 35.50 |
23 | 50 | Gusain Himal | IND | 2322 | 6.5 | 54.0 | 49.0 | 34.50 |
24 | 25 | Saptarshi Roy | IND | 2448 | 6.5 | 53.5 | 48.5 | 36.50 |
25 | 15 | Rahman Ziaur | BAN | 2507 | 6.5 | 52.5 | 47.0 | 37.00 |
26 | 17 | Neverov Valeriy | UKR | 2501 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 47.0 | 36.00 |
27 | 45 | Visakh Nr | IND | 2346 | 6.5 | 51.5 | 47.5 | 32.25 |
28 | 34 | Swapnil S. Dhopade | IND | 2424 | 6.5 | 50.0 | 46.0 | 31.75 |
29 | 18 | Shyam Sundar M. | IND | 2489 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 45.0 | 33.50 |
30 | 11 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | 2520 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 32.75 |
31 | 23 | Shyam Nikil P. | IND | 2455 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 43.0 | 31.50 |
32 | 62 | Abhishek Kelkar | IND | 2280 | 6.0 | 59.0 | 53.0 | 36.25 |
33 | 42 | Nitin S. | IND | 2355 | 6.0 | 58.5 | 54.5 | 33.75 |
34 | 48 | Ravi Teja S | IND | 2338 | 6.0 | 57.5 | 52.5 | 33.75 |
35 | 33 | Himanshu Sharma | IND | 2427 | 6.0 | 56.5 | 52.5 | 34.00 |
36 | 10 | Grover Sahaj | IND | 2528 | 6.0 | 56.5 | 51.5 | 35.75 |
37 | 90 | Krishna Teja N | IND | 2158 | 6.0 | 55.5 | 50.5 | 33.50 |
38 | 70 | Chakravarthi Reddy M | IND | 2239 | 6.0 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 32.75 |
39 | 56 | Pradeep Kumar R.A. | IND | 2291 | 6.0 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 31.25 |
40 | 36 | Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R | IND | 2405 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 32.50 |
179 players |
The 14th Prague Open took place 9th to 16th January 2015. Aleksandr Nosenko scored 8/9.
Prague Open 2015 Prague CZE Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Fri 16th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Nosenko Aleksandr | UKR | 2506 | 8.0 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 7 |
2 | 1 | Danin Alexandre | RUS | 2565 | 7.5 | 44.0 | 56.0 | 6 |
3 | 9 | Grishchenko Sergey | RUS | 2417 | 7.0 | 43.5 | 56.5 | 5 |
4 | 5 | Andreev Eduard | UKR | 2458 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 5 |
5 | 7 | Jirka Jiri | CZE | 2429 | 7.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 6 |
6 | 15 | Suran Jan | CZE | 2384 | 7.0 | 37.0 | 49.0 | 6 |
7 | 2 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2519 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 52.5 | 6 |
8 | 18 | Lokander Martin | SWE | 2357 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 50.5 | 5 |
9 | 130 | Bashirli Nail | AZE | 1963 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 | 5 |
10 | 12 | Ivanov Mikhail M. | RUS | 2394 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 50.0 | 4 |
11 | 67 | Nikolov Rumen | BUL | 2150 | 6.5 | 38.0 | 47.0 | 6 |
12 | 56 | Gadimbayli Abdulla | AZE | 2184 | 6.5 | 37.0 | 49.0 | 5 |
13 | 22 | Sodoma Jan | CZE | 2330 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 52.0 | 4 |
14 | 6 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2432 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 52.5 | 5 |
15 | 14 | Almasi Istvan | HUN | 2391 | 6.0 | 41.0 | 52.5 | 4 |
16 | 11 | Nilsen Joachim Birger | NOR | 2398 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 53.0 | 4 |
17 | 16 | Abdumalik Zhansaya | KAZ | 2369 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 52.5 | 5 |
18 | 10 | Plischki Sebastian | GER | 2399 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 3 |
31 | Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh | IND | 2275 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 3 | |
20 | 13 | Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian | GER | 2393 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 49.0 | 5 |
21 | 117 | Anaskin Arsenij | CZE | 1979 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 48.0 | 5 |
22 | 44 | Machan Jan | CZE | 2240 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 | 4 |
23 | 25 | Salomon Johan | NOR | 2319 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 47.0 | 4 |
24 | 37 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M. | RUS | 2258 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 4 |
25 | 36 | Racz Zoltan | HUN | 2262 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 5 |
26 | 30 | Constantinou Peter | ENG | 2284 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 4 |
27 | 46 | Daels Marc | BEL | 2237 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 45.5 | 5 |
28 | 27 | Stachanczyk Jacek | POL | 2306 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 4 |
29 | 17 | Fang Yuxiang | CHN | 2365 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 4 |
30 | 39 | Cuhra Martin | CZE | 2247 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 4 |
31 | 66 | Bartos Jan | CZE | 2159 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 43.0 | 5 |
32 | 33 | Prandstetter Eduard | CZE | 2271 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 42.0 | 5 |
33 | 72 | Martynkova Olena | UKR | 2124 | 6.0 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 5 |
34 | 19 | Hauge Lars Oskar | NOR | 2356 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 53.5 | 5 |
35 | 4 | Teske Henrik | GER | 2500 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 3 |
36 | 38 | Shevchenko Kirill | UKR | 2247 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 3 |
37 | 48 | Nguyen Thai Dai Van | CZE | 2212 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 2 |
38 | 20 | Rydl Jiri | CZE | 2354 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 4 |
39 | 21 | Kulhanek Tomas | CZE | 2341 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 49.5 | 4 |
40 | 26 | Yildiz Betul Cemre | TUR | 2308 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 4 |
193 players |
The Croatian Championship takes place 10th to 22nd January 2015.
ch-CRO 2015 Opatija CRO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Jankovic Alojzije | CRO | 2534 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 19.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 4 | Jovanovic Zoran | CRO | 2541 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 6 | Stevic Hrvoje | CRO | 2596 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.75 | 0.0 |
4 | 9 | Bosiocic Marin | CRO | 2553 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.50 | 0.5 |
10 | Saric Ante | CRO | 2563 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.50 | 0.5 | |
6 | 12 | Zelcic Robert | CRO | 2535 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.25 | 0.0 |
7 | 7 | Kozul Zdenko | CRO | 2631 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.00 | 0.0 |
8 | 11 | Palac Mladen | CRO | 2581 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 14.75 | 0.0 |
9 | 3 | Cvitan Ognjen | CRO | 2526 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.00 | 0.0 |
10 | 5 | Kuljasevic Davorin | CRO | 2558 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 13.75 | 0.0 |
11 | 1 | Martinovic Sasa | CRO | 2529 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.75 | 0.0 |
12 | 8 | Brkic Ante | CRO | 2602 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 10.25 | 0.0 |
12 players |
ch-CRO 2015 Opatija CRO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015. Category: 13. Ave: (2562) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Jankovic, Alojzije | GM | CRO | 2534 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 5.5 | 2647 | ||
2 | Stevic, Hrvoje | GM | CRO | 2596 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2605 | ||
3 | Jovanovic, Zoran | GM | CRO | 2541 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2596 | ||
4 | Saric, Ante | GM | CRO | 2563 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2612 | ||
5 | Bosiocic, Marin | GM | CRO | 2553 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2614 | ||
6 | Kozul, Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2631 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2601 | ||
7 | Zelcic, Robert | GM | CRO | 2535 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2560 | ||
8 | Palac, Mladen | GM | CRO | 2581 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2567 | ||
9 | Kuljasevic, Davorin | GM | CRO | 2558 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2509 | ||
10 | Martinovic, Sasa | GM | CRO | 2529 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | = | 4 | 2521 | ||
11 | Cvitan, Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2526 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | 3.5 | 2483 | ||
12 | Brkic, Ante | GM | CRO | 2602 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 3 | 2439 |
Anatoly Karpov and Ivan Morovic played a 2 game classical match and a two game rapid match in Chile. Karpov won the Classical section 1.5-0.5 and Morovic the rapid by the same score.
Karpov vs Morovic m Arica CHI Sun 11th Jan 2015 - Mon 12th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Karpov, Anatoly | GM | RUS | 2628 | 1 | = | 1.5 |
2 | Morovic Fernandez, Ivan | GM | CHI | 2568 | 0 | = | 0.5 |
2 players |
Karpov vs Morovic Rapid m Arica CHI Wed 14th Jan 2015 - Wed 14th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Morovic Fernandez, Ivan | GM | CHI | 2568 | = | 1 | 1.5 |
2 | Karpov, Anatoly | GM | RUS | 2628 | = | 0 | 0.5 |
2 players |
The 75th ch-ARM Highest League (I now think this is the actual championship but it's hard to tell with this name) takes place 12th to 21st January 2015.
75th ch-ARM HL 2015 Yerevan ARM Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Wed 21st Jan 2015
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Mikaelyan Arman | ARM | 2350 | 5.5 | 18.00 | 3 | 0.0 |
2 | 4 | Grigoryan Karen H. | ARM | 2587 | 5.0 | 14.00 | 3 | 0.0 |
3 | 3 | Pashikian Arman | ARM | 2614 | 4.0 | 14.00 | 3 | 0.0 |
4 | 10 | Hovhannisyan Robert Ar. | ARM | 2594 | 4.0 | 13.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Andriasian Zaven | ARM | 2609 | 4.0 | 11.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
6 | 8 | Ter-Sahakyan Samvel | ARM | 2580 | 3.0 | 10.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Grigoryan Avetik | ARM | 2580 | 3.0 | 7.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | ARM | 2560 | 2.5 | 7.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
9 | 2 | Kotanjian Tigran | ARM | 2501 | 2.0 | 7.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
10 | 7 | Shahinyan David | ARM | 2431 | 2.0 | 6.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 players |
75th ch-ARM HL 2015 Yerevan ARM Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Wed 21st Jan 2015. Category: 12. Ave: (2541) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Mikaelyan, Arman | ARM | 2350 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2789 | |||
2 | Grigoryan, Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2587 | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2677 | ||
3 | Pashikian, Arman | GM | ARM | 2614 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2590 | ||
4 | Hovhannisyan, Robert | GM | ARM | 2594 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2570 | ||
5 | Andriasian, Zaven | GM | ARM | 2609 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 4 | 2567 | ||
6 | Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel | GM | ARM | 2580 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2518 | ||
7 | Grigoryan, Avetik | GM | ARM | 2580 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 3 | 2468 | ||
8 | Gabuzyan, Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 2560 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2455 | ||
9 | Kotanjian, Tigran | GM | ARM | 2501 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | # | 2 | 2398 | ||
10 | Shahinyan, David | FM | ARM | 2431 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2393 |
The 70th ch-ARM Women Highest League takes place 12th to 21st January 2015.
70th ch-ARM w HL 2015 Yerevan ARM Sun 11th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Sargsyan Shushanna | ARM | 2075 | 4.5 | 9.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
2 | 8 | Hairapetian Anna | ARM | 2208 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 9 | Gaboyan Susanna | ARM | 2093 | 4.0 | 9.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Ghukasyan Siranush | ARM | 2136 | 4.0 | 8.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Gevorgyan Maria | ARM | 2168 | 3.5 | 8.00 | 3 | 0.0 |
6 | 6 | Babayan Armine | ARM | 2104 | 3.0 | 7.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
7 | 2 | Karapetyan Lusine | ARM | 1969 | 2.5 | 6.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
3 | Gasparian Narine | ARM | 2138 | 2.5 | 6.25 | 2 | 0.5 | |
9 | 7 | Avetisyan Mariam | ARM | 1894 | 1.0 | 3.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 | 1 | Mirzabekyan Svetlana | ARM | 1856 | 1.0 | 3.75 | 2 | 0.0 |
10 players |
The 70th Azerbaiji Championship took place 6th to 15th January 2015. Rauf Mamedov edged out Eltaj Safarli and Vasif Durarbayli on tie-break after all scored 6.5/9.
