Contact The Week in Chess Contents
1) Introduction
|
Advertising |
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Goran Urosevic, Alex Relyea, Miguel E. Gomez Masjuan Poul Jacobsen, Milan Maros, Gerry Graham, Dirk Jordan, and everyone else who helped with this issue.
There are over 4000 games in this issue as the Summer Festival season really kicks in this week. Grigoriy Oparin won the Russian Higher League, probably the strongest tournament this week. The Women's Grand Prix is under way in Chengdu, China. This week two strong tournaments, the 7th Hainan Danzhou GM and 44th Dortmund Sparkassen Chess-Meeting, start.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about 20 years of TWIC in September 2014. which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The 69th Russian Championship Higher League took place 22nd June to 1st July 2016. Grigoriy Oparin won with 6.5/9.
69th ch-RUS HL 2016 Kolomna RUS Wed 22nd Jun 2016 - Fri 1st Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 22 | Oparin Grigoriy | RUS | 2597 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 43.5 |
2 | 4 | Fedoseev Vladimir | RUS | 2665 | 6.0 | 49.5 | 45.5 |
3 | 16 | Kokarev Dmitry | RUS | 2624 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 42.5 |
4 | 9 | Riazantsev Alexander | RUS | 2646 | 6.0 | 45.5 | 42.0 |
5 | 18 | Goganov Aleksey | RUS | 2620 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 41.5 |
6 | 26 | Ponkratov Pavel | RUS | 2573 | 6.0 | 44.5 | 42.0 |
7 | 2 | Zvjaginsev Vadim | RUS | 2677 | 6.0 | 42.5 | 39.5 |
8 | 5 | Sjugirov Sanan | RUS | 2665 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 36.5 |
9 | 20 | Volkov Sergey | RUS | 2604 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 35.0 |
10 | 23 | Timofeev Artyom | RUS | 2586 | 5.5 | 49.0 | 45.0 |
11 | 1 | Matlakov Maxim | RUS | 2691 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 43.0 |
12 | 6 | Lysyj Igor | RUS | 2663 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 40.0 |
13 | 25 | Alekseenko Kirill | RUS | 2576 | 5.5 | 43.0 | 40.0 |
14 | 21 | Eliseev Urii | RUS | 2602 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 38.5 |
15 | 14 | Khairullin Ildar | RUS | 2629 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 34.5 |
16 | 17 | Khismatullin Denis | RUS | 2623 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 33.0 |
17 | 27 | Pridorozhni Aleksei | RUS | 2552 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 31.0 |
18 | 38 | Vavulin Maksim | RUS | 2507 | 5.0 | 47.5 | 43.0 |
19 | 28 | Predke Alexandr | RUS | 2550 | 5.0 | 47.0 | 43.5 |
20 | 30 | Shaposhnikov Evgeny | RUS | 2545 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 42.5 |
21 | 29 | Kryakvin Dmitry | RUS | 2547 | 5.0 | 42.5 | 40.0 |
22 | 15 | Alekseev Evgeny | RUS | 2626 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 39.0 |
23 | 7 | Rakhmanov Aleksandr | RUS | 2655 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 36.5 |
12 | Kobalia Mikhail | RUS | 2638 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 36.5 | |
25 | 49 | Khegay Dmitriy | RUS | 2434 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 35.5 |
26 | 3 | Dubov Daniil | RUS | 2666 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 34.0 |
27 | 19 | Demchenko Anton | RUS | 2611 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 31.0 |
28 | 51 | Lobanov Sergei | RUS | 2433 | 4.5 | 47.0 | 42.5 |
29 | 32 | Gordievsky Dmitry | RUS | 2523 | 4.5 | 45.0 | 42.5 |
30 | 40 | Moiseenko Vadim | RUS | 2497 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 42.0 |
31 | 31 | Chigaev Maksim | RUS | 2542 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 39.0 |
32 | 48 | Kozionov Kirill | RUS | 2440 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 39.5 |
33 | 33 | Gabrielian Artur | RUS | 2520 | 4.5 | 41.5 | 38.5 |
34 | 10 | Romanov Evgeny | RUS | 2642 | 4.5 | 41.0 | 37.5 |
35 | 8 | Popov Ivan | RUS | 2648 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 34.0 |
36 | 11 | Grachev Boris | RUS | 2639 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 32.5 |
37 | 13 | Savchenko Boris | RUS | 2633 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 31.5 |
38 | 42 | Bezgodov Alexei | RUS | 2493 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 40.0 |
39 | 35 | Sviridov Valery | RUS | 2517 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 37.5 |
40 | 52 | Sarana Alexey | RUS | 2422 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 37.5 |
60 players |
66th ch-RUS HL w 2016 Kolomna RUS Wed 22nd Jun 2016 - Fri 1st Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 13 | Ovod Evgenija | RUS | 2338 | 7.0 | 47.5 | 43.5 |
2 | 18 | Pustovoitova Daria | RUS | 2297 | 6.5 | 51.0 | 48.0 |
3 | 1 | Kashlinskaya Alina | RUS | 2467 | 6.5 | 44.5 | 42.0 |
4 | 16 | Ubiennykh Ekaterina | RUS | 2324 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 40.5 |
5 | 8 | Charochkina Daria | RUS | 2359 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 43.5 |
6 | 3 | Nechaeva Marina | RUS | 2425 | 6.0 | 47.5 | 43.5 |
7 | 7 | Vasilevich Tatjana | UKR | 2367 | 6.0 | 46.5 | 43.0 |
8 | 21 | Maltsevskaya Aleksandra | RUS | 2285 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 39.0 |
9 | 4 | Shuvalova Polina | RUS | 2409 | 5.5 | 50.5 | 46.0 |
10 | 2 | Kovalevskaya Ekaterina | RUS | 2466 | 5.5 | 47.5 | 44.5 |
11 | 10 | Schepetkova Margarita | RUS | 2355 | 5.5 | 46.5 | 43.0 |
12 | 6 | Kovanova Baira | RUS | 2382 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 43.0 |
13 | 9 | Bivol Alina | RUS | 2359 | 5.5 | 44.5 | 41.0 |
14 | 5 | Savina Anastasia | RUS | 2384 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 39.0 |
15 | 14 | Gritsayeva Oksana | RUS | 2336 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 36.0 |
16 | 20 | Dordzhieva Dinara | RUS | 2296 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 43.0 |
17 | 19 | Styazhkina Anna | RUS | 2297 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 41.5 |
18 | 23 | Travkina Anastasia | RUS | 2267 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 39.5 |
19 | 28 | Chernyak Viktoria | RUS | 2196 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 38.5 |
20 | 11 | Zaiatz Elena | RUS | 2344 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 36.5 |
17 | Belenkaya Dina | RUS | 2299 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 36.5 | |
22 | 24 | Maslova Polina | RUS | 2249 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 37.0 |
23 | 12 | Mirzoeva Elmira | RUS | 2344 | 4.5 | 42.5 | 40.0 |
24 | 26 | Khokhlova Daria | RUS | 2214 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 41.0 |
25 | 30 | Gvanceladze Anna | RUS | 2179 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 35.0 |
26 | 45 | Mukhina Jana | RUS | 2017 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 33.5 |
27 | 40 | Lysenko Margarita | RUS | 2097 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 34.5 |
28 | 37 | Khazieva Elza | RUS | 2128 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 33.0 |
29 | 22 | Makarenko Alexandra | RUS | 2269 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 31.0 |
30 | 38 | Solozhenkina Elizaveta | RUS | 2123 | 4.0 | 45.5 | 41.5 |
31 | 47 | Faizutdinova Diana | RUS | 2006 | 4.0 | 42.5 | 39.5 |
32 | 41 | Korchagina Alena | RUS | 2091 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 38.5 |
33 | 34 | Sukhareva Evgeniya | RUS | 2156 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 37.5 |
34 | 25 | Baraeva Marina | RUS | 2216 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 37.5 |
35 | 39 | Shaydullina Sandugach | RUS | 2110 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 37.0 |
36 | 35 | Drogovoz Irina | RUS | 2143 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 36.5 |
37 | 48 | Rodionova Polina | RUS | 1981 | 4.0 | 39.0 | 35.5 |
38 | 27 | Diakonova Ekaterina | RUS | 2212 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 36.0 |
39 | 15 | Severina Maria | RUS | 2330 | 4.0 | 38.5 | 35.0 |
40 | 29 | Lingur Zalina | RUS | 2182 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 34.0 |
52 players |
The Chengdu Women's Grand Prix takes place 1st to 15th July 2016.
Chengdu WGP 2016 Chengdu CHN Fri 1st Jul 2016 - Fri 15th Jul 2016. Category: 11. Ave: (2511) | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Harika, Dronavalli | GM | IND | 2526 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2793 | ||||||||
2 | Koneru, Humpy | GM | IND | 2575 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2742 | ||||||||
3 | Khotenashvili, Bela | GM | GEO | 2454 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2669 | ||||||||
4 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 2512 | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | 2628 | ||||||||
5 | Ju, Wenjun | GM | CHN | 2578 | = | # | = | = | 1.5 | 2519 | ||||||||
6 | Cramling, Pia | GM | SWE | 2463 | # | = | = | = | 1.5 | 2475 | ||||||||
7 | Muzychuk, Anna | GM | UKR | 2545 | # | = | = | = | 1.5 | 2483 | ||||||||
8 | Muzychuk, Mariya | GM | UKR | 2545 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2390 | ||||||||
9 | Javakhishvili, Lela | IM | GEO | 2487 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2397 | ||||||||
10 | Tan, Zhongyi | WGM | CHN | 2495 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2386 | ||||||||
11 | Girya, Olga | WGM | RUS | 2444 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2403 | ||||||||
12 | Zhao, Xue | GM | CHN | 2510 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 2271 |
The China Zonal 3.5 takes place 26th June to 6th July 2016.
China Zonal 3.5 2016 Shenzhen CHN Sun 26th Jun 2016 - Wed 6th Jul 2016
Leading Round 9 (of 11) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Liu Guanchu | CHN | 2367 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 |
2 | 12 | Dai Changren | CHN | 2348 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 |
3 | 3 | Xu Yinglun | CHN | 2531 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 |
4 | 1 | Zhou Jianchao | CHN | 2617 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 |
5 | 6 | Lou Yiping | CHN | 2447 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 |
6 | 4 | Wan Yunguo | CHN | 2481 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 |
7 | 15 | Zhu Yi | CHN | 2316 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 |
17 | Zhang Ziji | CHN | 2313 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 35.0 | |
9 | 2 | Bai Jinshi | CHN | 2567 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 33.0 |
10 | 5 | Xu Xiangyu | CHN | 2454 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 32.5 |
11 | 9 | Xu Yi | CHN | 2396 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 31.0 |
12 | 8 | Liu Yan | CHN | 2411 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 |
13 | 19 | Zhao Yuanhe | CHN | 2305 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 |
14 | 14 | Zhang Xiaopeng | CHN | 2320 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 |
15 | 23 | Xiang Zeyu | CHN | 2237 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 |
16 | 10 | Wang Jue | CHN | 2380 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 |
17 | 22 | Li Yankai | CHN | 2237 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 |
18 | 18 | Xu Minghui | CHN | 2305 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 |
19 | 20 | Fan Huifeng | CHN | 2301 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 |
20 | 26 | Zhu Jiner | CHN | 2177 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 |
21 | 33 | Mi Qian | CHN | 1968 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 31.5 |
22 | 29 | Lin Yi | CHN | 2093 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 31.5 |
23 | 13 | Chu Wei Chao | CHN | 2329 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 30.5 |
24 | 27 | Liu Zhaoqi | CHN | 2168 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 30.5 |
25 | 16 | Nie Xinyang | CHN | 2314 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 29.5 |
26 | 28 | Wei Yuyang | CHN | 2096 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 28.5 |
27 | 39 | Ning Kaiyu | CHN | 1820 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 27.0 |
28 | 31 | Wang Jiaqi | CHN | 2018 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
29 | 21 | Peng Hongchi | CHN | 2270 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 |
30 | 7 | Li Bo | CHN | 2413 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 |
31 | 24 | Chen Qi B | CHN | 2210 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 |
32 | 32 | Wang Shiwu | CHN | 2013 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 |
33 | 25 | Shi Kecheng | CHN | 2184 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 |
34 | 35 | Liao Yu Hao | CHN | 1866 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 27.0 |
35 | 34 | Peng Shunkai | CHN | 1937 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 26.5 |
36 | 30 | Li Zhaoyang (chn) | CHN | 2037 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
37 | 36 | Deng Tianle | CHN | 1865 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 |
38 | 37 | Sun Yidi | CHN | 1833 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 |
39 | 38 | Zuo Yifan | CHN | 1823 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
39 players |
The 20th Milan Vidmar Memorial was revived after a five year break. It took place 24th June to 3rd July 2016. Andrei Volokitin won with 7/9.
20th Vidmar Mem Bled SLO Fri 24th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | Volokitin, Andrei | GM | UKR | 2624 | 7 | 2 |
2 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | M | AZE | 2657 | 6.5 | 1 |
3 | Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | M | GER | 2668 | 6 | 2 |
4 | Ivanisevic, Ivan | GM | SRB | 2643 | 5.5 | 1 |
5 | Lenic,Luka | GM | SLO | 2624 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
6 | Beliavsky,Alexander | GM | SLO | 2603 | 4 | 0.5 |
7 | Sebenik,Matej | GM | SLO | 2530 | 3 | 1.5 |
8 | Skoberne,Jure | GM | SLO | 2572 | 3 | 0.5 |
9 | Kozul,Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2594 | 3 | 0 |
10 | Borisek,Jure | GM | SLO | 2576 | 2.5 | 1 |
10 players |
20th Vidmar Mem Bled SLO Fri 24th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016. Category: 15. Ave: (2609) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Volokitin, Andrei | GM | UKR | 2624 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 7 | 2827 |
2 | Naiditsch, Arkadij | GM | AZE | 2657 | = | # | 0 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2770 |
3 | Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter | GM | GER | 2668 | = | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2728 |
4 | Ivanisevic, Ivan | GM | SRB | 2643 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2685 |
5 | Lenic, Luka | GM | SLO | 2624 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 4.5 | 2607 |
6 | Beliavsky, Alexander G | GM | SLO | 2603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2567 |
7 | Sebenik, Matej | GM | SLO | 2530 | = | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | 0 | 0 | = | 3 | 2493 |
8 | Skoberne, Jure | GM | SLO | 2572 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2488 |
9 | Kozul, Zdenko | GM | CRO | 2594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | = | 3 | 2486 |
10 | Borisek, Jure | GM | SLO | 2576 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 2.5 | 2447 |
The 2nd Batumi Municipality Cup takes place 1st to 12th July 2016.
Batumi Municipality Cup Batumi GEO Fri 1st Jul 2016 - Tue 12th Jul 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Paravyan David | IM | RUS | 2511 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
2 | 8 | Benidze Davit | GM | GEO | 2475 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
3 | 5 | Sivuk Vitaly | GM | UKR | 2509 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
4 | 14 | Bakunts Rafael | ARM | 2384 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | |
5 | 1 | Zubov Alexander | GM | UKR | 2614 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
6 | 2 | Pantsulaia Levan | GM | GEO | 2612 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
7 | 10 | Baghdasaryan Vahe | IM | ARM | 2472 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
21 | Muradli Mahammad | FM | AZE | 2325 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | |
9 | 31 | Manukyan Sargis A. | ARM | 2258 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | |
10 | 26 | Gevorgyan Irina | WIM | UZB | 2311 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
11 | 22 | Morchiashvili Bachana | IM | GEO | 2322 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
12 | 19 | Mgeladze Tamaz | FM | GEO | 2330 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
13 | 18 | Gevorgyan David Sh. | IM | ARM | 2346 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
14 | 15 | Nadanian Ashot | IM | ARM | 2379 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
15 | 3 | Sanikidze Tornike | GM | GEO | 2533 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
16 | 9 | Azaladze Shota | IM | GEO | 2474 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
17 | 13 | Quparadze Giga | IM | GEO | 2445 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
18 | 17 | Lomsadze Davit | GEO | 2364 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | |
19 | 33 | Vakhania Aleksandra | GEO | 2238 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | |
20 | 23 | Guseynov Alihan | UZB | 2320 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | |
21 | 42 | Kuchava Ana | WFM | GEO | 2068 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 35 | Lortkipanidze Nodar | GEO | 2225 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | |
23 | 6 | Maghalashvili Davit | GM | GEO | 2488 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
24 | 34 | Danielyan Vahe | FM | ARM | 2231 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
25 | 12 | Zarkua Davit | IM | GEO | 2447 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
16 | Gaprindashvili Valeriane | GM | GEO | 2376 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | |
27 | 39 | Khazhomia Salome | WFM | GEO | 2154 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
28 | 24 | Tutisani Noe | GEO | 2318 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
29 | 27 | Karayev Kanan | CM | AZE | 2310 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
30 | 36 | Davtyan Artur | ARM | 2217 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | |
31 | 37 | Balajayeva Khanim | WFM | AZE | 2167 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 7 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | GM | ARM | 2476 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
33 | 44 | Kacharava Nikolozi | FM | GEO | 1996 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 32 | Mikadze Miranda | WGM | GEO | 2248 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
35 | 38 | Tereladze Sopiko | WIM | GEO | 2166 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 11 | Mikaelyan Arman | IM | ARM | 2448 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
37 | 43 | Gokbulut Julia | WFM | TUR | 2012 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
38 | 40 | Choladze Mariami | WFM | GEO | 2092 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
39 | 28 | Nuri Murad | FM | AZE | 2296 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
40 | 25 | Oganisian Roman | FM | RUS | 2311 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
44 players |
The Polugaevsky Memorial takes place 2nd to 12th July 2016.
Polugaevsky Memorial 2016 Samara RUS Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Tue 12th Jul 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Stukopin Andrey | RUS | 2595 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
2 | Rozum Ivan | RUS | 2581 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
14 | Konovalov Nikolay | RUS | 2444 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
15 | Kozionov Kirill | RUS | 2440 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
19 | Mokshanov Alexey | RUS | 2419 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | Nozdrachev Leonid | RUS | 2411 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
25 | Zakaryan David | RUS | 2394 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
28 | Litvinov Maxim | RUS | 2373 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
9 | 9 | Utegaliyev Azamat | KAZ | 2494 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
17 | Oganian Miran | RUS | 2433 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
26 | Khanin Semen | RUS | 2386 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | 6 | Yudin Sergei | RUS | 2531 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
27 | Kotlyar Kirill | RUS | 2379 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
49 | Salemgareev Tagir | RUS | 2253 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
51 | Kovalev Egor | RUS | 2222 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
16 | 5 | Predke Alexandr | RUS | 2540 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
8 | Demidov Mikhail | RUS | 2514 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
10 | Matinian Nikita | RUS | 2489 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
11 | Iskusnyh Sergei | RUS | 2460 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
20 | Yanchenko Roman | RUS | 2414 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
23 | Drygalov Sergey | RUS | 2400 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
24 | Gutenev Alexander | RUS | 2398 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
29 | Natacheev Peter | RUS | 2371 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
31 | Murtazin Bulat | RUS | 2362 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
32 | Bykov Oleg | RUS | 2348 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
26 | 13 | Nozdrachev Vladislav | RUS | 2455 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
22 | Palachev Petr | RUS | 2408 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
42 | Shapiro David | RUS | 2296 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
55 | Palin Denis | RUS | 2194 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
30 | 35 | Yeletsky Ivan | RUS | 2344 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
39 | Drygalov Andrey | RUS | 2317 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
40 | Ofitserian Boris | RUS | 2304 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
43 | Sidorov Anatoly | RUS | 2293 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
53 | Musaev Rasul | RUS | 2219 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
54 | Velichko Arseny | RUS | 2219 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
57 | Lipatov Vladislav | RUS | 2176 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
60 | Tretyakov Stepan | RUS | 2150 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
62 | Murtazin Ruslan | RUS | 2136 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
63 | Markelova Lubov | RUS | 2130 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | |
40 | 3 | Fedorov Alexei | BLR | 2565 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
4 | Lintchevski Daniil | RUS | 2548 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
42 | 7 | Ivanov Oleg V | UKR | 2515 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
30 | Sanzhaev Darsen | RUS | 2363 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
41 | Purygin Andrei | RUS | 2298 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
44 | Dmitriev Igor | RUS | 2284 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
47 | Nesterov Arseniy | RUS | 2262 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | |
47 | 16 | Gochelashvili David | RUS | 2438 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
18 | Saiyn Zhanat | KAZ | 2423 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
37 | Karpeshov Oleg | RUS | 2325 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
58 | Vazhenin Alexei | RUS | 2173 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | |
126 players |
The 44th Annual World Open takes place 30th June to 4th July 2016.
