Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Roland Wimmer, Olexandr Prohorov, Luiz Roberto Da Costa Jr, Kelly Bloomfield, Mitko Iliev, and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Magnus Carlsen hung on in the final round of the 77th Tata Steel Masters to score his 4th victory in the event. Carlsen's 6 wins in the middle was a great run his play at the beginning and the end was less good. Nevertheless this was an interesting performance from the world champion and he plays again in a week in Baden-Baden. What a fast start to 2015. Of almost as much interest was the performance of the younger players in the field. Anish Giri, Wesley So, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave and Liren Ding, all young and talented finished just a half point behind Carlsen. I think the new generation may have really arrived and places in the top 10 are up for grabs. Levon Aronian, the long time number two is in real danger of dropping out of the top 10 after a year of poor results. 2015 could be a very interesting year indeed. The Gibraltar Masters starts tomorrow. Topalov, Nakamura and Svidler are the top seeds but there are many other very strong players competing.
Read about 20 years of TWIC. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
If you also wish to donate to help me keep TWIC going and move it forward then you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
The 77th Tata Steel Tournament took place 9th-25th January 2015. The venue was the traditional De Moriaan building in Wijk aan Zee. However two rounds took place in satellite venues.
Magnus Carlsen won the 77th Tata Steel Masters with 9/11 half a point clear of Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Anish Giri, Wesley So and Liren Ding.
This is Carlsen's 4th victory in the Wijk aan Zee top group. The 78th Tata Steel Chess takes place 15th to 31st January 2016. Carlsen didn't guarantee a return but thought it "not unlikely".
77th Tata Steel GpA Wijk aan Zee NED Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 2862 | 13 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2878 | |
2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 2757 | 13 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 8.5 | 2855 | |
3 | Giri, Anish | 2784 | 13 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2853 | |
4 | So, Wesley | 2762 | 13 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2854 | |
5 | Ding, Liren | 2732 | 13 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2857 | |
6 | Ivanchuk, Vasil | 2715 | 13 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2805 | |
7 | Caruana, Fabiano | 2820 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2769 | |
8 | Radjabov, Teimour | 2734 | 13 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 6.0 | 2718 | |
9 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 2744 | 13 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 5.5 | 2689 | |
10 | Aronian, Levon | 2797 | 13 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 5.5 | 2685 | |
11 | Hou, Yifan | 2673 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2664 | |
12 | Saric, Ivan | 2666 | 13 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2642 | |
13 | Van Wely, Loek | 2667 | 13 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 4.0 | 2611 | |
14 | Jobava, Baadur | 2727 | 13 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2536 | |
14 players |
77th Tata Steel GpA Wijk aan Zee NED Fri 9th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015. Category: 20. Ave: (2746) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 2862 | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2878 |
2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | GM | FRA | 2757 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 8.5 | 2855 |
3 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 2784 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2853 |
4 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 2762 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2854 |
5 | Ding, Liren | GM | CHN | 2732 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2857 |
6 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | GM | UKR | 2715 | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2805 |
7 | Caruana, Fabiano | GM | ITA | 2820 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2769 |
8 | Radjabov, Teimour | GM | AZE | 2734 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 6 | 2718 |
9 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | 2744 | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 5.5 | 2689 |
10 | Aronian, Levon | GM | ARM | 2797 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2685 |
11 | Hou, Yifan | GM | CHN | 2673 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2664 |
12 | Saric, Ivan | GM | CRO | 2666 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2642 |
13 | Van Wely, Loek | GM | NED | 2667 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | # | = | 4 | 2611 |
14 | Jobava, Baadur | GM | GEO | 2727 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 3 | 2536 |
Round 1. Sat 10th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 36 | B09 | Pirc |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 43 | B32 | Sicilian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Hou, Yifan | 58 | C13 | French |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 31 | A40 | Modern defence |
Ding, Liren | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 41 | D78 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6 |
Saric, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 32 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 70 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 2. Sun 11th Jan 2015 | |||||
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 81 | A08 | Reti |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 49 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1-0 | Saric, Ivan | 43 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 35 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Jobava, Baadur | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 23 | B34 | Sicilian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 53 | A05 | Reti |
Hou, Yifan | 0-1 | Ding, Liren | 59 | B13 | Caro-Kann |
Round 3. Mon 12th Jan 2015 | |||||
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 22 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Van Wely, Loek | 38 | B45 | Sicilian |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 98 | D37 | QGD |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1-0 | Carlsen, Magnus | 52 | A41 | Queen's Pawn |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 41 | D37 | QGD |
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 54 | C45 | Scotch |
Saric, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Hou, Yifan | 31 | B27 | Sicilian |
Round 4. Tue 13th Jan 2015 | |||||
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Saric, Ivan | 39 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
Radjabov, Teimour | 0-1 | Ding, Liren | 41 | E90 | King's Indian |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1-0 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 30 | B90 | Sicilian |
Van Wely, Loek | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 45 | E60 | King's Indian, 3.Nf3 |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 31 | C84 | Ruy Lopez |
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 21 | C55 | Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 48 | A13 | English |
Round 5. Thu 15th Jan 2015 | |||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 61 | B84 | Sicilian |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1-0 | Caruana, Fabiano | 47 | A88 | Dutch |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 26 | D11 | QGD Slav |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Hou, Yifan | 67 | D38 | QGD |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 36 | E97 | King's Indian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Aronian, Levon | 47 | D38 | QGD |
Saric, Ivan | 0-1 | Radjabov, Teimour | 61 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Round 6. Fri 16th Jan 2015 | |||||
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 30 | A45 | Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 40 | C53 | Giuoco Piano |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Saric, Ivan | 49 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 40 | B31 | Sicilian |
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 36 | B20 | Sicilian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 26 | B48 | Sicilian |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Ding, Liren | 45 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Round 7. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
Saric, Ivan | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 33 | B90 | Sicilian |
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Van Wely, Loek | 79 | A35 | English |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 0-1 | Jobava, Baadur | 38 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Hou, Yifan | 54 | B32 | Sicilian |
Giri, Anish | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 103 | D43 | QGD semi-Slav |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 41 | D37 | QGD |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 47 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 8. Sun 18th Jan 2015 | |||||
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 55 | C54 | Giuoco Piano |
Ding, Liren | 1-0 | Saric, Ivan | 34 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 0-1 | So, Wesley | 27 | C88 | Ruy Lopez |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Carlsen, Magnus | 51 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1-0 | Giri, Anish | 33 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Van Wely, Loek | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 82 | A48 | King's Indian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1-0 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 59 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 9. Tue 20th Jan 2015 | |||||
Saric, Ivan | 1/2-1/2 | Van Wely, Loek | 92 | B07 | Pirc defence |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 37 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Ding, Liren | 75 | E92 | King's Indian |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1-0 | Radjabov, Teimour | 40 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
So, Wesley | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 43 | D86 | Gruenfeld |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Hou, Yifan | 50 | B90 | Sicilian |
Aronian, Levon | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 24 | A56 | Benoni defence |
Round 10. Wed 21st Jan 2015 | |||||
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 18 | D38 | QGD |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | So, Wesley | 25 | D31 | QGD |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 32 | A18 | English |
Saric, Ivan | 0-1 | Giri, Anish | 48 | B48 | Sicilian |
Jobava, Baadur | 0-1 | Caruana, Fabiano | 55 | A45 | Queen's pawn game |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 56 | C89 | Ruy Lopez |
Van Wely, Loek | 1-0 | Hou, Yifan | 24 | B31 | Sicilian |
Round 11. Fri 23rd Jan 2015 | |||||
Hou, Yifan | 1-0 | Jobava, Baadur | 46 | B15 | Caro-Kann |
Aronian, Levon | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 38 | D11 | QGD Slav |
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Saric, Ivan | 28 | C92 | Ruy Lopez |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 47 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 0-1 | Ding, Liren | 66 | E91 | King's Indian |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | Van Wely, Loek | 52 | B09 | Pirc |
Caruana, Fabiano | 1/2-1/2 | Radjabov, Teimour | 42 | E21 | Nimzo-Indian |
Round 12. Sat 24th Jan 2015 | |||||
Saric, Ivan | 1-0 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 71 | B90 | Sicilian |
Radjabov, Teimour | 1/2-1/2 | Hou, Yifan | 34 | E06 | Catalan |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 1/2-1/2 | Aronian, Levon | 33 | A07 | Reti |
Ding, Liren | 1/2-1/2 | Carlsen, Magnus | 36 | D37 | QGD |
Giri, Anish | 1-0 | So, Wesley | 111 | A13 | English opening |
Ivanchuk, Vassily | 1/2-1/2 | Caruana, Fabiano | 38 | D91 | Gruenfeld |
Van Wely, Loek | 1/2-1/2 | Jobava, Baadur | 20 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence |
Round 13. Sun 25th Jan 2015 | |||||
Hou, Yifan | 1/2-1/2 | Ivanchuk, Vassily | 31 | C50 | Giuoco Pianissimo |
Caruana, Fabiano | 0-1 | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 36 | B90 | Sicilian |
So, Wesley | 1-0 | Van Wely, Loek | 32 | A61 | Benoni defence |
Carlsen, Magnus | 1/2-1/2 | Saric, Ivan | 50 | B30 | Sicilian defence |
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | 1/2-1/2 | Giri, Anish | 31 | D97 | Gruenfeld |
Aronian, Levon | 0-1 | Ding, Liren | 56 | E90 | King's Indian |
Jobava, Baadur | 1-0 | Radjabov, Teimour | 60 | E73 | King's Indian |
77th Tata Steel GpB Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | Gms | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Wei, Yi | 2675 | 13 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 10.5 | 2804 | |
2 | Navara, David | 2729 | 13 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 2760 | |
3 | Shankland, Samuel L | 2652 | 13 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 9.0 | 2695 | |
4 | Van Kampen, Robin | 2615 | 13 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2667 | |
5 | Saleh, Salem | 2603 | 13 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2615 | |
6 | Sevian, Samuel | 2511 | 13 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 7.5 | 2622 | |
7 | Potkin, Vladimir | 2608 | 13 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 7.0 | 2587 | |
8 | L'Ami, Erwin | 2613 | 13 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 6.5 | 2557 | |
9 | Gunina, Valentina | 2538 | 13 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 5.0 | 2476 | |
10 | Michiels, Bart | 2563 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2451 | |
11 | Klein, David | 2517 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 4.5 | 2455 | |
12 | Haast, Anne | 2352 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2437 | |
13 | Dale, Ari | 2291 | 13 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 3.5 | 2407 | |
14 | Timman, Jan H | 2593 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2348 | |
14 players |
77th Tata Steel GpB Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015. Category: 13. Ave: (2561) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 2675 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 10.5 | 2804 |
2 | Navara, David | GM | CZE | 2729 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2760 |
3 | Shankland, Samuel L | GM | USA | 2652 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 9 | 2695 |
4 | Van Kampen, Robin | GM | NED | 2615 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2667 |
5 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | GM | UAE | 2603 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2615 |
6 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2511 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7.5 | 2622 |
7 | Potkin, Vladimir | GM | RUS | 2608 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 7 | 2587 |
8 | L'Ami, Erwin | GM | NED | 2613 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2557 |
9 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | 2538 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2476 |
10 | Michiels, Bart | GM | BEL | 2563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2451 |
11 | Klein, David | GM | NED | 2517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | # | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2455 |
12 | Haast, Anne | WIM | NED | 2352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2437 |
13 | Dale, Ari | IM | AUS | 2291 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 3.5 | 2407 |
14 | Timman, Jan H | GM | NED | 2593 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 3 | 2348 |
Round 1. Sat 10th Jan 2015 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 31 | D78 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6 |
Dale, Ari | 1/2-1/2 | Haast, Anne | 51 | A65 | Benoni |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | L'Ami, Erwin | 49 | A35 | English |
Timman, Jan H | 1/2-1/2 | Klein, David | 56 | E70 | King's Indian |
Van Kampen, Robin | 1-0 | Sevian, Samuel | 60 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Michiels, Bart | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 64 | D12 | QGD Slav |
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 49 | E12 | Queen's Indian |
Round 2. Sun 11th Jan 2015 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Navara, David | 43 | B90 | Sicilian |
Sevian, Samuel | 0-1 | Michiels, Bart | 92 | C11 | French |
Klein, David | 1/2-1/2 | Van Kampen, Robin | 23 | C45 | Scotch |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 46 | E81 | King's Indian |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Timman, Jan H | 37 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Potkin, Vladimir | 36 | C11 | French |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Dale, Ari | 47 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Round 3. Mon 12th Jan 2015 | |||||
Michiels, Bart | 0-1 | Klein, David | 52 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 27 | A27 | English |