70th ch-AZE 2015 Baku AZE Tue 6th Jan 2015 - Thu 15th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Mamedov Rauf | BAK | 2642 | 6.5 | 2539 | 4 | 47.5 |
2 | 2 | Safarli Eltaj | BAK | 2635 | 6.5 | 2506 | 4 | 47.0 |
3 | 3 | Durarbayli Vasif | SUM | 2635 | 6.5 | 2489 | 4 | 48.5 |
4 | 4 | Guseinov Gadir | BAK | 2610 | 6.0 | 2520 | 3 | 46.5 |
5 | 10 | Rasulov Vugar | GƏN | 2491 | 6.0 | 2498 | 4 | 47.5 |
6 | 5 | Mirzoev Azer | BAK | 2549 | 5.5 | 2525 | 3 | 47.5 |
7 | 19 | Shahaliyev Ismayil | BAK | 2273 | 5.0 | 2424 | 4 | 40.5 |
8 | 9 | Bajarani Ulvi | BAK | 2494 | 5.0 | 2408 | 4 | 42.0 |
9 | 16 | Guliev Logman | BAK | 2385 | 5.0 | 2367 | 4 | 41.0 |
10 | 14 | Sadikhov Ulvi | BAK | 2414 | 5.0 | 2338 | 3 | 38.0 |
11 | 6 | Abasov Nijat | BAK | 2530 | 4.5 | 2457 | 3 | 44.5 |
12 | 22 | Bayramov Elvin | QUB | 2051 | 4.5 | 2377 | 4 | 39.0 |
13 | 12 | Izzat Kanan | BAK | 2424 | 4.0 | 2415 | 3 | 40.0 |
14 | 18 | Heydarli Kanan | BAK | 2273 | 4.0 | 2390 | 2 | 38.5 |
15 | 7 | Gasimov Parviz | NAX | 2517 | 4.0 | 2371 | 3 | 35.5 |
16 | 11 | Mammadov Zaur | BAK | 2487 | 3.5 | 2409 | 2 | 38.0 |
17 | 15 | Iskandarov Misratdin | SUM | 2405 | 3.5 | 2408 | 2 | 36.5 |
18 | 21 | Asadli Vugar | BAK | 2127 | 3.5 | 2393 | 2 | 37.0 |
19 | 17 | Abdulov Orkhan | BAK | 2342 | 3.5 | 2385 | 1 | 34.0 |
20 | 13 | Rzayev Bahruz | BAK | 2416 | 3.5 | 2363 | 1 | 35.0 |
21 | 20 | Shabanov Nurlan | BAK | 2165 | 2.0 | 2429 | 1 | 33.5 |
22 | 8 | Sevdimaliyev Urfan | NAX | 2505 | 1.5 | 2358 | 1 | 33.5 |
22 players |
The 75th Georgian Championship takes place 10th to 24th January 2015. The men's event is a knockout and the women's an all-play-all. Mikheil Mchedlishvili and Levan Pantsulaia play for the title in a four game match 20th to 24th January. Merab Gagunashvili and Davit Jojua play for 3rd to 4th places. Nino Batsiashvili won the women's event with 7/9.
74th ch-GEO 2015 Tbilisi GEO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Mchedlishvili, Mikheil | GM | GEO | 2587 | 13600966 |
2 | Jojua, Davit | GM | GEO | 2585 | 13602543 |
3 | Pantsulaia, Levan | GM | GEO | 2583 | 13602071 |
4 | Gagunashvili, Merab | GM | GEO | 2579 | 13601652 |
5 | Paichadze, Luka | GM | GEO | 2561 | 13602934 |
6 | Shanava, Konstantine | GM | GEO | 2528 | 13601784 |
7 | Maghalashvili, Davit | GM | GEO | 2516 | 13602276 |
8 | Sanikidze, Tornike | GM | GEO | 2508 | 13602608 |
9 | Azaladze, Shota | IM | GEO | 2503 | 13603027 |
10 | Quparadze, Giga | IM | GEO | 2485 | 13602250 |
11 | Benidze, Davit | GM | GEO | 2473 | 13603086 |
12 | Sibashvili, Giorgi | FM | GEO | 2361 | 13602799 |
13 | Chighladze, Iveri | IM | GEO | 2337 | 13602039 |
14 | Morchiashvili, Bachana | IM | GEO | 2326 | 13602535 |
15 | Chkhaidze, Nikoloz | GEO | 2226 | 13601750 | |
16 | Patsia, Zviad | GEO | 2204 | 13603485 |
72nd ch-GEO w 2015 Tbilisi GEO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Batsiashvili Nino | GEO | 2450 | 7.0 | 27.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
2 | 4 | Khotenashvili Bela | GEO | 2526 | 6.0 | 23.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 5 | Khurtsidze Nino | GEO | 2455 | 6.0 | 22.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 6 | Melia Salome | GEO | 2473 | 5.5 | 22.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Arabidze Meri | GEO | 2366 | 5.5 | 20.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
6 | 7 | Javakhishvili Lela | GEO | 2486 | 5.0 | 17.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
7 | 10 | Gvetadze Sofio | GEO | 2315 | 4.5 | 17.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
8 | 1 | Kuchava Ana | GEO | 2122 | 2.5 | 5.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Vakhania Alexandra | GEO | 2145 | 1.5 | 7.75 | 1 | 0.0 |
10 | 3 | Zhorzholiani Meri | GEO | 2073 | 1.5 | 4.50 | 1 | 0.0 |
10 players |
72nd ch-GEO w 2015 Tbilisi GEO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 4. Ave: (2341) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Batsiashvili, Nino | IM | GEO | 2450 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2549 |
2 | Khotenashvili, Bela | GM | GEO | 2526 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2446 |
3 | Khurtsidze, Nino | IM | GEO | 2455 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2453 |
4 | Melia, Salome | IM | GEO | 2473 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2406 |
5 | Arabidze, Meri | IM | GEO | 2366 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2418 |
6 | Javakhishvili, Lela | IM | GEO | 2486 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2368 |
7 | Gvetadze, Sofio | IM | GEO | 2315 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2344 |
8 | Kuchava, Ana | GEO | 2122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2199 | |
9 | Vakhania, Alexandra | GEO | 2145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1.5 | 2090 | |
10 | Zhorzholiani, Meri | WFM | GEO | 2073 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2098 |
The 81st Belaru Championship takes place 12th to 22nd January 2015.
81st ch-BLR Men 2015 Minsk BLR Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015
Leading Round 8 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Stupak Kirill | BLR | 2557 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 28.75 |
2 | 6 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | BLR | 2596 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 30.00 |
3 | 1 | Zhigalko Sergei | BLR | 2681 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 20.75 |
4 | 10 | Kovalev Vladislav | BLR | 2548 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 18.25 |
5 | 3 | Ziaziulkina Nastassia | BLR | 2429 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 18.00 |
6 | 5 | Zhigalko Andrey | BLR | 2584 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 17.00 |
7 | 11 | Maiorov Nikita | BLR | 2596 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.50 |
8 | 4 | Katashuk Vladislav | BLR | 2191 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.25 |
9 | 7 | Smolich Pavel | BLR | 2252 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 13.25 |
10 | 8 | Harshkou Mikita | BLR | 2238 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 10.00 |
11 | 12 | Filipets Egor | BLR | 2240 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.25 |
12 | 2 | Kocheev Aleksandr | BLR | 2374 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
12 players |
81st ch-BLR Men 2015 Minsk BLR Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2441) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Aleksandrov, Aleksej | GM | BLR | 2596 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2710 | |||
2 | Stupak, Kirill | GM | BLR | 2557 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2599 | |||
3 | Zhigalko, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2681 | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2556 | |||
4 | Ziaziulkina, Nastassia | IM | BLR | 2429 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2519 | |||
5 | Zhigalko, Andrey | GM | BLR | 2584 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2495 | |||
6 | Maiorov, Nikita | GM | BLR | 2596 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2446 | |||
7 | Kovalev, Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2548 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2386 | |||
8 | Katashuk, V | FM | BLR | 2191 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2458 | |||
9 | Smolich, Pavel | BLR | 2252 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2436 | ||||
10 | Filipets, Egor | BLR | 2240 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2322 | ||||
11 | Harshkou, Mikita | BLR | 2238 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 2 | 2314 | ||||
12 | Kocheev, Aleksandr | BLR | 2374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2446 |
ch-BLR Women 2015 Minsk BLR Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Badelka Olga | BLR | 2048 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 13.00 |
2 | 3 | Stetsko Lanita | BLR | 2297 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.00 |
3 | 4 | Bogdan Ekaterina | BLR | 2016 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
4 | 1 | Revo Tatiana | BLR | 2044 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.50 |
5 | 8 | Kaliadzich Maryia | BLR | 2085 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 9.25 |
6 | 7 | Ilyuchyk Yana | BLR | 1844 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8.50 |
7 | 5 | Uzlavataya Anhelina | BLR | 1979 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.75 |
8 | 6 | Nevioselaya Maria | BLR | 2042 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.75 |
9 | 9 | Prakapuk Vera | BLR | 1974 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.75 |
10 | 2 | Beinenson Katsiaryna | BLR | 1973 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.00 |
10 players |
ch-BLR Women 2015 Minsk BLR Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2030) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Badelka, Olga | BLR | 2048 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2241 | ||||
2 | Stetsko, Lanita | FM | BLR | 2297 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2216 | |||
3 | Bogdan, Ekaterina | BLR | 2016 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2093 | ||||
4 | Kaliadzich, Maryia | BLR | 2085 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2038 | ||||
5 | Ilyuchyk, Yana | BLR | 1844 | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2024 | ||||
6 | Revo, Tatiana | BLR | 2044 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2059 | ||||
7 | Uzlavataya, Anhelina | BLR | 1979 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 3 | 1994 | ||||
8 | Nevioselaya, Maria | BLR | 2042 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 1939 | ||||
9 | Beinenson, Katsiaryna | WFM | BLR | 1973 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1.5 | 1867 | |||
10 | Prakapuk, Vera | BLR | 1974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 1.5 | 1832 |
The 4th Marienbad Open, GM and IM Groups take place 17th to 24th January 2015.
14th Marienbad GM 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2432 | 2.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Kim Alexey | KOR | 2477 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Andreev Eduard | UKR | 2458 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
4 | 5 | Erenberg Ariel | ISR | 2251 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Kargin Arseny | RUS | 2444 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 2 | Studer Noel | SUI | 2403 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
7 | 7 | Zawadzka Jolanta | POL | 2412 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 6 | Berend Fred | LUX | 2363 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Stachowiak Kamil | POL | 2446 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
9 | Dobrowolski Piotr | POL | 2434 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
14th Marienbad GM 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 7. Ave: (2412) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Simantsev, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2432 | # | 1 | 1 | 2412 | ||||||||
2 | Erenberg, Ariel | FM | ISR | 2251 | # | 1 | 1 | 2363 | ||||||||
3 | Studer, Noel | IM | SUI | 2403 | # | 1 | 1 | 2434 | ||||||||