44th Annual World Open Philadelphia USA Thu 30th Jun 2016 - Mon 4th Jul 2016
Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Bologan, Viktor | GM | MDA | 2654 | 5.5 |
2 | Bachmann, Axel | GM | PAR | 2642 | 5 |
3 | Papp, Gabor | GM | HUN | 2596 | 5 |
4 | Zherebukh, Yaroslav | GM | USA | 2595 | 5 |
5 | Kacheishvili, Giorgi | GM | GEO | 2589 | 5 |
6 | Li, Ruifeng | IM | USA | 2529 | 5 |
7 | Kamsky, Gata | GM | USA | 2675 | 4.5 |
8 | Shimanov, Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2631 | 4.5 |
9 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | USA | 2614 | 4.5 |
10 | Akobian, Varuzhan | GM | USA | 2612 | 4.5 |
11 | Durarbayli, Vasif | GM | AZE | 2596 | 4.5 |
12 | Azarov, Sergei | GM | BLR | 2585 | 4.5 |
13 | Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo | GM | CUB | 2578 | 4.5 |
14 | Gelashvili, Tamaz | GM | GEO | 2557 | 4.5 |
15 | Gorovets, Andrey | IM | BLR | 2551 | 4.5 |
16 | Antal, Gergely | GM | HUN | 2545 | 4.5 |
17 | Popilski, Gil | GM | ISR | 2542 | 4.5 |
18 | Shabalov, Alexander | GM | USA | 2533 | 4.5 |
19 | Corrales Jimenez, Fidel | GM | USA | 2528 | 4.5 |
20 | Krush, Irina | GM | USA | 2443 | 4.5 |
21 | Zapata, Alonso | GM | COL | 2433 | 4.5 |
22 | Tang, Andrew | IM | USA | 2416 | 4.5 |
23 | Harmon-Vellotti, Luke | IM | USA | 2409 | 4.5 |
24 | Liang, Awonder | IM | USA | 2408 | 4.5 |
25 | Korley, Kassa | IM | DEN | 2397 | 4.5 |
26 | Nyzhnyk, Illya | GM | UKR | 2622 | 4 |
27 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 2603 | 4 |
28 | Erenburg, Sergey | GM | USA | 2591 | 4 |
29 | Burke, John M | IM | USA | 2584 | 4 |
30 | Ramirez, Alejandro | GM | USA | 2563 | 4 |
31 | Panchanathan, Magesh Chandran | GM | IND | 2518 | 4 |
32 | Arun Prasad, S. | GM | IND | 2502 | 4 |
33 | Preotu, Razvan | IM | CAN | 2462 | 4 |
34 | Ashwin, Jayaram | GM | IND | 2460 | 4 |
35 | Bryant, John Daniel | IM | USA | 2439 | 4 |
36 | Pozo Vera, Sandro | GM | CUB | 2432 | 4 |
37 | Checa, Nicolas D | FM | USA | 2398 | 4 |
38 | Sheng, Joshua | FM | USA | 2397 | 4 |
39 | Panjwani, Raja | IM | CAN | 2393 | 4 |
40 | Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A | IM | USA | 2390 | 4 |
221 players |
The 14th ROC Nova College took place 1st to 3rd July 2016. Matthew Sadler won with 5.5/6.
14th ROC Nova College Haarlem NED Fri 1st Jul 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sadler, Matthew | GM | ENG | 2662 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2781 |
2 | Ducarmon, Quinten | IM | NED | 2476 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 5.0 | 2562 |
3 | Jonkman, Harmen | GM | NED | 2394 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 4.5 | 2599 |
4 | Bosboom, Manuel | IM | NED | 2392 | = | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2495 |
5 | Van Foreest, Lucas | NED | 2378 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4.5 | 2453 | |
6 | Ktshler, Aran | FM | NED | 2229 | 1 | = | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2519 |
7 | Feller, Sebastien | GM | FRA | 2602 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 4.5 | 2450 |
8 | Vrolijk, Liam | NED | 2159 | 1 | ½ | ½ | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2476 | |
9 | Van Den Doel, Erik | GM | NED | 2551 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2545 |
10 | Vereggen, Lars | FM | NED | 2369 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2423 |
11 | Stark, Lars | IM | GER | 2411 | = | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2427 |
12 | Riemersma, Li | IM | NED | 2439 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2421 |
13 | Peng, Zhaoqin | GM | NED | 2401 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | ½ | 1 | 4.0 | 2275 |
14 | Beerdsen, Thomas | FM | NED | 2356 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2258 |
15 | Kevlishvili, Robby | FM | NED | 2363 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2260 |
16 | Van Oosterom, Chiel | IM | NED | 2354 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2343 |
17 | Castaneda, Georgui | GM | PER | 2487 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2380 |
18 | Agter, Frank | NED | 2251 | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2251 | |
19 | Tabak, Stefan | FM | NED | 2232 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2286 |
20 | De Roda Husman, Juan | NED | 2223 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2239 | |
21 | Haver, Bas | NED | 2195 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | ½ | ½ | 3.5 | 2266 | |
22 | Afek, Yochanan | IM | ISR | 2233 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | ½ | ½ | 3.5 | 2245 |
23 | De Saegher, Chris | NED | 2139 | 1 | ½ | 0 | = | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2201 | |
24 | Langedijk, Ardjan | NED | 2109 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2132 | |
25 | Tiggelman, Reny | FM | NED | 2249 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2230 |
26 | Ratsma, Rosa | NED | 2036 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2193 | |
27 | Hortensius, Lisa | NED | 2163 | 0 | ½ | 1 | = | ½ | 1 | 3.5 | 2109 | |
28 | Schoehuijs, Erik | NED | 2178 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2322 | |
29 | Hachijan, Armen | FM | NED | 2323 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2148 |
30 | Duijn, Richard | FM | NED | 2206 | 1 | ½ | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2201 |
31 | Schilstra, Laurens | NED | 2010 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 2301 | |
32 | Klapwijk, Bram | NED | 2218 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 3.0 | 2208 | |
33 | Kerkvliet, Maximiliaan | NED | 2225 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2242 | |
34 | Schelvis, Richard | NED | 2155 | = | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2111 | |
35 | Veltkamp, Bastiaan | NED | 2147 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2131 | |
36 | Haver, Daan | NED | 2082 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2217 | |
37 | Flohr, Ron | NED | 1907 | = | ½ | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | 3.0 | 2149 | |
38 | Visser, Henk-Jan | NED | 2239 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2060 | |
39 | Roebers, Jan | FM | NED | 2098 | = | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2074 |
40 | Frans, Richard | NED | 1937 | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 3.0 | 2115 | |
75 players |
The 18th Torredembarra Open takes place 2nd to 10th July 2016.
18th Torredembarra Open Torredembarra ESP Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sun 10th Jul 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Eizaguerri Floris Maria | ESP | 2075 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 4 | Villuendas Valero Adrian | ESP | 2343 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 6 | Simon Padros Emili | ESP | 2194 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 7 | Panella Navarro Sergi | ESP | 2181 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 3 | Pogorelov Ruslan | UKR | 2345 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 2 | Farran Martos Francesc X. | ESP | 2431 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 12 | Garcia Espelta Josep | ESP | 2055 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 5 | Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. | COL | 2310 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 11 | Zambrana Petisme Ramiro | ESP | 2064 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 19 | Kyrkjebo Hanna B. | NOR | 1987 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 16 | Sirera Bargallo Tomas | ESP | 2003 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 82 | Lopez Minguella Armand | ESP | 0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 10 | Prieto Ernesto | COL | 2064 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 9 | Palomo Teruel Xavier | ESP | 2073 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
15 | 13 | Buxade Roca Guillermo | ESP | 2050 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
16 | 23 | Masalias Mira Marc | ESP | 1918 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
17 | 17 | Lluverol Torrents Salvador | ESP | 1999 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 14 | Urpi Torrents Ramon | ESP | 2047 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
19 | 15 | Regue Farran Enric | ESP | 2011 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 25 | Fabregat Planella Joaquim | ESP | 1876 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 29 | Santolaria Pena M | ESP | 1846 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 22 | Aranzana Areste Alberto | ESP | 1918 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 18 | Castillo Dalmau Albert | ESP | 1998 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 34 | Villar Arino Victor | ESP | 1813 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
25 | 27 | Kyrkjebo Marte B. | NOR | 1860 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 32 | Beltran Reverter Josep M. | ESP | 1833 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 20 | Lazaro Porta Angel | ESP | 1958 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
28 | 30 | Costa Berengue Joan | ESP | 1842 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 38 | Carrete Recasens Jordi | ESP | 1773 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 36 | Sole Gonzalez Edgar | ESP | 1796 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 37 | Ventura Fontanet Ferran | ESP | 1781 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
32 | 33 | Nieves Alarcon Josep Antoni | ESP | 1830 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 61 | Torrents Busquet Marti | ESP | 1543 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
34 | 21 | Sole Pijuan Ferran | ESP | 1943 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
35 | 39 | Pino Munoz Francisca | ESP | 1770 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
36 | 24 | Salvat Duch Carles Enric | ESP | 1878 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
37 | 48 | Llacuna Roca Josep | ESP | 1664 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 45 | Marce Miracle Joan | ESP | 1693 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
39 | 28 | Barberans Sola Sebastia | ESP | 1858 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
40 | 51 | Solsona Manonelles Josep | ESP | 1625 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
41 | 56 | Zumel Zea Javier | ESP | 1584 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
42 | 66 | Castillo Garrido Alex | ESP | 1438 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
43 | 40 | Bechini Bossons Ferran | ESP | 1763 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
44 | 26 | Quinza Garcia Aitor | ESP | 1864 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
45 | 31 | Amigo Cervello Juan | ESP | 1836 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
46 | 46 | Marti Fumado Manel | ESP | 1676 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
47 | 79 | Donoso Trenado Francisco Jose | ESP | 0 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
48 | 42 | Comes Nolla Gabriel | ESP | 1746 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
49 | 52 | Segura Riba Josep M. | ESP | 1614 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
50 | 49 | Soler Massana Ramon | ESP | 1656 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
86 players |
The First Saturday July events take place 2nd to 11th July 2016.
FSGM July 2016 Budapest HUN Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Mon 11th Jul 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 10 | Fitzsimons David | FM | IRL | 2385 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
2 | 4 | Kozak Adam | FM | HUN | 2364 | 1.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
3 | 8 | Grimm Daniel | FM | HUN | 2332 | 1.0 | 1.25 | 0.0 |
4 | 3 | Havasi Gergo | HUN | 2372 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | 9 | Natsidis Christoph | FM | GER | 2303 | 1.0 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
6 | 1 | Berczes David | GM | HUN | 2489 | 1.0 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Lalic Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2436 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 2 | Engqvist Thomas | IM | SWE | 2340 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 |
9 | 5 | Kantsler Boris | GM | ISR | 2395 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
7 | Varga Zoltan | GM | HUN | 2428 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
FSFM July 2016 Budapest HUN Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Mon 11th Jul 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 4 | Bensaid Simon | FRA | 1865 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | |
2 | 2 | Steenstrup Svend | DEN | 1951 | 1.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | |
3 | 1 | Zoldy Robert | HUN | 1911 | 1.0 | 1.00 | 0.0 | |
4 | 3 | Kovacs Istvan | HUN | 2151 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
5 | 6 | Bognar Attila | HUN | 1862 | 0.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | |
6 | 5 | Baktiar Hamd Mohammed | IRQ | 1905 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
6 players |
The Stiavnica Chess Festival takes place 2nd to 10th July 2016.
V4 Stiavnica Open 2016 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sun 10th Jul 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Aczel Gergely | IM | HUN | 2480 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 6.00 |
2 | 14 | Ruckschloss Karol | FM | SVK | 2260 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 5.50 |
3 | 5 | Talla Vladimir | GM | CZE | 2424 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 5.00 |
6 | Farkas Gabor | FM | SVK | 2359 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 5.00 | |
5 | 22 | Chovan Milan Ml. | FM | SVK | 2226 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.50 |
6 | 24 | Teglas Balazs | HUN | 2203 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.00 | |
7 | 36 | Haring Filip | SVK | 2155 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.00 | |
8 | 1 | Mihok Oliver | GM | HUN | 2509 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.75 |
9 | 28 | Demeter Peter | SVK | 2190 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 4.50 | |
10 | 3 | Manik Mikulas | GM | SVK | 2448 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 4.25 |
30 | Juhasz Barbara | WFM | HUN | 2179 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 4.25 | |
34 | Horvath Julia | WIM | HUN | 2161 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 4.25 | |
13 | 18 | Janko Michal | SVK | 2241 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4.25 | |
14 | 43 | Bango Lukas | SVK | 2109 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.75 | |
15 | 19 | Kavon Rastislav | SVK | 2241 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3.75 | |
32 | Chmiel Marcin | POL | 2171 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3.75 | ||
17 | 13 | Pribyl Josef | IM | CZE | 2263 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.75 |
18 | 23 | Sahidi Samir | FM | SVK | 2216 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.50 |
19 | 4 | Nagy Gabor | IM | HUN | 2439 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.50 |
20 | 21 | Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii | WGM | MGL | 2230 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.25 |
21 | 10 | Gazik Igor | IM | SVK | 2311 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.75 |
22 | 9 | Zvarik Martin | SVK | 2319 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.75 | |
23 | 11 | Urhegyi Marton | FM | HUN | 2296 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.50 |
24 | 25 | Macko Michal | SVK | 2197 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.50 | |
25 | 27 | Miturova Magdalena | WFM | CZE | 2193 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 |
44 | Sepesi Samuel | SVK | 2108 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 | ||
55 | Toma Rudolf | SVK | 2053 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 | ||
28 | 26 | Polyik Peter | HUN | 2196 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 3.75 | |
29 | 17 | Jablonicky Martin | FM | SVK | 2244 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 3.50 |
30 | 29 | Macko Miroslav | SVK | 2186 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.50 | |
31 | 15 | Banas Jan | IM | SVK | 2259 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 |
32 | 60 | Staffen Richard | SVK | 2040 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.75 | |
33 | 31 | Buran Jaroslav | CZE | 2172 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3.25 | |
34 | 33 | Marsalek Zdenek | CZE | 2167 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2.00 | |
35 | 54 | Kerdik Adam | SVK | 2064 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.50 | |
36 | 65 | Dzikowski Michal | POL | 2008 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.25 | |
37 | 7 | Zpevak Pavel | IM | CZE | 2357 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.75 |
38 | 73 | Hyll Jan | SVK | 1976 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.00 | |
39 | 35 | Zatko Gregor | SVK | 2159 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.50 | |
49 | Lecky Juraj | SVK | 2082 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.50 | ||
145 players |
ch-SVK 2016 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sun 10th Jul 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Druska Juraj | SVK | 2474 | 3.0 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
2 | 2 | Pacher Milan | SVK | 2480 | 2.5 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 5 | Mrva Martin | SVK | 2418 | 2.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 8 | Jurcik Marian | SVK | 2484 | 1.5 | 2.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
5 | 1 | Nayhebaver Martin | SVK | 2434 | 1.5 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
6 | 6 | Gazik Viktor | SVK | 2436 | 1.5 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 9 | Mazur Stefan | SVK | 2427 | 1.0 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 0 |
8 | 10 | Repka Christopher | SVK | 2478 | 1.0 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 3 | Petrik Tomas | SVK | 2465 | 1.0 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 7 | Pechac Jergus | SVK | 2463 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
ch-SVK 2016 Banska Stiavnica SVK Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sun 10th Jul 2016. Category: 9. Ave: (2456) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Druska, Juraj | IM | SVK | 2474 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2458 | ||||||
2 | Pacher, Milan | GM | SVK | 2480 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2719 | ||||||
3 | Mrva, Martin | GM | SVK | 2418 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2586 | ||||||
4 | Jurcik, Marian | IM | SVK | 2484 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 1.5 | 2452 | ||||||
5 | Nayhebaver, Martin | SVK | 2434 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2474 | |||||||
6 | Gazik, Viktor | FM | SVK | 2436 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1.5 | 2453 | ||||||
7 | Mazur, Stefan | IM | SVK | 2427 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 2348 | ||||||
8 | Repka, Christopher | IM | SVK | 2478 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 2325 | ||||||
9 | Petrik, Tomas | GM | SVK | 2465 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 2323 | ||||||
10 | Pechac, Jergus | FM | SVK | 2463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 0 | 2443 |
The VMCG Schachfestival takes place 1st to 8th July 2016.
VMCG GM 2016 Lueneburg GER Fri 1st Jul 2016 - Fri 8th Jul 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Kollars Dmitrij | GER | 2471 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 6.75 |
2 | 8 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2572 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 7.75 |
3 | 2 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2456 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 6.5 | 7.25 |
4 | 9 | Vogel Roven | GER | 2426 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 7.25 |
5 | 3 | Kramer Julian | GER | 2341 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 5.50 |
6 | 10 | Uksini Bardhyl | AUT | 2259 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 5.00 |
7 | 6 | Lubbe Melanie | GER | 2319 | 2.0 | 14.5 | 9.0 | 5.50 |
8 | 7 | Koop Thorben | GER | 2429 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 5.25 |
9 | 4 | Jahncke Giso | GER | 2332 | 1.5 | 13.0 | 8.5 | 3.75 |
10 | 1 | Karpatchev Aleksandr | RUS | 2489 | 1.0 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 1.50 |
10 players |
VMCG GM 2016 Lueneburg GER Fri 1st Jul 2016 - Fri 8th Jul 2016. Category: 7. Ave: (2409) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vorobiov, Evgeny E. | GM | RUS | 2572 | # | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2527 | ||||
2 | Simantsev, Mikhail | GM | UKR | 2456 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 3.5 | 2518 | ||||
3 | Kollars, Dmitrij | IM | GER | 2471 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2596 | ||||
4 | Vogel, Roven | IM | GER | 2426 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 3 | 2456 | ||||
5 | Kramer, Julian | FM | GER | 2341 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 2.5 | 2440 | ||||
6 | Uksini, Bardhyl | AUT | 2259 | = | = | # | = | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2407 | |||||
7 | Lubbe, Melanie | WGM | GER | 2319 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 2 | 2359 | ||||
8 | Koop, Thorben | IM | GER | 2429 | = | 0 | 1 | = | # | 0 | 2 | 2319 | ||||
9 | Jahncke, Giso | FM | GER | 2332 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1.5 | 2325 | ||||
10 | Karpatchev, Aleksandr | GM | RUS | 2489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2132 |
VMCG IM 2016 Lueneburg GER Fri 1st Jul 2016 - Fri 8th Jul 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Hoolt Sarah | GER | 2322 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 8.0 | 10.50 |
2 | 5 | Grabarczyk Miroslaw | POL | 2445 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 7.00 |
3 | 10 | Lubbe Nikolas | GER | 2503 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 8.0 | 7.50 |
4 | 3 | Urban Konstantin | GER | 2329 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 5.50 |
5 | 8 | Hansen Mads | DEN | 2353 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 6.00 |
6 | 7 | Riess Alexander | GER | 2208 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 6.00 |
7 | 2 | Souleidis Georgios | GRE | 2419 | 2.5 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 5.50 |
8 | 4 | Gungl Theo | GER | 2292 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 3.00 |
9 | 6 | Vanheirzeele Daniel | BEL | 2142 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 2.75 |
10 | 9 | Wenzel Birger | GER | 2003 | 0.5 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 1.00 |
10 players |
VMCG IM 2016 Lueneburg GER Fri 1st Jul 2016 - Fri 8th Jul 2016. Category: 3. Ave: (2302) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Hoolt, Sarah | WGM | GER | 2322 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2638 | ||||
2 | Grabarczyk, Miroslaw | GM | POL | 2445 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 2355 | ||||
3 | Lubbe, Nikolas | IM | GER | 2503 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2356 | ||||
4 | Urban, Konstantin | GER | 2329 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2392 | |||||
5 | Riess, Alexander | FM | GER | 2208 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2347 | ||||
6 | Hansen, Mads | FM | DEN | 2353 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 2.5 | 2283 | ||||
7 | Souleidis, Georgios | IM | GRE | 2419 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 2290 | ||||
8 | Gungl, Theo | GER | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 2 | 2189 | |||||
9 | Vanheirzeele, Daniel | BEL | 2142 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1.5 | 2153 | |||||
10 | Wenzel, Birger | GER | 2003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 0.5 | 1959 |
VMCG Open A 2016 Lueneburg GER Fri 1st Jul 2016 - Fri 8th Jul 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando | ESP | 2518 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 10.5 | 15.25 |
2 | 1 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | 2572 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 10.0 | 15.25 |
3 | 4 | Simantsev Mikhail | UKR | 2456 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 14.50 |
4 | 5 | Grabarczyk Miroslaw | POL | 2445 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 14.00 |
5 | 3 | Karpatchev Aleksandr | RUS | 2489 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 10.5 | 13.50 |
6 | 8 | Polster Christian | GER | 2248 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 9.5 | 12.75 |
7 | 7 | Vöge Tobias | GER | 2316 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 9.5 | 12.25 |
8 | 6 | Gutman Lev | GER | 2432 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 9.5 | 11.50 |
9 | 15 | Zienert Richard | GER | 2184 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 11.50 |
10 | 10 | Bente Björn | GER | 2228 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 11.00 |
11 | 21 | Böhm Thomas | GER | 2148 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 11.00 |
12 | 9 | Hess Christian Mathias | GER | 2231 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 10.25 |
13 | 18 | Hinrichs Lars | GER | 2157 | 3.5 | 16.5 | 9.5 | 10.00 |
14 | 34 | Vonhoff Nils | GER | 2049 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 9.25 |
15 | 17 | Buck Lars | GER | 2158 | 3.5 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 8.75 |
16 | 26 | Brinkmann Fabian | GER | 2107 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 9.0 | 9.25 |
17 | 23 | Grabow Pouelsten Holm | DEN | 2119 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 9.0 | 9.00 |
18 | 14 | Grötzbach Julian | GER | 2184 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 9.00 |
19 | 55 | Lezynski Florian | GER | 1910 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 7.75 |
20 | 28 | Klink Torben | GER | 2098 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 8.5 | 8.25 |
21 | 22 | Juergens Bernhard | GER | 2136 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 8.75 |
22 | 33 | Sechting Martin | GER | 2054 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 7.5 | 8.00 |
23 | 11 | Den Hartog Marijn | NED | 2214 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 8.0 | 8.00 |
24 | 12 | Light Bjarne | DEN | 2205 | 3.5 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 9.75 |
25 | 24 | Hofmann Rares | GER | 2118 | 3.5 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 9.25 |
26 | 29 | Ngo Minh Duc | GER | 2095 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 8.00 |
27 | 35 | Döll Detlef | GER | 2048 | 3.0 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 7.75 |
28 | 16 | Persson Andreas | SWE | 2181 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 7.50 |
29 | 31 | Ewert Hannes | GER | 2071 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 8.00 |
30 | 40 | Kröncke Manfred | GER | 2001 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 8.5 | 6.50 |
31 | 30 | Barath M | IND | 2082 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 8.5 | 6.00 |
32 | 19 | Budzyn Matthias | GER | 2154 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 6.75 |
33 | 36 | Neumann Frank | GER | 2043 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 5.50 |
34 | 48 | Ditmas Hugh | GER | 1950 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 6.50 |
35 | 46 | Nixdorf Andre | GER | 1970 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 6.75 |
36 | 54 | Fischer Gerd | GER | 1921 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 5.75 |
37 | 27 | Schulze Lara | GER | 2103 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 7.00 |
38 | 42 | Kemeny Matthias | GER | 1980 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 6.75 |
39 | 59 | Dellert Lena | GER | 1887 | 3.0 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 5.00 |
40 | 51 | Andris Vadim | GER | 1938 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 5.00 |
41 | 53 | Bosselmann Tom Linus | GER | 1928 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 4.50 |
42 | 56 | Heldt Nils-Lennart | GER | 1896 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 6.5 | 4.00 |
43 | 58 | Frost Peter | AUS | 1887 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 4.75 |
44 | 38 | Hagemann Sven | GER | 2004 | 2.5 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 5.75 |
45 | 62 | Schulz Gerhard | GER | 1874 | 2.5 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 5.25 |
46 | 41 | Anderberg Peter | GER | 1992 | 2.5 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 6.00 |
47 | 60 | Von Estorff Jacob | GER | 1886 | 2.5 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 5.00 |
48 | 78 | Kälveus Jan | SWE | 1773 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 4.75 |
49 | 65 | Langmann Claus | GER | 1851 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 8.0 | 5.00 |
50 | 43 | Wozny Michael | GER | 1978 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 8.5 | 4.25 |
112 players |
The Visma Chess Tournaments took place 29th June to 3rd July 2016. Sergei Ovsejevitsch edged out Tobias Hirneise on tie-break in the GM group after both scored 6/9.