Dale, Ari | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 31 | E52 | Nimzo-Indian |
Van Kampen, Robin | 1/2-1/2 | L'Ami, Erwin | 67 | C64 | Ruy Lopez |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 32 | C11 | French |
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 1/2-1/2 | Sevian, Samuel | 45 | D44 | QGD semi-Slav |
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Haast, Anne | 31 | D20 | QGA |
Round 4. Tue 13th Jan 2015 | |||||
Sevian, Samuel | 1-0 | Potkin, Vladimir | 91 | B48 | Sicilian |
Klein, David | 0-1 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 43 | B50 | Sicilian |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Timman, Jan H | 56 | C19 | French |
Dale, Ari | 0-1 | Navara, David | 38 | E52 | Nimzo-Indian |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 64 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Van Kampen, Robin | 37 | C00 | French |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1-0 | Michiels, Bart | 100 | D52 | QGD |
Round 5. Thu 15th Jan 2015 | |||||
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 0-1 | L'Ami, Erwin | 53 | E46 | Nimzo-Indian |
Van Kampen, Robin | 0-1 | Shankland, Samuel L | 24 | C11 | French |
Michiels, Bart | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 67 | D20 | QGA |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Sevian, Samuel | 70 | C77 | Ruy Lopez |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Klein, David | 50 | A53 | Old Indian |
Timman, Jan H | 1-0 | Dale, Ari | 38 | D32 | QGD |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 66 | A15 | English opening |
Round 6. Fri 16th Jan 2015 | |||||
Dale, Ari | 0-1 | Van Kampen, Robin | 24 | E54 | Nimzo-Indian |
Navara, David | 1-0 | Timman, Jan H | 19 | E11 | Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Sevian, Samuel | 32 | B90 | Sicilian |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1-0 | Michiels, Bart | 33 | C06 | French |
Haast, Anne | 1/2-1/2 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 44 | B66 | Sicilian |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 30 | D78 | Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6 |
Klein, David | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 77 | B19 | Caro-Kann |
Round 7. Sat 17th Jan 2015 | |||||
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Wei, Yi | 36 | D91 | Gruenfeld |
Gunina, Valentina | 1-0 | L'Ami, Erwin | 67 | E17 | Queen's Indian |
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 37 | C11 | French |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 43 | D20 | QGA |
Michiels, Bart | 1-0 | Dale, Ari | 124 | D34 | QGD |
Sevian, Samuel | 1-0 | Klein, David | 47 | C65 | Ruy Lopez |
Van Kampen, Robin | 0-1 | Navara, David | 35 | B11 | Caro-Kann |
Round 8. Sun 18th Jan 2015 | |||||
Haast, Anne | 1-0 | Gunina, Valentina | 45 | C56 | Two knights defence |
Dale, Ari | 0-1 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 32 | E92 | King's Indian |
Navara, David | 1-0 | Michiels, Bart | 38 | C06 | French |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Klein, David | 34 | C50 | Giuoco Piano |
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Van Kampen, Robin | 41 | B48 | Sicilian |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 33 | A34 | English |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Sevian, Samuel | 59 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Round 9. Tue 20th Jan 2015 | |||||
Klein, David | 1/2-1/2 | L'Ami, Erwin | 21 | C67 | Ruy Lopez |
Van Kampen, Robin | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 42 | B52 | Sicilian |
Gunina, Valentina | 1/2-1/2 | Shankland, Samuel L | 42 | A48 | King's Indian |
Michiels, Bart | 1/2-1/2 | Timman, Jan H | 41 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Sevian, Samuel | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 29 | B47 | Sicilian |
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 0-1 | Navara, David | 41 | D85 | Gruenfeld |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Dale, Ari | 46 | D02 | Queen's pawn game, Krause variation |
Round 10. Wed 21st Jan 2015 | |||||
Shankland, Samuel L | 1/2-1/2 | Sevian, Samuel | 44 | C78 | Ruy Lopez |
Dale, Ari | 1/2-1/2 | Gunina, Valentina | 100 | E47 | Nimzo-Indian |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Potkin, Vladimir | 34 | B47 | Sicilian |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | L'Ami, Erwin | 33 | C50 | Giuoco Pianissimo |
Van Kampen, Robin | 1-0 | Michiels, Bart | 40 | C05 | French |
Haast, Anne | 1/2-1/2 | Klein, David | 133 | B03 | Alekhine's defence |
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 39 | B90 | Sicilian |
Round 11. Fri 23rd Jan 2015 | |||||
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 1-0 | Van Kampen, Robin | 37 | B40 | Sicilian defence |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1/2-1/2 | Haast, Anne | 47 | D20 | QGA |
Michiels, Bart | 0-1 | Wei, Yi | 38 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Gunina, Valentina | 1/2-1/2 | Navara, David | 31 | E15 | Queen's Indian |
Klein, David | 0-1 | Shankland, Samuel L | 19 | A01 | Nimzovich-Larsen attack |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1-0 | Timman, Jan H | 77 | E60 | King's Indian |
Sevian, Samuel | 1/2-1/2 | Dale, Ari | 24 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Round 12. Sat 24th Jan 2015 | |||||
Dale, Ari | 1/2-1/2 | Klein, David | 36 | E70 | King's Indian |
Timman, Jan H | 0-1 | Gunina, Valentina | 41 | B12 | Caro-Kann |
Shankland, Samuel L | 1-0 | L'Ami, Erwin | 40 | C58 | Two knights defence |
Wei, Yi | 1-0 | Haast, Anne | 26 | B48 | Sicilian |
Navara, David | 1/2-1/2 | Sevian, Samuel | 44 | A22 | English |
Michiels, Bart | 0-1 | Salem, A.R. Saleh | 39 | E33 | Nimzo-Indian |
Van Kampen, Robin | 1-0 | Potkin, Vladimir | 31 | C11 | French |
Round 13. Sun 25th Jan 2015 | |||||
Sevian, Samuel | 1-0 | Timman, Jan H | 36 | B07 | Pirc defence |
L'Ami, Erwin | 1-0 | Dale, Ari | 61 | D30 | Queen's gambit declined |
Gunina, Valentina | 0-1 | Van Kampen, Robin | 63 | A05 | Reti opening |
Klein, David | 0-1 | Navara, David | 34 | B18 | Caro-Kann |
Salem, A.R. Saleh | 1/2-1/2 | Wei, Yi | 37 | A37 | English |
Haast, Anne | 0-1 | Shankland, Samuel L | 46 | B90 | Sicilian |
Potkin, Vladimir | 1/2-1/2 | Michiels, Bart | 59 | D11 | QGD Slav |
The Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial took place 18th to 26th January 2015 and was part of the Russian Cup. Vladimir Fedoseev won with 7.5/9.
Vladimir Dvorkovich Mem Taganrog RUS Sun 18th Jan 2015 - Mon 26th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Fedoseev Vladimir | RUS | 2668 | 7.5 | 53.0 | 48.0 | 6 |
2 | 8 | Shimanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2591 | 7.0 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 5 |
3 | 1 | Riazantsev Alexander | RUS | 2684 | 6.5 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 4 |
4 | 10 | Maletin Pavel | RUS | 2578 | 6.5 | 51.5 | 46.5 | 4 |
5 | 13 | Bocharov Dmitry | RUS | 2569 | 6.5 | 49.5 | 45.5 | 5 |
6 | 7 | Korneev Oleg | ESP | 2591 | 6.0 | 52.0 | 48.0 | 4 |
7 | 4 | Kokarev Dmitry | RUS | 2645 | 6.0 | 50.5 | 47.0 | 3 |
8 | 5 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2618 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 46.0 | 5 |
9 | 9 | Smirnov Pavel | RUS | 2585 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 4 |
10 | 6 | Goganov Aleksey | RUS | 2615 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 45.0 | 3 |
11 | 11 | Belous Vladimir | RUS | 2577 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 4 |
18 | Kharchenko Boris | UKR | 2483 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 44.0 | 4 | |
13 | 16 | Gabrielian Artur | RUS | 2554 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 43.5 | 5 |
14 | 15 | Lintchevski Daniil | RUS | 2557 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 43.5 | 4 |
15 | 17 | Zontakh Andrey | UKR | 2540 | 6.0 | 47.0 | 43.0 | 4 |
16 | 39 | Esipenko Andrey | RUS | 2271 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 41.0 | 5 |
17 | 23 | Sarana Alexey | RUS | 2413 | 6.0 | 43.5 | 39.5 | 6 |
18 | 12 | Shomoev Anton | RUS | 2576 | 5.5 | 51.5 | 48.0 | 3 |
19 | 14 | Timofeev Artyom | RUS | 2568 | 5.5 | 50.5 | 46.0 | 5 |
20 | 25 | Lugovskoy Maxim | RUS | 2401 | 5.5 | 50.0 | 47.0 | 4 |
21 | 45 | Mashkov Sergey | RUS | 2209 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 43.5 | 5 |
22 | 2 | Khismatullin Denis | RUS | 2673 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 42.0 | 5 |
22 | Zakhartsov Vladimir | RUS | 2421 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 42.0 | 5 | |
24 | 41 | Dordzhieva Dinara | RUS | 2244 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 39.0 | 4 |
25 | 46 | Litvinov Maxim | RUS | 2192 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 44.0 | 4 |
26 | 21 | Tunik Gennady | RUS | 2421 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 44.0 | 3 |
27 | 24 | Korchmar Vasiliy | RUS | 2405 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 43.0 | 5 |
28 | 52 | Aivazian Grigory | RUS | 2139 | 5.0 | 44.5 | 41.0 | 4 |
29 | 20 | Girya Olga | RUS | 2466 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 40.5 | 4 |
37 | Kovalchuk Alexey | RUS | 2280 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 40.5 | 4 | |
31 | 19 | Airapetian Gor | RUS | 2470 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 40.0 | 4 |
32 | 29 | Rozhko Dmitry | RUS | 2354 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 39.5 | 4 |
33 | 32 | Mikhailov Sergey | RUS | 2326 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 38.0 | 5 |
34 | 27 | Golubov Saveliy | RUS | 2377 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 37.5 | 2 |
35 | 26 | Gevorgyan David | ARM | 2395 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 37.0 | 3 |
36 | 28 | Lopukhin Anatoly | RUS | 2361 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 36.5 | 5 |
37 | 33 | Rjabzev Konstantin | RUS | 2312 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 36.5 | 5 |
38 | 30 | Grigorjev Iljya | RUS | 2349 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 36.0 | 4 |
39 | 43 | Tsapulin Anatoly | RUS | 2215 | 4.5 | 45.0 | 41.5 | 4 |
40 | 48 | Konaplev Anton | RUS | 2175 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 38.5 | 4 |
82 players |
The Croatian Championship took place 10th to 22nd January 2015. Alojzije Jankovic won with 7/9.
ch-CRO 2015 Opatija CRO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Jankovic Alojzije | CRO | 2534 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 37.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 10 | Saric Ante | CRO | 2563 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 34.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 7 | Kozul Zdenko | CRO | 2631 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 32.75 | 0.0 |
4 | 6 | Stevic Hrvoje | CRO | 2596 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 33.25 | 0.0 |
5 | 9 | Bosiocic Marin | CRO | 2553 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 31.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 11 | Palac Mladen | CRO | 2581 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 30.75 | 0.0 |
7 | 12 | Zelcic Robert | CRO | 2535 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 30.50 | 0.0 |
8 | 5 | Kuljasevic Davorin | CRO | 2558 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 27.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 4 | Jovanovic Zoran | CRO | 2541 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 27.00 | 0.0 |
10 | 8 | Brkic Ante | CRO | 2602 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 24.25 | 0.0 |
11 | 3 | Cvitan Ognjen | CRO | 2526 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 22.75 | 0.0 |
12 | 1 | Martinovic Sasa | CRO | 2529 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 20.25 | 0.0 |
12 players |
ch-CRO 2015 Opatija CRO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015. Category: 13. Ave: (2562) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Jankovic, Alojzije | GM | CRO | 2534 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 7 | 2667 |
2 | Saric, Ante | GM | CRO | 2563 | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2627 |
3 | Kozul, Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2631 | = | = | # | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2621 |
4 | Stevic, Hrvoje | GM | CRO | 2596 | = | = | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | 6 | 2595 |
5 | Bosiocic, Marin | GM | CRO | 2553 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2599 |
6 | Palac, Mladen | GM | CRO | 2581 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2597 |
7 | Zelcic, Robert | GM | CRO | 2535 | = | 0 | 1 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 5.5 | 2565 |
8 | Kuljasevic, Davorin | GM | CRO | 2558 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 5 | 2527 |
9 | Jovanovic, Zoran | GM | CRO | 2541 | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 5 | 2528 |
10 | Brkic, Ante | GM | CRO | 2602 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 4.5 | 2494 |
11 | Cvitan, Ognjen | GM | CRO | 2526 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 4 | 2464 |
12 | Martinovic, Sasa | GM | CRO | 2529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | # | 4 | 2463 |
The 75th ch-ARM Highest League (I now think this was the actual championship but it's hard to tell with this name) took place 12th to 21st January 2015. Karen H Grigoryan won with 6/9.
75th ch-ARM HL 2015 Yerevan ARM Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Wed 21st Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Grigoryan Karen H. | ARM | 2587 | 6.0 | 23.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
2 | 1 | Mikaelyan Arman | ARM | 2350 | 5.5 | 23.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 10 | Hovhannisyan Robert Ar. | ARM | 2594 | 5.0 | 22.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 5 | Andriasian Zaven | ARM | 2609 | 5.0 | 22.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
5 | 8 | Ter-Sahakyan Samvel | ARM | 2580 | 5.0 | 21.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Pashikian Arman | ARM | 2614 | 4.5 | 20.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Grigoryan Avetik | ARM | 2580 | 4.5 | 18.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | ARM | 2560 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
9 | 7 | Shahinyan David | ARM | 2431 | 3.5 | 13.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
10 | 2 | Kotanjian Tigran | ARM | 2501 | 2.0 | 9.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 players |
75th ch-ARM HL 2015 Yerevan ARM Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Wed 21st Jan 2015. Category: 12. Ave: (2541) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Grigoryan, Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2587 | # | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2660 |
2 | Mikaelyan, Arman | ARM | 2350 | 1 | # | = | = | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2642 | |
3 | Hovhannisyan, Robert | GM | ARM | 2594 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | 5 | 2578 |
4 | Andriasian, Zaven | GM | ARM | 2609 | = | = | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2576 |
5 | Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel | GM | ARM | 2580 | = | 1 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2579 |
6 | Pashikian, Arman | GM | ARM | 2614 | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | = | 4.5 | 2532 |
7 | Grigoryan, Avetik | GM | ARM | 2580 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2536 |
8 | Gabuzyan, Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 2560 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2495 |
9 | Shahinyan, David | FM | ARM | 2431 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2473 |
10 | Kotanjian, Tigran | GM | ARM | 2501 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2325 |
The 70th ch-ARM Women Highest League took place 12th to 21st January 2015. Susanna Gaboyan won with 7/9.
70th ch-ARM w HL 2015 Yerevan ARM Sun 11th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Gaboyan Susanna | ARM | 2086 | 7.0 | 26.50 | 5 | 0.0 |
2 | 5 | Gevorgyan Maria | ARM | 2168 | 6.5 | 26.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 8 | Hairapetian Anna | ARM | 2208 | 5.5 | 24.75 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 6 | Babayan Armine | ARM | 2104 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Sargsyan Shushanna | ARM | 2075 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
6 | 4 | Ghukasyan Siranush | ARM | 2136 | 4.5 | 16.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
7 | 3 | Gasparian Narine | ARM | 2138 | 3.5 | 12.75 | 4 | 0.0 |
8 | 2 | Karapetyan Lusine | ARM | 1969 | 3.5 | 10.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
9 | 7 | Avetisyan Mariam | ARM | 1892 | 2.5 | 9.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
10 | 1 | Mirzabekyan Svetlana | ARM | 1855 | 1.5 | 8.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
10 players |
The 75th Georgian Championship took place 10th to 24th January 2015. The men's event was a knockout and the women's an all-play-all. Mikheil Mchedlishvili and Levan Pantsulaia played for the title in a four game match 20th to 24th January. Merab Gagunashvili and Davit Jojua played for 3rd to 4th places. The games are not available. I think if I read the results correctly Mchedlishvili won the title but hoping for more details. Nino Batsiashvili won the women's event with 7/9.