4 | Kim, Alexey | GM | KOR | 2477 | # | 1 | 1 | 2446 | ||||||||
5 | Andreev, Eduard | GM | UKR | 2458 | # | = | 0.5 | 2444 | ||||||||
6 | Kargin, Arseny | IM | RUS | 2444 | = | # | 0.5 | 2458 | ||||||||
7 | Stachowiak, Kamil | IM | POL | 2446 | 0 | # | 0 | 2477 | ||||||||
8 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | POL | 2412 | 0 | # | 0 | 2432 | ||||||||
9 | Dobrowolski, Piotr | IM | POL | 2434 | 0 | # | 0 | 2403 | ||||||||
10 | Berend, Fred | IM | LUX | 2363 | 0 | # | 0 | 2251 |
Round 1. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andreev, Eduard | 1/2-1/2 | Kargin, Arseny | 21 | B76 | Sicilian |
Studer, Noel | 1-0 | Dobrowolski, Piotr | 46 | C03 | French |
Kim, Alexey | 1-0 | Stachowiak, Kamil | 48 | B47 | Sicilian |
Simantsev, Mikhail | 1-0 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | 31 | D45 | QGD semi-Slav |
Erenberg, Ariel | 1-0 | Berend, Fred | 49 | A54 | Old Indian |
14th Marienbad Open 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Ivanov, Mikhail M | GM | RUS | 2394 | 4114906 |
2 | Strebkovs, Andrejs | IM | LAT | 2335 | 11601310 |
3 | Gasthofer, Viktor | IM | GER | 2323 | 4646207 |
4 | Kolbus, Dietmar | IM | GER | 2319 | 4610628 |
5 | Bretsnajdr, Vladimir | FM | CZE | 2288 | 300942 |
6 | Haugli, Petter | IM | NOR | 2278 | 1500104 |
7 | Swicarz, Maciej | POL | 2276 | 1113585 | |
8 | Heydarli, Kanan | IM | AZE | 2273 | 13404423 |
9 | Chudinovskikh, Alexander M | IM | RUS | 2258 | 4106083 |
10 | Shevchenko, Kirill | CM | UKR | 2247 | 14129574 |
11 | Gergel, Vladimir P | FM | UKR | 2232 | 14100550 |
12 | Stigar, Petter | FM | NOR | 2213 | 1500341 |
13 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van | CM | CZE | 2212 | 358878 |
14 | Monin, Nikolay | IM | RUS | 2200 | 4104013 |
15 | Janik, Igor | POL | 2197 | 1159259 | |
16 | Volodin, Viktor | IM | RUS | 2186 | 4108701 |
17 | Pedersen, Henrik Bolding | DEN | 2181 | 1401700 | |
18 | Eriksson, Christian | DEN | 2164 | 1412159 | |
19 | Bartos, Jan | FM | CZE | 2159 | 315060 |
20 | Najart, David | FRA | 2154 | 623954 | |
21 | Johnsen, Gunnar | NOR | 2150 | 1500511 | |
22 | Kirsanova, Ekaterina | WFM | RUS | 2129 | 4168810 |
23 | Golcman, Evgeny | RUS | 2117 | 4173287 | |
24 | Lukasiewicz, Anna | POL | 2102 | 1104756 | |
25 | Moncayo Romero, Evelyn | WIM | ECU | 2101 | 3600424 |
26 | Grela, Kacper | POL | 2096 | 1154141 | |
27 | Kolovratnik, Milos | CZE | 2087 | 318876 | |
28 | Grove, Michael | SCO | 2081 | 2403943 | |
29 | Fokin, Stanislav | RUS | 2063 | 4176090 | |
30 | Lukasiewicz, Krzysztof | POL | 2051 | 1166042 | |
31 | Jiruse, Josef | CZE | 2045 | 309273 | |
32 | Malinovsky, Petr | CZE | 2033 | 314307 | |
33 | Dadello, Aleksandra | POL | 2032 | 1177362 | |
34 | Vavra, Pavel | CZE | 2029 | 307270 | |
35 | Janska, Jitka | CZE | 2021 | 345563 | |
36 | Paldus, Petr | CZE | 2016 | 317950 | |
37 | Kulas, Szymon | POL | 2015 | 1178989 | |
38 | Janiszewski, Maciej | POL | 1999 | 1120620 | |
39 | Voloshin, Pavel | RUS | 1998 | 24168017 | |
40 | Danko, Jiri | CZE | 1993 | 323845 | |
41 | Tejaswini, Sagar | WCM | IND | 1992 | 5054290 |
42 | Wozniak, Mariola | WCM | POL | 1983 | 1152050 |
43 | Nitish Belurkar | CM | IND | 1967 | 5084768 |
44 | Millward, Kevin P | ENG | 1964 | 404721 | |
45 | Antolak, Julia | POL | 1964 | 1159569 | |
46 | Bashirli, Nail | AZE | 1963 | 13406809 | |
47 | Westphal, Norbert | GER | 1962 | 12973610 | |
48 | Zienkiewicz, Geoffroy | FRA | 1954 | 26026228 | |
49 | Hoke, Petr | CZE | 1948 | 305006 | |
50 | Vacha, Jaroslav | CZE | 1947 | 346454 | |
51 | German, Nikita | RUS | 1935 | 24175501 | |
52 | Dmochowska, Agnieszka | WCM | POL | 1913 | 1142984 |
53 | Polak, Jiri | CZE | 1893 | 392219 | |
54 | Nowak, Kamil | POL | 1892 | 1168681 | |
55 | Anjali R. Sagar | IND | 1873 | 5007089 | |
56 | Dwilewicz, Katarzyna | POL | 1868 | 1148486 | |
57 | Horyna, Josef | CZE | 1866 | 316369 | |
58 | Kuhn, Morten | DEN | 1862 | 1442015 | |
59 | De Graaf, Arnoud | NED | 1855 | 1017918 | |
60 | Jennewein, Norbert | GER | 1851 | 12907952 | |
61 | Allory, Pierre-jean | FRA | 1848 | 618896 | |
62 | Simkin, Alexander | RUS | 1844 | 4160428 | |
63 | Muecke, Michael | GER | 1829 | 12989010 | |
64 | Dadello, Andrzej | POL | 1816 | 1177370 | |
65 | Kasik, Miroslav | CZE | 1801 | 322091 | |
66 | Svec, Jan | CZE | 1800 | 335657 | |
67 | Kucera, Jan | CZE | 1797 | 383813 | |
68 | Mc Aleenan, Charles | SCO | 1795 | 2461617 | |
69 | Bublik, Frantisek | CZE | 1783 | 382540 | |
70 | Klucznik, Andre | FRA | 1782 | 642576 | |
71 | von Keyserlingk, Chanda | GER | 1779 | 1270299 | |
72 | Dolezal, Rudolf | CZE | 1777 | 302945 | |
73 | Kurzok, Zenon | POL | 1776 | 1159780 | |
74 | Ruzicka, Tomas | CZE | 1764 | 338184 | |
75 | Svoboda, Frantisek | CZE | 1754 | 348937 | |
76 | Krajinski, Lutz | GER | 1733 | 4657055 | |
77 | Berka, Lubos | CZE | 1724 | 368571 | |
78 | Brunova, Blanka | CZE | 1719 | 360384 | |
79 | Kucera, Tomas | CZE | 1696 | 383872 | |
80 | Czernek, Tymon | POL | 1695 | 1199510 | |
81 | Griec, Milan | CZE | 1690 | 336440 | |
82 | Froehlich, Manuel | GER | 1689 | 24693529 | |
83 | Ornet, Tomas | CZE | 1686 | 337765 | |
84 | Bardin, Christian | FRA | 1676 | 638749 | |
85 | Friedel, Roland | GER | 1674 | 24651150 | |
86 | Kral, Ladislav | CZE | 1671 | 333280 | |
87 | Lichii, Elizaveta | MDA | 1642 | 13905007 | |
88 | Kirs, Pavel | CZE | 1636 | 326569 | |
89 | Rychtecky, Pavel | CZE | 1635 | 334235 | |
90 | Lipski, Lukasz | POL | 1633 | 1186701 | |
91 | Bebel, Agnieszka | POL | 1627 | 1166697 | |
92 | Voith, Walter | GER | 1613 | 24614181 | |
93 | Zvereva, Margarita | WCM | RUS | 1610 | 34177741 |
94 | Lotz, Kolja Alecsander | GER | 1603 | 12907561 | |
95 | Kubelova, Sona | CZE | 1590 | 367486 | |
96 | Nepomnyaschaya, Mariya | RUS | 1547 | 34130087 | |
97 | Luczak, Filip | POL | 1535 | 1193686 | |
98 | Dwilewicz, Agata | POL | 1535 | 1163965 | |
99 | Kalinowska, Karolina | POL | 1529 | 1172743 | |
100 | Karlov, Egor | RUS | 1520 | 34133400 | |
101 | Wolaniecki, Patryk | POL | 1473 | 1193783 | |
102 | Saurabh, Sable | IND | 1470 | 5053072 | |
103 | Schoebel, Thomas | GER | 1462 | 12960624 | |
104 | Studer, Urs | SUI | 1458 | 1327542 | |
105 | Trembowiecka-Wysota, Aleksandra | POL | 1444 | 1184180 | |
106 | Korolewicz, Pawel | POL | 1388 | 1188194 | |
107 | Szulc, Patrycja | POL | 1367 | 1172913 | |
108 | Smyka, Wiktor | POL | 1364 | 1199790 | |
109 | Krzyzosiak, Marta | POL | 1350 | 21820449 | |
110 | Kraszewski, Grzegorz | POL | 1312 | 21805008 | |
111 | Borkowski, Marcin | POL | 1283 | 21826811 | |
112 | Dolharz, Jakub | POL | 1263 | 21808090 | |
113 | Dadello, Barbara | POL | 1189 | 1199773 | |
114 | Sagar, Siya | IND | 1164 | 25098160 | |
115 | Szewc, Dobromila | POL | 1013 | 21820481 |
14th Marienbad IM1 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 6 | Repka Christopher | SVK | 2417 | 2.0 | 2.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 8 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2519 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
3 | 10 | Gadimbayli Abdulla | AZE | 2184 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 1.0 |
4 | 1 | Martynkova Olena | UKR | 2124 | 1.0 | 1.00 | -1.0 |
5 | Gumularz Szymon | POL | 2256 | 1.0 | 1.00 | -1.0 | |
6 | 2 | Lokander Martin | SWE | 2357 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
7 | Ioannidis Evgenios | GRE | 2087 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | 3 | Jurek Josef | CZE | 2291 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 |
4 | Gungl Theo | GER | 2151 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | |
9 | Mazja Aleksandr G. | RUS | 2297 | 0.0 | 0.00 | -1.0 | |
10 players |
14th Marienbad IM1 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 1. Ave: (2268) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Demidov, Mikhail | IM | RUS | 2519 | # | 1 | 1 | 2291 | ||||||||
2 | Repka, Christopher | SVK | 2417 | # | 1 | 1 | 2256 | |||||||||
3 | Gadimbayli, Abdulla | FM | AZE | 2184 | # | 1 | 1 | 2124 | ||||||||
4 | Ioannidis, Evgenios | FM | GRE | 2087 | # | 1 | 1 | 2151 | ||||||||
5 | Lokander, Martin | FM | SWE | 2357 | # | 1 | 1 | 2297 | ||||||||
6 | Martynkova, Olena | WFM | UKR | 2124 | 0 | # | 0 | 2184 | ||||||||
7 | Gumularz, Szymon | POL | 2256 | 0 | # | 0 | 2417 | |||||||||
8 | Gungl, Theo | GER | 2151 | 0 | # | 0 | 2087 | |||||||||
9 | Jurek, Josef | IM | CZE | 2291 | 0 | # | 0 | 2519 | ||||||||
10 | Mazja, Aleksandr G. | IM | RUS | 2297 | 0 | # | 0 | 2357 |
Round 1. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martynkova, Olena | 0-1 | Gadimbayli, Abdulla | 43 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Lokander, Martin | 1-0 | Mazja, Aleksandr G. | 34 | D20 | QGA |
Jurek, Josef | 0-1 | Demidov, Mikhail | 52 | D25 | QGA, 4.e3 |
Gungl, Theo | 0-1 | Ioannidis, Evgenios | 40 | B97 | Sicilian |
Gumularz, Szymon | 0-1 | Repka, Christopher | 52 | E19 | Queen's Indian |
14th Marienbad IM2 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 5 | Asadli Vugar | AZE | 2127 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 4 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2292 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Paramzina Anastasia | RUS | 2083 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.5 |
2 | Grishchenko Sergey | RUS | 2417 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.5 | |
5 | 8 | Burnett Andrew | SCO | 2274 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Piotrowski Przemyslaw | POL | 2191 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
6 | Biolek-Sen. Richard | CZE | 2424 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
8 | 7 | Menezes Christoph | AUT | 2296 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
9 | 9 | Nayhebaver Martin | SVK | 2338 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
10 | Varitski Igor | UKR | 2225 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
14th Marienbad IM2 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 1. Ave: (2267) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Burnett, Andrew | SCO | 2274 | # | 1 | 1 | 2191 | |||||||||
2 | Asadli, Vugar | CM | AZE | 2127 | # | 1 | 1 | 2424 | ||||||||
3 | Paramzina, Anastasya | WFM | RUS | 2083 | # | 1 | 1 | 2225 | ||||||||
4 | Grishchenko, Sergey | IM | RUS | 2417 | # | 1 | 1 | 2338 | ||||||||
5 | Kulkarni, Bhakti | CM | IND | 2292 | # | = | 0.5 | 2296 | ||||||||
6 | Menezes, Christoph | FM | AUT | 2296 | = | # | 0.5 | 2292 | ||||||||
7 | Biolek, Richard | IM | CZE | 2424 | 0 | # | 0 | 2127 | ||||||||
8 | Varitski, Igor | IM | UKR | 2225 | 0 | # | 0 | 2083 | ||||||||
9 | Nayhebaver, Martin | SVK | 2338 | 0 | # | 0 | 2417 | |||||||||
10 | Piotrowski, Przemyslaw | POL | 2191 | 0 | # | 0 | 2274 |
Round 1. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paramzina, Anastasya | 1-0 | Varitski, Igor | 17 | B19 | Caro-Kann |
Grishchenko, Sergey | 1-0 | Nayhebaver, Martin | 31 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Piotrowski, Przemyslaw | 0-1 | Burnett, Andrew | 34 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Kulkarni, Bhakti | 1/2-1/2 | Menezes, Christoph | 15 | E42 | Nimzo-Indian |
Asadli, Vugar | 1-0 | Biolek, Richard | 55 | C45 | Scotch |
The 81st Brazilian Championship takes place 17th to 25th January 2015. Live video commentary from Darcy Lima.