Visma GM 2016 Vaxjo SWE Wed 29th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Ovsejevitsch Sergei | GM | UKR | 2571 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 25.50 |
2 | 2 | Hirneise Tobias | IM | GER | 2449 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 26.00 |
3 | 8 | Kunin Vitaly | GM | GER | 2582 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 20.75 |
4 | 5 | Lindgren Philip | IM | SWE | 2411 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 22.25 |
5 | 6 | Tikkanen Hans | GM | SWE | 2535 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 22.75 |
6 | 7 | Tan Justin | IM | AUS | 2462 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 15.75 |
7 | 3 | Westerberg Jonathan | IM | SWE | 2498 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 15.25 |
8 | 9 | Johansson Linus | IM | SWE | 2425 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 13.25 |
9 | 1 | Fernandez Daniel Howard | IM | ENG | 2462 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 15.25 |
10 | 4 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | IM | NOR | 2399 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10.25 |
10 players |
Visma GM 2016 Vaxjo SWE Wed 29th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016. Category: 10. Ave: (2479) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Hirneise, Tobias | IM | GER | 2449 | # | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 6 | 2608 |
2 | Ovsejevitsch, Sergei | GM | UKR | 2571 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 6 | 2594 |
3 | Lindgren, Philip | IM | SWE | 2411 | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 5.5 | 2567 |
4 | Kunin, Vitaly | GM | GER | 2582 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2548 |
5 | Tikkanen, Hans | GM | SWE | 2535 | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 5 | 2516 |
6 | Tan, Justin | IM | AUS | 2462 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 4 | 2438 |
7 | Westerberg, Jonathan | IM | SWE | 2498 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2434 |
8 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard | IM | ENG | 2462 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2401 |
9 | Johansson, Linus | IM | SWE | 2425 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2405 |
10 | Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian | IM | NOR | 2399 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 2 | 2268 |
Visma IMA 2016 Vaxjo SWE Wed 29th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Stremavicius Titas | IM | LTU | 2446 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 30.00 |
2 | 9 | Rydstrom Tom | FM | SWE | 2328 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 22.75 |
3 | 6 | Thybo Jesper Sondergaard | FM | DEN | 2385 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 22.50 |
4 | 1 | Kvisvik Brede | FM | NOR | 2287 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 20.00 |
5 | 2 | Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove | IM | DEN | 2364 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 19.75 |
6 | 3 | Andersson Tommy | FM | SWE | 2389 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 19.50 |
7 | 7 | Golubka Petro | IM | UKR | 2386 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 13.75 |
8 | 8 | Nygren Kim | SWE | 2248 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 9.50 | |
9 | 4 | Olsen Filip Boe | FM | DEN | 2263 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 11.00 |
10 | 5 | Rahul Kumar Pune | IND | 2210 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8.75 | |
10 players |
Visma IMA 2016 Vaxjo SWE Wed 29th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016. Category: 4. Ave: (2331) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Stremavicius, Titas | IM | LTU | 2446 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2591 |
2 | Rydstrom, Tom | FM | SWE | 2328 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 6 | 2456 |
3 | Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard | FM | DEN | 2385 | 0 | 1 | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2368 |
4 | Kvisvik, Brede | FM | NOR | 2287 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2378 |
5 | Fries-Nielsen, Jens Ove | IM | DEN | 2364 | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2370 |
6 | Andersson, Tommy | FM | SWE | 2389 | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5 | 2367 |
7 | Golubka, Petro | IM | UKR | 2386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 1 | 4 | 2281 |
8 | Nygren, Kim | SWE | 2248 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2215 | |
9 | Olsen, Filip Boe | FM | DEN | 2263 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 2.5 | 2172 |
10 | Rahul Kumar, Pune | IND | 2210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 2 | 2124 |
Visma IMB 2016 Vaxjo SWE Wed 29th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Shkuran Danylo | IM | UKR | 2420 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 34.50 |
2 | 6 | Hedman Erik | FM | SWE | 2348 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 25.25 |
3 | 5 | Kenneskog Theodor | FM | SWE | 2249 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 18.00 |
4 | 2 | Bjerre Jonas | FM | DEN | 2410 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 15.75 |
5 | 8 | Christensen Tobias | IM | DEN | 2346 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 16.00 |
6 | 4 | Mihajlov Sebastian | FM | NOR | 2348 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 16.00 |
7 | 9 | Gergacz Attila | IM | HUN | 2378 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 13.50 |
8 | 7 | Hirneise Jens | FM | GER | 2311 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 13.25 |
9 | 10 | Olofsson-Dolk Mattis | SWE | 2248 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 13.25 | |
10 | 3 | Lindahl Emil | SWE | 2215 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9.50 | |
10 players |
Visma IMB 2016 Vaxjo SWE Wed 29th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016. Category: 4. Ave: (2327) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Shkuran, Danylo | IM | UKR | 2420 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | = | 8 | 2668 |
2 | Hedman, Erik | FM | SWE | 2348 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 6.5 | 2491 |
3 | Kenneskog, Theodor | FM | SWE | 2249 | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 5 | 2379 |
4 | Christensen, Tobias | IM | DEN | 2346 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2325 |
5 | Mihajlov, Sebastian | FM | NOR | 2348 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2325 |
6 | Bjerre, Jonas | FM | DEN | 2410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2318 |
7 | Gergacz, Attila | IM | HUN | 2378 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2279 |
8 | Hirneise, Jens | FM | GER | 2311 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | 3 | 2204 |
9 | Olofsson-Dolk, Mattis | SWE | 2248 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | # | = | 3 | 2211 | |
10 | Lindahl, Emil | SWE | 2215 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2 | 2120 |
The Belgian Championsnhip takes place 2nd to 10th July 2016.
ch-BEL 2016 Buetgenbach BEL Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sun 10th Jul 2016. Category: 5. Ave: (2373) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Bomans, Arno | FM | BEL | 2264 | # | 1 | 1 | 2259 | ||||||||
2 | Ringoir, Tanguy | GM | BEL | 2474 | # | 1 | 1 | 2402 | ||||||||
3 | Cools, Gorik | FM | BEL | 2293 | # | 1 | 1 | 2355 | ||||||||
4 | Vandenbussche, Thibaut | IM | BEL | 2406 | # | = | 0.5 | 2393 | ||||||||
5 | Godart, Francois | IM | BEL | 2393 | = | # | 0.5 | 2406 | ||||||||
6 | Van der Stricht, Geert | IM | BEL | 2368 | # | = | 0.5 | 2511 | ||||||||
7 | Dgebuadze, Alexandre | GM | BEL | 2511 | = | # | 0.5 | 2368 | ||||||||
8 | Lenaerts, Lennert | FM | BEL | 2259 | 0 | # | 0 | 2264 | ||||||||
9 | Beukema, Stefan | IM | BEL | 2355 | 0 | # | 0 | 2293 | ||||||||
10 | Hautot, Stephane | IM | BEL | 2402 | 0 | # | 0 | 2474 |
The Irish Championship takes place in Dublin 2nd to 10th July 2016.
ch-IRL 2016 Dublin IRL Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sun 10th Jul 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Jessel Stephen | IRL | 2304 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
2 | 3 | Delaney Killian | IRL | 2141 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
3 | 7 | Fox Anthony | IRL | 1959 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
4 | 2 | Daly Colm | IRL | 2262 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
5 | 4 | O'Connell Gerard | IRL | 2015 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
6 | 10 | Scott Luke | IRL | 1862 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
7 | 6 | Butler Kevin | IRL | 1981 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
8 | 5 | MacElligott Gerard | IRL | 1984 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
9 | 9 | Mirza Diana | IRL | 1916 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
10 | 16 | Haque Mustakim-Ul | IRL | 1704 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
11 | 15 | Melaugh Shane | IRL | 1776 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
12 | 14 | O'Neill Paul | IRL | 1785 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
13 | 11 | Beatty Ross | IRL | 1847 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 8 | Keogh Eamon | IRL | 1930 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
12 | Tirziman Rudolf | IRL | 1838 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | |
16 | 13 | Thee Bernd | IRL | 1832 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
16 players |
The 9th Karen Asrian Memorial took place 15th to 25th June 2016. Andrey Zhigalko edged out Zaven Andriasian on tie-break after both scored 7/9. Some additional final round games now available.
9th Asrian Memorial 2016 Yerevan ARM Wed 15th Jun 2016 - Sat 25th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Zhigalko Andrey | GM | BLR | 2594 | 7.0 | 48.5 | 53.0 | 4 |
2 | 6 | Andriasian Zaven | GM | ARM | 2611 | 7.0 | 45.5 | 49.0 | 4 |
3 | 10 | Kovalev Vladislav | GM | BLR | 2584 | 6.5 | 48.0 | 52.0 | 4 |
4 | 7 | Pashikian Arman | GM | ARM | 2611 | 6.5 | 46.5 | 50.0 | 4 |
5 | 4 | Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo | GM | UKR | 2615 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 4 |
6 | 1 | Hovhannisyan Robert | GM | ARM | 2641 | 6.5 | 43.5 | 47.5 | 4 |
7 | 20 | Mikaelyan Arman | IM | ARM | 2444 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 4 |
8 | 17 | Babujian Levon | GM | ARM | 2469 | 5.5 | 47.0 | 50.0 | 5 |
9 | 18 | Harutyunian Tigran K. | IM | ARM | 2462 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 49.5 | 5 |
10 | 11 | Stupak Kirill | GM | BLR | 2555 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 49.0 | 4 |
11 | 24 | Sargsyan Shant | CM | ARM | 2378 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 48.5 | 5 |
12 | 5 | Gabuzyan Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 2614 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 48.5 | 5 |
13 | 2 | Zubov Alexander | GM | UKR | 2627 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 4 |
14 | 3 | Ter-Sahakyan Samvel | GM | ARM | 2617 | 5.5 | 43.5 | 46.5 | 5 |
15 | 25 | Torosyan Norayr | ARM | 2361 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 5 | |
16 | 12 | Sivuk Vitaly | GM | UKR | 2520 | 5.5 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 4 |
17 | 26 | Vardanian Haik G. | FM | ARM | 2355 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 4 |
18 | 23 | Hakobyan Aram | FM | ARM | 2382 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 42.0 | 5 |
19 | 21 | Martirosyan Haik M. | IM | ARM | 2443 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 41.0 | 4 |
20 | 13 | Petrosyan Manuel | IM | ARM | 2518 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 4 |
21 | 14 | Kotanjian Tigran | GM | ARM | 2485 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 4 |
22 | 16 | Igonin Temur | IM | UZB | 2474 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 40.0 | 4 |
23 | 19 | Baghdasaryan Vahe | IM | ARM | 2452 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 38.5 | 5 |
24 | 31 | Danielyan Vahe | FM | ARM | 2240 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 39.5 | 5 |
25 | 30 | Hovhannisyan Karen G. | ARM | 2244 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 37.0 | 4 | |
26 | 27 | Bakunts Rafael | ARM | 2355 | 4.5 | 44.0 | 48.5 | 5 | |
27 | 29 | Manukyan Sargis A. | ARM | 2247 | 4.5 | 43.0 | 45.5 | 5 | |
28 | 8 | Grigoryan Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2604 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 4 |
29 | 15 | Petrosyan Tigran S. | IM | ARM | 2478 | 4.5 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 4 |
30 | 28 | Kalashian David | IM | ARM | 2316 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 39.5 | 4 |
31 | 22 | Shahinyan David | IM | ARM | 2442 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 41.0 | 4 |
32 | 40 | Hakobyan Hovhannes H. | ARM | 2161 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.0 | 5 | |
33 | 54 | Hoghmrtsyan Artur | ARM | 1870 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 37.0 | 4 | |
34 | 52 | Sargsyan Anna M. | ARM | 1948 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 37.5 | 5 | |
35 | 55 | Barseghyan Armen Ar. | ARM | 1849 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 36.5 | 5 | |
36 | 46 | Avetisyan Mariam | ARM | 2050 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 36.0 | 4 | |
37 | 36 | Mkrtchyan Sargis R. | ARM | 2183 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 35.0 | 4 | |
38 | 58 | Arakelyan Nare | ARM | 1766 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 33.5 | 5 | |
39 | 51 | Karapetyan Lusine | ARM | 1961 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 31.0 | 5 | |
40 | 32 | Davtyan Artur | ARM | 2239 | 4.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 4 | |
62 players |
The Albena Open took place 18th to 26th June 2016. Momchil Nikolov won with 7/9. Some additional final round games now available.
Albena Open 2016 Albena BUL Sat 18th Jun 2016 - Sun 26th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Nikolov Momchil | GM | BUL | 2573 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 51.0 |
2 | 3 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2521 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 52.5 |
3 | 7 | Vetoshko Volodymyr | IM | UKR | 2417 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 50.5 |
4 | 2 | Spasov Vasil | GM | BUL | 2544 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 |
5 | 6 | Lorparizangeneh Shahin | IM | IRI | 2455 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 |
6 | 13 | Ivanov Jordan | IM | BUL | 2330 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.5 | 49.5 |
7 | 11 | Nikolov Sasho | IM | BUL | 2348 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 |
8 | 14 | Bosman Michiel | FM | NED | 2330 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 46.0 |
9 | 10 | Filev Georgi | FM | BUL | 2399 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 45.5 |
10 | 5 | Enchev Ivajlo | IM | BUL | 2457 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 43.5 |
11 | 24 | Todorov Ognjan | IM | BUL | 2218 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 42.5 |
12 | 4 | Dimitrov Radoslav | IM | BUL | 2500 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 50.0 |
13 | 8 | Dimitrov Vladimir | GM | BUL | 2416 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 46.5 |
14 | 17 | Bargan Sergiu | IM | MDA | 2287 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 |
15 | 19 | Piskur Mitja | FM | SLO | 2259 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 47.0 |
16 | 9 | Smirnov Artem | IM | RUS | 2416 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 48.0 |
17 | 22 | Ninov Dayan | BUL | 2246 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 45.5 | |
18 | 20 | Tokranovs Dmitrijs | LAT | 2259 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 45.5 | |
19 | 18 | Antova Gabriela | WFM | BUL | 2268 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 |
20 | 15 | Badev Kiril | FM | BUL | 2320 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 44.0 |
21 | 34 | Yordanov Lachezar | BUL | 2121 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | |
22 | 23 | Sobolevsky Leonid | IM | UKR | 2223 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 |
23 | 30 | Galunova Tsveta | BUL | 2152 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 39.0 | |
24 | 40 | Peycheva Gergana | WCM | BUL | 2022 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 36.5 |
25 | 12 | Nikolova Adriana | WGM | BUL | 2331 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 46.0 |
26 | 21 | Dimov Dian | FM | BUL | 2255 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 44.5 |
27 | 32 | Ebert Manuel | GER | 2145 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 39.5 | |
28 | 38 | Tsaruk Maksim | BLR | 2045 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 39.0 | |
29 | 27 | Ozerov Ilja | GER | 2185 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 36.5 | |
30 | 36 | Korduban Valerij | UKR | 2112 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 35.0 | |
31 | 25 | Yakimenko Alexander A. | RUS | 2217 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 35.0 | |
32 | 37 | Grochtmann Stephan | GER | 2053 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | |
33 | 41 | Mitev Valentin | BUL | 2007 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | |
34 | 33 | Bochev Krasimir | BUL | 2133 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 40.0 | |
35 | 16 | Kirjakov Toma | BUL | 2299 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 39.0 | |
36 | 28 | Kravec Patrik | SVK | 2156 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 36.5 | |
37 | 26 | Andronescu Madalin | ROU | 2186 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 33.5 | 35.0 | |
38 | 46 | Vershigora Yury | UKR | 1902 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 35.0 | |
39 | 47 | Krasteva Beloslava | BUL | 1895 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 32.5 | |
40 | 48 | Fil Alkim Alper | TUR | 1853 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 28.5 | 31.0 | |
53 players |
The 24th Montcada Open took place 25th June to 3rd July 2016. Emilio Cordova edged out Sundar M Shyam and Camilo Ernesto Gomez Garrido on tie-break after all scored 7/9. Joseph Ryan edged out Eric Son Andreu on tie-break after both scored 6.5/9 in the IM group. Final round games not yet available.