74th ch-GEO 2015 Tbilisi GEO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Mchedlishvili, Mikheil | GM | GEO | 2587 | 13600966 |
2 | Jojua, Davit | GM | GEO | 2585 | 13602543 |
3 | Pantsulaia, Levan | GM | GEO | 2583 | 13602071 |
4 | Gagunashvili, Merab | GM | GEO | 2579 | 13601652 |
5 | Paichadze, Luka | GM | GEO | 2561 | 13602934 |
6 | Shanava, Konstantine | GM | GEO | 2528 | 13601784 |
7 | Maghalashvili, Davit | GM | GEO | 2516 | 13602276 |
8 | Sanikidze, Tornike | GM | GEO | 2508 | 13602608 |
9 | Azaladze, Shota | IM | GEO | 2503 | 13603027 |
10 | Quparadze, Giga | IM | GEO | 2485 | 13602250 |
11 | Benidze, Davit | GM | GEO | 2473 | 13603086 |
12 | Sibashvili, Giorgi | FM | GEO | 2361 | 13602799 |
13 | Chighladze, Iveri | IM | GEO | 2337 | 13602039 |
14 | Morchiashvili, Bachana | IM | GEO | 2326 | 13602535 |
15 | Chkhaidze, Nikoloz | GEO | 2226 | 13601750 | |
16 | Patsia, Zviad | GEO | 2204 | 13603485 |
72nd ch-GEO w 2015 Tbilisi GEO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Batsiashvili Nino | GEO | 2450 | 7.0 | 27.00 | 5 | 0.0 |
2 | 4 | Khotenashvili Bela | GEO | 2526 | 6.0 | 23.25 | 4 | 0.0 |
3 | 5 | Khurtsidze Nino | GEO | 2455 | 6.0 | 22.25 | 5 | 0.0 |
4 | 6 | Melia Salome | GEO | 2473 | 5.5 | 22.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
5 | 2 | Arabidze Meri | GEO | 2366 | 5.5 | 20.50 | 4 | 0.0 |
6 | 7 | Javakhishvili Lela | GEO | 2486 | 5.0 | 17.00 | 4 | 0.0 |
7 | 10 | Gvetadze Sofio | GEO | 2315 | 4.5 | 17.50 | 3 | 0.0 |
8 | 1 | Kuchava Ana | GEO | 2122 | 2.5 | 5.25 | 2 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Vakhania Alexandra | GEO | 2145 | 1.5 | 7.75 | 1 | 0.0 |
10 | 3 | Zhorzholiani Meri | GEO | 2073 | 1.5 | 4.50 | 1 | 0.0 |
10 players |
72nd ch-GEO w 2015 Tbilisi GEO Sat 10th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 4. Ave: (2341) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Batsiashvili, Nino | IM | GEO | 2450 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2549 |
2 | Khotenashvili, Bela | GM | GEO | 2526 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6 | 2446 |
3 | Khurtsidze, Nino | IM | GEO | 2455 | = | 1 | # | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2453 |
4 | Melia, Salome | IM | GEO | 2473 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 2406 |
5 | Arabidze, Meri | IM | GEO | 2366 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2418 |
6 | Javakhishvili, Lela | IM | GEO | 2486 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2368 |
7 | Gvetadze, Sofio | IM | GEO | 2315 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2344 |
8 | Kuchava, Ana | GEO | 2122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2199 | |
9 | Vakhania, Alexandra | GEO | 2145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1.5 | 2090 | |
10 | Zhorzholiani, Meri | WFM | GEO | 2073 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1.5 | 2098 |
The 81st Belaru Championship took place 12th to 22nd January 2015. Kirill Stupak edged out Aleksej Aleksandrov on tie-break after both scored 8.5/11.
81st ch-BLR Men 2015 Minsk BLR Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Stupak Kirill | BLR | 2557 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 49.00 |
2 | 6 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | BLR | 2596 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.75 |
3 | 1 | Zhigalko Sergei | BLR | 2681 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.00 |
4 | 11 | Maiorov Nikita | BLR | 2596 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 31.00 |
5 | 7 | Smolich Pavel | BLR | 2252 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 32.75 |
6 | 5 | Zhigalko Andrey | BLR | 2584 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 33.25 |
7 | 3 | Ziaziulkina Nastassia | BLR | 2429 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 25.00 |
8 | 10 | Kovalev Vladislav | BLR | 2548 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 24.75 |
9 | 8 | Harshkou Mikita | BLR | 2238 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.50 |
10 | 4 | Katashuk Vladislav | BLR | 2191 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 20.25 |
11 | 12 | Filipets Egor | BLR | 2240 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 12.25 |
12 | 2 | Kocheev Aleksandr | BLR | 2374 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
12 players |
81st ch-BLR Men 2015 Minsk BLR Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2441) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Aleksandrov, Aleksej | GM | BLR | 2596 | # | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2637 |
2 | Zhigalko, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2681 | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2594 |
3 | Stupak, Kirill | GM | BLR | 2557 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2629 | |
4 | Maiorov, Nikita | GM | BLR | 2596 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2491 |
5 | Zhigalko, Andrey | GM | BLR | 2584 | 1 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2492 |
6 | Smolich, Pavel | BLR | 2252 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2523 | |
7 | Ziaziulkina, Nastassia | IM | BLR | 2429 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2442 |
8 | Kovalev, Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2548 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2400 | |
9 | Katashuk, V | FM | BLR | 2191 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2330 |
10 | Harshkou, Mikita | BLR | 2238 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 3 | 2318 | ||
11 | Filipets, Egor | BLR | 2240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2284 | |
12 | Kocheev, Aleksandr | BLR | 2374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2446 |
ch-BLR Women 2015 Minsk BLR Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Stetsko Lanita | BLR | 2297 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 26.75 |
2 | 10 | Badelka Olga | BLR | 2048 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 25.25 |
3 | 4 | Bogdan Ekaterina | BLR | 2016 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 25.75 |
4 | 1 | Revo Tatiana | BLR | 2044 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 23.25 |
5 | 8 | Kaliadzich Maryia | BLR | 2085 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 16.00 |
6 | 6 | Nevioselaya Maria | BLR | 2042 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 12.75 |
7 | 7 | Ilyuchyk Yana | BLR | 1844 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 15.25 |
8 | 5 | Uzlavataya Anhelina | BLR | 1979 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 10.50 |
9 | 2 | Beinenson Katsiaryna | BLR | 1973 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.00 |
10 | 9 | Prakapuk Vera | BLR | 1974 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.50 |
10 players |
ch-BLR Women 2015 Minsk BLR Mon 12th Jan 2015 - Thu 22nd Jan 2015. Category: None. Ave: (2030) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Stetsko, Lanita | FM | BLR | 2297 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2221 |
2 | Badelka, Olga | BLR | 2048 | 1 | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2194 | |
3 | Bogdan, Ekaterina | BLR | 2016 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2157 | |
4 | Revo, Tatiana | BLR | 2044 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2154 | |
5 | Kaliadzich, Maryia | BLR | 2085 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2067 | |
6 | Nevioselaya, Maria | BLR | 2042 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 1986 | |
7 | Ilyuchyk, Yana | BLR | 1844 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 1971 | |
8 | Uzlavataya, Anhelina | BLR | 1979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 3 | 1911 | |
9 | Beinenson, Katsiaryna | WFM | BLR | 1973 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 2.5 | 1871 |
10 | Prakapuk, Vera | BLR | 1974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1.5 | 1763 |
The 4th Marienbad Open, GM and IM Groups took place 17th to 24th January 2015. Mikhail Simantsev edged out Jolanta Zawadzka, Eduard Andreev and Noel Studer on tie-break after they all scored 5.5/9.
14th Marienbad GM 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2432 | 5.5 | 24.00 | 0.0 |
2 | 7 | Zawadzka Jolanta | POL | 2412 | 5.5 | 23.75 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Andreev Eduard | UKR | 2458 | 5.5 | 23.50 | 0.0 |
4 | 2 | Studer Noel | SUI | 2403 | 5.5 | 21.25 | 0.0 |
5 | 3 | Kim Alexey | KOR | 2477 | 5.0 | 20.75 | 0.5 |
10 | Kargin Arseny | RUS | 2444 | 5.0 | 20.75 | 0.5 | |
7 | 5 | Erenberg Ariel | ISR | 2251 | 4.0 | 17.50 | 0.0 |
8 | 8 | Stachowiak Kamil | POL | 2446 | 4.0 | 16.25 | 0.0 |
9 | 9 | Dobrowolski Piotr | POL | 2434 | 3.0 | 10.75 | 0.0 |
10 | 6 | Berend Fred | LUX | 2363 | 2.0 | 10.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
14th Marienbad GM 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 7. Ave: (2412) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Simantsev, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2432 | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2490 |
2 | Zawadzka, Jolanta | WGM | POL | 2412 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2492 |
3 | Andreev, Eduard | GM | UKR | 2458 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2487 |
4 | Studer, Noel | IM | SUI | 2403 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2493 |
5 | Kargin, Arseny | IM | RUS | 2444 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2451 |
6 | Kim, Alexey | GM | KOR | 2477 | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2448 |
7 | Erenberg, Ariel | FM | ISR | 2251 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2387 |
8 | Stachowiak, Kamil | IM | POL | 2446 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 4 | 2365 |
9 | Dobrowolski, Piotr | IM | POL | 2434 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 3 | 2285 |
10 | Berend, Fred | IM | LUX | 2363 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2197 |
14th Marienbad Open 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ivanov Mikhail M. | RUS | 2394 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 5 |
2 | 7 | Swicarz Maciej | POL | 2276 | 7.0 | 37.5 | 46.5 | 6 |
3 | 9 | Chudinovskikh Alexander M. | RUS | 2258 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 52.5 | 4 |
4 | 10 | Shevchenko Kirill | UKR | 2247 | 6.5 | 41.0 | 52.0 | 4 |
5 | 5 | Bretsnajdr Vladimir | CZE | 2288 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 51.0 | 4 |
6 | 15 | Janik Igor | POL | 2197 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 5 |
7 | 42 | Wozniak Mariola | POL | 1983 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 5 |
8 | 27 | Kolovratnik Milos | CZE | 2087 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 5 |
9 | 4 | Kolbus Dietmar | GER | 2319 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 5 |
10 | 14 | Monin Nikolay | RUS | 2200 | 6.5 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 6 |
11 | 46 | Bashirli Nail | AZE | 1963 | 6.5 | 33.5 | 42.5 | 5 |
12 | 13 | Nguyen Thai Dai Van | CZE | 2212 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 4 |
13 | 19 | Bartos Jan | CZE | 2159 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 48.5 | 3 |
14 | 37 | Kulas Szymon | POL | 2015 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 49.5 | 4 |
15 | 23 | Golcman Evgeny | RUS | 2117 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 4 |
16 | 12 | Stigar Petter | NOR | 2213 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 47.5 | 3 |
17 | 18 | Eriksson Christian Altenburg | DEN | 2164 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 6 |
18 | 54 | Nowak Kamil | POL | 1892 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 44.5 | 4 |
19 | 33 | Dadello Aleksandra | POL | 2032 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 46.5 | 5 |
20 | 41 | Tejaswini Sagar | IND | 1992 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 5 |
21 | 38 | Janiszewski Maciej | POL | 1999 | 6.0 | 30.5 | 40.0 | 5 |
22 | 29 | Fokin Stanislav | RUS | 2063 | 6.0 | 30.5 | 39.0 | 4 |
23 | 26 | Grela Kacper | POL | 2096 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 51.0 | 4 |
24 | 30 | Lukasiewicz Krzysztof | POL | 2051 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 4 |
25 | 51 | German Nikita | RUS | 1935 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 47.0 | 5 |
26 | 11 | Gergel Vladimir | UKR | 2232 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 5 |
27 | 43 | Belurkar Nitish | IND | 1967 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 3 |
28 | 24 | Lukasiewicz Anna | POL | 2102 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 46.5 | 5 |
29 | 44 | Antolak Julia | POL | 1964 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 43.5 | 4 |
30 | 16 | Volodin Viktor | RUS | 2186 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 44.5 | 5 |
31 | 22 | Kirsanova Ekaterina | RUS | 2129 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 3 |
32 | 28 | Grove Michael | SCO | 2081 | 5.5 | 31.5 | 41.5 | 4 |
33 | 47 | Westphal Norbert | GER | 1962 | 5.5 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 4 |
34 | 2 | Strebkovs Andrejs | LAT | 2335 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 49.5 | 3 |
35 | 45 | Millward Kevin P | ENG | 1964 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 49.0 | 3 |
36 | 6 | Haugli Petter | NOR | 2278 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 3 |
37 | 60 | Jennewein Norbert | GER | 1851 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 46.0 | 3 |
38 | 21 | Johnsen Gunnar | NOR | 2150 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 4 |
39 | 40 | Danko Jiri | CZE | 1993 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 44.0 | 4 |
40 | 52 | Dmochowska Agnieszka | POL | 1913 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 4 |
125 players |
14th Marienbad IM1 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 8 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2519 | 7.5 | 29.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 6 | Repka Christopher | SVK | 2417 | 7.0 | 26.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 10 | Gadimbayli Abdulla | AZE | 2184 | 5.5 | 20.75 | 0.0 |
4 | 5 | Gumularz Szymon | POL | 2256 | 5.0 | 22.25 | 0.0 |
5 | 7 | Ioannidis Evgenios | GRE | 2087 | 4.5 | 15.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Jurek Josef | CZE | 2291 | 4.0 | 14.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 4 | Gungl Theo | GER | 2151 | 4.0 | 13.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 1 | Martynkova Olena | UKR | 2124 | 3.5 | 11.75 | 0.0 |
9 | 2 | Lokander Martin | SWE | 2357 | 3.0 | 10.50 | 0.0 |
10 | 9 | Mazja Aleksandr G. | RUS | 2297 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
14th Marienbad IM1 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 1. Ave: (2268) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Demidov, Mikhail | IM | RUS | 2519 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2513 |
2 | Repka, Christopher | SVK | 2417 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2472 | |
3 | Gadimbayli, Abdulla | FM | AZE | 2184 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2358 |
4 | Gumularz, Szymon | POL | 2256 | 1 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | = | 5 | 2313 | |
5 | Ioannidis, Evgenios | FM | GRE | 2087 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2288 |
6 | Jurek, Josef | IM | CZE | 2291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2223 |
7 | Gungl, Theo | GER | 2151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2238 | |
8 | Martynkova, Olena | WFM | UKR | 2124 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2204 |
9 | Lokander, Martin | FM | SWE | 2357 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 3 | 2133 |
10 | Mazja, Aleksandr G. | IM | RUS | 2297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1914 |
14th Marienbad IM2 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 6 | Biolek-Sen. Richard | CZE | 2424 | 6.5 | 25.75 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | Grishchenko Sergey | RUS | 2417 | 6.5 | 25.25 | 0.0 |
3 | 1 | Paramzina Anastasia | RUS | 2083 | 6.0 | 23.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Kulkarni Bhakti | IND | 2292 | 5.5 | 21.75 | 0.0 |
5 | 5 | Asadli Vugar | AZE | 2127 | 5.0 | 22.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 3 | Piotrowski Przemyslaw | POL | 2191 | 3.5 | 15.25 | 0.0 |
7 | 7 | Menezes Christoph | AUT | 2296 | 3.5 | 13.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Nayhebaver Martin | SVK | 2338 | 3.5 | 13.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 8 | Burnett Andrew | SCO | 2274 | 2.5 | 10.25 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | Varitski Igor | UKR | 2225 | 2.5 | 8.50 | 0.0 |
10 players |
14th Marienbad IM2 2015 Marianske Lazne CZE Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 1. Ave: (2267) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Biolek, Richard | IM | CZE | 2424 | # | = | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2415 |
2 | Grishchenko, Sergey | IM | RUS | 2417 | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2416 |
3 | Paramzina, Anastasya | WFM | RUS | 2083 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2412 |
4 | Kulkarni, Bhakti | CM | IND | 2292 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2344 |
5 | Asadli, Vugar | CM | AZE | 2127 | 1 | = | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | = | 5 | 2325 |
6 | Piotrowski, Przemyslaw | POL | 2191 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 0 | = | 3.5 | 2195 | |
7 | Menezes, Christoph | FM | AUT | 2296 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | 3.5 | 2183 |
8 | Nayhebaver, Martin | SVK | 2338 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2179 | |
9 | Burnett, Andrew | SCO | 2274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2100 | |
10 | Varitski, Igor | IM | UKR | 2225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 2105 |
The 81st Brazilian Championship took place 17th to 25th January 2015. Live video commentary from Darcy Lima. Rafael Leitao won with 9.5/11.