81st ch-BRA 2015 Joao Pessoa BRA Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Leitao Rafael | BRA | 2636 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 11 | Macedo Maximo Iack | BRA | 2323 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 8 | Cavalcanti Francisco De Assis | BRA | 2151 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 12 | Umetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu | BRA | 2311 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.50 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | El Debs Felipe De Cresce | BRA | 2512 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 7 | Rodrigues Edgar | BRA | 2338 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
7 | 3 | Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag | BRA | 2565 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
8 | 1 | Andrade Roberto Luiz Costa | BRA | 2216 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 |
2 | Brito Luismar | BRA | 2254 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | |
10 | 4 | Reis Paulo F. Jatoba De Olivei | BRA | 2387 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 2.25 | 0.0 |
11 | 5 | Mendonca Mateus Nakajo | BRA | 2426 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 |
12 | 6 | Fiaes Mario Henrique Andrade | BRA | 2151 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
12 players |
81st ch-BRA 2015 Joao Pessoa BRA Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015. Category: 5. Ave: (2356) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Leitao, Rafael | GM | BRA | 2636 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2321 | ||||||||
2 | Macedo, Maximo Iack | IM | BRA | 2323 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2675 | ||||||||
3 | Cavalcanti, Francisco de Assis | FM | BRA | 2151 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2578 | ||||||||
4 | Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu | FM | BRA | 2311 | # | 1 | = | = | 2 | 2394 | ||||||||
5 | El Debs, Felipe de Cresce | GM | BRA | 2512 | # | = | 1 | = | 2 | 2584 | ||||||||
6 | Rodrigues, Edgar | FM | BRA | 2338 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1.5 | 2204 | ||||||||
7 | Reis, Paulo F. Jatoba de Oliveira | FM | BRA | 2387 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2365 | ||||||||
8 | Andrade, Roberto Luiz Costa | FM | BRA | 2216 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 2252 | ||||||||
9 | Brito, Luismar | FM | BRA | 2254 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2158 | ||||||||
10 | Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag | GM | BRA | 2565 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2225 | ||||||||
11 | Mendonca, Mateus Nakajo | FM | BRA | 2426 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2160 | ||||||||
12 | Fiaes, Mario Henrique Andrade | BRA | 2151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2375 |
Round 1. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrade, Roberto Luiz Costa | 1/2-1/2 | Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu | 76 | B19 | Caro-Kann |
Brito, Luismar | 0-1 | Macedo, Maximo Iack | 41 | C19 | French |
Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag | 0-1 | El Debs, Felipe de Cresce | 41 | A07 | Reti |
Reis, Paulo F. Jatoba de Oliveira | 0-1 | Leitao, Rafael | 42 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Mendonca, Mateus Nakajo | 0-1 | Cavalcanti, Francisco de Assis | 35 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Fiaes, Mario Henrique Andrade | 0-1 | Rodrigues, Edgar | 38 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Round 2. Sun 18th Jan 2015 | |||||
Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu | 1-0 | Rodrigues, Edgar | 43 | A67 | Benoni |
Cavalcanti, Francisco de Assis | 1-0 | Fiaes, Mario Henrique Andrade | 81 | A17 | English |
Leitao, Rafael | 1-0 | Mendonca, Mateus Nakajo | 53 | D11 | QGD Slav |
El Debs, Felipe de Cresce | 1/2-1/2 | Reis, Paulo F. Jatoba de Oliveira | 37 | E92 | King's Indian |
Macedo, Maximo Iack | 1-0 | Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag | 20 | B20 | Sicilian defence |
Andrade, Roberto Luiz Costa | 1/2-1/2 | Brito, Luismar | 42 | B43 | Sicilian |
Round 3. Sun 18th Jan 2015 | |||||
Brito, Luismar | 1/2-1/2 | Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu | 51 | C47 | Four knights |
Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag | 1-0 | Andrade, Roberto Luiz Costa | 38 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Reis, Paulo F. Jatoba de Oliveira | 1/2-1/2 | Macedo, Maximo Iack | 32 | A40 | Queen's pawn |
Mendonca, Mateus Nakajo | 1/2-1/2 | El Debs, Felipe de Cresce | 59 | D14 | QGD Slav |
Fiaes, Mario Henrique Andrade | 0-1 | Leitao, Rafael | 60 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Rodrigues, Edgar | 1/2-1/2 | Cavalcanti, Francisco de Assis | 61 | D04 | Queen's pawn game |
The final Baltic Zonal event took place in Tallinn 12th to 19th January 2015. Igot Kovalenko won with 8.5/11. I don't know who won the qualification from the three events unless there were three places for the winner.
Baltic zt Tallinn 2015 Tallinn EST Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Mon 19th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Kovalenko Igor | LAT | 2653 | 8.5 | 42.25 | 7 | 0.0 |
2 | 7 | Sulskis Sarunas | LTU | 2557 | 7.0 | 37.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Neiksans Arturs | LAT | 2567 | 7.0 | 36.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2556 | 7.0 | 33.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Kantans Toms | LAT | 2438 | 6.5 | 31.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
6 | 12 | Kveinys Aloyzas | LTU | 2522 | 5.0 | 28.00 | 1 | 0.0 |
7 | 2 | Ladva Ottomar | EST | 2404 | 5.0 | 25.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
8 | 10 | Miezis Normunds | LAT | 2499 | 4.5 | 23.00 | 2 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Beinoras Mindaugas | LTU | 2365 | 4.5 | 21.75 | 1 | 0.0 |
10 | 6 | Seeman Tarvo | EST | 2429 | 4.5 | 20.75 | 2 | 0.0 |
11 | 9 | Laurusas Tomas | LTU | 2418 | 4.0 | 20.00 | 0 | 0.0 |
12 | 11 | Jezov Roman | EST | 2238 | 2.5 | 12.75 | 0 | 0.0 |
12 players |
Baltic zt Tallinn 2015 Tallinn EST Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Mon 19th Jan 2015. Category: 9. Ave: (2471) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kovalenko, Igor | GM | LAT | 2653 | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2665 |
2 | Sulskis, Sarunas | GM | LTU | 2557 | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 7 | 2565 |
3 | Neiksans, Arturs | GM | LAT | 2567 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 7 | 2564 |
4 | Kulaots, Kaido | GM | EST | 2556 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2565 |
5 | Kantans, Toms | IM | LAT | 2438 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2538 |
6 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | GM | LTU | 2522 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2430 |
7 | Ladva, Ottomar | IM | EST | 2404 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2441 |
8 | Miezis, Normunds | GM | LAT | 2499 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2403 |
9 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | IM | LTU | 2365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2415 |
10 | Seeman, Tarvo | IM | EST | 2429 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2409 |
11 | Laurusas, Tomas | IM | LTU | 2418 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | 4 | 2373 |
12 | Jezov, Roman | EST | 2238 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 2.5 | 2281 |
Round 1. Mon 12th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neiksans, Arturs | 1/2-1/2 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | 8 | A07 | Reti |
Ladva, Ottomar | 1/2-1/2 | Jezov, Roman | 25 | A61 | Benoni |
Kovalenko, Igor | 1/2-1/2 | Miezis, Normunds | 79 | A43 | Old Benoni |
Kulaots, Kaido | 1-0 | Laurusas, Tomas | 22 | D17 | QGD Slav |
Kantans, Toms | 1/2-1/2 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | 58 | C47 | Four knights |
Seeman, Tarvo | 0-1 | Sulskis, Sarunas | 72 | A04 | Reti opening |
Round 2. Tue 13th Jan 2015 | |||||
Kveinys, Aloyzas | 1-0 | Sulskis, Sarunas | 24 | A46 | Queen's pawn game |
Beinoras, Mindaugas | 1/2-1/2 | Seeman, Tarvo | 44 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Laurusas, Tomas | 0-1 | Kantans, Toms | 37 | E60 | King's Indian defence |
Miezis, Normunds | 0-1 | Kulaots, Kaido | 59 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Jezov, Roman | 0-1 | Kovalenko, Igor | 24 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Neiksans, Arturs | 1/2-1/2 | Ladva, Ottomar | 80 | A13 | English |
Round 3. Tue 13th Jan 2015 | |||||
Ladva, Ottomar | 1-0 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | 31 | D63 | QGD |
Kovalenko, Igor | 1/2-1/2 | Neiksans, Arturs | 59 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Kulaots, Kaido | 1-0 | Jezov, Roman | 34 | B43 | Sicilian |
Kantans, Toms | 1/2-1/2 | Miezis, Normunds | 17 | B41 | Sicilian |
Seeman, Tarvo | 1/2-1/2 | Laurusas, Tomas | 33 | C44 | Inverted Hanham |
Sulskis, Sarunas | 1-0 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | 31 | C34 | King's knight's gambit |
Round 4. Wed 14th Jan 2015 | |||||
Kveinys, Aloyzas | 1/2-1/2 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | 39 | C63 | Ruy Lopez |
Laurusas, Tomas | 1/2-1/2 | Sulskis, Sarunas | 19 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Miezis, Normunds | 0-1 | Seeman, Tarvo | 63 | C00 | French defence, Steiner variation |
Jezov, Roman | 0-1 | Kantans, Toms | |||
Neiksans, Arturs | 1-0 | Kulaots, Kaido | 67 | B35 | Sicilian |
Ladva, Ottomar | 0-1 | Kovalenko, Igor | 31 | D44 | QGD semi-Slav |
Round 5. Thu 15th Jan 2015 | |||||
Kovalenko, Igor | 1/2-1/2 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | 7 | C49 | Four knights |
Kulaots, Kaido | 1/2-1/2 | Ladva, Ottomar | 28 | E10 | Queen's pawn game |
Kantans, Toms | 1/2-1/2 | Neiksans, Arturs | 8 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
Seeman, Tarvo | 1-0 | Jezov, Roman | 30 | A04 | Reti opening |
Sulskis, Sarunas | 1-0 | Miezis, Normunds | 71 | B42 | Sicilian |
Beinoras, Mindaugas | 1/2-1/2 | Laurusas, Tomas | 12 | A30 | English |
Round 6. Thu 15th Jan 2015 | |||||
Kveinys, Aloyzas | 1/2-1/2 | Laurusas, Tomas | 22 | B90 | Sicilian |
Miezis, Normunds | 0-1 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | 52 | C00 | French defence, Steiner variation |
Jezov, Roman | 1/2-1/2 | Sulskis, Sarunas | 55 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Neiksans, Arturs | 1/2-1/2 | Seeman, Tarvo | 51 | C41 | Philidor |
Ladva, Ottomar | 1/2-1/2 | Kantans, Toms | 52 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Kovalenko, Igor | 1-0 | Kulaots, Kaido | 56 | E21 | |
Round 7. Fri 16th Jan 2015 | |||||
Kulaots, Kaido | 1-0 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | 47 | B43 | Sicilian |
Kantans, Toms | 0-1 | Kovalenko, Igor | 58 | C06 | French |
Seeman, Tarvo | 0-1 | Ladva, Ottomar | 59 | A00 | Benko's opening |
Sulskis, Sarunas | 1/2-1/2 | Neiksans, Arturs | 86 | E35 | Nimzo-Indian |
Beinoras, Mindaugas | 1/2-1/2 | Jezov, Roman | 53 | B38 | Sicilian |
Laurusas, Tomas | 1/2-1/2 | Miezis, Normunds | 54 | A52 | Budapest defence |
Round 8. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
Kveinys, Aloyzas | 1/2-1/2 | Miezis, Normunds | 7 | A37 | English |
Jezov, Roman | 1/2-1/2 | Laurusas, Tomas | 62 | B93 | Sicilian |
Neiksans, Arturs | 1-0 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | 36 | A11 | English |
Ladva, Ottomar | 0-1 | Sulskis, Sarunas | 68 | E45 | Nimzo-Indian |
Kovalenko, Igor | 1-0 | Seeman, Tarvo | 111 | E71 | King's Indian |
Kulaots, Kaido | 1-0 | Kantans, Toms | 32 | B01 | Scandinavian |
Round 9. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
Kantans, Toms | 1/2-1/2 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | 48 | B41 | Sicilian |
Seeman, Tarvo | 1/2-1/2 | Kulaots, Kaido | 19 | A07 | Reti |
Sulskis, Sarunas | 1-0 | Kovalenko, Igor | 35 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Beinoras, Mindaugas | 1/2-1/2 | Ladva, Ottomar | 12 | A32 | English |
Laurusas, Tomas | 1/2-1/2 | Neiksans, Arturs | 9 | A84 | Dutch defence |
Miezis, Normunds | 1-0 | Jezov, Roman | 46 | A36 | English |
Round 10. Sun 18th Jan 2015 | |||||
Kveinys, Aloyzas | 1/2-1/2 | Jezov, Roman | 18 | A43 | Old Benoni defence |
Neiksans, Arturs | 1/2-1/2 | Miezis, Normunds | 30 | B41 | Sicilian |
Ladva, Ottomar | 1/2-1/2 | Laurusas, Tomas | 47 | D20 | Queen's gambit accepted |
Kovalenko, Igor | 1-0 | Beinoras, Mindaugas | 66 | A11 | English |
Kulaots, Kaido | 1/2-1/2 | Sulskis, Sarunas | 38 | E40 | Nimzo-Indian |
Kantans, Toms | 1-0 | Seeman, Tarvo | 36 | B27 | Sicilian |
Round 11. Mon 19th Jan 2015 | |||||
Seeman, Tarvo | 1/2-1/2 | Kveinys, Aloyzas | 9 | A05 | Reti opening |
Sulskis, Sarunas | 0-1 | Kantans, Toms | 39 | C70 | Ruy Lopez |
Beinoras, Mindaugas | 1/2-1/2 | Kulaots, Kaido | 30 | D83 | Gruenfeld |
Laurusas, Tomas | 0-1 | Kovalenko, Igor | 40 | D91 | Gruenfeld |
Miezis, Normunds | 1-0 | Ladva, Ottomar | 58 | C00 | French defence, Steiner variation |
Jezov, Roman | 0-1 | Neiksans, Arturs | 59 | B20 | Sicilian defence |
The Chess in Kecskemet New Year GM took place 27th December 2014 to 5th January 2015.
The Floripa Open took place 14th to 18th January 2015. Andres Rodriguez Vila won with 8.5/10. Games from only the first two rounds are currently available.