24th Montcada Open 2016 Montcada i Reixac ESP Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Cordova Emilio | GM | PER | 2602 | 7.0 | 39.0 | 49.0 | 2740 |
2 | 10 | Shyam Sundar M. | GM | IND | 2530 | 7.0 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 2703 |
3 | 7 | Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto | IM | CUB | 2546 | 7.0 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 2670 |
4 | 3 | Cori Jorge | GM | PER | 2602 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 54.5 | 2712 |
5 | 4 | Peralta Fernando | GM | ARG | 2588 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 52.0 | 2708 |
6 | 5 | Vocaturo Daniele | GM | ITA | 2576 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 51.0 | 2631 |
7 | 16 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | IM | CHI | 2491 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 50.5 | 2652 |
8 | 36 | Himanshu Sharma | IM | IND | 2389 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 47.0 | 2586 |
9 | 22 | Swayams Mishra | IM | IND | 2465 | 6.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 2534 |
10 | 20 | Cuartas Jaime Alexander | GM | COL | 2468 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 51.0 | 2629 |
11 | 1 | Grigoryan Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2604 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 2614 |
12 | 11 | Popovic Dusan | GM | SRB | 2523 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 2550 |
13 | 9 | Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G | GM | ESP | 2534 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 49.5 | 2549 |
14 | 15 | Vera Siguenas Deivy | IM | PER | 2492 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 47.5 | 2532 |
15 | 45 | Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari | FM | IND | 2295 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 44.5 | 2461 |
16 | 8 | Cruz Cristhian | GM | PER | 2541 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 2551 |
17 | 39 | Buscara Sevan | IM | FRA | 2333 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 2472 |
18 | 66 | Snehal Bhosale | IND | 2174 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 2425 | |
19 | 25 | Debashis Das | GM | IND | 2459 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.5 | 2538 |
20 | 18 | Rios Cristhian Camilo | IM | COL | 2479 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 2477 |
21 | 42 | Vehi Bach Victor Manuel | IM | ESP | 2311 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 46.0 | 2465 |
22 | 6 | Alonso Rosell Alvar | GM | ESP | 2550 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 2428 |
23 | 17 | Asis Gargatagli Hipolito | IM | ESP | 2489 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 2432 |
24 | 32 | Santos Ruiz Miguel | FM | ESP | 2410 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 46.0 | 2418 |
25 | 21 | Prasanna Raghuram Rao | IM | IND | 2466 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 2418 |
26 | 38 | Iniyan P | IND | 2336 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 2435 | |
27 | 12 | Narciso Dublan Marc | GM | ESP | 2520 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 45.5 | 2485 |
28 | 29 | Cori T. Deysi | WGM | PER | 2435 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 44.5 | 2419 |
29 | 19 | Ortega Amarelle Mariano | IM | CUB | 2473 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 44.5 | 2380 |
30 | 61 | Serarols Mabras Bernat | ESP | 2201 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 2355 | |
31 | 46 | Fernandez Diaz Cristian MK | ESP | 2285 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 39.5 | 2271 | |
32 | 53 | Garcia Ramos Daniel MK | ESP | 2231 | 5.5 | 30.5 | 38.0 | 2197 | |
33 | 26 | Munoz Miguel | GM | ESP | 2454 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 52.0 | 2543 |
34 | 28 | Herraiz Hidalgo Herminio | GM | ESP | 2437 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 2423 |
35 | 49 | Prince Bajaj | CM | IND | 2279 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 45.5 | 2387 |
36 | 33 | Fernandez Fernando | PER | 2410 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 2412 | |
37 | 14 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | CUB | 2500 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 2321 |
38 | 62 | Yashas D. | IND | 2201 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 2413 | |
39 | 13 | Karthikeyan Murali | GM | IND | 2517 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 2412 |
40 | 23 | Gurevich Daniel | IM | USA | 2464 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 2407 |
117 players |
4th Montcada IM 2016 Montcada i Reixac ESP Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | Ryan Joseph | FM | IRL | 2149 | 6.5 | 27.75 | 0.0 | 4 |
2 | 5 | Sos Andreu Eric | FM | ESP | 2361 | 6.5 | 26.00 | 0.0 | 4 |
3 | 1 | Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo | FM | ESP | 2352 | 6.0 | 23.25 | 0.0 | 5 |
4 | 4 | Panelo Marcelo | IM | ARG | 2378 | 5.5 | 21.50 | 0.0 | 3 |
5 | 2 | Uribe Arteaga Daniel | COL | 2304 | 4.5 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 3 | |
6 | 8 | Cruz Filemon | IM | PER | 2412 | 4.0 | 16.50 | 0.0 | 1 |
7 | 6 | Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria | IM | ESP | 2373 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.0 | 2 |
8 | 9 | Ibanez Tarradellas Eduardo | FM | ESP | 2205 | 3.0 | 14.50 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 3 | Derakhshani Borna | FM | IRI | 2302 | 3.0 | 11.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
10 | 7 | Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio | PER | 2175 | 2.0 | 8.25 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 players |
The 26th Gros Open took place 24th July to 1st July 2016. Jaime Santos Latasa edged out Roberto Cifuentes Parada, Santiago Gonzalez De Le Torre, Thibault Fantinel and Diego Del Rey on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
26th Gros Open 2016 Donostia ESP Fri 24th Jun 2016 - Fri 1st Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Santos Latasa Jaime | ESP | 2541 | 7.0 | 43.5 | 50.5 | 37.0 |
2 | 4 | Cifuentes Parada Roberto | ESP | 2466 | 7.0 | 41.5 | 48.5 | 37.5 |
3 | 6 | Gonzalez De La Torre Santiago | ESP | 2440 | 7.0 | 40.5 | 47.5 | 38.0 |
4 | 10 | Fantinel Thibault | FRA | 2382 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 47.0 | 36.0 |
5 | 8 | Del Rey Diego | ESP | 2388 | 7.0 | 40.0 | 47.0 | 35.0 |
6 | 11 | Gorbatov Alexej | RUS | 2375 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 48.5 | 36.0 |
7 | 14 | Marchena Hurtado Javier | ESP | 2340 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 46.5 | 33.0 |
8 | 7 | Naumkin Igor | RUS | 2418 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 44.0 | 33.0 |
9 | 5 | Argandona Riveiro Inigo | ESP | 2453 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 49.0 | 35.0 |
10 | 3 | Oratovsky Michael | ISR | 2474 | 6.0 | 41.5 | 48.5 | 34.0 |
11 | 13 | Etchegaray Patrice | FRA | 2367 | 6.0 | 40.5 | 47.5 | 32.5 |
12 | 16 | Bressac Stephane | FRA | 2330 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 33.0 |
13 | 17 | Fernandez Aguado Enrique | ESP | 2308 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 30.5 |
14 | 37 | Alfaro Garcia Del Cerro Juan | ESP | 1998 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 44.5 | 30.5 |
15 | 25 | Calvo Simon Jorge | ESP | 2103 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 44.0 | 30.0 |
16 | 12 | Kohlweyer Bernd | GER | 2375 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 43.0 | 32.0 |
17 | 9 | Roeder Matthias | GER | 2385 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 43.5 | 31.0 |
18 | 20 | Buiza Prieto Eihartze | ESP | 2165 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 40.5 | 30.0 |
19 | 41 | Izagirre Alsua Aritz | ESP | 1903 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 39.0 | 28.0 |
20 | 2 | Teske Henrik | GER | 2483 | 5.5 | 44.0 | 51.0 | 35.5 |
21 | 19 | Bayo Milagro Alvaro | ESP | 2229 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 47.5 | 30.5 |
22 | 18 | Kovacevic Slobodan | SRB | 2300 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 31.5 |
23 | 22 | Kolotilina Liudmila | ESP | 2113 | 5.5 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 29.0 |
24 | 28 | Munoz Avila Jose Luis | ESP | 2074 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 44.0 | 28.5 |
25 | 32 | Abarca Gonzalez Damaris | CHI | 2052 | 5.5 | 36.5 | 42.5 | 29.0 |
26 | 35 | Gacogne Charlie | FRA | 2012 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 42.5 | 28.0 |
27 | 23 | Marchena Hurtado Ander | ESP | 2108 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 28.0 |
28 | 34 | Ereza Vizcarra Fernando | ESP | 2035 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 40.0 | 26.5 |
29 | 43 | Daubas Bernard | FRA | 1889 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 35.5 | 25.5 |
30 | 15 | Hernandez Sanchez Elvis | DOM | 2331 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 42.5 | 29.5 |
31 | 30 | Toro Guillermo | CHI | 2068 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 41.5 | 28.0 |
32 | 21 | Boukhris-Ferre Yacine | FRA | 2132 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 42.0 | 29.5 |
33 | 31 | Zambrana Petisme Ramiro | ESP | 2064 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 40.0 | 26.0 |
34 | 29 | Mundaca Alvarez Juan Carlos | CHI | 2073 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 40.0 | 24.0 |
35 | 39 | Abalia Patino Aritz | ESP | 1920 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 39.0 | 27.5 |
36 | 50 | Berdote Alonso Carlos | ESP | 1851 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 39.0 | 24.5 |
37 | 57 | Perez Sodupe Cecilia | ESP | 1737 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 38.5 | 25.0 |
38 | 45 | Vicente Ezeiza Mikel | ESP | 1885 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 36.5 | 25.0 |
39 | 51 | Osswald Michael | GER | 1840 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 36.5 | 18.0 |
40 | 55 | Erdozio Gaitan Inaki | ESP | 1782 | 5.0 | 29.0 | 36.0 | 23.0 |
104 players |
The 3rd Porticcio Open took place 25th June to 1st July 2016. Alexander Areshchenko edged out Daniel Naroditsky, Deep Sengupta, Sergei Zhigalko, Romain Eduard and Gawain Jones on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
3rd Porticcio Open 2016 Ajaccio FRA Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Fri 1st Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | Perf |
1 | ARESHCHENKO Alexander | g | UKR | 2654 | 7 | 46 | 2709 |
2 | NARODITSKY Daniel | g | USA | 2634 | 7 | 45½ | 2718 |
3 | SENGUPTA Deep | g | IND | 2543 | 7 | 45½ | 2672 |
4 | ZHIGALKO Sergei | g | BLR | 2653 | 7 | 43½ | 2654 |
5 | EDOUARD Romain | g | FRA | 2648 | 7 | 43 | 2694 |
6 | JONES Gawain C B | g | ENG | 2650 | 7 | 39½ | 2637 |
7 | GRANDELIUS Nils | g | SWE | 2643 | 6½ | 47 | 2681 |
8 | BACROT Etienne | g | FRA | 2695 | 6½ | 45 | 2693 |
9 | CORNETTE Matthieu | g | FRA | 2583 | 6½ | 42½ | 2600 |
10 | MAZE Sebastien | g | FRA | 2627 | 6½ | 42 | 2575 |
11 | LAZNICKA Viktor | g | CZE | 2654 | 6½ | 42 | 2568 |
12 | SCHROEDER Jan-Christian | g | GER | 2507 | 6½ | 42 | 2530 |
13 | KUZUBOV Yuriy | g | UKR | 2635 | 6 | 44½ | 2568 |
14 | LALITH BABU M R | g | IND | 2579 | 6 | 43 | 2549 |
15 | LIBISZEWSKI Fabien | g | FRA | 2537 | 6 | 42 | 2509 |
16 | BERNARD Christophe | m | FRA | 2245 | 6 | 40 | 2334 |
17 | SAGAR Shah | m | IND | 2433 | 6 | 39 | 2418 |
18 | PISCOPO Pierluigi | m | ITA | 2429 | 6 | 39 | 2264 |
19 | SCHNIDER Gert | f | AUT | 2374 | 6 | 38½ | 2355 |
20 | ARESHCHENKO Kateryna | gf | UKR | 2211 | 6 | 38 | 2281 |
21 | DUBESSAY Bastien | f | FRA | 2304 | 6 | 38 | 2278 |
22 | DEBRAY Christopher | m | FRA | 2337 | 6 | 38 | 2245 |
23 | BEKKER-JENSEN Simon | m | DEN | 2460 | 5½ | 42 | 2387 |
24 | ZUDE Erik | m | GER | 2403 | 5½ | 40½ | 2349 |
25 | ARIZA Thomas | FRA | 2074 | 5½ | 38 | 2161 | |
26 | SANVOISIN Corentin | FRA | 2144 | 5½ | 37 | 2207 | |
27 | BRETHES Francois | FRA | 2285 | 5½ | 36½ | 2242 | |
28 | PODVIN Francois-Xavier | FRA | 2165 | 5½ | 36½ | 2143 | |
29 | REVO Tatiana | BLR | 2068 | 5½ | 33½ | 2079 | |
30 | TOMASI Albert | FRA | 2252 | 5 | 42 | 2299 | |
31 | CAPONE Nicola | f | BEL | 2397 | 5 | 41½ | 2305 |
32 | UTRERA Ludovic | FRA | 2042 | 5 | 40 | 2169 | |
33 | MERENCIANO Alexandre | FRA | 2189 | 5 | 39½ | 2226 | |
34 | MASSONI Michael | m | FRA | 2351 | 5 | 39 | 2212 |
35 | EID Maha | FRA | 2041 | 5 | 39 | 2174 | |
36 | LUTARD Theo | FRA | 2074 | 5 | 38½ | 2113 | |
37 | GERONIMI Pierre-Francois | FRA | 2012 | 5 | 37½ | 2036 | |
38 | HAGESATHER Ellen | mf | NOR | 2144 | 5 | 37 | 2111 |
39 | MORISON Julien | FRA | 1919 | 5 | 35½ | 2005 | |
40 | ANDERSEN Alf R. | NOR | 2124 | 5 | 35 | 2058 | |
106 players |
The 20th FISCA Cap Aurora Chess open took place 25th June to 2nd July 2016. Alexandru-Vasile David edged out Daniel Hristodorescu, Daniel Moldovan, Andrei Nestor Cioara and Marius Manolache on tie-break after all scored 7/9.
20th Cap Aurora Open 2016 Cap Aurora ROU Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Sat 2nd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 10 | David Alexandru-Vasile | ROU | 2390 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 38.5 |
2 | 19 | Hristodorescu Daniel | ROU | 2242 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 36.0 |
3 | 5 | Moldovan Daniel | ROU | 2426 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 44.5 |
4 | 4 | Cioara Andrei-Nestor | ROU | 2429 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 43.0 |
5 | 1 | Manolache Marius | ROU | 2509 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 42.5 |
6 | 7 | Petrisor Adrian-Marian | ROU | 2401 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 42.0 |
7 | 8 | Bogdan Dan | ROU | 2397 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 39.0 |
8 | 26 | Czerw Dawid | POL | 2154 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 34.0 |
9 | 17 | Nester Ihor | UKR | 2300 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 41.5 |
10 | 16 | Gilea Lucian | ROU | 2303 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 37.5 |
11 | 27 | Nuta Dan | ROU | 2146 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 37.5 |
12 | 28 | Vasiesiu Victor | ROU | 2137 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 36.5 |
13 | 53 | Coca Cristi-Iulian | ROU | 1906 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 32.0 |
14 | 47 | Jugaru Lucian | ROU | 1944 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 40.0 |
15 | 6 | Manea Alexandru | ROU | 2402 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 39.5 |
16 | 22 | Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan | ROU | 2235 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 39.0 |
17 | 2 | Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian | ROU | 2460 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 38.0 |
18 | 18 | Posedaru Bogdan | ROU | 2283 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 37.0 |
19 | 11 | Baratosi Daniel | ROU | 2381 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 39.5 |
20 | 13 | Cosma Elena-Luminita | ROU | 2345 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 37.0 |
21 | 12 | Dolana Andrei-Theodor | ROU | 2354 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 38.5 |
22 | 41 | Dumitrascu Cornel | ROU | 1988 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 36.5 |
23 | 24 | Nastase Robert-Paul | ROU | 2162 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 35.5 |
24 | 35 | Miulescu Gabriel | ROU | 2044 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 32.5 |
25 | 34 | Ursan Petru-Sebastian | ROU | 2054 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 31.0 |
26 | 37 | Turlea Constantin | ROU | 2037 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 31.0 |
27 | 63 | Olariu Luca-Stefan | ROU | 1849 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 29.5 |
28 | 9 | Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin | ROU | 2395 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 39.0 |
29 | 14 | Miroiu George-Catalin | ROU | 2314 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 37.5 |
30 | 20 | Vasile Claudiu-Daniel | ROU | 2241 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 37.5 |
31 | 23 | Daianu Cristian-Clement | ROU | 2185 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 36.5 |
32 | 38 | Panush Viktor | MDA | 2018 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 34.0 |
33 | 21 | Breahna Radu | ROU | 2236 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 37.5 |
34 | 42 | Stancu Robert-Alexandru | ROU | 1987 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 36.5 |
35 | 43 | Gochev Plamen | BUL | 1971 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 35.5 |
36 | 68 | Didiliuc Dariana-Gabriela | ROU | 1805 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 32.5 |
37 | 15 | Vasilescu Lucian-Mihail | ROU | 2306 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 38.5 |
38 | 25 | Zavialov Volodymyr | UKR | 2157 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 37.5 |
39 | 95 | Kovalenko Yuriy | UKR | 1515 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 33.0 |
40 | 31 | Mihailov Iulian | ROU | 2091 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 32.0 |
121 players |
The Brno Chess Festival took place 25th June to 3rd July 2016. Kirill Burdalev won with 7.5/9.
Duras BVK Open 2016 Brno CZE Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Burdalev Kirill | FM | CZE | 2347 | 7.5 | 47.5 | 51.5 | 6 |
2 | 8 | Snorek Milan | CZE | 2007 | 6.5 | 45.0 | 48.0 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | Vyskocil Neklan | IM | CZE | 2323 | 6.5 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 5 |
4 | 12 | Slepankova Radka | CZE | 1981 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 48.5 | 4 | |
5 | 6 | Fojtik Tomas | CZE | 2051 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 5 | |
6 | 4 | Pokorny Petr | CZE | 2198 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 46.0 | 3 | |
7 | 20 | Zuziak Petr | CZE | 1885 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 39.5 | 5 | |
8 | 23 | Effenberger Adam | CZE | 1842 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 48.0 | 4 | |
9 | 21 | Dumkova Daniela | CZE | 1874 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 48.5 | 4 | |
10 | 42 | Pavlik Vladimir | CZE | 1619 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 4 | |
11 | 10 | Dirgas Josef | CZE | 1989 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 48.0 | 5 | |
12 | 5 | Majer Jiri | CZE | 2090 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 47.5 | 3 | |
13 | 9 | Mares Jan | CZE | 1995 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 43.5 | 2 | |
14 | 18 | Spodny Josef | FM | CZE | 1929 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 1 |
15 | 16 | BalaEec Ludovit | CZE | 1943 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 40.5 | 4 | |
16 | 15 | Jires Jiri | CZE | 1955 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 39.0 | 4 | |
17 | 30 | Senasi Martin | CZE | 1766 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 38.5 | 4 | |
18 | 39 | Hruza Dominik | CZE | 1658 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 38.0 | 4 | |
19 | 31 | Zejda Karel | CZE | 1756 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 38.0 | 5 | |
20 | 7 | Danek Daniel | CZE | 2015 | 4.5 | 44.0 | 48.0 | 2 | |
21 | 40 | Misorin Vladimir | CZE | 1631 | 4.5 | 40.5 | 43.5 | 3 | |
22 | 14 | Kudlacek Jaroslav | CZE | 1960 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 43.5 | 3 | |
23 | 17 | Zeman Arnost | CZE | 1938 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 41.0 | 3 | |
24 | 25 | Hrdlicka Vladan | CZE | 1808 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 41.5 | 4 | |
25 | 19 | Kopecek Ivan | CZE | 1918 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 38.5 | 3 | |
26 | 34 | Zikan Karel | CZE | 1713 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 32.0 | 3 | |
27 | 3 | Novosadova Kristyna | CZE | 2201 | 4.0 | 44.5 | 47.5 | 3 | |
28 | 11 | Sipek Michal | CZE | 1982 | 4.0 | 43.5 | 48.0 | 3 | |
29 | 13 | Marek Jiri | CZE | 1977 | 4.0 | 39.5 | 42.0 | 2 | |
30 | 24 | VeEnik Michael | CZE | 1822 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 38.5 | 3 | |
31 | 45 | Glacner Karel | CZE | 1531 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 34.0 | 2 | |
32 | 22 | Khachatouri Saro | AUT | 1847 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 39.5 | 2 | |
33 | 29 | BlaEek Pavel | CZE | 1771 | 3.5 | 36.0 | 38.0 | 2 | |
34 | 41 | Feldvabl Vilem | CZE | 1627 | 3.5 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 1 | |
35 | 32 | Nemec David | CZE | 1719 | 3.5 | 32.0 | 34.0 | 1 | |
36 | 35 | Matula Pavel | CZE | 1706 | 3.0 | 36.5 | 40.0 | 2 | |
37 | 33 | Klausner Felix | AUT | 1718 | 3.0 | 35.0 | 37.0 | 1 | |
38 | 26 | Turza Pavel | CZE | 1807 | 3.0 | 34.5 | 37.0 | 2 | |
39 | 46 | Dvorakova Olga | CZE | 1529 | 3.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 1 | |
40 | 44 | Tajovsky Matej | CZE | 1536 | 3.0 | 33.0 | 35.0 | 2 | |
47 players |
The Ceske Budejovice Open took place 24th June to 2nd July 2016. Jakub Szotkowski edged out Petr Velicka on tie-break after both screod 7/9 in the open. Kacper Drozdowski won the GM group with 6.5/9.
Ceske Budejovice Open Ceske Budejovice CZE Fri 24th Jun 2016 - Sat 2nd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Szotkowski Jakub | CZE | 2386 | 7.0 | 39.0 | 50.0 | |
2 | 4 | Velicka Petr | GM | CZE | 2438 | 7.0 | 37.0 | 48.0 |
3 | 9 | Hausner Ivan | IM | CZE | 2345 | 6.5 | 43.0 | 54.0 |
4 | 2 | Teterev Vitaly | GM | BLR | 2504 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 |
5 | 19 | Chekletsov Ilya | FM | RUS | 2216 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 49.5 |
6 | 1 | Gleizerov Evgeny | GM | RUS | 2506 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 49.0 |
7 | 5 | Polyakov Maxim | IM | UKR | 2414 | 6.5 | 36.0 | 47.0 |
8 | 3 | Sergeev Vladimir | GM | UKR | 2451 | 6.5 | 33.5 | 44.0 |
9 | 12 | Odnorozhenko Evgenyi | IM | UKR | 2303 | 6.0 | 38.5 | 49.0 |
10 | 34 | Chekletsov Egor | RUS | 2058 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 43.5 | |
11 | 16 | Vybiral Zdenek | CZE | 2269 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 42.0 | |
12 | 8 | Mischuk Dmitry | IM | UKR | 2349 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 |
13 | 13 | Poloch Petr | IM | CZE | 2301 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 45.5 |
14 | 11 | Strebkovs Andrejs | IM | LAT | 2314 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 42.5 |
15 | 21 | Glimbrant Torbjorn | SWE | 2203 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 43.0 | |
16 | 25 | Puskar Peter | SVK | 2155 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 42.5 | |
17 | 15 | Koziol Kamil | POL | 2270 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 39.5 | |
18 | 35 | Brom Jiri | CZE | 2056 | 5.5 | 30.0 | 38.0 | |
19 | 7 | Johansson Jan | IM | SWE | 2371 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 50.0 |
20 | 23 | Barrish Daniel | FM | RSA | 2183 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 49.5 |
21 | 22 | Richterova Natasa | WFM | CZE | 2191 | 5.0 | 39.0 | 49.0 |
22 | 36 | Navratil Jiri | CZE | 2046 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 | |
23 | 26 | Meszaros Ludek | CZE | 2135 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 42.0 | |
24 | 28 | Skalicky Tomas | CZE | 2121 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 41.5 | |
25 | 20 | Orzechowski Jacek | POL | 2209 | 5.0 | 30.5 | 40.5 | |
26 | 54 | Nagy Ladislav | CZE | 1778 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 38.5 | |
27 | 47 | Rolinek Frantisek | CZE | 1904 | 5.0 | 29.5 | 37.0 | |
28 | 46 | Stinka Jakub | CZE | 1916 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 45.5 | |
29 | 31 | Kabelka Ondrej | CZE | 2092 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 42.0 | |
30 | 41 | Nejdl Eduard | CZE | 2000 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 44.0 | |
31 | 39 | Racnik Tone | SLO | 2015 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 44.0 | |
32 | 40 | Pericka Tomas | SVK | 2012 | 4.5 | 29.5 | 38.0 | |
33 | 24 | Korostenski Frantisek | CZE | 2162 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 37.5 | |
34 | 32 | Drozdowski Konrad | POL | 2088 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 36.0 | |
35 | 10 | Sorm Daniel | FM | CZE | 2315 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 48.5 |
36 | 18 | Jablonicky Martin | FM | SVK | 2244 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 46.0 |
37 | 30 | Krasiewicz Robert | POL | 2094 | 4.0 | 34.5 | 44.5 | |
38 | 51 | Dushyant Sharma | IND | 1833 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 44.0 | |
39 | 38 | Zilavy Jan | CZE | 2030 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 40.5 | |
40 | 33 | Puncochar Jiri | CZE | 2079 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 38.5 | |
70 players |
Ceske Budejovice GM 2016 Ceske Budejovice CZE Fri 24th Jun 2016 - Sat 2nd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Drozdowski Kacper | IM | POL | 2490 | 6.5 | 26.50 | 0.0 |
2 | 3 | Krejci Jan | GM | CZE | 2504 | 5.0 | 23.25 | 0.0 |
3 | 2 | Grishchenko Sergey | IM | RUS | 2441 | 5.0 | 22.75 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Plischki Sebastian | IM | GER | 2385 | 5.0 | 20.00 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Kraus Tomas | FM | CZE | 2426 | 5.0 | 19.00 | 0.0 |
6 | 7 | Voloshin Leonid | GM | CZE | 2424 | 4.5 | 20.50 | 0.0 |
7 | 6 | Polak Tomas | GM | CZE | 2524 | 4.5 | 18.75 | 0.0 |
8 | 8 | Nguyen Piotr | IM | POL | 2446 | 4.5 | 17.00 | 0.0 |
9 | 9 | Rohacek Miroslav | FM | SVK | 2330 | 2.5 | 11.00 | 0.0 |
10 | 1 | Miesbauer Jan | CZE | 2321 | 2.5 | 10.75 | 0.0 | |
10 players |
Ceske Budejovice GM 2016 Ceske Budejovice CZE Fri 24th Jun 2016 - Sat 2nd Jul 2016. Category: 8. Ave: (2429) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Drozdowski, Kacper | IM | POL | 2490 | # | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2588 |
2 | Grishchenko, Sergey | IM | RUS | 2441 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 5 | 2471 |
3 | Krejci, Jan | GM | CZE | 2504 | 1 | 0 | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2464 |
4 | Kraus, Tomas | FM | CZE | 2426 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2472 |
5 | Polak, Tomas | GM | CZE | 2524 | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 4.5 | 2419 |
6 | Plischki, Sebastian | IM | GER | 2385 | = | = | 0 | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2478 | |
7 | Nguyen, Piotr | IM | POL | 2446 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2427 |
8 | Voloshin, Leonid | GM | CZE | 2424 | = | 1 | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | = | 4 | 2435 | |
9 | Rohacek, Miroslav | FM | SVK | 2330 | 0 | = | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 2.5 | 2274 |
10 | Miesbauer, Jan | CZE | 2321 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 2.5 | 2275 |
The 8th Carlos I Open took place 25th June to 3rd July 2016. David Larino Nieto edged out Julio Suarez Gomez on tie-break after both scored 7.5/9.