81st ch-BRA 2015 Joao Pessoa BRA Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 11 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Leitao Rafael | BRA | 2636 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 48.00 | 4.0 |
2 | 10 | El Debs Felipe De Cresce | BRA | 2512 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 41.50 | 3.5 |
3 | 3 | Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag | BRA | 2565 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 33.25 | 2.5 |
4 | 5 | Mendonca Mateus Nakajo | BRA | 2426 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 31.00 | 2.5 |
5 | 7 | Rodrigues Edgar | BRA | 2338 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 25.00 | 1.0 |
6 | 12 | Umetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu | BRA | 2311 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 22.75 | 1.5 |
7 | 8 | Cavalcanti Francisco De Assis | BRA | 2151 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 21.00 | 2.0 |
8 | 11 | Macedo Maximo Iack | BRA | 2323 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 20.50 | 1.5 |
9 | 4 | Reis Paulo F. Jatoba De Olivei | BRA | 2387 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 20.50 | 1.5 |
10 | 2 | Brito Luismar | BRA | 2254 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 14.00 | 1.0 |
11 | 1 | Andrade Roberto Luiz Costa | BRA | 2216 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 9.50 | 0.5 |
12 | 6 | Fiaes Mario Henrique Andrade | BRA | 2151 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
12 players |
81st ch-BRA 2015 Joao Pessoa BRA Sat 17th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015. Category: 5. Ave: (2356) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Leitao, Rafael | GM | BRA | 2636 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 2639 |
2 | El Debs, Felipe de Cresce | GM | BRA | 2512 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2604 |
3 | Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag | GM | BRA | 2565 | = | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2470 |
4 | Mendonca, Mateus Nakajo | FM | BRA | 2426 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2451 |
5 | Rodrigues, Edgar | FM | BRA | 2338 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2393 |
6 | Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu | FM | BRA | 2311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2360 |
7 | Cavalcanti, Francisco de Assis | FM | BRA | 2151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | 2338 |
8 | Reis, Paulo F. Jatoba de Oliveira | FM | BRA | 2387 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2317 |
9 | Macedo, Maximo Iack | IM | BRA | 2323 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2323 |
10 | Brito, Luismar | FM | BRA | 2254 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2232 |
11 | Andrade, Roberto Luiz Costa | FM | BRA | 2216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 3 | 2194 |
12 | Fiaes, Mario Henrique Andrade | BRA | 2151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2374 |
The Iranian Championship takes place 20th to 27th January 2015.
ch-IRI 2015 Mashhad IRI Tue 20th Jan 2015 - Tue 27th Jan 2015
Leading Round 10 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ghaem Maghami Ehsan | IRI | 2544 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 7 | 53.0 |
2 | 2 | Darini Pouria | IRI | 2470 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 56.0 |
3 | 5 | Maghsoodloo Parham | IRI | 2421 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 49.0 |
4 | 7 | Noroozi Omid | IRI | 2359 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 56.5 |
5 | 14 | Khodashenas Mersad | IRI | 2221 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 53.0 |
6 | 13 | Firouzja Alireza | IRI | 2291 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 45.5 |
7 | 3 | Alavi Sayed Javad | IRI | 2454 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 55.5 |
8 | 4 | Toufighi Homayoon | IRI | 2429 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 53.5 |
9 | 9 | Mosadeghpour Masoud | IRI | 2340 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 52.5 |
10 | 11 | Mousavi Seyed Khalil | IRI | 2301 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 49.0 |
11 | 26 | Khatibi Meysam | IRI | 2099 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 45.5 |
12 | 8 | Darban Morteza | IRI | 2345 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 53.0 |
13 | 29 | Hamidi Amir Mohammad | IRI | 1963 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 48.5 |
14 | 10 | Sheykhhasani Bardia | IRI | 2337 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 52.5 |
15 | 16 | Bagheri Maziar | IRI | 2205 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 46.0 |
16 | 19 | Sakhayi Mostafa | IRI | 2172 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 45.5 |
17 | 12 | Hosseinipour Mehdi | IRI | 2295 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 |
18 | 25 | Godarz Kasra | IRI | 2106 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 45.5 |
19 | 20 | Sedaghati Mehrdad | IRI | 2171 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 42.5 |
20 | 18 | Hosseinzadeh Nima | IRI | 2180 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 40.0 |
21 | 24 | Khamisi S Jafar | IRI | 2127 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.5 |
22 | 27 | Pilvaieh Ali | IRI | 2075 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 46.0 |
23 | 17 | Tahbaz Arash | IRI | 2196 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 43.0 |
24 | 23 | Tavakolian M. | IRI | 2137 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 40.5 |
25 | 15 | Vaghar Mohsen | IRI | 2219 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 43.0 |
26 | 22 | Mojaverian Hossein | IRI | 2148 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 39.5 |
27 | 6 | Mahjoob Morteza | IRI | 2416 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 44.0 |
28 | 21 | Shah Moradi Mohammad | IRI | 2168 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 43.5 |
29 | 28 | Vojdani Siavosh | IRI | 2018 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 38.0 |
29 players |
The Bejaia Open took place 22nd to 25th January 2015. Jure Borisek edged out Adlane Arab, Mokliss El Adnani, Sergey Kasparov, Vadim Malakhatko, Igors Rausis and Hatim Ibrahim after all scored 5.5/7.
Bejaia Open 2015 Bejaia ALG Thu 22nd Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Borisek Jure | SLO | 2573 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 4 |
2 | 5 | Arab Adlane | ALG | 2440 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 4 |
3 | 6 | El Adnani Mokliss | MAR | 2394 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 4 |
4 | 4 | Kasparov Sergey | BLR | 2477 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 4 |
5 | 3 | Malakhatko Vadim | BEL | 2520 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 4 |
6 | 1 | Rausis Igors | CZE | 2589 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 4 |
7 | 9 | Ibrahim Hatim | EGY | 2354 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 4 |
8 | 10 | Belouadah Saad | ALG | 2343 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 5 |
9 | 19 | Ghlib Boutouchent | ALG | 2079 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 5 |
10 | 34 | Khennous Fares | ALG | 1903 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 4 |
11 | 11 | Talbi Chafik | ALG | 2233 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 5 |
12 | 26 | Fellah Mohamed Amine | ALG | 2004 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 5 |
13 | 7 | Amdouni Zoubaier | TUN | 2365 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 4 |
14 | 8 | Zozulia Anna | BEL | 2358 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 4 |
15 | 16 | Seddaoui Yamine | ALG | 2100 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 4 |
16 | 12 | Oussedik Mahfoud | ALG | 2178 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 4 |
17 | 15 | Kasparova Tatiana | BLR | 2137 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 4 |
18 | 41 | Bensadi Lotfi | ALG | 1850 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 4 |
19 | 40 | Hamza Amira | ALG | 1878 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 4 |
20 | 21 | Gourari Moustafa | ALG | 2058 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 3 |
21 | 13 | Kozel Jiri | CZE | 2173 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 3 |
22 | 31 | Ouahab Mohamed Kamel | ALG | 1927 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 4 |
23 | 25 | Omar Mawloud | ALG | 2029 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 4 |
24 | 38 | Zenaidi Kais | TUN | 1887 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 4 |
25 | 29 | Ouaret Abdelouhab | ALG | 1940 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 4 |
26 | 14 | Bengherabi Khalil | ALG | 2172 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 4 |
27 | Amokrane Fares | ALG | 1993 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 4 | |
28 | 45 | Amellal Sofiane Anis | ALG | 1817 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 4 |
29 | 44 | Araoun Saadi | ALG | 1842 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 3 |
30 | 42 | Cherifi Razik | ALG | 1846 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 3 |
31 | 22 | Ounes Abdelhak | ALG | 2055 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 4 |
32 | 24 | Saheb Kamel | ALG | 2035 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 3 |
33 | 39 | Alnami Salaheddin | LBA | 1881 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 3 |
34 | 23 | Al Moshaiti Khalil | LBA | 2035 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 2 |
35 | 68 | Saoudi Mohamed Lamine | ALG | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 3 |
36 | 17 | Novak Ksenija | SLO | 2093 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 2 |
37 | 37 | Toubal Hayat | ALG | 1888 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 2 |
38 | 56 | Adrar Sofiane | ALG | 1569 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 3 |
39 | 54 | Vantuch Lucian | CZE | 1615 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 3 |
40 | 43 | Messaoudi Elhadi | ALG | 1846 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 3 |
70 players |
The Hohlov Memorial took place 2nd to 6th January 2015. Vladimir Vusatiuk scored 8/9.
Hohlov Mem 2015 Balti MDA Fri 2nd Jan 2015 - Tue 6th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Vusatiuk, Vladimir | UKR | 2362 | 8.0 |
2 | Matviishen, Viktor | UKR | 2364 | 7.0 |
3 | Itkis, Boris | ROU | 2346 | 5.5 |
4 | Bodnar, Nikolay | UKR | 2437 | 5.5 |
5 | Cerbulenco, Liviu | MDA | 2273 | 5.0 |
6 | Ianocichin, Victor | MDA | 2152 | 3.5 |
7 | Zhadko, Vladimir | MDA | 2127 | 3.5 |
8 | Fedotov, Eduard | MDA | 2198 | 2.5 |
9 | Romcovici, Victor | MDA | 2112 | 2.5 |
10 | Coset, Alexandr | MDA | 2241 | 2.0 |
10 players |
Hohlov Mem 2015 Balti MDA Fri 2nd Jan 2015 - Tue 6th Jan 2015. Category: 1. Ave: (2261) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vusatiuk, Vladimir | FM | UKR | 2362 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2601 |
2 | Matviishen, Viktor | FM | UKR | 2364 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2470 |
3 | Itkis, Boris | IM | ROU | 2346 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2332 |
4 | Bodnar, Nikolay | IM | UKR | 2437 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2322 |
5 | Cerbulenco, Liviu | MDA | 2273 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2303 | |
6 | Ianocichin, Victor | MDA | 2152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2193 | |
7 | Zhadko, Vladimir | FM | MDA | 2127 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2196 |
8 | Fedotov, Eduard | MDA | 2198 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | = | 2.5 | 2102 | |
9 | Romcovici, Victor | IM | MDA | 2112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 2.5 | 2112 |
10 | Coset, Alexandr | FM | MDA | 2241 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 2 | 2043 |
The Jeruchess Four Seasons GM Winter tournament took place 11th to 21st January 2015. Semen Dvoirys edged out Tal Baron and Asaf Givon on tie-break after all scored 6.5/9.
Jeruchess Winter GM Jerusalem ISR Sun 11th Jan 2015 - Wed 21st Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Dvoirys, Semen I. | RUS | 2566 | 6.5 |
2 | Baron, Tal | ISR | 2502 | 6.5 |
3 | Givon, Asaf | ISR | 2447 | 6.5 |
4 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | LTU | 2577 | 4.5 |
5 | Battaglini, Gabriel | FRA | 2461 | 4.5 |
6 | Nakar, Eylon | ISR | 2419 | 4.0 |
7 | Norowitz, Yaacov | USA | 2421 | 4.0 |
8 | Veinberg, Nimrod | ISR | 2346 | 3.5 |
9 | Kobo, Ori | ISR | 2412 | 3.5 |
10 | Aharon, Ofir | ISR | 2343 | 1.5 |
10 players |
Jeruchess Winter GM Jerusalem ISR Sun 11th Jan 2015 - Wed 21st Jan 2015. Category: 8. Ave: (2450) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Dvoirys, Semen I. | GM | RUS | 2566 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 6.5 | 2603 |
2 | Baron, Tal | GM | ISR | 2502 | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2610 |
3 | Givon, Asaf | IM | ISR | 2447 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2616 |
4 | Battaglini, Gabriel | IM | FRA | 2461 | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2449 |
5 | Rozentalis, Eduardas | GM | LTU | 2577 | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4.5 | 2436 |
6 | Nakar, Eylon | IM | ISR | 2419 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2411 |
7 | Norowitz, Yaacov | IM | USA | 2421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 2410 |
8 | Veinberg, Nimrod | FM | ISR | 2353 | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2381 |
9 | Kobo, Ori | FM | ISR | 2412 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2374 |
10 | Aharon, Ofir | FM | ISR | 2343 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2189 |
The Open Championship of Paracin took place 15th to 19th January 2015. Mladen Milenkovic edged out Boroljub Zlatanovic on tie-break after both scored 6/7.
