Chess24 Black vs 1.c4 1.Nf3

()

Live Games

Current tournaments

This page uses the ChessTempo viewer. Visit the site for chess training exercises. This is a beta test version that can be viewed on an ipad. The Silverlight viewer is still available under TWIC Live 2 Page but Chrome is disabling support completely in September and it's only available now by changing the setting to enable npapi chrome://flags/#enable-npapi. I will be looking to provide a new solution soon.

You can access these live games using Available for Windows 8 and Windows Phone

Tournaments for Friday 4th September 2015 combined with links to official website, live coverage and PGN file
EventSiteFEDUK TimeRd
WebLivePGN
Live Games now here
World Junior Girls 2015Khanty-MansiyskRUS11:003
World Junior Open 2015Khanty-MansiyskRUS11:003
TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2015PolandPOL14:004
Other events today
12th Battle of Crete OpenChaniaGRE08:009
Portugal Open 2015OeirasPOR15:008
Styrian Open 2015GrazAUT16:307

TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2015 (Poland POL)
Fri 8th May 2015 - Sun 4th Oct 2015 - Official Site - Results - Live

TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2015 (9 Rds League Club TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games | Live

TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2015 Poland POL Fri 8th May 2015 - Sun 4th Oct 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings:
RkTeamMptsBptsTB1TB2
1WASKO HETMAN Katowice6.014.02.52.0
2KSz STILON Gorzow Wlkp.6.012.51.52.5
3VOTUM SA POLONIA Wroclaw6.012.02.01.0
4UKS ROTMISTRZ Grudziadz4.010.02.02.0
5Sz.S.O.N. Zaglebie Dabrowa Gornicza3.07.01.51.0
6bezokularow.pl Chrobry Gniezno2.08.50.51.5
7TS Wisla Krakow2.08.01.02.0
8Baszta MOS Znin1.07.01.51.5
9Akademia Szachowa Future Processing Gliwice0.06.00.51.0
10KSz SILESIA JAS-FBG Raciborz0.05.02.00.5
10 teams

World Juniors 2015 (Khanty-Mansiysk RUS)
Wed 2nd Sep 2015 - Tue 15th Sep 2015 - Official Site

World Junior Open 2015 (13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Open | Open Live Games

World Junior Open 2015 Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Wed 2nd Sep 2015 - Tue 15th Sep 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 13) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
13Grigoryan Karen H.ARM26093.00.04.06.0
28Antipov Mikhail Al.RUS25382.50.04.55.5
321Sunilduth Lyna NarayananIND24732.50.04.55.5
416Gordievsky DmitryRUS25112.50.03.54.5
56Van Foreest JordenNED25412.50.03.54.0
65Bluebaum MatthiasGER25802.50.03.04.5
7Rambaldi FrancescoITA25402.50.03.04.5
820Yuffa DaniilRUS24762.50.03.04.0
914Tari AryanNOR25182.00.05.06.0
101Duda Jan-KrzysztofPOL26452.00.04.56.0
1148Vokhidov ShamsiddinUZB22922.00.04.55.5
1229Tran Tuan MinhVIE24172.00.04.54.5
1342Makhnyov DenisKAZ23582.00.04.06.0
1424Arat Ufuk SezenTUR24412.00.04.05.0
34Leiva GiuseppePER24002.00.04.05.0
1613Bai JinshiCHN25192.00.04.05.0
15Abasov NijatAZE25112.00.04.05.0
1819Georgiadis NicoSUI24842.00.04.04.5
37Harsha BharathakotiIND23932.00.04.04.5
2028Loiseau QuentinFRA24192.00.04.04.0
30Saiyn ZhanatKAZ24132.00.04.04.0
229Bajarani UlviAZE25352.00.03.55.0
234Bok BenjaminNED25862.00.03.54.5
18Goryachkina AleksandraRUS24972.00.03.54.5
2525Laurusas TomasLTU24292.00.03.54.0
2632Iskandarov MisratdinAZE24052.00.03.04.0
2717Karthikeyan MuraliIND25092.00.03.04.0
2811Pichot AlanARG25282.00.03.03.5
2927Ali Marandi Cemil CanTUR24222.00.03.03.0
3010Chigaev MaksimRUS25312.00.02.02.5
3126Studer NoelSUI24221.50.05.05.5
3222Gagare ShardulIND24691.50.04.55.5
3323Barbot PierreFRA24551.50.04.55.5
3438Ratkovic MilojeSRB23881.50.04.55.0
3540Beradze IrakliGEO23801.50.04.55.0
3631Korchmar VasiliyRUS24091.50.04.54.5
372Cori JorgePER26371.50.03.04.0
3836Bida Mihai-EugenROU23941.50.03.03.5
3933Carneiro Vitor Roberto CastroBRA24051.00.04.56.0
4039Akash GIND23821.00.04.55.0
4152Ererdem Gani ErenTUR22131.00.04.54.5
4247Hasenohr BenedictSUI23091.00.04.54.5
4335Johansson LinusSWE24001.00.04.05.0
4443Bilguun SumiyaMGL23431.00.04.04.5
4544Bogdanov EgorUKR23331.00.04.04.0
46Kirk EzraENG23151.00.04.04.0
4745Popov MikhailRUS23271.00.04.04.0
49Serikbay ChingizKAZ22721.00.04.04.0
51Taalaibekov TagirKGZ22221.00.04.04.0
55Fontaine QuentinBEL21221.00.04.04.0
62 players