8th Carlos I Open 2016 Sanxenxo ESP Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Larino Nieto David | ESP | 2484 | 7.5 | 1 | 2385 | 45.5 |
2 | 7 | Suarez Gomez Julio | ESP | 2413 | 7.5 | 1 | 2304 | 44.0 |
3 | 1 | Forcen Esteban Daniel | ESP | 2565 | 7.0 | 1 | 2360 | 44.5 |
4 | 4 | Hoffman Alejandro | ARG | 2459 | 7.0 | 1 | 2293 | 44.0 |
5 | 3 | Gonzalez Perez Arian | FID | 2471 | 6.5 | 1 | 2368 | 46.0 |
6 | 11 | Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos | ESP | 2292 | 6.5 | 1 | 2267 | 42.5 |
7 | 9 | Portela Peleteiro Alberto | ESP | 2340 | 6.5 | 1 | 2240 | 43.5 |
8 | 10 | Guerra Bastida Diego | ESP | 2318 | 6.5 | 1 | 2191 | 41.0 |
9 | 5 | Campora Daniel H. | ARG | 2439 | 6.0 | 1 | 2378 | 47.0 |
10 | 6 | Belezky Alexander | UKR | 2425 | 6.0 | 1 | 2274 | 44.0 |
11 | 14 | Rodriguez Lopez Rafael | ESP | 2245 | 6.0 | 1 | 2254 | 43.5 |
12 | 12 | Alvarez Fernandez Enrique | ESP | 2282 | 6.0 | 1 | 2227 | 41.5 |
13 | 8 | Hernando Rodrigo Jose Maria | ESP | 2345 | 6.0 | 1 | 2175 | 39.0 |
14 | 15 | Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso | ESP | 2157 | 6.0 | 1 | 2117 | 38.5 |
15 | 40 | Ruiz Martinez Isidro | ESP | 1956 | 6.0 | 1 | 2103 | 39.5 |
16 | 20 | Garcia Sobrino David | ESP | 2110 | 6.0 | 1 | 2036 | 37.0 |
17 | 25 | Roque Sola Jose Luis | MEX | 2069 | 6.0 | 1 | 1961 | 35.0 |
18 | 16 | Patino Romaris Juan Roberto | ESP | 2144 | 6.0 | 2 | 2133 | 41.0 |
19 | 18 | Lorenzo Duran Marcos | ESP | 2123 | 6.0 | 2 | 2057 | 35.5 |
20 | 21 | Rey Malde Henrique | ESP | 2102 | 6.0 | 4 | 1999 | 37.5 |
21 | 13 | Martinez Rodriguez Pablo | ESP | 2268 | 6.0 | 6 | 1999 | 37.5 |
22 | 41 | Roque Sola Gisela | MEX | 1942 | 5.5 | 1 | 2111 | 40.5 |
23 | 61 | Rodriguez Sanz Gabriel | ESP | 1791 | 5.5 | 1 | 2079 | 38.5 |
24 | 24 | Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando | ESP | 2071 | 5.5 | 1 | 2057 | 37.0 |
25 | 32 | Prado Acebo Ines | ESP | 2005 | 5.5 | 1 | 2035 | 37.5 |
26 | 38 | Adams Philip | ENG | 1963 | 5.5 | 1 | 2033 | 37.5 |
27 | 26 | Esteban Romo Francisco J | ESP | 2044 | 5.5 | 1 | 1965 | 34.0 |
28 | 31 | Bouza-Brey Teijeiro Gonzalo | ESP | 2014 | 5.5 | 1 | 1950 | 35.0 |
29 | 58 | Dorado Meijide Andrea | ESP | 1797 | 5.5 | 1 | 1918 | 31.0 |
30 | 45 | Estefano Rilova Fernando | ESP | 1900 | 5.5 | 1 | 1906 | 34.0 |
31 | 35 | Delgado Rodriguez Fco. Javie | ESP | 1974 | 5.5 | 2 | 2082 | 38.0 |
32 | 34 | Cabanas Bravo Juan Andres | ESP | 1992 | 5.0 | 1 | 2163 | 40.5 |
33 | 30 | Porto Fuentes Oscar | ESP | 2015 | 5.0 | 1 | 2116 | 40.5 |
34 | 53 | Martinez Rodriguez Eugenio | ESP | 1829 | 5.0 | 1 | 2017 | 35.5 |
35 | 22 | Picos Maiztegui Miguel | ESP | 2094 | 5.0 | 1 | 2005 | 35.5 |
36 | 50 | Garcia Bugallo Jose Luis | ESP | 1860 | 5.0 | 1 | 2003 | 37.0 |
37 | 46 | Rebollo Montes Bernardo | ESP | 1900 | 5.0 | 1 | 1995 | 37.5 |
38 | 42 | Puga Sanchez Miguel | ESP | 1936 | 5.0 | 1 | 1978 | 36.0 |
39 | 23 | Torres Dominguez David | ESP | 2088 | 5.0 | 1 | 1977 | 35.5 |
40 | 79 | Pousada Estevez Daniel | ESP | 1637 | 5.0 | 1 | 1936 | 35.5 |
105 players |
The SK Banovci Dunav Vidovdan Open took place 28th June to 4th July 2016. Gojko Vucinic edged out Bosko Abramovic on tie-break after both scored 7/9.
Banovci Dunav Vidovdan Op Stari Banovci SRB Tue 28th Jun 2016 - Mon 4th Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Vucinic Gojko | SRB | 2294 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 51.0 | 40.0 |
2 | 3 | Abramovic Bosko | SRB | 2412 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 39.5 |
3 | 4 | Radlovacki Jovan | SRB | 2322 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 41.0 |
4 | 1 | Todorovic Goran M | SRB | 2461 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 51.5 | 40.0 |
5 | 2 | Ostojic Nikola | SRB | 2426 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 36.5 |
6 | 11 | Tisma Ivan | SRB | 2212 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 44.5 | 35.0 |
7 | 7 | Radovic Luka | SRB | 2276 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 49.0 | 37.5 |
8 | 47 | Tadic Stefan | SRB | 2069 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 32.5 |
9 | 17 | Pucarevic Milenko | SRB | 2173 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 32.5 |
10 | 8 | Azaric Slavko | SRB | 2275 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 40.5 |
11 | 13 | Matovic Mihajlo Z | SRB | 2188 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 35.5 |
12 | 14 | Petrusic Velimir | SRB | 2183 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 35.0 |
13 | 5 | Radovic Janko | SRB | 2299 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | 37.5 |
14 | 19 | Savic Dragan | SRB | 2105 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 47.5 | 37.0 |
15 | 16 | Zegarac Vuk | SRB | 2174 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 37.0 |
16 | 20 | Grcic Vukasin | SRB | 2104 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 35.5 |
17 | 12 | Peovic Milos | SRB | 2201 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 34.0 |
18 | 18 | Skoko Milan | SRB | 2133 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 34.0 |
19 | 27 | Jovanovic Miroslav T | SRB | 1911 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 29.0 |
20 | 36 | Trajkovic Mihailo | SRB | 1622 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 31.0 |
21 | 25 | Djuza Zivko | SRB | 2005 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 31.0 |
22 | 24 | Moldovanovic Dragan | SRB | 2019 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 31.5 |
23 | 31 | Vukovic Ilija | SRB | 1740 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 27.5 |
24 | 28 | Jovanovic Slobodan E | SRB | 1902 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 28.5 |
25 | 33 | Petrovic Borislav I | SRB | 1656 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 28.0 |
26 | 29 | Stankovic Milos M | SRB | 1854 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 |
27 | 9 | Stankovic Ivan G | SRB | 2265 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 49.5 | 38.0 |
28 | 15 | Roska Branislav | SRB | 2176 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 32.0 |
29 | 22 | Dermisek Stipa | SRB | 2055 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 27.5 |
30 | 30 | Bozic Milan J | SRB | 1821 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 25.5 |
31 | 40 | Sakotic Ana | SRB | 1347 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 27.0 |
32 | 37 | Trajkovic Nenad | SRB | 1543 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 24.0 |
33 | 42 | Marceta Dimitrije | SRB | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 23.5 |
34 | 10 | Andrejevic Milorad | SRB | 2238 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 35.0 |
35 | 26 | Bakvic Zoran | SRB | 1977 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 30.5 |
36 | 34 | Verencevic Aleksandar | SRB | 1648 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 30.0 |
37 | 38 | Trajkovic Nada | SRB | 1531 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 |
38 | 43 | Mlinarevic Dobrica | SRB | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 26.5 |
39 | 32 | Grcic Goran | SRB | 1687 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 29.5 |
40 | 35 | Stankovic Marija | SRB | 1628 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 28.0 |
41 | 44 | Muskinja Luka | SRB | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 27.0 |
42 | 45 | Savic Dunja | SRB | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 32.0 | 26.5 |
43 | 39 | Trajkovic Djordje | SRB | 1391 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 31.0 | 24.0 |
44 | 46 | Veselinovic Teodora | SRB | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 25.5 |
45 | 21 | Ivas Jovo | SRB | 2088 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 25.5 |
46 | 23 | Jovanovic Bozidar | SRB | 2046 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 31.5 | 24.5 |
47 | 48 | Zezelj Dalibor | SRB | 1991 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 21.0 |
48 | 41 | Duduk Zoran | SRB | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 19.0 |
48 players |
The 9th Sveins Memorial took place 24th to 28th June 2016. Tiger Hillarp Persson, Jonny Hector and Justus Williams scored 7/9.
9th Sveins Memorial Oslo NOR Fri 24th Jun 2016 - Tue 28th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts | Perf |
1 | Hillarp Persson, Tiger | GM | 2518 | 7 | 2592 |
2 | Hector, Jonny | GM | 2514 | 7 | 2562 |
3 | Williams, Justus D | FM | 2305 | 7 | 2443 |
4 | Salomon, Johan | IM | 2441 | 6.5 | 2517 |
5 | Berg, Emanuel | GM | 2583 | 6.5 | 2527 |
6 | Haubro, Martin | FM | 2361 | 6.5 | 2379 |
7 | Getz, Nicolai | IM | 2447 | 6 | 2478 |
8 | Haug, Johannes | FM | 2307 | 6 | 2343 |
9 | Kvisvik, Brede Alex. | FM | 2287 | 6 | 2327 |
10 | Gronn, Atle | IM | 2327 | 6 | 2310 |
11 | Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri | FM | 2228 | 6 | 2280 |
12 | Hoi, Carsten | GM | 2394 | 5.5 | 2301 |
13 | Merkesvik, Sondre | FM | 2300 | 5.5 | 2238 |
14 | Westerinen, Heikki M.J. | GM | 2308 | 5.5 | 2222 |
15 | Kaasen, Tor Fredrik | 2151 | 5.5 | 2199 | |
16 | Djurhuus, Rune | GM | 2419 | 5.5 | 2231 |
17 | Solberg, Joachim | CM | 2219 | 5.5 | 2156 |
18 | Haugsrud, Hakon | 1932 | 5.5 | 2109 | |
19 | Tarbosh, Ward Al | FM | 2104 | 5.5 | 2127 |
20 | Mellem, Nikolas Axel | 2146 | 5.5 | 2097 | |
21 | Gronn, Eskil Ekeland | 1901 | 5.5 | 2038 | |
22 | Tryggestad, Andreas G | 2104 | 5 | 2288 | |
23 | Lindbol, Aleksander | 1859 | 5 | 2084 | |
24 | Ellingsen, Mads Vestby | 1926 | 5 | 2018 | |
25 | Skrondal, Inge Sandstad | FM | 2340 | 5 | 2061 |
26 | Rodsmoen, Maud | WFM | 1914 | 5 | 1931 |
27 | Moen, Andreas G.R. | IM | 2346 | 4.5 | 2173 |
28 | Silva Gonzales, Francisco | 2082 | 4.5 | 2094 | |
29 | Huse, Sigurd Kjelsbol | 1936 | 4.5 | 2024 | |
30 | Greibrokk, Ingrid | 1933 | 4.5 | 1999 | |
31 | Kjoita, Henning Jakhelln | 2083 | 4.5 | 2005 | |
32 | Moseng, Geir | 2018 | 4.5 | 1970 | |
33 | Folkvord, Svein | 1896 | 4.5 | 1940 | |
34 | Omtvedt, Per | 1978 | 4.5 | 1946 | |
35 | Mac Arthur, John | 1989 | 4.5 | 1924 | |
36 | Lund, Gunnar | 1921 | 4.5 | 1826 | |
37 | Robertsen, Bjorn | 1809 | 4.5 | 1816 | |
38 | Eng, Randel Jen Fong | 1985 | 4.5 | 1796 | |
39 | Toby, Albert | 2016 | 4 | 2014 | |
40 | Nordquelle, Daniel | 2136 | 4 | 2018 | |
69 players |
The 4th Platja d'Aro Chess Festival took place 25th June to 2nd July 2016. Mikhail Mozharov won with 7.5/9.
4th Platja d'Aro Open Platja d'Aro ESP Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Sat 2nd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Mozharov Mikhail | RUS | 2560 | 7.5 | 40.5 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 4 | Fluvia Poyatos Jordi | CAT | 2448 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 3 | Krylov Mikhail | RUS | 2484 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 7 | Ambartsumova Karina | RUS | 2282 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 10 | Dziadyk Pavel | UKR | 2243 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
6 | 5 | Jerez Perez Alfonso | CAT | 2387 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
7 | 12 | Fernandez Perez Didier | CAT | 2228 | 5.5 | 39.0 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 9 | Vidal Zamora Alex | CAT | 2262 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 47.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 2 | Matsenko Sergei | RUS | 2537 | 5.5 | 37.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 6 | Matsenko Andrei | CZE | 2327 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 47.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 11 | Chizhikov Vladislav | RUS | 2229 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
12 | 16 | Perez Calahorra Ricardo | ESP | 2116 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 13 | Pugachev Artem | RUS | 2209 | 5.0 | 32.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
14 | 8 | Gromovs Sergejs | ITA | 2281 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 46.5 | 0.0 |
15 | 15 | Llaneza Vega Patricia | CAT | 2171 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
16 | 14 | Mundet Riera Jaume | CAT | 2188 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 24 | Bonoo Iwan | NED | 1914 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
18 | 17 | Tosan Pereira Felipe | CAT | 2092 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
19 | 18 | Lorca Cortada David | CAT | 2047 | 4.5 | 30.0 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
20 | 23 | Castrillon Otero Javier | CAT | 1968 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
21 | 21 | Castellanos Bogalo Antonio | ESP | 2011 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 25 | Parayre Soguero Jordi | CAT | 1910 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 38.5 | 0.0 |
23 | 27 | Rovira Vila Jaume | CAT | 1889 | 4.0 | 29.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 31 | Badosa Romanyo Albert | CAT | 1810 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 34.0 | 0.0 |
25 | 20 | Garcia Busquets Jordi | CAT | 2019 | 3.5 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 19 | Fluvia Frigola Joan | CAT | 2042 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 30 | Saurina Suner Francesc Xavier | CAT | 1858 | 3.5 | 27.5 | 33.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 28 | Diaz Comas Jordi | CAT | 1881 | 3.5 | 27.0 | 35.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 26 | Sanchez Luque Joan | CAT | 1904 | 3.5 | 26.5 | 32.5 | 0.0 |
30 | 37 | Pages Lopez David | CAT | 0 | 3.0 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 35 | Perez Mondejar Adler | ESP | 1678 | 3.0 | 29.0 | 37.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 29 | Moreno Martin-Viveros Alvaro | ESP | 1877 | 3.0 | 27.0 | 33.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 34 | Odena Penarroja Enric | CAT | 1735 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 32 | Ruiz Planas Adelito | CAT | 1799 | 2.5 | 25.5 | 31.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 33 | Iglesias Lopez Albert | CAT | 1770 | 2.5 | 25.0 | 31.5 | 0.0 |
36 | 22 | Serra Labrador Carles | CAT | 1986 | 2.0 | 24.5 | 32.0 | 0.0 |
37 | 36 | Brochet Thierry | FRA | 1582 | 1.5 | 25.5 | 32.5 | 0.0 |
37 players |
The 12th Baltic Pearl Open takes place 26th June to 5th July 2016.
12th Baltic Pearl Open Lazy POL Sun 26th Jun 2016 - Tue 5th Jul 2016
Leading Round 8 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Shishkin, Vadim | GM | 2459 | 5 | 6.5 | 32.00 | 42.00 |
2 | Stupak, Kirill | GM | 2555 | 5 | 6.5 | 31.50 | 42.00 |
3 | Jarmula, Lukasz | IM | 2447 | 5 | 6.0 | 29.00 | 39.00 |
4 | Kosakowski, Jakub | k | 2122 | 5 | 6.0 | 27.00 | 35.50 |
5 | Lewtak, Damian | m | 2323 | 4 | 5.5 | 31.50 | 42.00 |
6 | Bilguun, Sumiya | FM | 2395 | 4 | 5.5 | 31.50 | 40.50 |
7 | Mielczarski, Miroslaw | k | 2107 | 5 | 5.5 | 26.50 | 36.50 |
8 | Kaczmarek, Aleksander | FM | 2325 | 4 | 5.5 | 25.00 | 34.00 |
9 | Kocheev, Aleksandr | m | 2345 | 4 | 5.0 | 28.00 | 38.00 |
10 | Karpus, Michal | FM | 2179 | 5 | 5.0 | 26.50 | 35.50 |
11 | Buraczewski, Rafal | I+ | 2032 | 4 | 5.0 | 26.50 | 35.50 |
12 | Juhnke, Juergen | k | 2219 | 4 | 5.0 | 26.50 | 35.50 |
13 | Zaleski, Lukasz | k | 2080 | 3 | 5.0 | 26.50 | 35.50 |
14 | Kyc, Jerzy | k | 2225 | 4 | 4.5 | 30.00 | 39.50 |
15 | Krainski, Aleksander | FM | 2141 | 4 | 4.5 | 29.50 | 39.00 |
16 | Marczuk, Dominik | k | 2298 | 2 | 4.5 | 25.00 | 33.00 |
17 | Smieszek, Wojciech | k | 2137 | 4 | 4.5 | 23.50 | 30.50 |
18 | Karbowiak, Adam | k+ | 2128 | 3 | 4.5 | 21.50 | 27.50 |
19 | Kozak, Antoni | I+ | 1981 | 3 | 4.5 | 21.50 | 27.50 |
20 | Chomczyk, Marek | k | 2167 | 3 | 4.0 | 29.50 | 38.50 |
21 | Wacior, Maciej | I++ | 2037 | 2 | 4.0 | 26.00 | 35.00 |
22 | Szpar, Milosz | I+ | 1943 | 0 | 4.0 | 25.00 | 33.00 |
23 | Krainski, Slawomir | k | 2146 | 2 | 4.0 | 25.00 | 32.00 |
24 | Nowak, Mikolaj | I++ | 2091 | 4 | 4.0 | 24.50 | 32.50 |
25 | Garbowski, Jakub | k | 2102 | 2 | 4.0 | 24.50 | 32.00 |
26 | Nowak, Kamil | k+ | 2313 | 2 | 4.0 | 24.00 | 32.00 |
27 | Budrewicz, Krzysztof | m | 2217 | 3 | 4.0 | 24.00 | 30.50 |
28 | Kubicka, Anna | m | 2171 | 2 | 4.0 | 23.50 | 32.00 |
29 | Zaninotto, Franco | FM | 2127 | 2 | 4.0 | 23.50 | 31.50 |
30 | Sliwicki, Damian | k | 2242 | 3 | 4.0 | 20.50 | 29.00 |
31 | Franckowski, Janusz | I | 2001 | 3 | 4.0 | 20.50 | 27.00 |
32 | Sciborowski, Miroslaw | k | 2003 | 1 | 3.5 | 24.50 | 33.00 |
33 | Sliwicka, Alicja | WFM | 2041 | 2 | 3.5 | 24.50 | 32.50 |
34 | Antolak, Julia | WFM | 2073 | 3 | 3.5 | 24.00 | 32.00 |
35 | Swicarz, Maciej | m | 2292 | 3 | 3.5 | 22.50 | 30.50 |
36 | Kowalski, Igor | k | 2131 | 1 | 3.5 | 22.00 | 29.50 |
37 | Mazalon, Mariusz | k | 2083 | 1 | 3.5 | 21.00 | 29.50 |
38 | Konieczynski, Piotr | I++ | 1973 | 3 | 3.5 | 19.00 | 26.00 |
39 | Jedrocha, Katarzyna | k | 1948 | 1 | 3.5 | 17.00 | 23.00 |
40 | Marczuk, Anna | k | 1931 | 2 | 3.5 | 16.50 | 23.00 |
41 | Godzwon, Iwo | I | 1884 | 1 | 3.0 | 22.00 | 30.50 |
42 | Kicinski, Jacek | I+ | 1998 | 2 | 3.0 | 20.50 | 27.50 |
43 | Nowak, Maciej | I++ | 2007 | 1 | 3.0 | 20.50 | 26.00 |
44 | Wisniewski, Jacek | k | 1989 | 1 | 3.0 | 19.50 | 26.00 |
45 | Lebiedowicz, Borys | II+ | 2002 | 2 | 3.0 | 19.50 | 25.50 |
46 | Dmochowska, Agnieszka | WCM | 2059 | 1 | 2.5 | 25.00 | 33.50 |
47 | Kokoszczynski, Jan | k | 1921 | 0 | 2.5 | 21.00 | 27.50 |
48 | Korpalski, Maciej | I | 1968 | 2 | 2.5 | 20.50 | 27.50 |
49 | Katafiasz, Tomasz | I | 1888 | 1 | 2.5 | 19.00 | 25.50 |
50 | Dombrowski, Bartosz | I | 1913 | 0 | 2.0 | 20.50 | 26.50 |
52 players |
The US Junior Girls Championship took place 25th to 29th June 2016. Emily Nguyen won with 6.5/9.
ch-USA Junior Girls 2016 Manchester USA Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Wed 29th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | Nguyen, Emily | WFM | 1944 | 6.5 |
2 | Bykovtsev, Agata | WIM | 2158 | 6 |
3 | Xiang, Evan | WFM | 1806 | 5.5 |
4 | Yip, Carissa | 2196 | 5.5 | |
5 | Feng, Maggie | WCM | 2227 | 4.5 |
6 | Dong, Alice | 1953 | 4 | |
7 | Yu, Jennifer | WFM | 2187 | 4 |
8 | Virkud, Apurva | WCM | 1913 | 3.5 |
9 | Liu, Joanna | WFM | 1850 | 3 |
10 | Wang, Annie | WIM | 2061 | 2.5 |
10 players |
ch-USA Junior Girls 2016 Manchester USA Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Wed 29th Jun 2016. Category: None. Ave: (2030) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Nguyen, Emily | WFM | USA | 1944 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2205 |
2 | Bykovtsev, Agata | WIM | USA | 2158 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2140 |
3 | Xiang, Evan | WFM | USA | 1806 | 1 | = | # | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2134 |
4 | Yip, Carissa | USA | 2196 | 0 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2091 | |
5 | Feng, Maggie | WCM | USA | 2227 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2008 |
6 | Yu, Jennifer R | WFM | USA | 2187 | = | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | # | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 4 | 1969 |
7 | Dong, Alice | USA | 1953 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 4 | 1995 | |
8 | Virkud, Apurva | WCM | USA | 1913 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | 1 | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 1962 |
9 | Liu, Joanna | WFM | USA | 1850 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 3 | 1924 |
10 | Wang, Annie | WIM | USA | 2061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | # | 2.5 | 1860 |
The 41st Vsetin Open takes place 2nd to 9th July 2016.
41st Vsetin Open 2016 Vsetin CZE Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sat 9th Jul 2016
Leading Round 2 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | Matras Ondrej | CZE | 2275 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.00 |
2 | 6 | Eret Jonas | CZE | 2236 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
3 | 10 | Kapusta Petr | CZE | 2184 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 |
4 | 3 | Weinzettl Ernst | AUT | 2293 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.75 |
5 | 7 | Furman Boris | RUS | 2213 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.75 |
6 | 1 | Roubalik Jakub | CZE | 2397 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.25 |
7 | 12 | Koutny Petr | CZE | 2124 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.25 |
8 | 2 | Jasny Stanislav | CZE | 2367 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.00 |
9 | 5 | Karlik Vladimir | CZE | 2259 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.00 |
10 | 19 | Stancik Jakub | CZE | 2064 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.00 |
11 | 11 | Batyte Daiva | LTU | 2163 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
12 | 16 | Eretova Jana | CZE | 2090 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
13 | 9 | Babula Milan | CZE | 2192 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
14 | 18 | Krejca Jakub | CZE | 2075 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
15 | 33 | RuEickova Radka | CZE | 1857 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.00 |
16 | 21 | Zadrapa Radek | CZE | 2040 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.25 |
17 | 24 | Malinovsky Petr | CZE | 1998 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.25 |
18 | 38 | Horyna Josef | CZE | 1766 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.25 |
19 | 23 | Kubin Petr | CZE | 2009 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
20 | 13 | Bosak Jan | CZE | 2131 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
21 | 25 | Skalsky Alexandr | CZE | 1993 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
22 | 8 | Husek Martin | CZE | 2195 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
23 | 15 | Bzowski Blazej | POL | 2109 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
24 | 17 | Fuskova Martina | CZE | 2077 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
25 | 22 | Zajicek Petr | CZE | 2033 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.00 |
26 | 26 | Hrabovsky Vladimir | CZE | 1953 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.00 |
27 | 14 | Havelka Ondrej | CZE | 2111 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 |
28 | 27 | Kuchar Matej | CZE | 1928 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.50 |
29 | 34 | Stanek Petr | CZE | 1838 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.50 |
30 | 36 | Gresova Zuzana | CZE | 1808 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.50 |
31 | 20 | Pycha Patrik | CZE | 2055 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.25 |
32 | 31 | Holman Radek | CZE | 1890 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.25 |
33 | 28 | Kovarik Matyas | CZE | 1920 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.00 |
34 | 29 | Rucka Petr | CZE | 1915 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 |
35 | 30 | Gabrys Lukas | CZE | 1906 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.00 |
36 | 35 | AmbroEova Lucie | CZE | 1823 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.00 |
37 | 37 | Vlachopulos Elefteris | CZE | 1780 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.00 |
38 | 32 | Krejcok Tobias | CZE | 1885 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 |
38 players |
The 39th Barbera Open takes place 4th to 12th July 2016.
39th Barbera Open 2016 Barbera del Valles ESP Mon 4th Jul 2016 - Tue 12th Jul 2016
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 63 | Povill Claros Xavier | MK | ESP | 2122 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.50 |
2 | 1 | Alonso Rosell Alvar | GM | ESP | 2545 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
2 | Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto | IM | CUB | 2541 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
3 | Grigoryan Karen H. | GM | ARM | 2536 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
5 | Karthikeyan Murali | GM | IND | 2513 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
6 | Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis | GM | ESP | 2501 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
7 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | CUB | 2493 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
8 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | IM | CHI | 2491 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
9 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | GM | CUB | 2484 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
11 | Prasanna Raghuram Rao | IM | IND | 2475 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
12 | Ortega Amarelle Mariano | IM | CUB | 2465 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
14 | Gurevich Daniel | IM | USA | 2459 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
15 | Swayams Mishra | IM | IND | 2457 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
17 | Li Di | FM | CHN | 2426 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
18 | Gual Pascual Antonio | IM | ESP | 2416 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
19 | Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro | IM | CUB | 2415 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
21 | Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari | FM | IND | 2403 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
22 | Garriga Cazorla Pere | FM | ESP | 2399 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
23 | Anurag Mhamal | IM | IND | 2392 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
24 | Himanshu Sharma | IM | IND | 2389 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
25 | Vassallo Barroche Mauricio | IM | ESP | 2389 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
26 | Meneses Gonzalez Kevin Moises | FM | ESP | 2379 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
27 | Rathanvel V S | CM | IND | 2374 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
29 | Liu Chang | CHN | 2361 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
30 | Iniyan P | IND | 2346 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
31 | Diaz Camallonga Carles | FM | ESP | 2339 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
33 | Dardha Arben | FM | BEL | 2330 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
34 | Martinez Ramirez Erik | FM | ESP | 2321 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
36 | Gedajlovic Max | FM | CAN | 2302 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
37 | Perez Manas Benjamin | FM | ESP | 2293 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
39 | Prince Bajaj | CM | IND | 2279 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
43 | Lan Zilun | CHN | 2250 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
45 | Qiu Mengjie | WFM | CHN | 2231 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
46 | Patil Pratik | IND | 2219 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
47 | Le Ruyet Leopold | FRA | 2205 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
48 | Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel | FM | ESP | 2201 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
69 | Dahale Atul | IND | 2079 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
81 | Gaikwad Siddhant | IND | 2003 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
93 | Nadal Fajardo Ricard | ESP | 1900 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | ||
40 | 4 | Shyam Sundar M. | GM | IND | 2526 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 |
13 | Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal | GM | NOR | 2463 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
28 | Sos Andreu Eric | FM | ESP | 2361 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
35 | Teichmann Erik O M C | FM | ENG | 2312 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
38 | Umudova Nargiz | WGM | AZE | 2284 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
40 | Tuomainen Felix | SWE | 2255 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | ||
42 | Bauduin Etienne | FM | BEL | 2251 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
52 | Ivana Maria Furtado | WIM | IND | 2188 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | |
60 | Harikrishnan Amirthavalli Rangarajan | IND | 2138 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | ||
77 | Likhit Chilukuri | IND | 2030 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | ||
84 | Mulay Pratik | IND | 1983 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | ||
97 players |
The 169th MGU Open took place 25th to 26th June 2016. A small number of additional games now available.
169th MGU Open 2016 Sofia BUL Sat 25th Jun 2016 - Sun 26th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 6 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 3 | DYAKOV Martin | 2057 | 5.5 | |
2 | 1 | METEV Martin | 2086 | 5.0 | |
3 | 10 | KOSTOV Nikolay | 1709 | 4.5 | |
4 | 6 | MEHMED Elif | 1887 | 4.0 | |
5 | 2 | BOZILOV Dragan | 2075 | 3.5 | |
6 | 4 | GELEMEROV Yane | NM | 2027 | 3.5 |
7 | 8 | MIHALEV Daniil | 1784 | 3.5 | |
8 | 7 | STOILOV Aleksandar | 1842 | 3.5 | |
9 | 12 | GEORGIEV Nikolay | 1537 | 3.5 | |
10 | 13 | SIMOV Zahari | 1510 | 3.0 | |
11 | 5 | ANDREEV Dobrotich | NM | 1931 | 3.0 |
12 | 15 | TENEV Bogdan | 1429 | 3.0 | |
13 | 9 | PUNCHEV Ivan | 1762 | 3.0 | |
14 | 20 | NIKOLOVA Angelika | 1122 | 3.0 | |
15 | 21 | HRISTOV Ivan | 0 | 3.0 | |
16 | 17 | PARVANOV Georgi | 1316 | 2.5 | |
17 | 16 | YORDANOV Kaloyan | 1350 | 2.5 | |
18 | 19 | MOLLOV Aleksandar | 1138 | 2.5 | |
19 | 23 | RANGELOV Kristiyan | 0 | 2.0 | |
20 | 18 | EVTIMOVA Bilyana | 1215 | 2.0 | |
21 | 25 | VELIKOV Nikola | 0 | 2.0 | |
22 | 14 | MANCHEV Sevdalin | 1431 | 2.0 | |
23 | 11 | KRASTEV Krasimir N. | 1698 | 1.0 | |
24 | 24 | TODOROV Kristiyan | 0 | 1.0 | |
25 | 22 | ANGELOV Toma | 0 | 0.0 | |
25 players |
The Philippines Championship took place 20th to 28th June 2016. Rogelio Antonio Jr won on tie-break from Jayson Gonzalez after both scored 9/13.
ch-PHI 2016 Manila PHI Mon 20th Jun 2016 - Tue 28th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 4 | ANTONIO Rogelio Jr | PHI | 2474 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 51.75 | 4.5 |
2 | 7 | GONZALES Jayson | PHI | 2388 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 55.25 | 5.5 |
3 | 1 | BERSAMINA Paulo | PHI | 2378 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 49.25 | 4.5 |
4 | 12 | GOMEZ John Paul | PHI | 2495 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 48.25 | 4.0 |
5 | 2 | TORRE Eugenio | PHI | 2446 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 47.75 | 4.5 |
6 | 11 | BARCENILLA Rogelio | PHI | 2456 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 45.00 | 4.0 |
7 | 6 | LAYLO Darwin | PHI | 2457 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 44.50 | 4.0 |
8 | 3 | NOURI Hamed | PHI | 2327 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 39.75 | 3.0 |
9 | 5 | GARMA Chito | PHI | 2305 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 34.75 | 2.0 |
10 | 10 | PASCUA Haridas | PHI | 2424 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 32.00 | 3.0 |
11 | 14 | REYES Narquinden | PHI | 2342 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 23.00 | 2.0 |
12 | 8 | MICIANO John Marvin | PHI | 2044 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 14.25 | 0.5 |
13 | 9 | GOTEL Michael | PHI | 2238 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 18.25 | 1.5 |
14 | 13 | EMPERADO Emmanuel | PHI | 2309 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 10.25 | 1.0 |
14 players |
ch-PHI 2016 Manila PHI Mon 20th Jun 2016 - Tue 28th Jun 2016. Category: 5. Ave: (2363) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gonzales, Jayson | GM | PHI | 2388 | # | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | 9 | 2502 |
2 | Antonio, Rogelio Jr | GM | PHI | 2474 | 1 | # | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2496 |
3 | Bersamina, Paulo | IM | PHI | 2378 | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2472 |
4 | Gomez, John Paul | GM | PHI | 2495 | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 2463 |
5 | Torre, Eugenio | GM | PHI | 2446 | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2444 |
6 | Barcenilla, Rogelio | GM | PHI | 2456 | 0 | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2443 |
7 | Laylo, Darwin | GM | PHI | 2457 | 0 | = | = | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 1 | = | 7.5 | 2413 |
8 | Nouri, Hamed | PHI | 2327 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2423 | |
9 | Garma, Chito | IM | PHI | 2305 | 0 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2397 |
10 | Pascua, Haridas | IM | PHI | 2424 | = | = | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 5.5 | 2301 |
11 | Reyes, Narquingden | FM | PHI | 2342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | = | = | 4 | 2224 |
12 | Gotel, Michael | PHI | 2238 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2198 | |
13 | Miciano, John Marvin | PHI | 2044 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | # | 1 | 3.5 | 2213 | |
14 | Emperado, Emmanuel | PHI | 2309 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | # | 1.5 | 2032 |
ch-PHI w 2016 Manila PHI Mon 20th Jun 2016 - Tue 28th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 13 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 14 | FRAYNA Janelle Mae | PHI | 2285 | 9.0 | 55.25 | 0.0 | 4.5 |
2 | 12 | FRONDA Jan Jodilyn | PHI | 2119 | 8.5 | 54.00 | 0.0 | 4.5 |
3 | 9 | BERNALES Christy Lamiel | PHI | 2037 | 8.0 | 51.50 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
4 | 2 | SECOPITO Catherine | PHI | 2135 | 7.5 | 42.75 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
5 | 1 | SUEDE Mikee Charlene | PHI | 2100 | 7.5 | 42.50 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
6 | 6 | MENDOZA Beverly | PHI | 2013 | 7.0 | 42.75 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
7 | 11 | SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette | PHI | 2109 | 7.0 | 41.50 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
8 | 8 | LOZANO Arvie | PHI | 1868 | 6.5 | 42.50 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
9 | 3 | MENDOZA Shania Mae | PHI | 2193 | 6.0 | 38.75 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
10 | 5 | GALAS Bernadette | PHI | 2121 | 6.0 | 32.75 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
11 | 13 | BERMUNDO Lucelle R. | PHI | 1890 | 5.5 | 32.25 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
12 | 10 | DOROY Allaney Jia G | PHI | 1824 | 5.5 | 29.75 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
13 | 7 | REVITA Samantha Glo | PHI | 1827 | 4.5 | 31.50 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
14 | 4 | PINEDA Judith | PHI | 1905 | 2.5 | 16.25 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
14 players |
The Silver Lake Open took place 19th to 26th June. My thanks to Goran Urosevic for the complete file from the event. The B-Group may follow.
Silver Lake Open 2016 Veliko Gradiste SRB Sun 19th Jun 2016 - Sun 26th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 15 | Lajthajm Borko | GM | SRB | 2401 | 7.0 | 46.5 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | Damljanovic Branko | GM | SRB | 2546 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 0.0 |
3 | 6 | Nestorovic Nikola | GM | SRB | 2485 | 6.5 | 47.5 | 51.0 | 0.0 |
4 | 4 | Savic Miodrag R | GM | SRB | 2503 | 6.5 | 46.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 35 | Vucinic Gojko | SRB | 2294 | 6.5 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 0.0 | |
6 | 13 | Abramovic Bosko | GM | SRB | 2412 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
7 | 1 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2572 | 5.5 | 46.0 | 49.5 | 0.0 |
8 | 8 | Kasparov Sergey | GM | BLR | 2471 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 47.5 | 0.0 |
9 | 27 | Govedarica Radovan | IM | SRB | 2349 | 5.5 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
10 | 24 | Atakisi Umut | IM | TUR | 2358 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 44.5 | 0.0 |
11 | 7 | Markovic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2476 | 5.5 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 10 | Lalic Bogdan | GM | CRO | 2440 | 5.5 | 39.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
13 | 22 | Radovanovic Mihajlo | SRB | 2366 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 | |
14 | 31 | Kazakovskiy Valeriy | IM | BLR | 2324 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 48.5 | 0.0 |
15 | 3 | Kovacevic Aleksandar | GM | SRB | 2519 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
16 | 38 | Ivic Velimir | FM | SRB | 2280 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
17 | 5 | Pap Misa | GM | SRB | 2496 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 44.0 | 0.0 |
18 | 32 | Kontic Djordjije | IM | MNE | 2312 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 43.0 | 0.0 |
19 | 34 | Dinev Dejan | FM | MKD | 2294 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 17 | Marjanovics Annamaria | WFM | HUN | 2389 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 |
21 | 18 | Nestorovic Dejan | IM | SRB | 2387 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 68 | Gorodetzky Matan | ISR | 1999 | 5.0 | 36.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 | |
23 | 25 | Pantelic Sasa | FM | SRB | 2358 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 61 | Tuna Alp | TUR | 2034 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 | |
25 | 12 | Holm Kristian Stuvik | IM | NOR | 2420 | 4.5 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 |
26 | 19 | Rajkovic Dusan | GM | SRB | 2379 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 42.5 | 0.0 |
27 | 29 | Cerovic Danilo | FM | SRB | 2341 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 42.5 | 0.0 |
28 | 16 | Radovanovic Nikola | IM | SRB | 2394 | 4.5 | 39.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 20 | Markidis Konstantinos | GRE | 2375 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 | |
30 | 49 | Zegarac Vuk | SRB | 2174 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 | |
31 | 30 | Rajkovic Mladen | SRB | 2335 | 4.5 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | |
32 | 70 | Dogan Mire Deniz | FM | TUR | 1975 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
33 | 21 | Todorovic Goran N | IM | SRB | 2367 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 |
33 | Cvetkovic Srdjan | IM | SRB | 2303 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.5 | 0.0 | |
35 | 11 | Bozic Milan | IM | SRB | 2439 | 4.5 | 36.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 67 | Kiremitciyan Ari | TUR | 2008 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 | |
37 | 43 | Chelushkina Irina | WGM | SRB | 2243 | 4.5 | 35.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 47 | Milosevic Milos | SRB | 2186 | 4.5 | 33.0 | 36.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | 48 | Injac Teodora | WFM | SRB | 2185 | 4.5 | 32.0 | 35.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 56 | Zlatin Alexander | ISR | 2120 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 33.0 | 0.0 | |
72 players |
The 22nd Montpellier Summer Festival takes place 2nd to 9th July 2016.