Open ch-Paracin 2015 Paracin SRB Thu 15th Jan 2015 - Mon 19th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Milenkovic Mladen | SRB | 2330 | 6.0 | 2487 | 5 |
2 | 3 | Zlatanovic Boroljub | SRB | 2385 | 6.0 | 2468 | 5 |
3 | 1 | Abramovic Bosko | SRB | 2464 | 5.5 | 2418 | 4 |
4 | 17 | Jovanovic Aleksandar D | SRB | 2201 | 5.5 | 2389 | 5 |
5 | 18 | Sorgic Dragan | SRB | 2184 | 5.5 | 2363 | 5 |
6 | 6 | Costachi Mihnea | ROU | 2329 | 5.5 | 2362 | 4 |
7 | 15 | Garic Radomir | SRB | 2244 | 5.5 | 2274 | 5 |
8 | 12 | Radovic Janko | SRB | 2275 | 5.0 | 2274 | 4 |
9 | 11 | Cvetkovic Srdjan | SRB | 2288 | 5.0 | 2270 | 4 |
10 | 19 | Ugrenovic Bozidar | SRB | 2174 | 5.0 | 2245 | 4 |
11 | 4 | Maksimovic Branimir | SRB | 2367 | 5.0 | 2223 | 4 |
12 | 7 | Dinic Dragan | SRB | 2323 | 5.0 | 2158 | 4 |
13 | 16 | Stefanovic Vladimir | SRB | 2218 | 5.0 | 2149 | 5 |
14 | 14 | Marjanovics Annamaria | HUN | 2247 | 5.0 | 2142 | 5 |
15 | 22 | Djokic Slavoljub | SRB | 2138 | 5.0 | 2117 | 5 |
16 | 33 | Marjanovics Gyorgy | HUN | 1996 | 5.0 | 1994 | 5 |
17 | 8 | Radovic Luka | SRB | 2310 | 4.5 | 2205 | 3 |
18 | 2 | Tosic Srecko | SRB | 2386 | 4.5 | 2200 | 3 |
19 | 9 | Cvetanovic Uros | SRB | 2299 | 4.5 | 2175 | 3 |
20 | 28 | Tomic Slobodan | SRB | 2048 | 4.5 | 2145 | 4 |
21 | 20 | Radosavljevic Slobodan D | SRB | 2158 | 4.5 | 2109 | 4 |
22 | 23 | Djordjevic Gradimir | SRB | 2125 | 4.5 | 2006 | 4 |
23 | 36 | Konstantinov Aleksandar | MKD | 1963 | 4.5 | 1932 | 4 |
24 | 50 | Milosavljevic Delimir | SRB | 1835 | 4.5 | 1927 | 4 |
25 | 43 | Djordjevic Lazar | SRB | 1874 | 4.5 | 1890 | 4 |
26 | 39 | Trifunovic Borisav | SRB | 1936 | 4.0 | 2140 | 3 |
27 | 21 | Djordjevic Vuk | SRB | 2141 | 4.0 | 2108 | 3 |
28 | 32 | Jakovljevic Dejan | SRB | 2003 | 4.0 | 2075 | 3 |
29 | 27 | Bozinovic Boban | AUT | 2048 | 4.0 | 2057 | 4 |
30 | 29 | Peev Kosta | MKD | 2026 | 4.0 | 2014 | 4 |
31 | 60 | Petrovic Tamara | SRB | 1726 | 4.0 | 2011 | 3 |
32 | 91 | Rajkovic Slobodan | SRB | 0 | 4.0 | 1954 | 4 |
33 | 24 | Ileana George | ROU | 2097 | 4.0 | 1944 | 3 |
34 | 30 | Djuretanovic Ivan | SRB | 2008 | 4.0 | 1936 | 4 |
35 | 31 | Lazic Milan B | SRB | 2008 | 4.0 | 1936 | 2 |
36 | 48 | Miljkovic Jovana | SRB | 1844 | 4.0 | 1934 | 4 |
37 | 46 | Pribanovic Milivoje | SRB | 1858 | 4.0 | 1926 | 3 |
38 | 37 | Bulutic Sasa | SRB | 1941 | 4.0 | 1925 | 4 |
39 | 53 | Zdravkovic Dragan S | SRB | 1806 | 4.0 | 1923 | 3 |
40 | 44 | Glisic Tomislav | SRB | 1864 | 4.0 | 1896 | 4 |
99 players |
The 17th NordWest Cup took place 22nd to 25th January 2015. SP Sethuraman edged out Alexandre Danin on tie-break after both scored 6/7.
17th NordWest-Cup 2015 Bad Zwischenahn GER Thu 22nd Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Sethuraman, S.P. | GM | 2624 | 6 | 33.5 | 212.5 |
2 | 5 | Danin, Alexandre | GM | 2565 | 6 | 33.5 | 205 |
3 | 3 | Epishin, Vladimir | GM | 2569 | 5.5 | 35 | 201.5 |
4 | 4 | Bluebaum, Matthias | IM | 2565 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 207 |
5 | 12 | Meskovs, Nikita | IM | 2452 | 5.5 | 33 | 214.5 |
6 | 10 | Van Foreest, Jorden | IM | 2472 | 5.5 | 33 | 201.5 |
7 | 9 | Shyam, Sundar M. | GM | 2489 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 205 |
8 | 7 | Lalith, Babu M.R. | GM | 2537 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 203.5 |
9 | 16 | Gutman, Lev | GM | 2416 | 5.5 | 32 | 206.5 |
10 | 2 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | 2589 | 5.5 | 32 | 203.5 |
11 | 11 | Lubbe, Nikolas | IM | 2463 | 5.5 | 31 | 197.5 |
12 | 15 | Carlstedt, Jonathan | IM | 2437 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 198.5 |
13 | 18 | Langheinrich, Ferenc | 2377 | 5.5 | 30 | 192.5 | |
14 | 21 | Kollars, Dmitrij | 2409 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 191 | |
15 | 30 | Margraf, Daniel | 2256 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 192.5 | |
16 | 6 | Chatalbashev, Boris | GM | 2552 | 5 | 31.5 | 196.5 |
17 | 14 | Haub, Thorsten Michael | IM | 2423 | 5 | 30.5 | 196 |
18 | 13 | Meins, Gerlef | IM | 2446 | 5 | 30 | 192 |
19 | 8 | Teske, Henrik | GM | 2500 | 5 | 29.5 | 196 |
20 | 26 | Bente, Bjoern | 2285 | 5 | 29 | 197 | |
21 | 36 | Lick, Patrick | 2206 | 5 | 28.5 | 194.5 | |
22 | 28 | Huhndorf, Arnold | FM | 2273 | 5 | 28.5 | 188 |
23 | 60 | Wagner, Jan | 2109 | 5 | 28 | 189.5 | |
24 | 25 | Osmanodja, Filiz | WIM | 2293 | 5 | 27 | 184.5 |
25 | 31 | Mueer, Sebastian | 2250 | 5 | 26 | 172 | |
26 | 19 | Colpe, Malte | 2374 | 4.5 | 32 | 196 | |
27 | 47 | Kuegel, Tobias | 2143 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 193 | |
28 | 20 | Schmidt, Harald | 2365 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 184.5 | |
29 | 17 | Souleidis, Georgios | IM | 2389 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 182.5 |
30 | 186 | van Foreest, Lucas | 2321 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 179 | |
31 | 40 | Keymer, Vincent | 2176 | 4.5 | 29 | 181 | |
32 | 42 | Muehlenhaus, Sven | FM | 2183 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 189.5 |
33 | 33 | Schuette, Marc | FM | 2221 | 4.5 | 28.5 | 179.5 |
34 | 55 | Warns, Heiko | 2122 | 4.5 | 28 | 187.5 | |
35 | 66 | Beutelhoff, Josef | 2098 | 4.5 | 28 | 185.5 | |
36 | 22 | Spartak, Grigorian | 2310 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 196.5 | |
37 | 32 | Vogel, Jaap | FM | 2201 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 188 |
38 | 24 | Laubsch, Bernd | 2300 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 187 | |
39 | 52 | Friesen, Viktor | 2192 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 172.5 | |
40 | 109 | Rogozenco, Teodora | 2011 | 4.5 | 27 | 187.5 | |
189 players |
The 38th Cardinal Open took place in Reynoldsburg in Columbus Ohio 23rd to 25th January 2015. Vladimir Georgiev and Ashwin Jayaram scored 4.5/5. My thanks to Kelly Bloomfield for the games.
38th Cardinal Open 2015 Reynoldsburg USA Fri 23rd Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 5 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Pts |
1 | Georgiev, Vladimir | 2593 | W20 | W23 | D6 | W10 | W5 | 4.5 |
2 | Jayaram, Ashwin | 2546 | W40 | W39 | W7 | D3 | W6 | 4.5 |
3 | Erenburg, Sergey | 2677 | W31 | W9 | D5 | D2 | D8 | 3.5 |
4 | Bora, Safal | 2455 | H | W29 | D8 | W12 | D9 | 3.5 |
5 | Song, Edward | 2395 | W32 | W12 | D3 | W13 | L1 | 3.5 |
6 | Boor, Carl Brandon | 2388 | W33 | W26 | D1 | W17 | L2 | 3.5 |
7 | Liang, Awonder | 2401 | W14 | W18 | L2 | W15 | D11 | 3.5 |
8 | Griggs, Walker Kyle | 2346 | W35 | D24 | D4 | W26 | D3 | 3.5 |
9 | Ramer, Scott | 2283 | W36 | L3 | W31 | W24 | D4 | 3.5 |
10 | Bidwell, John C | 2271 | W27 | D17 | W22 | L1 | W20 | 3.5 |
11 | Peng, David Tianjian | 2270 | L15 | W43 | W34 | W23 | D7 | 3.5 |
12 | Bowersock, Michael | 2259 | W41 | L5 | W35 | L4 | W22 | 3.0 |
13 | Xie, Luke Bohua | 2169 | H | W37 | W28 | L5 | D14 | 3.0 |
14 | Shen, Christopher Yu-Shuo | 2133 | L7 | D40 | W45 | W30 | D13 | 3.0 |
15 | Miller, John M | 2068 | W11 | W46 | L17 | L7 | W24 | 3.0 |
16 | Sanders, Lewis Franklin | 1932 | L23 | L44 | W47 | W37 | W31 | 3.0 |
17 | Mitkov, Nikola | 2580 | W25 | D10 | W15 | L6 | U | 2.5 |
18 | Feng, Maggie | 2241 | W49 | L7 | L26 | D33 | W36 | 2.5 |
19 | Wygle, Stephen L | 2221 | H | D34 | D20 | W21 | U | 2.5 |
20 | Ofek, Ariel | 2157 | L1 | W47 | D19 | W28 | L10 | 2.5 |
21 | Baumgartner, Blake K | 2096 | L28 | D45 | W46 | L19 | W34 | 2.5 |
22 | Srivastava, Vikram | 2043 | W45 | D28 | L10 | W32 | L12 | 2.5 |
23 | Pappu, Ananth | 2212 | W16 | L1 | W39 | L11 | U | 2.0 |
24 | Stopa, John Russell | 2215 | W38 | D8 | H | L9 | L15 | 2.0 |
25 | Opaska, Michael | 2112 | L17 | L27 | W43 | X | U | 2.0 |
26 | Dowling, John | 2072 | W30 | L6 | W18 | L8 | U | 2.0 |
27 | Massick, Sam | 2089 | L10 | W25 | L30 | W40 | U | 2.0 |
28 | Wright, William B | 2286 | W21 | D22 | L13 | L20 | U | 1.5 |
29 | Murthy, Pappu | 2254 | D37 | L4 | D33 | D36 | U | 1.5 |
30 | Li, Ben | 2256 | L26 | D33 | W27 | L14 | U | 1.5 |
31 | Multhopp, Hans | 2235 | L3 | W36 | L9 | D34 | L16 | 1.5 |
32 | Mills, James A | 2202 | L5 | D41 | W37 | L22 | U | 1.5 |
33 | Gorti, Akshita | 2194 | L6 | D30 | D29 | D18 | U | 1.5 |
34 | Deatrick, Alexander | 2133 | H | D19 | L11 | D31 | L21 | 1.5 |
35 | Kulkarni, Anagh | 2122 | L8 | W38 | L12 | H | U | 1.5 |
36 | Bagley, Taylor Micajah | 2095 | L9 | L31 | W38 | D29 | L18 | 1.5 |
37 | Baker, Vincent Jingwei | 1976 | D29 | L13 | L32 | L16 | B | 1.5 |
38 | Fu, Reid | 1936 | L24 | L35 | L36 | D47 | W50 | 1.5 |
39 | Kasiurak, Zach | 2284 | W48 | L2 | L23 | F | U | 1.0 |
40 | Britt, Thomas J | 2206 | L2 | D14 | H | L27 | U | 1.0 |
50 players |
The 79th Bulgarian Championship Semi-finals takes place 25th to 31st January 2015.
79th ch-BUL SF 2015 Plovdiv BUL Sun 25th Jan 2015 - Sat 31st Jan 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Pantev Veselin | BUL | 2423 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
2 | 2 | Arnaudov G. Petar | BUL | 2451 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0 |
3 | 3 | Dimitrov Radoslav | BUL | 2445 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
4 | 7 | Vutov Mario | BUL | 2340 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
5 | 6 | Enchev Ivajlo | BUL | 2393 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
14 | Mishev Liubomir | BUL | 2210 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
7 | 15 | Galunova Tsveta | BUL | 2157 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0 |
8 | 1 | Kozhuharov Spas | BUL | 2458 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
5 | Milchev Nikolay | BUL | 2422 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
13 | Petrov Martin | BUL | 2213 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
11 | 26 | Stankov Apostol | BUL | 1860 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
12 | 8 | Dimov Dian | BUL | 2271 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0 |
13 | 9 | Marholev Dimitar | BUL | 2269 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0 |
14 | 29 | Kisyov Petar | BUL | 0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0 |
15 | 11 | Todorov Ognjan | BUL | 2225 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 |
16 | Arnaudov Petar | BUL | 2134 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | |
18 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | BUL | 2092 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | |
18 | 10 | Popchev Milko | BUL | 2235 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0 |
19 | 20 | Stefanov Emil | BUL | 2072 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
28 | Karadzhov Ivan | BUL | 1545 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
21 | 22 | Valkov Vladimir | BUL | 2026 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
22 | 24 | Ivanov Ljubomir | BUL | 1913 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
23 | 17 | Kolev Atanas Tonchev | BUL | 2122 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0 |
21 | Derkalestanian Nashan | BUL | 2034 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0 | |
25 | 12 | Ninov Dayan | BUL | 2218 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0 |
26 | 19 | Sotirov Nikolaj | BUL | 2080 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
23 | Ruschukov Boyan | BUL | 1983 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
27 | Roydov Plamen | BUL | 1793 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0 | |
29 | 25 | Kisiov Vladimir | BUL | 1875 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
29 players |
The Chess in Kecskemet New Year GM took place 27th December 2014 to 5th January 2015. I made a mistake last week and put in the Decembre games again. I hadn't compiled the results either.