Floripa Open 2015 Florianopolis BRA Wed 14th Jan 2015 - Sun 18th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2444 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 70.0 |
2 | 12 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | BRA | 2408 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 67.5 |
3 | 4 | Di Berardino Diego Rafael | BRA | 2484 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 66.0 |
4 | 5 | Cubas Jose Fernando | PAR | 2459 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 63.5 |
5 | 26 | Gauche Charles | BRA | 2229 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 63.5 |
6 | 1 | Bachmann Axel | PAR | 2629 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 70.5 |
7 | 2 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | PAR | 2604 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 69.0 |
8 | 3 | Matsuura Everaldo | BRA | 2505 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 67.5 |
9 | 13 | Quintiliano Pinto Renato R. | BRA | 2364 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 65.0 |
10 | 15 | Gazel Frederico | BRA | 2292 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 63.0 |
11 | 11 | Stamenkovic Dragan | SRB | 2409 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 61.5 |
12 | 10 | Supi Luis Paulo | BRA | 2414 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 64.0 |
13 | 21 | Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki | BRA | 2247 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 64.5 |
14 | 31 | Villalba Marcelo | PAR | 2201 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 62.5 |
15 | 8 | Paveto Kevin | ARG | 2437 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 60.0 |
16 | 38 | Souza Rafael Cabral De | BRA | 2173 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 60.5 |
17 | 48 | Starke Bruno Orlando | BRA | 2103 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 60.0 |
18 | 16 | Matsuura Frederico | BRA | 2289 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 58.0 |
19 | 19 | Delgado Lidio Dias | BRA | 2262 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 60.0 |
20 | 29 | Dias Anderson Tatsch | BRA | 2212 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 58.0 |
21 | 40 | Abrantes Tiago Garrido | BRA | 2147 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 60.0 |
22 | 34 | Paniagua Chnelik Sebastian | ARG | 2197 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 56.5 |
23 | 41 | Gotz Klaus Seiji Furucho | BRA | 2143 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 52.5 |
24 | 28 | Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonca | BRA | 2215 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 63.5 |
25 | 23 | Cruz William Ferreira Da | BRA | 2238 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 63.0 |
26 | 91 | De Carvalho Christopher | BRA | 1965 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 59.0 |
27 | 39 | Oliveira Fernando Henrique | BRA | 2162 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 62.5 |
28 | 47 | Pottker Gustavo Sartori | BRA | 2109 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 61.5 |
29 | 42 | Borges Victor Hugo Moreira | BRA | 2143 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 62.0 |
30 | 22 | Dejeanne Francisco | ARG | 2240 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 61.5 |
31 | 32 | Born Carlos Rodrigo | BRA | 2199 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 61.5 |
32 | 45 | Mendonca Campelo Higor Carlos | BRA | 2119 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 59.5 |
33 | 27 | Guimaraes Diogo Duarte | BRA | 2221 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 59.0 |
34 | 53 | Zini Jhone Marcelo | BRA | 2082 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 59.0 |
35 | 206 | Albuquerque Junior Wellington | BRA | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 59.0 |
36 | 37 | Faig Cristian | ARG | 2176 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 58.0 |
37 | 58 | Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza | BRA | 2040 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 58.0 |
38 | 57 | Luz Arthur Nader | BRA | 2041 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 |
39 | 20 | Bueno Alfeu Junior Varela | BRA | 2251 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 59.0 |
40 | 69 | Cadilhac Igor Tokuichi Kikuch | BRA | 2015 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 57.5 |
261 players |
The Gelendzhik Open took place 3rd to 13th January 2015. Maxim Lugovskoy edged out Melor Bedia on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
Gelendzhik Open 2015 Gelendzhik RUS Sat 3rd Jan 2015 - Tue 13th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Lugovskoy Maxim | RUS | 2401 | 7.5 | 54.0 | 40.0 | 49.0 |
2 | 1 | Bedia Melor | RUS | 2428 | 7.5 | 53.0 | 37.5 | 48.0 |
3 | 4 | Erzhanov Arman | KAZ | 2235 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 37.0 | 48.5 |
4 | 13 | Akmalov Daniil | RUS | 2034 | 6.5 | 52.0 | 35.0 | 48.5 |
5 | 9 | Lugovoy Dmitry | RUS | 2075 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 32.5 | 44.0 |
6 | 6 | Shandrygin Nikita | RUS | 2151 | 6.0 | 53.5 | 35.0 | 49.5 |
7 | 7 | Sokolov Oleg | RUS | 2088 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 30.5 | 46.0 |
8 | 12 | Shemyakin Valeriy | UKR | 2035 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 33.0 | 46.5 |
9 | 3 | Shemeakin Alexander | UKR | 2266 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 31.0 | 43.5 |
10 | 22 | Kravchenko Daniil | RUS | 1777 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 31.0 | 44.5 |
11 | 5 | Makhnev Vladimir | RUS | 2196 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 31.0 | 46.5 |
12 | 26 | Badalian Daniel | RUS | 1703 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 27.5 | 41.0 |
13 | 29 | Esipenko Aleksandr | RUS | 1646 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 25.5 | 42.0 |
14 | 15 | Abdrashev Arlen | KAZ | 1872 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 27.0 | 41.0 |
15 | 18 | Makoveev Ilya | RUS | 1831 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 28.5 | 40.0 |
16 | 21 | Bocharova Ulyana | RUS | 1780 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 27.0 | 40.0 |
17 | 24 | Pedashenko Vladislav | RUS | 1739 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 24.5 | 36.5 |
18 | 20 | Rolgeizer Genrikh | RUS | 1786 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 29.0 | 43.0 |
19 | 10 | Semenov Viktor | RUS | 2065 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 29.0 | 42.5 |
20 | 11 | Pedashenko Anatoly | RUS | 2047 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 29.0 | 41.0 |
21 | 30 | Karabet Evgeniu | RUS | 1641 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 23.0 | 40.0 |
22 | 16 | Liubavsky Grigory | RUS | 1854 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 25.0 | 39.0 |
23 | 14 | Globa Viktor | RUS | 1950 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 24.5 | 37.5 |
24 | 27 | Zhanazarov Iskander | RUS | 1682 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 24.0 | 33.0 |
25 | 25 | Peregudov Mikhail | RUS | 1704 | 4.5 | 46.0 | 26.5 | 42.0 |
26 | 53 | Timofeev Lev | RUS | 0 | 4.5 | 45.5 | 27.0 | 41.0 |
27 | 31 | Kleimenov Ivan | RUS | 1620 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 24.5 | 38.0 |
28 | 17 | Abrosimov Nikolay | RUS | 1840 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 25.0 | 37.0 |
29 | 39 | Ativanov Petr | RUS | 0 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 20.0 | 36.0 |
30 | 19 | Kondratiev Sergey | RUS | 1802 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 21.5 | 33.0 |
31 | 54 | Tonkushin Konstantin | RUS | 0 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 17.5 | 29.5 |
32 | 51 | Surkova Ekaterina | RUS | 0 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 16.0 | 29.0 |
33 | 8 | Pedashenko Anastasia | RUS | 2085 | 4.0 | 44.5 | 25.5 | 41.0 |
34 | 35 | Sargsyan Anatoly | RUS | 1528 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 23.0 | 42.0 |
35 | 36 | Ivanov Artem | RUS | 1444 | 4.0 | 42.5 | 20.0 | 40.5 |
36 | 34 | Balashov Egor | RUS | 1547 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 20.0 | 37.0 |
37 | 38 | Anosov Valery | RUS | 0 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 20.0 | 36.0 |
38 | 41 | Gavdan Viacheslav | RUS | 0 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 17.5 | 34.0 |
39 | 52 | Terentev Yan | RUS | 0 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 18.0 | 33.5 |
40 | 55 | Vilkov Nikolay | RUS | 0 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 17.0 | 30.5 |
57 players |
The 2nd XYChess January tournament took place in Malta 9th to 15th January 2015. Keith Arkell edged out Peter Lombaers on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
XYChess January IM 2015 Sliema MLT Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Thu 15th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Arkell Keith C | ENG | 2497 | 6.5 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 5 |
2 | 4 | Lombaers Peter | NED | 2291 | 6.5 | 25.50 | 0.0 | 5 |
3 | 10 | Ekstroem Roland | SUI | 2396 | 5.5 | 23.25 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 9 | Kirk Ezra | ENG | 2316 | 5.0 | 19.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 6 | Kerigan Demre | TUR | 2311 | 5.0 | 17.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
6 | 8 | Przedmojski Rafal | POL | 2367 | 4.5 | 23.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 7 | Ahlander Bjorn | SWE | 2406 | 4.0 | 15.00 | 0.0 | 3 |
8 | 2 | Kaim Piotr | POL | 2212 | 3.5 | 15.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
9 | 5 | House Glenn L | ENG | 2230 | 2.5 | 9.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 1 | Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho | POR | 2075 | 2.0 | 7.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 players |
XYChess January IM 2015 Sliema MLT Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Thu 15th Jan 2015. Category: 3. Ave: (2310) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Arkell, Keith C | GM | ENG | 2497 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2455 |
2 | Lombaers, Peter | NED | 2291 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2478 | |
3 | Ekstroem, Roland | IM | SUI | 2396 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2381 |
4 | Kirk, Ezra | FM | ENG | 2316 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2352 |
5 | Kerigan, Demre | FM | TUR | 2311 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2353 |
6 | Przedmojski, Rafal | POL | 2367 | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | 0 | 4.5 | 2304 | |
7 | Ahlander, Bjorn | IM | SWE | 2406 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2256 |
8 | Kaim, Piotr | POL | 2212 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2241 | |
9 | House, Glenn L | FM | ENG | 2230 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 2.5 | 2153 |
10 | Oliveira, Carlos Andre Ramalho | POR | 2075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2116 |
The Zicosur Open took palce 5th to 11th January 2015. Julio Granda Zuniga won with 8/10.
Zicosur Open 2015 Antofagasta CHI Mon 5th Jan 2015 - Sun 11th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | GRANDA ZUNIGA Julio E | PER | 2640 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2673 | 66.5 |
2 | 8 | VASQUEZ SCHROEDER Rodrigo | CHI | 2512 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2643 | 68.0 |
3 | 6 | MARECO Sandro | ARG | 2583 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2619 | 67.0 |
4 | 14 | SALINAS HERRERA Pablo | CHI | 2411 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2619 | 65.0 |
5 | 7 | FELGAER Ruben | ARG | 2575 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2608 | 63.0 |
6 | 12 | VERA SIGUENAS Deivy | PER | 2455 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2542 | 64.5 |
7 | 4 | DELGADO RAMIREZ Neuris | PAR | 2604 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2527 | 66.0 |
8 | 5 | CORI Jorge | PER | 2603 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2512 | 66.5 |
9 | 9 | PICHOT Alan | ARG | 2480 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2498 | 62.5 |
10 | 13 | RODRIGUEZ VILA Andres | URU | 2444 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2470 | 60.5 |
11 | 3 | BACHMANN Axel | PAR | 2629 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2420 | 62.0 |
12 | 11 | ZAMBRANA Oswaldo | BOL | 2465 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2354 | 58.0 |
13 | 2 | LEITAO Rafael | BRA | 2636 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2517 | 66.5 |
14 | 10 | HENRIQUEZ VILLAGRA Cristobal | CHI | 2471 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2378 | 63.5 |
15 | 15 | GARCIA CARDENAS Pablo | CHI | 2409 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2366 | 57.0 |
16 | 23 | SOZA DE LA CARRERA Jose | CHI | 2235 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2361 | 58.5 |
17 | 27 | BELMONTE Diego Mariano | ARG | 2217 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2315 | 55.5 |
18 | 33 | GARNIER Rene | ARG | 2133 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2286 | 57.5 |
19 | 26 | AGUIRRE CONTRERAS Cristian | CHI | 2222 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2260 | 58.5 |
20 | 16 | ABARCA GONZALEZ Nicolas | CHI | 2365 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2236 | 57.0 |
21 | 36 | ESCALANTE RAMIREZ Brian Sebas | PER | 2091 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2228 | 57.5 |
22 | 17 | FERNANDEZ Fernando | PER | 2361 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2225 | 58.5 |
23 | 31 | SANCHEZ SANDOVAL Gonzalo | CHI | 2155 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2139 | 51.5 |
24 | 19 | ALARCON BAHAMONDES Roberto | CHI | 2258 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2249 | 60.0 |
25 | 41 | GUTIERREZ MONTES Sebastian | CHI | 2055 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2249 | 55.0 |
26 | 28 | TAPIA FUENTES Jaime | CHI | 2213 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2193 | 58.5 |
27 | 68 | CARSTENS DOBUCHAK Thiago | BRA | 1816 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2188 | 53.5 |
28 | 22 | DIAZ VASQUEZ Martin | CHI | 2243 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2176 | 54.5 |
29 | 29 | HENRIQUEZ ACUNA Julio | CHI | 2158 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2145 | 51.5 |
30 | 38 | FLORES HONORES Patricio | CHI | 2086 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2124 | 53.5 |
31 | 39 | VERGARA JOFRE Felipe | CHI | 2077 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2117 | 54.0 |
32 | 44 | SUASNABAR Jesus | PER | 2023 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2079 | 53.0 |
33 | 21 | CERDA ALBORNOZ Guillermo | CHI | 2243 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2232 | 61.0 |
34 | 40 | HURTADO BAHAMONDE Rodrigo | CHI | 2073 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2224 | 57.0 |
35 | 49 | GARMENDIA VEGA Gabriel | CHI | 1989 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2127 | 53.0 |
36 | 32 | VARGAS MALIQUEO Ivan Patricio | CHI | 2147 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2121 | 55.0 |
37 | 24 | MESIAS ROJAS Rabindranath | CHI | 2230 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2113 | 56.0 |
38 | 42 | BARRIA YAITUL Armin | CHI | 2054 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2097 | 53.0 |
39 | 47 | SUAREZ OHIGGINS Luis | CHI | 2003 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2070 | 50.0 |
40 | 25 | VALENZUELA GOMEZ Fernando | CHI | 2226 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2060 | 51.0 |
105 players |
The Acedemic Championship of Poland was a rapid and blitz event with team and individual tournaments. The strongest seemed to be the rapid individual which I give below. Round 7 is missing.