22nd Montpellier Sum Open Montpellier FRA Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sat 9th Jul 2016
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 1 | Prie Eric | FRA | 2478 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
2 | Inkiov Ventzislav | BUL | 2467 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
3 | Bricard Emmanuel | FRA | 2446 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
4 | Gorbatov Alexej | RUS | 2376 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
6 | Touzane Olivier | FRA | 2308 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
7 | Gertosio Franck | FRA | 2273 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
8 | Lavabre Fabien | FRA | 2218 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
9 | Vidal Llewellyn | FRA | 2210 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
10 | Grollemund Bertrand | FRA | 2203 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
11 | Ouakhir Mehdi | MAR | 2197 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
12 | El Mchaouri Mas Younes | FRA | 2157 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
13 | Haussernot Cecile | FRA | 2142 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
14 | Weill Roland | FRA | 2135 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
15 | Dussol Pierre | FRA | 2104 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
16 | Caron Damien | FRA | 2057 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
17 | Rasskin Friederichs Ivan | ESP | 2038 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
18 | Dubois Marie | FRA | 1971 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
19 | Decroix Paloan | FRA | 1967 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
21 | Weill Serge | FRA | 1921 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
22 | Goulesque Camille | FRA | 1885 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
24 | Bouguerra Tayeb | FRA | 1807 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
25 | Canonge Jerome | FRA | 1796 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
26 | Coquelle Arnaud | FRA | 1795 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
27 | Balais Andre | FRA | 1789 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
28 | Salvetti Julien | FRA | 1767 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
30 | Louche Herve | FRA | 1744 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
32 | Decker Thomas | FRA | 1708 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
62 | Couderc Clarisse | FRA | 1002 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
29 | 29 | Costa Jean-Yves | FRA | 1761 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 |
59 | Coquelle Marie | FRA | 1088 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | |
31 | 5 | Buscara Sevan | FRA | 2333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
20 | Labadie Jean-Jacques | FRA | 1938 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
23 | Samuel Christian | FRA | 1831 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
31 | Denninger Guilhem | FRA | 1728 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
33 | Crowch Dennis | FRA | 1706 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
34 | Boyer Mahel | FRA | 1690 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
35 | Juaneda Didier | FRA | 1679 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
36 | Benbellil Rabah | FRA | 1676 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
37 | Sambuc David | FRA | 1674 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
38 | Muzzarelli Hogan | FRA | 1669 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
62 players |
The Chess in Kecskemet tournaments took place 17th to 26th June 2016. Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene won with 7.5/10. The games usually turn up on the FIDE ratings site.
Kecskemet IM June 2016 Kecskemet HUN Fri 17th Jun 2016 - Sun 26th Jun 2016
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 |
1 | 1 | Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel | IM | MGL | 2443 | 7.5 | 30.00 |
2 | 6 | Nagy Gabor | IM | HUN | 2467 | 7.0 | 29.00 |
3 | 4 | Orosz Andras | FM | HUN | 2356 | 6.5 | 28.00 |
4 | 5 | Lee Qing Aun | FM | SIN | 2272 | 3.0 | 14.75 |
5 | 3 | Nadj Hedjesi Balind | IM | SRB | 2343 | 3.0 | 12.75 |
6 | 2 | Mirkovic Slobodan | IM | SRB | 2264 | 3.0 | 11.00 |
6 players |
The Turkish Youth Championships took place 27th June to 3rd July 2016. Ege Koksal won the title after defeating Tuna Ozates in a tie-break match. They both scored 7.5/9 in the open event.
ch-TUR Youth 2016 Canakkale TUR Mon 27th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | + | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Koksal Ege | FM | 2324 | 6 | 7½ | 2 | 48½ | 43½ |
2 | 6 | Ozates Tuna | CM | 2074 | 6 | 7½ | 0 | 51 | 46 |
3 | 4 | Ererdem Gani Eren | 2151 | 5 | 7 | 49½ | 44 | ||
4 | 9 | Olcum Ahmet | 2072 | 7 | 7 | 44½ | 40½ | ||
5 | 21 | Cansun Can Alp | 1933 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 39½ | ||
6 | 14 | Kamer Kayra | 1995 | 5 | 6½ | 48 | 43½ | ||
7 | 5 | Sari Yasin | 2120 | 6 | 6½ | 44 | 39½ | ||
8 | 3 | Baglan Esat | FM | 2227 | 6 | 6½ | 43 | 38½ | |
9 | 8 | Gulden Egemen | 2073 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 45 | ||
10 | 16 | Tepe Efe Can | 1925 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 42½ | ||
11 | 17 | Tarlabasi Emirhan | 1937 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 41 | ||
12 | 12 | Alaz Ahmet Efekan | 1872 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 41 | ||
13 | 24 | Kara Yanki | 1954 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 40½ | ||
14 | 25 | Kilic Cihan | 1883 | 5 | 6 | 42½ | 38 | ||
15 | 33 | Erece Ece Alkim | WCM | 1775 | 5 | 6 | 41½ | 37½ | |
16 | 18 | Cakiroglu Metin | 1945 | 5 | 6 | 41½ | 37 | ||
17 | 19 | Guven Oguz Kaan | 1889 | 6 | 6 | 35½ | 32 | ||
18 | 11 | Daghan Devran | 2011 | 4 | 5½ | 48 | 43½ | ||
19 | 22 | Ibik Halit Yavuz | 1851 | 5 | 5½ | 47 | 42½ | ||
20 | 37 | Kilic Gokturk Kagan | 1630 | 4 | 5½ | 45 | 40½ | ||
21 | 27 | Degirmenci Yagiz | 1820 | 4 | 5½ | 44½ | 40½ | ||
22 | 2 | Burcu Cagatay | 2259 | 5 | 5½ | 43 | 38½ | ||
23 | 26 | Onturk Senan Utku | 1796 | 5 | 5½ | 42½ | 38 | ||
24 | 13 | Ozen Batuhan | 1932 | 5 | 5½ | 41½ | 37 | ||
25 | 47 | Bicer Atakan Mert | 1617 | 5 | 5½ | 40½ | 37½ | ||
26 | 10 | Yazici Ugur Doga | 1994 | 5 | 5½ | 40½ | 36 | ||
27 | 34 | Yokus Kadirhan Geylani | 1763 | 4 | 5½ | 40 | 36½ | ||
28 | 44 | Ozsoy Alimert | 1639 | 4 | 5½ | 39½ | 36½ | ||
29 | 31 | Akin Kadir | 1789 | 5 | 5½ | 38½ | 35 | ||
30 | 30 | Yarar Muammer Atakan | 1792 | 4 | 5½ | 38½ | 34½ | ||
31 | 15 | Demirbag Alihan | 2041 | 3 | 5½ | 38 | 34½ | ||
32 | 28 | Donmez Taha Mert | 1676 | 4 | 5½ | 37½ | 34 | ||
33 | 20 | Oner Oguz | 1837 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 41 | ||
34 | 52 | Algunerhan Siar | 1688 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 39½ | ||
35 | 57 | Kocyigit Buse Naz | 1628 | 4 | 5 | 42½ | 38 | ||
36 | 60 | Ozsayin Elif | 1486 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 35½ | ||
37 | 67 | Yildirim Yasin | 1520 | 5 | 5 | 34½ | 31½ | ||
38 | 42 | Colak Tugay | 1609 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 30 | ||
39 | 36 | Ozgur Isa | 1722 | 4 | 4½ | 43½ | 40 | ||
40 | 56 | Bozkurt Serkan | 1501 | 2 | 4½ | 43 | 38½ | ||
98 players |
ch-TUR Youth TB 2016 Canakkale TUR Mon 27th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 2 Standings: |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | Pts |
1 | Koksal Ege | FM | TUR | 2324 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Ozates Tuna | CM | TUR | 2074 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 players |
The Selimir Manojlovic Memorial took place 27th June to 3rd July 2016. Milos Stankovic edged out Yuxiang Fang on tie-break after both scored 6/9. I couldn't find any games.
Selimir Manojlovic Mem Valjevo SRB Mon 27th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 9 | Stankovic Milos | SRB | 2401 | 6.0 | 25.50 | 0.5 | 3 |
10 | Fang Yuxiang | CHN | 2494 | 6.0 | 25.50 | 0.5 | 3 | |
3 | 7 | Stojanovic Mihajlo | SRB | 2514 | 5.5 | 23.00 | 0.0 | 2 |
4 | 5 | Nestorovic Lazar | SRB | 2340 | 5.0 | 20.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
5 | 4 | Radovanovic Nikola | SRB | 2394 | 4.5 | 20.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
6 | 6 | Sredojevic Ivan | SRB | 2361 | 4.5 | 17.75 | 0.0 | 2 |
7 | 3 | Milanovic Slavisa | MNE | 2400 | 4.0 | 16.00 | 0.0 | 1 |
8 | 1 | Kostic Vladimir G | SRB | 2371 | 3.5 | 15.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
9 | 2 | Lazov Toni | MKD | 2336 | 3.0 | 14.25 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 | 8 | Vukic Milan | BIH | 2391 | 3.0 | 13.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
10 players |
The 26th Seacoast Trophy takes place 27th June to 6th July 2016.
26th Seacoast Trophy 2016 Eforie Nord ROU Mon 27th Jun 2016 - Wed 6th Jul 2016
Leading Round 7 (of 10) Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Nevednichy Vladislav | ROU | 2551 | 6.0 | 24.5 | 34.0 | 29.00 |
2 | 4 | Soltanici Ruslan | MDA | 2394 | 5.5 | 23.0 | 32.5 | 23.75 |
3 | 3 | Costachi Mihnea | ROU | 2397 | 5.5 | 23.0 | 32.0 | 24.00 |
4 | 14 | Acsinte Matei-Ionut | ROU | 2263 | 5.5 | 22.5 | 32.0 | 23.25 |
5 | 5 | Itkis Boris | ROU | 2379 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 31.0 | 23.75 |
6 | 2 | Sanduleac Vasile | MDA | 2405 | 5.5 | 21.0 | 30.5 | 22.50 |
7 | 6 | Morozov Nichita | MDA | 2375 | 5.5 | 20.5 | 29.5 | 22.75 |
8 | 11 | Bonte Andrei-Mihai | ROU | 2337 | 5.0 | 23.5 | 33.0 | 21.50 |
9 | 9 | Petre Nad-Titus | ROU | 2339 | 5.0 | 21.5 | 31.0 | 21.25 |
10 | 16 | Chircu Vadim | MDA | 2188 | 5.0 | 21.5 | 30.5 | 20.00 |
11 | 58 | Isfan Ioan-Marius | ROU | 1816 | 5.0 | 19.5 | 28.0 | 19.50 |
12 | 19 | Schitco Ivan | MDA | 2138 | 4.5 | 21.5 | 29.5 | 15.75 |
13 | 34 | Fluerariu Radu-Cristian | ROU | 2011 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 29.0 | 18.75 |
14 | 12 | Maximov Oleg | RUS | 2298 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 28.0 | 17.00 |
15 | 26 | Budur Costel | ROU | 2041 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 27.5 | 16.75 |
16 | 13 | Patrascu Catalin-Lucian | ROU | 2295 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 27.5 | 16.00 |
17 | 17 | Ciobanu Viorel-Adrian | ROU | 2171 | 4.5 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 17.25 |
18 | 21 | Raducanu Andrei-Augustin | ROU | 2095 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 27.0 | 16.50 |
19 | 25 | Amarita Andrei | ROU | 2049 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 26.5 | 14.00 |
20 | 10 | Toma Radu-Cristian | ROU | 2338 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 25.0 | 15.25 |
21 | 46 | Fugulyan Grigore | ROU | 1893 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 25.5 | 13.50 |
22 | 35 | Zubcu Vlad-George | ROU | 2003 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 24.5 | 13.75 |
23 | 51 | Zaharie Ioan | ROU | 1864 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 23.0 | 15.25 |
24 | 23 | Herea Sergiu-Gabriel | ROU | 2086 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 22.5 | 14.50 |
25 | 33 | Olinici Emanuel | ROU | 2016 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 31.0 | 16.00 |
26 | 27 | Vasiliu Cosmin | ROU | 2036 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 29.5 | 13.50 |
27 | 8 | Thesing Matthias | GER | 2342 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 30.5 | 15.50 |
28 | 20 | Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc | ROU | 2104 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 14.00 |
29 | 39 | Tufa Mihai | ROU | 1955 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 26.0 | 14.00 |
30 | 28 | Sandu Marian-Catalin | ROU | 2033 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 26.0 | 12.75 |
31 | 45 | Dinca Ovidiu | ROU | 1904 | 4.0 | 18.5 | 26.0 | 12.50 |
32 | 37 | Rendi Eva | ROU | 1982 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 25.5 | 13.50 |
33 | 32 | Telea Stefan | ROU | 2024 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 25.5 | 12.00 |
34 | 31 | Tseitline Semen | RUS | 2027 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 25.0 | 11.25 |
35 | 42 | Glavan Pavel | MDA | 1928 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 24.5 | 10.25 |
36 | 49 | Aciu Malina-Andreea | ROU | 1869 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | 12.00 |
37 | 47 | Racovita Gheorghe | ROU | 1890 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 24.0 | 10.50 |
38 | 22 | Azizov Timur | RUS | 2094 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 24.5 | 12.00 |
39 | 61 | Moldoveanu Niculae | ROU | 1770 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 21.5 | 9.50 |
40 | 50 | Chirpii Alexandru | MDA | 1869 | 4.0 | 13.5 | 19.5 | 8.00 |
93 players |
The Nis Open takes place 28th June to 6th July 2016.
Nis Open 2016 Nis SRB Tue 28th Jun 2016 - Thu 6th Jul 2017
Leading Round 7 (of 9) Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Miljkovic Miroslav D | GM | SRB | 2453 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 31.5 | 0.0 |
2 | 2 | Markovic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2476 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 30.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 15 | Gajic Mladen | SWE | 2295 | 5.5 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 11 | Maksimovic Branimir | IM | SRB | 2329 | 5.0 | 27.0 | 29.5 | 0.0 |
5 | 4 | Petrov Martin | IM | BUL | 2449 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 28.5 | 0.0 |
6 | 6 | Djordjevic Vuk | SRB | 2415 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 28.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | 1 | Atalik Suat | GM | TUR | 2572 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 0.0 |
8 | 10 | Atakisi Umut | IM | TUR | 2358 | 4.5 | 27.0 | 29.0 | 0.0 |
9 | 29 | Stefanov Emil | BUL | 2205 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 27.5 | 0.0 | |
10 | 5 | Jacimovic Dragoljub | GM | MKD | 2422 | 4.5 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 0.0 |
11 | 7 | Tosic Miroslav | GM | SRB | 2411 | 4.5 | 22.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 |
12 | 47 | Konstantinov Aleksandar | MKD | 1994 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 22.5 | 0.0 | |
13 | 12 | Mladenovic Stefan | SRB | 2327 | 4.5 | 19.5 | 21.5 | 0.0 | |
14 | 9 | Petrov Vladimir Sergeev | IM | BUL | 2362 | 4.0 | 26.5 | 29.5 | 0.0 |
15 | 38 | Samani Yamac | TUR | 2083 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 28.5 | 0.0 | |
16 | 48 | Dogan Mire Deniz | FM | TUR | 1975 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 26.5 | 0.5 |
17 | 35 | Cukanovic Petar | SRB | 2130 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 26.5 | 0.5 | |
18 | 43 | Tashev Aleksandar | BUL | 2026 | 4.0 | 22.5 | 25.5 | 0.0 | |
19 | 24 | Bojkovic Slobodan | FM | SRB | 2233 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 22.5 | 0.0 |
20 | 30 | Zivkovic Marko | SRB | 2205 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 20.5 | 0.0 | |
21 | 16 | Cvetanovic Uros | CM | SRB | 2269 | 3.5 | 29.5 | 32.5 | 0.0 |
22 | 39 | Agdelen Huseyin Can | TUR | 2061 | 3.5 | 26.0 | 28.5 | 0.0 | |
23 | 18 | Biljanic Ljubomir | FM | SRB | 2262 | 3.5 | 23.0 | 25.5 | 0.0 |
24 | 28 | Petrov Georgi | SRB | 2212 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | |
46 | Kiremitciyan Ari | TUR | 2008 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | ||
26 | 21 | Livaja Mario | SRB | 2252 | 3.5 | 22.5 | 24.5 | 0.0 | |
27 | 34 | Apontecastillo Ernesto | COL | 2139 | 3.5 | 20.5 | 22.5 | 0.0 | |
28 | 13 | Organdziev Oliver | FM | MKD | 2309 | 3.5 | 19.5 | 21.5 | 0.0 |
29 | 40 | Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja | WIM | SRB | 2046 | 3.5 | 17.5 | 19.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 14 | Zivkovic Nemanja | FM | SRB | 2307 | 3.0 | 22.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 52 | Kansal Evrim | TUR | 1898 | 3.0 | 22.5 | 24.5 | 0.0 | |
32 | 25 | Drljevic Ljilja | WIM | SRB | 2227 | 3.0 | 22.5 | 24.0 | 0.0 |
33 | 33 | Maksimovic Suzana | WGM | SRB | 2144 | 3.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 41 | Ilic Slobodan R | SRB | 2042 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 | 0.0 | |
35 | 37 | Nikolic Vojkan | SRB | 2088 | 3.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 | 0.0 | |
36 | 42 | Tuna Alp | TUR | 2034 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 20.5 | 0.0 | |
37 | 45 | Sahin Ozgun | TUR | 2016 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 44 | Djordjevic Lazar | SRB | 2022 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 18.5 | 0.0 | |
39 | 8 | Nestorovic Dejan | IM | SRB | 2387 | 2.5 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 23 | Chelushkina Irina | WGM | SRB | 2243 | 2.5 | 22.0 | 24.5 | 0.0 |
41 | 27 | Raicevic Ivica | IM | SRB | 2220 | 2.5 | 17.0 | 18.5 | 0.0 |
42 | 20 | Eric Jovana | WIM | SRB | 2255 | 2.0 | 22.5 | 24.0 | 0.0 |
43 | 49 | Bozinovic Boban | CM | AUT | 1969 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 0.0 |
44 | 36 | Stanojevic Ilija | SRB | 2119 | 2.0 | 21.5 | 23.5 | 0.0 | |
45 | 22 | Benderac Ana | WGM | SRB | 2245 | 2.0 | 20.5 | 22.5 | 0.0 |
46 | 32 | Cheparinov Nedelcho | BUL | 2154 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 21.5 | 0.0 | |
47 | 26 | Mitrovic Darko R | FM | SRB | 2222 | 2.0 | 19.5 | 21.0 | 0.0 |
48 | 50 | Rolj Petar | SRB | 1969 | 2.0 | 18.5 | 20.0 | 0.0 | |
49 | 51 | Baroudas Ioannis | GRE | 1917 | 1.5 | 17.5 | 19.0 | 0.0 | |
50 | 17 | Petrovic Dragan R | SRB | 2264 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 17.5 | 0.0 | |
52 players |
The 5th MTS tournament took place 28th June to 2nd July 2016.
5th MTS GM 2016 Izmir TUR Tue 28th Jun 2016 - Sat 2nd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | Pts |
1 | SMYRNA - 2 | ALI MARANDI CEMIL CAN | IM | 2472 | 10 | 7.0 |
2 | SMYRNA - 2 | SANAL VAHAP | IM | 2478 | 10 | 6.0 |
3 | SMYRNA - 2 | KANMAZALP OGULCAN | IM | 2437 | 10 | 5.5 |
4 | SMYRNA - 1 | SARIC ANTE | GM | 2587 | 10 | 5.0 |
5 | SMYRNA - 1 | CHATALBASHEV BORIS | GM | 2551 | 10 | 5.0 |
6 | SMYRNA - 2 | DASTAN MUHAMMED BATUHAN | IM | 2480 | 10 | 5.0 |
7 | SMYRNA - 1 | NANU COSTICA-CIPRIAN | GM | 2517 | 10 | 5.0 |
8 | SMYRNA - 2 | FIRAT BURAK | IM | 2487 | 10 | 4.5 |
9 | SMYRNA - 1 | KURAJICA BOJAN | GM | 2529 | 10 | 4.5 |
10 | SMYRNA - 1 | SERAFIMOV TERVEL | IM | 2381 | 10 | 2.5 |
10 players |
5th MTS IM 2016 Izmir TUR Tue 28th Jun 2016 - Sat 2nd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 10 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Name | Ti | Rtg | Gms | Pts |
1 | EPHESUS - 1 | EVDOKIMOV ALEXANDER A. | GM | 2503 | 10 | 6.5 |
2 | EPHESUS - 1 | PETKOV VLADIMIR | GM | 2493 | 10 | 6.0 |
3 | EPHESUS - 2 | YILMAZYERLI MERT | IM | 2439 | 10 | 6.0 |
4 | EPHESUS - 2 | ARAT UFUK SEZEN | IM | 2420 | 10 | 6.0 |
5 | EPHESUS - 2 | EMIROGLU CANKUT | FM | 2304 | 10 | 5.5 |
6 | EPHESUS - 1 | FURHOFF JOHAN | IM | 2296 | 10 | 5.0 |
7 | EPHESUS - 2 | YURTSEVEN MELIH | FM | 2318 | 10 | 4.5 |
8 | EPHESUS - 1 | DIZDAREVIC EMIR | GM | 2492 | 10 | 4.5 |
9 | EPHESUS - 1 | MRDJA MILAN | IM | 2356 | 10 | 3.5 |
10 | EPHESUS - 2 | SOYSAL SERKAN | FM | 2334 | 10 | 2.5 |
10 players |
The 50th Ilmar Raud Memorial took place 27th June to 3rd July 2016. Aleksej Aleksandrov edged out Arturs Neiksans, Nikita Meskovs and Kaido Kulaots on tie-break after all scored 6.5/9.