Kecskemet IM New Year Kecskemet HUN Sat 27th Dec 2014 - Mon 5th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 14 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Fang, Yuxiang | CHN | 2295 | 9.0 |
2 | Holm, Kristian Stuvik | NOR | 2326 | 8.0 |
3 | Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel | MGL | 2288 | 8.0 |
4 | Nagy, Gabor | HUN | 2422 | 7.0 |
5 | Zhou, Qiyu | CAN | 2156 | 6.0 |
6 | To, Nhat Minh | HUN | 2354 | 3.5 |
7 | Erdelyi, Tamas Dr. | HUN | 2127 | 0.5 |
7 players |
Kecskemet GM New Year Kecskemet HUN Sat 27th Dec 2014 - Mon 5th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Fominyh, Alexander | RUS | 2438 | 6.0 |
2 | Groszpeter, Attila | HUN | 2456 | 5.5 |
3 | Payen, Arnaud | FRA | 2333 | 5.0 |
4 | Ilincic, Zlatko | SRB | 2434 | 4.5 |
5 | Eggleston, David J | ENG | 2416 | 4.5 |
6 | Kojima, Shinya | JPN | 2356 | 4.5 |
6 players |
The Floripa Open took place 14th to 18th January 2015. Andres Rodriguez Vila won with 8.5/10. Games from all the rounds now available.
Floripa Open 2015 Florianopolis BRA Wed 14th Jan 2015 - Sun 18th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 7 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2444 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 70.0 |
2 | 12 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | BRA | 2408 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 67.5 |
3 | 4 | Di Berardino Diego Rafael | BRA | 2484 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 66.0 |
4 | 5 | Cubas Jose Fernando | PAR | 2459 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 63.5 |
5 | 26 | Gauche Charles | BRA | 2229 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 63.5 |
6 | 1 | Bachmann Axel | PAR | 2629 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 70.5 |
7 | 2 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | PAR | 2604 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 69.0 |
8 | 3 | Matsuura Everaldo | BRA | 2505 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 67.5 |
9 | 13 | Quintiliano Pinto Renato R. | BRA | 2364 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 65.0 |
10 | 15 | Gazel Frederico | BRA | 2292 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 63.0 |
11 | 11 | Stamenkovic Dragan | SRB | 2409 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 61.5 |
12 | 10 | Supi Luis Paulo | BRA | 2414 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 64.0 |
13 | 21 | Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki | BRA | 2247 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 64.5 |
14 | 31 | Villalba Marcelo | PAR | 2201 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 62.5 |
15 | 8 | Paveto Kevin | ARG | 2437 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 60.0 |
16 | 38 | Souza Rafael Cabral De | BRA | 2173 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 60.5 |
17 | 48 | Starke Bruno Orlando | BRA | 2103 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 60.0 |
18 | 16 | Matsuura Frederico | BRA | 2289 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 58.0 |
19 | 19 | Delgado Lidio Dias | BRA | 2262 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 60.0 |
20 | 29 | Dias Anderson Tatsch | BRA | 2212 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 58.0 |
21 | 40 | Abrantes Tiago Garrido | BRA | 2147 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 60.0 |
22 | 34 | Paniagua Chnelik Sebastian | ARG | 2197 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 56.5 |
23 | 41 | Gotz Klaus Seiji Furucho | BRA | 2143 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 52.5 |
24 | 28 | Caetano Hugo Zanotti Mendonca | BRA | 2215 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 63.5 |
25 | 23 | Cruz William Ferreira Da | BRA | 2238 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 63.0 |
26 | 91 | De Carvalho Christopher | BRA | 1965 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 59.0 |
27 | 39 | Oliveira Fernando Henrique | BRA | 2162 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 62.5 |
28 | 47 | Pottker Gustavo Sartori | BRA | 2109 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 61.5 |
29 | 42 | Borges Victor Hugo Moreira | BRA | 2143 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 62.0 |
30 | 22 | Dejeanne Francisco | ARG | 2240 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 61.5 |
31 | 32 | Born Carlos Rodrigo | BRA | 2199 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 61.5 |
32 | 45 | Mendonca Campelo Higor Carlos | BRA | 2119 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 59.5 |
33 | 27 | Guimaraes Diogo Duarte | BRA | 2221 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 59.0 |
34 | 53 | Zini Jhone Marcelo | BRA | 2082 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 59.0 |
35 | 206 | Albuquerque Junior Wellington | BRA | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 59.0 |
36 | 37 | Faig Cristian | ARG | 2176 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 58.0 |
37 | 58 | Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza | BRA | 2040 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 58.0 |
38 | 57 | Luz Arthur Nader | BRA | 2041 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 |
39 | 20 | Bueno Alfeu Junior Varela | BRA | 2251 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 59.0 |
40 | 69 | Cadilhac Igor Tokuichi Kikuch | BRA | 2015 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 57.5 |
261 players |
The Floripa Masters took place 19th to 24th January 2015. Andres Rodriguez Vila edged out Neuris Delgado Ramirez on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9.
Floripa Masters 2015 Florianopolis BRA Mon 19th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Rodriguez Vila Andres | URU | 2444 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 26.50 |
2 | 8 | Delgado Ramirez Neuris | PAR | 2604 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 26.00 |
3 | 5 | Cubas Jose Fernando | PAR | 2459 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 22.75 |
4 | 1 | Barbosa Evandro Amorim | BRA | 2449 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 21.75 |
5 | 4 | Quintiliano Pinto Renato R. | BRA | 2364 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.75 |
6 | 6 | Molina Roberto Junio Brito | BRA | 2408 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 17.00 |
7 | 2 | Stamenkovic Dragan | SRB | 2409 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.75 |
8 | 9 | Feliciano Ebert Vanessa | BRA | 2290 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 9.00 |
9 | 10 | Paveto Kevin | ARG | 2437 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 8.75 |
10 | 7 | Disconzi Da Silva Rodrigo | BRA | 2362 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 6.75 |
10 players |
Floripa Masters 2015 Florianopolis BRA Mon 19th Jan 2015 - Sat 24th Jan 2015. Category: 7. Ave: (2423) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Rodriguez Vila, Andres | GM | URU | 2444 | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 6.5 | 2586 |
2 | Delgado Ramirez, Neuris | GM | PAR | 2604 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2568 |
3 | Cubas, Jose Fernando | GM | PAR | 2459 | = | = | # | = | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2544 |
4 | Barbosa, Evandro Amorim | IM | BRA | 2449 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2500 |
5 | Quintiliano Pinto, Renato R. | FM | BRA | 2364 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2472 |
6 | Stamenkovic, Dragan | IM | SRB | 2409 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2424 |
7 | Molina, Roberto Junio Brito | IM | BRA | 2408 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2424 |
8 | Feliciano Ebert, Vanessa | WIM | BRA | 2290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 2.5 | 2271 |
9 | Paveto, Kevin | FM | ARG | 2437 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2.5 | 2255 |
10 | Disconzi da Silva, Rodrigo | IM | BRA | 2362 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2156 |
The Zicosur Open took palce 5th to 11th January 2015. Julio Granda Zuniga won with 8/10. Some additional games from round 10 now available.
Zicosur Open 2015 Antofagasta CHI Mon 5th Jan 2015 - Sun 11th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | GRANDA ZUNIGA Julio E | PER | 2640 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2673 | 66.5 |
2 | 8 | VASQUEZ SCHROEDER Rodrigo | CHI | 2512 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2643 | 68.0 |
3 | 6 | MARECO Sandro | ARG | 2583 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2619 | 67.0 |
4 | 14 | SALINAS HERRERA Pablo | CHI | 2411 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2619 | 65.0 |
5 | 7 | FELGAER Ruben | ARG | 2575 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2608 | 63.0 |
6 | 12 | VERA SIGUENAS Deivy | PER | 2455 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2542 | 64.5 |
7 | 4 | DELGADO RAMIREZ Neuris | PAR | 2604 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2527 | 66.0 |
8 | 5 | CORI Jorge | PER | 2603 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2512 | 66.5 |
9 | 9 | PICHOT Alan | ARG | 2480 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2498 | 62.5 |
10 | 13 | RODRIGUEZ VILA Andres | URU | 2444 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2470 | 60.5 |
11 | 3 | BACHMANN Axel | PAR | 2629 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2420 | 62.0 |
12 | 11 | ZAMBRANA Oswaldo | BOL | 2465 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2354 | 58.0 |
13 | 2 | LEITAO Rafael | BRA | 2636 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2517 | 66.5 |
14 | 10 | HENRIQUEZ VILLAGRA Cristobal | CHI | 2471 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2378 | 63.5 |
15 | 15 | GARCIA CARDENAS Pablo | CHI | 2409 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2366 | 57.0 |
16 | 23 | SOZA DE LA CARRERA Jose | CHI | 2235 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2361 | 58.5 |
17 | 27 | BELMONTE Diego Mariano | ARG | 2217 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2315 | 55.5 |
18 | 33 | GARNIER Rene | ARG | 2133 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2286 | 57.5 |
19 | 26 | AGUIRRE CONTRERAS Cristian | CHI | 2222 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2260 | 58.5 |
20 | 16 | ABARCA GONZALEZ Nicolas | CHI | 2365 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2236 | 57.0 |
21 | 36 | ESCALANTE RAMIREZ Brian Sebas | PER | 2091 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2228 | 57.5 |
22 | 17 | FERNANDEZ Fernando | PER | 2361 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2225 | 58.5 |
23 | 31 | SANCHEZ SANDOVAL Gonzalo | CHI | 2155 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2139 | 51.5 |
24 | 19 | ALARCON BAHAMONDES Roberto | CHI | 2258 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2249 | 60.0 |
25 | 41 | GUTIERREZ MONTES Sebastian | CHI | 2055 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2249 | 55.0 |
26 | 28 | TAPIA FUENTES Jaime | CHI | 2213 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2193 | 58.5 |
27 | 68 | CARSTENS DOBUCHAK Thiago | BRA | 1816 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2188 | 53.5 |
28 | 22 | DIAZ VASQUEZ Martin | CHI | 2243 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2176 | 54.5 |
29 | 29 | HENRIQUEZ ACUNA Julio | CHI | 2158 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2145 | 51.5 |
30 | 38 | FLORES HONORES Patricio | CHI | 2086 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2124 | 53.5 |
31 | 39 | VERGARA JOFRE Felipe | CHI | 2077 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2117 | 54.0 |
32 | 44 | SUASNABAR Jesus | PER | 2023 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2079 | 53.0 |
33 | 21 | CERDA ALBORNOZ Guillermo | CHI | 2243 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2232 | 61.0 |
34 | 40 | HURTADO BAHAMONDE Rodrigo | CHI | 2073 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2224 | 57.0 |
35 | 49 | GARMENDIA VEGA Gabriel | CHI | 1989 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2127 | 53.0 |
36 | 32 | VARGAS MALIQUEO Ivan Patricio | CHI | 2147 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2121 | 55.0 |
37 | 24 | MESIAS ROJAS Rabindranath | CHI | 2230 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2113 | 56.0 |
38 | 42 | BARRIA YAITUL Armin | CHI | 2054 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2097 | 53.0 |
39 | 47 | SUAREZ OHIGGINS Luis | CHI | 2003 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2070 | 50.0 |
40 | 25 | VALENZUELA GOMEZ Fernando | CHI | 2226 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2060 | 51.0 |
105 players |
The 133rd MGU Open took place 24th to 25th January.
133rd MGU Open 2015 Sofia BUL Sat 24th Jan 2015 - Sun 25th Jan 2015
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 8 | Zahariev Ognyan | BUL | 1848 | 5.0 |
2 | 5 | Bozilov Dragan | SRB | 1928 | 4.5 |
3 | 4 | Andreev Dobrotich | BUL | 1958 | 4.0 |
4 | 3 | Vassilev Martin | BUL | 1981 | 4.0 |
5 | 20 | Green Moria | BUL | 1574 | 4.0 |
6 | 16 | Slavejkov Kristian | BUL | 1657 | 4.0 |
7 | 11 | Slavejkov Anton | BUL | 1779 | 4.0 |
8 | 6 | Kostov Nikolay | BUL | 1886 | 3.5 |
9 | 2 | Metev Martin | BUL | 2026 | 3.5 |
10 | 15 | Tashev Aleksandar | BUL | 1725 | 3.5 |
11 | 10 | Stoilov Aleksandar | BUL | 1815 | 3.0 |
12 | 9 | Kolev Velio | BUL | 1847 | 3.0 |
13 | 13 | Iliev Alexandar | BUL | 1760 | 3.0 |
14 | 7 | Peycheva Gergana | BUL | 1874 | 2.5 |
15 | 22 | Kolev Georgi | BUL | 1414 | 2.5 |
16 | 14 | Krastev Krasimir Naidenov | BUL | 1757 | 2.5 |
17 | 23 | Tenev Bogdan | BUL | 0 | 2.5 |
18 | 19 | Sapareva Magdalena | BUL | 1620 | 2.0 |
19 | 18 | Simov Zahari | BUL | 1626 | 2.0 |
20 | 17 | Georgiev Nikolay | BUL | 1639 | 2.0 |
21 | 12 | Kosturkov Krasimir | BUL | 1770 | 1.5 |
22 | 24 | Hristov Rumen G. | BUL | 0 | 1.5 |
23 | 1 | Gelemerov Yane | BUL | 2066 | 1.0 |
24 | 25 | Nikolova Angelika | BUL | 0 | 1.0 |
25 | 21 | Bakalov Vladimir | BUL | 1491 | 0.0 |
25 players |
The 40th Seville Open takes place 25th January to 1st February 2015.