ch-POL Academic Men 2015 Zabrze POL Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sun 11th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 2 | WARAKOMSKI, Tomasz | IM | 2561 | 7 | 7.5 | 43.00 | 54.50 |
2 | 1 | SWIERCZ, Dariusz | GM | 2612 | 7 | 7.5 | 42.50 | 53.50 |
3 | 4 | DRAGUN, Kamil | GM | 2504 | 7 | 7.5 | 41.50 | 53.00 |
4 | 9 | BRODOWSKI, Piotr | m | 2426 | 6 | 7.5 | 41.50 | 53.00 |
5 | 49 | REZA, Wojciech | I++ | 2132 | 7 | 7.0 | 45.00 | 55.50 |
6 | 13 | KRZYZANOWSKI, Marcin | IM | 2380 | 7 | 7.0 | 42.00 | 54.00 |
7 | 18 | BRZESKI, Maciej | m | 2332 | 7 | 7.0 | 36.00 | 46.50 |
8 | 3 | PIORUN, Kacper | GM | 2548 | 6 | 6.5 | 44.50 | 56.00 |
9 | 11 | KLEKOWSKI, Maciej | m | 2403 | 6 | 6.5 | 41.50 | 53.00 |
10 | 6 | LUCH, Michal | IM | 2454 | 6 | 6.5 | 40.50 | 52.50 |
11 | 34 | LEWICKI, Miroslaw | CM | 2215 | 6 | 6.5 | 40.50 | 52.00 |
12 | 100 | ZIAJA, Krystian | I | 1857 | 6 | 6.5 | 40.50 | 51.00 |
13 | 19 | PIESIK, Piotr | m | 2316 | 6 | 6.5 | 40.00 | 52.50 |
14 | 17 | MATUSZEWSKI, Michal | IM | 2338 | 5 | 6.5 | 39.50 | 51.00 |
15 | 12 | SADZIKOWSKI, Daniel | IM | 2386 | 5 | 6.5 | 38.00 | 50.00 |
16 | 16 | WANDZIK, Wojciech | m | 2356 | 5 | 6.5 | 35.50 | 46.00 |
17 | 14 | WIECZOREK, Oskar | IM | 2380 | 6 | 6.5 | 35.00 | 46.50 |
18 | 26 | BARSKI, Radoslaw | k++ | 2250 | 6 | 6.5 | 35.00 | 46.50 |
19 | 52 | DUDYS, Jakub | I++ | 2114 | 6 | 6.5 | 33.50 | 43.00 |
20 | 5 | KOLOSOWSKI, Mateusz | IM | 2481 | 5 | 6.0 | 43.50 | 54.00 |
21 | 20 | BEBEL, Arkadiusz | k+ | 2307 | 5 | 6.0 | 41.00 | 52.50 |
22 | 36 | DUBINSKI, Mateusz | CM | 2203 | 6 | 6.0 | 40.00 | 52.50 |
23 | 33 | KOPCZYNSKI, Michal | k | 2225 | 6 | 6.0 | 39.50 | 51.00 |
24 | 56 | KUMALA, Aleksander | I++ | 2101 | 4 | 6.0 | 39.00 | 50.00 |
25 | 15 | BARGLOWSKI, Filip | FM | 2366 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.00 | 49.00 |
26 | 22 | DOWGIRD, Filip | k | 2299 | 5 | 6.0 | 37.00 | 48.50 |
27 | 31 | MROZIAK, Maciej | k+ | 2232 | 5 | 6.0 | 37.00 | 47.00 |
28 | 30 | SZYMANSKI, Piotr | k+ | 2235 | 5 | 6.0 | 36.50 | 47.50 |
29 | 37 | CAJBEL, Maciej | k | 2198 | 6 | 6.0 | 36.50 | 47.00 |
30 | 7 | LENIART, Arkadiusz | IM | 2454 | 5 | 6.0 | 35.50 | 45.50 |
31 | 21 | BUDREWICZ, Krzysztof | m | 2302 | 5 | 6.0 | 35.00 | 43.50 |
32 | 45 | POLOK, Kacper | k | 2159 | 5 | 6.0 | 34.50 | 43.50 |
33 | 51 | PASZEWSKI, Mateusz | k | 2122 | 6 | 6.0 | 34.00 | 44.50 |
34 | 81 | WOROBIEJ, Daniel | I++ | 1951 | 6 | 6.0 | 29.00 | 37.00 |
35 | 38 | SIWIEC, Arkadiusz | I++ | 2182 | 5 | 5.5 | 39.00 | 49.50 |
36 | 28 | NAJBAR, Marcin | k++ | 2246 | 4 | 5.5 | 38.00 | 49.00 |
37 | 23 | WIEWIORA, Eneasz | k | 2297 | 5 | 5.5 | 38.00 | 48.50 |
38 | 53 | GRYGIERCZYK, Wojciech | I++ | 2112 | 4 | 5.5 | 37.50 | 48.00 |
39 | 72 | SIEDLINSKI, Piotr | k | 2030 | 5 | 5.5 | 36.50 | 45.50 |
40 | 8 | KANAREK, Marcel | IM | 2428 | 4 | 5.5 | 36.00 | 46.50 |
173 players |
The 130th MGU Open took place 3rd to 4th January. 131st 10th to 11th and 132nd 17th to 18th. My thanks to Mitko Iliev for the games and results.
130th MGU Open 2015 Sofia BUL Sat 3rd Jan 2015 - Sun 4th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | Orev Petar | BUL | 2103 | 5.0 |
2 | 4 | Bozilov Dragan | SRB | 1928 | 4.0 |
3 | 1 | Banov Boil | BUL | 2130 | 4.0 |
4 | 3 | Andreev Dobrotich | BUL | 1958 | 3.5 |
5 | 5 | Patev Petko | BUL | 1905 | 3.5 |
6 | 9 | Punchev Ivan | BUL | 1766 | 3.5 |
7 | 7 | Kolev Nikola | BUL | 1776 | 3.5 |
8 | 11 | Milanov Petar | BUL | 0 | 2.0 |
9 | 6 | Kostov Nikolay | BUL | 1886 | 1.5 |
10 | 10 | Georgiev Nikolay | BUL | 1639 | 1.5 |
11 | 8 | Kosturkov Krasimir | BUL | 1770 | 0.0 |
11 players |
131st MGU Open 2015 Sofia BUL Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sun 11th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | BUL | 2092 | 5 |
2 | 2 | Vassilev Martin | BUL | 1980 | 5 |
3 | 5 | Kolev Nikola | BUL | 1776 | 4 |
4 | 7 | Koleva Aleksandrina | BUL | 1666 | 3.5 |
5 | 3 | Ivanov Oleg | BUL | 1809 | 3.5 |
6 | 4 | Kamenov Valentin | BUL | 1802 | 3 |
7 | 9 | Georgiev Nikolay | BUL | 1639 | 3 |
8 | 10 | Stoyanov Georgi | BUL | 1589 | 2.5 |
9 | 6 | Tashev Aleksandar | BUL | 1725 | 2.5 |
10 | 12 | Bakalov Milko | BUL | 1540 | 2 |
11 | 8 | Petrov Anton | BUL | 1647 | 2 |
12 | 13 | Sabov Borislav | BUL | 1531 | 2 |
13 | 15 | Genov Emanuil | BUL | 1262 | 1.5 |
14 | 14 | Bakalov Vladimir | BUL | 1491 | 1 |
15 | 11 | Grabcheva Natalia | BUL | 1555 | 0.5 |
15 players |
132nd MGU Open 2015 Sofia BUL Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sun 18th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 2 | Metev Martin | BUL | 2026 | 5.0 |
2 | 3 | Vassilev Martin | BUL | 1981 | 4.5 |
3 | 11 | Koleva Aleksandrina | BUL | 1666 | 4.0 |
4 | 1 | Gelemerov Yane | BUL | 2066 | 4.0 |
5 | 5 | Kostov Nikolay | BUL | 1886 | 3.5 |
6 | 4 | Andreev Dobrotich | BUL | 1958 | 3.5 |
7 | 10 | Tashev Aleksandar | BUL | 1725 | 3.0 |
8 | 8 | Punchev Ivan | BUL | 1766 | 3.0 |
9 | 6 | Kolev Nikola | BUL | 1776 | 2.5 |
10 | 12 | Georgiev Nikolay | BUL | 1639 | 2.5 |
11 | 15 | Sabov Borislav | BUL | 1531 | 2.0 |
12 | 14 | Grabcheva Natalia | BUL | 1555 | 1.0 |
13 | 9 | Krastev Krasimir Naidenov | BUL | 1757 | 1.0 |
14 | 7 | Kosturkov Krasimir | BUL | 1770 | 1.0 |
15 | 16 | Krumov Orlin | BUL | 0 | 0.5 |
16 | 13 | Popvasilev Kaloyan | BUL | 1594 | 0.0 |
16 players |
The 10th Gazi Open took place 30th July to 6th August 2014. I don't normally like to go back this far in time but the games were sent and in reasonable shape.
10th Gazi Open 2014 Gazi GRE Wed 30th Jul 2014 - Wed 6th Aug 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Petrov Marijan | GM | BUL | 2438 | 7.5 | 55.5 | 45.5 |
2 | Zubarev Alexander | GM | UKR | 2583 | 7 | 54 | 40 |
3 | Kharitonov Alexandr | GM | RUS | 2554 | 7 | 53.5 | 41.5 |
4 | Mirzoev Azer | GM | AZE | 2554 | 7 | 52.5 | 40.5 |
5 | Gavrilov Alexei | GM | RUS | 2494 | 7 | 52 | 38.5 |
6 | Rychagov Andrey | GM | RUS | 2543 | 6.5 | 56.5 | 39.5 |
7 | Stefanidi Maria-Anna | WFM | GRE | 1998 | 6.5 | 48 | 32.5 |
8 | Aggelis Nikolaos | FM | GRE | 2338 | 6 | 54 | 33 |
9 | Townsend M Paul | ENG | 2239 | 6 | 52 | 31.5 | |
10 | Sienczewski Zbigniew | WFM | GRE | 2060 | 6 | 48 | 31.5 |
11 | Konstantelias Konstantinos | WFM | GRE | 1975 | 6 | 47 | 27.5 |
12 | Fahouri Nidal | JOR | 1853 | 6 | 46.5 | 27.5 | |
13 | Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos | GRE | 2190 | 6 | 46.5 | 27 | |
14 | Papadakis Michalis | GRE | 2209 | 6 | 46 | 27.75 | |
15 | Grapsa Georgia | WFM | GRE | 2032 | 6 | 46 | 27.5 |
16 | Lampadariou Nikolaos | GRE | 2033 | 5.5 | 47 | 25.75 | |
17 | Serpetsidakis Nikolaos | GRE | 1714 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 24.25 | |
18 | Androni Konstantina | GRE | 1912 | 5.5 | 43 | 24.75 | |
19 | Gratsea Ekaterini | GRE | 1758 | 5.5 | 43 | 23.5 | |
20 | Kolomvakis Stelios | GRE | 1844 | 5.5 | 42 | 23.5 | |
21 | Georgantas Antonios | GRE | 1814 | 5.5 | 40 | 20.25 | |
22 | Dounis Alexandros | GRE | 2246 | 5 | 51.5 | 25.5 | |
23 | Kadianis Georgios | GRE | 1653 | 5 | 50 | 25 | |
24 | Sideris Nikiforos | GRE | 2048 | 5 | 49 | 24 | |
25 | Zygourakis Themistoklis | GRE | 1609 | 5 | 45 | 24 | |
26 | Stefanatos Nikolaos | GRE | 1891 | 5 | 45 | 22.75 | |
27 | Vidalis Evagelos | GRE | 1898 | 5 | 44.5 | 21.5 | |
28 | Mastrakouli Evagelia | GRE | 1502 | 5 | 43 | 20.5 | |
29 | Halkiadakis Marios | GRE | 1772 | 5 | 43 | 19.5 | |
30 | Despotakis Vasilios | GRE | 1763 | 5 | 39.5 | 18 | |
31 | Vitsaxaki Iris | GRE | 1042 | 5 | 34 | 17 | |
32 | Moshovakis Aggelos | GRE | 1419 | 4.5 | 49 | 20.25 | |
33 | Fragiadakis Emanouel | GRE | 1925 | 4.5 | 45.5 | 20.25 | |
34 | Douni Maria | GRE | 1517 | 4.5 | 45.5 | 18.25 | |
35 | Petrakis Emmanouel | GRE | 1462 | 4.5 | 44.5 | 19.25 | |
36 | Predeftakis Georgios | GRE | 1646 | 4.5 | 44 | 19 | |
37 | Serpetsidaki Eva | GRE | 1537 | 4.5 | 43 | 18.25 | |
38 | Petrakis Nikolaos | GRE | 1667 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 16.75 | |
39 | Mastrakoulis Dimitrios | GRE | 1747 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 18 | |
40 | Stiakakis Ioannis-Leonidas | GRE | 1383 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 16.75 | |
82 players |
The 7th Beirut International Open took place 6th to 13th May 2014. I covered the event at the time but had no games.