50th Ilmar Raud Mem 2016 Viljandi EST Mon 27th Jun 2016 - Sun 3rd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Aleksandrov Aleksej | BLR | 2577 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 48.5 | 47.0 |
2 | 1 | Neiksans Arturs | LAT | 2612 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 46.0 |
3 | 10 | Meskovs Nikita | LAT | 2467 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 46.0 |
4 | 3 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 2568 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 |
5 | 6 | Ehlvest Jaan | USA | 2524 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 50.5 | 46.0 |
6 | 8 | Kantans Toms | LAT | 2498 | 6.0 | 36.5 | 46.5 | 43.0 |
7 | 16 | Krupenski Juri | EST | 2396 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 42.5 |
8 | 15 | Seeman Tarvo | EST | 2406 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 41.5 |
9 | 9 | Miezis Normunds | LAT | 2492 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 41.5 |
10 | 5 | Maiorov Nikita | BLR | 2541 | 5.5 | 40.0 | 50.5 | 46.5 |
11 | 11 | Ladva Ottomar | EST | 2449 | 5.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 |
12 | 22 | Sirosh Ilja | EST | 2271 | 5.5 | 36.0 | 44.5 | 42.0 |
13 | 7 | Kanep Meelis | EST | 2509 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 41.5 |
14 | 21 | Vovk Ilja | EST | 2272 | 5.5 | 34.5 | 44.0 | 41.0 |
15 | 13 | Shvyrjov Igor | EST | 2420 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 38.5 |
16 | 17 | Luukkonen Tommi | FIN | 2377 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 43.0 | 39.0 |
17 | 34 | Abozenko Georg | EST | 2023 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 38.5 | 36.0 |
18 | 12 | Sepp Olav | EST | 2436 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 47.5 | 43.0 |
19 | 4 | Kveinys Aloyzas | LTU | 2541 | 5.0 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 43.5 |
20 | 14 | Berzinsh Roland | LAT | 2416 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 42.0 |
21 | 33 | Tominga Eke | EST | 2051 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 45.0 | 41.5 |
22 | 20 | Jezov Roman | EST | 2304 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 41.5 |
23 | 18 | Shishkov Andrei | EST | 2376 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 41.5 |
24 | 19 | Kantane Anna | POL | 2323 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 39.5 | 36.0 |
25 | 27 | Narva Jaan | EST | 2145 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 39.0 | 36.5 |
26 | 28 | Narva Mai | EST | 2121 | 4.5 | 38.0 | 47.5 | 44.5 |
27 | 26 | Chukavin Kirill | EST | 2146 | 4.5 | 37.5 | 48.0 | 44.0 |
28 | 24 | Kiltti Jyrki | FIN | 2216 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 42.5 | 40.0 |
29 | 29 | Petrovskis Olegs | LAT | 2111 | 4.5 | 33.5 | 42.0 | 39.5 |
30 | 23 | Dubrovin Robert | EST | 2231 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 39.0 |
31 | 25 | Petrov Dmitri | EST | 2176 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 41.5 | 38.5 |
32 | 38 | Kizatbay Abyl | NOR | 1955 | 4.5 | 27.5 | 35.0 | 33.5 |
33 | 31 | Narva Triin | EST | 2065 | 4.5 | 25.0 | 32.5 | 31.0 |
34 | 30 | Garanin Aleksei | EST | 2068 | 4.0 | 35.5 | 44.5 | 42.0 |
35 | 35 | Haavamae Henrik | EST | 2019 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 43.0 | 41.5 |
36 | 45 | Timoshin Andrei | EST | 1775 | 4.0 | 31.5 | 40.0 | 37.5 |
37 | 39 | Gabovits Ilia | EST | 1931 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 39.5 | 37.0 |
38 | 36 | Porrasmaa Timo | FIN | 2018 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 39.5 | 36.5 |
39 | 43 | Ruus Rein | EST | 1783 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 38.0 | 35.5 |
40 | 42 | Nero Georg | EST | 1813 | 4.0 | 29.0 | 37.5 | 35.0 |
56 players |
The 10th Varna Open took place 27th June to 5th July 2016. It seems that they didn't have many entries as the main open is now an 8 person all-play-all. Radoslav Dimitrov edged out Vitaliy Bernadskiy on tie-break after both scored 5.5/7.
10th Varna Closed 2016 Varna BUL Mon 27th Jun 2016 - Tue 5th Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 7 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Dimitrov Radoslav | IM | BUL | 2500 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 17.75 | 3.0 |
2 | 8 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2521 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 15.25 | 2.5 |
3 | 3 | Firman Nazar | GM | UKR | 2519 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 9.50 | 1.0 |
4 | 4 | Smirnov Artem | IM | RUS | 2416 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 10.75 | 1.5 |
5 | 2 | Nikolov Sasho | IM | BUL | 2348 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.00 | 2.0 |
6 | 1 | Ivanov Jordan | IM | BUL | 2330 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 7.50 | 1.5 |
7 | 5 | Dimov Dian | FM | BUL | 2255 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5.25 | 1.0 |
8 | 7 | Panbukchian Valentin | IM | BUL | 2308 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.00 | 0.0 |
8 players |
10th Varna Closed 2016 Varna BUL Mon 27th Jun 2016 - Tue 5th Jul 2016. Category: 6. Ave: (2400) | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Dimitrov, Radoslav | IM | BUL | 2500 | # | 1 | = | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2615 |
2 | Bernadskiy, Vitaliy | GM | UKR | 2521 | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2612 |
3 | Smirnov, Artem | IM | RUS | 2416 | = | 0 | # | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2447 |
4 | Firman, Nazar | GM | UKR | 2519 | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2433 |
5 | Nikolov, Sasho | IM | BUL | 2348 | = | = | 0 | 1 | # | = | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2407 |
6 | Ivanov, Jordan | IM | BUL | 2330 | = | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | = | 0 | 2 | 2252 |
7 | Dimov, Dian | FM | BUL | 2255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | = | 2 | 2262 |
8 | Panbukchian, Valentin | IM | BUL | 2308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | = | # | 1.5 | 2183 |
The Mukachevo Summer took place 29th June to 4th July 2016. Stanislav Bogdanovich edged out Alexander Zubarev and Oleg Budnikov on tie-break after all scored 7/9. Games should follow.
Mukachevo Summer Mukachevo UKR Wed 29th Jun 2016 - Mon 4th Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Bogdanovich Stanislav | IM | UKR | 2588 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 53.5 | 30.5 |
2 | 2 | Zubarev Alexander | GM | UKR | 2552 | 7.0 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 27.5 |
3 | 16 | Budnikov Oleg | UKR | 2367 | 7.0 | 36.5 | 47.0 | 26.0 | |
4 | 9 | Nesteretz Anatoliy | NM | UKR | 2423 | 6.5 | 40.5 | 51.5 | 29.0 |
5 | 8 | Mirzoev Emil | UKR | 2428 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 50.5 | 27.5 | |
6 | 3 | Kislinsky Alexey | GM | CZE | 2478 | 6.5 | 39.0 | 50.0 | 28.5 |
7 | 5 | Pavlov Sergey | IM | UKR | 2456 | 6.5 | 38.5 | 49.0 | 28.0 |
8 | 15 | Vusatiuk Vladimir | IM | UKR | 2385 | 6.5 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 25.0 |
9 | 17 | Matviishen Viktor | FM | UKR | 2366 | 6.0 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 29.5 |
10 | 10 | Bordovsky Vladimir | UKR | 2419 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 49.5 | 27.0 | |
11 | 22 | Fingerov Dmitry | IM | UKR | 2312 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 26.5 |
12 | 37 | Dolzhykova Kateryna | WIM | UKR | 2213 | 6.0 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 23.5 |
13 | 19 | Babiy Olga | WGM | UKR | 2325 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 49.5 | 27.5 |
14 | 6 | Bortnyk Mykola | IM | UKR | 2433 | 5.5 | 38.5 | 48.0 | 28.0 |
15 | 14 | Solovchuk Alexey | NM | UKR | 2391 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 25.0 |
16 | 11 | Grinev Valeriy | IM | UKR | 2408 | 5.5 | 35.0 | 44.5 | 24.5 |
17 | 13 | Polivanov Anatoliy | IM | UKR | 2399 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 45.0 | 24.0 |
18 | 26 | Kaliuzhny Andrey | FM | UKR | 2256 | 5.5 | 34.0 | 43.5 | 24.0 |
19 | 18 | Sychevskyy Andriy | FM | UKR | 2328 | 5.5 | 33.5 | 43.5 | 23.5 |
20 | 27 | Gorbunov Igor | RUS | 2248 | 5.5 | 33.0 | 43.5 | 22.5 | |
21 | 12 | Shalimov Valery | IM | UKR | 2405 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 42.5 | 23.0 |
22 | 42 | Terletsky Oleg | FM | UKR | 2176 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 42.0 | 23.0 |
23 | 31 | Eliseev Evgeniy | NM | UKR | 2228 | 5.5 | 32.0 | 42.5 | 22.5 |
24 | 28 | Babiy Igor | NM | UKR | 2234 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 41.0 | 22.0 |
25 | 25 | Tiba Vladyslav | UKR | 2262 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 22.0 | |
26 | 23 | Yarmysty Mikhail | NM | UKR | 2303 | 5.5 | 28.5 | 36.0 | 21.0 |
27 | 47 | Basko Bogdan | UKR | 2166 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 25.0 | |
28 | 44 | Najgebauer Szemjon | UKR | 2174 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 44.5 | 25.5 | |
29 | 7 | Skliarov Viktor | FM | UKR | 2429 | 5.0 | 34.0 | 44.5 | 24.0 |
30 | 21 | Bykovskiy Oleg | FM | UKR | 2315 | 5.0 | 33.5 | 44.5 | 24.0 |
31 | 24 | Punin Andrii | FM | UKR | 2296 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 42.5 | 23.5 |
32 | 4 | Frolov Artur | IM | UKR | 2459 | 5.0 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 23.0 |
33 | 39 | Baidetskyi Valentin | UKR | 2208 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 40.5 | 22.5 | |
34 | 40 | Polulikh Bogdan | UKR | 2188 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 41.0 | 22.5 | |
35 | 43 | Maliutin Oleksandr | UKR | 2176 | 5.0 | 31.0 | 38.0 | 22.5 | |
36 | 32 | Bunyatov Rustam | FM | AZE | 2227 | 5.0 | 28.5 | 37.5 | 20.0 |
37 | 53 | Klementev Oleg | UKR | 2141 | 5.0 | 26.5 | 35.5 | 18.0 | |
38 | 52 | Roshka Yevgeniy | UKR | 2149 | 4.5 | 36.0 | 47.0 | 26.0 | |
39 | 29 | Pastukhov Igor | UKR | 2230 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 46.0 | 25.5 | |
40 | 63 | Kutsanyan Andranik | UKR | 2101 | 4.5 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 25.5 | |
91 players |
The World Senior Team Championship took place 26th June to 4th July 2016. Germany pipped Armenia to the title by half a board point overtaking them in the final round. England I won the bronze medal. A strong Russian team led by Evgeny Sveshnikov won the over 65 event.
World Senior Teams +50 Radebeul GER Sun 26th Jun 2016 - Mon 4th Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | FED | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | Germany 1 | GER | 16:2 | 26.5 | 260.5 | |
2 | Armenia | ARM | 16:2 | 26 | 270 | |
3 | England 1 | ENG | 15:3 | 27.5 | 274.5 | |
4 | Emanuel-Lasker-Gesellschaft | GER | 13:5 | 24 | 241 | |
5 | Hessische Seniorenmannschaft | GER | 13:5 | 20.5 | 193.5 | |
6 | SC Forchheim e.V | GER | 12:6 | 23.5 | 196 | |
7 | Iceland | ISL | 12:6 | 23 | 229 | |
8 | Thueringen | GER | 12:6 | 22.5 | 207 | |
9 | Obuchiw | UKR | 12:6 | 19.5 | 156.5 | |
10 | Slovakia | SVK | 11:7 | 22 | 196.5 | |
11 | Canada | CAN | 11:7 | 21 | 203.5 | |
12 | Rochade Bielefeld Revival | GER | 11:7 | 20.5 | 153.5 | |
13 | England 2 | ENG | 11:7 | 20 | 192 | |
14 | Empor Potsdam | GER | 11:7 | 20 | 146 | |
15 | SF Monheim Revival | GER | 11:7 | 19.5 | 152.5 | |
16 | Post-SV Ulm | GER | 11:7 | 18 | 156 | |
17 | Russia Women | RUS | 10:8 | 20 | 183.5 | |
18 | VSG 1880 Offenbach | GER | 10:8 | 18.5 | 139 | |
19 | Germany 2 Women | GER | 10:8 | 18.5 | 125.5 | |
20 | SV Aufbau Bernburg | GER | 10:8 | 18.5 | 124 | |
21 | Austria | AUT | 10:8 | 18 | 135 | |
22 | Scotland | SCO | 10:8 | 17.5 | 158.5 | |
23 | Stiftung BSW / DBAG II | GER | 10:8 | 16.5 | 124 | |
24 | Werder/BSG Bremen | GER | 9:9 | 19.5 | 139.5 | |
25 | SV Horst-Emscher | GER | 9:9 | 19 | 125.5 | |
26 | SV Eiche Reichenbrand | GER | 9:9 | 18 | 143 | |
27 | SG Gruen-Weiss Dresden | GER | 9:9 | 18 | 138.5 | |
28 | Oberoesterreich | AUT | 9:9 | 18 | 133.5 | |
29 | Sweden | SWE | 9:9 | 17.5 | 135.5 | |
30 | Oranje 2 | NED | 9:9 | 17.5 | 133 | |
31 | SK 1968 | DEN | 9:9 | 17.5 | 113 | |
32 | Graz | AUT | 9:9 | 17 | 137.5 | |
33 | Latvia Women | LAT | 9:9 | 16 | 116 | |
34 | Germany 1 Women | GER | 9:9 | 15.5 | 121.5 | |
35 | HannoBer | GER | 8:10 | 18.5 | 128.5 | |
36 | Schachfreunde Leipzig 50+ | GER | 8:10 | 17 | 147.5 | |
37 | Sachsen-Anhalt | GER | 8:10 | 17 | 139 | |
38 | England 3 | ENG | 8:10 | 17 | 107 | |
39 | SV Dresden-Striesen 1990 e.V | GER | 8:10 | 16.5 | 116 | |
40 | TSG Markkleeberg von 1903 | GER | 8:10 | 16.5 | 102.5 | |
57 players |
World Senior Teams +65 Radebeul GER Sun 26th Jun 2016 - Mon 4th Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 9 Standings: |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | FED | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 |
1 | Russia 65+ | RUS | 18:0 | 27.5 | 278.5 |
2 | Sankt-Petersburg | RUS | 15:3 | 26 | 260 |
3 | Belgium 1 | BEL | 13:5 | 22 | 201 |
4 | England 1 | ENG | 13:5 | 21 | 200 |
5 | Germany 2 | GER | 12:6 | 20.5 | 193.5 |
6 | Hessen 1 | GER | 11:7 | 22.5 | 179.5 |
7 | Sportfreunde Katernberg | GER | 11:7 | 22 | 177 |
8 | Sweden 1 | SWE | 11:7 | 21.5 | 192 |
9 | Schachfreunde Leipzig | GER | 11:7 | 20.5 | 200.5 |
10 | Oranje 1 | NED | 11:7 | 20.5 | 183 |
11 | Norway 1 | NOR | 11:7 | 20.5 | 170 |
12 | Moldova | MDA | 11:7 | 19 | 174 |
13 | Germany 1 | GER | 11:7 | 18.5 | 165 |
14 | Austria | AUT | 10:8 | 21 | 186.5 |
15 | Niederoesterreich | AUT | 10:8 | 21 | 142.5 |
16 | Stiftung BSW / DBAG I | GER | 10:8 | 19.5 | 156.5 |
17 | Wien 2 | AUT | 10:8 | 19.5 | 153 |
18 | Denmark | DEN | 10:8 | 19.5 | 126 |
19 | Finland | FIN | 10:8 | 19 | 176 |
20 | Switzerland | SUI | 10:8 | 18.5 | 174 |
21 | Eck-Gunners | GER | 10:8 | 18.5 | 167.5 |
22 | Oberlausitz | GER | 10:8 | 18.5 | 144.5 |
23 | Wien 1 | AUT | 10:8 | 18 | 129 |
24 | USV TU Dresden | GER | 10:8 | 16.5 | 135 |
25 | Berlin | GER | 9:9 | 18.5 | 153 |
26 | England 2 | ENG | 9:9 | 17.5 | 141 |
27 | Sachsen-Anhalt | GER | 9:9 | 17 | 139.5 |
28 | Belgium 2 | BEL | 9:9 | 17 | 113 |
29 | Oranje 3 | NED | 9:9 | 16 | 113 |
30 | Hessen 2 | GER | 8:10 | 18 | 120.5 |
31 | Sweden 2 | SWE | 8:10 | 17.5 | 138 |
32 | England 3 | ENG | 8:10 | 17 | 84 |
33 | Turku | FIN | 8:10 | 16 | 130 |
34 | Koninklijke DD | NED | 8:10 | 16 | 118.5 |
35 | Dresdner Springer | GER | 8:10 | 15.5 | 109.5 |
36 | Norway Veteran | NOR | 8:10 | 14.5 | 93.5 |
37 | Ireland | IRL | 8:10 | 14 | 85 |
38 | Stiftung BSW / DBAG III | GER | 7:11 | 18 | 87.5 |
39 | Norway 3 | NOR | 7:11 | 17.5 | 94.5 |
40 | Rochade MV | GER | 7:11 | 16.5 | 117.5 |
50 players |
The 34th Greek Cup final took place 3rd to 4th July 2016. Thessaloniki won the title.
34th TCh-GRE Cup Final Porto Rio GRE Sun 3rd Jul 2016 - Mon 4th Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 3 Standings: |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Team | Gms | + | - | = | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 3 | HS THESSALONIKI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 |
2 | 4 | OP FLORINAS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
3 | 8 | CN KAVALAS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 |
4 | 1 | N IMMEDIATELY. ERITREA | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 0 |
5 | 2 | AO ZENON GLYFADAS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 |
6 | 5 | GAA HERAKLION | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 |
7 | 7 | CN THOMAS GEORGE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
8 | 6 | CP PERISTERIOU | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 |
8 players |
Yorkshire won the ECF County Championship Final on 2nd July beating Middlesex in the final.
County Championship Final Leamington Spa ENG Sat 2nd Jul 2016 - Sat 2nd Jul 2016
Leading Final Round 1 Standings: |
||
---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Pts |
1 | Yorkshire | 11 |
2 | Middlesex | 5 |
2 players |
A list of ongoing team events without an update this week.
The Swiss Team Championship takes place 20th March to 9th October 2016. Games should be available next week from 11th-12th June. Round 4-5 games now available. Next rounds 6-7 27th-28th August 2016.
TCh-SUI 2016 Switzerland SUI Sun 20th Mar 2016 - Sun 9th Oct 2016
Leading Round 5 (of 9) Standings: |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Mpts | Bpts |
1 | Luzern | 10 | 30½ |
2 | Riehen | 8 | 26 |
3 | Zurich | 8 | 25½ |
4 | Winterthur | 7 | 24 |
5 | Genf | 7 | 23 |
6 | Wollishofen | 5 | 18½ |
7 | Bodan | 3 | 18½ |
8 | Reti | 2 | 14½ |
9 | Echallens | 0 | 10½ |
10 | Solothurn | 0 | 9 |
10 teams |
The Polish Team Ekstraliga takes place 24th June to 9th October 2016. First three rounds were held last weekend in Gorzow Wlkp 24th to 26th June. Next rounds: 4-6 Wroclaw 23rd to 25th September 2016. 7-9 Katowice 7th to 9th October 2016.
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2016 Poland POL Fri 24th Jun 2016 - Sun 9th Oct 2016
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | Rtg | Mpts | Bpts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw | 2578 | 6 | 12.5 | 2 | 2.5 |
2 | KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp. | 2570 | 5 | 13.5 | 2 | 2.5 |
3 | Wasko HETMAN Katowice | 2639 | 5 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 2 |
4 | Akademia Szachowa Gliwice | 2483 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 2 |
5 | Baszta MOS Znin | 2463 | 4 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
6 | TS WISLA Krakow | 2395 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
7 | K.Sz. MIEDZ Legnica | 2501 | 2 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
8 | OKSiR BAUMATECH Wisznia Mala | 2383 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
9 | LKS Wrzos Miedzyborow | 2338 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
10 | SzSON Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza | 2397 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 |
10 teams |
The Chinese Team Championship takes place 12th April to 5th December 2016. Next rounds 8-11 23rd-26th July 2016.
TCh-CHN 2016 China CHN Tue 12th Apr 2016 - Mon 5th Dec 2016
Leading Round 7 (of 22) Standings: |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Team | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 5a | 5b | 6a | 6b | 7a | 7b | 8a | 8b | 9a | 9b | 10a | 10b | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Shanghai | * | * | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 11 | 22.0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Chongqing | * | * | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19.0 | |||||||||||||
3 | Tianjing | 1½ | 3½ | * | * | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 9 | 21.0 | |||||||||||||
4 | Shandong | 2 | 2½ | * | * | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 1½ | 9 | 18.5 | ||||||||||||
5 | Hangzhou | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | * | * | ½ | 2 | 8 | 18.5 | |||||||||||||
6 | Zhejiang | 2½ | 2 | * | * | 2½ | 2 | 4 | 2½ | 7 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
7 | Beijing | 1½ | 1½ | 4½ | 2½ | * | * | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 7 | 19.0 | |||||||||||
8 | Qingdao | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1½ | * | * | 3½ | 7 | 18.5 | ||||||||||||
9 | Chengdu | 1½ | 3½ | 1 | 3 | 1½ | * | * | 3½ | 6 | 15.5 | ||||||||||||
10 | Jiangsu | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | 1½ | * | * | 5 | 17.0 | ||||||||||||
11 | Guangdong | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 1 | ½ | 3½ | 5 | 13.5 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Shenzhen | ½ | 2 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||
12 teams |