40th Seville Open 2015 Seville ESP Sun 25th Jan 2015 - Sun 1st Feb 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | FERNANDEZ ROMERO Ernesto | ESP | 2483 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 6 | PEREZ MITJANS Orelvis | ESP | 2463 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
14 | BLECHZIN Igor | RUS | 2357 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 2 | MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. | ESP | 2523 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
7 | GALEGO Luis | POR | 2461 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | KRYSA Leandro | ARG | 2457 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | NARANJO MORENO Antonio | ESP | 2285 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | 9 | CAMPORA SIVORI Daniel | ARG | 2456 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 17 | GAVILAN DIAZ Mario | ESP | 2250 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
10 | 10 | STAROSTITS Ilmars | LAT | 2441 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
12 | GRANERO ROCA Antonio | ESP | 2404 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
20 | MEDINA CARRASCO Santiago | ESP | 2200 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
13 | 16 | DIAZ CASTRO Sergio | ESP | 2255 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 1 | STOPA Jacek | POL | 2531 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 3 | ORAL Tomas | CZE | 2498 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 28 | PEREZ GARCIA Roberto | ESP | 2128 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
34 | ESPEJO MONTAGUT Jonathan | ESP | 2101 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | |
18 | 32 | ARANAZ PORTUGUES Jose Carlos | ESP | 2106 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
19 | 13 | BARRERO GARCIA Carlos | ESP | 2360 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
18 | LOPEZ GONZALEZ Daniel | ESP | 2238 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
21 | 5 | LALIC Bogdan | CRO | 2482 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 64 | VELA IGNACIO Jose Manuel * | ESP | 1979 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
73 | MORILLO-VELARDE GALLEGO Anton | ESP | 1960 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
87 | GOMEZ CEREZO Diego Jesus | ESP | 1899 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | 19 | SGNAOLIN Davide | ITA | 2219 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
25 | MCMAHON Daire | IRL | 2147 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | CAMACHO CALLE Pedro | ESP | 2086 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
28 | 33 | BALLON Guenther | NED | 2105 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
70 | CASTILLO LANCIEGO Fernando | ESP | 1970 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
30 | 24 | CARRABEO GARCIA Manuel | ESP | 2160 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
30 | BUIJS MARTIN Urtzi | ESP | 2118 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
95 | SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin | ESP | 1863 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
33 | 59 | FERRER FREYRE David | ESP | 1991 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 29 | DELGADO SERRANO Angel | ESP | 2119 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 22 | NUEVO PEREZ Antonio | ESP | 2187 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
44 | ARROYO RODRIGUEZ Jesus | ESP | 2040 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
52 | GAITAN RAMIREZ Alfonso | ESP | 2012 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
91 | MUÑOZ JORVA Miguel Angel | ESP | 1880 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | 27 | LEITE Catarina | POR | 2136 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
39 | PLANAS GENE Juan | BAL | 2053 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | |
216 players |
The Hungarian Team Championship takes place 12th October to 26th April 2014. Round 5 25th Jan. Games should follow next week.
Round 6 8th Feb. Round 7 1st March. Round 8 22nd March. Round 9 26th April.
TCh-HUN 2014-15 Hungary HUN Sun 12th Oct 2014 - Sun 26th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Bpts |
1 | Aquaprofit-NTSK | - | 8.5 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 45.5 | ||||
2 | ASE Paks | - | 7.5 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 11 | 11 | 43.5 | ||||
3 | HVSE-Infraplan | 4.5 | - | 5.5 | 5 | 9 | 8.5 | 32.5 | ||||
4 | Budapesti Titanok | 3.5 | - | 7.5 | 4 | 5.5 | 10.5 | 31 | ||||
5 | ASS-Makoi SVSE | 5.5 | 4.5 | - | 7 | 6.5 | 7 | 30.5 | ||||
6 | Dunaharaszti MTK | 3 | 6.5 | 5 | - | 6 | 9.5 | 30 | ||||
7 | MLTC | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5.5 | - | 4.5 | 30 | ||||
8 | Penzugyor SE | 2 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 6 | 7.5 | - | 26.5 | ||||
9 | HUSI SC | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | - | 6 | 17.5 | ||||
10 | Szigetszentmiklos | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 6 | - | 13 | ||||
10 teams |
The Lithuanian Team Championship takes place 24th January to 29th March 2015.
TCh-LTU 2015 Lithuania LTU Sat 24th Jan 2015 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 2 (of 7) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | "Margiris 1" (Kaunas) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 9.5 |
2 | 3 | MRU (Vilnius) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 7.0 |
3 | 4 | AG Kaunas - EV | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 | 11.0 |
4 | 1 | "Gigant Chess" (Panevėžys) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 9.5 |
5 | 6 | VSK ..Bokstas" (Plungė) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 12.5 |
6 | 7 | "Vilniaus fortas" (Vilnius) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 9.0 |
7 | 13 | "Tomas" (Siauliai) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 9.0 |
8 | 15 | "Margiris 2" (Kaunas) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 8.0 |
9 | 17 | "Milsa" (Kaunas) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 6.5 |
10 | 8 | SSK "Bokstas" (Klaipėda) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
11 | 5 | VSSSM-"Chess United" (Vilnius) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
12 | 11 | "ZSM - Mantinga" (Marijampolė) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 12.5 |
13 | 10 | "Sūduva" SV (Marijampolė) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 11.5 |
14 | 9 | "Drakonas" (Siauliai) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.5 |
15 | 18 | "Sirvinta" (Vilkaviskis) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
16 | 16 | VSF (Vilnius) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11.0 |
17 | 12 | RSK (Rokiskis) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.0 |
18 | 14 | LASF | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10.5 |
18 teams |
The Czech Extraleague takes place 1st November 2014 to 29th March 2015. In addition the 1st league Zapad and Vychod leagues have already started. There were matches on the 17th and 18th of January. Games to follow.
TCh-CZE Extraliga 2014-15 Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1. SK Novoborsky | * | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 7½ | 7 | 18 | 35.5 | 12.0 | |||||
2 | Vystavistě Lysa nad Labem | 3½ | * | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6½ | 5½ | 15 | 30.5 | 7.0 | |||||
3 | Labortech Ostrava | * | 2½ | 5½ | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 7 | 15 | 30.0 | 9.0 | |||||
4 | Rapid Pardubice | 2½ | 5½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 12 | 25.0 | 6.0 | |||||
5 | Zikuda Turnov | 3 | 4½ | * | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24.5 | 3.5 | |||||
6 | Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba | 3½ | * | 3½ | 5 | 3½ | 5 | 5½ | 9 | 26.0 | 7.0 | |||||
7 | BSS Frydek-Mistek | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | * | 5 | 6 | 9 | 24.5 | 5.0 | |||||
8 | AD Mahrla Praha | 3 | 4½ | 3 | * | 2 | 6½ | 4½ | 9 | 23.5 | 5.5 | |||||
9 | Ancora Tatran Litovel | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 6 | * | 5 | 6 | 24.0 | 5.0 | |||||
10 | SK Karvina | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 1½ | * | 3 | 16.0 | 2.0 | |||||
11 | TZ Třinec | ½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 3½ | * | 1 | 16.0 | 1.0 | |||||
12 | 2222 SK Polabiny | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | * | 0 | 12.5 | 2.0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK AD Jicin | * | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 16 | 28.0 | 9.5 | |||||
2 | Unichess A | 3½ | * | 4½ | 6½ | 6 | 5½ | 7 | 15 | 33.0 | 12.0 | |||||
3 | SK Joly Lysa nad Labem B | * | 6 | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 3 | 5½ | 15 | 32.0 | 11.5 | |||||
4 | SK Sokol Vysehrad | 3½ | * | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 2½ | 6½ | 12 | 27.0 | 8.5 | |||||
5 | QCC Ceske Budějovice | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24.5 | 7.5 | |||||
6 | 1. Novoborsky SK B | 3 | 3 | * | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 4½ | 8 | 23.0 | 5.5 | |||||
7 | TJ Bohemians Praha | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 6½ | 4½ | 7 | 25.5 | 9.0 | |||||
8 | TJ Praha-Pankrac | 3½ | 2 | 5½ | 2½ | 4 | * | 5 | 7 | 22.5 | 6.0 | |||||
9 | TJ Spartak Vlasim | 4 | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | 4 | * | 5 | 5 | 19.5 | 5.5 | |||||
10 | Karlovarsky sachklub Tietz | 3½ | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 18.5 | 6.5 | |||||
11 | TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove | 2 | 2½ | 5 | 4 | 1½ | 3 | * | 4 | 18.0 | 4.5 | |||||
12 | Unichess B | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 0 | 16.5 | 4.0 | |||||
12 teams |
TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod Prague CZE Sat 1st Nov 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SK Duras BVK „A“ | * | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 34.0 | 13.0 | |||||
2 | SK Slavia Orlova „A“ | * | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 3 | 5½ | 15 | 29.5 | 10.5 | |||||
3 | SK Stare Město „A“ | * | 2½ | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 4 | 7½ | 13 | 29.0 | 10.5 | |||||
4 | SK Zlin „A“ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4½ | 4½ | 6½ | 5 | 13 | 28.0 | 11.5 | |||||
5 | Beskydska sachova skola z.s. „B“ | 2 | 3 | 5½ | * | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 12 | 25.5 | 7.5 | |||||
6 | Slavia Kroměřiž „A“ | 3½ | 4 | 2½ | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 10 | 25.5 | 8.5 | |||||
7 | Agentura 64 Grygov „A“ | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 5½ | 6½ | 5½ | 9 | 27.0 | 8.5 | |||||
8 | KVS EKODIVIZE Opava "A" | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4½ | * | 5 | 6 | 19.5 | 5.0 | |||||
9 | Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno. o.s. „A“ | 4 | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 4½ | 4 | 21.0 | 6.5 | |||||
10 | TJ SO Chrudim | 2 | 2½ | 4 | 3½ | 2½ | * | 4½ | 4 | 19.0 | 5.5 | |||||
11 | SK Duras BVK „B“ | 2 | 5 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 14.0 | 4.0 | |||||
12 | Region Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | * | 0 | 16.0 | 4.5 | |||||
12 teams |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The TCh-SVK takes place 25th October 2014 to 22nd March 2015. Rounds 5-6 were 17th-18th January 2015.
Remaining rounds: Round: 7 2015-02-21 09:00 Round: 8 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-20 17:00 Round: 10 2015-03-21 12:00 Round: 11 2015-03-22 08:00
TCh-SVK 2014-15 Slovakia SVK Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SKM Angelus Stara Lubovna | * | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 7½ | 4½ | 6 | 18 | 33.0 | 0 | |||||
2 | SK Dunajska Streda | * | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 5 | 6 | 6½ | 18 | 32.5 | 0 | |||||
3 | SK Slovan Bratislava A | 3½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 8 | 4½ | 5 | 12 | 29.0 | 0 | |||||
4 | TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice | 2½ | 3½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 6 | 5½ | 12 | 27.0 | 0 | |||||
5 | SKS Dubnica n/V | 0 | * | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4½ | 4 | 10 | 21.0 | 0 | |||||
6 | Liptovska sachova skola | 3½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 6 | 9 | 25.5 | 0 | |||||
7 | SK Prakovce | 3 | 3 | 5 | * | 3½ | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
8 | SK Strelec DNV | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | * | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23.0 | 0 | |||||
9 | SK Caissa Cadca | ½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 4 | * | 6½ | 7 | 21.0 | 0 | |||||
10 | TJ INBEST Dunajov | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | * | 7 | 3 | 23.5 | 0 | |||||
11 | SK Slovan Bratislava B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 4 | * | 1 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||
12 | SK Doprastav Bratislava | 1½ | 2½ | 4 | 3 | 1½ | 1 | * | 1 | 13.5 | 0 | |||||
12 players |
In addition to the Bundesliga there are other regional leagues. I will eventually round up some interesting material from these events.
The Belgian Interclubs 2014-15 takes place 28th September 2014 to 29th Match 2015. Next round Round: 7 2015-01-25.
Remaining rounds: Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-01 Round: 10 2015-03-15 Round: 11 2015-03-22
TCh-BEL 2014-15 Belgium BEL Sun 28th Sep 2014 - Sun 29th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | KSK47-Eynatten 1 | 12 | 123 |
2 | Amay 1 | 12 | 119 |
3 | Wirtzfeld 1 | 9 | 107 |
4 | KSK Rochade 1 | 8 | 101 |
5 | Fontaine 1 | 8 | 95 |
6 | KBSK 1 | 7 | 103 |
7 | CRELEL 1 | 5 | 89 |
8 | KGSRL 1 | 4 | 94 |
9 | Borgerhout 1 | 3 | 93 |
10 | CREC 1 | 2 | 79 |
11 | Temse 1 | 1 | 74 |
12 | Namur 1 | 1 | 73 |
12 teams |
The 4NCL takes place 15th November 2014 to 4th May 2015. Games from the first two rounds available.
4NCL 2014-15 Hinckley Island ENG Sat 15th Nov 2014 - Mon 4th May 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Mpts |
1 | White Rose 1 | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 6½-1½ | 6-2 | 7 | ||||
2 | Barbican 4NCL 1 | 4-4 | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 6½-1½ | 7 | ||||
3 | Guildford 2 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 4½-3 | 6-2 | 6 | ||||
4 | Blackthorne Russia | 3-5 | 4½-2 | 6½-1½ | 5-3 | 6 | ||||
5 | Wood Green HK | 3½-4½ | 3-4½ | 2-4½ | 4½-3½ | 2 | ||||
6 | The AD's | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 2 | ||||
7 | South Wales Dragons | 2-6 | 1½-6½ | 1½-6½ | 5-3 | 2 | ||||
8 | Warwickshire Select 1 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 3½-4½ | 3-5 | 0 | ||||
1 | Guildford 1 | 6-2 | 6½-1½ | 7-1 | 6½-1½ | 8 | ||||
2 | Cheddleton 1 | 4½-3½ | 4½-3½ | 6-2 | 5-3 | 8 | ||||
3 | Grantham Sharks 1 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 5-3 | 6½-1½ | 4 | ||||
4 | Oxford 1 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 4 | ||||
5 | Cambridge University 1 | 2-6 | 3½-4½ | 4½-3½ | 5½-2½ | 4 | ||||
6 | e2e4.org.uk 1 | 1½-6½ | 3-5 | 5-3 | 3½-4½ | 2 | ||||
7 | Barbican 4NCL 2 | 1-7 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 5-3 | 2 | ||||
8 | Hackney 1 | 1½-6½ | 1½-6½ | 2½-5½ | 3-5 | 0 | ||||
16 teams |
The Norwegian League takes place 31st October 2014 to 8th March 2015. Games from the 3rd round were incomplete and remained so. I give those available now.
TCh-NOR Elite 2014-15 Norway NOR Fri 31st Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Pts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | Valerenga | 2447 | 12 | 29 | 25 |
2 | OSS | 2370 | 12 | 25.5 | 26 |
3 | SK 1911 | 2373 | 10 | 23.5 | 16 |
4 | Asker | 2377 | 7 | 19 | 12.5 |
5 | Stavanger | 2260 | 6 | 20 | 16 |
6 | Bergens | 2258 | 6 | 16.5 | 7 |
7 | Tromso | 2222 | 5 | 16 | 12.5 |
8 | Black Knights | 2234 | 5 | 15.5 | 6.5 |
9 | SOSS Selvaagbygg | 2317 | 5 | 15 | 8.5 |
10 | Nordstrand | 2312 | 3 | 13.5 | 2.5 |
11 | SK 96 | 2227 | 1 | 10.5 | 2.5 |
12 | Akademisk | 2217 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
12 teams |
The 53rd TCh-DEN ExtraCon takes place 25th October 2014 to 8th March 2015. There don't seem to be games this year.
53rd TCh-DEN Ex 2014-15 Copenhagen DEN Sat 25th Oct 2014 - Sun 8th Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Skanderborg 1 | 10 | 28 |
2 | Bronshoj 1 | 8 | 22 |
3-4 | Jetsmark 1 | 6 | 21 |
3-4 | Nordkalotten | 6 | 21 |
5 | Nordre | 5 | 21 |
6 | Hillerod | 5 | 20 |
7 | Obro 1 | 2 | 18 |
8 | SK 1968 1 | 2 | 17 |
9 | Aarhus/Skolerne | 4 | 16 |
10 | Esbjerg | 0 | 8 |
10 teams |
The Dutch League takes place 27th September to 25th April 2014. Round 4 was on Round 4 13th December 2014. Round: 5 2015-02-07. Final 10 games from last week now available.
Remaining fixtures: Round: 6 2015-03-07 Round: 7 2015-03-21 Round: 8 2015-04-11 Round: 9 2015-04-25.
Dutch League 2014-15 Netherlands NED Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sat 25th Apr 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | En Passant | 2434 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5½ | 8 | 24½ | ||||||
2 | Charlois Europoort | 2354 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 23 | ||||||
3 | HMC Calder | 2401 | 4 | 5½ | 6½ | 5½ | 6 | 21½ | ||||||
4 | BSG | 2369 | 4 | 5½ | 6 | 6 | 6 | 21½ | ||||||
5 | Utrecht | 2251 | 4½ | 4 | 6 | 5½ | 4 | 20 | ||||||
6 | Pathena Rotterdam | 2232 | 6 | 4½ | 6 | 2½ | 4 | 19 | ||||||
7 | LSG | 2404 | 3½ | 7½ | 4½ | 4½ | 2 | 20 | ||||||
8 | Voerendaal | 2304 | 4 | 4½ | 4 | 5½ | 2 | 18 | ||||||
9 | SISSA | 2284 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 2 | 16½ | ||||||
10 | Groninger Combinatie | 2343 | 4½ | 3 | 4 | 4½ | 0 | 16 | ||||||
10 teams |
The very strong German Schachbundesliga takes place Sat 18th Oct 2014 to Sun 12th Apr 2015.
Round: 7 2015-01-30 15:00 Round: 8 2015-01-31 13:00 Round: 9 2015-02-01 09:00 Round: 10 2015-02-21 13:00 Round: 11 2015-02-22 09:00 Round: 12 2015-03-14 13:00 Round: 13 2015-03-15 09:00 Round: 14 2015-04-11 13:00 Round: 15 2015-04-12 09:00
Bundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 18th Oct 2014 - Sun 12th Apr 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 15) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 37.5 |
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 33.5 |
3 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 29.5 |
4 | USV TU Dresden | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 30.5 |
5 | SK Turm Emsdetten | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 27 |
6 | SG Solingen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 28.5 |
7 | SC Eppingen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 27.5 |
8 | SC Hansa Dortmund | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 29 |
9 | SV Muelheim Nord | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 31 |
10 | SV 1930 Hockenheim | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 27.5 |
11 | SG Trier | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26.5 |
12 | SF Berlin 1903 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 26 |
13 | SF Katernberg | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 25 |
14 | Hamburger SK | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 29.5 |
15 | FC Bayern Muenchen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 |
16 | SSC Rostock 07 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
16 teams |
The German Fraubundesliga takes place 27th September 2014 to 19th April 2015. Next Round: 5 2014-12-14 Round: 6 2015-01-24. More games now available.
Round: 5 2014-12-14 Round: 6 2015-01-24 Round: 7 2015-01-25 Round: 8 2015-03-28 Round: 9 2015-03-29 Round: 10 2015-04-18 Round: 11 2015-04-19
Fraubundesliga 2014-15 Germany GER Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | OSG Baden-Baden | xxx | 3½ | 5 | 4 | 5½ | 5½ | 10 | 23½ | ||||||
2 | SK Schwaebisch Hall | xxx | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 5½ | 10 | 21 | ||||||
3 | USV VB Halle | 2 | xxx | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4½ | 7 | 19½ | ||||||
4 | SK Grosslehna | 2½ | 3 | xxx | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18½ | ||||||
5 | Bad Koenigshofen | 2½ | xxx | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16½ | |||||||
6 | Hamburger SK | 2 | 2 | xxx | 5 | 3½ | 3½ | 6 | 16 | ||||||
7 | SF Deizisau | 1 | 0 | xxx | ½ | 5 | 4½ | 4 | 11 | ||||||
8 | SF Friedberg | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | xxx | 6 | 3 | 14 | ||||||
9 | Rodewischer SM | 2 | 2½ | 5½ | xxx | 3 | 3 | 13 | |||||||
10 | SG Leipzig | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | xxx | 4 | 2 | 6½ | ||||||
11 | SK Lehrte | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 0 | 3 | xxx | 1 | 8 | ||||||
12 | Allianz Leipzig | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 2 | xxx | 0 | 6½ | ||||||
12 teams |
The Austrian 2nd Bundesliga takes place 3rd October 2014 to 19th April 2015.
TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SC MPÖ Maria Saal II | * | 4 | 5½ | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Spg. Sauwald | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5½ | 3 | 9 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Spg.Sparkasse Fürstenfeld/Hartberg | 2 | * | 4 | 3½ | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | SV Steyregg | 2½ | * | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 4½ | 7 | 17.0 | 0 | ||||||
5 | RbEJ Gleisdorf | ½ | 2 | * | 4½ | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
6 | ASK St. Valentin | 2½ | 2½ | * | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 15.0 | 0 | ||||||
7 | Schachfreunde Graz | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Union Ansfelden | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | ||||||
9 | SC Die Klagenfurter | ½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | * | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Union Hartkirchen - Sektion Schach | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Union Styria Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1½ | * | 4½ | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Strassenbahn Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | * | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd West 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | SIR Bernhard 2 | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | 5½ | 7 | 19.0 | 0 | ||||||
2 | Rochade Rum | * | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Hohenems II | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 6 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Dornbirn | 3½ | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Götzis | 3½ | 2½ | * | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
Ranshofen | 1½ | 2 | * | 4 | 4 | 4½ | 6 | 16.0 | 0 | |||||||
7 | HAK/HAS Innsbruck | 3 | 3½ | * | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | ||||||
8 | Kufstein Wörgl | 3 | 2½ | 2 | * | 3½ | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | Sparkasse Neumarkt | 3 | 1½ | 4 | 2 | * | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | Schwarzach | ½ | 3 | 2 | 4 | * | 2½ | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | Schwaz | 1 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | * | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 | Bregenz | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 4 | 1 | * | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2014-15 Austria AUT Fri 3rd Oct 2014 - Sun 19th Apr 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | * | 5 | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21.5 | 0 | ||||||
2 | SG Hietzing/Ottakring | * | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21.0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | SK Austria | 1 | * | 4½ | 4 | 3½ | 5 | 8 | 18.0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Zwettl | 3 | * | 1½ | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18.5 | 0 | ||||||
5 | SC Data Technology Pressbaum/E. | 3 | 1½ | * | 4 | 3½ | 4½ | 7 | 16.5 | 0 | ||||||
6 | Blackburne Nickelsdorf | 2½ | * | 5 | 2½ | 3½ | 4 | 6 | 17.5 | 0 | ||||||
7 | ASVÖ Mattersburg | 1½ | 4½ | 1 | * | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14.0 | 0 | ||||||
8 | SC Donaustadt | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3½ | * | 3½ | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
9 | ASVOE VHS Poechlarn | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | * | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 0 | ||||||
10 | SV Stockerau | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | * | 3½ | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | ||||||
11 | tschaturanga | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | * | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | ||||||
12 | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | * | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | ||||||
12 teams |
The Austrian Team Championship takes place 20th November 2014 to 21st March 2015. First four rounds 20th to 24th November 2014.
Remaining rounds: Round: 5 2015-02-26 15:00 Round: 6 2015-02-27 13:00 Round: 7 2015-02-28 13:00 Round: 8 2015-03-01 09:00 Round: 9 2015-03-19 15:00 Round: 10 2015-03-20 13:00 Round: 11 2015-03-21 11:00
TCh-AUT 2014-15 Austria AUT Thu 20th Nov 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 4 (of 11) Standings: |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Sparkasse Jenbach | * | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 8 | 20.5 | 0 | |||||||
2 | SV Jacques Lemans St. Veit | * | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4 | 7 | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||
3 | SK Hohenems | * | 2½ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15.5 | 0 | |||||||
4 | SIR Royal Salzburg | ½ | 3½ | * | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
5 | Schachclub MPÖ Maria Saal | 2 | * | 3 | 3½ | 6 | 5 | 14.5 | 0 | |||||||
6 | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | 2 | 3 | * | 3 | 4½ | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | |||||||
7 | SK Absam | 2½ | * | 1 | 3½ | 4½ | 4 | 11.5 | 0 | |||||||
8 | SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | |||||||
9 | Spk. Grieskirchen/Schallerbach | 2½ | 3 | * | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | |||||||
10 | SV Wolfsberg | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 4 | * | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | |||||||
11 | Mayrhofen/SK Zell/Zillertal | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | * | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | |||||||
12 | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | * | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | |||||||
12 teams |
The Finnish Team Championship takes place 27th September 2014 to 15th March 2015. Rounds 3-4 18th to 19th October 2014. Rounds 5-6 15th to 16th November 2014. Games now available.
Remaining rounds: Round: 7 2015-02-07 Round: 8 2015-02-08 Round: 9 2015-03-13 Round: 10 2015-03-14 Round: 11 2015-03-15
TCh-FIN 2014-15 Finland FIN Sat 27th Sep 2014 - Sun 15th Mar 2015
Leading Round 6 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | MatSK I, Espoo | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 19 |
2 | JyS, Jyvaskyla | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 10 | 20 |
3 | Tammer-Shakki, Tampere | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 19 |
4 | Aatos, Helsinki | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 22 |
5 | TuTS , Turku | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 16 |
6 | EtVaS, Vantaa | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 14 |
7 | HSK, Helsinki | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 11 |
8 | SalSK, Salo | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 6 | 12 |
9 | VammSK, Sastamala | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | 14 |
10 | MatSK II, Espoo | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 10 |
11 | OSS, Oulu | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 9 |
12 | Velhot, Porvoo | 6 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 10 |
12 teams |
The Swedish Team Championship takes place 21st November 2014 to 22nd March 2015. No games available yet although a few were broadcast live.
TCh-SWE Elitserien Sweden SWE Fri 21st Nov 2014 - Sun 22nd Mar 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Gms | + | - | = | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | SK Team Viking | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18.5 |
2 | SK Rockaden, Sthlm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
3 | Lunds ASK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
4 | Farsta SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 |
5 | Kungstornet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 |
6 | Eksjo SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
7 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
8 | Limhamns SK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
9 | Solna SS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
10 | Orgryte SK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
10 teams |
The first half of the Icelandic championships took place starting 2nd October. Games should follow. The second half will be in March 2015. My thanks to Gunnar Bjornsson for the games.
TCh-ISL Div 1 2014-15 Reykjavik ISL Thu 2nd Oct 2014 - Sat 21st Mar 2015
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Skakfelagd Huginn a-sveit | * | 5 | 3½ | 6 | 7 | 7 | 28.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
2 | Taflfelag Reykjavikur | 3 | * | 5 | 6½ | 6½ | 7 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | ||||
3 | Taflfelag Vestmannaeyja | 4½ | 3 | * | 6½ | 6 | 7½ | 27.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
4 | Skakdeild Fjölnis | 1½ | * | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | 7 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Taflfelag Bolungarvikur | 2 | 2½ | * | 4½ | 5 | 7½ | 21.5 | 6 | 0 | ||||
5 | Skakfelagid Huginn b-sveit | 1 | 4½ | * | 2½ | 4 | 6 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
7 | Skakfelag Akureyrar | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | * | 5 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | ||||
8 | Vikingaklubburinn | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 3 | * | 5 | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||
9 | Skakfelag Reykjanesbaejar | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | * | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
10 | Skakfelag Islands | ½ | ½ | 2 | 3 | 5 | * | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
10 teams |
January Lviv Tradition IM Lviv UKR Tue 27th Jan 2015 - Sun 1st Feb 2015
Player List |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Elo | FIDE Id |
1 | Osmak, Iulija | WFM | UKR | 2419 | 14101602 |
2 | Golubka, Petr | IM | UKR | 2399 | 14114224 |
3 | Shkuran, Daniil | IM | UKR | 2386 | 14106248 |
4 | Sabuk, Piotr | POL | 2347 | 1137565 | |
5 | Strebkovs, Andrejs | IM | LAT | 2335 | 11601310 |
6 | Terletsky, Oleg | FM | UKR | 2241 | 14116774 |
7 | Lornye, Pylyp | UKR | 2223 | 14141000 | |
8 | Walter, Szymon | POL | 2141 | 1172590 | |
9 | Buksa, Nataliya | WFM | UKR | 2127 | 14123622 |
10 | Koziol, Kamil | POL | 2043 | 1161555 |