7th Beirut Open 2014 Beirut LIB Tue 6th May 2014 - Tue 13th May 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Mirzoev Azer | AZE | 2553 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 43.5 |
5 | Stupak Kirill | BLR | 2486 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 43.5 | |
3 | 1 | Tiviakov Sergei | NED | 2657 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 42.0 |
4 | 7 | Raetsky Alexander | RUS | 2429 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 41.5 |
5 | 4 | Kotanjian Tigran | ARM | 2545 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 40.5 |
6 | 14 | Najjar Ahmad | LIB | 2241 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 36.5 |
7 | 17 | El Jawich Amro | LIB | 2148 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 33.5 |
8 | 2 | Rausis Igors | CZE | 2581 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 41.0 |
9 | 18 | Chahrour Ibrahim | LIB | 2117 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 38.0 |
10 | 25 | Tarboush Husam | SYR | 2050 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 32.0 |
11 | 6 | Karpatchev Aleksandr | RUS | 2445 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 43.0 |
12 | 11 | Boricsev Oleg | HUN | 2319 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 37.0 |
13 | 15 | Iyti Basher | SYR | 2226 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 36.5 |
14 | 29 | Sharbel Marwan | LIB | 1987 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 32.5 |
15 | 10 | Kiss Pal | HUN | 2348 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 38.5 |
16 | 8 | Strebkovs Andrejs | LAT | 2356 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 38.0 |
12 | Al-Tarbosh Ward | SYR | 2255 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 38.0 | |
18 | 16 | Kassis Antoine | LIB | 2178 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 33.5 |
19 | 23 | Kaouri Mahdi | LIB | 2072 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 38.0 |
20 | 21 | Abdulaziz Mahmoud | LIB | 2094 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 37.5 |
21 | 19 | Bassel Charaf | LIB | 2115 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 34.5 |
22 | 62 | Hanna Naji | LIB | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 30.0 |
23 | 67 | Khalil Adnan | LIB | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 38.0 |
24 | 22 | Shamieh Jamal | LIB | 2091 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 34.5 |
32 | Muhssen Fared Saleh | IRQ | 1938 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 34.5 | |
26 | 26 | Khechen Nabil E | LIB | 2038 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 33.0 |
27 | 41 | Oknayan Krikor | LIB | 1748 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 32.0 |
28 | 28 | Berbari Imad | LIB | 1988 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 29.5 |
29 | 74 | Nassar Marc | LIB | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 29.0 |
30 | 42 | Yousef Abu-Khalaf | JOR | 1756 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 28.5 |
31 | 27 | Asmar Elie | LIB | 2009 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.0 |
32 | 33 | Hammoud Nadim | LIB | 1920 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 34.0 |
33 | 36 | Bohlok Houssam | LIB | 1854 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 30.5 |
34 | 20 | Shihab Khaled | LIB | 2111 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.0 |
35 | 37 | Jawhar Oussama | LIB | 1850 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.5 |
36 | 24 | Nassar Marwan | LIB | 2058 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.5 |
37 | 39 | Ghannam Kotayba | SYR | 1795 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 32.0 |
38 | 40 | Ahmad Saadah | JOR | 1793 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 29.5 |
52 | Bahaa Eddin Darwish | SYR | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 29.5 | |
40 | 38 | Elayyash Rawad | LIB | 1801 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 35.0 |
79 players |
The Zaw Win Lay Myanmar Open took place 24th to 29th November 2014. My thanks to Peter Long for the games.
Zaw Win Lay Myanmar Open Yangon MYA Mon 24th Nov 2014 - Sat 29th Nov 2014
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Short Nigel D | ENG | 2661 | 7.5 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 40.50 |
2 | 3 | Belous Vladimir | RUS | 2578 | 7.5 | 51.0 | 40.0 | 42.50 |
3 | 4 | Nguyen Duc Hoa | VIE | 2507 | 7.0 | 56.5 | 44.5 | 42.00 |
4 | 6 | Arun Prasad S. | IND | 2482 | 7.0 | 55.0 | 43.5 | 40.25 |
5 | 7 | Venkatesh M.R. | IND | 2477 | 7.0 | 53.0 | 41.5 | 40.50 |
6 | 8 | Vishnu Prasanna. V | IND | 2463 | 7.0 | 52.5 | 40.5 | 39.50 |
7 | 1 | Tiviakov Sergei | NED | 2677 | 7.0 | 51.0 | 42.0 | 37.75 |
8 | 5 | Vakhidov Jahongir | UZB | 2502 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 39.0 | 34.25 |
9 | 21 | Zaw Oo | MYA | 2259 | 6.5 | 49.0 | 37.5 | 33.00 |
10 | 9 | Fominyh Alexander | RUS | 2438 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 37.5 | 32.00 |
11 | 10 | Djuric Stefan | SRB | 2402 | 6.5 | 47.0 | 36.5 | 31.75 |
12 | 18 | Nay Oo Kyaw Tun | MYA | 2280 | 6.0 | 53.5 | 41.5 | 33.00 |
13 | 13 | Gong Qianyun | SIN | 2349 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 40.0 | 29.50 |
14 | 20 | Kongsee Uaychai | THA | 2269 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 29.00 |
15 | 19 | Myint Han | MYA | 2277 | 6.0 | 48.5 | 38.5 | 29.00 |
16 | 11 | Wynn Zaw Htun | MYA | 2396 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 37.5 | 30.00 |
17 | 34 | Lee Qing Aun | SIN | 2064 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 36.5 | 28.25 |
18 | 17 | Aung Aung Aung Myo Hlaing | MYA | 2299 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 35.0 | 26.50 |
19 | 128 | Zeyar | MYA | 0 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 28.75 |
20 | 14 | Htun Htun Than | MYA | 2344 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 34.5 | 26.25 |
21 | 28 | Saeheng Boonsueb | THA | 2217 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 36.5 | 26.25 |
22 | 22 | Kyaw Lin Naing | MYA | 2250 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 35.0 | 28.00 |
23 | 44 | Tin Tun Zaw | MYA | 1927 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 33.0 | 26.00 |
24 | 116 | Thi Han Soe | MYA | 0 | 6.0 | 43.0 | 33.5 | 28.00 |
25 | 94 | Myo Kyaw Hlaing | MYA | 0 | 6.0 | 34.5 | 27.5 | 20.00 |
26 | 12 | Tin Jingyao | SIN | 2358 | 5.5 | 52.5 | 41.0 | 28.50 |
27 | 25 | Ram S. Krishnan | IND | 2240 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 26.25 |
28 | 62 | Aung Naing | MYA | 0 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 38.0 | 26.00 |
29 | 115 | Thet Naung | MYA | 0 | 5.5 | 48.5 | 39.0 | 26.50 |
30 | 30 | Kyi Thein | MYA | 2142 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 35.5 | 26.25 |
31 | 72 | Htay Min Lwin | MYA | 0 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 37.0 | 25.50 |
32 | 16 | Myo Naing | MYA | 2304 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 36.5 | 23.25 |
33 | 29 | Liu Xiangyi | SIN | 2186 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 36.0 | 25.75 |
34 | 112 | Than Win A | MYA | 0 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 35.0 | 25.00 |
35 | 31 | Kyaw Myint Lay | MYA | 2135 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 33.5 | 25.00 |
36 | 39 | Than Htike Zaw Mdy | MYA | 1994 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 32.5 | 22.75 |
37 | 27 | Nyi Nyi Lwin | MYA | 2227 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 33.5 | 21.00 |
38 | 23 | Sie Thu | MYA | 2244 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 32.5 | 24.25 |
39 | 24 | Pitirotjirathon Jirapak | THA | 2243 | 5.0 | 50.5 | 39.0 | 25.75 |
40 | 67 | Han Min Soe | MYA | 0 | 5.0 | 48.0 | 36.5 | 23.50 |
128 players |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 12th October to 26th April 2014. Round 4 14th December, games now available. Round 5 25th Jan.
Round 6 8th Feb. Round 7 1st March. Round 8 22nd March. Round 9 26th April.
TCh-HUN 2014-15 Hungary HUN Sun 12th Oct 2014 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Bpts |
1 | HVSE-Infraplan | - | 4.5 | 5.5 | 9 | 8.5 | 27.5 | |||||
2 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | - | 9 | 8.5 | 7 | 24.5 | ||||||
3 | ASE Paks | 7.5 | - | 6.5 | 7.5 | 21.5 | ||||||
4 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 6.5 | 3 | - | 5 | 6 | 20.5 | |||||
5 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 5.5 | 7 | - | 7 | 19.5 | ||||||
6 | Budapesti Titanok | 3.5 | - | 4 | 10.5 | 18 | ||||||
7 | Penzugyor SE | 4.5 | 6 | - | 7.5 | 18 | ||||||
8 | MLTC | 5 | 8 | 4.5 | - | 17.5 | ||||||
9 | HUSI SC | 3 | 5 | - | 6 | 14 | ||||||
10 | Szigetszentmiklos | 3.5 | 1.5 | 6 | - | 11 | ||||||
10 teams |
The Czech Extraleague takes place 1st November 2014 to 29th March 2015. In addition the 1st league Zapad and Vychod leagues have already started. There were matches on the 17th and 18th of January. Games to follow.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2014-15 Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. SK Novoborsky | * | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 7½ | 7 | 18 | 35.5 | 12.0 | |||||
2 | Vystavistě Lysa nad Labem | 3½ | * | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6½ | 5½ | 15 | 30.5 | 7.0 | |||||
3 | Labortech Ostrava | * | 2½ | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 7 | 15 | 30.0 | 9.0 | |||||
4 | Rapid Pardubice | 2½ | 5½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 12 | 25.0 | 6.0 | |||||
5 | Zikuda Turnov | 3 | 4½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24.5 | 3.5 | |||||
6 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | 3½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 9 | 26.0 | 7.0 | |||||
7 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | * | 5 | 6 | 9 | 24.5 | 5.0 | |||||
8 | AD Mahrla Praha | 3 | 4½ | 3 | * | 2 | 6½ | 4½ | 9 | 23.5 | 5.5 | |||||
9 | Ancora Tatran Litovel | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 6 | * | 5 | 6 | 24.0 | 5.0 | |||||
10 | SK Karvina | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 1½ | * | 3 | 16.0 | 2.0 | |||||
11 | TZ Třinec | ½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | * | 1 | 16.0 | 1.0 | |||||
12 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | * | 0 | 12.5 | 2.0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK AD Jicin | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 16 | 28.0 | 9.5 | |||||
2 | Unichess A | 3½ | * | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 5½ | 7 | 15 | 33.0 | 12.0 | |||||
3 | SK Joly Lysa nad Labem B | * | 6 | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 3 | 5½ | 15 | 32.0 | 11.5 | |||||
4 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 3½ | * | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 2½ | 6½ | 12 | 27.0 | 8.5 | |||||
5 | QCC Ceske Budějovice | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24.5 | 7.5 | |||||
6 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 8 | 23.0 | 5.5 | |||||
7 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 6½ | 4½ | 7 | 25.5 | 9.0 | |||||
8 | TJ Praha-Pankrac | 3½ | 2 | 5½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 5 | 7 | 22.5 | 6.0 | |||||
9 | TJ Spartak Vlasim | 4 | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | 4 | * | 5 | 5 | 19.5 | 5.5 | |||||
10 | Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz | 3½ | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 18.5 | 6.5 | |||||
11 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | 2½ | 5 | 4 | 1½ | 3 | * | 4 | 18.0 | 4.5 | |||||
12 | Unichess B | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 0 | 16.5 | 4.0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Duras BVK „A“ | * | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 34.0 | 13.0 | |||||
2 | SK Slavia Orlova „A“ | * | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 3 | 5½ | 15 | 29.5 | 10.5 | |||||
3 | SK Stare Město „A“ | * | 2½ | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 7½ | 13 | 29.0 | 10.5 | |||||
4 | SK Zlin „A“ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 13 | 28.0 | 11.5 | |||||
5 | Beskydska sachova skola z.s. „B“ | 2 | 3 | 5½ | * | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 12 | 25.5 | 7.5 | |||||
6 | Slavia Kroměřiž „A“ | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 10 | 25.5 | 8.5 | |||||
7 | Agentura 64 Grygov „A“ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 5½ | 6½ | 5½ | 9 | 27.0 | 8.5 | |||||
8 | KVS EKODIVIZE Opava "A" | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | * | 5 | 6 | 19.5 | 5.0 | |||||
9 | Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno. o.s. „A“ | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 21.0 | 6.5 | |||||
10 | TJ SO Chrudim | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 19.0 | 5.5 | |||||
11 | SK Duras BVK „B“ | 2 | 5 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 14.0 | 4.0 | |||||
12 | Region Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 16.0 | 4.5 | |||||
12 teams |
The TCh-SVK takes place 25th October 2014 to 22nd March 2015. Rounds 5-6 were 17th-18th January 2015.