World Juniors 2015 (Khanty-Mansiysk RUS)
Wed 2nd Sep 2015 - Tue 15th Sep 2015 - Official Site

World Junior Girls 2015 (13 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games Girls | Girl's Live Games

World Junior Girls 2015 Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Wed 2nd Sep 2015 - Tue 15th Sep 2015
Leading Round 3 (of 13) Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
111Khomeriki NinoGEO22963.00.03.54.5
215Drogovoz IrinaRUS22533.00.03.53.5
34Abdumalik ZhansayaKAZ23803.00.03.04.0
43Ziaziulkina NastassiaBLR24012.50.04.05.5
523Buksa NataliyaUKR21992.50.04.05.0
68Bivol AlinaRUS23212.50.03.54.5
77Pratyusha BoddaIND23262.50.03.04.0
843Nguyen Thi Thuy TrienVIE19392.00.05.06.5
934Gaboyan SusannaARM21072.00.05.06.5
1032Sviridova VladaRUS21252.00.04.55.5
1120Movileanu DanielaITA22212.00.04.04.0
1214Michelle Catherina PIND22592.00.03.54.5
136Mammadzada GunayAZE23552.00.03.54.5
1421Ibrahimova SabinaAZE22152.00.03.03.0
1512Bayarmaa BayarjargalMGL22652.00.02.53.5
1618Terbe JuliannaHUN22332.00.02.03.0
172Saduakassova DinaraKAZ24092.00.02.02.5
1822Utiatskaja IrinaRUS22012.00.02.02.0
1936Leonardi CaterinaSLO20801.50.04.56.5
2025Ivanova KarinaRUS21771.50.04.56.0
41Monnisha G KIND20041.50.04.56.0
2233Milosevic JovanaSRB21171.50.04.54.5
235Rodriguez Rueda Paula AndreaCOL23581.50.04.05.0
2416Derakhshani DorsaIRI22441.50.04.04.5
2524Wozniak MariolaPOL21981.50.04.04.0
27Kusenkova NatalliaBLR21551.50.04.04.0
2719Makarenko AlexandraRUS22291.50.03.53.5
281Aulia Medina WardaINA24171.50.03.04.0
2910Fataliyeva UlviyyaAZE23011.50.03.03.5
3017Assaubayeva BibissaraKAZ22411.50.03.03.0
3113Navrotescu Andreea-CristianaFRA22631.50.02.52.5
3226Paredes Bustamante PaulaPER21561.00.05.07.0
3335Hoare Amy BENG20881.00.05.05.0
3446Garifullina LeyaRUS17761.00.04.56.5
3547Voskresenskaya MartaRUS17031.00.04.55.5
3631Lingur ZalinaRUS21281.00.04.54.5
3742Badamkhand NorovsambuuMGL20011.00.04.06.0
3828Amrayeva AytanAZE21451.00.04.04.0
38Bengtsson JessicaSWE20561.00.04.04.0
4037Vasova MariaBUL20691.00.03.54.5
4130Gelip IoanaROU21391.00.03.54.5
4229Saranya JIND21441.00.03.03.0
4340Sazonova AnastasiaRUS20200.50.03.55.0
4439Thomas AnysiaFRA20350.00.04.55.5
4544Drogovoz MariaRUS19240.00.04.05.0
4645Barbier AstridBEL18350.00.03.54.5
479Osmanodja FilizGER23090.00.03.04.0
48Musaeva ShakhnaziKGZ15860.00.03.04.0
48 players

NIC Magazine The Video 2015


Chess and Bridge Komodo


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


iChess Videos


Gambit Chess App



GMSmirnov-7-300x250_F


Chess.com Prodigy Program


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 1.6 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1086 31st August 2015 - 4197 games

Read TWIC 1086

Download TWIC 1086 PGN

Download TWIC 1086 ChessBase


.