Remaining rounds: Round: 7 2015-02-21 09:00 Round: 8 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-20 17:00 Round: 10 2015-03-21 12:00 Round: 11 2015-03-22 08:00
TCh-SVK 2014-15 Slovakia SVK Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SKM Angelus Stara Lubovna | * | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 7½ | 4½ | 6 | 18 | 33.0 | 0 | |||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 6½ | 18 | 32.5 | 0 | |||||
3 | SK Slovan Bratislava A | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 8 | 4½ | 5 | 12 | 29.0 | 0 | |||||
4 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 12 | 27.0 | 0 | |||||
5 | SKS Dubnica n/V | 0 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 10 | 21.0 | 0 | |||||
6 | Liptovska sachova skola | 3½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 6 | 9 | 25.5 | 0 | |||||
7 | SK Prakovce | 3 | 3 | 5 | * | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
8 | SK Strelec DNV | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
9 | SK Caissa Cadca | ½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | * | 6½ | 7 | 21.0 | 0 | |||||
10 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 7 | 3 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
11 | SK Slovan Bratislava B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||
12 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 1½ | 1 | * | 1 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||
12 players |
In addition to the Bundesliga there are other regional leagues. I will eventually round up some interesting material from these events.
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Belgian Interclubs 2014-15 takes place 28th September 2014 to 29th Match 2015. Next round Round: 7 2015-01-25.
Remaining rounds: Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-01 Round: 10 2015-03-15 Round: 11 2015-03-22
TCh-BEL 2014-15 Belgium BEL Sun 28th Sep 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 12 | 123 |
2 | Amay 1 | 12 | 119 |
3 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 9 | 107 |
4 | KSK Rochade 1 | 8 | 101 |
5 | Fontaine 1 | 8 | 95 |
6 | KBSK 1 | 7 | 103 |
7 | CRELEL 1 | 5 | 89 |
8 | KGSRL 1 | 4 | 94 |
9 | Borgerhout 1 | 3 | 93 |
10 | CREC 1 | 2 | 79 |
11 | Temse 1 | 1 | 74 |
12 | Namur 1 | 1 | 73 |
12 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 15th November 2014 to 4th May 2015. Games from the first two rounds available.
4NCL 2014-15 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 15th Nov 2014 - Mon 4th May 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts |
1 | White Rose 1 | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 6½-1½ | 6-2 | 7 | ||||
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 6½-1½ | 7 | ||||
3 | Guildford 2 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 4½-3 | 6-2 | 6 | ||||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 3-5 | 4½-2 | 6½-1½ | 5-3 | 6 | ||||
5 | Wood Green HK | 3½-4½ | 3-4½ | 2-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | ||||
6 | The AD's | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 2 | ||||
7 | South Wales Dragons | 2-6 | 1½-6½ | 1½-6½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||
8 | Warwickshire Select 1 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 3-5 | 0 | ||||
1 | Guildford 1 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 7-1 | 6½-1½ | 8 | ||||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 6-2 | 5-3 | 8 | ||||
3 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 6½-1½ | 4 | ||||
4 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 4 | ||||
5 | Cambridge University 1 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4 | ||||
6 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 1½-6½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 3½-4½ | 2 | ||||
7 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 1-7 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 5-3 | 2 | ||||
8 | Hackney 1 | 1½-6½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 0 | ||||
16 teams |
The Norwegian League takes place 31st October 2014 to 8th March 2015. Games from the 3rd round were incomplete and remained so. I give those available now.
TCh-NOR Elite 2014-15 Norway NOR Fri 31st Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Pts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | Valerenga | 2447 | 12 | 29 | 25 |
2 | OSS | 2370 | 12 | 25.5 | 26 |
3 | SK 1911 | 2373 | 10 | 23.5 | 16 |
4 | Asker | 2377 | 7 | 19 | 12.5 |
5 | Stavanger | 2260 | 6 | 20 | 16 |
6 | Bergens | 2258 | 6 | 16.5 | 7 |
7 | Tromso | 2222 | 5 | 16 | 12.5 |
8 | Black Knights | 2234 | 5 | 15.5 | 6.5 |
9 | SOSS Selvaagbygg | 2317 | 5 | 15 | 8.5 |
10 | Nordstrand | 2312 | 3 | 13.5 | 2.5 |
11 | SK 96 | 2227 | 1 | 10.5 | 2.5 |
12 | Akademisk | 2217 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
12 teams |
The 53rd TCh-DEN ExtraCon takes place 25th October 2014 to 8th March 2015. There don't seem to be games this year.
53rd TCh-DEN Ex 2014-15 Copenhagen DEN Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Skanderborg 1 | 10 | 28 |
2 | Bronshoj 1 | 8 | 22 |
3-4 | Jetsmark 1 | 6 | 21 |
3-4 | Nordkalotten | 6 | 21 |
5 | Nordre | 5 | 21 |
6 | Hillerod | 5 | 20 |
7 | Obro 1 | 2 | 18 |
8 | SK 1968 1 | 2 | 17 |
9 | Aarhus/Skolerne | 4 | 16 |
10 | Esbjerg | 0 | 8 |
10 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Round 4 was on Round 4 13th December 2014. Round: 5 2015-02-07. Final 10 games from last week now available.
Remaining fixtures: Round: 6 2015-03-07 Round: 7 2015-03-21 Round: 8 2015-04-11 Round: 9 2015-04-25.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | En Passant | 2434 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5½ | 8 | 24½ | ||||||
2 | Charlois Europoort | 2354 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 23 | ||||||
3 | HMC Calder | 2401 | 4 | 5½ | 6½ | 5½ | 6 | 21½ | ||||||
4 | BSG | 2369 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 21½ | ||||||
5 | Utrecht | 2251 | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 5½ | 4 | 20 | ||||||
6 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2232 | 6 | 4½ | 6 | 2½ | 4 | 19 | ||||||
7 | LSG | 2404 | 3½ | 7½ | 4½ | 4½ | 2 | 20 | ||||||
8 | Voerendaal | 2304 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 2 | 18 | ||||||
9 | SISSA | 2284 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 2 | 16½ | ||||||
10 | Groninger Combinatie | 2343 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 0 | 16 | ||||||
10 teams |
The very strong German Schachbundesliga takes place Sat 18th Oct 2014 to Sun 12th Apr 2015.
Round: 7 2015-01-30 15:00 Round: 8 2015-01-31 13:00 Round: 9 2015-02-01 09:00 Round: 10 2015-02-21 13:00 Round: 11 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 12 2015-03-14 13:00 Round: 13 2015-03-15 09:00 Round: 14 2015-04-11 13:00 Round: 15 2015-04-12 09:00
Bundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 18th Oct 2014 - Sun 12th Apr 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 37.5 |
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 33.5 |
3 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 29.5 |
4 | USV TU Dresden | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 30.5 |
5 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 27 |
6 | SG Solingen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 28.5 |
7 | SC Eppingen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 27.5 |
8 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 29 |
9 | SV Muelheim Nord | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 31 |
10 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 27.5 |
11 | SG Trier | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26.5 |
12 | SF Berlin 1903 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 26 |
13 | SF Katernberg | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 25 |
14 | Hamburger SK | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 29.5 |
15 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 |
16 | SSC Rostock 07 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
16 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 27th September 2014 to 19th April 2015. Next Round: 5 2014-12-14 Round: 6 2015-01-24. More games now available.
Round: 5 2014-12-14 Round: 6 2015-01-24 Round: 7 2015-01-25 Round: 8 2015-03-28 Round: 9 2015-03-29 Round: 10 2015-04-18 Round: 11 2015-04-19
Fraubundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 10 | 23½ | ||||||
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 21 | ||||||
3 | USV VB Halle | 2 | xxx | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 19½ | ||||||
4 | SK Grosslehna | 2½ | 3 | xxx | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18½ | ||||||
5 | Bad Koenigshofen | 2½ | xxx | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16½ | |||||||
6 | Hamburger SK | 2 | 2 | xxx | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 16 | ||||||
7 | SF Deizisau | 1 | 0 | xxx | ½ | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 11 | ||||||
8 | SF Friedberg | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | xxx | 6 | 3 | 14 | ||||||
9 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | 2½ | 5½ | xxx | 3 | 3 | 13 | |||||||
10 | SG Leipzig | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | xxx | 4 | 2 | 6½ | ||||||
11 | SK Lehrte | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 0 | 3 | xxx | 1 | 8 | ||||||
12 | Allianz Leipzig | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 2 | xxx | 0 | 6½ | ||||||
12 teams |
The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 3rd October 2014 to 19th April 2015.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal II | * | 4 | 5½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Spg. Sauwald | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | 3 | 9 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Spg.Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 2 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | ½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASK St. Valentin | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SC Die Klagenfurter | ½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Union Hartkirchen - Sektion Schach | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Union Styria Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Strassenbahn Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SIR Bernhard 2 | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 7 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Rochade Rum | * | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Hohenems II | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Dornbirn | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Götzis | 3½ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
Ranshofen | 1½ | 2 | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | HAK/HAS Innsbruck | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Kufstein Wörgl | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 3 | 1½ | 4 | 2 | * | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Schwarzach | ½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 2½ | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Schwaz | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Bregenz | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 1 | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | SG Hietzing/Ottakring | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SK Austria | 1 | * | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Zwettl | 3 | * | 1½ | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 3 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 7 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2½ | * | 5 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 1½ | 4½ | 1 | * | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SC Donaustadt | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | SV Stockerau | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | tschaturanga | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | * | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 20th November 2014 to 21st March 2015. First four rounds 20th to 24th November 2014.
Remaining rounds: Round: 5 2015-02-26 15:00 Round: 6 2015-02-27 13:00 Round: 7 2015-02-28 13:00 Round: 8 2015-03-01 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-19 15:00 Round: 10 2015-03-20 13:00 Round: 11 2015-03-21 11:00
TCh-AUT 2014-15 Austria AUT Thu 20th Nov 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 8 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | * | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SIR Royal Salzburg | ½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
5 | Schachclub MPÖ Maria Saal | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | SK Absam | 2½ | * | 1 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | Spk. Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SV Wolfsberg | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 4 | * | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 27th September 2014 to 15th March 2015. Rounds 3-4 18th to 19th October 2014. Rounds 5-6 15th to 16th November 2014. Games now available.
Remaining rounds: Round: 7 2015-02-07 Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-13 Round: 10 2015-03-14 Round: 11 2015-03-15
TCh-FIN 2014-15 Finland FIN Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 15th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | MatSK I, Espoo | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 19 |
2 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Tammer-Shakki, Tampere | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 19 |
4 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 22 |
5 | TuTS , Turku | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 16 |
6 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 14 |
7 | HSK, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 11 |
8 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 12 |
9 | VammSK, Sastamala | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | 14 |
10 | MatSK II, Espoo | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 10 |
11 | OSS, Oulu | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 9 |
12 | Velhot, Porvoo | 6 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 10 |
12 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 21st November 2014 to 22nd March 2015. No games available yet although a few were broadcast live.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18.5 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
3 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
4 | Farsta SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 |
5 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 |
6 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
7 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
8 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
9 | Solna SS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
10 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
10 teams |
The first half of the Icelandic championships took place starting 2nd October. Games should follow. The second half will be in March 2015. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson for the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2014-15 Reykjavik ISL Thu 2nd Oct 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skakfelagd Huginn a-sveit | * | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 7 | 28.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
2 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 3 | * | 5 | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
3 | Taflfelag Vestmannaeyja | 4½ | 3 | * | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 27.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
4 | Skakdeild Fjölnis | 1½ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 7 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Taflfelag Bolungarvikur | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 7½ | 21.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 1 | 4½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
7 | Skakfelag Akureyrar | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | * | 5 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||
8 | Vikingaklubburinn | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
9 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbaejar | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
10 | Skakfelag Islands | ½ | ½ | 2 | 3 | 5 | * | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |